YMCA Invest in Youth 5K Run/Walk

back to results

May. 11, 2007

YMCA Invest in Youth 5K Run/Walk
Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Stanglewicz Okemos MI 23 5 19:26.0 6:16/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Zussman Lansing MI 44 45 26:00.0 8:23/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Radawiec Dewitt MI 12 29 24:01.9 7:45/M
2 Gracie Carroll Leslie MI 9 48 27:26.2 8:51/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Wagner Lansing MI 23 24 23:32.6 7:35/M
2 Erin Hansen East Lansing MI 23 26 23:39.2 7:38/M
3 Kristin Baes Lansing MI 24 33 24:34.9 7:55/M
4 Lauren Sindelar Lansing MI 23 59 29:01.5 9:22/M
5 Adrienne Dosh Lansing MI 24 71 32:31.4 10:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Mauk Lansing MI 25 25 23:37.7 7:37/M
2 Christie Guild St. Johns MI 28 28 23:42.3 7:39/M
3 Patti McDowell Lansing MI 26 30 24:12.0 7:48/M
4 Lisa Backus Lansing MI 28 51 27:43.4 8:56/M
5 Cindy Fourman Leslie MI 29 76 33:20.7 10:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Bolles Mt. Pleasant MI 33 22 23:26.3 7:34/M
2 Wendy Block Albion MI 31 39 25:32.6 8:14/M
3 Shannon McLaughlin Lansing MI 34 46 26:21.2 8:30/M
4 Jennifer Rottier Lansing MI 34 49 27:26.7 8:51/M
5 Keeli Baker Lansing MI 34 52 27:52.2 8:59/M
6 Ann Somes Lansing MI 32 53 27:53.8 9:00/M
7 Heather Lezan Lansing MI 32 65 29:52.5 9:38/M
8 Roni Craddock Holt MI 30 67 30:51.2 9:57/M
9 Jennifer Tubbs Lansing MI 33 69 31:28.4 10:09/M
10 Brenda Bailey St. Johns MI 32 74 33:11.4 10:42/M
11 Stephanie Sweitzer Lansing MI 31 81 35:31.4 11:27/M
12 Chalotte Shiffer East Lansing MI 30 88 41:04.1 13:15/M
13 Jeanine Kahne Lansing MI 34 94 46:13.8 14:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Haut Haslett MI 36 13 22:25.6 7:14/M
2 Lisa Holzer Williamston MI 36 19 22:58.8 7:25/M
3 Mary Thiel Haslett MI 38 38 25:17.7 8:09/M
4 Amy Kaczmarczyk Haslett MI 39 60 29:02.1 9:22/M
5 Paris Watson Lansing MI 36 80 34:38.5 11:10/M
6 Laura Beck Dewitt MI 37 85 37:27.0 12:05/M
7 Dawn Hale Lansing MI 35 86 37:46.2 12:11/M
8 Jennifer Meredith Portland MI 35 90 42:58.2 13:52/M
9 Cynthia Ward Lansing MI 38 99 50:27.2 16:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Reid East Lansing MI 42 50 27:28.6 8:52/M
2 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids MI 43 70 32:03.7 10:20/M
3 Susan Schuster Dewitt MI 40 75 33:14.0 10:43/M
4 Ana O'Donnell East Lansing MI 41 77 33:43.0 10:53/M
5 Cretchen Classens Okemos MI 40 83 37:11.5 12:00/M
6 Christina Pearce Leslie MI 41 95 46:59.7 15:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Behe Holt MI 46 54 28:15.8 9:07/M
2 Jan Weirauch Dansville MI 48 89 42:33.1 13:44/M
3 Maureen Schulze Bath MI 48 93 46:12.9 14:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryann Baxter St. Johns MI 50 66 30:12.9 9:45/M
2 Nancy Ulrey Holt MI 53 87 39:27.0 12:44/M
3 Diane Wilhite Lansing MI 50 91 46:11.8 14:54/M
4 Beverly Carnahan Lansing MI 50 92 46:12.2 14:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Stuwe Williamston MI 56 63 29:45.3 9:36/M
2 Cheryl Jacobq Lansing MI 56 100 50:31.7 16:18/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice Shewchuck Dimondale MI 60 96 47:32.7 15:20/M
2 Kate McNealy Lansing MI 61 101 50:32.4 16:18/M





Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 43 1 16:51.9 5:26/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Alward Okemos MI 42 2 17:45.2 5:44/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Schuster Dewitt MI 10 32 24:26.2 7:53/M
2 Dylan Beck Dewitt MI 8 73 32:52.7 10:36/M
3 Jack Beck Dewitt MI 6 84 37:26.7 12:05/M
4 Jacob Seling Grand Ledge MI 7 97 48:08.3 15:32/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel McCauley Dewitt MI 15 3 18:44.2 6:03/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Griffith Lansing MI 23 23 23:26.6 7:34/M
2 Kyle Snell Lansing MI 21 72 32:31.7 10:29/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Telford Lansing MI 25 10 21:54.8 7:04/M
2 Nicholas Clark Holt MI 25 14 22:34.5 7:17/M
3 Matt Elsey Lansing MI 26 15 22:44.3 7:20/M
4 Hong Jin Choi East Lansing MI 29 16 22:52.8 7:23/M
5 Erin Keeler East Lansing MI 25 79 34:33.1 11:09/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Debri Dewitt MI 33 36 24:55.9 8:02/M
2 Bill Somes Lansing MI 34 44 25:50.3 8:20/M
3 Shannon Kahne Lansing MI 34 58 28:57.3 9:20/M
4 Michael Stump Lansing MI 33 62 29:29.9 9:31/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Holzer Williamston MI 38 11 22:02.8 7:06/M
2 Claude Thomas II East Lansing MI 39 21 23:18.4 7:31/M
3 Craig Thiel Haslett MI 38 31 24:22.9 7:52/M
4 Jay Manuel Lansing MI 39 34 24:43.6 7:58/M
5 Michael Seling Grand Ledge MI 35 98 48:08.8 15:32/M
6 Greg Ward Lansing MI 37 102 50:33.3 16:18/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Feyan Mason MI 44 6 20:34.6 6:38/M
2 Gordon Davis Springport MI 43 7 20:56.1 6:45/M
3 Russ Cilibraise Mt. Pleasant MI 42 8 21:00.7 6:46/M
4 Kurt Beck Dewitt MI 40 17 22:53.9 7:23/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 43 18 22:56.4 7:24/M
6 John Adado Mason MI 40 37 25:08.5 8:06/M
7 Douglas Wood Lansing MI 43 55 28:18.9 9:08/M
8 Jeff Fagan Lennon MI 42 64 29:47.3 9:36/M
9 Francis O'Donnell East Lansing MI 44 78 33:43.3 10:53/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Holt MI 45 4 18:48.6 6:04/M
2 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 45 35 24:55.0 8:02/M
3 Rob Kaminski Lansing MI 45 40 25:33.6 8:15/M
4 Carl Parker Vermontville MI 47 47 27:19.7 8:49/M
5 Lyle Schulze Bath MI 49 56 28:30.7 9:12/M
6 Tim Weirauch Dansville MI 48 82 36:04.3 11:38/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl Williamston MI 53 9 21:14.6 6:51/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 53 43 25:43.8 8:18/M
3 Tony Fragale East Lansing MI 51 57 28:44.5 9:16/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman Lansing MI 56 12 22:12.8 7:10/M
2 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 55 20 22:59.7 7:25/M
3 David Haddix Lansing MI 57 27 23:41.1 7:38/M
4 Terry Gawel Dansville MI 57 41 25:42.8 8:17/M

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vance Decamp Williamston MI 61 42 25:43.6 8:18/M
2 John Schimmel East Lansing MI 62 103 50:34.3 16:19/M
3 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 63 104 54:45.1 17:40/M

Male 70 to 96

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 70 61 29:02.4 9:22/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 74 68 31:11.5 10:04/M