Detroit Mexican Town Cinco de Mayo Fun Run

back to results

May. 6, 2007

Detroit Mexican Town Cinco de Mayo Fun Run
Detroit, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 353 Jules Winfield Lake Orion 25 27:12 5:29
2 379 Greg Thomas Clio 38 30:13 6:05
3 377 Nathaniel Spurr Grosse Pointe 29 31:20 6:19

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 230 Ellen Gall Sterling Heights 39 38:53 7:50
2 229 Megan Fecteau MacOmb 21 40:54 8:14
3 233 Rebecca Huyghe Hamtramck 26 40:57 8:15

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 369 Joe Lasher Smiths Creek 50 32:44 6:36

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 343 Debbie Solem Grosse Pointe 44 41:35 8:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 212 Hernandez Aldo Detroit 15 32:46 6:36
2 236 Clark Jonathon Detroit 15 35:48 7:13
3 348 Sergio Vargas Allen Park 13 40:52 8:14
4 347 Julian Trevino Allen Park 15 41:01 8:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 228 Baldwin Eddie Detroit 16 33:01 6:39
2 213 Austin Azzaretti Utica 18 34:57 7:02
3 222 Xavier Cavilla Detroit 16 41:02 8:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 218 Ryan Bates Lansing 23 32:55 6:38
2 380 Jeremy Thomsen New Baltimore 22 34:14 6:54
3 346 Ross Townsend Detroit 23 35:37 7:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 216 Nuria Baldello-Sole Royal Oak 24 43:30 8:46
2 246 Laurel McKenna Detroit 22 47:23 9:32
3 345 Melissa Terry Garden City 23 48:10 9:42
4 238 Angela Kolongowski Ypsilanti 24 48:10 9:42
5 367 Sarah Seiter Ann Arbor 23 53:54 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 237 Allan Knight Royal Oak 26 39:32 7:58
2 362 Brandon Khols Detroit 28 49:26 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 223 Morgan Derouin Clinton Township 26 43:44 8:48
2 226 Sara Dzirnis Plymouth 26 44:11 8:54
3 242 Mahima Mahadevan Royal Oak 25 45:01 9:04
4 395 Bobbi Mitchell Utica 26 46:39 9:24
5 245 Aryn McCumber Howell 25 53:30 10:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 384 Merlin Elsner Warren 32 32:36 6:34
2 234 Erin Irwin Detroit 34 32:39 6:35
3 335 Brendan O'Malley Madison Heights 30 33:28 6:44
4 383 Jason Huygne Detroit 33 39:42 8:00
5 361 Chris Cole Southgate 31 44:41 9:00
6 374 Leandro Barajas Troy 33 47:01 9:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 214 Jason Bagley Richmond 37 39:59 8:03
2 217 Tauras Barauskas Detroit 35 42:04 8:28
3 249 Charles Morden Royal Oak 36 42:13 8:30
4 386 Ben Starkey Rochester 39 47:25 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 215 Lisa Bagley Richmond 35 46:11 9:18
2 339 Kim Rattet Royal Oak 36 47:19 9:32
3 385 Kristin Starkey Rochester 37 48:56 9:51
4 354 Julie Wright Fraser 39 49:14 9:55
5 382 Cynthia Beberg Sterling Heights 36 55:31 11:11
6 221 Erin Cavanagh Richmond 35 59:39 12:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 363 Oscar Hernandez Detroit 41 36:38 7:23
2 393 Jim Zittel Waterford 43 38:06 7:40
3 235 Patrick Irwin Detroit 42 39:26 7:56
4 352 Shawn Whippler Roseville 44 41:46 8:25
5 378 Michael McCain 42 42:12 8:30
6 337 David Parker Windsor 40 47:35 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 241 Paul Maguire Troy 49 32:44 6:36
2 243 Dave Mann Detroit 46 32:55 6:38
3 365 Jose Montes Detroit 48 32:59 6:39
4 244 Ronald B Maynor Allen Park 47 34:03 6:51
5 372 Joseph Plotzke New Baltimore 46 36:18 7:19
6 392 Claudio Rincon Tecumseh 48 36:51 7:25
7 371 Maurice Townsend Detroit 45 47:21 9:32
8 366 Guadalupe Montes Detroit 47 1:00:48 12:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 220 Julie Cannon Detroit 47 42:30 8:33
2 394 Lisa Simpson Plymouth 48 43:34 8:46
3 388 Jane Flarity-Gram Clarkston 46 45:22 9:08
4 219 Julie Betke Trenton 48 49:11 9:54
5 248 Annette Momney Clinton Township 48 49:21 9:56
6 373 Elaine Plotzke New Baltimore 46 53:03 10:41
7 387 June MacHala Ada 48 53:03 10:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 390 John Stuart Bloomfield Hills 50 33:03 6:39
2 360 Jon Hayos Warren 52 33:07 6:40
3 355 Steve Mora 50 39:39 7:59
4 391 Gary Hanafee Detroit 51 42:39 8:35
5 342 John Skrzypiec West Bloomfield 51 47:09 9:30
6 381 John Bentley Harrison Township 51 57:06 11:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 351 Beth Wheatley Berkley 50 45:47 9:13
2 364 Fay Reis Ontario 50 48:49 9:50
3 232 Ernestine House Detroit 53 49:20 9:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 341 Ronald Ruffin Detroit 59 33:59 6:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 240 Jim Kruse Port Huron 63 39:40 7:59
2 239 Bob Kruse Warren 64 44:29 8:57
3 340 William Rossow Northville 63 44:53 9:02
4 376 Stephen Spurr Grosse Pointe 62 56:04 11:17
5 389 David Gram Clarkston 61 57:35 11:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 368 Jim Fitch Troy 67 33:03 6:39
2 350 Richard Wallen Flushing 67 38:16 7:42
3 356 John Wehrly Madison Heights 67 39:59 8:03
4 336 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak 67 45:47 9:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 349 Jan Wallen Flushing 66 48:43 9:49
2 224 Cathy Detman Flint 68 48:45 9:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Name City Age Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 359 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 72 50:58 10:16