LEBOWSKY BENEFIT 5K

back to results

Apr. 5, 2008

LEBOWSKY BENEFIT 5K
Owosso, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers
Results courtesy of Corunna High School and Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

LEBOWSKY BENEFIT 5K in Owosso - Saturday 4/5/2008

Place Comp# Name Age Age division Time

=========================================================================================

1 81 Wallace, Rasheed 20 Male Run 20-24 15:57

2 142 LaLonde, Lindsey 23 Male Run 20-24 17:35

3 71 McNeill, Matt 15 Male Run 15-19 18:27

4 150 Brovssen, Lennie 51 Male Run 50-54 19:19

5 72 Francis, Brandon 14 Male Run 11-14 19:31

6 1 Sarrazin, John 14 Male Run 11-14 20:32

7 87 Warner, Brett 18 Male Run 15-19 20:56

8 97 Schneider, Steven 45 Male Run 45-49 21:07

9 144 Bastien, Carl 26 Male Run 25-29 21:23

10 42 Mandley, Andrew 15 Male Run 15-19 21:35

11 122 Tyler, Phillips 25 Male Run 25-29 21:36

12 26 Mitchell, Herbert 46 Male Run 45-49 21:43

13 113 Geiger, Jeff 27 Male Run 25-29 21:49

14 124 Brooks, Tom 43 Male Run 40-44 22:05

15 117 Fitzstephens, Tom 26 Male Run 25-29 22:28

16 110 Krembs, B.J. 15 Male Run 15-19 22:34

17 101 Dolan, Sharon 66 Female Run 65-69 22:37

18 10 Sobak, Steven 29 Male Run 25-29 22:38

19 20 Lawton, Alexander 13 Male Run 11-14 22:49

20 95 Spalding, Chuck 45 Male Run 45-49 23:01

21 121 Kochar, John 25 Male Run 25-29 23:08

22 70 Saxton, Keith 30 Male Run 30-34 23:14

23 63 Malknecht, Alicia 26 Female Run 25-29 23:17

24 58 Munoz, Zac 23 Male Run 20-24 23:22

25 143 Buysee, Emily 22 Female Run 20-24 23:25

26 118 Spalding, Ken 42 Male Run 40-44 23:34

27 107 Owens, Don 64 Male Run 60-64 23:48

28 148 Wolters, Jelle 17 Male Run 15-19 23:55

29 86 Zittel, Jim 44 Male Run 40-44 23:55

30 138 Fuller, Karen 36 Female Run 35-39 24:02

31 25 Cook, Gus 13 Male Run 11-14 24:03

32 105 Valasek, Elizabeth 17 Female Run 15-19 24:23

33 13 Pittman, Evan 30 Male Run 30-34 24:50

34 78 Tompa, Jason 24 Male Run 20-24 24:53

35 104 Hass, William 55 Male Run 55-59 25:14

36 27 Osmer, Greg 18 Male Run 15-19 25:18

37 133 Hess, Caleb 12 Male Run 11-14 25:21

38 147 Frei, Heidi 28 Female Run 25-29 25:22

39 120 Burchham, Brian 23 Male Run 20-24 26:01

40 12 Quinn, Reilly 13 Male Run 11-14 26:03

41 60 DeGarmo, Ben 17 Male Run 15-19 26:31

42 89 Powell, David 31 Male Run 30-34 26:36

43 102 Lehman, Joann 68 Female Run 65-69 26:40

44 77 Lee, Eustaquia 30 Female Run 30-34 26:45

45 129 Henderson, Tom 59 Male Run 55-59 26:50

46 139 Nash, Rebecca 15 Female Run 15-19 27:02

47 67 Lemire, Jason Male Run 25-29 27:03

48 61 DeGarmo, Brad 12 Male Run 11-14 27:08

49 21 Schlaack, Leslie 12 Female Run 11-14 27:11

50 93 Crawford, Brittney 11 Female Run 11-14 27:19

51 152 Warner, Brooke 18 Female Run 15-19 27:22

52 100 Talbert, Tom 48 Male Run 45-49 27:27

53 24 Cook, Tom 48 Male Run 45-49 27:28

54 59 Povinelli, Crystal 18 Female Run 15-19 27:29

55 123 kercher, Sarah 21 Female Run 20-24 27:30

56 3 Ziola, Daniel 45 Male Run 45-49 27:48

57 47 Salava, Mike 57 Male Run 55-59 27:51

58 57 Langer, Rachel 19 Female Run 15-19 28:03

59 30 Parks, Scott 25 Male Run 25-29 28:12

60 29 Aquime, Andrew 25 Male Run 25-29 28:12

61 119 Burk, Gary 58 Male Run 55-59 28:29

62 149 Jones, Matt 48 Male Run 15-19 28:50

63 131 Crego, Elaine 36 Female Run 35-39 29:36

64 145 Lostracco, Jerry 62 Male Run 60-64 29:45

65 126 Paez, Gene 62 Male Run 60-64 30:02

66 146 Berry, Andrea 27 Female Run 25-29 30:32

67 38 Thornburg, Fred 46 Male Run 45-49 30:34

68 56 Simek, Kristin 22 Female Run 20-24 30:40

69 37 Helvie, Cindy 52 Female Run 50-54 30:54

70 125 Parmentier, Chad 30 Male Run 30-34 31:01

71 48 Kuhlman, Paul 55 Male Run 55-59 31:06

72 44 Mandley, Abigail 12 Female Run 11-14 31:37

73 64 Phillips, Patrick 47 Male Run 45-49 31:48

74 96 Gruber, Shane 50 Male Run 50-54 31:52

75 50 Bremer, Joyce 46 Female Run 45-49 32:03

76 11 Quinn, Maggie 40 Female Run 40-44 32:03

77 127 Wagner, Deanna 42 Female Run 40-44 32:20

78 74 Leach, Graham 36 Male Run 35-39 32:57

79 54 Tower, Victoria 10 Female Run 10 & Under 33:12

80 91 Terry, Gary 60 Male Run 60-64 33:49

81 52 Mandley, Erin 7 Female Run 10 & Under 34:14

82 65 Parmentier, Hilary 30 Female Run 30-34 34:15

83 73 Codde, Tara 41 Female Run 40-44 34:31

84 106 Hageman, Michael 61 Male Run 60-64 34:40

85 51 Tower, Evelyn 32 Female Run 30-34 34:54

86 43 Mandley, Jane 13 Female Run 11-14 36:56

87 151 Warner, Arnie 52 Male Run 50-54 37:14

88 39 Thornburg, Janet 46 Female Run 45-49 38:48

89 130 Henderson, Kathleen 51 Female Run 50-54 40:59

90 28 McMillan, Debbie 55 Female Walk 50-59 42:17

91 53 Mandley, Claire 10 Female Run 10 & Under 42:17

92 68 Lemire, Christie 25 Female Walk 20-29 43:38

93 2 Sarrazin, Theresa 47 Female Walk 40-49 44:31

94 66 Swanson, Lydia 12 Female Run 11-14 44:44

95 19 Elbing, Abigail 12 Female Walk 19 & Under 44:45

96 62 DeGarmo, Dale 52 Male Walk 50-59 45:27

97 134 Mitchell, Sam 21 Female Walk 20-29 46:04

98 84 Yaklin, Kristina 24 Female Walk 20-29 46:06

99 85 Yaklin, Travis Male Walk 20-29 46:06

100 88 Selleck, Lisa 47 Male Run 45-49 46:08

101 94 Peterson, Susan 41 Female Walk 40-49 46:08

102 17 Elbing, Janie 39 Female Walk 30-39 47:11

103 99 Grosskopf, Patti 49 Female Walk 40-49 47:11

104 140 Braff, Cheri 40 Female Walk 40-49 47:13

105 18 Elbing, Mike 46 Male Walk 40-49 47:13

106 98 Grosskopf, Mike 50 Male Walk 50-59 47:14

107 23 Cook, Abbie 15 Female Walk 19 & Under 49:01

108 22 Owens, Anna 47 Female Walk 40-49 49:01

109 141 Livingston, Frank 51 Male Walk 50-59 49:02

110 5 Ziola, Ashley 18 Female Walk 19 & Under 49:02

111 153 Ziola, Tyler 14 Male Walk 19 & Under 49:02

112 4 Cook, Sue 60 Female Walk 60-69 49:11

113 135 Eldridge, David 60 Male Walk 60-69 49:12

114 92 Crawford, Kim 42 Female Walk 40-49 49:22

115 90 Crawford, Michael 40 Male Walk 40-49 51:30

116 14 Fritzler, Trish 54 Female Walk 50-59 51:30

117 128 Hight, Joyce 57 Female Walk 50-59 51:45

118 16 Bliss, Melody 28 Female Walk 20-29 51:46

119 15 Albring, Brandie 34 Female Walk 30-39 53:08

120 40 Kinker, Vicki 56 Female Walk 50-59 53:09

121 41 Salava, Regina 56 Female Walk 50-59 53:09

122 46 Mandley, Cheryl 41 Female Walk 40-49 53:10

123 45 Mandley, Steven 42 Male Walk 40-49 55:10

124 111 Baker, Ron 56 Male Walk 50-59 55:10

125 112 Baker, Loraine 56 Female Walk 50-59 57:13

126 80 Aldrich, Jamie 31 Female Walk 30-39 57:13

127 75 Tompa, Erica 22 Female Walk 20-29 57:49

128 79 Aldrich, Diane 50 Female Walk 50-59 57:50

129 7 Hilton, Leeann 28 Female Walk 20-29 57:52

130 8 Hilton, John 63 Male Walk 60-69 58:35

131 108 Riggio, Kari 31 Female Walk 30-39 58:35

132 83 Baumgardner, Carrie 31 Female Walk 30-39 58:51

133 82 Baumgardner, Cathy 56 Female Walk 50-59 1:03:09

134 116 Deming, Cindy 49 Female Walk 40-49 1:03:13

135 114 Ball, Connie 56 Female Walk 50-59 1:04:29

136 115 Forsyth, Vickie 50 Female Walk 50-59 1:04:32

137 6 Hilton, Sharon 62 Female Walk 60-69 1:04:32

138 109 Griffus, Helen 35 Female Walk 30-39 1:05:12

139 137 Dryer, Jessica 31 Female Walk 30-39 1:05:29

140 132 Heid, Katie 31 Female Walk 30-39 1:07:39

141 136 Dryer, Abby 2 Female Run 10 & Under 1:07:39

142 33 Vreibel, Sarah 10 Female Walk 19 & Under 1:13:38

143 34 Vreibel, Patrick 8 Male Walk 19 & Under 1:14:38