Orthopaedic Rehab 8K Run/5K Walk

back to results

Apr. 12, 2003

Orthopaedic Rehab 8K Run/5K Walk
Jackson, MI


5-K WALK

00-14 FEMALE

28. Emily A Abraham, Jackson ; 38:27
97. Emily C Wrozek, Clarklake ; 47:59
121. Jessica L Burtka, Jerome ; 53:49

0-14 MALE

9. Bryan Sechler, Jackson ; 35:18
70. Taylor Heath, Hanover ; 43:01

18-24 FEMALE

34. Christy Ramando, Jackson ; 39:02
45. Jessica O'Konek, Ann Arbor ; 40:13
71. Andrea Kulas, Jackson ; 43:01
95. Dede Frey, Jackson ; 47:10
124. Amanda Coon, Concord ; 54:49
126. Amber Bailey, Pleasant Lake ; 54:50

18-24 MALE

96. Nicholas Rush, ; 47:10

25-29 FEMALE

11. Carrie Cole, Michigan Center ; 35:49
60. Angie Turpin, Ypsilanti ; 41:42
61. Rachael Bibe, Ann Arbor ; 41:42
64. Stacie Holmes, Grass Lake ; 42:11
73. Jill M Videto, Jerome ; 43:17
74. Alison Mccaskey, Jackson ; 43:17
85. Heather Mapes, Jackson ; 44:39
113. Wendy Northrup, Jackson ; 51:26
125. Amy Rombyer, Jackson ; 54:49
127. Jennifer Simon, Jackson ; 54:51

25-29 MALE

5. Tony Yeo, Jackson ; 34:13
107. Tom Canter, Jackson ; 49:17
110. Tom Miller, Jackson ; 51:11

30-34 FEMALE

36. Jill Neyhart, Jackson ; 39:04
52. Colleen M Anderson, Jackson ; 40:46
62. Michele A Sheneman, Brooklyn ; 41:44
99. Kelly Debruler, Jackson ; 48:11
100. Dawn Dixon, Jackson ; 48:12
122. Christa A Way, Jackson ; 53:53

35-39 FEMALE

26. Colette Evans, Horton ; 38:18
40. Lisa Mccarrell, Jackson ; 39:41
66. Brenda Owens, Jackson ; 42:57
103. Sarah Middlebrook, Jackson ; 48:27
106. Sheryl M Waite, Jackson ; 48:45

40-44 FEMALE

4. Judith A Cook, Jackson ; 34:03
12. Maria L Mcdonald, Pleasant Lak; 35:50
15. Kathy L Burdette, Jackson ; 36:09
23. Jean Lenard, Dearborn Hgts ; 37:58
25. Melissa A Wrozek, Clarklake ; 38:18
31. Gerri Fisher, Jackson ; 38:33
41. Kimberly W Malone, Jackson ; 39:42
58. Carol Novak, Jackson ; 41:21
59. Michele Royotzke, Jerome ; 41:30
69. Katie T Benn, Jackson ; 42:58
76. Liz Drechnowicz, Jackson ; 43:25
78. Carol J Bush, Jackson ; 43:47
87. Donna Wait, Jackson ; 45:34
105. Tracy Tuthill, Horton ; 48:32
108. Cheryl M Schantz, Horton ; 50:18
116. Diana Hackworth, Jackson ; 51:29
120. Denise E Burtka, Jerome ; 53:45

40-44 MALE

6. Dan Decker, Jackson ; 34:28
8. Yves Nuget, Washington ; 34:58
30. Steve Brown, Jackson ; 38:30
39. Amy Otterbein, Hillsdale ; 39:41
44. Scott Novak, Jackson ; 40:10
89. Kevin G Schantz, Horton ; 45:40
93. Chris E Bush, Jackson ; 46:48
117. B J Wright, Jackson ; 52:53

45-49 FEMALE

19. Myra Baker, Brooklyn ; 37:07
33. Patricia S Gordon, Hanover ; 38:59
49. Marion Koetsier, Jackson ; 40:35
53. Kathy D Schaefer, Jerome ; 40:49
54. Cindy L Cole, Jackson ; 40:53
67. Sarah Todd, Jackson ; 42:57
82. Jill Rose Redman, Concord ; 44:32
88. Mary J Bierwirth, Jackson ; 45:34
92. Marcia A Brooker, Jackson ; 45:43
112. Judy Rich, Jackson ; 51:25
123. Jacqueline Foote, Jackson ; 53:54
128. Martha Debozy, Jackson ; 59:17

45-49 MALE

18. Chris Lee, Jackson ; 36:59
22. James E Sleight, Concord ; 37:55
65. Robert Wegrzyn, Jackson ; 42:56

50-54 FEMALE

14. Shirley A Witherell, Jackson ; 36:04
20. Barbara Minier, Wyoming ; 37:10
35. Ann M Polewka, Jackson ; 39:02
56. Sandy L Koebel, Horton ; 40:58
68. Rosellen M Norkey, Jackson ; 42:58
79. Josephine Boleratz, Horton ; 43:53
81. Laura Huttenlocker, Jackson ; 44:16
83. Karen Richter, Jackson ; 44:34
90. Pat Kelley, Okemos ; 45:41
91. Bonnie S Reynolds, Parma ; 45:42
98. Joyce Inman, Jackson ; 48:05
102. Linda Rowley, Rives Jct ; 48:16
111. Janine Sheffer, Jackson ; 51:18

50-54 MALE

29. Mark W Mccarrell, Jackson ; 38:29
37. John L Pettit, Marshall ; 39:08
43. Chris J West, Jackson ; 40:02
77. Adam J Modelski, Jackson ; 43:31
101. Ron Rowley, Rives Junction ; 48:16

55-59 FEMALE

21. Janet L Schrader, Clarklake ; 37:47
38. Jane Matthews, Grand Blanc ; 39:11
55. Georgia Hull, Jackson ; 40:57
115. Mary Coutu, Jackson ; 51:28
129. Diana K Parks, Jackson ;1:03:42

55-59 MALE

3. Mark Hoyt, Jackson ; 30:35
10. Jerry Engle, Brooklyn ; 35:24
13. Mike Boleratz, Horton ; 35:59
27. Colin E Broadworth, Parma ; 38:24
42. Michael R Brunk, Pleasant Lake; 39:56
63. Dennis Thayer, Grass Lake ; 41:44

60-66 FEMALE

7. Joan Berman, Ann Arbor ; 34:34
32. Judy Swank, Brooklyn ; 38:50
48. Donna Yocum, Jackson ; 40:26
80. Janette M Vincent, Clarklake ; 43:59
86. Carol A Maynard, Marshall ; 44:59
104. Nancy L Koker, Jackson ; 48:32

60-66 MALE

1. Harry W Stoddard, Whitmore Lak; 30:08
2. Chuck Girard, Jackson ; 30:10
16. Conrad C Olfier, Jackson ; 36:18
24. Douglas Warriner, Jackson ; 38:13
51. Don Lourochelle, Burton ; 40:41
72. Larry Maynard, Marshall ; 43:10
94. Roger Galloway, Jackson ; 47:04

67-OVER FEMALE

50. Betty Dunlap, Goodrich ; 40:37
75. Mary J Delaet, Jackson ; 43:24
119. Betty J Yager, Jackson ; 53:44

67-OVER MALE

17. Clifford Y Mazerov, Jerome ; 36:34
46. Devlin M Tompkins, Jackson ; 40:17
47. Francis J Melling, Hanover ; 40:22
57. Robert F Cole, Jackson ; 41:14
118. Don Rollins, Jackson ; 52:56

NO AGE FEMALE

84. Kendra Bayer, Jackson ; 44:34
109. Cheri Graves, Jackson ; 51:10
114. Melissa Garrison, ; 51:26



8-K RUN

00-14 FEMALE

34. Sierra L Koker, Jackson ; 35:31

00-14 MALE

33. Kyle Hines, Jackson ; 35:20
57. Joe Mcdonald, Jackson ; 38:07
122. Sam Parham, Jackson ; 46:13
125. Jordan Divo, Bay City ; 46:52
150. Graham Wagner, Chelsea ; 59:16

15-17 MALE

46. Kelby K Coffelt, Jackson ; 36:48

18-24 MALE

1. Matt Bartlebaugh, Jackson ; 26:52
7. Jamie Cope, Ann Arbor ; 28:47
11. Michael Cooper, Jackson ; 29:57
22. Jacob Fazekas, Lansing ; 32:51
59. Eric Valentine, Spring Arbor ; 38:32

25-29 FEMALE

45. Deanna Agpoon, Jackson ; 36:44
83. Jennifer Baxter, Brooklyn ; 41:04
92. Stepanie Borchardt, Ann Arbor ; 41:57
139. Jocelyn Hall, Ann Arbor ; 50:14
142. Michelle Nace, Concord ; 52:06

25-29 MALE

3. Grant Woodman, Albion ; 27:56
13. John Stadelman, Jackson ; 30:45
27. Chad Clevenger, Hillsdale ; 33:46
40. John Taylor, Brooklyn ; 36:23
44. Dan Johnson, Jackson ; 36:43
60. Aaron Holly, Holt ; 38:39
64. Jose Siri, Ann Arbor ; 39:16
84. Cameron Kohn, Jackson ; 41:08
96. Robert Wright, Jackson ; 42:14
112. Chad Essenmacher, Jackson ; 43:23
117. Michael Carrigan, Jackson ; 44:34
120. J K Haehnle, Jackson ; 45:48

30-34 FEMALE

21. Julie Wagner, Chelsea ; 32:41
39. Julie Bloomfield, Jackson ; 36:14
78. Cynthia C Walker, Clarklake ; 40:33
103. Susan Yeager, Ypsilanti ; 42:51
108. Monica Lutz, Jackson ; 43:15
133. Lori Grace, Spring Arbor ; 48:28
137. Mardelle Rob, Jackson ; 49:33

30-34 MALE

2. Mike Holik, Grass Lake ; 27:01
17. Jason Buguet, Ann Arbor ; 32:19
23. Larry Bostwick, Whitmore Lake ; 33:02
41. Matt Stephens, Jackson ; 36:26
54. Eric W Brawner, Jackson ; 37:31
63. Rod Layne, Jonesville ; 39:10
71. Scott Robertson, Jackson ; 40:06
129. Todd Lutz, Jackson ; 47:52

35-39 FEMALE

31. Chris Vincent, Jackson ; 35:04
38. Martha Olsen, Jackson ; 35:59
69. Cathy Reed, Michigan Center ; 39:55
85. Debbie Kellar, Albion ; 41:24
105. Monica Salgat, Grass Lake ; 43:00
116. Laura Hause, Grass Lake ; 44:24
145. Marina Martinez Kratz, Chelsea; 53:03

35-39 MALE

4. Eric Swager, Grass Lake ; 28:13
5. Tom Kuntzleman, Jackson ; 28:29
6. J D Pepper, Leslie ; 28:38
9. Dan Dixon, Jackson ; 29:30
25. Dave Avery, Jenison ; 33:25
26. Mike Strzyzewski, Jackson ; 33:34
37. Chris P Kelly, Jackson ; 35:55
42. Todd Foder, Grass Lake ; 36:35
62. Andy Reardon, Jackson ; 38:57
79. Bill Benedett, Jackson ; 40:48
98. Clinton B Wiltse, Jerome ; 42:19
115. Tom Poynter, Jackson ; 44:01
123. Andy Fries, Jackson ; 46:13
138. Adam Robb, Jackson ; 49:53
141. David Craft, Jackson ; 51:34
148. Matt Rosenberg, Jackson ; 57:16

40-44 FEMALE

75. Kay Farley, Jackson ; 40:27
113. Roxann Brown, Jackson ; 43:30
119. Sharon M Rodriguez, Adrian ; 45:42
126. Marcia Losert, ; 47:08
135. Kelly Bacon, Spring Arbor ; 49:02
140. Christine Blumhardt, Adrian ; 51:12
146. Lynne Bolenbaugh, Jackson ; 54:00

40-44 MALE

8. Brian Olsen, Jackson ; 29:25
14. Jeffery Heath, Hanover ; 31:01
18. Mike Whitworth, Brooklyn ; 32:27
19. Jamie Crowley, Jackson ; 32:35
20. Jeff Beagle, Horton ; 32:39
29. Doyle L Rice, Jackson ; 34:22
36. Andrew Bethune, Albion ; 35:50
47. David Polson, Jackson ; 36:54
49. David L Kloack, Jackson ; 37:05
52. Jim Dolson, Jackson ; 37:21
53. Michael Ykimoff, Spring Arbor ; 37:23
55. Paul Hocter, Clarklake ; 37:44
58. Tim D Weaver, Clarklake ; 38:09
68. David Prough, Jackson ; 39:42
76. James L Koker, Jackson ; 40:28
77. Tony Day, Grass Lake ; 40:30
82. Dennis Miller, Chelsea ; 40:56
89. Jerry Malone, ; 41:43
101. Jeff Crawford, Jackson ; 42:46
114. Mike Hughey, Ortonville ; 43:34
131. Tom S Briggs, Jackson ; 48:15

45-49 FEMALE

87. Nicki Kennedy, Brooklyn ; 41:28
93. Stephanie Mayo, Jackson ; 41:58
128. Patricia Ferguson, ; 47:50

45-49 MALE

15. Paul J Bapst, Hanover ; 31:09
24. David G Parham, Jackson ; 33:21
28. Joseph Lerczak, Jackson ; 34:13
32. Brian Mclaughlin, Jackson ; 35:19
43. Robert L Kintich, Concord ; 36:38
48. Brian Devereaux, Jackson ; 36:57
70. Lee Pearson, Jackson ; 40:04
90. Ray King, Jackson ; 41:45
91. Patrick G Reardon, Jackson ; 41:55
94. Murray M Pond, Jackson ; 41:59
97. John Blumhardt, Adrian ; 42:15
99. William Deary, Jackson ; 42:20
104. Jeff Secord, Jackson ; 42:57
106. John J Filip, Jackson ; 43:03
147. Jim Matthews, Jackson ; 57:10

50-54 FEMALE

95. Ruth Ann Hershberger, Albion ; 42:08
118. Mary Ann Pettit, Marshall ; 44:54
149. Michaela Kioski, Grass Lake ; 58:01

50-54 MALE

10. Gary Rizzo, Ann Arbor ; 29:53
12. Dave R Minier, Wyoming ; 30:45
30. Tim Donaldson, Jackson ; 34:48
35. David Shafer, Horton ; 35:34
50. Randy L Fielder, Brooklyn ; 37:10
61. Rod Chivington, Jackson ; 38:50
66. Jerome Krakowiak, Jackson ; 39:37
67. David Straub, Sylvania ; 39:41
72. Dennis C Richard, Jackson ; 40:12
80. Michael D Burtch, Munith ; 40:51
86. Bill White, Jackson ; 41:25
88. James E Enlow, Jackson ; 41:35
111. Thomas W Todd, Jackson ; 43:23
121. Bob W Richards, Jackson ; 46:09

55-59 FEMALE

127. Karen Waclawik, Jackson ; 47:46
130. Shirley Torrance, Saline ; 47:55
143. Karen Cunningham, Hanover ; 52:15
144. Betty Lathrop, Jackson ; 52:16

55-59 MALE

16. Hayden Smith, Albion ; 31:55
65. Jerry Eickholt, Jackson ; 39:36
73. Glenn R Pascoe, Jackson ; 40:20
74. David J Delaet, Clarklake ; 40:24
81. Harold S Pulver, Concord ; 40:53
100. Paul Hakes, Homer ; 42:28
102. David F Blough, Dexter ; 42:49
109. Clare Risner, Stockbridge ; 43:20
134. Art Stellar, Ypsilanti ; 48:44

60-66 FEMALE

152. Sheila Little, Ann Arbor ;1:02:59

60-66 MALE

56. David Schupbach, Jackson ; 37:50
107. Paul Wood, Leslie ; 43:05
124. Ed Torrance, Saline ; 46:31
132. Ronald Gill, Pleasant Lake ; 48:20
136. Don Mars, Jackson ; 49:32
151. James Little, Ann Arbor ; 59:54

67-OVER MALE

110. Ralph F Otten, Jackson ; 43:21


NO AGE MALE

51. Tim Kelly, ; 37:12

Jackson, MI