Run for Reading

back to results

Apr. 12, 2008

Run for Reading
Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Tebben Lansing MI 40 1 19:30.7 6:17/M

Overall Male Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 45 6 21:13.7 6:51/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Potter Lansing MI 64 12 22:22.1 7:13/M

Male - 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Shumway Mecosta MI 14 2 20:02.3 6:28/M
2 Joshua Horton Mason MI 14 5 21:11.1 6:50/M
3 Ethan Wingrove East Lansing MI 12 35 24:42.7 7:58/M
4 Alec Badgley Potterville MI 11 38 25:06.3 8:06/M
5 Trevon Pearson Lansing MI 11 47 26:53.6 8:40/M
6 Levi Grandstaff East Lansing MI 9 80 31:53.9 10:17/M
7 Brandon Kiefer Lansing MI 13 86 32:35.7 10:31/M
8 Ben Kiefer Lansing MI 13 95 33:15.8 10:44/M
9 Logan Milliman Haslett MI 14 121 37:59.8 12:15/M
10 Austin Boomershine Lansing MI 9 123 38:01.4 12:16/M
11 Christian Guild Lansing MI 11 129 41:07.9 13:16/M
12 Max Carr Lansing MI 10 139 50:45.0 16:22/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Naberhuis Lansing MI 17 4 20:35.1 6:38/M
2 Andrew Gallihugh Lansing MI 19 34 24:41.2 7:58/M
3 Alex Fox Portland MI 16 43 25:38.9 8:16/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Bielawski Lansing MI 22 7 21:14.7 6:51/M
2 Chris Roe Lansing MI 21 9 21:38.6 6:59/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Treat Lansing MI 26 11 22:11.4 7:09/M
2 Justin Bowman Lansing MI 28 16 22:44.2 7:20/M
3 Gareth Beaty Grand Ledge MI 27 21 23:07.5 7:27/M
4 Robert Howell Lansing MI 29 42 25:31.6 8:14/M
5 Eric Roth Grand Ledge MI 28 75 31:35.4 10:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Walters East Lansing MI 30 13 22:22.5 7:13/M
2 Evan Pittman Owosso MI 30 32 24:26.4 7:53/M
3 Roberto Renteria Jr Lansing MI 31 74 31:19.5 10:06/M
4 Matthew Farra Lansing MI 34 106 34:59.9 11:17/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Cooper Eaton Rapids MI 39 19 22:50.0 7:22/M
2 Al Diaz Lansing MI 36 72 31:10.3 10:03/M
3 Joseph Hughes Jr Lansing MI 37 73 31:12.7 10:04/M
4 John Carlson Grand Ledge MI 39 89 32:39.4 10:32/M
5 Dale Person Lansing MI 35 136 49:26.9 15:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Horton Mason MI 43 8 21:22.8 6:54/M
2 Rene Gonzalez Lansing MI 42 17 22:46.5 7:21/M
3 James Long Lansing MI 41 20 22:53.1 7:23/M
4 John Coakes Battle Creek MI 43 23 23:22.4 7:32/M
5 Jeff Moore Lansing MI 44 58 28:43.7 9:16/M
6 Andres Oriedo Lansing MI 43 65 30:14.8 9:45/M
7 Jeffrey Mulder Eaton Rapids MI 43 114 35:37.5 11:29/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Ewing Lansing MI 48 10 22:00.4 7:06/M
2 Jeff S. Anderson Lansing MI 46 25 23:55.9 7:43/M
3 James Patino Lansing MI 45 29 24:21.2 7:51/M
4 Ruben Gonzalez Lansing MI 46 30 24:21.8 7:51/M
5 Denys Castilhos Lansing MI 48 52 27:54.6 9:00/M
6 Ralph Sherman Ada MI 49 67 30:44.4 9:55/M
7 Jose Oveido Lansing MI 45 92 32:59.6 10:38/M
8 Kenneth Newman Remus MI 48 103 34:11.7 11:02/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Nelson Grand Ledge MI 50 14 22:32.8 7:16/M
2 Mark Dewitt Lansing MI 51 27 24:02.8 7:45/M
3 Daniel Cruz Lansing MI 50 33 24:30.6 7:54/M
4 Roberto Renteria Sr. Lansing MI 54 51 27:47.8 8:58/M
5 Blake Miller Lansing MI 51 56 28:18.9 9:08/M
6 Dirk Milliman Haslett MI 50 64 29:42.5 9:35/M
7 Ken Marlin Lansing MI 51 68 30:45.0 9:55/M
8 Kelly Kiefer Lansing MI 50 87 32:36.3 10:31/M
9 Gary Lipsey Potterville MI 52 100 33:45.2 10:53/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Graham Lansing MI 56 24 23:33.5 7:36/M
2 Larry McCaskey Holt MI 59 31 24:22.8 7:52/M
3 Bill Schmidt Grand Ledge MI 58 37 24:55.8 8:02/M
4 Timothy Bogar Lansing MI 55 40 25:19.8 8:10/M
5 Fred Moore Holt MI 59 46 26:34.2 8:34/M
6 Randy Worden Lansing MI 56 53 27:55.6 9:00/M
7 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge MI 59 66 30:36.0 9:52/M
8 Ronald Maki Lansing MI 55 115 36:29.0 11:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Jackson Lansing MI 63 22 23:19.1 7:31/M
2 Roger Nelson Dansville MI 60 44 25:51.5 8:20/M
3 Kim Kiefer Lansing MI 60 85 32:34.9 10:30/M
4 Dennis Frazier Holt MI 61 110 35:22.5 11:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 67 18 22:48.3 7:21/M
2 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 66 49 27:12.8 8:46/M
3 Peter Bannow Lansing MI 66 55 28:04.3 9:03/M
4 Bill Long Lansing MI 67 126 39:01.4 12:35/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francis Leik Lansing MI 70 39 25:16.5 8:09/M
2 William Rude Lansing Mi 73 111 35:28.1 11:26/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 75 99 33:40.5 10:52/M
2 Dick Young Lansing MI 79 128 41:04.4 13:15/M




Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 37 3 20:07.5 6:29/M

Overall Female Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 66 15 22:38.5 7:18/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Rademacher Lansing MI 50 26 24:01.8 7:45/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myles Grandstaff East Lansing MI 11 57 28:35.0 9:13/M
2 Samantha Long Lansing MI 10 77 31:44.2 10:14/M
3 Abrianna Bowman Lansing MI 9 79 31:51.0 10:16/M
4 Audrey Hanley Portland MI 11 112 35:30.1 11:27/M
5 Kristen Patterson Lansing MI 14 117 36:56.6 11:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Horton Mason MI 15 36 24:48.5 8:00/M
2 Aubree Swab Williamston MI 19 62 29:16.1 9:26/M
3 Allison Epstein Lansing MI 15 69 30:45.2 9:55/M
4 Callie Milliman Haslett MI 18 137 50:24.4 16:15/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linzi Proctor Portland MI 22 76 31:36.8 10:12/M
2 Leslie Fitzwater Lansing MI 21 84 32:21.4 10:26/M
3 Amanda Margulies Lansing MI 24 101 34:04.9 10:59/M
4 Maggie Andrews Grand Ledge MI 23 105 34:38.6 11:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stepanie Long Charlotte MI 25 59 28:55.2 9:20/M
2 Chelsea Tirrell Lansing MI 25 61 29:10.3 9:25/M
3 Kimberly Watson Lansing MI 26 70 30:45.5 9:55/M
4 Karyn Newton 27 78 31:45.8 10:15/M
5 Chrintana George Lansing MI 29 90 32:40.2 10:32/M
6 Allison Kressler Grand Ledge MI 28 91 32:50.4 10:35/M
7 Tabitha Pinckney Lansing MI 26 118 37:06.5 11:58/M
8 Marisa Migaldi Grand Ledge MI 27 119 37:08.5 11:59/M
9 Katie Ann Green Lansing MI 26 131 42:25.7 13:41/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keri Garland Lansing MI 30 93 33:00.8 10:39/M
2 Chris Carlson Grand Ledge MI 31 109 35:03.9 11:18/M
3 Laura Guild Lansing MI 32 130 41:37.8 13:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacklin Blodgett Lansing MI 38 48 26:56.0 8:41/M
2 Cindy Long Lansing MI 39 81 31:57.2 10:18/M
3 Cara Diaz Lansing MI 36 97 33:22.2 10:46/M
4 Jessica Moy Okemos MI 35 107 35:00.5 11:17/M
5 Amy Lothschultz Grand Ledge MI 38 108 35:01.8 11:18/M
6 Sarah Spencley Lansing MI 35 113 35:36.8 11:29/M
7 Heather Vanderlaan Lansing Mi 37 132 42:34.7 13:44/M
8 Tracy Reeves Burlington KY 36 133 44:13.5 14:16/M
9 Shawn Talifarro East Lansing MI 37 134 44:13.8 14:16/M
10 Michelle Chenault Grand Ledge MI 39 135 46:43.9 15:04/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Edwards Lansing MI 44 41 25:21.6 8:11/M
2 Nancy Bischof Perry MI 44 94 33:05.9 10:40/M
3 Kaye Gonzalez Lansing MI 40 98 33:22.5 10:46/M
4 Jodi Wilson Grand Ledge MI 40 102 34:09.4 11:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty King Dewitt MI 48 28 24:04.1 7:46/M
2 Jodi L. Baron Haslett MI 46 50 27:15.7 8:47/M
3 Jane Gordon Lansing MI 48 54 27:56.3 9:01/M
4 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 49 63 29:17.0 9:27/M
5 Cynthia Tarasevic Lansing MI 45 71 30:52.7 9:57/M
6 Monica Fox Mt. Pleasant MI 49 82 32:12.9 10:23/M
7 Beth Nelson Grand Ledge MI 46 96 33:16.6 10:44/M
8 Jacki Miller Lansing MI 47 120 37:23.2 12:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Knechtel Lansing MI 53 60 29:01.6 9:22/M
2 Patricia Kuptz Williamston MI 50 83 32:17.8 10:25/M
3 Maryann Baxter St. Johns MI 51 88 32:37.6 10:31/M
4 Tonie Falk Lansing MI 51 116 36:41.5 11:50/M
5 Penny Milliman Haslett MI 51 122 38:00.3 12:15/M
6 Nancy Pike Lansing MI 52 127 39:02.3 12:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Boomershine Lansing MI 56 124 38:02.0 12:16/M
2 Kathleen McGlinchey Lansing MI 57 125 38:43.6 12:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns mi 63 45 25:59.0 8:23/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 62 104 34:13.6 11:02/M
3 Kathleen Williams Lansing MI 61 138 50:34.2 16:19/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Nellis Lowell MI 28 3 36:32.3 11:47/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 55 5 37:26.0 12:05/M
2 Diane Ross Grand Ledge MI 57 6 40:37.1 13:06/M
3 Ann Milliman Lansing MI 47 9 41:19.7 13:20/M
4 Ruth Thompson Grand Ledge MI 41 11 42:21.2 13:40/M
5 Catherine James Battle Creek MI 51 13 42:29.8 13:42/M
6 Linda Schaible Lansing MI 62 14 43:10.6 13:55/M
7 Susan Deagan Lansing MI 53 15 43:24.1 14:00/M
8 Joann Depeel Dansville MI 58 16 43:36.1 14:04/M
9 Eileen Platt Lansing MI 55 19 44:03.4 14:13/M
10 Lauren Platt Lansing MI 22 20 44:03.6 14:13/M
11 Kendra Girard Ovid MI 16 21 44:33.2 14:22/M
12 Ashley Girard Ovid MI 16 22 44:33.9 14:22/M
13 Kelly Patterson Lansing MI 12 23 44:52.9 14:28/M
14 Catherine Wingrove East Lansing MI 10 24 45:09.4 14:34/M
15 Molly Wingrove East Lansing MI 47 25 45:20.7 14:37/M
16 Mimi Patterson Lansing MI 48 26 45:21.0 14:38/M
17 Brandi Howell Lansing MI 31 28 47:10.7 15:13/M
18 Lucinda Bergstrand Lansing MI 57 29 48:36.8 15:41/M
19 Sherry Wessels Lansing MI 61 30 49:04.7 15:50/M
20 Pat Ocheltree Lansing MI 68 31 49:05.0 15:50/M
21 Sonia Buonodono Grand Ledge MI 52 32 49:20.9 15:55/M
22 Megan Buonodono Grand Ledge MI 23 33 49:21.2 15:55/M
23 Jan Duffy Lansing MI 51 34 50:02.0 16:08/M
24 Laura Mirakian Lansing MI 33 35 50:02.2 16:08/M
25 Sheila Kiefer Lansing MI 57 37 51:58.6 16:46/M
26 Lacey Freeman Rockledge FL 31 38 51:59.2 16:46/M
27 Natalie Kiefer Lansing MI 49 39 52:00.7 16:46/M
28 Patricia Leik Lansing MI 67 41 52:13.1 16:51/M
29 Jean E. Maki Lansing MI 56 42 52:13.6 16:51/M
30 Carol Goergen Grand Ledge MI 57 43 53:04.3 17:07/M
31 Lee Villarreal Lansing MI 61 44 53:04.5 17:07/M
32 Margaret Gallihugh Lansing MI 46 47 53:49.0 17:22/M
33 Janice Zanetti Lansing MI 55 48 53:49.2 17:22/M
34 Cindy Young Lansing MI 48 49 53:49.5 17:22/M
35 Brittney McNett Lansing MI 16 51 54:03.4 17:26/M
36 Emily Ripley Lansing MI 14 52 54:03.6 17:26/M
37 Makayla Russell Lansing MI 16 54 1:00:59.7 19:40/M
38 Rose Lofton Lansing MI 13 55 1:01:00.2 19:41/M
39 Ledra Graham Lansing MI 23 56 1:01:06.9 19:43/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 56 1 32:02.5 10:20/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Davidson Lansing MI 10 2 32:20.1 10:26/M
2 Mike Mourer Grand Ledge MI 56 4 36:32.6 11:47/M
3 Steven Girard Ovid MI 15 7 41:18.5 13:19/M
4 Adam Epstein Lansing MI 13 8 41:19.4 13:20/M
5 Paul Thompson Grand Ledge MI 14 10 42:18.3 13:39/M
6 Charles Bard Battle Creek MI 31 12 42:29.5 13:42/M
7 Steven Depeel Dansville MI 59 17 43:36.4 14:04/M
8 James Woelfel Holt MI 63 18 43:43.7 14:06/M
9 Ken Hoskins Lansing MI 33 27 46:03.8 14:51/M
10 Robert Freeman Rockledge FL 9 36 51:16.0 16:32/M
11 Gerald Duffy Lansing MI 52 40 52:04.6 16:48/M
12 Michael D. Moore Lansing MI 69 45 53:04.8 17:07/M
13 John Goergen Grand Ledge MI 60 46 53:05.0 17:07/M
14 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 64 50 53:59.3 17:25/M
15 Martez McLaughlin Lansing MI 13 53 54:03.8 17:26/M

5K Walk with Stroller
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hoskins Lansing MI 36 2 46:05.0 14:52/M
2 Danielle Keefe East Lansing MI 29 4 46:48.0 15:06/M
3 Vicki Girard Ovid MI 41 5 48:15.0 15:34/M
4 Mandy Beach Lansing MI 33 6 48:36.4 15:41/M
5 Dawn C. Tyler Lansing MI 77 8 51:44.8 16:41/M
6 Molly Woods Grand Ledge MI 0 9 53:43.6 17:20/M
7 Melissa Kaye Wilson Lansing MI 30 10 53:52.8 17:23/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Wilson Lansing MI 35 1 44:16.3 14:17/M
2 Dan Keefe East Lansing MI 30 3 46:42.8 15:04/M
3 John Girard Ovid MI 42 7 51:13.3 16:31/M

Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers