Red Carpet Run

back to results

Jun. 7, 2008

Red Carpet Run
Novi, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Chernin 8020 22 11 19:47 6:23/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Nitzer Ann Arbor MI 8079 17 1 16:45 5:24/M

Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin O'Donnel 8056 10 41 27:09 8:45/M
2 Kelly O'Donnel 8057 12 43 27:42 8:56/M

Male 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Kaczor 8004 9 46 28:09 9:05/M

Female 13 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Mullins Novi MI 8054 13 14 20:52 6:44/M
2 Gina McNamara Northville MI 8097 13 26 24:00 7:45/M
3 Kayla Soronen Livonia MI 8073 13 52 28:50 9:18/M
4 Emily Erley Plymouth MI 8110 14 82 36:28 11:46/M
5 Chantell Watkins Pontiac MI 8103 13 86 41:33 13:24/M

Male 13 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Snavely Milford MI 8104 13 9 18:50 6:05/M
2 Michael Savage Ann Arbor MI 8060 14 19 21:56 7:05/M

Female 15 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Kanclerz Ypsilanti MI 8037 15 13 20:41 6:40/M
2 Danielle Shepherd S. Rockwood MI 8085 16 28 24:17 7:50/M
3 Paris Wood Flushing MI 8087 15 29 24:32 7:55/M
4 Kelsey Soronen Livonia MI 8074 16 31 24:47 8:00/M
5 Sarah Heineken 8029 16 34 25:34 8:15/M
6 Kaley Mullins Novi MI 8053 15 40 27:04 8:44/M
7 Laura Immonen 8034 16 42 27:38 8:55/M
8 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 8070 15 45 27:53 9:00/M
9 Paula Schubatis Plymouth MI 8096 16 51 28:41 9:15/M
10 Kathy Drouillard Carleton MI 8088 16 53 28:53 9:19/M
11 Elise MacHiele 8046 15 54 29:00 9:21/M
12 Sarah Lipinski 8043 15 59 29:47 9:36/M
13 Marie Whitt 8069 15 60 29:47 9:36/M
14 Clare Myers 8055 15 61 29:48 9:37/M
15 Caroline Ryan Plymouth MI 8108 16 78 34:03 10:59/M
16 Arleshia Watkins Pontiac MI 8100 15 87 41:35 13:25/M

Male 15 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Przybyla Whitmore Lake MI 8084 16 4 17:49 5:45/M
2 Blake Yard 8071 15 5 17:55 5:47/M
3 Darryl Jessap Milford MI 8076 16 7 18:29 5:58/M
4 Nicholas Burt Milford MI 8075 15 8 18:31 5:58/M
5 Nicholas Rombes Ann Arbor MI 8078 15 10 19:24 6:15/M
6 Brian Chakeres Milford MI 8077 16 12 20:39 6:40/M

Female 17 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexa Breedveld 8016 18 18 21:42 7:00/M
2 Holly Payne Trenton MI 8086 17 23 23:31 7:35/M
3 Katie Harris Northville MI 8080 18 44 27:44 8:57/M
4 Sarah Thomas Livonia MI 8066 17 48 28:40 9:15/M
5 Samantha Schlampp 8061 17 49 28:40 9:15/M
6 Katy Galm 8026 17 50 28:41 9:15/M
7 Jennifer Erley Plymouth MI 8109 17 79 34:03 10:59/M

Male 17 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Debear Plymouth 8072 18 2 16:46 5:25/M
2 Craig Cowing 8021 17 3 17:30 5:39/M
3 Matthew Muccioli 8052 18 15 21:16 6:52/M
4 Tavsif Islam Novi MI 8081 18 72 33:04 10:40/M

Female 19 to 20
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Mason Farmington Hills M 8095 19 24 23:49 7:41/M
2 Kristin Mason Farmington Hills M 8093 19 56 29:01 9:22/M

Female 21 to 22
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Harju Kalamazoo MI 8091 22 75 33:24 10:46/M
2 Whitney Lane Beverly Hills MI 8098 21 81 36:09 11:40/M

Male 21 to 22
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 8018 22 6 18:19 5:55/M
2 Kyle Mason Farmington Hills M 8094 21 21 22:41 7:19/M
3 Eric Engel Riverview MI 8025 22 22 22:50 7:22/M
4 Peter Zlobicki Windsor ONT 8083 21 37 26:20 8:30/M
5 Michal Brichacek 8017 21 39 26:53 8:40/M

Female 23 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Woods Ypsilanti MI 8107 23 36 25:52 8:21/M
2 Lisa Larabell Livonia MI 8105 23 47 28:15 9:07/M
3 Amanda Johns 8035 24 77 34:02 10:59/M
4 Latrice Smith 8064 24 85 41:32 13:24/M

Male 23 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Alexander 8011 23 17 21:39 6:59/M
2 Andrew Brandon Southgate MI 8015 23 35 25:37 8:16/M

Female 25 to 26
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Westover 8068 25 33 25:14 8:08/M
2 Katie Lynn Mason Ann Arbor MI 8092 25 55 29:01 9:22/M
3 Sarah Hesse 8030 25 57 29:40 9:34/M
4 Lynne Lanschwagen 8042 25 62 29:51 9:38/M
5 Kristie McKay 8049 26 63 29:52 9:38/M
6 Amanda Diehl 8024 25 66 30:08 9:43/M
7 Kathryn Howell 8033 25 68 30:19 9:47/M
8 Michelle Diehl 8023 25 69 30:32 9:51/M
9 Krystyn Mc Allister 8048 26 83 39:07 12:37/M
10 Alexis Lane Southfield MI 8102 25 84 41:31 13:24/M

Male 25 to 26
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Ashmore 8012 26 20 22:20 7:12/M
2 Greg Ehinger Grand Blanc MI 8089 25 30 24:34 7:55/M
3 Jason Young Ann Arbor MI 8082 26 32 25:10 8:07/M
4 Brian Walsl Novi MI 8090 25 74 33:21 10:45/M
5 Ronald Johns 8036 26 76 33:25 10:47/M

Female 27 to 28
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Adamson 8010 28 38 26:42 8:37/M
2 Katie Bridaman Ann Arbor MI 8106 28 58 29:46 9:36/M
3 Rachel Diehl 8022 28 65 29:58 9:40/M
4 Kierstan Lane Southfield MI 8099 28 73 33:11 10:42/M
5 Kelly Lanigan Dearborn MI 8041 27 80 34:11 11:02/M

Male 27 to 28
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Ueda 8067 27 25 23:53 7:42/M
2 Paul Hesselgrave 8031 27 27 24:03 7:45/M
3 Stephen Harper 8028 27 71 33:03 10:40/M

Female 29 to 30
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miriam Schreiber 8062 29 64 29:55 9:39/M
2 Katherine Gotham 8027 30 67 30:15 9:45/M
3 Lori Cano 8019 29 70 33:03 10:40/M

Male 29 to 30
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro MacOmb MI 8059 29 16 21:39 6:59/M




Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Mathieu Nordstrom 8009 10 1 M 10-98 7:36.8 7:36/M
2 Joshua Blackburn W Bloomfield MI 8112 11 2 M 10-98 7:41.3 7:41/M
3 Trey Mullins 8008 7 1 M 7- 9 7:43.5 7:43/M
4 Rachel Mullins Novi MI 8007 10 1 F 10-98 8:12.0 8:12/M
5 Reagan Justice 1 4 1 F 4- 6 8:26.2 8:26/M
6 Nicole Caldwell Brownstown MI 8003 9 1 F 7- 9 8:28.9 8:28/M
7 Maria Vandyke Wixom MI 8117 10 2 F 10-98 8:32.9 8:32/M
8 Owen Berryman 8114 3 1 M 0- 3 8:35.3 8:35/M
9 Mary Jurus 2 5 2 F 4- 6 9:09.2 9:09/M
10 Corina Caldwell 8002 11 3 F 10-98 9:32.3 9:32/M
11 Olivia Berryman 8001 6 3 F 4- 6 9:32.6 9:32/M
12 Randy Haefelin Farmington MI 8113 7 2 M 7- 9 9:59.2 9:59/M

Novi, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management