Tax Trot

back to results

Apr. 12, 2008

Tax Trot
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 TAX TROT 10K "LONG FORM" RUN

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 469 Kirk Walrath Fenton 34:49 5:37
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 468 Timianne Walrath Fenton 41:13 6:39
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 440 Dave Wolbert Flint 38:54 6:16
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 409 Melodie Maxfield Oxford 55:30 8:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 332 Lindsay Moore East Lansing 40:39 6:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 37 426 Jill Stall Flint 1:03:30 10:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 493 Carl Bastien Flint 48:44 7:51
2 23 274 Mike Klosowski Pigeon 53:56 8:41
3 39 329 Andrzej Rutkowski Swartz Creek 1:04:39 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 328 Colette Adler Swartz Creek 1:04:35 10:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 473 Doug Vaughn South Lyon 38:33 6:13
2 8 388 James Felton Iii Saginaw 40:52 6:35
3 16 335 Mark Todd Charlotte 49:07 7:55
4 21 327 Allan Motes Grand Blanc 51:59 8:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 373 Alan Gabalis Caro 38:57 6:17
2 17 497 Ora Marr Flint 49:37 8:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 41 357 Jennifer Sherman Clio 1:05:30 10:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 397 Larry Phillippi Linden 43:13 6:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 40 513 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek 1:05:05 10:29
2 43 334 Sue Zieske Linden 1:10:41 11:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 361 Mike Froats Fenton 46:26 7:29
2 24 424 Kim Maylee Dewitt 54:07 8:43
3 29 331 James Jones Snover 57:17 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 271 Connie Boniecki Grand Blanc 59:42 9:37
2 35 484 Ann Taylor Flushing 1:02:41 10:06
3 46 502 Laurie Ferris Holly 1:16:04 12:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 478 Lennie Brousseau Byron 39:54 6:26
2 12 355 Hank Sullivan Grand Blanc 44:54 7:14
3 14 273 Daniel Orr Montrose 48:23 7:48
4 19 330 Richard Mayernik Pinckney 51:22 8:17
5 26 509 Gary Hanafee Detroit 54:58 8:51
6 27 360 Michael Hinterman Grand Blanc 55:24 8:56
7 31 393 Leon Schneider Fowler 57:35 9:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 411 Eva Sanmartini Montrose 1:02:24 10:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 325 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor 51:37 8:19
2 42 486 Larry Salinas Saginaw 1:08:11 10:59
3 45 371 Mark Vick Saint Helen 1:13:47 11:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 377 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 44:10 7:07
2 18 436 Jerome Mittman Northville 49:58 8:03
3 22 375 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 53:39 8:39
4 30 333 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills 57:35 9:17
5 33 199 Tom Brooks Flint 1:00:13 9:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 36 195 Kathleen Morse Linden 1:03:00 10:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 379 Gerard Malacynski Bloomfield Hills 40:46 6:34
2 25 275 Leonard J Block Bay City 54:53 8:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 425 Harold Jones Davison 1:13:16 11:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 TAX TROT 15K RUN
************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 316 Brian Jones Flint 57:35 6:11
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 419 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc 1:02:42 6:44
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 368 Robert Cook Lansing 1:00:22 6:29
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 420 Ann Gasta Bay City 1:10:09 7:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 42 180 Jaron Kilbury Flint 1:24:26 9:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 57 430 Katrina Neeley Montrose 1:29:01 9:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 313 Art Herns Pontiac 1:26:32 9:18
2 67 351 Chris Covetz Ortonville 1:41:50 10:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 318 Kelli Kirby Grand Blanc 1:22:16 8:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 319 Michael Kirby Grand Blanc 1:15:15 8:05
2 25 308 James Watson Oxford 1:19:19 8:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 479 Carla Murphy Flushing 1:08:27 7:21
2 32 307 Sarah Cookinham Ann Arbor 1:21:38 8:46
3 43 422 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag Hartland 1:24:59 9:08
4 44 414 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 1:25:01 9:08
5 46 182 Erricka Martin Flint 1:25:23 9:10
6 59 314 Shelley Cherry Flint 1:29:29 9:37
7 66 190 Kristin Tetzlaff Flint 1:41:48 10:56
8 72 475 Brenda Stanke Flint 1:52:00 12:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 386 Paul C Taylor Clio 58:43 6:19
2 15 392 Jason Richert Plymouth 1:14:19 7:59
3 31 320 Olaf Schmidt Fenton 1:21:11 8:43
4 47 427 Dion Clark Fowlerville 1:25:24 9:10
5 52 323 Brad Wiley Beverly Hills 1:26:33 9:18
6 63 508 James G Morgan Perry 1:35:54 10:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 36 184 Lisa Mausolf Oxford 1:22:22 8:51
2 48 455 Marnie Curtiss Grand Blanc 1:25:36 9:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 310 Jeff McGuire Oxford 1:11:19 7:40
2 13 450 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 1:11:33 7:41
3 19 463 Robert Koleski Perry 1:16:40 8:14
4 20 312 David Porter Flushing 1:17:46 8:21
5 49 462 Henry Clark, Jr. Flint 1:26:09 9:15
6 75 369 Everett Centerwall Iii Flint 1:59:28 12:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 311 Shirlee Finch Alma 1:19:45 8:34
2 50 429 Shelley Hanchett Flushing 1:26:21 9:16
3 60 356 Toni Lauzon Grand Blanc 1:30:18 9:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 418 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 1:02:48 6:45
2 7 322 Paul Zieske Linden 1:07:27 7:15
3 29 181 Anthony Kilbury Flint 1:21:07 8:43
4 58 477 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake 1:29:07 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 187 Teresa Martin Freeland 1:18:54 8:28
2 45 186 Kate Martin Midland 1:25:10 9:09
3 55 467 Michelle Vanbuskirk Flint 1:27:46 9:26
4 68 191 Susan Hiler Burton 1:41:54 10:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 193 Joe Langston Flushing 1:16:19 8:12
2 27 192 Andy Kaloz Swartz Creek 1:19:41 8:34
3 37 390 Edward Slumka Saginaw 1:22:38 8:53
4 40 415 Len Constantine Chesterfield 1:22:57 8:55
5 53 363 Rod Craig Bad Axe 1:27:15 9:22
6 64 443 John Thomas Linden 1:36:01 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 54 441 Denise Charles Flushing 1:27:45 9:25
2 56 404 Deborah Beason Flushing 1:27:46 9:26
3 71 198 Susan Scharrer Clio 1:44:56 11:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 272 Michael Manor Clio 1:10:17 7:33
2 11 358 Mike Murphy Burton 1:10:58 7:37
3 14 446 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 1:12:29 7:47
4 16 447 Robert Gazella Lansing 1:14:40 8:01
5 22 382 Dave Pine Northville 1:18:46 8:28
6 24 459 James Beale Royal Oak 1:19:13 8:31
7 30 321 Kirt Stalker Clarkston 1:21:11 8:43
8 41 183 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 1:23:04 8:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 61 395 Dona De Rossett Otisville 1:30:32 9:43
2 65 185 Debbie Topham Mayville 1:37:33 10:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 511 Tom Wascha Burton 1:17:49 8:21
2 34 197 Conrad Scharrer Clio 1:21:43 8:47
3 38 194 Jerry Knoodle Davison 1:22:48 8:54
4 39 367 Richard Jones Highland 1:22:56 8:54
5 62 494 Dan Dewey Orion 1:31:05 9:47
6 70 370 Don Knight Flint 1:43:43 11:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 439 Doug Goodhue Milford 1:01:42 6:38
2 26 189 Lee Burch Clio 1:19:31 8:32
3 33 428 Norman Hart Davison 1:21:40 8:46
4 69 188 Marshall Sanders Flushing 1:43:41 11:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 74 384 Robert Woolley Lapeer 1:55:29 12:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 73 179 Earl Hanson Flint 1:55:02 12:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 TAX TROT "SHORT FORM" 5K RUN RESULTS



Number of records: 50
************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 442 Jason Jaloszynski Clio 16:17 5:15
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 385 Suzanne Larsen Fenton 17:42 5:42
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 490 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 18:51 6:04
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 376 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 21:07 6:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 510 Jerry Fenner Iii Clio 23:22 7:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 79 394 Breanna Kochajda Clinton Twp 43:46 14:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 482 Mitchal Fejedelem Clio 20:34 6:37
2 60 421 Justin Gasta Bay City 31:13 10:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 495 Rebecca Richardson Burton 24:57 8:02
2 51 452 Lisa Anderson Albion 29:10 9:24
3 52 451 Rachel Lippert Albion 29:11 9:24
4 53 345 Jillian Niles Fenton 29:45 9:35
5 61 279 Heather Hames Metamora 31:48 10:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 400 Kreg Hatfield Flint 17:17 5:34
2 7 366 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc 19:15 6:12
3 16 372 Brandon Perry Burton 21:58 7:05
4 39 413 Kenneth Szydlowski Canton 27:07 8:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 37 423 Lisa Fleming Bay City 26:43 8:36
2 40 501 Trisha Cherveny Flushing 27:08 8:44
3 74 437 Jahi Chappell Flint 37:41 12:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 417 James Teeple Grand Blanc 17:23 5:36
2 4 505 Brodie Laduc Waterford 17:38 5:41
3 10 476 Josh Barden Clarkston 20:44 6:41
4 12 453 Dean Morris Burton 21:00 6:46
5 18 454 Jim Rogers Davison 22:39 7:18
6 24 466 Brian Trebilcock Flushing 23:44 7:39
7 43 340 Preston Thomas Farmington Hills 27:29 8:51
8 58 407 Jason Sievers Grand Blanc 30:54 9:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 30 359 Martha Myers Oxford 24:37 7:56
2 38 346 Jill Klumpp Fenton 26:46 8:37
3 56 343 Kristy Pieprzak St. Clair 30:08 9:43
4 75 352 Mercedea Shriver Flint 37:41 12:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 383 David Madrigal Durand 19:21 6:14
2 36 362 Mike Trebilcock Midland 26:12 8:26
3 59 500 Myron Gracey Grand Blanc 31:00 9:59
4 66 342 David Szydlowski Dexter 32:57 10:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 19 445 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc 22:44 7:19
2 22 444 Lorraine Hoberg Flushing 23:23 7:32
3 63 381 Danielle Letter Flushing 31:54 10:17
4 70 472 Jenni Kaczmarczyk Clio 34:55 11:15
5 72 282 Tracy Schmidt Fenton 36:34 11:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 365 David Finch Brant 24:24 7:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 364 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma 24:24 7:52
2 67 336 Cynthia Crawford Fenton 33:04 10:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 481 David Fejedelem Clio 21:14 6:51
2 15 410 Reed Swanson Clarkston 21:30 6:56
3 33 378 Derrick Hassell Clio 25:10 8:07
4 44 488 Gerald A Bock Flint 28:08 9:04
5 45 416 Scott Snyder Saginaw 28:23 9:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 491 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 23:35 7:36
2 68 276 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint 33:13 10:42
3 78 339 Peggy Kochajda Sterling Heights 42:11 13:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 349 Greg Hamilton Laingsburg 24:01 7:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 54 435 Deb Hayes Fenton 29:49 9:36
2 62 278 Colleen Hames Metamora 31:48 10:15
3 64 354 Cheryl Sullivan Grand Blanc 31:55 10:17
4 77 460 Jan Duzzie Troy 39:50 12:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 408 Edward Borkowski Flushing 23:14 7:29
2 26 389 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 24:09 7:47
3 41 380 James Brennan Emmett 27:08 8:45
4 42 438 David Reed Lapeer 27:14 8:46
5 46 396 Larry De Rossett Otisville 28:31 9:11
6 57 474 Tom Rench Flushing 30:28 9:49
7 69 456 John Weaver Flint 33:18 10:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 483 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 24:21 7:51
2 34 281 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 25:57 8:22
3 50 406 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 29:05 9:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 49 374 Harry Gabalis Caro 29:04 9:22
2 55 277 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 30:08 9:42
3 71 487 Nevada Logan Flint 36:28 11:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 65 512 Joann Wascha Burton 32:52 10:35
2 73 338 Lee Husemann Flint 37:31 12:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 401 James Carlton White Lake 20:58 6:45
2 17 457 Richard Whaley Byron 22:19 7:11
3 31 458 George Gawthrop Flushing 24:45 7:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 47 283 Cathy Detman Flint 28:50 9:17
2 48 353 Janet Wallen Flushing 28:51 9:18
3 76 344 Karen Scanlon Brighton 38:47 12:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 403 Paul Shepard East Port 26:04 8:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2008 TAX TROT "SHORT FORM" 5K WALK

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 433 Johnny Olsey Clio 28:41 9:14
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 405 Wanda Handlin Burton 31:50 10:15
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 292 Tom Jr. Belford Grand Blanc 32:23 10:26
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 286 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 33:07 10:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 465 Jessica Kucharski Flushing 42:01 13:32
2 25 506 Justice Davis Goodrich 43:40 14:04
3 28 304 Eliza Traxler Charlotte 43:43 14:05
4 33 399 Courtney Walters Flushing 45:28 14:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 496 Angela Marsh Flint 39:38 12:46
2 24 503 Kristi Jirikovic Davison 43:04 13:52
3 36 398 Kati Webster Flushing 47:02 15:09
4 41 432 Katherine Cole Bay City 54:57 17:42
5 42 431 Jennifer Martin Freeland 54:58 17:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 26 507 Nicole Davis Goodrich 43:41 14:04
2 31 302 Jodi Leveille-Miller Flint 45:01 14:30
3 38 489 Megan Haskins Flushing 51:15 16:30
4 39 485 Tracy Miller Flushing 51:19 16:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 303 Heather Traxler Charlotte 43:42 14:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 402 Donald Beckwith Flint 32:25 10:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 499 Kim Monroe Flushing 39:31 12:44
2 30 471 Cindy Koleski Perry 44:39 14:23
3 35 301 Laurie Dunbar Flint 45:54 14:47
4 40 298 Dina McMullin Brighton 51:44 16:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 296 Michael McCann Flushing 35:04 11:18
2 8 412 Wayne Carnahan Montrose 36:46 11:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 470 Barb Whitcomb Flushing 38:38 12:27
2 19 449 Doris Maxfield Linden 42:01 13:32
3 34 464 Krystal Kucharski Flushing 45:51 14:46
4 37 350 Gail Scott Clio 47:41 15:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 461 Harold Kirsch Lapeer 36:49 11:52
2 22 287 Dave Thurston Fowler 42:42 13:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 295 Jill Jirikovic Davison 43:03 13:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 305 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek 38:39 12:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 289 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 40:53 13:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 291 Wesley Shumpert Flint 34:58 11:16
2 13 290 Doug Fisher Flushing 39:29 12:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 293 Sue Grace Owosso 42:07 13:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 480 James Vanderpool Flushing 40:52 13:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 29 387 Marie A Hood Flint 43:49 14:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 391 Robert Thomas Northville 38:46 12:29
2 15 492 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 39:34 12:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 448 Al Duch Swartz Creek 45:15 14:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= ======= =====

Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt