Swartz Creek Challenge 5k Run

back to results

May. 10, 2007

Swartz Creek Challenge 5k Run
Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 149 Jason Jaloszynski Clio 29 16:08 5:12
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 90 Kayla Duke Linden 17 19:49 6:23
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 108 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 48 18:19 5:54
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 59 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 57 22:51 7:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 45 Michael Perrin Durand 11 24:07 7:46
2 162 351 Jacob Jones Flint 12 40:22 13:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 334 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 12 22:23 7:13
2 88 354 Aja Deyo Millington 10 26:36 8:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 18 Michael Stratton Ii Flushing 14 20:41 6:40
2 34 111 Troy Silverthorn Swartz Creek 15 21:58 7:05
3 85 44 Johnathan Parker Clio 14 26:22 8:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 87 Sarah Webb Flint 15 22:56 7:23
2 61 89 Lindsey Spooner Davison 14 23:44 7:39
3 72 27 Katelynn Witten Swartz Creek 15 24:36 7:56
4 102 92 Jessica Fielhauer Linden 15 28:24 9:09
5 144 93 Delaney Andrews Linden 15 34:33 11:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 112 Tyler Silverthorn Swartz Creek 19 17:20 5:35
2 3 85 Patrick Sage Linden 19 17:32 5:39
3 19 66 Michael Peavyhouse Davison 16 20:38 6:39
4 37 135 Jon Free Swartz Creek 17 22:12 7:09
5 39 120 Nathaniel Burnell Flint 17 22:13 7:09
6 46 65 Jameson Curtis Swartz Creek 19 22:34 7:16
7 73 80 Kyle Lane Swartz Creek 19 24:39 7:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 5 Amy Glover Flushing 19 21:04 6:47
2 26 146 Kaitlin Omara Goodrich 18 21:11 6:50
3 32 94 Jessica Saint John Linden 16 21:52 7:03
4 146 102 Sarah Osdras Linden 16 35:36 11:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 134 James Mason Linden 22 21:51 7:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 145 Erin Omara Goodrich 22 21:39 6:58
2 104 104 Amanda Zuniga Ovid 24 28:31 9:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 352 Carl Bastien Flint 25 24:16 7:49
2 91 34 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek 25 26:43 8:37
3 107 55 Jason Grindle Flint 28 28:48 9:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 69 147 Erin Woodruff Davison 28 24:26 7:52
2 82 106 Tiffany Beath Davison 27 26:06 8:25
3 103 96 Becky Harryman Fenton 29 28:28 9:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 343 James Teeple Grand Blanc 32 18:00 5:48
2 17 77 Dean Morris Burton 30 20:31 6:37
3 18 239 Chris MacHniak Howell 32 20:36 6:38
4 47 124 Matthew Brandt Davison 33 22:39 7:18
5 57 8 David Tovarez Oak Park 34 23:18 7:30
6 59 67 Craig Meyer Davison 30 23:38 7:37
7 111 345 Christopher Robinson Flint 33 29:47 9:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 32 Noell Hickey Gaines 33 24:22 7:51
2 79 348 Stephanie Skinner Swartz Creek 32 25:30 8:13
3 99 37 Shawna Schiestel Swartz Creek 33 27:55 9:00
4 112 143 Rebecca Williams Davison 32 29:47 9:36
5 123 16 Stephanie Staley Flushing 31 31:09 10:02
6 135 13 Brenda Stanke Flint 32 32:43 10:32
7 139 99 Samantha Mostek Bay City 31 33:32 10:48
8 140 98 Molly Mostek Bay City 33 33:32 10:48
9 141 12 Valerie Wheeler Fenton 32 34:07 11:00
10 149 109 Michelle Sims Flushing 34 36:15 11:41
11 160 40 Marcie Birchmeier Flint 34 39:32 12:44
12 163 9 Lashonda Lewis Clarkston 31 45:58 14:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 142 Greg S Thomas Clio 38 17:52 5:45
2 5 355 David Madrigal Durand 38 17:56 5:47
3 7 75 Bill Walters Mt. Morris 38 18:02 5:49
4 10 126 Paul C Taylor Clio 36 18:51 6:04
5 28 73 Gregory Hurd Swartz Creek 35 21:30 6:56
6 33 347 Mark Nemer Swartz Creek 38 21:55 7:04
7 35 63 Brian Warden Swartz Creek 35 22:00 7:05
8 49 121 David Bade Flushing 38 22:53 7:22
9 81 6 Corey Baker Dimondale 37 25:57 8:22
10 108 72 Matthew Berry Burton 36 29:00 9:20
11 110 335 Bill Milne Grand Blanc 38 29:21 9:27
12 113 46 Everett Centerwall Iii Flint 39 29:58 9:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 98 133 Stephanie Potts Clio 35 27:47 8:57
2 117 337 Tina Carlock Flint 35 30:18 9:46
3 119 86 Marci Colyer Flint 38 30:31 9:50
4 125 349 Jill Nemer Swartz Creek 38 31:11 10:03
5 126 339 Michelle De Dolph Swartz Creek 39 31:12 10:03
6 152 31 Robin Andrews Swartz Creek 39 36:28 11:45
7 158 29 Colleen O'Brien-Combs Swartz Creek 38 37:39 12:08
8 161 39 Mary Hewitt Flint 39 39:32 12:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 74 Dean Fuller Burton 43 19:21 6:14
2 40 82 David Thompson Flint 43 22:14 7:10
3 41 70 George Prout Flint 43 22:17 7:11
4 45 116 Kenneth Debois Mount Morris 42 22:30 7:15
5 50 130 Jim Zittel Waterford 43 22:54 7:23
6 95 36 Gary Pringle Frankenmuth 44 27:20 8:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 101 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc 43 23:04 7:26
2 56 83 Kathleen Moss Chesterfield Twp 42 23:11 7:28
3 58 132 Kelly Hooton Clarkston 41 23:23 7:32
4 70 54 Shelia Allen Davison 44 24:31 7:54
5 76 88 Julie Spooner Davison 42 24:57 8:02
6 120 131 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 43 30:45 9:54
7 121 57 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek 44 30:52 9:57
8 122 79 Jacqueline Kildee-Taylor Swartz Creek 44 31:04 10:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 138 Dave Wolbert Flint 47 18:46 6:03
2 12 91 Gary R Duke Linden 49 19:29 6:17
3 22 43 David M Czapor Farmington Hills 48 20:46 6:42
4 24 107 Tomm McLean Mt Morris 49 20:54 6:44
5 36 68 Mike Froats Grand Blanc 49 22:06 7:07
6 42 997 Dan Deyo Millington 48 22:19 7:12
7 66 103 Thomas Zuniga Ovid 47 24:18 7:50
8 71 71 Andrew Griffin Flint 48 24:35 7:55
9 83 60 Dewey Taylor Clio 48 26:13 8:27
10 129 26 Doug Witten Swartz Creek 45 32:06 10:21
11 148 336 Jerry Milne Grand Blanc 45 36:08 11:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 94 30 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 45 27:07 8:44
2 115 4 Sharon Oakes Flint 49 30:07 9:42
3 131 123 Pamela Kitchen Mt. Morris 48 32:18 10:24
4 134 33 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 45 32:39 10:31
5 145 10 Laura Austin-Elloit Swartz Creek 48 34:37 11:09
6 150 35 Annie Wright Flushing 49 36:15 11:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 100 Robert Zendler Ii Flint 50 19:59 6:26
2 16 238 Leonard Brousseau Byron 50 20:07 6:29
3 55 24 Brian Barrie Flint 50 23:07 7:27
4 62 110 Edward Borkowski Flushing 54 23:46 7:40
5 63 332 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 52 24:06 7:46
6 89 76 Michael Hinterman Grand Blanc 52 26:40 8:35
7 101 129 Paul Wright Burton 51 28:16 9:06
8 105 95 Gary Steintl Lapeer 52 28:38 9:14
9 109 105 Carl Glover Flushing 53 29:07 9:23
10 143 50 Paul Anderson Clarkston 52 34:23 11:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 19 Debbie Beason Flushing 52 24:48 7:59
2 92 78 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 50 26:49 8:38
3 114 38 Cheryl Korf Owosso 51 30:01 9:40
4 127 148 Rita Bullard Columbiaville 53 31:43 10:13
5 136 119 Laura Irvine Flushing 53 32:45 10:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 3 Michael Manor Clio 57 20:48 6:42
2 27 48 Henry Osier Attica 58 21:28 6:55
3 53 115 Randy Fielder Adrian 55 22:59 7:24
4 84 69 Michael Ortiz Swartz Creek 55 26:21 8:29
5 87 52 Dave Thurston Fowler 59 26:27 8:31
6 90 64 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 57 26:41 8:36
7 97 97 Jim Anton Comstock Park 57 27:40 8:55
8 128 118 William Irvine Flushing 56 32:02 10:19
9 130 144 Chris Odette Grand Blanc 56 32:15 10:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 132 137 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 58 32:18 10:24
2 151 17 Joretta Roy Flushing 57 36:15 11:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 122 David Rau Gagetown 60 20:45 6:41
2 30 341 Larry Morse Linden 60 21:46 7:01
3 77 58 Conrad Scharrer Clio 63 25:01 8:03
4 78 49 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 60 25:08 8:06
5 93 141 Tim Giles Flushing 62 27:04 8:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 100 340 Kathleen Morse Linden 61 28:13 9:05
2 133 128 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek 61 32:20 10:25
3 138 47 Cheryl Greenfield Sarnia 61 33:15 10:43
4 147 333 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 63 36:04 11:37
5 154 353 Maureen Schisler Gaines 64 36:37 11:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 114 Jim Fitch New Haven 67 22:25 7:13
2 137 14 Henry Jewell Gaines 66 32:51 10:35
3 155 62 Gerald Darby Flint 69 37:12 11:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 153 61 Joan Darby Flint 65 36:29 11:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 118 356 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 70 30:25 9:48
2 142 1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 74 34:23 11:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 156 81 Marie Miller Flushing 72 37:17 12:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 159 998 Carol Dugal Grand Blanc 77 39:07 12:36
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 38 136 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc 21 22:12 22:07 7:08
2 96 338 Greg De Dolph Swartz Creek 43 27:25 25:20 8:10
3 116 41 Robert Oakes Flint 45 30:09 27:26 8:50
4 106 53 Sid Case Flint 30 28:43 28:39 9:14
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 15 84 Bill Chapman Durand 42 20:05 18:42 6:02
2 75 51 Bob Ferguson Pinckney 46 24:56 22:31 7:15
3 86 117 Kim Avery Swartz Creek 52 26:22 22:42 7:19
4 80 113 Mario Gaudreault Flint 42 25:52 24:05 7:46
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 60 140 Greg Flint Flushing 44 23:41 21:43 7:00
2 68 139 Steve Wolbert East Lansing 24 24:24 24:24 7:52
3 124 127 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 51 31:10 27:03 8:43
4 157 21 John Campbell Rochester Hills 34 37:34 36:58 11:54
5 164 936 Dennis Milem Swartz Creek 57 49:21 40:44 13:07



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 909 David Pichey Flint 61 28:55 9:19
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 915 Debbie Topham Mayville 54 29:56 9:38
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 926 Wesley Shumpert Flint 66 35:13 11:21
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 939 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose 41 33:23 10:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 906 Teresa Grinole Flint 28 50:23 16:13
2 41 942 Courtney Daunt Flint 26 50:23 16:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 918 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc 33 41:14 13:17
2 27 941 Amy Kline Flint 31 46:26 14:57
3 42 905 Karrie Taylor Grand Blanc 32 50:23 16:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 908 Catherine Munsell Brighton 35 46:32 14:59
2 30 930 Jeanette Munsell Vernon 37 46:32 14:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 932 Mary Carritti Davison 43 45:16 14:35
2 31 901 Tonya Parker . 40 46:37 15:01
3 32 929 Paula Foster Owosso 42 46:58 15:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 938 Thomas Crystal Davison 49 38:58 12:33
2 24 935 Mark Walker Swartz Creek 45 45:51 14:46
3 43 903 David Hardaker Clio 46 51:35 16:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 933 Maureen Lane Swartz Creek 46 45:17 14:35
2 26 934 Janice Walker Swartz Creek 48 45:56 14:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 946 Gary Hanafee Detroit 51 38:14 12:19
2 39 913 Bill Gillett Chesaning 53 50:12 16:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 937 Wanda Handlin Flint 50 34:26 11:06
2 15 924 Annette Pesti Clio 53 41:00 13:12
3 18 346 Kathleen Hodges Flushing 50 41:30 13:22
4 34 914 Robbin Ortiz Swartz Creek 51 48:19 15:34
5 36 912 Martha Gillett Chesaning 51 50:09 16:09
6 38 904 Barbara Hardaker Clio 50 50:10 16:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 344 Tom Belford Jr Grand Blanc 58 36:49 11:52
2 16 911 Harry G Wright Owosso 57 41:04 13:14
3 33 945 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc 59 47:41 15:21
4 35 907 Charles Warden Clio 58 48:21 15:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 920 Jill Jirikovic Davison 56 42:44 13:46
2 28 940 Patricia Kline Swartz Creek 58 46:27 14:57
3 37 931 Sue Tomalia Chesaning 56 50:09 16:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 902 Larry Greenfield Sarnia 63 35:34 11:27
2 12 916 David Diem Fenton 63 39:50 12:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 917 Sondra Foley Flushing 60 37:58 12:14
2 13 350 Nancy Beaudette Flint 60 40:03 12:54
3 14 922 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 62 40:27 13:02
4 25 919 Madeline Anne Jewell Lennon 62 45:54 14:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 927 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek 67 53:09 17:07
2 45 923 Annette Nowak Swartz Creek 65 53:11 17:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 944 James Vanderpool Flushing 73 38:14 12:19
2 20 943 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 70 42:55 13:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 910 Al Duch Swartz Creek 88 44:34 14:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

Swartz Creek, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.