Flushing Township 5K Run & Walk and Half Marathon Run

back to results

Apr. 12, 2003

Flushing Township 5K Run & Walk and Half Marathon Run
Flushing, MI
Provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Steve Reffitt 202 Pinckney 19 16:20 5:16
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Suzanne Larsen 251 Fenton 25 19:43 6:21
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Tony Ketchmark 269 Davison 40 17:43 5:43
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Robin Sarris-Hallop 220 Ann Arbor 47 20:23 6:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 Mark Fosdick Jr 25 Davison 10 27:23 8:49
2 99 Anthony Hunter 277 Birch Run 11 30:43 9:54
3 100 Charles Merrill Iii 110 Mount Morris 7 30:47 9:55
4 124 Alexander Hunter 275 Birch Run 10 42:27 13:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Kayla Hilyard 305 Omer 12 25:01 8:03
2 67 Sara Marshall 16 Flint 12 26:15 8:27
3 119 Alicia Kelbey 33 Montrose 12 39:36 12:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 David May 235 Flushing 14 20:50 6:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Lisa Stanley 304 BENTLEY 13 24:13 7:48
2 83 Allison Baird 264 Davison 13 29:04 9:22
3 113 Christy Hilyard 301 Omer 14 33:38 10:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Aaron Steiner 106 Davison 19 29:18 9:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Keith Szymkiw 107 Rochester Hills 24 16:30 5:19
2 11 Matthew Pardo 130 Chesterfield 24 19:24 6:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Julie Clark 114 Flint 24 22:40 7:18
2 49 Haley Kunik 112 East Lansing 21 24:36 7:56
3 52 Kate Waxweiler 9 Flushing 23 24:46 7:59
4 90 Abigail Coote 122 Grand Blanc 22 29:25 9:29
5 104 Karen Weissert 105 Flushing 23 31:46 10:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Douglas Horn 120 Redford 28 19:31 6:17
2 24 Jeremy Selvidge 36 OTISVILLE 26 21:21 6:53
3 39 Walter Echlin 314 GRAND BLANC 27 23:43 7:39
4 42 E.j. Martin 201 FENTON 29 24:00 7:44
5 80 Chris Waxweiler 8 Flushing 27 28:21 9:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 Jen Scott 204 Flushing 29 30:28 9:49
2 111 Jill Horn 121 Redford 26 33:20 10:44
3 123 Christina Nunnery 128 Sterling Heights 27 41:18 13:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Eric G Larsen 248 Fenton 32 16:53 5:26
2 5 Thomas Preiss 234 Whitmore Lake 34 17:50 5:45
3 6 Greg S Thomas 315 Clio 34 17:57 5:47
4 95 Bryan Belanger 127 Sterling Heights 30 30:25 9:48
5 101 Charles Merrill Jr. 109 Mount Morris 32 30:54 9:57
6 103 Todd Stearn-Raskin 203 Howell 31 31:43 10:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Dawn Lubeski 115 Brighton 33 25:02 8:04
2 62 Lisa Mausolf 43 Oxford 32 25:17 8:09
3 78 Dawn Lemonds 215 Davison 33 28:11 9:05
4 107 Gina Johnson 124 Grand Blanc 32 31:55 10:17
5 118 Mandy Rindhage 11 Grand Blanc 32 38:38 12:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Terry Castor 282 Goodrich 38 18:31 5:58
2 28 Russ Faulkner 233 Clio 37 21:56 7:04
3 79 Michael Lemonds 214 Davison 38 28:11 9:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 Angie Templeton 118 Grand Blanc 38 31:55 10:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Michael Suski 21 GRAND BLANC 41 20:45 6:41
2 18 John F Mckeon 268 Swartz Creek 42 20:46 6:41
3 25 Mark Fosdick 28 Davison 43 21:25 6:54
4 31 Thomas Lupina 108 Clio 41 22:30 7:15
5 35 Douglas Moore 102 Flushing 42 23:07 7:27
6 37 James Callis 285 Davison 41 23:24 7:32
7 40 Gerald A Bock 324 Flint 40 23:58 7:43
8 43 Douglas Ball 266 Linden 44 24:11 7:48
9 54 Andrew Griffin 23 Flint 44 24:49 8:00
10 112 Jack Neumann 253 CLIO 44 33:27 10:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 82 Pamela Kitchen 14 Mt Morris 44 29:03 9:22
2 85 Barbara L Bland 20 Clarkston 40 29:11 9:24
3 87 Pamela Marshall 15 Flint 41 29:15 9:25
4 114 Gina Laajala 320 Fenton 40 34:20 11:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Charles Hilyard 303 Omer 46 20:54 6:44
2 26 Jim De Brincat 54 Grand Blanc 45 21:32 6:56
3 29 David A Cole 95 Waterford 46 22:00 7:05
4 30 Clayton Hubel 141 Flint 47 22:23 7:13
5 36 Ronald Kinney 241 Lennon 47 23:12 7:29
6 58 Robert Murphy 5842 Linden 45 24:58 8:02
7 59 Tom Delaney 300 Grand Blanc 48 24:58 8:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Kim Fonger 318 Flushing 47 24:51 8:00
2 63 Denise Schroeder 302 Ann Arbor 47 25:41 8:17
3 69 Terese Fitzpatrick 19 Howell 49 26:32 8:33
4 75 Cheryl Sullivan 24 Grand Blanc 45 27:46 8:57
5 77 Dianne Newcomb 292 Flint 45 27:58 9:01
6 81 Ellen Stewart-Miller 99 Flushing 46 29:00 9:21
7 92 Sandra Bethell 287 Eagle 45 29:45 9:35
8 109 Suzanne Hutto 322 Flushing 49 32:57 10:37
9 121 Elizabeth Dyhouse 289 Flushing 46 40:26 13:01
10 122 Yvonne Williams 218 Flushing 49 41:04 13:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Mike Stone 279 Southfield 52 19:06 6:09
2 14 Ronald Durham 250 Flushing 50 19:50 6:23
3 15 Michael Manor 29 Clio 53 20:15 6:31
4 20 Mike Hardy 13 Grand Blanc 54 20:54 6:44
5 27 Kenneth Yelle 100 Lapeer 50 21:37 6:58
6 32 George Gray 298 Flushing 54 22:38 7:17
7 56 Mike Murphy 223 Burton 52 24:52 8:01
8 65 Dave Thurston 26 Fowler 54 25:43 8:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Janeen A Dvorak 22 Corunna 52 24:24 7:52
2 68 Diane Fuller 256 Columbiaville 52 26:19 8:29
3 73 Susan Marie Huggler 200 Grand Blanc 54 27:05 8:44
4 84 Victoria Church 255 Otter Lake 50 29:05 9:22
5 126 Shareen Worth 17 Peck 52 50:38 16:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Peter Hallop 219 Ann Arbor 56 18:14 5:52
2 22 Bill Fuller 252 Flushing 56 20:58 6:45
3 38 Roger Kilponen 257 Grand Blanc 57 23:38 7:37
4 64 Nevada Logan 217 FLINT 55 25:42 8:17
5 71 Thomas I Anders 6 Swartz Creek 56 26:41 8:36
6 89 Joseph Haslitt 40 FLUSHING 56 29:19 9:27
7 108 Rob Kramer 296 Flushing 55 32:10 10:22
8 115 Thomas Fonger 319 Flushing 56 34:37 11:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 110 Nancy Boyer 323 Flushing 56 32:59 10:37
2 120 Ginny Short 32 Montrose 58 40:16 12:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 James Carlton 258 White Lake 60 19:07 6:10
2 23 George L Gawthrop 31 Flushing 63 21:11 6:50
3 33 Norman Hart 243 Davison 61 22:38 7:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 Ellen S Nitz 18 Milford 62 24:48 8:00
2 72 Jan Wallen 1 Flushing 62 26:46 8:38
3 93 Linda L Nelson 37 Ortonville 60 29:49 9:36
4 116 Rita Taylor 10 Swartz Creek 63 35:23 11:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 76 Chris Swanson 226 MacOmb 67 27:50 8:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 Carol Dugal 280 Grand Blanc 73 36:37 11:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 Jim Forshee 39 Ann Arbor 77 24:15 7:49
Heavy Weight: 185 - 199
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 46 Philip Beebee 281 East Lansing 48 24:20 21:40 6:59
2 51 Damon Hardy 131 Davison 40 24:40 23:19 7:31
Heavy Weight: 200 - 219
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 57 Jeffrey Coote 132 Grand Blanc 46 24:56 22:34 7:16
2 41 Bill Hardimon 133 Linden 38 23:59 22:58 7:24
3 50 Kirk May 236 Flushing 41 24:38 23:07 7:27
4 86 David Baird 263 Davison 52 29:12 25:09 8:06
5 91 Joseph Millerschin 291 Goodrich 37 29:41 28:37 9:13
6 97 William Morgan 273 CLIO 40 30:32 28:51 9:18
7 105 Mark Markel 312 Flushing 44 31:53 29:17 9:26
Heavy Weight: 220 - Over
Place Oall Name No. Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 66 Manny Schmidt 135 Lapeer 52 26:04 22:27 7:14
2 48 Greg Flint 317 Flushing 40 24:34 23:13 7:29
3 94 Jack Doyle 213 Howell 58 30:03 24:29 7:53
4 70 Ian Coote 134 Grand Blanc 23 26:36 26:36 8:34
5 102 Mike Beardslee 47 Howell 50 31:13 27:21 8:49
6 98 Gregg A Fotenakes 310 Flushing 47 30:41 27:32 8:52



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Robert Asplund 5849 Grand Blanc 51 30:33 9:51
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Gloria Foley 5839 Millington 47 31:46 10:14
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Harold A Peterson 5871 Holly 61 32:52 10:35
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Liz Schwedler 5872 Bay City 52 32:40 10:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Nicholas Hunter 5879 Birch Run 13 46:19 14:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Olivia Bassett 5824 Grand Blanc 11 43:32 14:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 David Juillet 5831 Flint 29 41:46 13:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Christa Clifford 5840 New Lothrop 29 35:37 11:28
2 19 Karen Bump 5877 Owosso 28 39:12 12:38
3 32 Corinne Turk 5864 Burton 26 43:48 14:06
4 46 Amanda Nisbet 5889 Flushing 26 50:57 16:25
5 49 Laura Hunt 5856 Fenton 27 51:36 16:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Dawn Hunter 5845 Birch Run 33 46:18 14:55
2 45 Nichole Lynch 5868 FLINT 30 48:33 15:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Lori Lindquist 5830 Montrose 37 32:01 10:19
2 18 Cheryl Bassett 5825 Grand Blanc 36 38:49 12:30
3 42 Beth Gunther 5876 BAY CITY 39 46:27 14:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Linda Yelle 5852 Lapeer 44 35:27 11:25
2 17 Lisa Whalls 5878 Swartz Creek 42 38:44 12:29
3 23 Merry Robertson 5883 Swartz Creek 40 40:21 13:00
4 24 Jeanne Moore 5884 FLUSHING 42 40:47 13:08
5 26 Maureen Crispell 5861 Montrose 41 41:13 13:17
6 39 Joni Ward 5834 Swartz Creek 44 44:59 14:29
7 43 Mary Sargent 5881 Swartz Creek 43 46:33 15:00
8 48 Jill Witzman 5862 Flint 41 50:59 16:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Michael A. Davis 306 Flint 45 34:47 11:12
2 10 Dale Cook 5865 Holly 48 35:15 11:21
3 25 Dennis Mcnea 5854 Burton 49 41:07 13:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Sandy Lawrence 5885 Swartz Creek 49 37:05 11:57
2 35 Judy Gansen 5835 Flint 49 44:05 14:12
3 50 Patti Hunt 5859 Fenton 47 51:37 16:37
4 53 Lynette Parker 5887 BURTON 47 54:13 17:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 William Irvine 5886 Flushing 52 39:14 12:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Donna Kaloz 5843 Swartz Creek 50 38:44 12:28
2 22 Nancy Conroy 5844 Waterford 51 40:08 12:56
3 31 Lucinda Mcnea 5853 Burton 50 43:40 14:04
4 33 Valerie Schmidt 5863 Lapeer 53 43:53 14:08
5 34 Diane Martin 5867 FENTON 54 43:57 14:09
6 36 Marge Pilon 5874 Belleville 50 44:28 14:19
7 37 Carol Kettlewell 5846 Hemlock 51 44:36 14:22
8 47 Christine Nisbet 5890 Flushing 52 50:59 16:25
9 52 Crista K Thompson 5888 Flint 50 54:13 17:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Phyllis J Anders 5847 Swartz Creek 55 35:09 11:19
2 28 Nancy Juillet 5837 Flint 58 42:59 13:51
3 51 Connie Weigand 5823 Goodrich 56 51:42 16:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Robert Giza 5875 Flushing 64 34:54 11:15
2 9 Doug Fisher 5836 Flushing 60 35:14 11:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 James Vanderpool 5848 Flushing 68 35:24 11:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Wilma Hartz 5882 Flint 65 44:36 14:22
2 44 Sheila Smith 5873 MACOMB 69 47:31 15:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Mick Mccarty 5866 Fenton 71 37:38 12:07
2 21 Henry C Rudi 5829 Grand Blanc 74 39:26 12:42
3 29 Al Duch 5880 Swartz Creek 84 43:03 13:52



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Esteban Vanegas 249 SAINT LOUIS 32 1:16:20 5:50
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Jacqueline Blair 274 Detroit 47 1:38:36 7:32
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Ronald Ruffin 57 Detroit 55 1:27:16 6:40
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Gina Norris 271 Detroit 46 1:39:55 7:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Timothy Sullivan 70 Grand Blanc 20 1:38:10 7:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Charles Flaishans 196 Fenton 27 1:30:14 6:54
2 91 Brian Keyes 221 FLINT 28 2:18:16 10:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Christina Clark 138 New Hudson 27 1:53:19 8:39
2 55 Catherine Ramsdell 206 Oak Park 26 1:54:13 8:44
3 64 Kasi Edwards 207 Grand Rapids 29 1:59:48 9:09
4 66 Shirley Weiss 284 Birch Run 27 2:00:56 9:14
5 85 Jennifer Ware 183 Davison 27 2:10:47 9:59
6 88 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag 276 Hartland 28 2:13:06 10:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Mark Lathrop 246 Eaton Rapids 32 1:20:29 6:09
2 4 Patrick Byrd 247 Flint 34 1:26:01 6:34
3 5 Andrew Carlson 288 Saginaw 30 1:26:02 6:35
4 14 David Sass 184 Royal Oak 31 1:32:35 7:05
5 18 Jeff Lubeski 174 Brighton 32 1:36:00 7:20
6 23 Mark Piper 267 Flint 33 1:38:33 7:32
7 56 Daniel Custack 209 Holly 33 1:55:34 8:50
8 80 Charles Huston 173 Durand 33 2:09:24 9:53
9 83 Michael Spleet 94 Flint 33 2:10:20 9:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Elizabeth Baker 295 Davison 31 1:55:43 8:50
2 82 Maryann Johnson 192 Fenton 32 2:10:14 9:57
3 101 Lori Barrett 59 DAVISON 30 2:32:43 11:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Bent Andersen 259 Ann Arbor 39 1:22:20 6:18
2 6 John Niven 171 Swartz Creek 39 1:27:08 6:40
3 10 John Billette 238 Auburn 35 1:29:56 6:52
4 12 Joel Van Slyke 142 Fenton 38 1:32:00 7:02
5 20 Bob Niven 150 Saginaw 39 1:36:26 7:22
6 26 John P Krist Ii 309 Flushing 36 1:40:14 7:40
7 31 Thomas Griffin 98 Clio 38 1:42:47 7:51
8 38 Tim Brooks 260 Flushing 38 1:45:32 8:04
9 41 Kevin Thelen 144 Dewitt 36 1:46:41 8:09
10 43 Jim Zittel 187 Southfield 39 1:47:17 8:12
11 44 Bill Preston 297 Davison 37 1:48:07 8:16
12 48 Brian Rudolph 311 OTISVILLE 36 1:52:05 8:34
13 49 John Tosto 321 Flint 36 1:52:43 8:37
14 107 Everett Centerwall Iii 222 Fenton 35 2:45:21 12:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Colleen Cady Brown 92 Grand Blanc 36 1:46:04 8:06
2 81 Cathy Rodd 191 Fenton 35 2:09:34 9:54
3 105 Christina Baker 177 Rochester Hills 39 2:41:13 12:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Terry Myers 208 Sault Sainte Mari 41 1:35:34 7:18
2 30 Damon Fueri 299 Southfield 41 1:41:41 7:46
3 33 Rick Woodring 61 Grand Blanc 43 1:44:21 7:58
4 50 Joe Darling 193 Bay City 44 1:53:08 8:39
5 59 Steve Miles 140 Flushing 44 1:57:42 9:00
6 77 Mike Kapraun 286 Flint 43 2:06:58 9:42
7 95 Matt Jones 262 Owosso 43 2:22:34 10:53
8 96 Derrick Hassell 85 Clio 43 2:26:35 11:12
9 100 Carl Stockley 176 Durand 40 2:32:43 11:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Nancy Eimers 194 Saginaw 40 1:54:02 8:43
2 60 Sandra Carlson 80 Fenton 42 1:57:55 9:01
3 89 Vicki Willard 205 Auburn 40 2:13:26 10:12
4 93 Patricia Krogman 181 Saginaw 43 2:20:45 10:45
5 99 Jan Swanson 86 Gooddrich 42 2:29:44 11:26
6 102 Susan Mora Fassett 325 Fenton 40 2:33:42 11:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 John Zook 225 Highland Park 49 1:35:26 7:18
2 17 Drew Williams 143 Grand Blanc 45 1:35:55 7:20
3 19 Larry Rundel 190 Warren 47 1:36:23 7:22
4 22 Hank A. Sullivan 69 Grand Blanc 46 1:38:10 7:30
5 32 Stephen Babcock 161 Clarkston 47 1:43:59 7:57
6 39 Jon Austin 197 Maison Heights 45 1:45:59 8:06
7 46 Ed Carlson 172 Ann Arbor 46 1:50:51 8:28
8 47 Richard Mccarter 224 WHITMORE LAKE 45 1:51:36 8:32
9 52 Jack Smith 240 STERLING HTS 47 1:53:29 8:40
10 53 Chuck Vogel 72 Coleman 48 1:53:47 8:42
11 58 David Roberts 229 Romeo 48 1:55:46 8:51
12 63 Joe Langston 169 Flushing 46 1:59:48 9:09
13 65 Rick Breznau 283 Flushing 46 2:00:07 9:11
14 71 Thomas A Tuuri 245 Flushing 47 2:03:33 9:26
15 76 Dave Green 210 Flint 45 2:06:35 9:40
16 79 Larry Guy 87 Grand Blanc 47 2:08:21 9:48
17 103 John Thomas 212 Linden 47 2:34:02 11:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Kathy Valasek 56 Owosso 46 1:58:08 9:02
2 70 Debbie Beason 63 Flushing 48 2:03:19 9:25
3 94 Peggy Tulip 242 Fenton 46 2:21:49 10:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 John Tarkowski 232 Garden City 50 1:27:24 6:41
2 9 David Crary 313 Ann Arbor 51 1:28:36 6:46
3 27 Riley Mclincha 237 Clio 52 1:40:20 7:40
4 28 Ray Pilon 231 Belleville 50 1:40:30 7:41
5 29 Mike Gangwer 244 ALMA 50 1:41:20 7:45
6 35 Dave Canute 96 Durand 54 1:45:12 8:02
7 62 David Cuevas 316 Flushing 54 1:59:41 9:09
8 67 Mark London 170 Farmington Hills 54 2:01:15 9:16
9 72 Robert Pruneau 228 White Lake 53 2:03:58 9:28
10 74 Gus Bachuwa 293 Grand Blanc 53 2:05:44 9:36
11 75 Robert Dyhouse 290 Flushing 52 2:06:13 9:39
12 104 Tom Belford Jr 71 Flint 54 2:34:06 11:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Donna Olson 261 Bloomfield Hills 53 1:44:52 8:01
2 36 Bonnie Arlt 227 MILLERSBURG 51 1:45:20 8:03
3 45 Maggy Zidar 307 Pontiac 53 1:50:38 8:27
4 87 Christine Major-Talley 76 Fenton 52 2:13:06 10:10
5 108 Carmen Glowney 5870 Grandblanc 53 2:53:00 13:13
6 110 Debbie Erwin 139 Clio 50 2:55:30 13:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Dan Dewey 308 Oroin 56 1:45:27 8:03
2 92 John Hart 278 Grand Blanc 59 2:19:28 10:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 Cora Hill 270 Southfield 59 2:07:07 9:43
2 84 Kathleen Morse 77 Linden 57 2:10:38 9:59
3 109 Monica Wood 51 Swartz Creek 58 2:53:10 13:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 68 Tom Rushford 83 Bay City 64 2:01:30 9:17
2 86 Walter Wood 52 Swartz Creek 60 2:11:36 10:03
3 97 Richard Martenis 175 Durand 61 2:27:41 11:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 90 Cathy D Detman 93 Flint 64 2:17:52 10:32
2 111 Roberta Sweetman 74 Fenton 61 2:55:40 13:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Peter Polidori 272 Franklin 65 1:32:17 7:03
2 69 Donald Hartz 294 Flint 68 2:01:31 9:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Bob Daly 79 Fenton 70 1:46:54 8:10
2 73 Mike Anderson 254 Flushing 70 2:05:28 9:35
3 98 Bill Lewinski 216 Grand Blanc 70 2:29:44 11:26
4 106 Robert H Thomas 239 Northville 74 2:45:08 12:37

Flushing, MI
Provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT