Second Annual Ortonville Creekfest

back to results

Jun. 7, 2008

Second Annual Ortonville Creekfest
Ortonville, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Power Rochester Hills MI 444 44 1 37:02.5 5:58/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 427 46 2 43:12.6 6:58/M
Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Williams Ortonville MI 370 18 20 52:04.5 8:24/M
Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Kugler Lake Orion MI 334 32 6 44:46.5 7:13/M
2 D Fleming Metamora MI 411 37 44 1:10:04.5 11:18/M
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Berriman Flushing MI 382 47 3 43:48.7 7:04/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 422 41 5 44:39.1 7:12/M
3 Rob Filarecki Lake Orion MI 421 42 8 47:19.9 7:38/M
4 Ken Giegler Orion MI 317 40 13 50:24.0 8:08/M
5 Dean Gale Ortonville MI 316 46 19 51:38.9 8:20/M
6 Bernie Beauchamp Goodrich MI 304 40 22 53:39.7 8:39/M
7 Daniel McCarville Bloomfield Hills M 424 43 35 58:23.8 9:25/M
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 387 51 4 44:35.2 7:11/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 395 53 7 45:38.6 7:22/M
3 William Wiitala Hamtramck MI 402 57 12 49:17.8 7:57/M
4 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 428 53 16 51:16.9 8:16/M
5 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 388 58 17 51:32.2 8:19/M
6 Thomas Allen Clarkston MI 301 59 24 55:07.8 8:53/M
7 Jeff Reneaud Ortonville MI 353 52 45 1:10:18.1 11:20/M
Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Garko Davisburg MI 400 60 23 54:59.8 8:52/M
2 Jim Schroeder Clarkston MI 357 64 28 56:49.2 9:10/M
3 Richard Jones Highland MI 430 65 30 57:40.4 9:18/M
Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 425 73 43 1:04:48.1 10:27/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 320 42 9 48:25.1 7:49/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Kotula Ortonville MI 333 41 10 48:32.7 7:50/M
Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Doan Ortonville MI 437 19 11 48:52.7 7:53/M
2 Hannah Scheer Ortonville MI 356 16 31 57:49.5 9:20/M
3 Jenna Ehde Ortonville MI 443 16 32 57:49.7 9:20/M
Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Wood Ortonville MI 375 28 25 56:02.2 9:02/M
2 Becki Tyler Lake Orion MI 367 27 37 1:00:35.0 9:46/M
3 Tonia Yoder Troy MI 440 28 38 1:01:24.2 9:54/M
4 Jessica Arundel Ortonville MI 303 28 39 1:03:18.9 10:13/M
Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Vanitvelt Metamora MI 414 35 15 50:41.9 8:10/M
2 Trina Jolley Goodrich MI 431 39 18 51:37.6 8:20/M
3 Heidi Bogan Bad Axe MI 307 33 21 52:08.4 8:25/M
4 Karin Wolff Lake Orion MI 374 36 26 56:26.8 9:06/M
5 Kelly Thom Dryden MI 364 34 27 56:36.1 9:08/M
6 Kimberly LaForest Clinton Twp MI 335 38 29 57:01.5 9:12/M
7 Tami Niemi Ortonville MI 432 35 33 57:51.4 9:20/M
8 Jennifer Nye Waterford MI 340 36 40 1:03:38.0 10:16/M
9 Karen DiLaura Pontiac MI 313 30 41 1:03:38.1 10:16/M
Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Warner Ortonville MI 369 44 36 58:41.3 9:28/M
2 Renee Curtis Metamora MI 417 46 42 1:04:19.1 10:22/M
Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 413 58 14 50:28.4 8:08/M
2 Melodie Masfield Oxford MI 389 59 34 58:07.0 9:22/M




Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Wright Linden MI 408 15 1 18:10.7 5:52/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Crumm Clinton Twshp MI 312 40 7 20:02.0 6:28/M
Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Zito Goodrich MI 378 15 2 18:51.8 6:05/M
2 Dan Penix Ortonville MI 347 15 5 19:32.2 6:18/M
3 Nick Sowa Ortonville MI 362 15 17 23:04.6 7:26/M
4 A J Lozier Clarkston MI 337 14 24 26:17.4 8:29/M
5 Kevin Holloway Waterford MI 327 11 31 27:34.6 8:54/M
6 Peter Rumevitch Royal Oak MI 438 15 33 28:39.0 9:15/M
7 James McCormick Oxford MI 406 10 37 29:12.8 9:25/M
8 Jacob Salter Ortonville MI 385 12 43 30:41.6 9:54/M
9 Alec Curtis Metamora MI 419 6 61 57:29.0 18:33/M
Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collin Wood Ortonville MI 446 17 6 19:57.2 6:26/M
2 Craig Hillstrom Ortonville MI 403 17 8 20:03.5 6:28/M
3 Nick Mackie ORtonville MI 445 18 10 21:53.1 7:04/M
Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jones Rochester Hills MI 426 27 4 19:03.2 6:09/M
2 Benjamin Feliciano Auburn Hills MI 315 29 53 32:35.6 10:31/M
3 Adam Korrick Grand Blanc MI 332 27 55 32:39.9 10:32/M
Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Barden Clarkston MI 420 30 3 18:54.7 6:06/M
Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Privette Ortonville MI 352 47 22 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Kenneth LaForest Clinton Twp MI 336 43 26 26:57.1 8:42/M
3 Gary Rumevitch Royal Oak MI 439 46 34 28:53.5 9:19/M
4 Joe Wojciechowski Ortonville MI 372 46 35 29:08.8 9:24/M
5 Scott Salter Ortonville MI 383 42 44 30:41.9 9:54/M
6 Martin Curtis Metamora MI 418 45 62 57:30.1 18:33/M
Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Vandenbossche Ortonville MI 397 50 9 21:09.3 6:49/M
2 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 433 58 11 22:36.9 7:17/M
3 Don Hillstrom Ortonville MI 404 56 13 22:44.6 7:20/M
4 Thomas Wright Linden MI 409 51 14 22:53.0 7:23/M
5 David Wilson Burton MI 391 56 20 24:19.8 7:51/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Newcombe Oxford MI 416 15 12 22:37.1 7:18/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Stoddard Waterford MI 363 42 25 26:47.7 8:38/M
Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Toward Ortonville MI 366 15 16 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Kayla Baskin Ortonville MI 442 15 18 23:10.3 7:28/M
3 Krista Bergman Ortonville MI 306 14 29 27:13.7 8:47/M
4 Sarah Plantrich Ortonville MI 350 15 32 27:41.4 8:56/M
5 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville MI 321 9 40 29:25.9 9:29/M
6 Amy Allison Ortonville MI 302 15 41 29:42.8 9:35/M
7 Katelyn Hendershott Ortonville MI 323 11 49 31:52.8 10:17/M
8 Natalie Fleming Metamora MI 412 9 50 32:20.5 10:26/M
9 Rachel Hendershott Ortonville MI 322 9 56 36:17.4 11:42/M
Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Brooks Ortonville MI 308 18 15 22:53.2 7:23/M
2 Sarah Lindsay Ortonville MI 393 16 21 24:48.9 8:00/M
3 Sarah Privette Ortonville MI 351 17 23 25:16.0 8:09/M
4 Allie Sowa Ortonville MI 361 18 27 27:04.8 8:44/M
5 Hannah Pellerito Ortonville MI 379 16 42 30:05.1 9:42/M
Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Olson Clarkston MI 345 26 45 30:56.2 9:59/M
2 Becky Paulsen Oakland MI 346 26 46 30:56.5 9:59/M
3 Katie Jones Rochester Hills MI 441 25 52 32:34.6 10:30/M
4 Cassandra Myers Ortonville MI 380 26 58 45:18.2 14:37/M
Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc MI 447 38 19 23:26.0 7:34/M
2 Michelle Tyrrell Oxford MI 368 38 30 27:17.8 8:48/M
3 Krissy Ross Ortonville MI 355 39 39 29:14.4 9:26/M
4 Lisa Willing Flint MI 371 32 54 32:39.5 10:32/M
Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Knox Oxford MI 331 41 28 27:07.0 8:45/M
2 Robyn McCormick Oxford MI 407 43 38 29:13.1 9:25/M
3 Beth Pellerito Ortonville MI 381 48 59 45:18.5 14:37/M
Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Keith Ortonville MI 330 58 47 31:46.4 10:15/M
2 Sue Mott Dryden MI 423 55 48 31:50.4 10:16/M
3 Kathy Thurman Ortonville MI 365 51 51 32:33.0 10:30/M
4 Kathy Wilson Burton MI 390 52 57 36:18.1 11:43/M
5 Ruth Robb Oxford MI 354 59 60 49:48.0 16:04/M
Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Brown Davison MI 398 65 36 29:10.5 9:25/M
2 Darlene Hunt Madison Heights MI 410 62 63 58:58.0 19:01/M




5K Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cam Manilla Clarkston MI 338 55 2 46:08.2 14:53/M
2 Tina Olsen Ortonville MI 343 41 3 48:14.4 15:34/M
3 Gaia Piir Ortonville MI 349 37 5 49:46.1 16:03/M
4 Dora Bechtold Clarkston MI 305 37 6 49:47.0 16:04/M
5 Lori Carlson Ortonville MI 309 39 7 54:19.8 17:31/M
6 Grace Hotchkiss Ortonville MI 328 8 8 55:28.1 17:54/M
7 Kelley Hotchkiss Ortonville MI 329 38 9 55:28.7 17:54/M
8 Phyllis Eick Oxford MI 314 64 10 55:29.3 17:54/M
Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Olsen Ortonville MI 342 14 1 44:21.8 14:18/M
2 Sonny Hicks Ortonville MI 326 62 4 49:45.3 16:03/M
10K Walk
Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Olsen Ortonville MI 341 44 1 1:10:21.7 11:21/M

Ortonville, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen