2nd Annual M.O.M. 5K Charity Run/Walk

back to results

May. 5, 2007

2nd Annual M.O.M. 5K Charity Run/Walk
Royal Oak, MI


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Schymick Troy MI 26 21 20:59.0 6:46/M
2 Julie Boledovich Ypsilanti MI 25 23 21:22.3 6:54/M
3 Elizabeth Finkel Ann Arbor MI 26 24 21:22.5 6:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Erdos Huntington Woods M 23 1 17:54.7 5:46/M
2 Michael Malley Berkley MI 26 2 18:08.9 5:51/M
3 David LeVan Ypsilanti MI 41 3 18:22.7 5:55/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Safko Waterford MI 18 137 30:03.3 9:42/M
2 Katlyn Abbott Royal Oak MI 13 147 30:30.0 9:50/M
3 Alyssa Abbott Royal Oak MI 16 178 34:29.7 11:07/M
4 Claire Welsh Ann Arbor MI 12 213 49:57.8 16:07/M

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Knaggs Royal Oak MI 15 8 19:18.9 6:14/M
2 Elbert Lilly Royal Oak MI 15 13 19:45.2 6:22/M
3 Chris Hendrickson Royal Oak MI 18 37 23:24.6 7:33/M
4 Samuel Talbot Lathrup Vilage MI 15 206 42:41.8 13:46/M
5 Dan Farhat Troy MI 19 217 54:38.9 17:37/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Stone Royal Oak MI 23 34 22:41.5 7:19/M
2 Marie Webber Ypsilanti MI 24 53 24:38.6 7:57/M
3 Julie Cooper Troy MI 24 55 24:48.7 8:00/M
4 Heather Stemple Macomb MI 24 87 27:03.4 8:44/M
5 Rachel Smith Kalamazoo MI 22 88 27:05.3 8:44/M
6 Ashley Hempton Troy MI 23 92 27:18.3 8:48/M
7 Heather Pung Sterling Heights M 23 97 27:33.3 8:53/M
8 Chelsea May Manchester MI 24 108 28:09.8 9:05/M
9 Leanne Olsgaard Royal Oak MI 24 114 28:20.3 9:08/M
10 Emily Dilworth Royal Oak MI 24 122 29:14.7 9:26/M
11 Mary Proper Romeo MI 24 132 29:48.9 9:37/M
12 Connie Fullerton Commerce Township 24 152 30:55.4 9:58/M
13 Jessica Wingett Novi MI 24 170 33:14.0 10:43/M
14 Jessica Grabowski Macomb Twp. MI 24 193 36:36.5 11:48/M
15 Emily Robinson Lake Angelus MI 24 198 37:46.0 12:11/M
16 Nancy Farhat Troy MI 23 214 54:17.9 17:31/M
17 Sara VanRaemdonck Grosse Pte Woods M 22 219 56:57.9 18:22/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Rinn Royal Oak MI 24 11 19:27.9 6:16/M
2 Jeff Rice Royal Oak MI 24 36 23:00.9 7:25/M
3 Joe Rohroff Royal Oak MI 24 43 23:56.5 7:43/M
4 Jeff Freude West Bloomfield MI 24 71 26:08.0 8:26/M
5 Matthew Barron West Bloomfield MI 24 72 26:08.9 8:26/M
6 L. Jake Dodd Lansing MI 23 151 30:54.7 9:58/M
7 Michael Leinonen Sterling Heights M 23 180 35:09.4 11:20/M
8 Dan Malley Ferndale MI 23 208 43:18.5 13:58/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Klapper Jackson MI 26 31 22:18.3 7:12/M
2 Kelly Link Royal Oak MI 28 46 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 Emily Bowman Royal Oak MI 27 51 24:30.2 7:54/M
4 Lisa Lane Sterling Heights M 25 58 25:00.3 8:04/M
5 Lisa Tung Royal Oak MI 26 66 25:38.4 8:16/M
6 Shelly Krajewski Sterling Heights M 26 68 25:57.1 8:22/M
7 Raven Moore Detroit MI 29 73 26:15.3 8:28/M
8 Audra Quinn Chicago IL 25 74 26:17.5 8:29/M
9 Mandie Hutto Clawson MI 26 80 26:45.3 8:38/M
10 Kara Walker Novi MI 25 81 26:46.0 8:38/M
11 Andrea Lupi Royal Oak MI 25 89 27:07.1 8:45/M
12 Jaimie Madynski Beverly Hills MI 28 94 27:25.1 8:51/M
13 Emily Quinn Madison Heights MI 27 98 27:34.3 8:54/M
14 Erin Smith Royal Oak MI 26 101 27:37.0 8:55/M
15 Michelle Proper Romeo MI 27 106 27:55.7 9:00/M
16 Kathy Brennan Oak Park MI 28 107 28:03.9 9:03/M
17 Jessica Maynard Royal Oak MI 25 110 28:15.2 9:07/M
18 Carrie Deemer Ferndale MI 28 112 28:18.7 9:08/M
19 Jennifer Dolbee East Lansing MI 25 113 28:19.1 9:08/M
20 Laura Palombi Warren MI 29 117 28:22.6 9:09/M
21 Natalie Kerr Ferndale MI 26 125 29:31.5 9:31/M
22 Sue Pfeiffer Eastpointe MI 29 128 29:35.5 9:33/M
23 Lisa Pyper Alto MI 29 142 30:19.7 9:47/M
24 Trisha Boledovich New Orleans LA 27 144 30:23.5 9:48/M
25 Rebecca Ikeria Ferndale MI 25 149 30:46.8 9:55/M
26 Sarah Lewis Mishawaka IN 26 154 30:57.9 9:59/M
27 Binnette Markwell Muncie IN 27 156 31:02.8 10:01/M
28 Kristen Hartigan Novi MI 26 157 31:04.0 10:01/M
29 Deanna Shank Clinton MI 25 160 31:36.4 10:12/M
30 Alisha Adrianse Byron Center MI 28 162 31:54.8 10:17/M
31 Michelle Tasich Sterling Heights M 29 166 32:25.2 10:27/M
32 Jodie Wilson Royal Oak MI 26 175 34:15.0 11:03/M
33 Jackie Rajkovich Eureka CA 29 182 35:14.7 11:22/M
34 Stacey Schulz Warren MI 26 184 35:17.3 11:23/M
35 Sheri Darrah Huntington Woods M 29 187 35:36.5 11:29/M
36 emily bawol royal oak MI 28 188 35:45.2 11:32/M
37 Denise Fulham Livonia MI 27 199 38:13.8 12:20/M
38 Danielle Szostak Royal Oak MI 26 200 38:14.6 12:20/M
39 Christa Fisher Royal Oak MI 28 205 42:04.7 13:34/M
40 Tami McKee Royal Oak MI 29 212 49:25.8 15:56/M
41 Jenny Jamrose Royal Oak MI 27 221 57:46.4 18:38/M
42 Marisa LaCommare St. Clair Shores M 25 223 58:09.7 18:45/M
43 Carla Bosse Ferndale MI 28 224 1:01:30.8 19:50/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Imasa Royal Oak MI 28 5 18:58.2 6:07/M
2 Jamey Lister Ann Arbor MI 26 10 19:27.1 6:16/M
3 Justin Hulett Detroit MI 28 12 19:44.9 6:22/M
4 Scott Alexander Royal Oak MI 29 14 19:51.6 6:24/M
5 Adam Clous Berkley MI 29 17 20:19.0 6:33/M
6 Darren Mathis Troy MI 26 18 20:21.6 6:34/M
7 Randy Goldsworthy Clarkston MI 29 20 20:55.0 6:45/M
8 Jeff Roselli Clarkston MI 29 22 21:10.4 6:50/M
9 B. Andrew Stover Royal Oak MI 26 26 21:42.3 7:00/M
10 Nathanial ratliff ferndale MI 27 39 23:41.1 7:38/M
11 Nick Bruyneel Richmond MI 29 40 23:42.2 7:39/M
12 Eric Romanuk Royal Oak MI 29 44 23:56.9 7:43/M
13 Tim Rimer Sterling Hgts MI 25 59 25:12.3 8:08/M
14 Michael Snyder Royal Oak MI 29 60 25:18.2 8:10/M
15 Jeffrey Nowicki Washington MI 29 63 25:34.7 8:15/M
16 Michael Kator Livonnia MI 29 65 25:37.0 8:16/M
17 Brad Stover Huntington Woods M 28 67 25:44.2 8:18/M
18 Timothy Crockatt Rochester MI 27 82 26:49.9 8:39/M
19 Brad Shepler Madison Heights MI 28 100 27:35.7 8:54/M
20 Bob Wilson Royal Oak MI 25 104 27:46.7 8:57/M
21 Nick LaDrig Royal Oak MI 26 121 29:07.5 9:24/M
22 William Proper Romeo MI 27 123 29:21.5 9:28/M
23 Jeff Villemure Westland MI 29 129 29:40.5 9:34/M
24 Vito Saracino Royal Oak MI 25 131 29:46.2 9:36/M
25 Jay Zawacki Ann Arbor MI 29 139 30:04.8 9:42/M
26 Curt Pyper Alto MI 29 143 30:22.2 9:48/M
27 Craig Wehler Royal Oak MI 29 153 30:55.7 9:58/M
28 AJ Hammer Novi MI 25 159 31:06.5 10:02/M
29 Jeff Cohrs St. Clair Shores M 27 167 32:29.7 10:29/M
30 John Wood Royal Oak MI 28 168 32:39.1 10:32/M
31 Chris Covetz Ortonville MI 27 169 32:58.3 10:38/M
32 Bruce Cournoyer Warren MI 28 185 35:17.7 11:23/M
33 Phil Tocco Appleton WI 25 215 54:18.7 17:31/M
34 Chris Pecktel Sterling Heights M 26 216 54:32.8 17:35/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Christenson Rockwood MI 30 41 23:47.3 7:40/M
2 Eve Marshall Ferndale MI 30 93 27:20.0 8:49/M
3 Erin Ross Southfield MI 31 99 27:34.7 8:54/M
4 Deb Reger West Bloomfield MI 33 102 27:37.3 8:55/M
5 Sue True Davisburg MI 32 103 27:38.6 8:55/M
6 Angel Vance Clinton Township M 31 118 28:46.5 9:17/M
7 Christie Aslin Troy MI 34 133 29:59.9 9:40/M
8 Rachael Rivers Sterling Heights M 34 134 30:00.3 9:41/M
9 Jenny Manderachia Royal Oak MI 30 135 30:01.5 9:41/M
10 Megan Buchanan Allen Park MI 30 140 30:12.1 9:45/M
11 Joy Fasshauer Royal Oak MI 30 148 30:39.7 9:53/M
12 Dawlat Dinno Royal Oak MI 33 171 33:14.6 10:43/M
13 Jody Medford Waterford MI 34 172 33:20.9 10:45/M
14 Melissa Sawicke Royal Oak MI 32 173 33:37.7 10:51/M
15 Andrea Sligay Royal Oak MI 32 174 33:38.0 10:51/M
16 Tina Ramirez Commerce Twp. MI 30 183 35:15.1 11:22/M
17 Beth Connor Birmingham MI 30 189 35:46.1 11:32/M
18 Molly Zawacki Ann Arbor MI 32 192 36:24.8 11:45/M
19 Patricia Rowley Ann Arbor MI 32 195 36:53.1 11:54/M
20 Julie Yeh Ann Arbor MI 30 196 36:53.3 11:54/M
21 Kelley Rex Royal Oak MI 34 197 37:02.7 11:57/M
22 Stephanie Fournier Ortonville MI 32 220 57:10.2 18:26/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Connelly Royal Oak MI 34 9 19:23.0 6:15/M
2 Marc Jamrose Royal Oak MI 31 19 20:23.8 6:35/M
3 David Petrovski Royal Oak MI 30 25 21:39.5 6:59/M
4 Rusty Simons San Pedro CA 30 29 22:11.6 7:09/M
5 Chris Huber Royal Oak MI 34 45 23:57.3 7:44/M
6 Bruce Ross Southfield MI 33 49 24:26.8 7:53/M
7 Amjad Ashrap Royal Oak MI 30 54 24:47.0 8:00/M
8 Richard Altherr Lake Angelus MI 33 64 25:35.7 8:15/M
9 Aron Butler Ypsilanti MI 30 79 26:34.4 8:34/M
10 Todd Ankenbauer Dearborn Heights M 31 83 26:52.6 8:40/M
11 Aaron Link Royal Oak MI 30 116 28:22.2 9:09/M
12 Jorge Acevedo Royal Oak MI 32 127 29:35.3 9:33/M
13 Mark Buchanan Allen Park MI 32 141 30:19.5 9:47/M
14 Brian Biddle Royal Oak MI 34 177 34:29.4 11:07/M
15 Brian Perles Troy MI 33 204 39:57.9 12:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Argenta Lucas Troy MI 36 61 25:28.3 8:13/M
2 Saskia Waters Oxford MI 35 69 25:57.5 8:22/M
3 Ceann Kerekes Oak Park MI 38 105 27:54.2 9:00/M
4 Ciara Comerford Royal Oak MI 35 136 30:02.3 9:41/M
5 Jill Hall Royal Oak MI 37 146 30:28.0 9:50/M
6 Betty Palaj Troy MI 38 155 31:00.2 10:00/M
7 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 37 181 35:13.5 11:22/M
8 Kathi Lyon Auburn Hills MI 36 194 36:51.1 11:53/M
9 Jodie Swancott Tecumseh ONTARIO 35 210 46:18.7 14:56/M
10 Wendi Hulme Belle River ONTARI 36 211 46:22.7 14:57/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Sinka Manchester MI 36 38 23:33.8 7:36/M
2 David Korenchuk Royal Oak MI 35 70 26:03.8 8:24/M
3 Eric Doyle Troy MI 38 86 26:58.4 8:42/M
4 Matthew Raleigh Clarkston MI 37 91 27:17.2 8:48/M
5 Joe Rickle Royal Oak MI 35 119 28:49.3 9:18/M
6 Jon Rowley Ann Arbor MI 35 138 30:04.5 9:42/M
7 John Rex Royal Oak MI 35 150 30:52.7 9:57/M
8 Todd Regen West Bloomfield MI 36 158 31:04.4 10:01/M
9 Mark Waldrop Royal Oak MI 39 203 39:57.5 12:53/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathleen White Royal Oak MI 42 50 24:29.6 7:54/M
2 Tamara Smigels Royal Oak MI 41 90 27:10.0 8:46/M
3 Beth Kittendorf Washington MI 44 111 28:17.9 9:07/M
4 Darlene Asher Bloomfield Hills M 43 179 34:50.0 11:14/M
5 Kathy Patterson Macomb MI 42 186 35:35.8 11:29/M
6 Nancy Talbot Lathrup Village MI 43 207 42:41.8 13:46/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 42 6 19:04.9 6:09/M
2 Erez Azaria Birmingham MI 40 27 21:44.3 7:01/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 43 28 22:10.1 7:09/M
4 Thomas Peard Beverly Hills MI 40 48 24:22.7 7:52/M
5 Craig Bourcier Belleville MI 42 62 25:31.5 8:14/M
6 Jeff Mueller Madison Heights MI 43 75 26:29.7 8:33/M
7 Robert Welsh Ann Arbor MI 44 78 26:33.7 8:34/M
8 Tom Utter Royal Oak MI 41 85 26:57.7 8:42/M
9 Joe Mason Royal Oak MI 43 124 29:28.3 9:30/M
10 Robert Tscherniwetz Lake Orion MI 42 222 58:06.5 18:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia West Royal Oak MI 45 120 28:51.4 9:18/M
2 Doris Bartolomei Sterling Hgts MI 45 209 45:31.5 14:41/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Wyborny II Ann Arbor MI 49 4 18:47.9 6:04/M
2 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 47 7 19:18.0 6:14/M
3 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 45 16 20:09.8 6:30/M
4 Brian White Roayl Oam MI 45 30 22:17.4 7:11/M
5 Leonard Tobkin Jr. Livonia MI 46 32 22:33.0 7:16/M
6 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 47 35 22:54.8 7:23/M
7 Bill Borquez Royal Oak MI 46 52 24:31.5 7:55/M
8 Stephan Taylor Ann Arbor MI 48 77 26:32.4 8:34/M
9 Frederick Bart Roseville MI 49 95 27:30.6 8:52/M
10 Andrew Lauer MacOmb Twp. MI 49 96 27:32.7 8:53/M
11 Jeff Kraggs Royal Oak MI 47 115 28:21.1 9:09/M
12 John Talbot Lathrup Village MI 45 190 36:05.7 11:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pyper Montague MI 51 161 31:37.4 10:12/M
2 Sherry Lawrence Detroit MI 51 176 34:15.3 11:03/M
3 Sally Van Raemoonck Grosse Pte Woods M 53 218 56:57.4 18:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Finkel Lansing MI 54 42 23:51.4 7:42/M
2 Mark Miller Clarkston MI 54 57 24:59.8 8:04/M
3 Steven Minich Wayne MI 51 76 26:31.5 8:33/M
4 Greg Gamalski Bloomfield Hills M 52 126 29:34.7 9:32/M
5 Al Quinn Royal Oak MI 54 130 29:41.6 9:35/M
6 Steve Evans Royal Oak MI 50 165 32:13.7 10:24/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 57 33 22:33.4 7:16/M
2 Lisa Stemple Macomb MI 57 109 28:13.2 9:06/M
3 Deborah Gibbs Royal Oak MI 57 145 30:27.3 9:49/M
4 Ruth Darrah Fenton MI 59 191 36:18.0 11:43/M
5 Laura Jannetta Berkley MI 55 202 39:57.1 12:53/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Lister Stockbridge MI 55 15 20:02.3 6:28/M
2 Rich Zielinski Royal Oak MI 57 47 24:21.8 7:51/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Willin Clarkston MI 61 163 31:56.7 10:18/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arthur Definger Shelton CT 61 56 24:51.1 8:01/M
2 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 60 84 26:53.1 8:40/M
3 Don Willen Clarkston MI 63 164 32:12.1 10:23/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Peters Commerce MI 67 201 39:15.6 12:40/M




Female 19 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Taylor Ann Arbor MI 14 57 52:00.9 16:46/M
2 Alissa DeWitt Caledonia MI 17 105 55:36.7 17:56/M
3 Laura Lee-Sowles Caledonia MI 3 107 55:59.9 18:04/M
4 Nancy Vanraemdonck Grosse Pointe MI 16 121 56:55.8 18:22/M
5 Elizabeth Hill Clawson MI 16 122 56:56.6 18:22/M
6 Stephanie Brown Hazel Park MI 10 142 59:27.9 19:11/M
7 Donita Burk Detroit MI 15 152 1:01:18.5 19:46/M

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Schutte Alto MI 3 89 54:39.1 17:38/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Cullip Manchester MI 24 7 42:41.7 13:46/M
2 Jennifer Krajcirovic Rochester Hills MI 23 30 49:44.8 16:03/M
3 Carline Erin Rochester Hills MI 24 32 49:48.8 16:04/M
4 Adrienne Adams Canton MI 21 39 50:09.8 16:11/M
5 Joy Shanaberger Canton MI 20 40 50:10.8 16:11/M
6 Jamie McNie Clawson MI 21 78 53:41.3 17:19/M
7 Megan Cooley Royal Oak MI 21 80 53:52.7 17:23/M
8 Katie Geen Rochester MI 23 90 55:13.4 17:49/M
9 Natalie Duchene Royal Oak MI 21 99 55:30.0 17:54/M
10 Emily Clements Troy MI 21 101 55:31.7 17:55/M
11 Laura Bolter Ypsilanti MI 23 111 56:03.0 18:05/M
12 Mia Moore Detroit MI 24 149 1:01:08.9 19:43/M
13 jennifer harwood-stampe Ann Arbor MI 24 158 1:01:39.1 19:53/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Lokers Chealsea MI 24 18 47:49.8 15:25/M
2 Jon Latella Royal Oak MI 24 62 52:26.1 16:55/M
3 Michael Rickstud Royal Oak MI 24 63 52:42.7 17:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Shannon Rochester Hills MI 27 2 33:34.9 10:50/M
2 Jean Sullivan Hazel Park MI 27 5 41:13.7 13:18/M
3 Janelle Baldwin Royal Oak MI 28 6 41:20.7 13:20/M
4 Marissa Ebersole Royal Oak MI 29 9 44:38.5 14:24/M
5 Tia Sutton Ypsilanti MI 29 10 44:39.5 14:24/M
6 Julia Heany Lansing MI 28 11 45:31.6 14:41/M
7 Katie Born Hastings MI 29 23 49:07.7 15:51/M
8 Trish Trondle Royal Oak MI 28 28 49:34.8 15:59/M
9 Melanie L'Epplatenier Rochester Hills MI 27 29 49:43.8 16:02/M
10 Erin Romanuk Royal Oak MI 29 35 49:53.8 16:05/M
11 Angela Tiura Royal Oak MI 27 41 50:16.8 16:13/M
12 Chelsea Dumop Royal Oak MI 25 44 50:30.8 16:17/M
13 Amy Shepler Royal Oak MI 25 45 50:53.8 16:25/M
14 Theresa Shepler Royal Oak MI 28 48 50:59.8 16:27/M
15 Jessica Camp Ypsilanti MI 25 72 53:27.4 17:15/M
16 Julia Clogston Ann Arbor MI 25 75 53:37.8 17:18/M
17 Lauren Andeer Ypsilanti MI 26 76 53:39.4 17:18/M
18 Trisha Utson Ferndale MI 25 77 53:40.9 17:19/M
19 Sara Bryant Bloomfield Hills M 28 88 54:33.1 17:36/M
20 Lisa Chambers Clarkston MI 25 94 55:20.5 17:51/M
21 Nellie Schutte Alto MI 27 103 55:35.3 17:56/M
22 Stephanie Marl Rockwood MI 26 110 56:02.6 18:05/M
23 Marci Garvin Royal Oak MI 26 113 56:45.2 18:18/M
24 Erin Anderson Royal Oak MI 26 114 56:45.5 18:18/M
25 Heather Sinclair Clawson MI 25 129 58:04.7 18:44/M
26 Piper Gieske Royal Oak MI 29 131 58:09.0 18:45/M
27 Michelle Hachey St. Clair Shores M 25 133 58:21.3 18:49/M
28 Jackie Saling Plymouth MI 27 139 59:10.7 19:05/M
29 Andrea Schairer Royal Oak MI 28 140 59:12.2 19:06/M
30 Laura Wasilco Auburn Hills MI 28 144 59:28.6 19:11/M
31 Shayla Bruyneel Richmond MI 28 145 1:00:41.3 19:35/M
32 Diane DeCroix Sterling Heights M 25 161 1:06:59.0 21:36/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Shannon Rochester Hills MI 27 1 33:33.9 10:49/M
2 Zach Kiefer Hazel Park MI 28 4 40:54.7 13:12/M
3 Jeff Born Hastings MI 29 22 49:01.7 15:49/M
4 David Seman East Lansing MI 26 84 54:08.4 17:28/M
5 Guy Kebbe Sterling Heights M 25 86 54:19.1 17:31/M
6 Mark Farhat Clawson MI 28 87 54:19.3 17:31/M
7 Adam Fichter Ferndale MI 26 119 56:54.6 18:21/M
8 Aaron Schey Royal Oak MI 28 127 57:33.5 18:34/M
9 Jay Dickson Clawson MI 26 128 57:45.7 18:38/M
10 Ben Decker St. Clair Shores M 28 132 58:10.8 18:46/M
11 Bryan Demankowski St. Clair Shores M 27 134 58:21.7 18:49/M
12 Tim Kaye Ferndale MI 29 155 1:01:23.4 19:48/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Parsons Southgate MI 34 13 45:56.6 14:49/M
2 Jennifer Hislop Clawson MI 34 15 46:50.7 15:06/M
3 Erin Conrad Troy MI 30 25 49:24.7 15:56/M
4 Kelly Aronson Center Line MI 30 26 49:25.7 15:56/M
5 Rachael Ankenbauer Dearborn Heights M 30 38 50:09.8 16:11/M
6 Samantha Swan Harper Woods MI 31 64 52:43.1 17:00/M
7 Gwen Macaulay Harper Woods MI 30 65 52:43.4 17:00/M
8 Stacey Miller Lexington MI 31 66 52:55.7 17:04/M
9 Kelly Darke Westland MI 34 95 55:21.2 17:51/M
10 Emma Arnott Ferndale MI 31 120 56:54.9 18:21/M
11 Margaret Caird Ann Arbor MI 31 123 57:03.6 18:24/M
12 Tiffany Heise Westland MI 30 148 1:00:59.4 19:40/M
13 British Winfree Detroit MI 32 151 1:01:11.0 19:44/M
14 Lisa Burns Royal Oak MI 34 160 1:01:44.6 19:55/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Nelsen Southgate MI 32 27 49:26.8 15:57/M
2 Jason Edwards Royal Oak MI 34 50 51:15.8 16:32/M
3 Tim Schmueser Utica MI 32 91 55:17.4 17:50/M
4 Rob Burns Royal Oak MI 33 156 1:01:34.5 19:52/M
5 Crhis Kaye Birmingham MI 31 159 1:01:43.3 19:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Tranzow Macomb MI 36 19 47:49.8 15:25/M
2 Amy Palazzolo Royal Oak MI 35 49 51:09.8 16:30/M
3 Emiliana Sandoral Ferndale MI 37 68 53:01.2 17:06/M
4 Lori Manning St Clair Shores MI 36 81 53:59.4 17:25/M
5 Patti DeWitt Caledonia MI 39 104 55:36.2 17:56/M
6 Sarah Lee-Sowles Caledonia MI 36 106 55:37.4 17:56/M
7 Julia Franco Clawson MI 37 115 56:46.0 18:19/M
8 Kelli Stocum Berkley MI 35 116 56:48.0 18:19/M
9 Yvonne Carter Royal Oak MI 38 135 58:22.2 18:50/M
10 Paula Madden Canton MI 36 138 59:09.6 19:05/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Carter Royal Oak MI 39 136 58:52.7 18:59/M
2 David Sklena Troy MI 39 143 59:28.5 19:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Abbott Royal Oak MI 40 21 48:41.7 15:42/M
2 Marielewa Fartow Berkley MI 43 70 53:01.8 17:06/M
3 Wendy Clements Troy MI 43 79 53:43.4 17:20/M
4 Donna Burk Detroit MI 43 153 1:01:19.2 19:47/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Kuhl Royal Oak MI 42 3 39:03.6 12:36/M
2 Todd Jordan Royal Oak MI 40 16 47:34.7 15:21/M
3 Don Brown Hazel Park MI 44 141 59:14.6 19:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Shannon Rochester Hills MI 49 31 49:46.8 16:03/M
2 Carol MacRae Westland MI 49 51 51:16.8 16:32/M
3 April Finney Royal Oak MI 47 71 53:02.0 17:06/M
4 Judy McNally Berkley MI 45 82 54:02.3 17:26/M
5 Winne Beltowski Berkley MI 48 83 54:07.9 17:27/M
6 Kaaren DeWitt Caledonia MI 47 97 55:28.7 17:54/M
7 Beverly McNie Clawson MI 46 98 55:29.7 17:54/M
8 Lori Waldroup Waterford MI 46 117 56:53.3 18:21/M
9 Grace Safko Waterford MI 49 125 57:09.7 18:26/M
10 Nancy Boledovich Clawson MI 46 126 57:33.1 18:34/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Duffy Westland MI 49 52 51:57.6 16:45/M
2 Jeffery Clements Troy MI 47 100 55:31.2 17:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah McMartin-Finkel Lansing MI 54 12 45:32.6 14:41/M
2 Georine Vanderhoff Royal Oak MI 50 42 50:30.8 16:17/M
3 Peggy Bruyneel Ortonville MI 54 43 50:30.8 16:17/M
4 Karen Shepler Royal Oak MI 51 46 50:55.8 16:25/M
5 Jeanne Smith Royal Oak MI 52 59 52:05.2 16:48/M
6 Jan Hart Royal Oak MI 53 61 52:24.4 16:54/M
7 Vicki Lyons New Boston MI 53 73 53:27.7 17:15/M
8 Sandy Mead Lincoln Park MI 51 74 53:37.2 17:18/M
9 marlene tocco shelby twp MI 53 109 56:02.3 18:05/M
10 Sharon McCloud Troy MI 51 124 57:07.1 18:25/M
11 Anita Lister Stockbridge MI 53 130 58:05.1 18:44/M
12 Vickie Collett Royal Oak MI 52 147 1:00:53.2 19:38/M
13 Bernadine Lytle Oak Park MI 50 150 1:01:10.8 19:44/M
14 Susan Hall-Balduf Harper Woods MI 52 154 1:01:23.1 19:48/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Callaghan Rochester Hills MI 52 8 43:17.9 13:58/M
2 Steve Keelor Royal Oak MI 50 17 47:49.7 15:25/M
3 Rick Shepler Royal Oak MI 54 24 49:16.7 15:54/M
4 Joseph Boledovich Clawson MI 52 102 55:34.4 17:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Flowitt Shelton CT 56 14 46:18.6 14:56/M
2 Phyllis Vidler Sterling Heights M 59 34 49:51.8 16:05/M
3 Chris Shepler Royal Oak MI 55 37 49:57.8 16:07/M
4 JoAnne Seman Royal Oak MI 57 53 51:58.4 16:46/M
5 Linda Penn Ortonville MI 59 54 51:58.9 16:46/M
6 Susan Turner Roseville MI 56 56 52:00.0 16:46/M
7 Linda Lupi Royal Oak MI 57 58 52:02.2 16:47/M
8 Patricia McKee Royal Oak MI 56 67 53:00.9 17:06/M
9 Pat Farhat Troy MI 55 85 54:17.2 17:31/M
10 Cindy Zielinski Royal Oak MI 57 92 55:17.7 17:50/M
11 E Taras Utica MI 58 108 56:00.3 18:04/M
12 Linda Bolter Swartz Creek MI 56 112 56:24.9 18:12/M
13 Brenda Mims Highland Park MI 55 118 56:54.4 18:21/M
14 Sharie Goff Canton MI 59 137 58:53.4 19:00/M
15 Esther Ingber Oak Park MI 57 157 1:01:34.7 19:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Hart Royal Oak MI 59 60 52:22.9 16:54/M
2 Doug Wright Westland MI 55 146 1:00:48.4 19:37/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Yakaboski New Baltimore MI 63 20 47:57.2 15:28/M
2 Judy Porvin Bloomfield Hills M 62 33 49:51.8 16:05/M
3 Mary Hughes Royal Oak MI 60 36 49:53.8 16:05/M
4 Anna Samulski-Doe Harrison Twp. MI 60 55 51:58.9 16:46/M

Female 70 to 98

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcella Brady Royal Oak MI 73 96 55:23.4 17:52/M

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Porvin Bloomfield Hills M 71 47 50:57.8 16:26/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helene Lorber Huntington Woods M 99 69 53:01.5 17:06/M
2 Kelly Smutek Roayl Oak MI 99 93 55:18.3 17:50/M

Royal Oak, MI