Run for Access to Care for Everyone

back to results

Apr. 6, 2008

Run for Access to Care for Everyone
East Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers
Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Ryther Milwaukee WI 28 7 26:21.6 8:30/M

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexie Schneider Carson City MI 14 43 34:00.0 10:58/M
2 Audrey Kahler Dewitt MI 12 46 34:28.6 11:07/M

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Terry East Lansing MI 23 12 28:11.3 9:05/M
2 Spring Meissner Haslett MI 24 15 28:31.7 9:12/M
3 Lindsey Ewing Dexter MI 21 25 30:56.6 9:59/M
4 Jessica Miller Lansing MI 26 27 31:19.7 10:06/M
5 Kerri Morgan Grandville MI 27 32 32:31.2 10:29/M
6 Amanda Patterson East Lansing MI 24 34 32:54.6 10:37/M
7 Angela Pham Lansing MI 23 39 33:43.0 10:53/M
8 Daniel Bradke Eagle MI 25 40 33:53.0 10:56/M
9 Catherine Burger East Lansing MI 23 41 33:54.7 10:56/M
10 Carrie Fales Okemos MI 25 42 33:55.7 10:56/M
11 Melissa Austin Okemos MI 25 44 34:16.1 11:03/M
12 Elizabeth Zanley East Lansing MI 22 45 34:23.3 11:05/M
13 Staci Batchelder Okemos MI 23 48 34:52.2 11:15/M
14 Alicia Demarco East Lansing MI 25 50 34:57.5 11:16/M
15 Hilary Schmid Lansing MI 24 53 35:20.4 11:24/M
16 Katie Perz Okemos MI 23 54 35:20.7 11:24/M
17 Katherine Clark Okemos MI 24 55 36:07.0 11:39/M
18 Zuie Wakade Okemos MI 23 58 37:35.7 12:07/M
19 Jasmina Hadziosmanovic East Lansing MI 24 59 38:33.2 12:26/M
20 Jill Gadzinski Okemos MI 23 64 48:42.0 15:43/M
21 Emily Kenny Okemos MI 23 65 48:42.3 15:43/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Yankowski Dewitt MI 35 20 30:03.0 9:42/M
2 Kris Hamilton Lansing MI 38 31 32:11.6 10:23/M
3 Brandee Black East Lansing MI 35 52 34:58.0 11:17/M
4 Leslie Pertz Lansing MI 32 60 41:06.3 13:15/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 48 18 29:35.0 9:33/M
2 Alice Ewing Dexter MI 49 28 31:39.6 10:13/M
3 Linda Kahler Dewitt MI 43 49 34:55.1 11:16/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 51 26 31:16.0 10:05/M
2 Sue Mott Dryden MI 55 56 36:21.4 11:44/M
3 Pamela Prokop Mason MI 53 63 47:30.2 15:19/M
4 Judith Brady East Lansing MI 57 67 49:17.4 15:54/M
5 Deborah Hager Haslett MI 52 68 49:17.9 15:54/M
6 Jane Turner East Lansing MI 56 69 51:04.0 16:28/M
7 Dianne Wagner East Lansing MI 52 70 51:04.3 16:28/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elena Keller Lansing MI 64 61 41:06.6 13:15/M
2 Kathleen Williams Lansing MI 61 71 52:28.9 16:55/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David De Steiger East Lansing MI 25 1 16:50.1 5:26/M

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Samuel D Garber Brighton MI 23 3 25:11.9 8:07/M
2 Jeff Metrowitz East Lansing MI 26 4 25:48.5 8:19/M
3 Eric Partlo East Lansing MI 23 5 25:56.3 8:22/M
4 Erik Howell East Lansing MI 27 6 26:17.2 8:29/M
5 John Fox Okemos MI 27 8 26:46.2 8:38/M
6 Robin Collingwood Lansing MI 29 10 27:29.7 8:52/M
7 Jon Currey Fowlerville MI 25 11 28:09.4 9:05/M
8 Ryan Peterson East Lansing MI 25 13 28:15.6 9:07/M
9 David Chao Okemos MI 27 17 29:10.2 9:25/M
10 Cameron Patthanacharoen Lansing MI 26 22 30:33.0 9:51/M
11 Dhaval Bhanusali Okemos MI 23 23 30:35.4 9:52/M
12 Mark Navarro Okemos MI 25 24 30:41.0 9:54/M
13 Patrick Conway Ann Arbor MI 23 30 32:11.3 10:23/M
14 Ryan Brennan Haslett MI 26 33 32:31.5 10:29/M
15 Scott Johnson Lansing MI 28 36 33:35.1 10:50/M
16 William Berkowski Okemos MI 23 38 33:41.7 10:52/M
17 Scott Voltz Grand Rapids MI 24 51 34:57.8 11:16/M
18 Amit Sachdev Okemos MI 24 66 48:42.7 15:43/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Bouchard East Lansing MI 31 2 19:19.5 6:14/M
2 Scott Pertz Lansing MI 37 16 28:46.0 9:17/M
3 Bill Cook East Lansing MI 30 35 33:27.7 10:47/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve McQueen Belding MI 47 47 34:38.1 11:10/M
2 R. Taylor Scott Williamston MI 47 57 36:21.9 11:44/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Earley Grand Rapids MI 52 9 27:12.2 8:46/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 56 19 29:40.1 9:34/M
3 Bruce Uhal Haslett MI 53 21 30:10.2 9:44/M
4 Terry Donohue Perrinton MI 52 29 31:56.1 10:18/M
5 David Reed Lapeer MI 56 37 33:36.4 10:50/M
6 Lawrence Prokop Mason MI 56 62 46:41.3 15:04/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 67 14 28:24.0 9:10/M