Kappa Delta 5k

back to results

Apr. 14, 2008

Kappa Delta 5k
MSU-East Lansing
Provided by Everal Race Mgt.


Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Ornes E. Lansing MI 107 20 1 20:55.3 6:45/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 180 43 3 22:56.9 7:24/M
Male 19 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Nicola Grand Rapids MI 102 17 4 23:46.7 7:40/M
2 Tony Blower Swartz Creek MI 189 16 8 24:14.4 7:49/M
3 Luke Vogelsberg Canton MI 163 17 15 25:39.1 8:16/M
4 Tavis Gordon Byron MI 51 17 16 25:55.8 8:22/M
5 Trevor Brusseau E. Lansing MI 20 18 58 34:09.6 11:01/M
6 Samuel Neff E. Lansing MI 99 19 67 36:47.1 11:52/M
7 Alex Mihelick Elansing MI 90 19 79 43:41.7 14:05/M
8 Zach Steffers E. Lansing MI 145 18 86 48:50.0 15:45/M
9 Bill Auiler Shelby Twp MI 10 19 115 55:29.2 17:54/M
10 Stephen Nemesi E. Lansing MI 100 19 128 55:50.2 18:01/M
11 David Lushka Rochester MI 75 18 157 58:09.6 18:45/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Vezzani East Lansing MI 204 22 6 23:53.8 7:42/M
2 Andrew McGinn East Lansing MI 205 20 9 25:07.1 8:06/M
3 Cal Depotter E. Lansing MI 33 21 10 25:08.2 8:06/M
4 Marcus Belanger E. Lansing MI 14 23 12 25:18.5 8:10/M
5 Curran Lynch Flint MI 202 23 14 25:29.1 8:13/M
6 Nick Stavros E. Lansing MI 147 22 20 26:28.0 8:32/M
7 Aurel Buia Troy MI 188 21 21 26:29.3 8:33/M
8 Dan Horgan E. Lansing MI 53 21 22 26:29.7 8:33/M
9 Dan Born East Lansing MI 206 23 31 28:40.0 9:15/M
10 Kyle Price E. Lansing MI 117 20 33 28:50.5 9:18/M
11 Tyler Moss E. Lansing MI 96 20 34 29:06.8 9:23/M
12 Michael Kontry MI 64 23 36 29:16.7 9:26/M
13 Jude A Santos E.lansing MI 129 23 37 29:34.6 9:32/M
14 Adam Siero Lansing MI 133 20 38 29:36.5 9:33/M
15 Chad Ortiz Lennon MI 109 22 42 30:07.2 9:43/M
16 Jason Kanter East Lansing MI 191 22 43 30:16.4 9:46/M
17 Megan McConnell E. Lansing MI 86 22 49 31:28.9 10:09/M
18 Robert Wiegneon MacOmb MI 212 21 57 34:05.7 11:00/M
19 Ivor Christiansen Lansing MI 23 23 69 39:21.9 12:42/M
20 John Marcicky Elansing MI 83 21 80 46:24.6 14:58/M
21 Dave Adams E. Lansing MI 1 22 81 46:25.2 14:58/M
22 Brian Vennix Kalamazoo MI 160 20 85 47:32.6 15:20/M
23 Jordan Tracey Lansing MI 208 21 114 55:23.7 17:52/M
24 Tim Bells Redford MI 198 20 124 55:44.4 17:59/M
25 Brian Lang MI 66 21 125 55:48.4 18:00/M
26 Jeff Ghiringhells East Lansing 210 21 148 57:20.1 18:30/M
27 Eric Lessens East Lansing MI 211 20 151 57:38.3 18:35/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hayes Highland MI 203 27 2 21:27.8 6:55/M
2 Brian Singer Detroit MI 135 29 17 25:57.2 8:22/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrin Hartley E. Lansing MI 52 34 39 29:52.3 9:38/M
2 Robert Russell Haslett MI 125 33 52 32:19.3 10:25/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 209 44 13 25:20.7 8:10/M
2 David Church E. Lansing MI 185 44 149 57:20.6 18:30/M
3 David Church E. Lansing MI 27 44 150 57:21.7 18:30/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Stadel Mason MI 146 48 7 24:00.3 7:45/M
2 Kenneth Ortiz Lennon MI 108 47 24 27:15.9 8:47/M
3 Dave Tigue Clarkston MI 157 48 27 27:57.0 9:01/M
4 Todd Scarlett Clarkston MI 131 48 30 28:38.3 9:14/M
5 Bill Legate Grand Rapids MI 199 49 40 29:54.6 9:39/M
6 Scott Wilson Birmingham MI 170 47 94 50:51.4 16:24/M
7 Phillip Smith Canton MI 140 46 104 52:46.9 17:01/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Szilagyi Birmingham MI 195 53 92 49:05.7 15:50/M
2 Jeffrey Maltby Canton MI 80 53 93 49:21.4 15:55/M
3 Daniel Taub Royaloak MI 155 50 132 56:52.6 18:21/M
4 Russell Augustyniak Essexville MI 9 52 143 57:15.1 18:28/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Stempien Livonia MI 149 55 107 53:40.7 17:19/M
2 Mike Jankowski Brighton MI 181 57 134 57:00.5 18:23/M
Male 60 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Rice 121 60 166 1:00:34.4 19:32/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Reyna Swartz Creek MI 119 17 5 23:48.0 7:41/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Legate Grand Rapids MI 70 48 18 26:11.7 8:27/M
Female 19 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Sweeney Oxford MI 151 19 23 26:48.4 8:39/M
2 Lindsey Luch E. Lansing MI 73 19 26 27:50.9 8:59/M
3 Andrea Scarlett Clarkston MI 130 18 28 28:17.9 9:07/M
4 Kayla Coleman E. Lansing MI 28 19 35 29:16.1 9:26/M
5 Jessica Flaska E. Lansing MI 43 19 53 32:23.9 10:27/M
6 Kaitlan Hayes E. Lansing MI 48 18 55 33:38.3 10:51/M
7 Jordyn Ward Plymouth MI 167 17 59 34:11.4 11:02/M
8 Sonia Nicola Grand Rapids MI 101 15 65 35:44.7 11:32/M
9 Lindsey Zito Clinton Twp. MI 177 18 70 40:12.7 12:58/M
10 Sarah Chrustowski E. Lansing MI 25 18 71 40:13.2 12:58/M
11 Megan Manilla 84 18 72 40:13.7 12:58/M
12 Anna Bliss E. Lansing MI 15 18 73 40:37.3 13:06/M
13 Abigail Mitchell Niles MI 92 18 74 40:37.8 13:06/M
14 Rebecca Jo Ragland McHenry IL 118 19 75 41:38.2 13:26/M
15 Lindsay Nakfoor E. Lansing MI 98 19 83 47:31.4 15:20/M
16 Shannon McCarthy Grand Rapids MI 85 18 87 48:50.7 15:45/M
17 Molli Walstra Grand Rapids MI 165 15 89 48:53.5 15:46/M
18 Kate Farrar E. Lansing MI 39 19 90 48:53.9 15:46/M
19 Kimber Wilson E. Lansing MI 169 19 95 50:51.9 16:24/M
20 Brianna Peterson Lake Orion MI 114 19 97 51:28.8 16:36/M
21 Erin Boydell E. Lansing MI 16 18 98 51:42.3 16:41/M
22 Randi Gustafson Marquette MI 201 18 102 52:07.3 16:49/M
23 Shelby Boris East Lansing MI 200 18 103 52:07.6 16:49/M
24 Lauren Corrigan E. Lansing MI 29 19 108 54:52.5 17:42/M
25 Paige Labarge E. Lansing MI 65 18 109 54:53.2 17:42/M
26 Laura Lewandoski St. Joseph MI 193 18 110 54:53.8 17:42/M
27 Kelly Smith 139 19 112 55:16.0 17:50/M
28 Marie Tashjian Rochester Hills MI 153 18 116 55:30.1 17:54/M
29 Amanda Zangara East Lansing MI 187 19 117 55:30.8 17:54/M
30 Leslie Brown Hudsonville MI 186 19 119 55:41.0 17:58/M
31 Michelle Rosa E. Lansing MI 124 0 123 55:44.0 17:59/M
32 Stephanie Johnson E. Lansing MI 59 19 126 55:49.0 18:00/M
33 Katie Oconnell E. Lansing MI 104 18 127 55:49.6 18:00/M
34 Emily Lustig E. Lansing MI 74 19 129 56:06.5 18:06/M
35 Chalise Maybee Orchard Lake MI 192 18 130 56:06.9 18:06/M
36 Lauren Verbanik E. Lansing MI 162 18 133 56:53.1 18:21/M
37 Hannah Mittleman E. Lansing MI 95 19 139 57:08.7 18:26/M
38 Allison Mikula Elansing MI 91 19 141 57:14.1 18:28/M
39 Molly Spearin E. Lansing MI 143 19 155 58:06.7 18:45/M
40 Kristen Edwartowski E. Lansing MI 34 18 156 58:09.1 18:45/M
41 Jaclyn Fallucca E. Lansing MI 35 19 158 58:10.0 18:46/M
42 Marie Koziel East Lansing MI 196 18 159 58:11.5 18:46/M
43 Kaitlan Plucinski E. Lansing MI 115 19 162 58:13.5 18:47/M
44 Katrina Cueller E. Lansing MI 31 19 165 58:49.8 18:58/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Anne Droscha Mason MI 36 23 11 25:14.0 8:08/M
2 Kristen Sun E. Lansing MI 150 21 19 26:27.4 8:32/M
3 Abby Little E. Lansing MI 72 22 29 28:26.6 9:10/M
4 Katheryn Rohn E. Lansing MI 122 21 32 28:50.2 9:18/M
5 Kelsey Legate Grand Rapids MI 71 20 41 30:04.4 9:42/M
6 Franny Singer East Lansing MI 190 21 44 30:16.8 9:46/M
7 Carla Fiorenzo E. Lansing MI 41 23 45 30:23.4 9:48/M
8 Trisha Slocum Belding MI 138 20 46 30:46.9 9:55/M
9 Nicole Sangregario E.lansing MI 128 20 47 30:51.8 9:57/M
10 Stacy Langeland E. Lansing MI 67 22 48 30:58.1 9:59/M
11 Lena Nicola E. Lansing MI 103 21 54 32:57.0 10:38/M
12 Laura Vaive Jackson MI 159 22 56 33:47.3 10:54/M
13 Elizabeth Silveus Jackson MI 134 21 63 35:23.8 11:25/M
14 Brittany Zito E. Lansing MI 176 21 64 35:29.5 11:27/M
15 Stacy Maltby Elansing MI 82 20 66 36:34.4 11:48/M
16 Michelle Chalker E. Lansing MI 22 20 68 37:13.3 12:00/M
17 Ann Yats E. Lansing MI 175 21 76 41:40.2 13:26/M
18 Heather Buerger E. Lansing MI 18 21 78 43:21.0 13:59/M
19 Lauren Nakfoor E. Lansing MI 97 22 82 47:30.7 15:19/M
20 Di Western E. Lansing MI 168 20 84 47:32.0 15:20/M
21 Stephanie Walstra E. Lansing MI 166 20 88 48:52.9 15:46/M
22 Caitlin M Painchaud E. Lansing MI 111 20 96 51:28.5 16:36/M
23 Jessica Church E. Lansing MI 26 21 99 51:55.8 16:45/M
24 Valerie Smith E. Lansing MI 141 22 105 52:48.9 17:02/M
25 Alyssa Roland East Lansing MI 207 21 113 55:23.4 17:52/M
26 Chrissy Ivaniseul East Lansing MI 197 22 118 55:38.9 17:57/M
27 Megan Chapin E. Lansing MI 24 20 120 55:41.5 17:58/M
28 Sara Graef E. Lansing MI 44 20 121 55:42.0 17:58/M
29 Marissa Malcolm E. Lansing MI 79 21 122 55:42.8 17:58/M
30 Jessica Loduca E. Lansing MI 77 20 137 57:07.6 18:25/M
31 Hayley Outslay E. Lansing MI 110 21 140 57:09.2 18:26/M
32 Megan Augustyniak E. Lansing MI 7 20 142 57:14.5 18:28/M
33 Lauren Schaal Allington Hights I 132 20 145 57:18.1 18:29/M
34 Cara Hoffman 213 22 146 57:18.7 18:29/M
35 Katy Alexander E. Lansing MI 214 21 147 57:19.3 18:29/M
36 Rebecca Leach Maple Park IL 68 20 152 57:42.5 18:37/M
37 Stefanie Olsen E. Lansing MI 106 21 160 58:12.3 18:46/M
38 Jessica Barnes E. Lansing MI 11 20 161 58:12.9 18:46/M
39 Alanna Rice E. Lansing MI 120 21 167 1:00:34.9 19:32/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Russell Haslett MI 126 28 51 32:18.7 10:25/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Maltby Ann Arbor MI 81 30 25 27:26.5 8:51/M
2 Emily Hortan Grand Rapids MI 55 30 62 34:36.0 11:10/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Corriveau Hartland MI 30 49 50 31:43.9 10:14/M
2 Jeanne Brown Lansing MI 183 46 100 51:58.3 16:46/M
3 Jill Mittleman E. Lansing MI 93 49 136 57:01.5 18:24/M
4 Kathy Leach Maple Park IL 69 49 153 57:42.9 18:37/M
5 Maryann Barnes Farmington Hills M 12 49 163 58:35.9 18:54/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Baxter St. Johns MI 13 51 60 34:24.2 11:06/M
2 Deb Buerger Grand Rapids MI 17 50 77 43:20.6 13:59/M
3 Nancy Stempien Livonia MI 148 50 106 53:40.2 17:19/M
4 Leslie Fiorenzo Wyoming MI 40 50 111 55:07.2 17:47/M
5 Carol Taub Royaloak MI 156 52 131 56:52.0 18:21/M
6 Eileen Jankowski Brighton MI 58 54 135 57:01.1 18:24/M
7 Jackie Loduca Royal Oak MI 76 50 138 57:08.1 18:26/M
8 Wendy Augustyniak Essexville MI 8 51 144 57:17.8 18:29/M
9 Sally Spearin Troy MI 144 53 154 58:06.3 18:45/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Hortan Bristol IN 54 56 61 34:34.0 11:09/M
2 Priscilla Olsen Saline MI 105 58 164 58:36.4 18:54/M
Female 60 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Church Roscommon MI 184 70 101 52:00.5 16:46/M
No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Szilagyi Birmingham MI 194 99 91 49:05.0 15:50/M