Runner's Classic 5K

back to results

Sep. 19, 1998

Runner's Classic 5K
Orlando, FL
 ****MEN -- OPEN****

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 MOHAMMED SAIDI 525 27 1 1 15:07 15:07 4:52 ORLANDO, FL

****WOMEN -- OPEN****

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 AMY RUDOLPH 8 25 6 1 17:02 17:02 5:29 KANE, PA

****MEN -- MASTERS****

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 BILL RODGERS 7 50 5 5 16:45 16:45 5:24 SHERBORN, MA
2 FRANK SHORTER 9 50 19 17 19:02 19:02 6:08 BOULDER, CO

****WOMEN -- MASTERS****

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 CINDY KEELER 580 40 12 2 18:13 18:12 5:52 LAKE WORTH, FL

Return To Top of Page
MEN -- 7 AND UNDER

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 KEENAN K BABCOCK 169 7 236 151 29:37 29:21 9:28 PORT ORANGE, FL

MEN -- 8 THROUGH 10

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 BRIAN C DALTON 148 10 30 28 21:04 21:03 6:47 ORLANDO, FL
2 ROSS T GOODMAN 125 9 143 109 26:57 26:51 8:39 ORLANDO, FL
3 CLIFFORD D SKELTON 592 9 184 127 28:14 28:09 9:04
4 BRANDON BLAHNIK 108 10 231 146 29:27 29:25 9:29 ORLANDO, FL
5 MATT MCDANIEL 529 9 234 149 29:32 29:25 9:29 OVIEDO, FL
6 KEVIN P PALM 549 10 295 174 31:49 31:23 10:07 ORLANDO, FL
7 NICHOLAS J ROLANDO 44 9 376 206 35:27 34:41 11:11 ORLANDO, FL

MEN -- 11 THROUGH 13

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 TROY A JESENSKY 507 13 24 22 20:19 20:18 6:32 ORLANDO, FL
2 JULIAN F KOERNER 188 12 81 68 24:34 24:28 7:53 WINTER PARK, FL
3 GAGE L SAUNDERS 22 13 142 108 26:56 26:26 8:31 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
4 BRIAN PALM 548 13 224 143 29:14 28:48 9:17 ORLANDO, FL
5 JOSHUA A SWEAT 74 12 227 144 29:20 29:15 9:26 ORLANDO, FL
6 PHILIP A ROLANDO 45 13 268 164 30:39 29:53 9:38 ORLANDO, FL
7 MICHAEL J WHITE 214 12 282 169 31:09 31:00 10:00 ORLANDO, FL
8 KYLE SHEPPARD 424 12 286 170 31:23 31:12 10:03 WINTER PARK, FL
9 RYAN ROBBINS 112 11 336 190 33:10 32:48 10:34 ORLANDO, FL
10 JACOB SEIFERT 249 12 349 194 33:42 33:03 10:39 ORLANDO, FL
11 ERIC ` FULLER 601 12 378 207 35:29 35:27 11:26
12 CHAD STOGEL 600 12 426 216 41:48 41:48 13:29
13 STEVEN M FORD 94 11 436 217 43:23 43:01 13:52 ORLANDO, FL

MEN -- 14 THROUGH 18

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 ARMANDO D HINSON 528 18 16 14 18:40 18:39 6:00 MAITLAND, FL
2 RYAN W SAUNDERS 23 15 28 26 20:44 20:21 6:33 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
3 JONATHAN PEINE 581 18 35 32 21:32 21:32 6:56
4 RYAN MCINTYRE 589 18 46 41 22:36 22:28 7:14
5 JIMMY R ADISANO 146 18 62 53 23:21 23:19 7:31 ORLANDO, FL
6 BRENT S FORD 97 15 145 111 27:00 26:57 8:41 ORLANDO, FL
7 RYAN L DODDS 308 14 147 112 27:03 26:55 8:40 WINDERMERE, FL
8 MICHAEL D GREGG 271 15 162 119 27:34 27:34 8:53 KISSIMMEE, FL
9 BRADLEY HOWES 448 15 318 182 32:36 32:21 10:26 ST CLOUD, FL
10 STEVEN KALISIK 237 15 406 212 38:07 37:18 12:01 PALM BAY, FL

Return To Top of Page
MEN -- 19 THROUGH 24

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 JACOB COCKE 609 20 17 15 18:55 18:50 6:04
2 JEFF ANDERSON 476 21 65 55 23:34 23:29 7:34 ORLANDO, FL
3 JODY ANDERSON 475 19 67 57 23:46 23:41 7:38 ORLANDO, FL
4 DOMINIC CALPE 484 24 144 110 27:00 26:38 8:35 ORLANDO, FL
5 DERRICK P STOCKDREHER 504 22 214 138 28:54 27:58 9:01 WINTER PARK, FL
6 NATHAN D DEJONG 374 21 230 145 29:24 28:54 9:19 WINTER PARK, FL
7 TIM BOWDEN 501 21 270 165 30:47 30:23 9:48 WINTER PARK, FL
8 GLEN JOHNSON 337 24 291 173 31:43 31:07 10:02 ORLANDO, FL
9 CHRISTOPHER S JACKSON 406 24 331 188 33:02 32:32 10:29 KISSIMMEE, FL


Return To Top of Page
MEN -- 25 THROUGH 29

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 TODD L EVANS 572 28 4 4 16:30 16:30 5:19 ORLANDO, FL
2 JOE W ROSSI 309 26 10 9 18:02 18:00 5:48 ORLANDO, FL
3 CRAIG A BOOKER 588 27 21 19 19:37 19:33 6:18
4 CHRISTIAN J CAIAZZO 205 26 34 31 21:27 21:20 6:52 ORLANDO, FL
5 GARY HILLIER 31 29 36 33 21:35 21:07 6:48 EUSTIS, FL
6 ANDREW SHANK 163 28 70 59 23:56 23:33 7:35 WINTER PARK, FL
7 DEREK A WOODIE 386 25 73 61 24:00 23:52 7:41 ORLANDO, FL
8 SHANE COX 524 28 75 63 24:08 24:01 7:44 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
9 JASON VAN METER 222 28 82 69 24:38 24:30 7:54 ORANGE CITY, FL
10 GARY D DENNEY 104 28 111 88 25:40 25:01 8:04 SATELLITE BEACH, FL
11 JAY FRANK 503 26 126 97 26:25 25:28 8:12 OVIEDO, FL
12 BRIAN KIRWAN 306 26 131 101 26:37 26:20 8:29 WINTER PARK, FL
13 RON ANDERSON 565 29 160 117 27:31 27:25 8:50 ORLANDO, FL
14 SCOTT A LOWEN 242 27 235 150 29:33 28:37 9:13 ORLANDO, FL
15 ANTHONY HOLSTEN 595 27 261 163 30:19 29:45 9:35
16 JONATHAN FRENCH 499 25 274 166 30:57 30:27 9:49 WINTER PARK, FL
17 WILLIAM E HAND 510 26 304 177 31:59 31:45 10:14 ORLANDO, FL
18 JOHN T KRAUSE 376 27 323 185 32:51 32:03 10:20 ORLANDO, FL
19 PHI HOANG 375 29 325 186 32:52 32:04 10:20 LK BUENA VISTA, FL
20 DAVID ACKLEY 559 26 359 200 34:13 34:01 10:58 KISSIMMEE, FL
21 JULIO C BOUZA 378 27 468 222 46:11 45:23 14:38 DAVENPORT, FL

Return To Top of Page
MEN -- 30 THROUGH 34

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 KIRK SCHARICH 366 34 2 2 15:57 15:57 5:08 MELBOURNE, FL
2 ARKADY G NIKITIN 401 32 3 3 16:13 16:13 5:13 KISSIMMEE, FL
3 CHRIS B NOVACK 570 32 7 6 17:36 17:36 5:40 SUNRISE, FL
4 JOHN M BRABBS 575 33 9 8 17:55 17:53 5:46 ROYAL OAK, MI
5 SCOTT R DEVLIN 301 32 11 10 18:11 18:09 5:51 ORLANDO, FL
6 DONALD E THALMANN 419 33 29 27 21:02 21:02 6:47 ORLANDO, FL
7 RAY K ENGELKING 532 31 32 29 21:21 21:20 6:52 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
8 GREGORY SHIRLEY 224 34 44 39 22:30 22:28 7:14 OCOEE, FL
9 STEVEN POLLIARD 216 33 58 50 22:54 22:16 7:10 SATELLITE BEACH, FL
10 BARRY E ALTLAND 37 32 78 65 24:30 24:20 7:50 ORLANDO, FL
11 RAY BROKKE 405 32 80 67 24:33 24:24 7:52 ORLANDO, FL
12 BILL STUCKEY 523 34 83 70 24:39 24:27 7:53 ORLANDO, FL
13 MARK ASHMAN 569 30 98 81 25:10 25:05 8:05 ORLANDO, FL
14 PETER T BARTS 63 34 125 96 26:16 26:09 8:26 ORLANDO, FL
15 RICK BETTERIDGE 132 32 161 118 27:33 27:25 8:50 ORLANDO, FL
16 STAN M BERRY 151 32 178 125 28:06 27:28 8:51 SATELLITE BEACH, FL
17 ERIE CRUZ 145 34 188 129 28:15 28:12 9:05 ORLANDO, FL
18 MICHAEL FUREY 324 31 203 133 28:34 28:15 9:06 ORLANDO, FL
19 PAUL JR. JENNY 326 32 232 147 29:27 29:08 9:23 ORLANDO, FL
20 HARALDO OTERO 285 31 253 159 30:04 29:07 9:23 LAKE MARY, FL
21 ALARIC BENITEZ 328 32 298 175 31:51 31:37 10:11 ORLANDO, FL
22 MICHAEL W ROCHE 497 32 356 198 33:55 33:35 10:50 ORLANDO, FL
23 JAMES BUNDY 134 32 372 205 35:07 34:48 11:13 KISSIMMEE, FL
24 DAVID H HARRIS 409 31 380 208 35:35 34:55 11:15 ORLANDO, FL
25 CHRISTOPHER T KULAK 608 31 404 211 37:46 37:01 11:56
26 MICHAEL VAN GELDER 415 32 496 224 55:13 54:28 17:34 ORLANDO, FL

Return To Top of Page
MEN -- 35 THROUGH 39

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 MICKEY M HOOKE 103 37 13 11 18:24 18:22 5:55 BRADENTON, FL
2 CHRIS GOTSHALL 520 39 14 12 18:37 18:36 6:00 ORLANDO, FL
3 MICHAEL T MASUR 556 37 15 13 18:38 18:37 6:00 WINTER PARK, FL
4 FOSTER JENINGS 440 35 22 20 19:55 19:51 6:24 ORLANDO, FL
5 STEVEN G HUBBARD 56 38 23 21 19:56 19:55 6:25 ORLANDO, FL
6 BOB LAPLANTE 558 39 25 23 20:28 20:24 6:34 DELAND, FL
7 JOHN C HEALY 248 38 27 25 20:41 20:39 6:39 GOLDENROD, FL
8 ED GALLANT 317 39 38 35 21:48 21:39 6:59 OCOEE, FL
9 PHILIP J KARWOWSKI 78 38 40 37 22:06 21:56 7:04 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
10 MARK A DESOUZA 292 36 45 40 22:35 22:25 7:13 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
11 YANCY A TORRES 438 37 50 44 22:46 22:46 7:20 OCOEE, FL
12 KEITH W KITCHEN 62 36 53 45 22:48 21:53 7:03 CHARLOTTE, NC
13 JOE J NOVACK 432 36 56 48 22:53 22:44 7:19 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
14 MARK E WARD 34 36 66 56 23:40 23:19 7:31 ORLANDO, FL
15 WILLIAM KISER 107 38 94 77 24:56 24:48 8:00 ORLANDO, FL
16 TAD L ROWE 382 38 96 79 25:06 24:39 7:57 PALM BAY, FL
17 JAY CROW 105 39 97 80 25:09 24:30 7:54 SATELLITE BEACH, FL
18 MARIE BUMFORD 209 38 101 83 25:17 24:55 8:02 ORLANDO, FL
19 ROBERT CRADDICK 176 37 107 85 25:35 25:27 8:12 ORLANDO, FL
20 NEIL M CORBETT 380 35 113 89 25:47 24:58 8:03 ORLANDO, FL
21 STEVEN C SCHMIDT 370 39 117 91 25:55 25:08 8:06 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
22 MARK C CANTY 480 37 118 92 25:56 25:36 8:15 ORLANDO, FL
23 KERRY FORDYCE 38 39 127 98 26:30 25:57 8:22 ORLANDO, FL
24 MARK ROSENBERG 29 37 129 100 26:35 26:15 8:28 PEMBROKE PINES, FL
25 LARRY BOND 60 38 135 103 26:46 26:46 8:38 OVIEDO, FL
26 DAVID ROSENFELD 563 38 141 107 26:56 26:41 8:36 ORLANDO, FL
27 KEITH THOMAS 71 38 149 113 27:07 26:49 8:39 ORLANDO, FL
28 MICHAEL G SIEBEN 369 37 153 115 27:11 26:58 8:41 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
29 MARCOS A TOYENS 330 37 158 116 27:21 27:05 8:44 ORLANDO, FL
30 JOHN L DUFOUR 518 35 163 120 27:35 27:35 8:53 ORLANDO, FL
31 CURT WILKIE 371 35 172 123 27:46 27:20 8:49 ROCKLEDGE, FL
32 DAVID B FALSTAD 67 39 218 139 28:57 28:29 9:11 WINTER PARK, FL
33 CHUCK PALM 546 39 233 148 29:31 29:03 9:22 ORLANDO, FL
34 CHARLES ADKINS 517 39 248 157 29:55 29:32 9:31 DELAND, FL
35 KERRY L BABCOCK 168 38 260 162 30:19 30:04 9:41 PORT ORANGE, FL
36 JOSEPH L PUCILOWSKI 396 38 290 172 31:30 30:53 9:57 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
37 RAFAEL A VASQUEZ 90 37 307 178 32:05 31:39 10:12 ORLANDO, FL
38 RICHARD E MEYERS 256 38 316 181 32:35 32:19 10:25 LAKE MARY, FL
39 SCOTT SCHALLER 381 36 326 187 32:52 32:04 10:20 ORLANDO, FL
40 PAUL L CLARK 129 35 361 201 34:19 33:39 10:51 KISSIMMEE, FL
41 PHILLIP F HAY 413 39 492 223 53:34 52:47 17:01 CASSELBERRY, FL

Return To Top of Page
MEN -- 40 THROUGH 44

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 LEONEL GUTIERREZ 116 43 18 16 19:01 18:59 6:07 ORLANDO, FL
2 MICHAEL J CRONYN 291 41 39 36 22:02 21:55 7:04 ORLANDO, FL
3 MICHAEL D SNYDER 126 41 47 42 22:42 22:31 7:15 MAITLAND, FL
4 STEPHEN C CRAIG 59 43 49 43 22:45 22:32 7:16 ORLANDO, FL
5 JAMES L MAHAN 106 40 60 51 23:00 22:50 7:21 KISSIMMEE, FL
6 FRANK J NICKERSON 394 41 72 60 23:59 23:55 7:42 ST CLOUD, FL
7 TERRY L ST. PIERRE 453 44 93 76 24:55 24:50 8:00 LAKELAND, FL
8 JEFF DODDS 131 42 99 82 25:13 25:05 8:05 WINDERMERE, FL
9 GARY FUCHS 329 43 105 84 25:32 25:17 8:09 LEESBURG, FL
10 GEORGE J POTOCHNEY 584 41 122 94 26:10 26:00 8:23 KISSIMMEE, FL
11 BENJAMIN L COST 384 42 128 99 26:31 25:57 8:22 WINTER PARK, FL
12 WILLIAM M SWEETMAN 174 42 140 106 26:55 26:32 8:33 KISSIMMEE, FL
13 GREG A SACKETT 166 41 151 114 27:08 26:56 8:41 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
14 TONY DIBENEDETTO 160 40 164 121 27:37 26:59 8:42 MELBOURNE, FL
15 BRUCE W DALTON 150 44 196 132 28:20 28:02 9:02 ORLANDO, FL
16 ROBERT MILNE 341 43 210 135 28:46 28:17 9:07 ORLANDO, FL
17 DANIEL SHEPPARD 423 44 211 136 28:47 28:32 9:12 WINTER PARK, FL
18 DANIEL L MCDERMOTT 170 41 220 140 29:01 28:36 9:13 DELAND, FL
19 DONALD FAEH 117 44 221 141 29:06 28:25 9:09 MELBOURNE, FL
20 DOUGLAS A MCKENNEY 519 41 222 142 29:14 28:48 9:17 KISSIMMEE, FL
21 TERRY VANNOY 201 41 238 152 29:39 29:16 9:26 MAITLAND, FL
22 WENDELL G MEISE 598 43 250 158 30:00 29:30 9:30
23 GARY C DWYER 54 44 259 161 30:16 29:20 9:27 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
24 LOUIS J ROBBINS 111 42 281 168 31:07 30:46 9:55 ORLANDO, FL
25 TIM LESTER 263 44 287 171 31:24 30:56 9:58 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
26 ROBERT SEIFERT 250 44 320 183 32:42 32:03 10:20 ORLANDO, FL
27 WILLIAM H BAKER 65 44 321 184 32:44 32:07 10:21 ORLANDO, FL
28 LENO OBANNON 496 43 354 196 33:51 33:27 10:47 ORLANDO, FL
29 BRET W SAUNDERS 25 40 355 197 33:53 33:24 10:46 SIMPSONVILLE, SC
30 DAVID W JACKSON 276 43 385 209 35:43 35:14 11:21 LONGWOOD, FL

Return To Top of Page
MEN -- 45 THROUGH 49

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 RAYMOND JOSEPH 533 46 8 7 17:51 17:50 5:45 ORLANDO, FL
2 THOMAS L BARR 521 49 55 47 22:52 22:43 7:19 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
3 DENNIS BRAULT 110 48 69 58 23:55 23:43 7:39 ORLANDO, FL
4 FELICIANO MELENDEZ 463 46 87 72 24:43 24:30 7:54 KISSIMMEE, FL
5 STEVE KALISIK 236 47 89 74 24:52 24:02 7:45 PALM BAY, FL
6 JEFFREY BRIGGS 177 46 108 86 25:35 25:28 8:12 WINTER PARK, FL
7 DANIEL J MALONEY 357 45 187 128 28:15 28:02 9:02 LAKELAND, FL
8 DENNIS F KARR 26 49 191 130 28:17 27:56 9:00 INDIALANTIC, FL
9 BRAD CHAMBERLAIN 388 45 195 131 28:19 27:54 9:00 DEBARY, FL
10 MICHAEL CHAMBERS 192 48 213 137 28:53 28:16 9:07 WINTER PARK, FL
11 MICHAEL COYLE 553 46 243 155 29:45 29:37 9:33 ORLANDO, FL
12 JIM BAILEY 574 46 255 160 30:07 30:02 9:41 E PALATKA, FL
13 JIM MCCARTY 362 49 400 210 37:13 36:41 11:50 ORLANDO, FL
14 STEVE E BAILEY 541 45 407 213 38:08 37:36 12:07 WINTER PARK, FL
15 CARL WUCHERER 299 47 410 214 38:24 37:50 12:12 LONGWOOD, FL
16 THOM RYAN 474 47 420 215 39:49 39:27 12:43 CASSELBERRY, FL
17 HOWARD GUREN 313 45 446 218 45:04 44:13 14:15 CASSELBERRY, FL
18 ANDREW KRAUSKA 212 47 460 219 45:36 45:36 14:42 CASSELBERRY, FL
19 GENE MESSIER 288 48 466 220 45:54 45:18 14:36 ST CLOUD, FL

Return To Top of Page
MEN -- 50 THROUGH 54

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 PETER WEISHAAR 302 53 20 18 19:20 19:19 6:13 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
2 ROB MASON 398 52 42 38 22:18 22:14 7:10 LAKELAND, FL
3 RICK H DETREVILLE 477 52 57 49 22:53 22:49 7:21 ORLANDO, FL
4 JAMES F HUBLER 51 50 61 52 23:09 23:00 7:25 ORLANDO, FL
5 DAVID K SMITH 282 50 74 62 24:03 23:50 7:41 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
6 ROBERT JECK 15 51 79 66 24:30 24:26 7:52 KISSIMMEE, FL
7 ROBERT BOWENS 536 52 84 71 24:42 24:28 7:53 MAITLAND, FL
8 JOHN ALERS 210 50 88 73 24:51 24:46 7:59 APOPKA, FL
9 TOM WATSON 202 53 95 78 24:58 24:54 8:01 OVIEDO, FL
10 ROBERT MATHIS 400 54 123 95 26:12 26:03 8:24 DEBARY, FL
11 JOHN MITCHELL 178 51 136 104 26:47 26:39 8:35 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
12 RIC DORRIE 571 51 174 124 27:54 27:34 8:53 CLEARWATER, FL
13 DALE T GREINER 342 53 179 126 28:07 27:40 8:55 ORLANDO, FL
14 ROBERT AMOS 495 50 205 134 28:37 28:15 9:06 ORLANDO, FL
15 WAYNE ARTHUR 55 51 241 154 29:44 29:39 9:33 ORLANDO, FL
16 FRANK S DIPAOLA 84 50 303 176 31:59 31:13 10:04 WESLEY CHAPEL, FL
17 MICHAEL J MCNAMER 35 51 342 191 33:25 32:47 10:34 ORLANDO, FL
18 ROGER MERKLE 61 52 344 192 33:27 33:21 10:45 OVIEDO, FL
19 ED SHARRIT 139 50 347 193 33:31 32:55 10:37 ORLANDO, FL
20 RICK WEST 338 50 350 195 33:42 32:59 10:38 LUTZ, FL
21 DAVID MEYER 303 54 371 204 34:59 34:49 11:13 APOPKA, FL

Return To Top of Page
MEN -- 55 THROUGH 59

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 CYRIL SHEPPARD 113 57 33 30 21:23 21:20 6:52 KISSIMMEE, FL
2 RON ALLISON 120 55 63 54 23:23 23:19 7:31 DELAND, FL
3 TERRY BURKE 544 55 76 64 24:23 24:16 7:49 WINTER GARDEN, FL
4 JAMES H MATHENA 241 58 91 75 24:53 24:45 7:59 ORLANDO, FL
5 LAWRENCE A COLLINS 514 55 109 87 25:39 25:28 8:12 ORLANDO, FL
6 GENE ROGERS 509 58 119 93 25:59 25:47 8:19 DAVIE, FL
7 ERIC J PERSSON 590 56 137 105 26:49 26:38 8:35 ORLANDO, FL
8 PAUL W MORGAN 526 57 240 153 29:44 29:33 9:31 ALTAMONTE SPRIN, FL
9 JOHN C STEENSMA 262 55 279 167 31:05 30:45 9:55 ORLANDO, FL



Return To Top of Page
MEN -- 60 THROUGH 64

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 LARRY T MILLER 390 62 26 24 20:38 20:38 6:39 SPRING HILL, FL
2 DON R BOARDMAN 122 64 54 46 22:51 22:47 7:20 ORLANDO, FL
3 JERRY HIATT 582 60 114 90 25:49 25:42 8:17
4 CARLOS A TORRES 445 61 132 102 26:38 26:35 8:34 ADJUNTAS, PR
5 JACK C PARNELLE 522 62 169 122 27:43 27:27 8:51 ORLANDO, FL
6 IVAN R DYE 460 60 246 156 29:53 29:18 9:27 WEST PALM BEACH, FL

MEN -- 65 THROUGH 69

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 AL TREICHEL 157 69 37 34 21:39 21:36 6:58 SPRING HILL, FL
2 WILBERT C HOSHSTRASSER 527 69 309 179 32:06 31:47 10:15 OCALA, FL
3 KEN GILLETTE 254 66 313 180 32:32 32:16 10:24 MAITLAND, FL
4 DON ROBERTS 40 65 358 199 34:13 33:50 10:54 LAKELAND, DL
5 GLENN L BOETCHER 153 68 364 202 34:27 34:23 11:05 LAKELAND, FL
6 BILL BRACELAND 21 69 370 203 34:54 34:50 11:14 SANFORD, FL

MEN -- 70 AND OVER

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 EUGENE T NOWELL 356 71 332 189 33:05 33:02 10:39 DAVENPORT, FL
2 FRANK G CANTY 185 72 467 221 46:02 45:43 14:44 ORLANDO, FL

Return To Top of Page
WOMEN -- 7 AND UNDER

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 MEGAN FRAZER 353 7 438 221 43:24 42:49 13:48 PORT ORANGE, FL
2 JENNY FULLER 603 1 481 259 48:28 48:25 15:37

WOMEN -- 8 THROUGH 10

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 QUINA V PARCHMENT 441 9 193 63 28:19 28:08 9:04 ORLANDO, FL
2 BRANDY M DALTON 147 8 194 64 28:19 28:01 9:02 ORLANDO, FL
3 CHELSEY K MEISA 597 10 249 92 29:59 29:29 9:30
4 ALEXANDRA BENITEZ 327 8 299 124 31:52 31:37 10:11 ORLANDO, FL
5 KRISTEN JEPSON 547 10 360 160 34:17 34:06 11:00 ORLANDO, FL
6 SIERRA K SCOFIELD 436 9 365 163 34:34 34:27 11:06 APOPKA, FL
7 CHRISTINA B FREEMAN 345 9 415 201 38:48 38:10 12:18 ORLANDO, FL
8 KALA SANDERSON 551 9 478 256 48:20 48:20 15:35 ORLANDO, FL

WOMEN -- 11 THROUGH 13

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 ELLEN E DEVINE 27 12 102 19 25:18 25:08 8:06 INDIALANTIC, FL
2 JESSICA SWEETMAN 175 13 139 34 26:52 26:29 8:32 KISSIMMEE, FL
3 DEANNA L BLASOCCI 579 12 157 42 27:20 27:14 8:47 NAPLES, FL
4 LORY PARKER 180 12 175 51 27:55 27:47 8:57 ORLANDO, FL
5 JOSLYNE L SCOFIELD 422 13 202 70 28:33 28:25 9:09 APOPKA, FL
6 JULIE A BENNETT 444 11 251 93 30:02 29:42 9:34 OCALA, FL
7 TARA RICHARDSON 269 12 272 107 30:53 30:44 9:54 KISSIMMEE, FL
8 KATELYN POTOCHNEY 491 13 273 108 30:54 30:45 9:55 KISSIMMEE, FL
9 EMMA HUGHES 568 11 366 164 34:36 34:36 11:09 ORLANDO, FL
10 CHELSEA A BARTH 457 11 417 203 39:35 38:54 12:32 ORLANDO, FL
11 MEGHAN C MEYERS 253 11 449 231 45:12 44:56 14:29 LAKE MARY, FL
12 SARAH SKELTON 593 12 469 247 46:13 46:08 14:52
13 ASHLEY SPROUT 602 12 480 258 48:28 48:25 15:37
14 TRISTA SANDERSON 552 11 484 262 50:42 50:16 16:12 ORLANDO, FL
15 KELLI C MCCARTHY 283 13 499 275 1:00:01 59:07 19:04 LONGWOOD, FL
16 ASHLEY M ROMAN 577 13 500 276 1:00:02 59:09 19:04 LONGWOOD, FL

WOMEN -- 14 THROUGH 18

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 VALERY A MARTINEZ 540 16 43 5 22:26 22:20 7:12 ORLANDO, FL
2 LESLIE PARKER 179 16 150 37 27:07 26:59 8:42 ORLANDO, FL
3 LAUREN A GRAVENITES 489 14 269 105 30:42 30:24 9:48 ST CLOUD, FL
4 ALEXSIS L BALADING 610 18 277 111 31:04 30:34 9:51
5 CHRISTINE L CHAMBERS 191 15 329 142 32:54 32:18 10:25 WINTER PARK, FL
6 STEPHANIE ACKLEY 560 14 357 159 34:08 33:56 10:56 KISSIMMEE, FL
7 ASHLEY R FLYNN 217 15 388 179 36:01 35:30 11:27 KISSIMMEE, FL
8 KELLI KALISIK 235 17 392 183 36:15 35:26 11:25 PALM BAY, FL
9 CARRIE M DARR 228 16 408 195 38:09 38:03 12:16 ORLANDO, FL
10 ANDREA C RAMSEY 75 16 416 202 39:29 39:17 12:40 ORLANDO, FL
11 LEAH B MESSIER 287 17 486 264 51:08 50:31 16:17 ST CLOUD, FL
12 AMANDA BARTOLOME 182 15 493 270 54:49 54:04 17:26 CLERMONT, FL
13 LUCINDA K BARGMANN 164 14 501 277 1:00:03 59:09 19:04 LONGWOOD, FL

Return To Top of Page
WOMEN -- 19 THROUGH 24

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 MICHELLE S NUNEZ 206 24 48 6 22:43 22:41 7:19 ORLANDO, FL
2 ELLEN R DITTMER 138 23 103 20 25:29 25:24 8:11 MAITLAND, FL
3 VERNA B OLIVA 123 23 106 22 25:33 25:09 8:06 ORLANDO, FL
4 ANGELA L HARMAN 367 19 116 26 25:55 25:40 8:16 MONTVERDE, FL
5 REBECCA SELLIN 239 24 124 29 26:15 26:08 8:25 KISSIMMEE, FL
6 LINDA C MARTINSON 49 24 183 57 28:12 27:55 9:00 ORLANDO, FL
7 MISTY WALDEN 315 21 186 59 28:15 27:43 8:56 ORLANDO, FL
8 TONYA P GILL 462 23 209 75 28:44 28:39 9:14 ORLANDO, FL
9 STEPHANIE ROBINSON 428 19 223 81 29:14 28:43 9:15 CLERMONT, FL
10 LISA M WISSORE 218 23 229 85 29:23 28:45 9:16 ORLANDO, FL
11 JENNIFER TOMPKINS 402 23 254 95 30:05 30:01 9:40 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
12 ERIN J ROZELLE 542 22 264 101 30:34 30:20 9:47 WINTER PARK, FL
13 RACHELE FAFARD 246 24 305 128 31:59 31:32 10:10 CASSELBERRY, FL
14 CARRIE OCONNELL 557 22 312 133 32:23 32:07 10:21 ORLANDO, FL
15 AMIE RUSSO 240 24 333 144 33:06 32:36 10:30 KISSIMMEE, FL
16 MICHELE BOWDEN 500 21 369 167 34:53 34:33 11:08 WINTER PARK, FL
17 SHANNON BAILEY 566 22 409 196 38:14 37:42 12:09 WINTER PARK, FL
18 LAUREN WILCOX 320 24 452 234 45:15 44:38 14:23 ORLANDO, FL
19 BOBBETTE R BARBER 114 21 470 248 46:54 46:04 14:51 PATRICK AFB, FL
20 VALERIE VANDENBUSSCHE 561 24 488 266 53:27 53:08 17:08 ORLANDO, FL
21 MICHELLE CZYNSZAK 562 24 489 267 53:27 53:08 17:08 ORLANDO, FL

Return To Top of Page
WOMEN -- 25 THROUGH 29

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 JULIE LEARY 567 26 31 3 21:10 21:08 6:49
2 DENA JEWELL 275 25 100 18 25:16 24:47 7:59 WINTER PARK, FL
3 ELIZABETH A ASH 234 25 115 25 25:50 25:20 8:10 ORLANDO, FL
4 SARA VAN METER 223 29 121 28 26:08 25:58 8:22 ORANGE CITY, FL
5 RACHEL E WITCHER 219 25 134 32 26:43 26:21 8:30 ORLANDO, FL
6 ALLISON L KROLL 124 25 154 39 27:13 26:49 8:39 LAKE MARY, FL
7 KRISTA WYMAN 93 25 180 54 28:07 27:39 8:55 LAKELAND, FL
8 VALERIE LEE 226 26 181 55 28:09 27:27 8:51 ORLANDO, FL
9 GAYLA KIRWAN 305 26 192 62 28:18 28:00 9:01 WINTER PARK, FL
10 AMY RENS 433 27 198 66 28:25 28:09 9:04 ORLANDO, FL
11 ANGELA C ADAMS 197 25 201 69 28:31 28:18 9:07 CLERMONT, FL
12 COLETTE PASANTES 245 26 212 76 28:47 28:18 9:07 CASSELBERRY, FL
13 TINA O BULIEO 339 27 219 80 28:58 28:45 9:16 ORLANDO, FL
14 HEIDI L MEYER 511 25 225 82 29:16 29:03 9:22 ORLANDO, FL
15 TRACY D BROWNING 350 29 262 99 30:20 29:39 9:33 SAVANNAH, GA
16 AMY SAMELSON 494 28 263 100 30:31 30:13 9:44 WINTER PARK, FL
17 KIMBERLY A LOPEZ 427 27 267 104 30:35 30:11 9:44 ORLANDO, FL
18 AMY M HOLLINGER 578 27 276 110 31:03 30:29 9:50 HIGH SPRINGS, FL
19 CINDI L BAKER 279 28 278 112 31:04 30:48 9:56 ORLANDO, FL
20 VALERIE M CORBETT 606 28 301 126 31:56 31:09 10:02
21 PATRICE YOUNG 426 25 302 127 31:59 31:52 10:16 PALM BAY, FL
22 LISA OMURA 289 25 306 129 32:03 31:40 10:12 ORLANDO, FL
23 KIM M DAVIS 336 29 314 134 32:32 32:05 10:20 ORLANDO, FL
24 KIMBERLY MCCROSKEY 86 29 319 137 32:42 32:09 10:22 ORLANDO, FL
25 CHRISTINE DAVIS 515 28 335 146 33:08 32:49 10:35 WINTER PARK, FL
26 SUZANNE N ELLIS 408 26 341 151 33:23 32:42 10:32 ORLANDO, FL
27 LINDA GRIER 586 28 343 152 33:26 33:01 10:39
28 PAULETTE FAFARD 243 27 346 154 33:30 33:00 10:38 CASSELBERRY, FL
29 ILENE R KOLLER 136 29 374 169 35:22 35:15 11:22 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
30 SANDY NELSON 612 29 377 171 35:27 34:36 11:09
31 ALICE REESE 322 29 382 174 35:40 35:06 11:19 WINTER PARK, FL
32 MARIA THOMAS 325 26 383 175 35:41 35:24 11:25 ORLANDO, FL
33 DANA DENMARK 231 27 384 176 35:42 35:09 11:20 ORLANDO, FL
34 MICHELLE OSPINA 333 25 448 230 45:11 44:55 14:29 APOPKA, FL
35 CATHERINE E ELLINGWORT 414 26 476 254 47:40 46:56 15:08 ORLANDO, FL
36 BRENDA R COLLIER 416 28 495 272 55:13 54:28 17:34 WINTER PARK, FL
37 ANDREA A DE MELLO 599 26 498 274 59:56 59:56 19:19

Return To Top of Page
WOMEN -- 30 THROUGH 34

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 SHARLENE L MCDANIEL 530 34 90 16 24:52 24:47 7:59 OVIEDO, FL
2 SUSAN SEWELL 83 31 120 27 26:05 25:57 8:22 ACWORTH, GA
3 LESLIE E RADCLIFFE 208 32 148 36 27:04 26:43 8:37 GOTHA, FL
4 LISA MARTIN 143 32 152 38 27:10 26:37 8:35 WINTER PARK, FL
5 SHANNON R LUNDEQUAM 247 31 156 41 27:17 27:07 8:44 LONGWOOD, FL
6 MARLA HEMPSTEAD 360 32 177 53 28:03 27:29 8:51 OVIEDO, FL
7 LISA A SCALORA 464 31 199 67 28:25 28:04 9:03 OVIEDO, FL
8 JULIE A HOWARD 555 33 200 68 28:30 28:19 9:08 OVIEDO, FL
9 KC BARTOLOME 183 34 207 73 28:43 28:23 9:09 CLERMONT, FL
10 EVELYN R SMITH 81 34 226 83 29:17 28:51 9:18 ORLANDO, FL
11 PAM CANAVAN 64 34 245 90 29:52 29:42 9:34 CLERMONT, FL
12 LISSA MEYERS 252 33 257 97 30:15 29:59 9:40 ORLANDO, FL
13 MICHELLE KERNS 482 34 265 102 30:35 29:59 9:40 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
14 JENNIFER HALLENBECK 431 31 280 113 31:06 30:49 9:56 ORLANDO, FL
15 LAURIE I KELLY 36 34 283 114 31:12 30:59 9:59 WINDERMERE, FL
16 SALLY LEADER 534 31 292 119 31:44 31:02 10:00 CLERMONT, FL
17 BETH MCKINNY 591 30 296 122 31:49 31:38 10:12 ORLANDO, FL
18 TINA M ANDERSON 349 32 300 125 31:54 31:54 10:17 GROVELAND, FL
19 GINA OBRZUT 257 33 310 131 32:10 31:26 10:08 ORLANDO, FL
20 BECKY L THOMAS 404 31 317 136 32:35 32:16 10:24 ORLANDO, FL
21 WENDY BARRETT 481 31 351 156 33:45 33:33 10:49 WINDERMERE, FL
22 SHELLI NASH 451 33 363 162 34:22 34:09 11:00 ST CLOUD, FL
23 DIANE M DELMAIN 156 34 367 165 34:49 34:26 11:06 ORLANDO, FL
24 JENNIFER C BANCROFT 340 31 379 172 35:33 34:55 11:15 WINDERMERE, FL
25 MARY B MARCUM 535 30 381 173 35:36 34:55 11:15 CLERMONT, FL
26 SHIRLEY SCHANER 508 30 386 177 35:44 35:01 11:17 ORLANDO, FL
27 SUZIE LAMLEIN 50 32 389 180 36:01 35:19 11:23 ORLANDO, FL
28 DEDE D SHERMAN 596 31 390 181 36:02 35:28 11:26
29 RAMONA BROWN 72 31 394 185 36:26 36:04 11:38 ORLANDO, FL
30 DELIA C PEREZ 377 33 396 187 36:53 36:06 11:38 KISSIMMEE, FL
31 KIM D LEAIRD 251 31 397 188 37:01 36:29 11:46 MELBOURNE, FL
32 MARSTON L MCKEON 207 32 399 190 37:09 36:19 11:42 SATELLITE BEACH, FL
33 JULIE NICKERSON 393 31 411 197 38:24 37:53 12:13 ST CLOUD, FL
34 DANA BOYTE 543 30 419 205 39:48 39:29 12:44 ORLANDO, FL
35 ROSEMARY MCLEOD 79 34 435 219 43:17 42:45 13:47 ORLANDO, FL
36 LISA FAGAN 319 30 453 235 45:15 44:38 14:23 ORLANDO, FL
37 ANGELA NACRELLI 318 30 456 238 45:20 45:06 14:32 KISSIMMEE, FL
38 ADRIENNE FLECCA 16 32 483 261 49:33 48:42 15:42 ORLANDO, FL

Return To Top of Page
WOMEN -- 35 THROUGH 39

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home

1 BETH JECK 14 38 41 4 22:07 22:01 7:06 KISSIMMEE, FL
2 MICHELLE A MCLIN 190 35 51 7 22:46 22:44 7:19 ORLANDO, FL
3 DEBORAH LEHMAN 198 37 71 12 23:57 23:52 7:41 ORLANDO, FL
4 LAURA H KING 159 36 77 13 24:27 24:18 7:50 ORLANDO, FL
5 DEBBIE DARR 227 37 86 15 24:43 24:38 7:56 ORLANDO, FL
6 SARAH O MARTIN 162 39 104 21 25:30 25:15 8:08 ORLANDO, FL
7 ANN DOBSON 33 36 159 43 27:22 27:09 8:45 WINDERMERE, FL
8 SHIRLEY COLEMAN 312 35 167 46 27:41 27:37 8:54 ORLANDO, FL
9 NANCY BRIGHAM 119 36 170 48 27:43 27:27 8:51 KISSIMMEE, FL
10 LAURA TOLLEY 203 38 171 49 27:45 27:26 8:50 MAITLAND, FL
11 RHONDA MEYERS 11 39 176 52 28:01 27:56 9:00 OVIEDO, FL
12 ABBY L ROSENBERG 30 36 185 58 28:15 27:56 9:00 PEMBROKE PINES, FL
13 JANICE FORDYCE 506 36 189 60 28:16 27:42 8:56 ORLANDO, FL
14 JANE LEE 32 38 237 86 29:37 29:08 9:23 ORLANDO, FL
15 EILEEN R WING 473 37 271 106 30:50 30:26 9:49 OVIEDO, FL
16 MARY ANN KELLY 199 36 275 109 31:00 30:18 9:46 ORLANDO, FL
17 CHERYL D SHIVEL 373 35 293 120 31:46 31:22 10:07 TITUSVILLE, FL
18 MARIAN GETZ 435 36 311 132 32:12 31:38 10:12 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
19 COURTNEY HUBBARD 583 38 315 135 32:33 32:07 10:21
20 BEV A SCHWARZ 189 36 322 138 32:47 32:23 10:26 ORLANDO, FL
21 ROSEANNE ONDERICK 310 38 330 143 32:57 32:16 10:24 ORLANDO, FL
22 NANCY VANNOY 200 38 334 145 33:07 32:45 10:33 MAITLAND, FL
23 PATTI A CLARK 128 36 362 161 34:19 33:39 10:51 LAKELAND, FL
24 BARBY DECOU 82 35 368 166 34:52 34:38 11:10 WINDERMERE, FL
25 NANCY A GOODWIN 392 35 387 178 35:54 35:31 11:27 ORLANDO, FL
26 RISA WIGHT 483 36 393 184 36:24 36:20 11:43 KISSIMMEE, FL
27 WANDA WARMUS 213 39 398 189 37:04 36:33 11:47 WINDERMERE, FL
28 BRENDA D RUGG 57 39 402 192 37:29 37:03 11:57 ORLANDO, FL
29 DEANA ROOK 344 37 414 200 38:48 38:10 12:18 ORLANDO, FL
30 JANE MOSCONI 479 37 418 204 39:48 39:23 12:42
31 DEBRA A GERHARD 554 37 421 206 39:50 39:03 12:35 MAITLAND, FL
32 ANNA BARTH 458 37 423 208 40:01 39:19 12:40 ORLANDO, FL
33 GEORGEANN M MCCOLLUM 418 38 425 210 41:31 40:45 13:08 ORLANDO, FL
34 CHERYL TUCKER 425 37 427 211 42:08 41:25 13:21 ORLANDO, FL
35 MONICA L BROOKS 161 36 430 214 42:18 42:02 13:33 ORLANDO, FL
36 ANNABELL C BAUE 403 36 431 215 42:19 42:03 13:33 ORLANDO, FL
37 CHRISTY HOWES 449 35 434 218 43:07 42:52 13:49 ST CLOUD, FL
38 VALERI JOHNS 323 35 439 222 43:47 43:30 14:01 ORLANDO, FL
39 SUE DANDO 486 38 441 224 44:32 44:10 14:14 PLYMOUTH, MN
40 TERI S TURNER 232 39 443 226 44:37 44:28 14:20 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
41 DIANE M GAGLIANO 144 38 454 236 45:17 44:51 14:28 OVIEDO, FL
42 JAMIE L JENKINS 266 35 457 239 45:23 45:05 14:32 CASSELBERRY, FL
43 LINDA NYMAN 298 38 463 244 45:49 45:06 14:32 ORLANDO, FL
44 DEBBIE M DOLEZALEK 297 38 464 245 45:49 45:07 14:33 ORLANDO, FL
45 CHERYL ZIOLKOWSKI 172 37 471 249 46:58 46:48 15:05 OVIEDO, FL
46 CINDY PALM 550 35 477 255 48:20 47:52 15:26 ORLANDO, FL
47 PATTY V MURRAY 412 37 491 269 53:34 52:47 17:01 CASSELBERRY, FL

Return To Top of Page
WOMEN -- 40 THROUGH 44

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 MARIA MILLER 19 42 52 8 22:47 22:46 7:20 LONGWOOD, FL
2 JULIE BLAZINA 478 40 64 10 23:30 23:28 7:34 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
3 GAIL WILLIAMS 102 40 68 11 23:50 23:37 7:37 ORLANDO, FL
4 TERESA L SMITH 91 41 110 23 25:40 25:16 8:09 ST CLOUD, FL
5 BARBARA J DALTON 149 40 168 47 27:42 27:25 8:50 ORLANDO, FL
6 URSULA HANNIG 187 44 173 50 27:47 27:35 8:53 ORLANDO, FL
7 KAREN OLEARY 389 40 190 61 28:17 28:17 9:07 DEBARY, FL
8 LEONE 7 CANTY 348 40 197 65 28:20 28:00 9:01 ORLANDO, FL
9 LINDA O AMMON 437 42 217 79 28:57 28:32 9:12 ORLANDO, FL
10 ZORAIDA ORTIZ 395 40 247 91 29:54 29:50 9:37 ST CLOUD, FL
11 MARTY BROUSSARD 87 41 252 94 30:03 29:48 9:36 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
12 RITA FULLERTON 576 43 256 96 30:07 30:03 9:41 SAN MATEO, FL
13 ANNA M RODRIGUEZ 429 40 266 103 30:35 30:28 9:49 ORLANDO, FL
14 PEGGI L NOON 351 40 285 116 31:22 30:40 9:53 SAVANNAH, GA
15 VICTORIA S BUCHER 383 44 289 118 31:30 30:53 9:57 LAKE MARY, FL
16 MARTHA C HAZELRIGG 407 41 308 130 32:06 31:51 10:16 ORLANDO, FL
17 BARBARA ISRAEL 379 40 324 139 32:52 32:05 10:20 ORLANDO, FL
18 ANABELLE SCHUSTER 194 43 338 148 33:14 33:07 10:40 ORLANDO, FL
19 SUE ROLANDO 46 40 348 155 33:40 32:54 10:36 ORLANDO, FL
20 DIANA STEVENS 142 41 352 157 33:47 33:19 10:44 LAKELAND, FL
21 GISELE WITHROW 467 40 353 158 33:49 33:01 10:39 LONGWOOD, FL
22 JEANNE M DUHAIME 193 43 373 168 35:07 35:01 11:17 ORLANDO, FL
23 MELODY A JACKSON 274 43 413 199 38:44 38:14 12:20 LONGWOOD, FL
24 CHERYL E CASSON 221 41 422 207 39:55 39:40 12:47 WINTER HAVEN, FL
25 TERESA LOIACONO 171 43 432 216 42:52 42:06 13:34 TAMPA, FL
26 SHELLEY J CLAUDIN 293 44 444 227 44:57 44:17 14:17 ORLANDO, FL
27 JUDY G GILBERT 80 41 462 243 45:46 45:05 14:32 WINTER HAVEN, FL
28 PEGGY MESSIER 286 43 465 246 45:52 45:16 14:36 ST CLOUD, FL
29 KIT COOPER 446 41 472 250 47:18 46:37 15:02 ORLANDO, FL
30 BARBARA A CLEMENT 447 43 473 251 47:18 46:38 15:02 ORLANDO, FL
31 MARGE KELLY 73 40 474 252 47:21 46:37 15:02 WINTER PARK, FL
32 IRENE MICELI 469 41 490 268 53:30 53:11 17:09 ORLANDO, FL

Return To Top of Page
WOMEN -- 45 THROUGH 49

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 PATTY DYE 461 49 59 9 22:58 22:55 7:23 WELLINGTON, FL
2 CHARLOTTE A ROBERTS 545 47 85 14 24:42 24:37 7:56 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
3 LINDA GECOSKY 101 46 92 17 24:55 24:48 8:00 ORLANDO, FL
4 REBECCA L KAPUTA 141 48 133 31 26:38 26:33 8:33 TAMPA, FL
5 SUSAN ALLEN 167 45 155 40 27:17 27:04 8:43 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
6 SUSAN OCONNELL 493 46 165 44 27:37 27:34 8:53 PALM BAY, FL
7 BONNIE A NELSON 399 48 182 56 28:12 28:01 9:02 ORLANDO, FL
8 SUSAN STEENSMA 261 45 204 71 28:36 28:17 9:07 ORLANDO, FL
9 CLARICE PETRELLIS 204 49 206 72 28:40 28:28 9:10 KISSIMMEE, FL
10 GERRY MILLER 490 46 216 78 28:56 28:22 9:09 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
11 JANE ALRED 472 49 239 87 29:41 29:18 9:27 JACKSONVILLE, FL
12 MARCELLE C MCLUCAS 66 49 258 98 30:16 29:47 9:36 EUSTIS, FL
13 GAIL E WALTZ 281 47 297 123 31:50 31:37 10:11 ORLANDO, FL
14 SUZI D METZ 573 45 327 140 32:54 32:33 10:30 LAKELAND, FL
15 LYNN LESTER 264 46 340 150 33:19 32:51 10:35 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
16 CHERYL GUSTAFSON 133 47 345 153 33:30 33:08 10:41 ORLANDO, FL
17 DIANN A MCCARTY 363 46 375 170 35:23 34:54 11:15 ORLANDO, FL
18 GAIL BILLINGS 267 45 395 186 36:46 36:07 11:39 LONGWOOD, FL
19 MARNIE R MARTIN 20 46 401 191 37:25 36:58 11:55 ORLANDO, FL
20 PATRICIA A POOLE 300 49 429 213 42:17 41:44 13:27 LONGWOOD, FL
21 ROBBIE FORD 96 46 437 220 43:24 43:01 13:52 ORLANDO, FL
22 SHERRY L AMOS 265 49 442 225 44:34 43:59 14:11 ORLANDO, FL
23 JUDITH C SHIBLES 397 49 445 228 44:57 44:18 14:17 LONGWOOD, FL
24 CELESTE GUREN 314 46 447 229 45:04 44:13 14:15 CASSELBERRY, FL
25 KAREN M JEFFORDS 354 48 450 232 45:14 44:40 14:24 WINTER HAVEN, FL
26 DEBRA S GREINER 343 46 451 233 45:14 44:42 14:25 ORLANDO, FL
27 BECKY BENSON 238 47 458 240 45:28 45:05 14:32 WINTER GARDEN, FL
28 JUDY ADAMSON 273 46 485 263 51:00 50:28 16:16 ORLANDO, FL

Return To Top of Page
WOMEN -- 50 THROUGH 54

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 PATRICIA A CZAR 230 52 130 30 26:37 26:29 8:32 CHULUOTA, FL
2 JODY E MAHONIK 498 51 138 33 26:51 26:50 8:39 ORLANDO, FL
3 MARILYN WHISNER 68 51 166 45 27:40 27:34 8:53 MELBOURNE, FL
4 JOANNE WYMAN 69 52 208 74 28:43 28:16 9:07 ORLANDO, FL
5 VALERIE A SCOTT 140 50 215 77 28:55 28:53 9:19 ORLANDO, FL
6 RUTH WALDEN 316 51 242 88 29:45 29:13 9:25 ORLANDO, FL
7 CAROL WILLIAMS 296 52 244 89 29:49 29:39 9:33 ORLANDO, FL
8 LINDA TOMPKINS 196 50 284 115 31:13 31:09 10:02 ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
9 KACEE CORBIN 121 54 294 121 31:47 31:44 10:14 CAPE CANAVERAL, FL
10 LINDA RONK 118 51 337 147 33:12 32:45 10:33 MERRITT ISLAND, FL
11 CECELIA REY 410 51 339 149 33:15 32:50 10:35 ORLANDO, FL
12 JANICE M KUNITSUGU 52 50 391 182 36:06 35:47 11:32 MAITLAND, FL
13 MAUREEN M HAMM 259 51 424 209 40:11 39:31 12:44 ST CLOUD, FL
14 SHIRLEY O BARLOW 127 54 455 237 45:19 44:40 14:24 ORLANDO, FL
15 JEANNE C MASMOUDI 512 54 459 241 45:30 44:45 14:26 ORLANDO, FL
16 GAIL L HANLINE 211 52 461 242 45:36 45:36 14:42 ORLANDO, FL
17 SALLY A ZARNOWIEC 347 54 475 253 47:37 46:53 15:07 LONGWOOD, FL
18 JANE ROHMAN 290 51 482 260 49:07 48:31 15:39 WINTER PARK, FL
19 SANDI TEBER 272 53 487 265 53:06 52:31 16:56 ORLANDO, FL

Return To Top of Page
WOMEN -- 55 THROUGH 59

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 DONNA L HIATT 585 58 112 24 25:46 25:40 8:16 DAYTONA BEACH, FL
2 WINNIE S TYLER 115 59 146 35 27:03 26:59 8:42 CHRISTMAS, FL
3 JANET KRISTON 587 55 288 117 31:27 31:20 10:06
4 PATRICIA C SMITH 47 59 328 141 32:54 32:12 10:23 ORLANDO, FL
5 MARIANNE KULAC 607 57 403 193 37:45 37:01 11:56
6 ZONETTA LEE 225 58 412 198 38:44 37:57 12:14 ORLANDO, FL
7 JEAN L TRACAS 186 55 433 217 42:55 42:24 13:40 GOTHA, FL
8 LOUISE M LA MONTAGNE 70 58 497 273 57:16 56:52 18:20 DADE CITY, FL

Return To Top of Page
WOMEN -- 60 THROUGH 64

Name Race Age Place Gende Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 JOAN M BOETCHER 152 62 228 84 29:21 29:17 9:26 LAKELAND, FL
2 CAROLYN C ROBERTS 41 64 405 194 38:05 37:42 12:09 LAKELAND, DL
3 JUDITH E WILKIE 372 61 440 223 44:00 43:28 14:01 ROCKLEDGE, FL
4 BARBARA R KRAMER 76 61 479 257 48:25 47:42 15:23 MAITLAND, FL
5 JACKIE DICOSMO 181 62 494 271 54:50 54:04 17:26 CLERMONT, FL

WOMEN -- 65 AND OVER

Age Name Race Age Place Gender Official Net Time Net
Place Num Place Time Pace Home
1 MARY E CANTY 184 74 428 212 42:09 41:51 13:30 ORLANDO, FL