Dexter-Ann Arbor Run

back to results

Jun. 1, 2008

Dexter-Ann Arbor Run
Ann Arbor,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 3847 Eric Green pontiac 39 34:18 34:18 5:32
2 2 3365 Scott Wagner Novi 19 36:35 36:35 5:54
3 3 3541 Jamie Cope Ann Arbor 27 36:44 36:44 5:55
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 12 3874 Serena Kessler Ann Arbor 36 39:22 39:22 6:21
2 26 3808 Krys Brish Milford 44 41:51 41:50 6:44
3 37 3809 Samantha Brish Milford 16 42:42 42:41 6:53
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 9 2730 Thomas Sisson Dexter 43 38:47 38:47 6:15
2 13 3924 Louis Probst Ann Arbor 42 39:34 39:34 6:23
3 16 4078 Lester Wyborny Ann Arbor 50 40:43 40:43 6:34
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 82 2956 Gingie Gauger ann arbor 41 45:34 45:26 7:19
2 95 3772 Monica Waidley Dexter 42 46:22 45:57 7:24
3 110 3579 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake 41 46:42 46:40 7:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 412 4049 Camden Felgner Ann Arbor 9 54:34 53:54 8:41
2 652 2932 Brion Flick Grosse Pointe Far 12 1:00:17 58:06 9:22
3 936 3755 Eric Steinhauer Ann Arbor 8 1:04:43 1:03:34 10:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 166 3577 Marina Geider Ypsilanti 11 48:57 48:29 7:49
2 610 2737 Caroline Watnick Ann Arbor 12 59:12 57:37 9:17
3 654 4050 Eliana Felgner Ann Arbor 10 58:49 58:09 9:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 113 2793 Robert Bondy Ann Arbor 14 46:56 46:49 7:33
2 252 3552 Ryan Denison Dearborn 14 52:30 50:49 8:11
3 287 3611 Alexandre Jolliet Ann Arbor 14 53:09 51:34 8:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 302 3043 Zoe Jenkins Novi 14 53:02 51:56 8:22
2 516 3781 Malaika Whitney Ann Arbor 14 57:08 55:40 8:58
3 1028 3640 Piper Lehto Auburn Hills 13 1:08:54 1:06:07 10:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 7 3669 Colin McNally Dexter 16 38:36 38:36 6:13
2 23 3521 Trevor Brooks Ann Arbor 16 41:31 41:28 6:41
3 36 3824 Connor Corcoran Saline 16 43:10 42:37 6:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 42 3037 Avery Imlay rochester hills 17 43:39 43:18 6:59
2 123 3575 Alexa Geider Ypsilanti 15 47:41 47:14 7:37
3 152 4000 Rebecca Friedman Ann Arbor 15 48:27 47:55 7:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 4 4282 Zane Sherman Belleville 18 38:02 37:47 6:05
2 121 3133 Nicholas Machinski Lambertville 18 47:59 47:09 7:36
3 200 3052 Stefan Jones Howell 18 49:53 49:34 7:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 199 4043 Eva Olariu Ann Arbor 18 52:25 49:31 7:59
2 263 3138 Margarita Malysehva Dexter 19 52:42 51:06 8:14
3 270 3663 Sarah Massuch Ann Arbor 19 51:39 51:15 8:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 5 4057 Todd Davidson oxford 20 38:08 38:07 6:09
2 14 2641 Alexander Jakle Ann Arbor 24 40:22 40:19 6:30
3 40 3643 Jason Lenahan Kalamazoo 23 45:47 43:02 6:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 41 3237 Jessica Pontius Houghton 22 43:20 43:14 6:58
2 45 2741 Sophia Afridi Perrysburg 24 45:24 43:28 7:00
3 55 3812 Katherine Brown livonia 22 43:51 43:50 7:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 6 4133 Ryan Flaherty Ann Arbor 27 40:06 38:10 6:09
2 8 3131 Dan Lumbrezer Swanton 25 40:36 38:41 6:14
3 11 2915 James Escobar Ann Arbor 28 40:25 39:19 6:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 84 3927 Sarah Rentz Ann Arbor 27 46:34 45:28 7:20
2 102 3731 Margaret Schick Ann Arbor 26 46:52 46:22 7:28
3 117 3558 Erin Edgar Howell 29 47:05 47:05 7:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 15 3496 Jesus Rene Arreola Acosta Del Rio 32 40:39 40:39 6:33
2 21 3623 Ryan Knape Tecumseh 33 41:38 41:23 6:40
3 29 3414 Jeremy Zeigler Ann Arbor 31 41:55 41:54 6:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 44 3655 Angie Markel Stockbridge 32 43:27 43:26 7:00
2 90 4168 Emily Martin Dearborn 30 47:21 45:48 7:23
3 103 3689 Kari Nehro Ann Arbor 32 46:27 46:26 7:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 10 4007 Tom Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor 39 38:58 38:57 6:17
2 18 3213 Jorge Ospina Ann Arbor 35 41:08 41:06 6:37
3 20 3149 Matthew Matuszak brighton 38 41:25 41:22 6:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 38 3722 Cherie Salmeto Pinckney 38 42:53 42:46 6:53
2 100 3182 Liza Mockeridge Ann Arbor 35 47:21 46:14 7:27
3 106 3646 Tracy Loveland Saline 37 46:35 46:31 7:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 39 3039 Sherwin Imlay rochester hills 41 43:07 42:46 6:54
2 47 3041 John Janevic Ann Arbor 41 44:37 43:30 7:01
3 50 3811 Michael Brower Ypsilanti 43 43:49 43:35 7:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 191 3889 Kerry Maloney canton 41 49:53 49:25 7:58
2 255 3556 Heidi Doyle Chelsea 43 51:37 50:50 8:11
3 280 2924 Jennifer Fike Ann Arbor 40 51:39 51:27 8:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 19 3509 Scott Betzoldt dexter 45 42:49 41:21 6:40
2 89 3711 Ronaldo Reimer Ann Arbor 45 45:48 45:44 7:22
3 91 3939 Allen Stefanski Hickory Corners 48 45:58 45:49 7:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 115 3400 Debby Woodside Saline 49 47:13 47:01 7:35
2 235 3563 Mary Ericson Plymouth 45 51:23 50:25 8:07
3 322 3896 Teresa McCabe Dexter 47 52:23 52:16 8:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 28 2943 Phil French Howell 51 41:59 41:52 6:45
2 92 3660 Christopher Marzonie Ann Arbor 54 45:58 45:49 7:23
3 146 3632 Michael Lachance Ann Arbor 54 48:36 47:46 7:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 310 3767 Lori Vecchioni Brighton 50 52:43 52:06 8:24
2 358 3349 Emily Twanmo Ann Arbor 52 54:14 52:58 8:32
3 522 3654 Sheila Marcus Ann Arbor 51 57:49 55:46 8:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 25 3180 Dave Minier Wyoming 59 41:50 41:49 6:44
2 43 3002 Wally Hayes Ann Arbor 56 43:27 43:24 7:00
3 94 3744 Steve Slack Ann Arbor 58 46:16 45:55 7:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 411 4058 Janet Zielasko Whitmore Lake 56 54:31 53:54 8:41
2 467 2914 Beth Erskine Ann Arbor 58 55:40 54:46 8:49
3 543 2937 Trudy Fortino Northville 57 56:56 56:04 9:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 85 4165 Lauri Mendenhall Ann Arbor 60 45:35 45:32 7:20
2 177 3588 David Hall Ann Arbor 60 49:01 48:50 7:52
3 290 3795 Francisco Olivares Dearborn 62 52:33 51:35 8:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 770 3234 Evonne Plantinga Dexter 62 1:03:41 1:00:10 9:42
2 790 3319 Mary Jo Steinberg Ann Arbor 64 1:01:55 1:00:27 9:44
3 791 3945 Kristina Taylor Ann Arbor 61 1:01:53 1:00:28 9:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 452 3879 Bob Kruse warren 65 54:50 54:38 8:48
2 709 3148 Jerry Matuszak Ann Arbor 68 59:16 58:55 9:30
3 789 3320 Tom Steinberg Ann Arbor 65 1:01:55 1:00:27 9:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1194 3977 Shirley Sheeks Indianapolis 67 1:22:10 1:18:21 12:37
2 1218 3729 Karen Scanlon Brighton 66 1:25:47 1:22:32 13:18
3 1267 4072 Lynn Allison Ann Arbor 68 1:29:40 1:28:13 14:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 526 3371 Thomas Wangler East Lansing 70 57:22 55:49 9:00
2 613 3679 Larry Mishler Plymouth 71 57:44 57:39 9:17
3 760 3324 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 73 1:01:09 59:54 9:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1304 3010 Ethelyn Higgs Wayne 71 1:34:20 1:33:07 15:00
2 1338 3277 Ina Sandalow ann arbor 72 1:40:04 1:38:04 15:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1207 3485 Joseph Yurich wayne 79 1:20:34 1:20:02 12:53
2 1230 3947 Robert Thomas Northville 79 1:24:24 1:23:35 13:28
3 1335 3296 Jerry Shevrin Farmington Hills 75 1:40:41 1:37:30 15:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1339 2992 Mimi Harris Ann Arbor 75 1:40:06 1:38:07 15:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 & Over
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1353 4120 Esther Rubin Ann Arbor 84 1:42:15 1:41:17 16:19



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 6070 Mike Quick Bloomfield Hills 20 16:03 16:03 5:10
2 2 5987 Mark Driscoll Ann Arbor 24 16:19 16:17 5:15
3 3 6311 R.P. White Ypsilanti 21 17:00 16:59 5:28
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 7 5733 Suzanne Larsen Fenton 30 17:41 17:41 5:42
2 17 5014 Katie Gwyther Ann Arbor 24 19:07 19:05 6:09
3 34 5584 Anna Chernin Ann Arbor 22 20:15 20:14 6:31
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 19 6341 Doug Goodhue Milford 66 19:07 19:07 6:10
2 21 5688 Joel Hoose Fenton 40 19:16 19:12 6:11
3 26 5745 Ron Marvin Farmington Hills 47 19:34 19:34 6:18
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 144 4704 Rochelle Jones Fenton 45 24:23 24:15 7:49
2 158 6202 Carrie Montgomery Livonia 44 24:37 24:31 7:54
3 216 5863 Dianna Stoddard Waterford 42 25:36 25:34 8:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 33 5053 Ben Jenkins Novi 12 20:12 20:11 6:30
2 35 6286 Wade Hodges Wauseon 9 20:20 20:20 6:33
3 64 5565 Peter Brody-Moore Ann Arbor 11 22:00 21:55 7:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 195 6181 Ellen Grimes Plymouth 12 25:58 25:14 8:08
2 214 6094 Tara Stetler Dexter 12 28:24 25:32 8:14
3 226 6188 Jane Petersen Ann Arbor 9 29:08 25:41 8:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 8 5744 Nathan Martis Saline 13 18:10 18:10 5:51
2 14 5345 Alexey Vermeulen Pinckney 13 19:15 18:58 6:07
3 15 6060 Jonathan Parker Saline 14 19:01 19:01 6:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 98 5764 Kaitlynn Merritt Rochester Hills 13 23:20 23:14 7:29
2 163 6182 Mandy McSween Plymouth 13 25:22 24:38 7:56
3 174 6269 Skye Huerta Ann Arbor 14 26:23 24:50 8:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 6 6248 Adam Kern Ann Arbor 16 17:29 17:29 5:38
2 9 6033 Andrew Libs Ann Arbor 17 18:39 18:35 5:59
3 10 6065 Jonathan Peck Canton 16 18:53 18:48 6:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 71 5608 Anna Dean Ann Arbor 16 22:29 22:17 7:11
2 142 5749 Ainsley McCallister Ann Arbor 16 25:31 24:10 7:47
3 143 5585 Angie Chronis Ann Arbor 16 25:34 24:14 7:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 55 5719 Ken Kirchoff Ann Arbor 19 21:31 21:31 6:56
2 103 5008 Evan Gray Ann Arbor 18 25:22 23:28 7:34
3 211 5217 Gabriel Ribeiro Ann Arbor 18 25:59 25:28 8:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 150 5586 Jennifer Chronis Ann Arbor 18 25:55 24:19 7:50
2 341 4979 Jacklyn Fish Saline 19 28:27 27:30 8:52
3 418 5708 Rachel Jones Ann Arbor 18 29:39 28:28 9:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 5 5981 Bradford Coyle Ann Arbor 21 17:20 17:20 5:35
2 11 162 Jeff Crawford Ann Arbor 23 18:52 18:51 6:05
3 12 4777 Peter Barkett Ann Arbor 22 18:53 18:53 6:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 95 5997 Jessica Foster West Bloomfield 24 23:15 23:09 7:28
2 147 4800 Cassandra Niemi Ann Arbor 22 25:28 24:17 7:49
3 148 6128 Heidi Ernst Ann Arbor 24 24:27 24:18 7:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 4 6150 Eric Prowse Hazel Park 29 17:10 17:09 5:32
2 20 5156 David Medeiros Ann Arbor 27 19:26 19:09 6:10
3 23 4987 Craig Frankland Ann Arbor 26 19:32 19:28 6:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 78 4737 Danese Joiner Ann Arbor 26 22:49 22:32 7:16
2 93 5898 Amanda Walbridge Waterford 28 23:29 23:05 7:26
3 114 6164 Jessica Rai Northville 27 23:49 23:40 7:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 16 5959 Alexander Advey Ypsilanti 31 19:06 19:03 6:08
2 22 5375 Samuel Windom Sylvania 31 19:22 19:20 6:14
3 36 5968 James Bockey Temperance 33 20:27 20:26 6:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 109 6340 Sandra Mankel Ann Arbor 30 25:09 23:35 7:36
2 113 4938 Kimberly Depaola Plainfield 30 24:01 23:39 7:37
3 178 5613 Elizabeth Drake Ann Arbor 31 25:31 24:57 8:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 31 4959 Darren Ehgotz Belleville 37 20:06 20:02 6:27
2 37 6236 Rajiv Deenadayalu Ann Arbor 38 20:44 20:36 6:38
3 40 5910 Robert Wierenga Ann Arbor 38 21:00 20:42 6:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 108 6250 Lisa Essien Plymouth 39 23:35 23:33 7:35
2 137 6360 Paris Hilton Ann Arbor 38 24:25 24:07 7:46
3 186 5524 Kelli Alfano-Yaroch Ann Arbor 38 25:19 25:08 8:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 32 5989 Yvon Dufour Brighton 44 20:11 20:10 6:30
2 69 4975 Ron Feldeisen Ann Arbor 42 22:05 22:00 7:05
3 120 5548 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor 40 27:02 23:48 7:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 219 5651 Annmarie Furlong Ann Arbor 40 28:42 25:36 8:15
2 266 5732 Sheryl A Kusz Tecumseh 42 26:30 26:18 8:28
3 292 5998 Robin Foster Riverview 43 28:05 26:48 8:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 28 6044 David Mayfield Ann Arbor 47 19:48 19:45 6:22
2 30 5869 George Sveda Farmington Hills 47 20:02 20:01 6:27
3 84 5877 William Tishkoff Ann Arbor 47 22:59 22:52 7:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 218 4877 Jennie Breuninger Dexter 45 25:52 25:35 8:15
2 276 6258 Patti Shammas Dexter 48 26:35 26:30 8:32
3 278 4887 Jennifer Burd Ypsilanti 49 28:17 26:33 8:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 49 6025 Fred Knight Ann Arbor 50 21:24 21:18 6:52
2 56 5502 Gary Smith Dexter 53 21:40 21:34 6:57
3 58 5778 Michael Moore Ann Arbor 53 21:52 21:47 7:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 336 5501 Donna Smith Dexter 53 27:29 27:23 8:49
2 357 6139 Cate McClure Chelsea 50 28:50 27:49 8:58
3 503 5212 Sandy Reeber Ypsilanti 51 29:59 29:40 9:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 70 5559 Richard Bowerman Ann Arbor 58 22:23 22:06 7:07
2 146 5219 Bruce Richardson Ann Arbor 59 24:47 24:16 7:49
3 187 5240 Bruce Sanderson Ann Arbor 55 27:04 25:09 8:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 316 6135 Karen Burek Ann Arbor 55 27:14 27:08 8:45
2 339 5995 Brenda Foster Ann Arbor 55 29:08 27:29 8:51
3 668 5791 Candace Pappas Chelsea 57 34:53 31:29 10:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 46 6337 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor 63 21:05 21:05 6:48
2 74 6235 Michael Highfield Ann Arbor 60 22:25 22:22 7:12
3 97 5290 Marvin Studinger Traverse City 61 23:19 23:11 7:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 318 6319 Erica Sprengel Ann Arbor 63 30:46 27:10 8:45
2 426 5284 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor 62 29:23 28:35 9:12
3 488 5632 Gwen Evich Ann Arbor 61 29:46 29:31 9:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 425 5720 Art Kitze Ann Arbor 69 28:59 28:34 9:12
2 578 4838 Andy Arizala Ann Arbor 66 35:34 30:30 9:50
3 846 6266 Ken Saulter Ann Arbor 67 35:55 33:54 10:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1127 5823 Marcia Rose Mi 67 40:29 39:29 12:43
2 1354 4913 Beth Colaner-Kenney Ann Arbor 68 52:00 50:28 16:15
3 1413 5130 Judith Marshall Brighton 68 56:03 54:09 17:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 849 6212 George Royer Toledo 71 36:45 33:56 10:56
2 1064 5117 Stanley Maksymiuk Brown City 72 38:40 38:05 12:16
3 1094 5235 William Rude Lansing 74 42:06 38:36 12:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 755 5042 Edith L. Horvath Ann Arbor 73 33:39 32:36 10:30
2 909 5138 Martha Mayo Ann Arbor 71 35:24 35:00 11:17
3 1320 5641 Carol E Fletcher Ann Arbor 71 51:22 48:53 15:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 584 5304 David Tankard Ann Arbor 75 30:51 30:34 9:51
2 670 5366 Tom Whalen Ann Arbor 76 31:40 31:31 10:09
3 882 5001 Irwin Goldstein Ann Arbor 78 34:29 34:27 11:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1315 5320 Peggy Tieman Ann Arbor 77 49:43 48:46 15:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1213 5830 Richard Sarns Ann Arbor 80 46:06 42:43 13:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1232 5158 Mildred Meredith Portage 82 47:36 43:33 14:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 90 & Over
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1282 4940 Edmond Devine Ann Arbor 91 46:06 45:48 14:45





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1 1 Clint Verran Rochester Hills 33 1:08:42 1:08:42 5:15
2 2 2 Paul Aufdemberge Redford 43 1:11:17 1:11:17 5:27
3 3 5 David Homann Brighton 40 1:12:45 1:12:45 5:34
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 15 6 Rachel Kinsman Archbold 34 1:18:47 1:18:47 6:01
2 29 13 Natalie Stein East Lansing 25 1:21:44 1:21:44 6:15
3 31 15 Kalli Williams Ann Arbor 23 1:23:08 1:23:08 6:21
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 10 1115 J.D. Pepper Leslie 45 1:17:54 1:17:52 5:57
2 20 961 Mika Lavaque-Manty Ann Arbor 42 1:20:03 1:19:59 6:07
3 21 277 Patrick Benedict Brighton 41 1:20:01 1:20:01 6:07
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 47 14 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 43 1:25:33 1:25:31 6:32
2 78 9 Roberta Meyer Shepherdsville 44 1:28:27 1:28:27 6:46
3 136 12 Martha Olsen Jackson 44 1:32:41 1:32:30 7:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1089 1054 Dane Mazzaro Rochester 12 1:57:22 1:55:25 8:49
2 1841 446 Christopher Cook Rochester 12 2:13:01 2:11:05 10:01
3 1957 1676 Aj Yasso Oakland Twp 12 2:15:50 2:13:54 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 884 1343 Kerenza Ryan Waterford 11 1:54:38 1:52:02 8:34
2 2036 1380 Leanna Schulte Oakland 12 2:18:44 2:16:41 10:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 196 1697 Frank Zhu Ann Arbor 14 1:36:11 1:35:39 7:19
2 298 410 Stephen Charnley Livonia 14 1:40:17 1:38:45 7:33
3 647 1925 Cory Kelley Walker 14 1:48:41 1:47:25 8:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 57 828 Joe Jansen Dexter 16 1:26:23 1:26:17 6:36
2 71 656 Jeff Girbach Novi 16 1:27:38 1:27:38 6:42
3 96 1529 David Torres Ann Arbor 15 1:32:20 1:29:44 6:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 17
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 304 820 Rachel Jackson Saline 16 1:39:14 1:38:56 7:34
2 398 2351 Paige McGahan Brighton 15 1:44:08 1:41:37 7:46
3 423 1870 Christina Gonzalez Ann Arbor 17 1:42:33 1:42:15 7:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 50 1707 James Holbrook Wayne 19 1:25:50 1:25:50 6:34
2 64 1960 Eric Loveland Dundee 18 1:26:57 1:26:49 6:38
3 112 679 Penn Greene Bloomfield Hills 19 1:32:22 1:30:50 6:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 168 631 Laura Gabriel Clarkston 19 1:35:12 1:34:25 7:13
2 440 338 Jennifer Brothers Goodrich 19 1:43:37 1:42:47 7:51
3 507 1641 Anna Williams Ann Arbor 19 1:46:41 1:44:29 7:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 5 2554 Wade Wines Ypsilanti 22 1:14:17 1:14:16 5:41
2 7 158 Christopher Burke Ann Arbor 22 1:15:22 1:15:19 5:45
3 16 589 Chris Fecek Rochester Hills 23 1:18:53 1:18:52 6:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 34 3 Amy Baker Ann Arbor 24 1:23:56 1:23:55 6:25
2 41 10 Erin O'Mara Ypsilanti 24 1:25:00 1:24:55 6:29
3 131 134 Jane Stieber Ann Arbor 23 1:32:33 1:32:10 7:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 4 16 Adam Dohm Niles 25 1:14:05 1:14:04 5:40
2 9 2519 Michael Johnson Ann Arbor 26 1:17:38 1:17:37 5:56
3 12 785 Nicholas Honold Swartz Creek 28 1:18:17 1:18:15 5:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 33 66 Gretchen Gehrke Ann Arbor 25 1:23:43 1:23:32 6:23
2 37 928 Andrea Kremer Farmington Hills 25 1:24:18 1:24:11 6:26
3 43 8 Erin Maloney East Lansing 26 1:25:19 1:25:19 6:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 6 987 Shane Logan Pontiac 30 1:14:54 1:14:54 5:44
2 8 650 Todd Germana Sylvania 34 1:15:52 1:15:51 5:48
3 13 2444 Christopher Zent Ann Arbor 32 1:18:20 1:18:20 5:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 125 2159 Andrea Sudik Canton 30 1:33:06 1:31:58 7:02
2 156 799 Heather Huggins Ann Arbor 34 1:34:37 1:34:03 7:11
3 210 1853 Francesca Forzani Ann Arbor 32 1:36:19 1:36:16 7:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 11 420 Dave Chomet Berkley 39 1:17:57 1:17:56 5:57
2 17 2122 Mike Selke Westland 38 1:19:37 1:19:35 6:05
3 32 1821 Thomas Dew Canton 37 1:23:26 1:23:23 6:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 115 2422 Melissa Sundermann Ann Arbor 38 1:31:17 1:31:14 6:58
2 146 2131 Michelle Sica Brighton 39 1:33:36 1:33:24 7:08
3 176 1981 Kristi Matuszewski Brighton 36 1:34:58 1:34:46 7:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 22 830 Vincent Jesudowich Northville 41 1:20:08 1:20:08 6:07
2 23 2202 Ken Walrath Fenton 40 1:20:49 1:20:46 6:10
3 38 2441 Christopher Woodring Canton 40 1:24:23 1:24:20 6:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 261 531 Mary Dorazio Brighton 40 1:37:54 1:37:42 7:28
2 282 2416 Eva Solomon Ann Arbor 40 1:38:16 1:38:13 7:30
3 420 1149 Rebecca Myers Wauseon 42 1:42:37 1:42:06 7:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 24 11 Brian Olsen Jackson 47 1:20:58 1:20:56 6:11
2 25 2224 David Wulbrecht Clarkston 48 1:21:03 1:21:01 6:12
3 44 2054 Jay Owens Fenton 46 1:25:23 1:25:20 6:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 372 1758 Leslie Braun Grand Blanc 46 1:41:37 1:41:09 7:44
2 393 1730 Tami Bealert Canton 47 1:41:48 1:41:35 7:46
3 449 971 Jennifer Lemieux Canton 45 1:43:21 1:43:06 7:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 26 790 Bob Horan Mt. Pleasant 51 1:21:12 1:21:10 6:12
2 72 2002 Tom Miller West Bloomfield 53 1:28:04 1:27:41 6:42
3 77 2579 Craig North Ann Arbor 52 1:28:24 1:28:18 6:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 178 1271 Rebecca Price Ann Arbor 50 1:35:00 1:34:53 7:15
2 463 1524 Maureen Tippen Clarkston 51 1:43:58 1:43:23 7:54
3 466 1046 Joan Mathews Maumee 51 1:43:33 1:43:28 7:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 27 17 Doug Kurtis Livonia 56 1:21:35 1:21:35 6:14
2 46 1499 John Tarkowski Northville 55 1:25:30 1:25:28 6:32
3 48 575 Bob Evers Park City 57 1:25:36 1:25:35 6:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 517 2175 Carl Thompson Clio 58 1:45:23 1:44:46 8:00
2 663 261 Joyce Bayma Rochester Hills 55 1:48:19 1:47:43 8:14
3 1014 479 Nahid Dadgar Ann Arbor 56 1:55:29 1:54:26 8:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 164 1551 Edward Valentine Georgetown 60 1:34:20 1:34:15 7:12
2 267 1501 Allan Taverner Windsor 63 1:37:51 1:37:49 7:28
3 268 2137 Hayden Smith Albion 60 1:37:53 1:37:49 7:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 1500 2193 Renee Vettorello Saline 62 2:04:07 2:03:46 9:27
2 1883 1490 Carol Swaney Ann Arbor 64 2:13:05 2:12:07 10:06
3 1919 1502 Kathleen Taverner Windsor 61 2:13:24 2:12:57 10:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 623 1938 Phillip Kroll Ann Arbor 67 1:47:36 1:46:54 8:10
2 995 380 James Caporali Farmington Hills 66 1:54:57 1:54:05 8:43
3 998 826 Richard James Toledo 66 1:55:10 1:54:09 8:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 528 1826 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 65 1:45:07 1:44:54 8:01
2 1712 1726 Francine Bangs Portage 67 2:09:02 2:08:07 9:47
3 1788 2258 Bonnie Brereton Chiang Mai 66 2:10:48 2:09:58 9:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 2233 535 Wolfgang Dozauer Ann Arbor 74 2:27:35 2:26:38 11:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 & Over
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 2286 2511 Everett Luoma Adrian 77 2:35:59 2:33:08 11:42

Ann Arbor,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.