Test Track Trot

back to results

Jun. 4, 2008

Test Track Trot
Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bryan Alfonso 45 1 17:36.5 5:41/M

2 Brian Seaback 22 2 18:37.2 6:00/M

3 Richard Abbott 44 3 19:02.1 6:08/M



Male 29 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Andrew Cross Lake Orion MI 22 4 19:09.4 6:11/M

2 Matt Wilhoit 29 7 19:38.2 6:20/M

3 Craig Ashmore 22 26 22:12.5 7:10/M

4 Doug Bell 22 28 22:17.3 7:11/M

5 Dan Cassar 22 32 22:32.6 7:16/M

6 Adam Mack 22 36 22:55.0 7:24/M

7 Tony DiPerna 22 55 23:35.0 7:36/M

8 Dan Rohrhoff 22 78 24:29.2 7:54/M

9 Andrew Brandon 22 87 24:47.5 8:00/M

10 Rob Christoff 22 93 25:04.1 8:05/M

11 Jon Graban 22 94 25:07.0 8:06/M

12 Aaron Wolfson 22 130 26:15.2 8:28/M

13 Dean Ubokudom 22 133 26:20.3 8:30/M

14 Vibhor Garg 22 134 26:20.5 8:30/M

15 Krishna Beri 22 147 26:57.5 8:42/M

16 Vishal Katakwar 22 184 29:22.4 9:28/M

17 Nicholas Wolinski 22 195 30:12.2 9:45/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kevin Roth 33 29 22:18.4 7:12/M

2 Mike Ellsion 34 38 22:57.3 7:24/M

3 Jeff Fenoseff 34 42 23:06.2 7:27/M

4 Dave Unger 33 49 23:13.5 7:29/M

5 Danny Baur 33 61 23:47.1 7:40/M

6 Jeffrey Krzeszak 34 69 23:58.5 7:44/M

7 Steve Muench 33 75 24:21.4 7:51/M

8 Ryan Vollmert 34 85 24:42.4 7:58/M

9 Jason Desentz 34 107 25:38.1 8:16/M

10 Kevin Creech 30 116 25:56.0 8:22/M

11 Jim Lung 33 120 26:00.1 8:23/M

12 Mandeep Brar 33 132 26:18.4 8:29/M

13 William Huntington 34 142 26:37.3 8:35/M

14 Greg Pellegrom 34 156 27:24.6 8:50/M

15 Doug Zupan 33 171 28:27.2 9:11/M

16 Sridhar Shanmugam 34 174 28:56.5 9:20/M

17 Greg McCullaugh 34 191 30:02.0 9:41/M

18 Randall Malec 30 196 30:12.5 9:45/M

19 Dennis Lex 30 234 36:28.2 11:46/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Todd Gramlich 35 21 21:35.0 6:58/M

2 Manuel Desamito 35 22 21:40.0 6:59/M

3 Michael Tsai 35 23 21:43.3 7:00/M

4 Jeffrey Benson 35 37 22:57.1 7:24/M

5 Mike Davenport 35 39 23:00.0 7:25/M

6 Jim Maes 35 58 23:41.0 7:38/M

7 Jim Allen 35 62 23:49.5 7:41/M

8 Thomas Gablowski 35 70 23:59.5 7:44/M

9 Oscar Romero-Perez 35 71 24:03.5 7:45/M

10 Chad Doyle 35 74 24:21.0 7:51/M

11 Kevin Freeman 35 91 24:58.0 8:03/M

12 Lou Bellanca 35 99 25:24.1 8:12/M

13 Larry Seibel 35 100 25:25.2 8:12/M

14 Greg Philp 35 109 25:42.0 8:17/M

15 James Hunt 35 112 25:49.1 8:20/M

16 Jason Carros 35 129 26:14.0 8:28/M

17 Zachary Rogalski 35 137 26:30.0 8:33/M

18 Jose Valez 35 149 27:00.4 8:43/M

19 Bob Hanna 35 153 27:04.2 8:44/M

20 Alex Kamensky 35 161 27:38.4 8:55/M

21 Mark Harding 35 164 27:47.4 8:58/M

22 Steve Neubecker 35 165 27:54.1 9:00/M

23 Joe Harper 35 166 27:58.2 9:01/M

24 Robert Heydel 35 185 29:31.6 9:31/M

25 Paul Mona 35 188 29:38.1 9:34/M

26 Neil Kauppila 35 197 30:17.0 9:46/M

27 Steven Siko 35 205 30:41.5 9:54/M

28 John Bowlby 35 214 32:13.2 10:24/M

29 Gunasekar Tj 35 222 33:19.0 10:45/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Dazy 44 5 19:25.4 6:16/M

2 Gino Capasso 44 6 19:34.2 6:19/M

3 William Kendell 44 9 19:46.0 6:23/M

4 Warren Toth 44 14 20:32.2 6:37/M

5 Michael Felker 44 20 21:29.5 6:56/M

6 Mauricio Mosquera 44 24 21:51.3 7:03/M

7 Doug Smith 44 25 22:00.3 7:06/M

8 Eric Schimmel 44 40 23:00.2 7:25/M

9 Venkatesh Haranahaui 44 45 23:09.1 7:28/M

10 Frank Mitchell 44 48 23:13.3 7:29/M

11 Ken Norden 44 50 23:15.3 7:30/M

12 Michael Harker 40 52 23:21.1 7:32/M

13 Mark Bruderick 44 54 23:34.6 7:36/M

14 Gary Roehring 44 60 23:44.1 7:39/M

15 Michael Olechiw 44 63 23:51.0 7:42/M

16 Joseph Cichon 44 67 23:56.3 7:43/M

17 Jeff Duval 44 90 24:55.2 8:02/M

18 Sukhvir Bhatti 44 96 25:12.4 8:08/M

19 Jerry Webster 44 98 25:22.2 8:11/M

20 William Schmidt 44 101 25:26.5 8:12/M

21 Thad Linderman 44 108 25:40.3 8:17/M

22 Scott Harbaugh 40 113 25:52.4 8:21/M

23 Joseph Maranto 44 123 26:04.2 8:25/M

24 Bob Masterson 44 127 26:10.0 8:26/M

25 Dave Coldicott 44 136 26:22.2 8:30/M

26 Peter Arbour 44 140 26:34.0 8:34/M

27 Jack Dolan 44 163 27:42.1 8:56/M

28 Rich Hutchins 44 187 29:36.4 9:33/M

29 Nimesh Patel 44 198 30:19.2 9:47/M

30 Tom Delanoy 44 209 31:15.0 10:05/M

31 Cyrus Gass 44 220 32:55.1 10:37/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Raul Sosa 45 8 19:38.3 6:20/M

2 Tim Ponkowski 45 10 20:02.4 6:28/M

3 Bob Anderson 45 11 20:07.2 6:29/M

4 Mark Randall 45 12 20:22.3 6:34/M

5 Kyle Jones 45 15 20:37.4 6:39/M

6 Michael Oakes 45 16 20:52.0 6:44/M

7 John McAllister 45 18 21:15.1 6:51/M

8 Michael Vincent 45 19 21:20.4 6:53/M

9 Rene DeHondt 45 30 22:27.5 7:15/M

10 George Zamplas 45 33 22:45.4 7:20/M

11 Paul Signorello 45 34 22:49.4 7:22/M

12 Jeff Bloodworth 45 41 23:04.5 7:26/M

13 Ross Maunders 45 43 23:07.3 7:27/M

14 Ed MacDonald 45 44 23:08.0 7:28/M

15 Mike Gapski 45 46 23:09.5 7:28/M

16 Jay TenBrink 45 56 23:39.5 7:38/M

17 Brian Feeley 45 73 24:12.5 7:48/M

18 Annamalai Kailainathan 45 79 24:30.2 7:54/M

19 Jim Lezotte 45 81 24:32.1 7:55/M

20 Patrick Palajac 45 83 24:35.5 7:56/M

21 Dan Pearlman 45 84 24:36.0 7:56/M

22 Mark Wroblewski Oxford MI 45 86 24:45.3 7:59/M

23 Jim Weiss 45 88 24:50.0 8:01/M

24 Paul Corby 45 89 24:52.0 8:01/M

25 Mark Frawley 45 92 24:58.5 8:03/M

26 Morris Simms 45 102 25:30.2 8:14/M

27 Gary Read 45 104 25:36.4 8:15/M

28 Noel Baril 45 106 25:38.0 8:16/M

29 Jeff Levin 45 114 25:55.3 8:22/M

30 James Cunningham 45 124 26:05.4 8:25/M

31 Greg Thurk 45 125 26:06.2 8:25/M

32 Ron Horne 45 126 26:06.5 8:25/M

33 Paul Martin 45 128 26:13.1 8:27/M

34 Dennis Plizga 45 139 26:33.2 8:34/M

35 Ron Rizzo 45 141 26:35.1 8:35/M

36 William Robinson 45 143 26:46.4 8:38/M

37 Matt Baldwin 45 145 26:56.1 8:41/M

38 Shawn Searcy 45 152 27:04.1 8:44/M

39 Greg Reid 45 154 27:13.2 8:47/M

40 Phillip Palajac 45 155 27:20.1 8:49/M

41 Manohar Mardi 45 168 28:08.5 9:05/M

42 Blake Good 45 169 28:16.3 9:07/M

43 Wayne Stroope 45 170 28:27.1 9:11/M

44 Kevin Pratt 45 172 28:46.4 9:17/M

45 Fred Davis 45 177 29:00.2 9:21/M

46 David Igram 45 178 29:07.6 9:24/M

47 Mark Rawlings 45 180 29:09.3 9:24/M

48 Glennys Merritt 45 206 30:45.3 9:55/M

49 Dean Celini 45 213 32:12.4 10:23/M

50 Duncan Walton 45 229 34:29.0 11:07/M

51 James Wang 45 232 35:25.4 11:25/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Steve Alexander 54 13 20:30.0 6:37/M

2 Mat Dering 54 17 21:00.2 6:46/M

3 Dan Body 52 47 23:11.4 7:29/M

4 Dale Edie 54 51 23:20.3 7:32/M

5 Ricardo Hernandez 54 53 23:23.1 7:33/M

6 Steve Folsom 54 65 23:52.4 7:42/M

7 Robert Bis Waterford MI 54 66 23:54.2 7:43/M

8 James Whitson 54 72 24:07.6 7:47/M

9 Collin O'Dea 54 77 24:28.0 7:54/M

10 Richard Zanotti 50 80 24:31.5 7:55/M

11 Daniel Webster 54 82 24:33.5 7:55/M

12 Darrel Swindell 54 97 25:20.1 8:10/M

13 Harold Burns 54 103 25:33.2 8:15/M

14 Don Shirey 54 111 25:44.3 8:18/M

15 Brian Malski 54 117 25:57.5 8:22/M

16 Darcy Schmidt 50 118 25:58.3 8:23/M

17 William House 54 119 25:59.4 8:23/M

18 Larry Workens 54 138 26:32.5 8:34/M

19 Mark Voutyras 54 148 27:00.0 8:43/M

20 Greg Hemingway 54 158 27:30.1 8:52/M

21 Dan Domagalski 54 160 27:36.3 8:54/M

22 Gregory Assenmacher 54 167 27:59.4 9:02/M

23 George Tzonev 54 176 28:57.3 9:20/M

24 Kim Parham 54 181 29:11.3 9:25/M

25 Jim Soisson 54 182 29:14.5 9:26/M

26 Stephen Peterson 54 183 29:16.0 9:26/M

27 Joe Napoleon 54 203 30:32.2 9:51/M

28 Fred Reed 54 225 33:29.0 10:48/M

29 Delmas Mayle 54 228 34:23.5 11:05/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Cottreau 55 35 22:52.4 7:23/M

2 Michael Hill 55 135 26:21.3 8:30/M

3 Phil Bertelsen 55 151 27:02.5 8:43/M

4 Allen White 55 159 27:35.3 8:54/M

5 William Marttila 55 192 30:03.3 9:42/M

6 Mark Martyn 55 194 30:09.2 9:44/M

7 Thomas Haynes 55 200 30:22.1 9:48/M

8 Nate Cunningham 55 223 33:22.1 10:46/M

9 Michael Misko 55 231 34:54.0 11:15/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jessica Boettner 22 27 22:15.1 7:11/M

2 Elizabeth Lofton 44 31 22:31.5 7:16/M

3 Debbie Kozole 35 57 23:40.1 7:38/M



Female 29 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Allison Rabine 22 64 23:51.1 7:42/M

2 Michelle Browne 22 121 26:01.2 8:24/M

3 Amanda Flannery 22 144 26:53.0 8:40/M

4 Angela McCallum 22 162 27:41.1 8:56/M

5 Melissa Cinpinski 22 202 30:31.1 9:51/M

6 Kirsten Cody 22 207 30:56.1 9:59/M

7 Faith Kurily 22 208 31:06.4 10:02/M

8 Kathryn Stark 22 210 31:42.5 10:14/M

9 Karen Ridella 0 239 45:00.5 14:31/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jaime Carver 30 59 23:42.5 7:39/M

2 Kelly Povilaitis 34 157 27:27.1 8:51/M

3 Michelle Williams 34 173 28:51.2 9:18/M

4 Jenny Spravsow 34 190 29:45.4 9:36/M

5 Marissa Hatch 33 204 30:39.0 9:53/M

6 Kim Mathers 33 219 32:41.0 10:33/M

7 Farai Moyo 34 230 34:53.3 11:15/M

8 Kilolo Gause 33 233 35:28.1 11:26/M

9 Carrie Martin 33 237 40:37.2 13:06/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jill Hegarty 35 68 23:58.3 7:44/M

2 Mary Camilla Raju 35 115 25:55.4 8:22/M

3 Jeanne Triola 35 131 26:16.4 8:28/M

4 Deborah Beger 35 146 26:57.3 8:42/M

5 Sharon Baldwin 35 150 27:02.4 8:43/M

6 Heather Montgomery 35 193 30:07.0 9:43/M

7 Julie Wohlhuter 35 199 30:21.1 9:47/M

8 Julie Williquette 35 201 30:28.1 9:50/M

9 Sonja Haugen 35 215 32:21.2 10:26/M

10 Jane Russell 35 226 33:56.5 10:57/M

11 Sandra Johnston 35 227 33:58.5 10:57/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Andrea Prostko 44 76 24:26.2 7:53/M

2 Skotti Fietsam 44 95 25:08.1 8:06/M

3 Martha Ross 44 105 25:38.0 8:16/M

4 Alicia DiGirolamo 40 122 26:02.1 8:24/M

5 Michelle Greening 44 179 29:09.1 9:24/M

6 Florence Hutchins 44 189 29:42.1 9:35/M

7 Amy Antenucci 44 216 32:32.2 10:30/M

8 Jody Hand 44 221 32:58.3 10:38/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bert Williamson 45 175 28:57.1 9:20/M

2 Valerie Michel 45 211 31:46.1 10:15/M

3 Vida Khodabandeh 45 212 32:08.0 10:22/M

4 Cindy Unis 45 235 38:24.0 12:23/M

5 Kathy Gravino 45 238 40:55.2 13:12/M

6 Catherine Montagne 45 241 45:03.0 14:32/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Colette Mezza 54 110 25:43.0 8:18/M

2 Sharon Clark 54 186 29:36.4 9:33/M

3 Sophia Modelski 54 217 32:33.2 10:30/M

4 Melissa Koster 54 218 32:34.4 10:30/M

5 Janice Cote 54 224 33:27.1 10:47/M

6 Connie Roth 54 240 45:02.4 14:32/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shirley Helton 55 236 39:32.0 12:45/M