Children's Trust Fund 5k

back to results

Apr. 13, 2008

Children's Trust Fund 5k
East Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Trudy Conlin 22 6 23:51

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Myles Grandstaff 11 23 28:15
2 Holly Conner 12 61 48:37
3 Kendra Koenigsknecht 10 65 48:56
4 Megan Conner 09 68 48:59
5 Tyana Simba 10 91 53:59

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Tonya Thelen 17 21 27:41
2 Jaclyn Vansloten 18 27 30:00
3 Andrea Thelen 16 34 31:00
4 Jessica Smith 18 54 47:24

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Rachel Thelen 20 19 27:23
2 Reginald Craig 21 24 28:46
3 Holly Schafer 20 29 30:02
4 Megan Hart 23 88 52:58
5 Casey Bergman 24 89 53:00

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Keri Vannorman 27 31 30:52
2 Jodi Jameson 29 58 48:08
3 Darcy Rose 29 70 49:15
4 Melinda Spalding 29 71 49:29
5 Carrie Hatcher 28 85 51:56
6 Amanda Younglove 26 87 52:50

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Ann Somes 33 51 46:22
2 Kristi Snyder 32 57 47:59
3 Kourla Palmer 32 62 48:46
4 Brianna Gerard 31 79 51:24
5 Barb Byrum 30 80 51:25

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Rachel Lybarger 35 69 49:09

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Lori Conner 40 16 26:23
2 Clare Tanner 40 20 27:35
3 Mary Jo Wirth 43 52 47:20
4 Patty Koenigsknecht 42 59 48:23

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Terri Steih 47 40 36:53
2 Debra Duane 48 46 42:33
3 Alicia Wilcox 47 50 46:22
4 Kelly Weber 45 53 47:22
5 Cindy Karns 45 55 47:25
6 Laurie Adams 48 75 50:12

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Shawn Whtherspnon 54 14 25:59
2 Nikki Krzysiak 52 41 36:53
3 Linda Fox 54 45 42:17
4 Patricia Headley 50 63 48:49
5 Sara Spalding 51 66 48:57

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mary Brown 56 39 35:18
2 Ruth Rockwell 55 64 48:50
3 Jean Hoffman 58 72 49:31
4 Brenda Huff 59 73 50:02
5 Anna Gilliland 59 74 50:12

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Gail Freeman 62 77 50:59

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Judy Bearup 65 81 51:26
2 Alice Florida 69 92 54:14

Female No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Cathy Truss 99 8 24:42
2 Ruan Conlin 99 22 28:05
3 Becky Theis 99 25 29:14
4 Staci Smith 99 26 29:58
5 Savannah Culpepper 99 93 54:15

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Mitchel Thelen 14 1 20:54

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Nickolai Conner 8 9 25:05
2 Levi Grandstaff 09 36 33:19
3 William Rodriguez 14 37 33:20
4 Damari Miller 12 38 33:48
5 Michael Roper 14 42 37:04
6 Daniel Roper 14 48 42:50
7 Josiah Roper 13 49 42:51

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Champ Bodell 19 17 27:05
2 Zach Schmitt 17 32 30:54

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Domik Feldpausch 22 7 23:54
2 Matthew Robinson 20 10 25:06
3 Vince Coraci 23 30 30:25

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Erik Koenig 25 2 21:08
2 Brian Hatcher 29 86 51:56

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Shamus Smith 34 13 25:29
2 Gab Covey 34 15 26:09
3 Kevin McCarron 34 78 51:19

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Dave Joling 39 18 27:10
2 Moses Simba 35 90 53:56

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Steve Van Nocker 43 5 23:34
2 Chris Conner 43 11 25:07
3 Carl Smith 40 33 30:56
4 Kurt Koenigsknecht 42 60 48:23
5 Dale Freeman 41 83 51:29

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Barry Vansloten 47 28 30:00
2 Kurt Thelen 46 35 31:11
3 Tom Weber 46 56 47:26
4 Craig Adams 48 76 50:19

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Robert Shockey 51 3 21:37
2 Alberto Cortez 51 12 25:09
3 Tony Perrini 53 43 37:08
4 David Duane 53 47 42:33
5 Michael Gross 52 67 48:58

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Jim Narlock 56 44 38:25
2 Richard Bearup 55 84 51:35

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 George Gilliland 63 82 51:28
2 Joe Hutting 64 94 54:47

Male No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time
1 Josh Adams 99 4 22:38