Sea Ray Relays

back to results

Apr. 9, 2003

Sea Ray Relays
Knoxville, TN
April 9 - 12
Provided by University of Tennessee


Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track: T 10.02 4/11/1997 Michael Green, Adidas
Sea Ray: M 10.02 1997 Michael Green, adidas
NCAA Region: R 10.50
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jonathan Wade Tennessee 10.39R -1.0 2
2 Marvin Regis Seton Hall 10.47R +0.0 3
3 Alan Johnson Speed Elite 10.48R 0.7 1
4 Sean Lambert Tennessee 10.50R -1.0 2
5 Andre Totten Speed Elite 10.51 1.1 4
6 Ernest Simms Kentucky 10.53 -1.0 2
6 James Law Speed Elite 10.53 0.7 1
8 Adrian Durant S Carolina 10.54 1.1 4
9 Christian Nsiah Unattached 10.58 0.7 1
10 Shamus Singletary S Carolina 10.59 +0.0 3
11 Martin Jackson S Carolina 10.62 1.1 4
12 Serge Bengono George Mason 10.63 -1.0 2
13 Bob Colville-Brown E Michigan 10.65 1.1 4
14 Ron Pollard E Carolina 10.66 1.1 4
15 Eugene Frazier Unattached 10.68 +0.0 3
16 Jeremy Carter E Carolina 10.70 +0.0 3
17 Xavier Darden Toledo 10.71 +0.0 3
18 Kenneth Baxter Purdue 10.72 +0.0 6
19 Rhoan Sterling Toledo 10.74 -1.0 2
20 Omar Ali Middle Tn St 10.82 +0.0 6
21 Darius Johnson W Michigan 10.84 1.2 5
21 Jacques Reeves Purdue 10.84 +0.0 3
21 Rahim Wooley Cornell 10.84 +0.0 6
24 Sean White N Carolina A&T 10.86 1.2 5
25 Kevin Mills S Illinois 10.88 +0.0 3
26 Tj Giwa NC State 10.89 1.2 5
27 Jabari Chavis Genesis TO 10.90 0.7 1
27 Jerry Mathis Savannah St 10.90 1.2 5
29 Andrell Roberts Georgia 10.95 1.1 4
29 Cedric Campbell C State Ohio 10.95 +0.0 6
29 Duan Barrino S Carolina 10.95 -1.0 2
32 Sammy Sesay George Mason 10.98 1.1 4
32 Quinton Carew Cornell 10.98 -1.0 2
32 Dwayne Vaughn W Virginia 10.98 1.2 5
32 Marvin Elmore E Kentucky 10.98 1.2 5
36 David Benjamin Genesis TO 11.18 +0.0 6
37 Virgil Dortch Unattached 11.22 0.7 1
38 Kevin Jefferson Holyfield Intl 11.24 0.7 1
39 Sylvantes Hepburn Speed Elite 11.42 0.7 1
-- Elston Cawley Ptc-Elite DQ 0.7 1

Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track: T 13.22 4/12/2002 Dawane Wallace, Adidas
Sea Ray: M 13.22 4/12/2002 Dawane Wallace, Adidas
NCAA Region: R 14.40
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jabari Greer Tennessee 13.67R -0.2 2
2 Karl Jennings Tennessee 13.84R -0.2 2
3 Kenny Ferguson S Carolina 13.90R -0.2 2
4 Chuck Ryan S Carolina 13.91R -0.2 2
5 Robby Hughes Speed Dyn 13.92R 0.3 3
6 Corey Taylor S Carolina 13.97R -0.2 2
7 Fred Townsend S Carolina 14.01R 0.7 4
8 Richard Phillips George Mason 14.04R -0.2 2
9 Terry Reese Unattached 14.05R -1.7 1
10 Ricardo Melbourne C State Ohio 14.12R -0.2 2
11 Tommy Moore Savannah St 14.13R -0.2 2
11 Esteban Guzman Georgia 14.13R 0.3 3
13 Chris Stephens Essex County 14.14R -1.7 1
14 Tom Pappas Nike 14.16R -1.7 1
15 Prentice Stovall Purdue 14.19R 0.3 3
16 Robert Boulware Tennessee 14.20R 0.7 4
17 Colin Aina Rhode Island 14.28R 0.3 5
18 Garland Martin Middle Tn St 14.29R 0.7 4
19 Linnie Yarbrough Middle Tn St 14.32R 0.7 4
20 Kevin Walker Virginia Tec 14.37R 0.3 3
21 Tino Ngoy E Michigan 14.41 0.3 3
22 Damond Campbell Tennessee 14.45 0.3 5
23 Laron Bennett Georgia 14.52 1.1 6
24 Aaron Whitely Savannah St 14.59 1.1 6
25 Jasper Demps Middle Tn St 14.60 0.7 4
26 Stephen Harris Tennessee 14.63 0.7 4
27 Willie Powell Hampton 14.72 0.3 3
28 Dwayne Grant-Higgins W Virginia 14.77 0.3 5
28 Guy Rose Unattached 14.77 -1.7 1
30 Dan Knoll W Michigan 14.79 1.1 6
31 Ricky Gross Connecticut 14.81 0.3 5
32 Jalilu Mayo Genesis TO 14.88 -1.7 1
33 Matt Simmons Purdue 14.92 1.1 6
34 Dedrick Tillerson Purdue 14.99 0.3 3
35 Mike Delgado Connecticut 15.04 0.3 5
36 Ryan Kearney W Michigan 15.06 0.3 5
37 Kern Woods Purdue 15.11 0.3 5
38 Jacob Friess W Michigan 15.20 1.1 6
39 Kevin Thompson Tennessee 15.29 1.1 6
40 Craig Sutherland Tennessee 15.31 1.1 6
41 Jeff Kiss Pittsburgh 15.65 1.1 6
-- Bryan Wilson Unattached DNF -1.7 1

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track: T 20.06 4/12/2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Sea Ray: M 20.06 4/12/2002 Justin Gatlin, TENN
NCAA Region: R 21.20
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jonathan Wade Tennessee 20.80R -0.2 1
2 Gary Kikaya Tennessee 20.87R 1.2 2
3 Marvin Regis Seton Hall 20.99R 1.2 2
4 Alan Johnson Speed Elite 21.02R 0.6 3
5 Kenneth Baxter Purdue 21.11R -0.2 1
6 Sean Lambert Tennessee 21.12R -0.2 1
7 Martin Jackson S Carolina 21.16R 1.2 2
8 Christian Nsiah Unattached 21.18R 0.6 3
9 Elston Cawley Ptc-Elite 21.23 -0.2 1
10 Jacques Reeves Purdue 21.33 1.2 2
11 Rashad Mcdade W Michigan 21.39 -0.2 1
12 Carlos Bedoya Villanova 21.44 -0.3 5
13 Shamus Singletary S Carolina 21.49 0.6 3
14 James Law Speed Elite 21.52 1.2 4
15 Serge Bengono George Mason 21.54 0.6 3
15 Ron Pollard E Carolina 21.54 0.6 3
17 Rhoan Sterling Toledo 21.58 0.6 3
17 Xavier Darden Toledo 21.58 1.2 4
19 Jeremy Carter E Carolina 21.60 1.2 2
20 Adrian Durant S Carolina 21.63 -0.3 5
21 Lester Caesar Hampton 21.71 1.2 4
22 Kenan Goggins Cornell 21.73 1.2 4
23 Mardy Scales Middle Tn St 21.75 1.2 2
24 Todd Dutch Essex County 21.80 0.6 3
25 Shawn Dailey Genesis TO 21.83 -1.0 6
26 Clinton Edwards Virginia Tec 21.90 -1.0 6
27 Darius Johnson W Michigan 21.92 -0.3 5
28 Shaun Foster Georgia 21.97 -0.2 1
29 Rahim Wooley Cornell 22.00 -0.3 5
30 Robert Wingate-Robinson Georgetown 22.07 1.2 4
31 Chis Anderson Pittsburgh 22.24 -0.2 1
32 Wesley Dupar-Scott Middle Tn St 22.26 -0.3 5
33 Will Hills E Michigan 22.27 -0.2 1
34 Virgil Dortch Unattached 22.39 1.2 2
35 Andrell Roberts Georgia 22.43 -1.0 6
36 Charlz Hester Seton Hall 22.50 -1.0 6
37 Kurt Forsyth Manhattan 22.77 1.2 2
38 Kareem Taylor Seton Hall 22.79 -1.0 6
39 Nathan Taylor Michigan 22.98 -0.3 5
40 Sophonie Tchoua Unattached 24.59 -1.0 6

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track: T 44.43 6/13/1994 Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok
Sea Ray: M 45.01 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seaton Hall
NCAA Region: R 47.45
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Otis Harris S Carolina 45.76R 1
2 Obra Hogans Seton Hall 46.08R 1
3 RobertEarl Wilson Holyfield Intl 46.55R 3
4 Quentin Bowens Seton Hall 46.62R 1
5 Rayan Speid Seton Hall 46.78R 3
6 Otukile Lekote S Carolina 47.11R 2
7 Jak Taylor Toledo 47.14R 4
8 Jonathan Fortenberry S Carolina 47.40R 1
9 Troy Roberson Pittsburgh 47.57 4
10 Josh Weber Northwood 47.61 5
11 Joe Mendel Connecticut 47.63 1
11 Dominick Richmond E Carolina 47.63 1
13 Tom Gerding Unattached 47.90 2
14 Benjamin Henderson E Carolina 47.98 1
15 Victor Okorie Middle Tn St 48.04 5
16 Joe Clark Buffalo 48.06 3
17 Clinton Edwards Virginia Tec 48.13 6
18 Chris Coleman Hampton 48.16 4
18 Derrick High NC State 48.16 2
20 Evan Hawkins Unattached 48.28 2
21 Henry Harris George Mason 48.39 2
22 Antwon Morton E Michigan 48.57 5
23 Dwayne Thomas Seton Hall 48.61 4
24 Thomas Lewis S Carolina 48.68 3
25 Dan Pallex E Kentucky 48.71 5
26 Monterrio Adams NC State 48.73 3
27 Brian Eremita Cornell 48.81 6
28 Kevin Nishiyama George Mason 48.98 4
29 Aaron Luster S Carolina 49.06 6
29 Michael Williams Georgetown 49.06 6
31 Mike Nanaszko Cornell 49.07 5
32 Fabian Rollins Genesis TO 49.34 1
33 Brian Harge NC Wilmington 49.62 6
34 Travis Yancey Essex County 50.15 5
35 Dominique Brown George Mason 50.23 6
36 Grant Franson W Michigan 50.39 6
37 Brian Dempsey Georgia 51.17 2
-- Scott Silvoy Moravian DQ 2

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Track: T 48.38 5/23/1987 Danny Harris, Athletics West
Sea Ray: M 48.65 1997 Derrick Adkins, Reebok
NCAA Region: R 52.70
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kenny Ferguson S Carolina 49.89R 1
2 James Graham Georgetown 50.14R 1
3 Nic Obrien Villanova 50.55R 1
4 Laron Bennett Georgia 50.85R 1
5 Brandon Hon Ind Invaders 51.20R 2
6 Torrance Zellner Fla Alumni 51.28R 1
7 Richard Phillips George Mason 51.36R 2
8 Dwayne Bell Tennessee 52.31R 2
9 Karl Jennings Tennessee 52.50R 2
10 Rob Jones Eku TC 52.82 4
11 Joey Scott Ptc-Elite 52.83 1
12 Chuck Ryan S Carolina 52.93 5
13 Kevin Walker Virginia Tec 52.94 3
14 Chris Franklin E Kentucky 53.10 2
15 Pat Martin E Carolina 53.12 5
16 Damond Campbell Tennessee 53.29 3
17 Brad Orr Middle Tn St 53.41 3
18 Eric Keddo Savannah St 53.44 4
19 Darnell Talbert Michigan 53.59 3
20 Justin Davis Shore AC 53.67 2
21 Tom Masthay Kentucky 53.81 2
22 Jesse Andoscia Rhode Island 54.00 5
23 Buck Grant Va Tech 54.20 5
24 Greg Simonds Cornell 54.25 4
25 Seth Waits Michigan 54.31 3
26 Nate Alexander Hampton 54.54 1
27 Jodi Martin Savannah St 54.55 4
28 Ryan Kearney W Michigan 54.68 5
29 Dedrick Tillerson Purdue 54.83 4
30 Alonzo Williams Tennessee 54.84 4
31 Adam Lyon W Michigan 54.98 5
32 Dan Knoll W Michigan 55.23 3
33 Stephen Reid Seton Hall 55.72 3
34 Ben Brewster Kentucky 55.77 2
35 Aaron Grant E Kentucky 56.00 4
36 Sterling Roberts E Michigan 56.42 4
37 Mike Delgado Connecticut 56.43 5
38 Christian Siegmund Hampton 57.42 1
39 Matt Simmons Purdue 59.10 5

Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Track: T 38.63 6/2/1995 , Texas Christian
Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah
Sea Ray: M 39.04 2000 , South Carolina
NCAA Region: R 40.70
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Purdue 40.14R 1
2 South Carolina 40.44R 1
3 East Carolina 40.58R 1
4 Seton Hall 40.68R 1
5 Savannah State 40.93 2
6 Cornell 41.18 2
7 West Virginia 41.25 2
8 Eastern Kentucky 41.35 2
9 Eastern Michigan 41.40 2
10 Western Michigan Univ 41.45 2
11 Speed Elite 41.49 2
12 North Carolina A&T 41.58 1
-- Tennessee DNF 1

Event 14 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Track: T 54.40 5/22/1981 , Tennessee
Wilson/Hancock/Towns/Gault
Sea Ray: M 54.93 2001 , Florida
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tennessee 55.17 1
2 South Carolina 55.23 1
3 Middle Tennessee State Un 57.95 1
4 Purdue 58.12 1
5 Savannah State 58.31 2
6 Western Michigan Univ 58.61 2
7 Eastern Michigan 1:01.12 2

Event 16 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track: T 1:20.90 4/14/2001 , Tennessee
Lambert/Gatlin/Frye/Scott
Sea Ray: M 1:20.90 2001 , Tennessee
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Kentucky 1:25.50
2 West Virginia 1:28.34
3 Eastern Michigan 1:29.20
-- Savannah State DQ
-- South Carolina DQ
-- Pittsburgh DQ

Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Track: T 3:00.60 6/1/1995 , Baylor
Ford/Howard/Williams/Minor
Sea Ray: M 3:02.14 4/13/2002 Tennessee, TENN
NCAA Region: R 3:45.00
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina 3:04.94R 1
2 Seton Hall 3:05.31R 1
3 Holyfield International 3:07.99R 2
4 Middle Tennessee State Un 3:08.10R 1
5 Georgia 3:08.65R 1
6 East Carolina 3:11.27R 1
7 Hampton 3:12.29R 2
8 Pittsburgh 3:12.82R 3
9 North Carolina A&T 3:13.54R 2
10 Eastern Kentucky 3:13.80R 3
11 Tennessee 3:14.01R 1
12 Savannah State 3:14.30R 3
13 Virginia Tech 3:14.37R 3
14 Western Michigan Univ 3:15.06R 2
-- Cornell DNF 2

Event 20 Men 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
Track: T 3:13.91 4/10/1992 , Blinn JC
Hendrix/Smith/Hall/Ngidhi
Sea Ray: M 3:13.91 1992 , Blinn JC
School Finals
================================================================
1 Seton Hall 3:18.10
2 South Carolina 3:19.82
3 Western Michigan Univ 3:20.45
4 Genesis Track Org 3:20.97
5 Essex County 3:26.89
6 Virginia Tech 3:27.21
-- Georgetown DNF

Event 22 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track: T 7:15.00 4/8/1983 , Alabama
Raines/Bufor/Menefee/Wuyke
Sea Ray: M 7:15.00 1983 , Alabama
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 7:28.04
2 Georgetown 7:33.40
3 Pittsburgh 7:34.66
4 Hampton 7:38.06
5 Seton Hall 7:47.41
6 Western Michigan Univ 7:53.43

Event 24 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Track: T 9:31.90 4/10/1982 , Indiana
Risch/Nix/Hofwegen/Young
Sea Ray: M 9:31.90 1992 , Indiana
School Finals
================================================================
1 Georgetown 9:47.70
2 Cornell 9:47.83
3 Zapfitness 9:48.23
4 UT Chattanooga 9:52.20
5 Eastern Michigan 10:03.26
6 Buffalo 10:03.94
7 Yale 10:05.24
8 Western Michigan Univ 10:06.15
9 Manhattan 10:09.29
10 West Virginia 10:10.91
11 Seton Hall 10:22.73
12 Middle Tennessee State Un 10:24.41
13 Hampton 11:06.46
-- Connecticut DNF
-- East Carolina DNF

Event 25 Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track: T 15:02.91 4/10/1981 , Villanova
Lucks/O'Sullivan/Hunter/Maree
Sea Ray: M 15:02.91 1981 , Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 15:55.40
2 UT Chattanooga 16:06.97
3 Georgia 16:17.83
4 Southern Illinois 16:23.18
5 Western Michigan Univ 17:00.47

Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track: T 1:44.85 6/21/1983 David Patrick, Athletics West
Sea Ray: M 1:46.42 1994 Jose Parrilla, Tennessee
NCAA Region: R 1:51.15
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jesse Oconnell Georgetown 1:47.97R
2 David Freeman Kentucky 1:48.41R
3 Philip Rotich Adidas 1:48.46R
4 Chad Johnson Kentucky 1:48.51R
5 Marc Sylvester Tennessee 1:48.56R
6 Istvan Kerekjarto Memphis 1:48.61R
6 Anthony Kabara Adidas 1:48.61R
8 Paul Ciurlys Kentucky 1:48.77R
9 James Doaty Kentucky 1:48.94R
9 Hunter Spencer Kentucky 1:48.94R
11 Ali Najjar Georgetown 1:49.36R
12 Vince Galgano Columbia 1:49.55R
13 Paul Moser Villanova 1:49.66R
14 Frank Francois Tennessee 1:49.97R
15 Ricardo Cunningham George Mason 1:49.99R
15 Jebreh Harris Unattached 1:49.99R
17 Kurt Michaelis Youngstown St 1:50.63R
18 Marvin Watts Speed Elite 1:50.64R
19 Jeryl Wilborn Pittsburgh 1:51.61
20 Andy Lixey Michigan St 1:51.74
21 Ryan Petrick Youngstown St 1:51.80
22 Nat Glakin Georgetown 1:51.82
23 Kevin Nishiyama George Mason 1:52.03
24 Brandon Jiles E Michigan 1:52.06
25 Peter Knuchel W Virginia 1:52.22
26 Courtney Jaworski Georgetown 1:52.24
27 Trinity Townsend Genesis TO 1:52.56
28 Jamal Nisbett E Carolina 1:52.58
29 Rohan Alexis Seton Hall 1:52.59
30 Joakim Daun Tennessee 1:52.68
31 Aldo Gonzalez Cornell 1:52.91
32 James Holden Essex County 1:52.99
33 Ronnell Ingram Seton Hall 1:53.25
34 Deon Bascom Pittsburgh 1:53.33
35 Marvin Lewis Hampton 1:53.74
36 Ryan Mcmullin Auburn 1:53.86
37 Kenny Schappert Tennessee 1:53.92
38 Matthew Boshart Yale 1:54.23
39 David Lyle Unattached 1:54.25
40 Naim Grignon Boston Athle 1:54.28
41 Joe Vandyke Manhattan 1:54.64
42 Papis Joh Toledo 1:54.67
43 William Phillips Hampton 1:54.70
44 Julien Garcia S Illinois 1:54.75
45 Noah Waters Essex County 1:55.00
46 Adil Berkhedle Clayton Stat 1:55.04
47 Dwight McCaulsky Seton Hall 1:55.23
48 Steve Walke W Michigan 1:55.58
49 Alex Amodeo Auburn 1:55.75
50 Robert Lobue Yale 1:55.96
51 Ashley Terry E Michigan 1:56.42
52 Ricardo Bell E Carolina 1:56.66
53 Logan Jones Connecticut 1:57.93
54 Larry Atkins Morehead St 1:59.72
55 Orane Morgan S Illinois 2:02.76

Event 29 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track: T 3:34.92 6/20/1982 Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC
Sea Ray: M 3:39.40 1995 Paul McMullen, East Michigan
NCAA Region: R 3:50.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blake Boldon SW Missouri St 3:42.73R
2 Ryan Hayden Villanova 3:43.53R
3 Jason Long DC Track 3:43.72R
4 Chris Lukezic Georgetown 3:44.73R
5 Thomas Morgan Kentucky 3:44.94R
6 Casey Batey Unattached 3:45.28R
7 Dylan Welsh Georgetown 3:45.63R
8 Brad Yewer E Tennessee 3:47.36R
9 Karl Savage Zapfitness 3:48.01R
10 Kris Landers Kentucky 3:48.27R
11 Geoff VanFleet Cornell 3:48.39R
12 William Emase S Carolina 3:49.23R
13 Oliver Tassinari Cornell 3:49.46R
14 Tommy Manning Georgetown 3:49.69R
15 Dan Wilson Zapfitness 3:50.85
16 Jean Balan Kentucky 3:50.93
17 Gavin Thompson E Michigan 3:51.00
18 Eric Bell Tennessee 3:51.32
19 Matt Spring Manhattan 3:51.39
20 George Oloughlin Georgetown 3:52.50
21 Justin Amason Kentucky 3:53.09
22 Jared Hauschildt Charleston 3:53.20
23 Robert Dwyer Yale 3:53.66
24 Joel Legare Connecticut 3:53.89
25 John Byrne Seton Hall 3:54.87
26 Jermie Slick Buffalo 3:55.10
27 Joshua Yelsey Yale 3:55.12
28 Dan Fassinger Georgia 3:55.40
29 Carl Planty Seton Hall 3:55.96
30 Erik Bennett W Virginia 3:56.16
31 Aaron Nasers W Michigan 3:56.17
32 Matt Pettit W Virginia 3:56.53
33 Tony Juarez Clayton Stat 3:56.62
34 Tom Clifford E Michigan 3:58.50
35 Rob Cloutier Tennessee 3:59.09
36 Levi Sybert Middle Tn St 3:59.51
37 Chris Wright Milligan 4:01.34
38 Nick Smith Youngstown St 4:01.94
39 Brandon King Hampton 4:02.82
40 Trevor Donovan Milligan 4:03.18
41 Andy Zang Pittsburgh 4:04.42
42 Tyler Raymond Manhattan 4:05.31
43 Cordis Stanfield Tennessee 4:07.77
-- Peter Knuchel W Virginia DNF

Event 32 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Track: T 8:21.48 6/2/1995 Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso
Sea Ray: M 8:23.28 1998 Mark Croaghan, adidas
NCAA Region: R 9:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Desgrange E Michigan 9:25.20
2 Tommy Neal SW Missouri St 9:26.70
3 Jc Chirgwin Morehead St 9:29.83
4 Paul Pobursky E Michigan 9:31.77
5 Levi Sybert Middle Tn St 9:32.53
6 Andrew Lafrenz Georgia 9:32.72
7 Josh Carroll Middle Tn St 9:42.99
8 Anthony Mcgary Middle Tn St 9:45.57
9 Josh Sheets Morehead St 9:47.66
10 Jason Prowant Grand Valley 9:51.70
11 Emory Mort Cornell 9:53.68
12 Brian Boyett Georgia 9:59.15
-- Rick Stewart Buffalo DNF

Event 34 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Track: T 13:20.39 4/11/1997 Todd Williams, Adidas
Sea Ray: M 13:20.39 1997 Todd Williams, adidas
NCAA Region: R 14:25.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steve Crane E Michigan 14:38.69
2 Matt Folk Unattached 14:41.83
3 Brandon Bartholomew Unattached 14:44.14
4 Paul Gilvin Unattached 14:46.68
5 Ed Davis Tennessee 14:51.14
6 Nate Jansen Unattached 14:55.07
7 David Riddle Auburn 14:55.68
8 Colin Young Runners Mark 15:03.05
9 Chris George Auburn 15:04.05
10 Jeff Vyain Grand Valley 15:07.09
11 Joey Smajd Auburn 15:10.88
12 Tony Orcena Youngstown St 15:14.05
13 Ryan Starr Milligan 15:15.20
13 Samuel Mangusho Savannah St 15:15.20
15 Scott Shoemaker Unattached 15:25.06
16 Mike Krull SW Missouri St 15:26.09
17 Thomas Cason Unattached 15:26.95
18 Mike Putzke W Michigan 15:36.73
19 Jimmy Judge Tennessee 15:37.16
20 Matt Tillman Auburn 15:46.59
21 Larry Atkins Morehead St 16:03.01
22 Brandon King Hampton 16:23.59
23 Robert Herbert Savannah St 16:33.94
-- David Gramlich Malone DNF

Event 36 Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Track: T 27:25.82 4/6/1995 Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya
Sea Ray: M 27:25.82 1995 Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya
NCAA Prov: P 29:45.00
NCAA Auto: A 29:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Kabasenche Runners Mark 30:56.88
2 Michael Guinn Charleston 31:07.64
3 Alex McQueen Georgia 31:11.28
4 Bobby Holcombe Runners Mark 31:15.39
5 Adam Tribble Georgia 31:17.29
6 Matthew Lapp Tennessee 31:26.58
7 Mark Terpstra Grand Valley 31:33.64
8 Scott Bessette Seton Hall 32:43.54

Event 38 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track: T 8.68m 6/13/1994 Michael Powell, Footlocker
Sea Ray: M 8.35m 1994 Rowland McGee, Middle Tennessee State
NCAA Region: R 7.32m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Roland Mcghee Unattached 7.60mR +0.0 24-11.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.60m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 Stephen Harris Tennessee 7.55m 2.9 24-09.25
7.14m(0.5) 7.31m(1.5) 7.40m(1.0) 7.41m(2.6) 7.16m(2.2) 7.55m(2.9)
3 Rob Jordan Middle Tn St 7.54mR 1.8 24-09.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.54m(1.8) 7.40m(1.0) 7.50m(1.8) 7.34m(1.2) FOUL(NWI)
4 Greig Cryer S Carolina 7.41m 2.4 24-03.75
7.41m(2.4) 7.15m(+0.0) 7.12m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 7.13m(1.8) 7.09m(2.1)
5 Janek Augustynowicz Manhattan 7.33mR 1.1 24-00.75
7.01m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.13m(1.1) 7.33m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(1.0)
5 Tom Pappas Nike 7.33mR 1.4 24-00.75
7.29m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.33m(1.4) 7.22m(2.8) FOUL(NWI)
7 Davin Williams Georgetown 7.31m 1.3 23-11.75
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.31m(1.3) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Jamar Green Purdue 7.28m 0.7 23-10.75
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.28m(0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
9 Magnus Ahlen Manhattan 7.16m 1.9 23-06.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.16m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Sean White N Carolina A&T 7.10m 1.9 23-03.50
7.10m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
11 Brandon Howard W Virginia 7.08m 2.3 23-02.75
FOUL(NWI) 7.08m(2.3) ND(NWI)
12 JulienW Williams Michigan St 7.07m +0.0 23-02.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0)
13 Kern Woods Purdue 7.05m 1.7 23-01.75
FOUL(NWI) 7.05m(1.7) ND(NWI)
14 Antonio Saunders Georgia 7.03m 1.3 23-00.75
7.03m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Michael Williams Kentucky ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Abraham Jones W Virginia ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI)
-- Joe Moore Moravian FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Kevin Thompson Tennessee FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Marc Kellman W Virginia FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Anthony Thomas Yale FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jason Hart Cornell FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- David Clark W Virginia FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jason Jackamonis S Carolina FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)

Event 40 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track: T 17.51m 6/13/1994 Mike Conley, Footlocker
Sea Ray: M 16.78m 1976 Tom Haynes, U.S Army
NCAA Region: R 14.95m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rondell Mershon Tennessee 15.30mR 1.4 50-02.50
14.90m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.12m(0.8) ND(NWI) 15.15m(0.3) 15.30m(1.4)
2 Antonio Saunders Georgia 15.25mR +0.0 50-00.50
15.00m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 14.92m(1.5) 15.25m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
3 Everette Bruce N Carolina A&T 15.24mR -0.2 50-00.00
15.12m(0.5) ND(NWI) 14.61m(1.3) 15.24m(-0.2) ND(NWI) 14.98m(0.3)
4 Marc Kellman W Virginia 14.90m 1.8 48-10.75
14.90m(1.8) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.60m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Dayton Johnson S Illinois 14.88m +0.0 48-10.00
FOUL(NWI) 14.88m(+0.0) 14.66m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) 14.54m(0.4)
6 Davin Williams Georgetown 14.72m 0.3 48-03.50
14.60m(0.2) 14.60m(0.2) 14.62m(0.2) 14.50m(0.2) ND(NWI) 14.72m(0.3)
7 JP Pollak Unattached 14.71m 1.8 48-03.25
14.71m(1.8) 14.62m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Janek Augustynowicz Manhattan ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jason Fludd Va Tech ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Steve Cousins Connecticut FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Greig Cryer S Carolina FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Jakeith Hairston Milligan FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Derek Watkins Purdue FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- JulienW Williams Michigan St FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Stephen Jackson Unattached FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Jason Hart Cornell FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Mark Godoy Connecticut FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jeremy Glaze Georgia FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Jason Jackamonis S Carolina FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 42 Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Track: T 68.70m 6/20/1982 Luis Delis, Cuba
Sea Ray: M 67.46m 1999 Andy Bloom, Nike
NCAA Region: R 50.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Derek Kingrey Cornell 50.35mR 165-02
50.35m 48.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Scott Hecht Purdue 48.33m 158-07
47.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.33m
3 Dedier Lecorps Cornell 47.98m 157-05
FOUL 47.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Tom Pappas Nike 47.94m 157-03
FOUL 47.20m 47.94m 47.50m 46.48m FOUL
5 Dennis Caldwell NC Wilmington 47.57m 156-01
46.85m 47.57m FOUL 47.00m 47.35m 46.00m
6 Andre Reid Rhode Island 47.41m 155-06
FOUL FOUL 47.41m FOUL 46.42m 46.96m
7 Montigny Lance Windsor 47.29m 155-02
47.26m 47.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.29m
8 Ian Brewer Georgia Tech 47.24m 155-00
FOUL FOUL 47.07m FOUL 47.24m 0.04m
9 Chris White Purdue 47.02m 154-03
FOUL 47.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Nathan Hedgepeth Unc Asheville 46.58m 152-10
FOUL 46.58m FOUL
11 Steve Manz Michigan St 46.42m 152-03
FOUL 46.42m FOUL
12 Brian Macphee Va Tech 46.23m 151-08
FOUL FOUL 46.23m
13 Tony Antonio S Carolina 45.91m 150-07
FOUL 45.91m FOUL
-- Mike Preston W Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Pinter E Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Derek Strittmatter Michigan St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marc Keast E Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keith Mcbride Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jim Sexton Tennessee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Leigh Smith Tennessee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Zebb Sion Georgia Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sean Bramley Rhode Island FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jonathan Spielman Georgia Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Bishop S Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chad Joyner NC Wilmington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Steve Mcgovern Connecticut FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Aaron Isaacs Connecticut FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 44 Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Track: T 82.49m 6/13/1994 Lance Deal, New York AC
Sea Ray: M 74.74m 2000 Jud Logan, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 54.56m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 JohnPaul Smolenski Purdue 59.68mR 195-10
54.92m 57.60m 58.87m 56.14m 57.44m 59.68m
2 Scott Hecht Purdue 59.19mR 194-02
52.43m 54.72m 59.19m 58.71m 58.51m 58.30m
3 Anders Constantin Manhattan 58.06mR 190-06
52.49m 54.34m 58.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 John Newell Georgia 57.86mR 189-10
FOUL FOUL 57.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Chad Joyner NC Wilmington 56.55mR 185-06
FOUL 56.55m FOUL FOUL 53.36m FOUL
6 Josh Whisman Tennessee 55.16mR 181-00
52.80m 51.85m 55.16m FOUL 53.89m 53.65m
7 Keith Gentes Buffalo 54.97mR 180-04
54.72m 54.19m 54.97m FOUL 53.53m 54.20m
8 Giles Longley-Cook Cornell 54.81mR 179-10
54.81m 54.73m 54.19m 52.75m 52.03m 53.82m
9 David Schenek Georgia 53.36m 175-01
53.36m FOUL 50.48m 51.96m FOUL FOUL
10 Mike Preston W Michigan 52.98m 173-10
51.04m 52.98m 51.50m
11 Tony Antonio S Carolina 52.81m 173-03
52.22m 52.32m 52.81m
12 Chris Cline S Illinois 51.99m 170-07
51.99m FOUL FOUL
13 Luke Thayer Connecticut 51.95m 170-05
51.95m 51.09m FOUL
14 Jim Sexton Tennessee 51.42m 168-08
51.42m FOUL 49.44m
15 Chad Goddard Georgia 50.79m 166-08
50.79m FOUL FOUL
16 Soloman Radcliff W Michigan 49.76m 163-03
FOUL 49.01m 49.76m
17 Clint Barden Unattached 49.53m 162-06
FOUL 49.53m FOUL
18 Adam Bishop S Carolina 48.72m 159-10
47.82m 48.72m FOUL
19 Byron Mckinney Buffalo 48.08m 157-09
FOUL 48.08m FOUL
-- Steve London Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Derek Strittmatter Michigan St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marc Keast E Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adam Chacon Unc Asheville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Pinter E Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 46 Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Track: T 85.06m 4/26/1998 Tom Pukstys, Adidas
Sea Ray: M 81.00m 1996 Ed Kaminski, Nike
NCAA Region: R 60.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brett Frykberg Unattached 64.52mR 211-08
59.58m 64.52m FOUL 56.58m 59.40m 60.70m
2 Layne Richards Unattached 63.44mR 208-02
63.44m 61.09m 60.19m FOUL 58.72m 56.24m
3 Mike Kennedy Pittsburgh 60.68mR 199-01
60.68m FOUL 60.38m FOUL 59.19m 57.26m
4 Harber Mike Windsor 60.24m 197-08
57.23m 60.24m FOUL 59.85m 58.62m 58.45m
5 Shawn Paronish Pittsburgh 59.52m 195-03
59.52m 58.86m 57.65m 56.57m FOUL 59.32m
6 James Finneran Rhode Island 59.24m 194-04
58.69m 59.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.52m
7 Robert Scales Rhode Island 58.95m 193-05
FOUL 58.95m 56.67m FOUL 57.62m 58.06m
8 Scott Alsup S Carolina 58.21m 191-00
58.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Stephen Harris Tennessee 57.89m 189-11
57.03m 57.89m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
10 Blake Sabo Tennessee 57.79m 189-07
FOUL 57.79m FOUL
11 Garry Martin S Carolina 57.29m 187-11
FOUL 57.29m FOUL
12 Tom Torchia W Michigan 56.20m 184-04
FOUL FOUL 56.20m
-- Peter Cheesbrough W Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Dressler Tennessee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Anthony Quinn E Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 48 Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Track: T 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Sea Ray: M 21.46m 2000 Kevin Toth, Nike
NCAA Region: R 16.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scott Hecht Purdue 18.28mR 59-11.75
17.43m 17.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.28m
2 Gaute Myklebust Memphis 18.23mR 59-09.75
FOUL 17.62m 17.45m FOUL 18.23m FOUL
3 Frank Guzman Coahuila, Mexico 17.96mR 58-11.25
16.63m 17.76m 17.96m 17.75m 17.77m 17.34m
4 Zebb Sion Georgia Tech 17.29mR 56-08.75
FOUL 17.12m FOUL 17.29m FOUL FOUL
5 Ryan Norwood Va Tech 17.12mR 56-02.00
FOUL 15.93m 17.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 John Newell Georgia 17.02mR 55-10.25
FOUL 15.33m 16.65m FOUL 17.02m FOUL
7 Brian Macphee Va Tech 16.93mR 55-06.50
16.60m 16.39m 16.18m 16.93m FOUL 16.47m
8 Andre Reid Rhode Island 16.56mR 54-04.00
FOUL 16.56m 16.00m 15.80m 16.09m PASS
9 Byron Mckinney Buffalo 16.38mR 53-09.00
16.27m 16.32m 16.18m 15.70m 16.38m 16.35m
10 Jim Mitchell S Carolina 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 15.84m FOUL
11 Jonathan Spielman Georgia Tech 15.80m 51-10.00
15.80m 15.55m FOUL
12 Tony Tzouanakis Kentucky 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 15.79m FOUL
13 Adam Bishop S Carolina 15.78m 51-09.25
FOUL FOUL 15.78m
14 Chris White Purdue 15.70m 51-06.25
15.43m 15.70m 15.64m
15 Anders Constantin Manhattan 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 15.52m FOUL
16 Michael Zolkiewicz Unattached 15.45m 50-08.25
FOUL FOUL 15.45m
17 Josh Whisman Tennessee 15.38m 50-05.50
15.21m 15.20m 15.38m
18 Mike Stellefson Pittsburgh 15.34m 50-04.00
15.34m 15.21m FOUL
-- John Fallone Va Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Steve London Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Paul Pisano Connecticut FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Derek Strittmatter Michigan St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nick Watt W Virginia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 50 Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Track: T 2.30m 5/18/2000 Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached
Sea Ray: M 2.30m 1985 Brian Whitehead, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 2.07m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pat Bullock NC Wilmington 2.11mR 6-11.00
2.00 2.06 2.11 2.15
XO XXO XO XXX
2 Wayne Wright George Mason 2.06m 6-09.00
3 Justin Willyoung W Virginia J2.06m 6-09.00
2.00 2.06 2.11
XO XXO XXX
4 Mike Deibler Connecticut J2.06m 6-09.00
2.00 2.06 2.11
XXO XXO XXX
5 Darrly Gause Essex County 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.06
O XXX
6 Matt Smothermon Kentucky J2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.06
XO XXX
7 Ryan Schmidt Cornell 1.94m 6-04.25
1.88 1.94 2.00
P O XXX
8 Cameron McDaniel Unattached J1.94m 6-04.25
1.88 1.94 2.00
O XO XXX
8 Steve Esler Buffalo J1.94m 6-04.25
1.88 1.94 2.00
P XO XXX
10 Jonathan Martin George Mason J1.94m 6-04.25
1.88 1.94 2.00
P XXO XXX
-- Rob Ellerman E Michigan NH
2.00
XXX
-- Brian Sherwood Michigan St NH
2.00
XXX
-- Kevin Thompson Tennessee NH
1.88 1.94
P XXX
-- Paul Whittaker S Illinois NH
2.00
XXX
-- Taurean Spann Savannah St NH
1.88 1.94
P XXX
-- Fred Townsend S Carolina NH
2.00
XXX

Event 52 Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Track: T 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson
Sea Ray: M 5.85m 1999 Lawrence Johnson, adidas
NCAA Region: R 4.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ray Scotten S Illinois 5.21mR 17-01.00
2 Jared Farabee S Carolina 5.10mR 16-08.75
3 Michael Yurcho W Virginia 4.90mR 16-00.75
3 Brad Gebauer Michigan St 4.90mR 16-00.75
3 Greg Royster S Carolina 4.90mR 16-00.75
3 Paul Babits U.C.T.C 4.90mR 16-00.75
3 Chandler Rice Tennessee 4.90mR 16-00.75
8 Trey Bell S Carolina 4.80m 15-09.00
8 Marcus Tepaske Va Tech 4.80m 15-09.00
8 Jason Mandato W Virginia 4.80m 15-09.00
11 Blake Burnett E Michigan 4.75m 15-07.00
12 Joe Dicola Connecticut 4.65m 15-03.00
12 Matt Brousse Pittsburgh 4.65m 15-03.00
12 Andy Lane Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00
12 Jason King Pittsburgh 4.65m 15-03.00
12 David Grauch Georgia 4.65m 15-03.00
17 Ryan Gore Va Tech 4.46m 14-07.50
17 Brett Matthews Rhode Island 4.46m 14-07.50
-- David Fritz Va Tech NH
-- Mike Harbeck Cornell NH
-- Kevin Brown Speed Elite NH
-- Nathan Jauvtis Unattached NH
-- Chris Mazza Connecticut NH
-- Brad Smith Georgia NH
-- Edwin Hissam Georgia NH
-- Brian Mondschein Va Tech NH
-- Greg Miller E Michigan NH
-- Stephen Harris Tennessee NH

Event 53 Men Decathlon
================================================================
Track: T 8707 1994 Dan O'Brien, Footlocker
Sea Ray: M 8179 1994 Kip Janvrin, VISA
NCAA Prov: P 7000
NCAA Auto: A 7500
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Jellison Connecticut 7198P
2 Lyndon Mcdowell Unattached 7062P
3 Kelly Basinger Georgia 6682
4 Mike Boney Connecticut 6576
5 Anthony Quinn E Michigan 6392

Event 56 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational
================================================================
Track: T 8:21.48 6/2/1995 Jim Svenoy, Texas El Paso
Sea Ray: M 8:23.28 1998 Mark Croghan, Adidas
NCAA Region: R 9:12.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jordan Desilets E Michigan 8:47.49R
2 Mate Nemeth Memphis 8:50.92R
3 Evic Kwedev Cumberland Colle 9:05.93R
4 Zach Sabatino W Virginia 9:06.45R
5 Chris Stine W Michigan 9:07.80R
6 Jay Stephenson Berry 9:10.87R
7 Eli Baker S Illinois 9:12.43
8 Ken Goglas Connecticut 9:20.54
9 Joe Byrne S Illinois 9:27.83
10 Wyman Hamilton Auburn 9:28.69
11 Doug Brown Unattached 9:31.58
12 Steve Klein Tennessee 9:38.82
-- Kyle Mackenzie E Carolina DNF

Event 58 Men Discus Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Track: T 68.70m 6/20/1982 Luis Delis, Cuba
Sea Ray: M 67.46m 1999 Andy Bloome, Nike
NCAA Region: R 50.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gaute Myklebust Memphis 58.31mR 191-04
55.37m 56.00m FOUL 57.79m 58.31m 55.07m
2 Reedus Thurmond ThrowFar 57.75mR 189-06
FOUL 54.88m 53.76m FOUL 57.75m FOUL
3 Lucais Mackay Georgia 55.40mR 181-09
55.40m FOUL 52.08m FOUL 55.26m 54.54m
4 David Schenek Georgia 53.11mR 174-03
FOUL FOUL 52.09m 51.50m FOUL 53.11m
-- Mike Stellefson Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Zolkiewicz Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 59 Men Hammer Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Track: T 82.49m 6/13/1994 Lance Deal, New York AC
Sea Ray: M 74.74m 2000 Jud Logan, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 54.56m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Freeman Unattached 69.38mR 227-07
FOUL 68.86m FOUL FOUL 69.38m 68.49m
2 Panagiotis Mavraganis Georgia 68.12mR 223-06
66.81m FOUL 68.12m FOUL FOUL 65.58m
3 Lucais Mackay Georgia 66.33mR 217-07
66.33m 65.75m 64.77m 65.12m 65.05m 65.36m
4 Spyridon Jullien Va Tech 66.32mR 217-07
62.30m FOUL FOUL 66.32m 66.30m 66.09m
5 Ian Brewer Georgia Tech 61.92mR 203-02
FOUL FOUL 56.44m 59.63m 61.92m FOUL
6 Igor Kirin Purdue 59.93mR 196-07
54.70m 59.93m 55.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Keith Mcbride Purdue 58.40mR 191-07
FOUL 55.98m FOUL FOUL 58.40m FOUL
8 Josh Whisman Tennessee 57.42mR 188-05
FOUL FOUL 57.42m 57.25m 55.39m 57.04m
9 John Barth Connecticut 56.88mR 186-07
56.88m 55.31m FOUL 55.38m FOUL FOUL

Event 60 Men Javelin Throw Invitational
==========================================================================
Track: T 85.06m 4/26/1998 Tom Pukstys, Adidas
Sea Ray: M 81.00m 1996 Ed Kaminski, Nike
NCAA Region: R 60.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trevor Snyder Georgia 74.76mR 245-03
72.62m 71.50m 74.76m 71.07m 71.17m PASS
2 John Taylor Javelin Usa 73.63mR 241-07
70.26m 69.94m 70.35m 73.63m 67.00m 68.08m
3 Scott Benowicz Cornell 70.88mR 232-06
62.60m 66.31m 70.88m 68.37m 64.22m 65.35m
4 Leigh Smith Tennessee 68.14mR 223-07
68.14m FOUL 65.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Mark Fletcher Javelin Usa 66.66mR 218-08
FOUL 62.38m 64.52m FOUL 62.61m 66.66m
6 Paul Pisano Connecticut 64.90mR 212-11
60.69m 58.23m 64.84m 63.30m FOUL 64.90m
7 Rich Destefano Cjw Sports 64.37mR 211-02
FOUL 64.37m FOUL FOUL 59.95m FOUL
8 Layne Richards Unattached 63.44mR 208-02
FOUL 61.61m 63.44m 62.01m 62.92m 62.89m
9 Jacobus Smit Va Tech 62.12mR 203-10
61.87m FOUL FOUL 62.12m FOUL 59.44m

Event 61 Men Shot Put Invitational
==========================================================================
Track: T 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
Sea Ray: M 21.46m 2000 Kevin Toth, Nike
NCAA Region: R 16.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Nelson Nike 20.00mR 65-07.50
FOUL FOUL 18.93m FOUL 20.00m FOUL
2 Brad Snyder Nike 19.56mR 64-02.25
19.41m 19.19m 19.33m 19.56m 19.33m 19.54m
3 Steve Manz Michigan St 18.58mR 60-11.50
18.10m FOUL FOUL 18.00m 18.58m FOUL
4 Kevin Robinson Unattached 18.39mR 60-04.00
18.35m 18.30m 18.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Reese Hoffa N.Y.A.C. 17.87mR 58-07.50
FOUL FOUL 17.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scott Hecht Purdue FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Okey Eziuka E Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 62 Men High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Track: T 2.30m 5/18/2000 Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached
Sea Ray: M 2.30m 1985 Brian, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 2.07m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jamie Nieto Holyfield Intl 2.20mR 7-02.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25
PPP O O XXX
2 Jason Cornelius Unattached 2.15mR 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP O XXX
3 Pat Bullock NC Wilmington 2.10mR 6-10.75
2.10 2.15
O XXX
-- Shaun Guice Purdue NH
2.10
XXX
-- Jeff Caton Toronto NH
2.10
XXX
-- Derek Watkins Purdue NH
2.10
XXX

Event 63 Men Pole Vault Invitational
==========================================================================
Track: T 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
Sea Ray: M 5.85m 1999 Lawrence Johnson, Adidas
NCAA Region: R 4.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tim Mack Unattached 5.71mR 18-08.75
5.00 5.16 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.61 5.71 5.80
PPP PPP XO O O O XO XXX
2 Lawrence Johnson Adidas 5.41mR 17-09.00
5.00 5.16 5.31 5.41 5.51
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 Ray Scotten S Illinois J5.41mR 17-09.00
5.00 5.16 5.31 5.41 5.51
O O O XXO XXX
4 Chris Steddum S Carolina 5.16mR 16-11.00
5.00 5.16 5.31
PPP XO XXX
5 Tom Pappas Nike J5.16mR 16-11.00
5.00 5.16 5.31
XO XXO XXX
6 Paul Babits U.C.T.C 5.00mR 16-04.75
5.00 5.16
XO XXX
-- Chandler Rice Tennessee NH
5.00
XXX



Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track: T 10.96 6/19/1982 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC
Sea Ray: M 11.09 1997 Seatheda Fynes, Michigan State
NCAA Region: R 11.80
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aleen Bailey S Carolina 11.40R 0.4 1
2 Erica Whipple S Carolina 11.47R 0.4 1
3 Judyth Kitson Alabama 11.56R 0.4 1
4 Connie Moore Penn State 11.57R 0.4 1
5 Dehashia Trotter Tennessee 11.77R 1.3 2
6 Felicia Fant NC State 11.82 1.3 2
7 Khalilah Carpenter S Carolina 11.84 1.3 2
8 Akiesha Flegler Campbell 11.91 0.9 3
9 Chivaun Bartley E Michigan 11.95 1.4 4
9 Kelsey Toussaint S Illinois 11.95 1.7 5
11 Patrice Beasley E Michigan 11.99 0.9 3
12 Alexis Joyce S Carolina 12.02 1.3 2
12 Tysha Colon George Mason 12.02 1.3 2
14 Kerry Barrow Middle Tn St 12.05 1.7 5
14 Kim Morgan George Mason 12.05 0.4 1
14 Mechelle Lewis Speed Elite 12.05 1.4 4
17 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 12.07 1.3 2
18 Kimberly Lyles Pittsburgh 12.11 0.9 3
19 Tissilli Rogers Alabama 12.13 1.4 4
20 Junique Morris W Virginia 12.16 1.4 4
21 Nicole Vann Pittsburgh 12.19 +0.0 6
22 Amber Plowden Ind Invaders 12.20 1.4 4
23 Danielle Whaley Clemson 12.22 1.7 5
24 Toyin Augustus Unattached 12.24 1.4 4
25 Avery Sterling C State Ohio 12.28 0.9 3
26 Norma-Jean Harry Savannah St 12.29 1.7 5
27 Nasheena Quick NC State 12.38 1.7 5
28 Robin Landfair Michigan 12.41 +0.0 6
29 Danielle Miller Northwood 12.42 +0.0 6
29 Karron Thomas N Carolina A&T 12.42 0.9 3
31 Latoya Buchanon W Michigan 12.57 1.7 5
32 Wanda Tippit W Michigan 12.61 1.7 5
33 Erica Jones Savannah St 12.66 +0.0 6
34 Jan Seale Cornell 12.76 +0.0 6
35 Talonda Ingram Kentucky 12.79 0.9 3

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Track: T 12.86 6/19/1982 Stephanie Hightower, L.A. Naturite
Sea Ray: M 12.87 1983 Benita Fitzgerald, Tennessee
NCAA Region: R 14.10
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Melissa Morrison Speed Elite 13.04 2.6 1
2 Latasha Pharr Alabama 13.41 2.6 1
3 Antoinette Wilks S Carolina 13.56R 1.8 2
4 Robin Landfair Michigan 13.65R 1.8 2
5 Tamara Mcgill Pittsburgh 13.80R 0.8 3
6 Toyin Augustus Unattached 13.81 2.6 1
7 Melaine Walker Essex County 13.89 2.6 1
8 Shevon Stoddart S Carolina 13.92R 1.8 2
9 Korto Dunbar S Illinois 13.97R 0.8 3
10 Cynita Hoskins E Kentucky 13.98R 1.8 2
11 Elmetta Johnson Kentucky 14.00R 1.8 2
12 Amanda Mullins-Hall Vanderbilt 14.04R 1.8 2
13 Mette Svarrer Villanova 14.14 0.9 4
14 Nichole Gibson E Kentucky 14.24 0.8 3
15 Chrystal Dooley E Michigan 14.36 1.3 5
16 Nicole Vann Pittsburgh 14.48 0.8 3
17 Davina Mckenzie Seton Hall 14.55 1.3 5
18 Jerkita Mcclorin Middle Tn St 14.57 0.9 4
19 Randi Chapman Georgia 14.58 1.8 2
20 Cara Evans Fla Alumni 14.60 0.9 4
21 Lela Nelson E Michigan 14.61 0.8 3
22 Bridgette Ingram Seton Hall 14.67 1.3 5
23 Jackie Nicholson Va Tech 14.68 1.3 5
24 Chelsea Humphrey W Michigan 14.95 0.9 4
25 Caitlin Ramsey Cornell 15.09 1.3 5
26 Merili Mosley Cornell 15.19 1.3 5
27 Beth Vinckier Michigan 15.31 0.5 6
28 Vera Simms Michigan 15.50 0.8 3
29 Meagan Rogers Buffalo 15.78 1.3 5
30 Shamane Onwudiachi Va Tech 15.85 0.5 6
31 April Saxton W Michigan 15.99 0.9 4
32 Candice Wilkey Michigan 16.26 0.5 6
33 Caitlin Ward Tennessee 16.65 0.5 6
34 Catherine Wright Tennessee 17.97 0.5 6
-- Jihan Trone Alabama DNF 0.8 3

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Track: T 22.17 6/20/1982 Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite
Sea Ray: M 22.39 1994 Dannette Young, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 24.00
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Aleen Bailey S Carolina 23.19R 0.3 1
2 Erica Whipple S Carolina 23.36R 0.3 1
3 Miki Barber S Carolina 23.46R -0.5 2
4 Connie Moore Penn State 23.60R 0.3 1
5 Sherita King Georgia 23.78R 0.3 1
6 Illia Miles Georgia 23.90R 0.3 1
7 Dehashia Trotter Tennessee 23.91R 0.3 1
8 Melinda Sallins Virginia Tec 24.13 0.2 3
9 Judyth Kitson Alabama 24.25 0.3 1
10 Kia Davis Elite Athlet 24.30 0.3 1
11 Sierra Hauser-Price Michigan 24.35 0.8 6
12 Christy Fairley Alabama 24.36 0.2 3
13 Khalilah Carpenter S Carolina 24.44 -0.5 2
14 Tysha Colon George Mason 24.50 0.2 3
15 Mechelle Lewis Speed Elite 24.54 -0.5 2
16 Melissa Morrison Speed Elite 24.58 0.2 3
17 Felicia Fant NC State 24.73 -0.2 4
18 Toya Brown Middle Tn St 24.83 0.8 6
19 Patrice Beasley E Michigan 24.88 0.4 5
20 Alexis Joyce S Carolina 24.90 0.2 3
21 Danielle Bailey Seton Hall 24.93 -0.5 2
21 Mette Svarrer Villanova 24.93 0.4 5
23 Akiesha Flegler Campbell 24.98 0.2 3
24 Eboni Jenkins E Michigan 24.99 -0.2 4
25 Amber Plowden Ind Invaders 25.07 0.4 5
26 Junique Morris W Virginia 25.12 0.8 6
27 Katy Jay Cornell 25.14 0.2 3
28 Danielle Whaley Clemson 25.27 0.8 6
29 Biaunca Mcfarland Buffalo 25.28 -0.2 4
30 Namtasha Joyner George Mason 25.30 0.4 5
31 Danielle Miller Northwood 25.49 0.4 5
32 Lamoy Stephens Pittsburgh 25.52 0.2 3
33 Kari Steed Cornell 25.56 0.8 6
34 Monique Vanloo Va Tech 25.67 -0.5 2
35 Wanda Tippit W Michigan 25.72 -0.2 4
36 Lanora Gray Middle Tn St 25.78 -0.5 2
37 Nikki Segrest W Michigan 25.84 0.8 6
38 Melanie Bailey E Kentucky 25.92 0.4 5
39 Antoinette Gorham Tennessee 25.93 0.4 5
40 Katrina Holder Seton Hall 26.45 -0.2 4
-- Jennifer Wilson Elite Athlet DQ -0.5 2

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Track: T 50.24 6/17/1994 Maicel Malone, Asics International TC
Sea Ray: M 50.73 1995 Gwen Torrence, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 55.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Demetria Washington Speed Elite 52.18R 1
2 Rosemary Okafor Middle Tn St 52.86R 1
3 Lashinda Demus S Carolina 53.50R 1
4 Sophia Smellie Seton Hall 53.64R 2
5 Sasha Spencer Nike 53.76R 2
6 Hargrove Monica Georgetown 53.83R 1
7 Melinda Sallins Virginia Tec 54.21R 2
8 Trenace Elliott Pittsburgh 54.40R 2
9 Krisy Mahome W Michigan 54.72R 3
10 Traci Boyd Georgia 54.78R 1
11 Lisa Barber Speed Elite 54.81R 1
12 Christy Fairley Alabama 55.07 2
13 Mia Campo Seton Hall 55.22 2
14 Katy Jay Cornell 55.33 4
15 Leah Grant Seton Hall 55.56 1
16 Carly Knazze Michigan 55.60 3
17 Alycia Williams George Mason 55.74 2
18 Heather Johnson W Michigan 55.78 3
19 Kelsey Toussaint S Illinois 55.79 4
20 Denise Cruse Clemson 55.85 5
21 Nicolette Jarrett Middle Tn St 55.88 5
22 Marie Giles Va Tech 55.93 3
23 Bria Woods E Michigan 56.06 4
24 Kimberly Lyles Pittsburgh 56.07 6
25 Jessica Brown Cornell 56.12 5
26 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 56.55 3
27 Kari Steed Cornell 56.68 4
28 Takia Brooks Kentucky 56.82 6
29 Amy Kleist W Michigan 56.85 6
29 Antoinette Gorham Tennessee 56.85 4
31 Shavonne Maclin Michigan 56.94 5
32 Shontee Bryant Shore AC 56.99 7
33 Tamara Thomas Essex County 57.06 1
34 Jasmine Dixon Georgia 57.33 4
35 Jenny Grimm Toledo 57.36 6
36 Laurie Fox Penn State 57.64 6
37 Kendra Patton Kentucky 57.76 7
38 Cheryl Green Penn State 57.84 6
39 Henrietta George Seton Hall 58.04 2
40 Linda Trotter Cornell 58.13 7
41 Latisha Bryant Vanderbilt 58.23 7
42 Jewel Walters E Michigan 58.30 5
43 Sune Stamper C State Ohio 58.38 5
44 Olubusola Adeagbo Kentucky 58.52 6
45 Jenelle Callender Buffalo 58.56 3
46 Kenyetta Conway W Virginia 59.00 7
47 Mildred Harris Alabama 59.18 7
48 Willette Miller Essex County 59.26 4
49 Keri Kirk Michigan 59.40 7
50 Kiesha Spight Michigan St 59.53 5
51 Liz Crenshaw Michigan St 1:01.05 3
-- Kimberly Brown Ptc-Elite DNF 5

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Track: T 54.51 6/17/1994 Kim Batten, Reebok RC
Sea Ray: M 56.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State
NCAA Region: R 1:01.50
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Tolbert Unattached 58.09R 1
2 Jamillah Bowman Georgetown 58.75R 1
3 Melaine Walker Essex County 58.82R 1
4 Vera Simms Michigan 59.19R 2
5 Cara Evans Fla Alumni 59.30R 1
6 Elizabeth Bayne Pittsburgh 59.45R 1
7 Shevon Stoddart S Carolina 59.50R 2
8 Linise Gordon Ind Invaders 59.99R 2
8 Tacita Bass Speed Elite 59.99R 1
10 Angela Craft Unattached 1:00.01R 3
11 Devron Kennedy W Michigan 1:00.36R 3
12 Katrina Sye Seton Hall 1:00.46R 1
13 Tawana Watkins S Carolina 1:00.50R 2
14 Sheena Davidson George Mason 1:01.43R 2
15 Shonda Brown Cornell 1:01.60 5
16 Nichole Gibson E Kentucky 1:01.65 4
17 Shakirah Rutherford Clemson 1:01.71 4
18 Ruby Jackson Seton Hall 1:01.88 2
19 Chrystal Dooley E Michigan 1:01.92 3
20 Danielle Gaddy Va Tech 1:02.54 4
21 Melanie Rhoden Villanova 1:02.86 5
22 Ronique Keane-Dawes E Michigan 1:03.18 3
23 Joelle Ambrosi Pittsburgh 1:04.27 6
23 Amanda Mullins-Hall Vanderbilt 1:04.27 4
25 Christina Billings Tennessee 1:04.96 4
26 Jennifer Kulchar Michigan 1:04.97 4
27 Shamane Onwudiachi Va Tech 1:05.02 6
28 Pam Richardson W Virginia 1:05.26 3
29 Vanessa Lagios Vanderbilt 1:05.54 5
30 Kishara George Middle Tn St 1:06.30 2
31 Jackie Nicholson Va Tech 1:06.38 6
32 Christian Tzilos Michigan 1:06.71 6
33 Chelsea Humphrey W Michigan 1:07.57 5
34 Candace Robertson Middle Tn St 1:08.77 6
35 Katrina Adams Toledo 1:09.71 5
36 Amber Ayub Tennessee 1:16.55 6

Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Track: T 43.10 6/2/1995 , Louisiana State Univ.
Hunt/Butler/Feagin/Hill
Sea Ray: M 43.77 2000 , Clemson TC
NCAA Region: R 46.20
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina 44.00R 1
2 Speed Elite 44.29R 1
3 Georgia 44.65R 1
4 Penn State 45.59R 2
5 Eastern Michigan 45.68R 1
6 George Mason 46.03R 1
7 Alabama 46.14R 1
8 Clemson 46.24 2
9 UT Chattanooga 46.25 2
10 Eastern Kentucky 46.44 2
11 Western Michigan Univ 46.60 2
12 North Carolina A&T 46.89 1
13 Pittsburgh 47.05 1
14 E Tennessee State 47.21 2
15 Cornell 47.66 3
16 Savannah State 48.26 3
17 Toledo 48.69 3
-- West Virginia DNF 2
-- Kentucky DNF 2
-- Tennessee DNF 3

Event 13 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Track: T 54.28 4/13/2002 , S Carolina
Sea Ray: M 54.28 4/13/2002 S Carolina, S Carolina
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina 55.10 1
2 Eastern Michigan 57.29 1
3 UT Chattanooga 58.53 2
4 Pittsburgh 59.22 2
5 Western Michigan Univ 1:02.27 2
-- Eastern Kentucky DQ 1

Event 15 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Track: T 1:32.17 4/15/2000 , Clemson TC
Robinson/Weston/Burgher/Mothersill
Sea Ray: M 1:32.17 2000 , Clemson TC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Carolina 1:34.05 1
2 Alabama 1:36.98 1
3 Eastern Kentucky 1:37.03 2
4 Penn State 1:37.27 2
5 Western Michigan Univ 1:37.31 2
6 North Carolina A&T 1:38.10 1
7 Eastern Michigan 1:38.99 1
8 UT Chattanooga 1:39.34 2
9 Pittsburgh 1:40.11 2
10 Toledo 1:40.63 2
-- Savannah State DNF 2
-- Tennessee DNF 2

Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Track: T 3:28.26 6/3/1995 , Louisiana State Univ.
Stroman/Powell/Maulseed/Warren
Sea Ray: M 3:26.98 4/13/2002 S Carolina, S Carolina
NCAA Region: R 3:11.50
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Speed Elite 3:32.55 1
2 South Carolina 3:33.30 1
3 Knoxville All-Stars 3:34.94 1
4 Pittsburgh 3:39.30 1
5 Western Michigan Univ 3:39.31 2
6 Seton Hall 3:39.61 1
7 Georgia 3:41.09 1
8 Cornell 3:41.43 2
9 Middle Tennessee State Un 3:41.53 1
10 North Carolina A&T 3:42.42 2
11 Eastern Michigan 3:43.54 2
12 Alabama 3:45.99 3
13 Buffalo 3:46.91 3
14 Vanderbilt 3:47.37 3
15 Virginia Tech 3:47.78 3
16 Kentucky 3:49.70 3
17 Southern Illinois 3:50.99 3
18 Toledo 3:53.04 3
19 Penn State 3:53.32 2
20 Tennessee 3:53.81 2
21 Eastern Kentucky 3:55.00 3

Event 19 Women 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
Track: T 3:42.10 4/13/1996 , South Sprint
Buchanan/Jones/Lee/Jones
Sea Ray: M 3:42.10 1996 , South Sprint
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seton Hall 3:47.98 1
2 Georgetown 3:49.40 1
3 George Mason 3:52.50 1
4 Michigan 3:55.47 1
5 Cornell 3:56.22 2
6 Buffalo 3:56.73 2
7 Southern Illinois 3:56.83 1
8 Pittsburgh 3:57.97 1
9 Vanderbilt 3:58.93 2
10 Eastern Michigan 4:01.79 2
11 Eastern Kentucky 4:03.30 2
12 Toledo 4:08.94 1
13 Western Michigan Univ 4:20.33 2

Event 21 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Track: T 8:22.26 5/18/1982 , Stanford TC
Hannus/Jacobs/Griffith/Essington
Sea Ray: M 8:34.62 1989 , Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 8:48.34
2 Cornell 8:55.34
3 Pittsburgh 8:57.79
4 Essex County 9:01.87
5 Western Michigan Univ 9:11.31
6 West Virginia 9:17.86

Event 23 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Track: T 11:12.43 4/15/2000 , Indiana Invaders
French/Smith/Sanders/Liss
Sea Ray: M 11:12.43 2000 , Indiana Invaders
School Finals
================================================================
1 Tennessee 11:19.19
2 Penn State 11:33.01
3 Georgetown 11:34.03
4 UT Chattanooga 11:40.84
5 South Carolina 11:46.98
6 Eastern Michigan 11:53.87
7 Eastern Kentucky 11:55.78
8 Cornell 11:59.44
9 Tennessee 'B' 12:04.94
10 Vanderbilt 12:05.32
11 Georgia 12:09.28
12 Alabama 12:11.25
13 Western Michigan Univ 12:13.51
14 Seton Hall 12:30.82
15 Pittsburgh 12:37.66

Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Track: T 2:00.27 6/2/1995 Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State
Sea Ray: M 2:02.64 1996 Joetta Clark, Footlocker TC
NCAA Region: R 2:10.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mishael Bertrand Unattached 2:05.61R
2 Kenia Sinclair Seton Hall 2:06.42R
3 Mccusker Maura Georgetown 2:07.57R
4 Melissa Deleon Unattached 2:07.78R
5 Brooke Patterson Kentucky 2:07.95R
6 Krista Ferrara Unattached 2:08.20R
7 Leontine Tsiba Unattached 2:08.84R
8 Beth Cranston Unattached 2:09.51R
9 Noa Beitler S Illinois 2:09.79R
10 Colleen Taylor Villanova 2:10.10
11 Meghan Oneil Georgetown 2:10.25
12 Victoria Bassett W Michigan 2:10.27
13 Roseline Addo Kentucky 2:10.28
14 Sara Debruyn E Michigan 2:10.35
15 Candace Leep Kentucky 2:10.66
16 Renee Kaylor Michigan St 2:11.05
17 Keisha Mckenzie Essex County 2:11.24
18 Natalie Whelan Cornell 2:11.58
19 Sheena Goss George Mason 2:11.64
20 Ann Hansgate Cornell 2:11.82
21 Hamilton Kori Georgetown 2:11.88
22 Natalie Gingerich Cornell 2:11.96
23 Shannon Radermacher Michigan St 2:12.22
24 Janaule Bennett W Michigan 2:12.28
25 Bk Ramonene S Carolina 2:12.49
26 Tracy Egnatuk Michigan 2:12.65
27 Evie Scholl E Michigan 2:13.13
28 Lori Vandermeulen W Michigan 2:13.49
29 Liz Gati Penn State 2:13.60
30 Beth Bayser Unattached 2:13.72
31 Tricia Taylor Villanova 2:13.73
32 Ty-Nica Davis S Illinois 2:14.32
33 Cicely Campbell Vanderbilt 2:14.38
34 Allison Smith E Kentucky 2:14.43
35 Laurendeau Jill Georgetown 2:15.06
36 Deanna Cole Pittsburgh 2:15.36
37 Joy Parker Vanderbilt 2:15.40
38 Megan Palm Toledo 2:16.00
39 Bayly Bulkeley NC Wilmington 2:16.56
40 Andrea Mcgrew Toledo 2:17.22
41 Lindsay Frontz Youngstown St 2:17.56
42 Kelly Cordell Georgia 2:17.86
43 Marjorie Donaldson Seton Hall 2:18.06
44 Rachel Rothe Pittsburgh 2:18.52
45 Gorgeous Harper Essex County 2:19.28
46 Lesley Davis Ala-Huntsville 2:20.04

Event 28 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Track: T 4:03.37 6/20/1982 Mary Decker-Tabb, Athletics West
Sea Ray: M 4:13.38 1988 Collette Gourdreau, Indiana TC
NCAA Region: R 4:31.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marina Muncan Villanova 4:23.82R
2 Treniere Clement Georgetown 4:26.44R
3 Beth Heimann Kentucky 4:27.77R
4 Alisa Harvey Unattached 4:27.92R
5 Rebecca Mitchell Villanova 4:28.77R
6 Sicher Erin Georgetown 4:30.05R
7 Maureen Mccandless Pittsburgh 4:30.32R
8 Maureen Ferris Unattached 4:30.42R
9 Ioana Parusheva Villanova 4:30.89R
10 Kelly Colleen Georgetown 4:31.06
11 Jearl Miles-Clark New Balance 4:31.41
12 Caity Phillips Kentucky 4:31.43
13 Angela Murphy Speed Elite 4:31.61
14 Tracey Brauksieck Penn State 4:31.74
15 Jennifer Kemp W Virginia 4:31.81
16 Hazel Clark Nike 4:33.13
17 Jenny Stevens Penn State 4:33.86
18 Amy Paine Rhodes 4:34.53
19 Jenny Lake S Carolina 4:35.20
20 Sarah Coseo Cornell 4:35.53
21 Kristy Canty E Michigan 4:36.13
22 Christina Keck Buffalo 4:36.63
23 Theresa Feldkamp Michigan 4:36.92
24 Leah Kerstetter Kentucky 4:37.75
25 Carrie Richards Cornell 4:38.21
26 Christina Waite Unattached 4:38.42
27 Katy Hillard Penn State 4:38.72
28 Allison Grace Kentucky 4:38.91
29 Whitney Nelson-Stansell Georgia 4:39.03
30 Elizabeth Benson Belmont 4:40.35
31 Laura Schafluetzel SW Missouri St 4:41.22
32 Lauren Graham Cornell 4:41.72
33 Marie Brandewiede Rhodes 4:42.65
34 Elizabeth Mccalley Tennessee 4:43.04
35 Christina Baird Tennessee 4:44.40
36 Lauren Snell E Michigan 4:45.15
37 Abigail Zaylor Pittsburgh 4:47.11
38 Jessica Southers Tennessee 4:47.97
39 Nicole Abram Alabama 4:49.04
40 Clair Nowakowski Georgia 4:50.16
41 Kalysta Harmon Northwestern 4:51.83
42 Kelly Wyckoff W Michigan 4:57.48
43 Anisha Hume Seton Hall 4:59.84

Event 30 Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Track: T 8:52.26 5/21/1983 Brenda Webb, Athletics West
Sea Ray: M 9:02.50 1980 Brenda Webb, Knoxville TC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Judy Kocsis Malone 9:58.97
2 Devon Plesuk W Virginia 10:00.19
3 Erin Anderson Tennessee 10:02.90
4 Ashley Sanders SW Missouri St 10:03.16
5 Erin Kelley Georgia 10:03.69
6 Caitlin Shannon Vanderbilt 10:08.48
7 Lauren Shaffer Pittsburgh 10:09.11
8 Jessica Wagner Michigan 10:12.85
9 Tiffaney Cartwright E Kentucky 10:20.15
10 Jane Martineau Michigan 10:20.86
11 Susan Davis W Virginia 10:21.80
12 Rachel Carden W Virginia 10:22.20
13 Kara Egan Grand Valley 10:22.35
14 Molly Dattilo E Kentucky 10:31.53
15 Nora Colligan Northwestern 10:34.29
16 Rebbecca Kuklenski SW Missouri St 10:35.53
17 Abby Barnett W Michigan 10:38.04
18 Katie Kelly Alabama 10:57.43
19 Kara Nowak Alabama 11:14.82
20 Rachel Zamata Unattached 11:28.44
-- Jentry Soule Michigan DNF

Event 31 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Track: T 10:26.66 4/12/2002 Briana Shook, Toleda
Sea Ray: M 10:26.66 4/12/2002 Briana Shook, Toledo
NCAA Region: R 11:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molly Landreth Penn State 10:21.83M
2 Erin Sutton SW Missouri St 10:45.74R
3 Kirsty Smith Villanova 10:55.01R
4 Wendee Eldred E Kentucky 11:06.79
5 Jennifer Davis W Virginia 11:12.48
6 Blair Davis Alabama 11:25.44
7 Nicole Kuznia Northwestern 11:32.44
8 Amy Phillips Ala-Huntsville 11:34.95
9 Leah Godfrey W Michigan 11:49.93
-- Carre Joyce Villanova DQ

Event 33 Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Track: T 15:22.76 4/13/1984 Brenda Webb, Team Adidas
Sea Ray: M 15:22.76 1984 Brenda Webb, Team Adidas
NCAA Region: R 17:00.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rebacca Walter Michigan 16:38.18R
2 Casey Owens SW Missouri St 16:56.97R
3 Sarah Hinkley W Michigan 17:00.58
4 Natalie Ewing Grand Valley 17:05.82
5 Chelsea Lenge Penn State 17:24.75
6 Marta Zimon Milligan 17:27.65
7 Crystal Meeks Ball State 17:28.60
8 Chelsea Loomis Michigan 17:30.31
9 Jess Riden Penn State 17:30.82
10 Katie Flaute Tennessee 17:36.13
11 Stacey Ritz Ball State 17:36.69
12 Antvelink Shannon Grand Valley 17:39.07
13 Laura Evans Northwestern 17:55.38
14 Chelsea Homan Michigan 17:56.18
15 Emily Blakeslee Northwestern 17:59.73
16 Megan Lease Milligan 18:19.16
17 Kristin Furman Belmont 18:31.16

Event 35 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Track: T 32:23.76 6/17/1994 Olga Appell, Reebok RC
Sea Ray: M 34:17.35 1996 Casi Florida, Abilene Christian
NCAA Prov: P 35:15.00
NCAA Auto: A 34:10.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sara Vergote Toledo 35:54.46
2 Karen Lutes Unattached 36:36.84
3 Daro Rebekah SW Missouri St 36:52.33
4 Sarah Huddleston Ball State 37:18.29
5 Seckinger Jeannette Grand Valley 37:21.47
6 Steph Sliwinski Grand Valley 37:24.08
7 Candace Chambers Ala-Huntsville 37:47.89
8 Amy Baker Michigan 38:13.88
9 Carrie Sell SW Missouri St 39:12.02
10 Katie Kelel W Michigan 39:44.98

Event 37 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Track: T 6.99m 6/18/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC
Sea Ray: M 6.69m 1981 Shonel Ferguson, Florida TC
NCAA Region: R 5.90m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chelsea Hammond S Carolina 6.28mR 1.7 20-07.25
6.08m(0.1) 6.18m(2.2) 6.28m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.81m(1.0)
2 Kemesha Whitmire S Carolina 6.27m 2.9 20-07.00
6.27m(2.9) 6.21m(0.2) 6.15m(1.6) 5.60m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 6.25mR 1.2 20-06.25
6.00m(1.3) 6.25m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.07m(1.9) 6.14m(2.1) 6.04m(0.9)
4 Krysha Bayley Georgia 6.05mR 1.6 19-10.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.05m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.85m(1.7) 5.94m(2.1)
5 Tongula Givens Speed Elite 5.89m 2.1 19-04.00
5.89m(2.1) 5.76m(0.6) 5.84m(0.8) 5.50m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.41m(1.7)
6 Christine Brown W Virginia 5.78m 1.6 18-11.75
ND(NWI) 5.72m(1.0) 5.78m(1.6) 5.74m(+0.0) 5.66m(1.9) 5.70m(0.4)
7 Melanie Carter Pittsburgh 5.77m 1.9 18-11.25
ND(NWI) 5.77m(1.9) ND(NWI) 5.75m(0.8) 5.39m(1.2) 5.42m(2.9)
8 Pristina Jones Ind Invaders 5.76m NWI 18-10.75
5.65m(0.5) 5.64m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Althea Williams Toronto 5.75m 1.5 18-10.50
FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Genevieve Keen Penn State 5.74m 1.5 18-10.00
FOUL(NWI) 5.74m(1.5) 5.68m(1.2)
11 Tacita Bass Speed Elite 5.72m 1.6 18-09.25
FOUL(NWI) 5.72m(1.6) ND(NWI)
12 Antoinette Wilks S Carolina 5.69m 0.7 18-08.00
FOUL(NWI) 5.69m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
13 Vera Simms Michigan 5.67m 0.9 18-07.25
FOUL(NWI) 5.67m(0.9) ND(NWI)
14 Inna Turevsky S Illinois 5.66m 0.7 18-07.00
5.66m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
14 Sherita Williams Michigan St 5.66m 1.2 18-07.00
5.66m(1.2) 5.49m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
16 Lela Nelson E Michigan 5.63m 1.3 18-05.75
5.63m(1.3) ND(NWI) 5.49m(0.2)
-- Devron Kennedy W Michigan ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Tawana Norman N Carolina A&T FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Erin Alexander Michigan St FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Lacsheia Turner E Kentucky FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Kim Morgan George Mason FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Marci Pusnick Unattached FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Kirsten Rotzell Moravian FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Candice Wilkey Michigan FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- April Williams Toledo FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Beth Vinckier Michigan FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Kim Freeman Middle Tn St FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Keke Deckard Middle Tn St FOUL NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 39 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Track: T 14.23m 4/12/1990 Diana Wills, Army
Sea Ray: M 13.82m 4/12/2002 Andreja Ribac, Middle TN TC
NCAA Region: R 12.19m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Althea Williams Toronto 13.29mR 1.5 43-07.25
FOUL(NWI) 12.95m(-0.0) 12.84m(-0.0) 11.66m(0.3) 13.29m(1.5) 13.23m(+0.0)
2 Andreja Ribac Unattached 13.28mR 0.8 43-07.00
12.87m(-0.0) 12.87m(0.7) 13.28m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 12.02m(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0)
3 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 13.05mR +0.0 42-09.75
13.05m(+0.0) 11.41m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.66m(+0.0) 12.99m(1.0)
4 Melanie Carter Pittsburgh 12.75mR +0.0 41-10.00
12.41m(0.3) 12.12m(2.0) 12.75m(+0.0) 11.81m(1.3) 12.50m(-0.4) 12.49m(0.4)
5 Sherita Williams Michigan St 12.61mR 0.2 41-04.50
FOUL(NWI) 12.20m(0.6) 12.40m(2.7) 12.46m(0.4) 12.51m(+0.0) 12.61m(0.2)
6 Danielle Brown Unattached 12.49mR 1.8 40-11.75
FOUL(NWI) 12.49m(1.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.91m(1.9) 12.26m(-1.2) 12.17m(+0.0)
6 Tongula Givens Speed Elite 12.49mR 1.7 40-11.75
FOUL(NWI) 12.37m(-0.2) 12.46m(0.5) 12.49m(1.7) 12.45m(0.5) 12.36m(-0.3)
8 Latasha Pharr Alabama 12.30mR 1.1 40-04.25
12.30m(1.1) 12.18m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.92m(-0.2) 11.87m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
9 Sheri Smith Speed Dyn 12.27mR 0.3 40-03.25
FOUL(NWI) 12.27m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Tiffany Purham N Carolina A&T 12.15m 1.1 39-10.50
FOUL(NWI) 11.96m(0.5) 12.15m(1.1)
11 Christine Brown W Virginia 12.07m 0.4 39-07.25
FOUL(NWI) 12.07m(0.4) FOUL(NWI)
12 Inna Turevsky S Illinois 12.04m 1.3 39-06.00
11.72m(0.7) 12.02m(1.5) 12.04m(1.3)
13 Kemesha Whitmire S Carolina 12.02m 0.4 39-05.25
12.02m(0.4) 11.97m(+0.0) 11.91m(0.3)
14 Teyonna Simpson Michigan 11.96m -0.1 39-03.00
11.96m(-0.1) 11.73m(0.7) FOUL(NWI)
15 Biaunca Mcfarland Buffalo 11.93m 0.8 39-01.75
11.87m(0.2) 11.76m(0.3) 11.93m(0.8)
16 Keke Deckard Middle Tn St 11.55m 0.9 37-10.75
11.55m(0.9) 11.46m(0.3) 11.29m(-0.9)
17 Lacsheia Turner E Kentucky 11.52m -0.9 37-09.50
ND(NWI) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.52m(-0.9)
18 Erin Alexander Michigan St 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75
11.50m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 10.99m(1.0)
19 Kirsten Rotzell Moravian 11.40m +0.0 37-05.00
11.40m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
20 Sandrine Berthol Alabama 11.37m -0.3 37-03.75
ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.37m(-0.3)
21 Tara Larzelere Penn State 11.30m NWI 37-01.00
11.30m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
22 Randi Chapman Georgia 11.14m 0.3 36-06.75
FOUL(NWI) 11.14m(0.3) ND(NWI)
-- Kim Morgan George Mason ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Brianne Page Michigan ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Kim Freeman Middle Tn St FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Lela Nelson E Michigan FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 41 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Track: T 64.24m 5/22/1987 Connie Price, Coast Athletics
Sea Ray: M 63.38m 4/12/2002 Aretha Hill, Nike
NCAA Region: R 45.72m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aretha Hill Nike 54.06mR 177-04
2 Deshaya Williams Penn State 53.46mR 175-05
3 Beth Mallory Alabama 52.49mR 172-02
4 Melissa Bickett Michigan 52.16mR 171-01
5 Roberta Collins Unattached 51.17mR 167-10
6 Grete Etholm Unattached 50.41mR 165-05
7 Ildiko Varga Kentucky 49.80mR 163-05
8 Molly Lonergan Kentucky 49.32mR 161-10
9 Diane Slinden UT Una Throws 48.88mR 160-04
10 Christen Clemson Penn State 46.36mR 152-01
11 Gennessa Guzman Kentucky 46.08mR 151-02
12 India Odum S Carolina 45.87mR 150-06
13 Janine Tessarzik Tennessee 45.82mR 150-04
14 Natalie Kinion Alabama 45.15m 148-01
15 Keri Groover S Carolina 45.00m 147-08
16 Tina McDonald Unattached 44.94m 147-05
17 Lexi Benamati Penn State 44.71m 146-08
18 Christine Heffernan Villanova 44.53m 146-01
19 Christy Herman Va Tech 43.82m 143-09
20 April Phillips Michigan 43.72m 143-05
21 Sarah Herskee Cornell 43.59m 143-00
22 Katie Mccoy Unattached 42.33m 138-10
-- Donisha Freeman N Carolina A&T FOUL
-- Erica Bailey Michigan St FOUL
-- Tara Kennedy Michigan FOUL
-- Sarah Adelaine Michigan St FOUL
-- Stephanie Schaffer W Michigan FOUL
-- Michelle Giudici NC Wilmington FOUL
-- Venisha Williams S Illinois FOUL
-- Vensherrie Campbell Vanderbilt FOUL

Event 43 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Track: T 68.13m 4/12/2002 Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe Track
Sea Ray: M 68.13m 4/12/2002 Anna NorgrenMahon, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 51.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dawn Ellebee Speed Elite 64.61mR 212-00
2 Amber Campbell Costal Carolina 62.39mR 204-08
3 Michelle Founier Unattached 61.01mR 200-02
4 Jenny Folz UT Una Throws 60.47mR 198-05
5 Kate Johnston Penn State 60.12mR 197-03
6 Michelle Boswell Unattached 59.46mR 195-01
7 Katie Mccoy Unattached 58.92mR 193-04
8 April Phillips Michigan 55.94mR 183-06
9 Beth Mallory Alabama 52.57mR 172-06
10 Deshaya Williams Penn State 51.90mR 170-03
11 Beth Seymour Georgia 51.79mR 169-11
12 Kristi Ford W Michigan 51.23m 168-01
13 Melissa Bickett Michigan 50.28m 164-11
14 Faith Thompson Buffalo 49.56m 162-07
15 Renata Foerst Georgia 49.46m 162-03
16 Janine Tessarzik Tennessee 49.28m 161-08
17 Sarah Herskee Cornell 48.59m 159-05
18 Becky Tucker Cornell 47.69m 156-05
19 Michelle Giudici NC Wilmington 47.23m 154-11
20 India Odum S Carolina 46.75m 153-04
21 Beth Keeter S Carolina 45.64m 149-09
22 Stephanie Schaffer W Michigan 45.61m 149-08
23 Nadia Krell Alabama 44.90m 147-04
24 Mamee Groves S Carolina 44.19m 145-00
25 Carrie Lane Unattached 43.50m 142-08
26 Erica Bailey Michigan St 41.35m 135-08
-- Venisha Williams S Illinois FOUL
-- Lauren Primerano Manhattan FOUL
-- Sylvia Taggart Villanova FOUL
-- Sarah Adelaine Michigan St FOUL
-- Amanda Walker Pittsburgh FOUL

Event 45 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Track: T 61.64m 6/20/1982 Lynda Hughes, Oregon
Sea Ray: M 58.56m 1989 Marilyn Senz, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 41.48m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christina Scherwin Moravian 53.68mR 176-01
53.68m 51.71m 50.25m 51.80m 53.53m 51.24m
2 Krista Woodward Georgia 51.61mR 169-04
48.79m 47.62m 51.61m 47.39m FOUL 50.91m
3 Dominique Bilodeau Ottawa Lions 50.46mR 165-07
46.08m 50.46m 48.13m 46.45m PASS PASS
4 Ann Crouse Unattached 48.65mR 159-07
FOUL 48.65m FOUL FOUL 47.75m FOUL
5 Brit Klanert E Michigan 48.36mR 158-08
45.89m 46.41m 46.31m 48.36m 47.79m 46.13m
6 Valerie Fleming UT Una Throws 48.29mR 158-05
45.95m 47.29m 48.29m 45.77m 46.71m 46.08m
7 Dee Oconnell Virginia Tec 48.24mR 158-03
48.24m 45.95m FOUL 45.70m FOUL 46.93m
8 Brianne Johnson Penn State 48.07mR 157-08
46.43m 43.58m 46.18m 42.51m 48.07m FOUL
9 Caroline Larose Ottawa Lions 47.97mR 157-04
44.18m 45.32m 47.97m 43.22m 42.77m 47.97m
10 Lauren Primerano Manhattan 45.59mR 149-07
41.77m 45.59m 45.48m
11 Ashley Colley Penn State 44.39mR 145-08
44.39m 43.89m 42.80m
12 Lynlee Phillips Michigan St 42.62mR 139-10
42.62m FOUL 41.61m
13 Christine Heffernan Villanova 41.98mR 137-09
41.98m FOUL FOUL
14 Christie Schreckengost NC Wilmington 41.04m 134-08
41.04m FOUL FOUL
15 Krystal Pabey E Carolina 40.99m 134-06
40.99m 40.99m FOUL
16 Katie Wilson Louisville 40.43m 132-08
FOUL FOUL 40.43m
-- Christy Herman Va Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Josie Hahn Vanderbilt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Katie Desin S Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Janelle Jaha Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Megan Cenkush S Illinois FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lindsey Clark W Virginia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jill Knopsnyder Pittsburgh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Melissa Bickett Michigan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 47 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Track: T 19.60m 6/17/1994 Connie Price-Smith, Nike Coast TC
Sea Ray: M 18.77m 1994 Connie Price-Smith, Nike Coast TC
NCAA Region: R 13.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cleopatra Borel Virginia Tec 17.02mR 55-10.25
16.28m 16.51m 17.02m 16.07m 14.98m 17.01m
2 JaNai Oconnor Penn State 15.85mR 52-00.00
14.87m 15.85m FOUL 14.98m FOUL FOUL
3 April Phillips Michigan 15.69mR 51-05.75
15.33m 15.42m 15.69m 15.67m FOUL FOUL
4 Amanda Walker Pittsburgh 15.64mR 51-03.75
14.83m 14.45m 15.17m FOUL 15.64m FOUL
5 Beth Mallory Alabama 15.28mR 50-01.75
14.62m FOUL FOUL 15.28m FOUL FOUL
6 Deshaya Williams Penn State 15.27mR 50-01.25
15.24m 14.56m FOUL 14.40m 14.56m 15.27m
7 India Odum S Carolina 15.09mR 49-06.25
15.09m FOUL 14.44m 14.97m FOUL FOUL
8 Melissa Bickett Michigan 14.91mR 48-11.00
14.60m 14.01m FOUL 14.54m FOUL 14.91m
9 January Williams Va Tech 14.55mR 47-09.00
14.39m 14.55m 14.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Natalie Kinion Alabama 14.37mR 47-01.75
FOUL 14.37m FOUL
11 Caroline Larose Ottawa Lions 14.20mR 46-07.25
FOUL 13.60m 14.20m
12 Lexi Benamati Penn State 14.18mR 46-06.25
FOUL 13.72m 14.18m
13 Tiffany Britten Purdue 13.89m 45-07.00
13.70m 13.89m 13.77m
14 Aymara Albury Alabama 13.87m 45-06.25
13.87m FOUL FOUL
15 Christina Scherwin Moravian 13.66m 44-09.75
FOUL 13.22m 13.66m
16 Sarah Adelaine Michigan St 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL 13.22m 13.65m
17 Michelle Giudici NC Wilmington 13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m 13.29m FOUL
17 Vensherrie Campbell Vanderbilt 13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m 13.01m 13.29m
19 Katy Ritten S Illinois 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL FOUL 13.48m
20 Janine Tessarzik Tennessee 13.39m 43-11.25
12.78m 13.39m 13.09m
21 Faith Thompson Buffalo 13.36m 43-10.00
FOUL 13.36m FOUL
22 Donisha Freeman N Carolina A&T 13.13m 43-01.00
1.57m FOUL 13.13m
23 Sarah Herskee Cornell 12.74m 41-09.75
12.74m 12.51m FOUL
24 Emily Kost Louisville 12.71m 41-08.50
12.71m 12.12m 12.25m
25 Erica Bailey Michigan St 12.61m 41-04.50
FOUL FOUL 12.61m
26 Becky Tucker Cornell 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL 12.31m 12.42m
27 Renata Foerst Georgia 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL FOUL 12.37m
28 Megan Cenkush S Illinois 12.03m 39-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.03m
-- Caitlin Ward Tennessee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 49 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Track: T 1.96m 6/3/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA
Sea Ray: M 1.89m 1995 Karol Jenkins, Unattached
NCAA Region: R 1.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carri Long Ind Invaders 1.77mR 5-09.75
2 Latrice Gray S Illinois 1.72mR 5-07.75
2 Janet Crawford Kentucky 1.72mR 5-07.75
4 Chelsea Hammond S Carolina J1.72mR 5-07.75
5 Lashawna Canty Georgia 1.67m 5-05.75
6 Kelley Bowman Louisville J1.67m 5-05.75
7 Tamara Mcgill Pittsburgh J1.67m 5-05.75
8 Carrie Long Purdue J1.67m 5-05.75
9 Rachel Kohler Kentucky J1.67m 5-05.75
9 Kathy Messner Penn State J1.67m 5-05.75
9 Stephanie Linz Michigan J1.67m 5-05.75
12 Jennifer Kulchar Michigan J1.67m 5-05.75
13 Monica Bozenski S Carolina J1.67m 5-05.75
13 Heather Yedinak Penn State J1.67m 5-05.75
15 Jessica Brown Cornell 1.62m 5-03.75
15 Pamela Klundert E Michigan 1.62m 5-03.75
15 Porsha Ellis Michigan 1.62m 5-03.75
15 Mindy Helman Louisville 1.62m 5-03.75
15 Danielle Linenger Michigan St 1.62m 5-03.75
20 Lisa Cowdrey E Michigan 1.57m 5-01.75
20 Kristi Ford W Michigan 1.57m 5-01.75
20 Laura Stier Purdue 1.57m 5-01.75
20 Kristin Frakes NC Wilmington 1.57m 5-01.75
-- Celly Martinez Georgia NH
-- Farah Jean-Pierre Georgia NH
-- Josie Hahn Vanderbilt NH
-- Angela Pruitt Unattached NH
-- Caitlin Ward Tennessee NH

Event 51 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Track: T 4.20m 4/13/2001 Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia
Sea Ray: M 4.20m 2001 Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia
NCAA Region: R 3.66m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kierney Hiteshew Georgia 3.76mR 12-04.00
2 Christie Elwin Tennessee J3.76mR 12-04.00
3 Randalene Sergent Georgia 3.66mR 12-00.00
4 Danielle Cherico Georgia J3.66mR 12-00.00
5 Kellie Kern E Michigan J3.66mR 12-00.00
6 Elizabeth Boyle Michigan 3.56m 11-08.00
7 Laura Olson Buffalo J3.56m 11-08.00
8 Cindy Roberson Louisville J3.56m 11-08.00
8 Cheryl Terrio S Carolina J3.56m 11-08.00
10 Cailen Wells E Michigan 3.41m 11-02.25
10 Sara Dougherty Penn State 3.41m 11-02.25
10 Marissa Dudek Pittsburgh 3.41m 11-02.25
10 Michelle Martin Michigan St 3.41m 11-02.25
14 Jamie Rebella Tennessee J3.41m 11-02.25
14 Andree Pickens Alabama J3.41m 11-02.25
16 Jacey Hughes Louisville J3.41m 11-02.25
16 Paige Roberts Vanderbilt J3.41m 11-02.25
18 Kim Johnston Va Tech 3.26m 10-08.25
18 Jennifer Hall W Virginia 3.26m 10-08.25
20 Jessica Reust Tennessee J3.26m 10-08.25
21 Elizabeth Kittredge Kentucky 3.11m 10-02.50
21 Jessica Andrews Tennessee 3.11m 10-02.50
21 Rachel Farabee S Carolina 3.11m 10-02.50
-- Lindsey Mcdonnell Penn State NH
-- Lynn Gasparella Michigan NH
-- Becky Warner Michigan St NH
-- Kendra Rhyne Tennessee NH
-- Karlee Butler S Carolina NH
-- Lori Tvarkunas S Carolina NH
-- Fanni Juhasz Georgia NH
-- MaryBeth Held W Virginia NH
-- Michelle Ezzie Villanova NH
-- Anna Fisher Michigan NH
-- Ashley Wildhaber NC Wilmington NH

Event 54 Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Track: T 6018 1996 DeDee Nathan, Nike
Sea Ray: M 5598 4/10/2002 Tacita Bass, S Carolina
NCAA Prov: P 5000
NCAA Auto: A 5500
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jennifer Hoppe Unattached 5506A
2 Hyleas Fountain Georgia 5282P
3 Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 4972
4 Lela Nelson E Michigan 4718
5 Kelly Roloff Central Fl 4674
6 Bridgette Ingram Seton Hall 4618
7 Kelly Faber Louisville 4569
8 Danella Bythwood W Michigan 4438
9 Rachel Lindman W Michigan 3618

Event 55 Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Track: T 8:52.26 5/21/1983 Brenda Webb, Athletics West
Sea Ray: M 9:02.50 1980 Brenda Webb, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine Berry Asics 9:24.33
2 Briana Shook Unattached 9:30.33
3 Linsdey Gallo Michigan 9:30.34
4 Andrea Parker Michigan 9:58.07
5 Krista Odell Grand Valley 10:05.47
6 Michelle Wale Penn State 10:37.39