Oliver Nikoloff Invitational

back to results

Apr. 6, 2008

Oliver Nikoloff Invitational
Gettler Stadium, Cincinnati, OH

Licensed to University of Cincinnati Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 08:29 PM
2008 Oliver Nikoloff Invitational - 4/5/2008
Gettler Stadium, Cincinnati, OH
Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 12.08 -0.4 1 10
2 Blackley, Kirby Findlay 12.13 -0.4 1 8
3 Solange, Esther Unattached 12.34 -0.4 1
4 Curtis, Nichelle Unattached 12.40 -0.4 1
5 Eubanks, Nichel Eastern Kentucky 12.55 0.1 3 6
6 Izeh, Aneika Ashland 12.61 0.1 3 5
7 Hooten, Sarah Bowling Green 12.63 -1.2 2 4
8 Boykin, Mandi Cincinnati 12.65 -0.4 1 3
9 James, Tiffany Detroit Mercy 12.74 -0.4 1 2
10 Horn, Christy Indiana Tech 12.77 -1.2 2 1
11 Baker, Kristie Central State 12.78 0.1 3
12 Smith, Shannon Indianapolis 12.79 -0.4 1
13 Sefcik, Amanda Bowling Green 12.84 -1.2 2
14 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Green 12.95 +0.0 4
15 Dziak, Tiffany Bowling Green 12.98 0.1 3
16 Burch, Karrie Indiana Tech 12.98 -1.2 2
17 Fitzhugh, Ana-Ilia Ashland 12.99 0.1 3
18 McNeal, Brittani Bowling Green 13.01 -0.4 1
19 Swigert, Amy Ohio Northern 13.09 -1.2 5
20 Branch, Brande Siena Heights 13.10 +0.0 4
21 Johnson, Brittany Bowling Green 13.15 -1.2 2
22 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights 13.19 0.1 3
23 DeVries, Ashley Indianapolis 13.28 -1.2 2
24 Lowe, Neisha Siena Heights 13.34 +0.0 4
25 Huber, Cory Cincinnati 13.40 +0.0 4
26 Matthews, Nikita Ipfw 13.50 +0.0 4
27 Ensslen, Johanna Cedarville 13.50 -1.2 5
28 Burton, Emily Eastern Kentucky 13.71 0.1 3
29 Lane, Brittany Siena Heights 13.74 +0.0 4
30 Yoho, Kirsten Ohio Northern 13.76 -1.2 5
31 Stechschulte, Aubrie Ohio Northern 13.90 -1.2 5
32 Bush, Katelyn Case Western 13.93 +0.0 4
33 Moore, Cassie Georgetown (Ky.) 14.42 -2.4 6
34 Axton, Natasha Ohio Northern 14.76 -1.2 5
35 Bryant, Brittany Campbellsville 14.99 -1.2 5
36 Hurst, Alicia Georgetown (Ky.) 15.53 -2.4 6
37 Champagne, Alyssa Campbellsville 15.58 -2.4 6
38 Pirolozzi, Renee Ohio Northern 15.63 -2.4 6
39 Arpin, Liz Ohio Northern 16.64 -2.4 6

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Igeleke, Ekundayo Cincinnati 10.73 1.2 1 10
2 Gordon, Jamaree Kentucky State 10.76 1.2 1 8
3 Helms, Freddie Indianapolis 10.79 1.2 1 6
4 Brailsford, Terrance Siena Heights 10.82 2.0 3 5
5 Landis, Nicholas Eastern Kentucky 10.87 2.0 3 4
6 Butler, Kind Kentucky State 10.95 1.2 1 3
7 Robertson, Ryan Ohio Northern 10.98 1.2 1 2
8 Linzy, Justin Ohio Northern 11.03 2.0 3 1
9 Duff, Ian Central State 11.05 1.2 1
10 Ezell, Jerry Ashland 11.12 -1.8 2
11 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 11.15 2.0 3
12 Lewis, Keith Indiana Tech 11.20 1.2 1
13 Coniglio, Jason Miami (Ohio) 11.21 -1.8 2
14 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 11.22 2.0 3
15 Fleming, Ryan Ohio Northern 11.26 1.6 4
16 Brooks, Nouri D Indianapolis 11.31 -1.8 2
17 Alexander, Kyle Miami (Ohio) 11.32 2.0 3
18 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy 11.33 -1.8 2
19 Majoy, Myles Ashland 11.35 1.6 4
20 Kerr, Ernest Cincinnati 11.36 -1.8 2
21 Branch, Bobby Detroit Mercy 11.38 1.6 4
22 Bowen, Charles Kentucky State 11.41 +0.0 5
23 Clark, Marcus Central State 11.41 1.6 4
24 Tcheuko, Serge Unattached 11.48 -1.8 2
25 Jones, Samuel Detroit Mercy 11.56 +0.0 5
26 Baumgartner, James Indiana Tech 11.56 -1.8 2
27 Benjamin, Marcus Cedarville 11.59 -0.6 6
28 Waaland, Kasey Cincinnati 11.60 +0.0 5
29 Lee, Jared Ohio Northern 11.60 -0.6 6
30 Sutherland, Jason Cincinnati 11.63 -0.7 7
31 Black, Calvin Ashland 11.67 -0.6 6
32 Coker, Kenneth Central State 11.71 -0.7 7
33 Davolio, Dominick Cincinnati 11.73 -0.6 6
34 Wells, Tavaras Ohio Northern 11.74 -0.7 7
35 Pritchard, Brandon Ohio Northern 11.84 -0.7 7
36 Yeh, Tim Ohio Northern 11.87 0.1 8
37 Heagens, Danny Central State 11.89 0.1 8
38 Taylor, Earl Central State 12.03 0.1 8
39 Davis-Jackson, Tyquan Central State 12.04 -0.6 6
40 Brunow, Cory Findlay 12.06 +0.0 5
41 Gibson, Shaun Central State 12.06 0.1 8
42 Green, Mickhel Ohio Northern 12.12 -0.7 7
43 Gray, Henry Central State 12.22 0.1 8
44 Klein, Justin Unattached Bowli 12.25 1.6 4
45 Brooks, Courtney Central State 12.38 -0.6 6
46 Benjamin, Samuel Cincinnati 13.24 2.0 3
47 Sleesman, Garrett Ohio Northern 13.26 -0.7 7
48 Baker, Jeremy Northern Kentuck 13.34 -0.7 7
-- Hesson, Chet Siena Heights FS -0.6 6
-- Bailey, George Eastern Kentucky DNF 2.0 3

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wineberg, Mary Nike 23.48 +0.0 1
2 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 24.53 +0.0 1 10
3 Klaehn, Alissa Ashland 24.69 +0.0 2 8
4 Blackley, Kirby Findlay 24.74 +0.0 1 6
5 Bullock, Pamela Findlay 24.76 +0.0 1 5
6 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati 25.04 +0.0 2 4
7 Curtis, Nichelle Unattached 25.11 +0.0 1
8 Solange, Esther Unattached 25.29 +0.0 1
9 Hundley, Monica Cincinnati 25.69 +0.0 1 3
10 Arnold, Ashley Cincinnati 25.70 -0.5 3 2
11 Bishop, Ke'Undra Kentucky 25.76 +0.0 1 1
12 Reid, Courtney Cedarville 25.88 -0.5 3
13 Boykin, Mandi Cincinnati 26.03 +0.0 2
14 James, Tiffany Detroit Mercy 26.04 -0.5 3
15 Izeh, Aneika Ashland 26.05 0.7 4
16 Chapman, JoRanda Siena Heights 26.13 0.7 4
17 Williamson, Shannon Findlay 26.17 +0.0 2
18 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 26.37 0.7 4
19 Fitzhugh, Ana-Ilia Ashland 26.45 0.7 4
20 Smith, Shannon Indianapolis 26.46 +0.0 2
21 Dziak, Tiffany Bowling Green 26.53 0.7 4
22 Hilty, Keri Unattached 26.59 -1.3 5
23 Horn, Christy Indiana Tech 26.68 +0.0 2
24 Burch, Karrie Indiana Tech 26.71 -0.5 3
25 Johnson, Brittany Bowling Green 26.81 0.7 4
26 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights 27.24 -1.3 5
27 Hewit, Hillary Bowling Green 27.32 +0.0 2
28 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Mercy 27.39 -1.3 5
29 Ensslen, Johanna Cedarville 27.47 +0.0 6
30 Lowe, Neisha Siena Heights 27.48 +0.0 6
31 Deans, Danna Xavier (Ohio) 27.49 NWI 8
32 Branch, Brande Siena Heights 27.52 -1.3 5
33 Johnson, Tashana Eastern Kentucky 27.88 -0.5 3
34 Kaulfersch, Lisa Findlay 27.93 -1.3 5
35 Eubanks, Nichel Eastern Kentucky 27.95 -0.5 3
36 Kotesovec, Sherry Findlay 27.97 +0.0 6
37 Wilson, Kristina Bowling Green 28.14 +0.0 6
38 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 28.15 +0.0 6
39 Meredith, Lindsey Findlay 28.46 +0.0 7
40 Bush, Layne Georgetown (Ky.) 28.56 +0.0 7
41 Moore, Cassie Georgetown (Ky.) 28.65 NWI 8
42 Pirolozzi, Renee Ohio Northern 28.87 NWI 8
43 Yoho, Kirsten Ohio Northern 28.96 +0.0 7
44 Martin, Sarah Indianapolis 28.98 -1.3 5
45 Williams, Mahogany Central State 29.90 NWI 8
46 Lenzen, Lydia Ashland 30.90 +0.0 7
47 Bryant, Brittany Campbellsville 31.64 -1.3 5
48 Champagne, Alyssa Campbellsville 32.32 NWI 8

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Drakeford, Antione Cincinnati 21.69 +0.0 1 10
2 Horn, Joe Ashland 21.79 +0.0 1 8
3 Landis, Nicholas Eastern Kentucky 21.88 -0.4 3 6
4 Dutch, Todd Unattached 21.93 +0.0 1
5 Helms, Freddie Indianapolis 22.15 +0.0 1 5
6 Butler, Kind Kentucky State 22.16 +0.0 2 4
7 Gordon, Jamaree Kentucky State 22.22 +0.0 1 3
8 Justin, Stallworth Central State 22.23 -0.4 3 2
9 Robertson, Ryan Ohio Northern 22.28 +0.0 2 1
10 Coniglio, Jason Miami (Ohio) 22.44 -0.4 3
11 Alexander, Kyle Miami (Ohio) 22.53 -0.8 4
12 Linzy, Justin Ohio Northern 22.55 +0.0 2
13 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Mercy 22.61 +0.0 2
14 Jones, Samuel Detroit Mercy 22.63 0.1 6
15 Osayande, Deonte Detroit Mercy 22.73 -1.8 7
16 Brooks, Nouri D Indianapolis 22.78 +0.0 2
17 Brailsford, Terrance Siena Heights 22.78 -0.8 4
18 Adams, Isiah Kentucky State 22.79 -0.4 3
19 Majoy, Myles Ashland 22.86 0.1 6
20 Cleary, Earnest Detroit Mercy 22.87 +0.0 2
21 Schaible, Greg Findlay 22.94 +0.0 2
22 Sutherland, Jason Cincinnati 22.99 0.1 6
23 Lewis, Keith Indiana Tech 23.01 -0.4 3
24 Banks, David Kentucky 23.03 +0.0 2
25 Benjamin, Marcus Cedarville 23.04 NWI 8
26 Baumgartner, James Indiana Tech 23.05 -0.8 4
26 Long, Terrance Kentucky State 23.05 -0.8 4
28 Duff, Ian Central State 23.09 NWI 8
29 Starr, Samuel Cedarville 23.11 NWI 8
30 Jones, Larry Central State 23.20 -0.4 3
31 Birkholz, Erik Findlay 23.21 -0.8 4
32 Waaland, Kasey Cincinnati 23.21 0.1 6
33 Kiss, Shawn Ashland 23.21 NWI 8
34 Bernard, Simon Findlay 23.22 0.1 6
35 Heyman, Evan Ohio Northern 23.24 0.9 10
36 Hedges, Brett Cincinnati 23.30 -1.8 7
37 Johnson, Ronnie Central State 23.33 -1.8 7
38 LaRocca, John Detroit Mercy 23.44 -1.8 7
39 Huntley, Shane Ohio Northern 23.56 0.9 10
40 Williams, Mark Cedarville 23.57 NWI 8
41 Fleming, Ryan Ohio Northern 23.63 -0.8 4
42 Davolio, Dominick Cincinnati 23.64 -1.8 7
43 Hawkins, Kristopher Eastern Kentucky 23.64 0.3 5
44 Ulmer, Ryan Xavier (Ohio) 23.65 NWI 8
45 Lewis, Matthew Unattached 23.72 -1.8 7
46 Black, Calvin Ashland 23.75 0.4 9
47 Coker, Kenneth Central State 23.81 0.9 10
48 Heagens, Danny Central State 23.89 0.9 10
49 Clark, Marcus Central State 23.91 NWI 8
50 Terrell, Brian Unattached 24.01 -0.8 4
51 Kerr, Ernest Cincinnati 24.29 0.1 6
52 Haggard, Curtis Findlay 24.33 -1.8 7
53 Pazuchowski, David Unattached Bowli 24.41 0.3 5
54 Cunningham, D'Mile Central State 24.59 0.4 9
55 Gibson, Shaun Central State 24.59 0.9 10
56 Bridget, Marcus Siena Heights 24.64 NWI 8
57 Gray, Henry Central State 25.10 0.9 10
58 Jackson, Glen Campbellsville 25.40 0.1 6
59 Taylor, Earl Central State 25.51 0.4 9
-- Goodall, Branden Ashland DNF -0.4 3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wineberg, Mary Nike 51.22 1
2 Arnold, Ashley Cincinnati 55.48 1 10
3 Wicks, Courtney Cincinnati 55.54 1 8
4 Klaehn, Alissa Ashland 55.89 1 6
5 Cabbler, Brittany Kentucky 57.31 1 5
6 Chapman, JoRanda Siena Heights 57.89 1 4
7 Sanuth, Saidat Indianapolis 59.09 2 3
8 Anderson, Arielle Indiana Tech 59.56 2 2
9 Carrick, Christina Indianapolis 59.79 2 1
10 Rice, Marla Cedarville 1:00.12 2
11 Hewit, Hillary Bowling Green 1:00.16 2
12 Calhoun, Sequoyia Detroit Mercy 1:00.24 3
13 Kessler, Joy Ohio Northern 1:00.52 3
14 Deans, Danna Xavier (Ohio) 1:01.95 4
15 Sample, Vinnetta Siena Heights 1:01.97 2
16 Joyner, Chudney Eastern Kentucky 1:02.03 2
17 Thatcher, Karen Ohio Northern 1:02.83 3
18 Edmonds, Jill Ipfw 1:02.97 4
19 Towns, Cecelia Xavier (Ohio) 1:03.06 4
20 Bush, Layne Georgetown (Ky.) 1:03.23 4
21 Kotesovec, Sherry Findlay 1:04.02 3
22 Brown, Brittiny Cincinnati 1:04.10 3
23 Meredith, Lindsey Findlay 1:04.16 4
24 Gulbranson, Christine Indiana Tech 1:04.29 3
25 Jacobs, Jasmine Eastern Kentucky 1:04.99 2
26 Hoekstra, Beth Ipfw 1:06.14 3
27 Lenzen, Lydia Ashland 1:08.18 4

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Drakeford, Antione Cincinnati 46.61 1 10
2 Horn, Joe Ashland 48.42 1 8
3 Dutch, Todd Unattached 48.61 1
4 Justin, Stallworth Central State 48.74 2 6
5 Schaible, Greg Findlay 48.92 1 5
6 Lammers, Troy Cincinnati 49.03 2 4
7 Hanna, Lesley Detroit Mercy 49.24 1 3
8 Van Cura, Chase Cincinnati 49.32 3 2
9 Diakabana, Cedric Miami (Ohio) 49.61 2 1
10 Smith, Carl A Indianapolis 49.75 1
11 Flessa, Steffan Miami (Ohio) 50.05 1
12 Osborne, David Unattached 50.07 2
13 Beight, Michael Cedarville 50.34 3
13 Sottoway, Ryan Miami (Ohio) 50.34 3
15 LaRocca, John Detroit Mercy 50.34 3
16 Birkholz, Erik Findlay 50.56 3
17 Thompson, Kyle Indianapolis 50.57 2
18 Thien, Joey Miami (Ohio) 50.75 5
19 Ervin, Wade Kentucky State 50.78 4
20 Hedges, Brett Cincinnati 50.97 4
21 Brittain, Nick Indianapolis 51.24 3
22 Hawkins, Kristopher Eastern Kentucky 51.31 2
23 Crist, Eric Detroit Mercy 51.47 7
24 Sloas, Morgan Morehead State 51.64 4
25 Maurer, Steven Eastern Kentucky 51.67 4
26 Kiss, Shawn Ashland 51.68 4
27 Terlesky, Joseph Detroit Mercy 51.84 4
28 Thomas, Kyle Cincinnati 52.26 5
29 Johnson, Ronnie Central State 52.51 6
30 Ulmer, Ryan Xavier (Ohio) 52.58 6
31 Pazuchowski, David Unattached Bowli 53.39 5
32 Crisp, Sam Campbellsville 53.66 5
33 Orme, Bryan Campbellsville 54.27 7
34 Otte, Jeff Ohio Northern 54.37 7
35 Archer, Andrew Xavier (Ohio) 54.50 7
36 Cunningham, D'Mile Central State 55.34 6
37 Davis, Mike Case Western 55.38 5
38 Negron, Pete Morehead State 55.44 6
39 Ikein, Asangwua Indiana Tech 55.65 7
40 Williams, Nicholas Eastern Kentucky 56.07 6
41 Simpson, Drew Campbellsville 56.82 7
42 Williams, Jalaquan Kentucky State 56.89 5
43 Knapp, Keith Northern Kentuck 57.01 7
44 Jones, Larry Central State 58.24 6

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davies, Bethany Cedarville 2:13.07 10
2 Wong, Lydia Cedarville 2:14.09 8
3 McAuley, Megan Cincinnati 2:14.37 6
4 Springer, Lyndi Bowling Green 2:16.86 5
5 Scott, Myeeah Cincinnati 2:17.82 4
6 Thornton, Danielle Bowling Green 2:18.36 3
7 Mack, Kleo Kentucky 2:18.47 2
8 Conger, Heather Bowling Green 2:18.67 1
9 Charnigo, Stephanie Findlay 2:18.79
10 Schmitmeyer, Lindsey Findlay 2:19.44
11 Gerken, Chelsea Cincinnati 2:19.66
12 Doerger, Maria Eastern Kentucky 2:20.02
13 Jacobs, Jaleeca Eastern Kentucky 2:21.16
14 Elizondo, Domi Indiana Tech 2:21.36
15 Hentz, Courtney Cincinnati 2:21.67
16 McClendon, Chanteenel Detroit Mercy 2:22.81
17 Lavoie, Megan Eastern Kentucky 2:23.22
18 Hardesty, Valerie Ipfw 2:23.25
19 Norris, Emily Cincinnati 2:23.29
20 Cramer, Kimberly Siena Heights 2:23.36
21 Honigford, Chelsea Cincinnati 2:23.39
22 DeFauw, Jennifer Detroit Mercy 2:24.16
23 Stick, Ashley Xavier (Ohio) 2:24.18
24 Farber, Brittany Ohio Northern 2:25.01
25 Kaphingst, Bettina Case Western 2:25.25
26 Davis, Amy Ohio Northern 2:25.38
27 Hartings, Kelsey Ashland 2:26.12
28 Pavelko, Rachelle Ohio Northern 2:26.43
29 Krummert, Courtney Bowling Green 2:26.94
30 Binkey, Amanda Ohio Northern 2:27.00
31 Phillips, Kate Xavier (Ohio) 2:27.06
32 McMaster, Alli Eastern Kentucky 2:27.26
33 Bowhers, Kristen Case Western 2:27.72
34 Martinez, Crystal Ipfw 2:27.93
35 Toombs, Kayleigh Detroit Mercy 2:28.14
36 Miller, Megan Detroit Mercy 2:28.40
37 Pereira de Almeida, Andr Bowling Green 2:28.70
38 Rupp, Lauren Ohio Northern 2:30.54
39 Waterson, Rachael Ohio Northern 2:32.11
40 Hoekstra, Beth Ipfw 2:32.74
41 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights 2:33.50
42 Palevich, Jessica Ipfw 2:33.57
43 Adragna, Abra Indianapolis 2:34.46
44 Chesser, Britney Georgetown (Ky.) 2:34.94
45 Sweeney, Allison Ipfw 2:36.12
46 Sitzman, Lyndsey Indianapolis 2:36.25
47 Houvener, Lindsay Indianapolis 2:40.19
48 Yaney, Jenna Case Western 2:50.63
49 Shabazz, Fatimah Kentucky State 3:09.99

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurgat, Elkana Eastern Kentucky 1:52.55 10
2 Hiltner, Max Ashland 1:53.25 8
3 Pawlaczyk, Luke Siena Heights 1:54.31 6
4 Ramsey, Alex Cincinnati 1:54.47 5
5 Womack, Clinton Xavier (Ohio) 1:54.56 4
6 Rengifo, Christopher Eastern Kentucky 1:55.22 3
7 Wolff, Dennis Unattached 1:55.59
8 Smith, Chris Morehead State 1:55.76 2
9 Kuhn, Kevin Cedarville 1:56.16 1
10 Banks, Robert Siena Heights 1:56.28
11 Berling, Jason Cincinnati 1:56.81
12 Brooker, Jud Cedarville 1:56.84
13 Simmons, Adrian Siena Heights 1:56.97
14 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Mercy 1:57.55
15 Nathan, Ben Xavier (Ohio) 1:57.69
16 Porter, Eric Ohio Northern 1:57.70
17 Lanczki, Alex Siena Heights 1:57.75
18 Keckeis, Bill Cincinnati 1:57.87
19 Spangler, Michael Miami (Ohio) 1:58.00
20 Amstutz, Joe Ohio Northern 1:58.03
21 Knue, Sam Cincinnati 1:58.05
22 Whitelock, Victor Case Western 1:58.37
23 Lewis, Sam Xavier (Ohio) 1:58.66
24 Beuerlein, Luke Xavier (Ohio) 1:58.79
25 Darmon, Steven Ohio Northern 1:59.09
26 Gould, Alex Detroit Mercy 1:59.26
27 Lindsay, Andrew Detroit Mercy 1:59.87
28 Davies, Jordan Cedarville 2:00.18
29 Groman, Kurt Cedarville 2:00.27
30 Neumann, Brad Ohio Northern 2:00.76
31 Laskowsky, Kent Siena Heights 2:00.87
32 Brousard, Markus Kentucky State 2:00.96
33 Willis, David Eastern Kentucky 2:01.06
34 Gornall, Josh Indianapolis 2:01.91
35 Hiser, Brent Ohio Northern 2:02.36
36 Landy, Michael Indianapolis 2:02.38
37 Orazine, Chris Campbellsville 2:02.56
38 Mugo, Stanley Eastern Kentucky 2:03.19
39 Pahren, Jonathon Northern Kentuck 2:03.32
40 Wells, Matthew Indianapolis 2:03.52
41 Milroy, Ben Xavier (Ohio) 2:03.89
42 Wolfe, Craig Findlay 2:04.23
43 Vaughn, Mike Case Western 2:04.35
44 Link, Andrew Siena Heights 2:04.46
45 Wozniak, Kevin Detroit Mercy 2:04.74
46 Shoulta, Matthew Northern Kentuck 2:05.53
47 Hernandez, Luis Findlay 2:05.61
48 Goodrich, Adam Case Western 2:05.97
49 Grogan, Mark Case Western 2:05.99
50 Moore, Alex Cedarville 2:07.00
51 Hall, William Kentucky State 2:08.30
52 Coy, Kean Indianapolis 2:08.73
53 Thobaben, Weston Shawnee State 2:09.17
54 Cardin, Tyler Georgetown (Ky.) 2:09.28
55 Allen, Jordan Georgetown (Ky.) 2:10.33
56 Buchanan, Jonathan Campbellsville 2:10.60
57 Frank, Zachery Ashland 2:11.02
58 Jones, Jason Northern Kentuck 2:11.91
59 Tweed, Kyle Findlay 2:12.39
60 Hayden, Zack Campbellsville 2:12.66
61 Kipfer, Corey Campbellsville 2:16.82
62 Farley, Ryan Georgetown (Ky.) 2:22.93
63 Daugherty, Sean Ohio Northern 2:24.39

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bates, Carly Bowling Green 4:41.74 10
2 Latham, Jessica Findlay 4:42.84 8
3 Comstock, Kristi Findlay 4:43.34 6
4 Martinez, Crystal Ipfw 4:44.24 5
5 Webb, Alyssa Indiana Tech 4:46.75 4
6 Simpson, Brittany Cedarville 4:48.51 3
7 Hardesty, Valerie Ipfw 4:48.88 2
8 Bowhers, Kristen Case Western 4:49.08 1
9 Dettmann, Autumn Bowling Green 4:49.55
10 Phelan, Barbara Eastern Kentucky 4:51.09
11 Thomas, Caitlin Xavier (Ohio) 4:52.11
12 McMaster, Alli Eastern Kentucky 4:53.30
13 Butler, Kara Bowling Green 4:55.32
14 Smith, Rachel Ohio Northern 4:56.99
15 King, Alexis Morehead State 4:58.37
16 Lavoie, Megan Eastern Kentucky 4:58.39
17 Leslie, Nichole Cincinnati 4:58.93
18 Yoder, Becky Ashland 5:01.40
19 Joseph, Ashli Eastern Kentucky 5:02.24
20 Chesser, Britney Georgetown (Ky.) 5:03.65
21 Pereira de Almeida, Andr Bowling Green 5:04.27
22 Fischione, Andrea Case Western 5:04.37
23 Ham, Rachel Siena Heights 5:05.58
24 Gruber, Joanna Xavier (Ohio) 5:05.74
25 Toombs, Kayleigh Detroit Mercy 5:06.10
26 Adragna, Abra Indianapolis 5:06.62
27 Herdrich, Samantha Findlay 5:08.19
28 Allen, Leah Ashland 5:09.28
29 Siemer, Jenna Northern Kentuck 5:09.33
30 Zhu, Joy Case Western 5:14.41
31 Bresson, Regina Ohio Northern 5:14.78
32 McConnell, Amanda Ashland 5:15.60
33 Silverstein, Rebecca Ohio Northern 5:15.79
34 Rumschlag, Erica Ohio Northern 5:19.07
35 Zielke, Lauren Bowling Green 5:19.71
36 Elderbrock, Molly Ohio Northern 5:20.59
37 Corrigan, Molly Cincinnati 5:21.64
38 Gribler, Joanne Cincinnati 5:22.13
39 Hansman, Alisha Northern Kentuck 5:23.90
40 Andrzejewski, Katie Ohio Northern 5:26.12
41 Branch, Sara Campbellsville 5:28.00
42 DeRusha, Emily Cedarville 5:30.03
43 Hess, Susan Ohio Northern 5:33.30
44 Kasten, Kelly Ohio Northern 5:34.93
45 Yaney, Jenna Case Western 5:37.23
46 LaMaster, Meredith Xavier (Ohio) 5:41.03
47 Snyder, Sharon Ohio Northern 5:47.22
48 Tordella, Maria Ohio Northern 5:57.87
49 Moody, Tabitha Ohio Northern 6:05.58
50 White, Lauren Ashland 6:16.28
51 Hiser, Stephanie Ohio Northern 6:19.31
52 Shabazz, Fatimah Kentucky State 6:22.35

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurgat, Elkana Eastern Kentucky 3:55.65 10
2 Rengifo, Christopher Eastern Kentucky 3:56.41 8
3 Neumann, Brad Cincinnati 3:56.62 6
4 Keckeis, Bill Cincinnati 3:57.59 5
5 King, Randy Cincinnati 3:58.41 4
6 Liederbach, Patrick Detroit Mercy 3:58.72 3
7 Mugo, Stanley Eastern Kentucky 3:59.61 2
8 Hayner, Andrew Detroit Mercy 3:59.73 1
9 Willis, David Eastern Kentucky 4:00.28
10 Silver, Kevin Miami (Ohio) 4:00.43
11 Mahler, Matthew Detroit Mercy 4:00.46
12 Smith, Dominic Case Western 4:02.81
13 Milroy, Ben Xavier (Ohio) 4:03.19
14 Link, Andrew Siena Heights 4:03.72
15 Beggrow, Anthony Ashland 4:03.84
16 Krebs, Paul Miami (Ohio) 4:04.42
17 Fisher, Robbie Miami (Ohio) 4:04.78
18 Tweed, Kyle Findlay 4:05.22
19 Link, Brian Case Western 4:06.93
20 Linkous, Josh Shawnee State 4:07.02
21 Wolfe, Craig Findlay 4:08.23
22 Cosgrove, Sam Miami (Ohio) 4:08.40
23 Vaughn, Mike Case Western 4:08.76
24 Landy, Michael Indianapolis 4:09.48
25 Gornall, Josh Indianapolis 4:10.25
26 Vaughn, Chris Cedarville 4:12.57
27 Leslie, Robert Ohio Northern 4:12.81
28 Shoulta, Matthew Northern Kentuck 4:13.24
29 Garnett, Luke Georgetown (Ky.) 4:13.42
30 Petro, Michael Case Western 4:13.70
31 Gilbert, Kurt Case Western 4:13.95
32 Isenberg, Travis Ohio Northern 4:14.00
33 Grogan, Mark Case Western 4:14.76
34 Fry, Tyler Xavier (Ohio) 4:16.37
35 Moore, Alex Cedarville 4:17.29
36 Rachow, Patrick Ohio Northern 4:17.62
37 Kaiser, Drew Xavier (Ohio) 4:19.20
38 Goodrich, Adam Case Western 4:19.57
39 Edmonds, Nick Ohio Northern 4:20.50
40 Ford, David Xavier (Ohio) 4:24.18
41 Jones, Jason Northern Kentuck 4:26.58
42 Riley, Matt Xavier (Ohio) 4:27.48
43 Smith, Aaron Xavier (Ohio) 4:28.18
44 Brousard, Markus Kentucky State 4:28.38
45 Ryan, Joe Xavier (Ohio) 4:29.75
46 Troxel, Hollis Cedarville 4:30.54
47 Beaugureau, Brett Case Western 4:30.74
48 Kirui, Johnstone Bowling Green 4:31.38
49 Bullock, Brad Northern Kentuck 4:33.28
50 Hayden, Zack Campbellsville 4:40.53
51 Kipfer, Corey Campbellsville 4:51.49

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martinez, Crystina Ipfw 10:47.29 10
2 Sarka, LeAnn Indianapolis 11:08.29 8
3 Jeroski, Justine Case Western 11:26.94 6
4 Mondry, Felicia Indiana Tech 11:31.37 5
5 Weible, Kirstin Findlay 11:46.93 4
6 Korsnack, Kylie Bowling Green 11:51.27 3
7 Gruber, Annina Ipfw 11:58.79 2
8 McKenney, Michele Cincinnati 12:01.61 1
9 Strombotne, Julia Cincinnati 12:16.58
10 Kriese, Rachel Indianapolis 12:24.70
11 Gorzynska, Beata Detroit Mercy 12:43.57
12 Porter, Ashley Ipfw 13:30.92
13 Bolton, Amanda Georgetown (Ky.) 14:46.92

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bauer, Brandon Ashland 9:25.33 10
2 Adams, David Cincinnati 9:29.54 8
3 Rathkamp, Keegan Shawnee State 9:38.46
4 Dezso, Ryan Miami (Ohio) 9:45.83 6
5 Lang, Kyle Cincinnati 9:54.41 5
6 Braima, Andre Campbellsville 9:54.48 4
7 Thatcher, Eric Ohio Northern 9:57.78 3
8 Bowens, James Morehead State 9:59.48 2
9 Eldridge, Bryce Shawnee State 10:01.65
10 Ward, Josh Case Western 10:06.50 1
11 Harris, Drew Northern Kentuck 10:08.00
12 Jimenez, Jonathan Indiana Tech 10:08.39
13 Matheus, Tony Xavier (Ohio) 10:12.81
14 McPheron, Ben Ohio Northern 10:13.37
15 Kauffmann, Tommy Xavier (Ohio) 10:13.89
16 Snider, Tyson Ohio Northern 10:19.39
17 Saltz, David Findlay 10:19.94
18 Weingardt, Matthew Xavier (Ohio) 10:23.47
19 Jinks, Joe Shawnee State 10:25.24
20 Werneiwski, Michael Case Western 10:25.72
21 Mullen, Tommy Indiana Tech 10:27.78
22 Smalley, Kevin Detroit Mercy 10:29.75
23 Peed, Timothy Kentucky State 10:54.53
24 Ehler, Jeff Bowling Green 10:55.13
25 Huerta, Ahunuar Kentucky State 11:03.42
26 Schweickhardt, Sean Georgetown (Ky.) 11:45.28
27 Grese, Mike Case Western 12:01.31

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jelimo, Lilian Cincinnati 16:57.33 10
2 Glassmeyer, Jill Cincinnati 17:13.52 8
3 Roflow, Jamie Bowling Green 17:16.80 6
4 Davies, Lisa Shawnee State 17:24.33
5 Hannen, Jennifer Cincinnati 17:32.26 5
6 Hoekzema, Julianne Northern Kentuck 17:37.16 4
7 Knapp, Megan Cincinnati 17:46.86 3
8 Schneider, Christina Xavier (Ohio) 17:48.42 2
9 Masters, Tamara Cincinnati 17:52.37 1
10 Van Horn, Kara Indiana Tech 18:05.27
11 Clark, Becky Xavier (Ohio) 18:17.50
12 Crofford, Carrie Eastern Kentucky 18:32.13
13 Emmert, Star Shawnee State 18:38.03
14 Moore, Bethany Xavier (Ohio) 18:39.08
15 Davis, Mika Indiana Tech 18:48.26
16 Heffernan, Colleen Case Western 19:02.03
17 Brown, Amanda Xavier (Ohio) 19:07.32
18 Nieporte, Sondra Eastern Kentucky 19:15.29
19 Thornberry, Tomilyn Xavier (Ohio) 19:21.07
20 Scharer, Andrea Bowling Green 19:25.90
21 Winters, Bryn Ashland 19:27.12
22 Kelsey, Megan Bowling Green 19:38.39
23 Spahn, Cindy Case Western 19:38.39
24 Weiss, Tara Bowling Green 19:39.62
25 Reyes, Jessica Morehead State 19:45.30
26 Laker, Janice Northern Kentuck 19:48.87
27 Daughters, Jessica Ashland 19:56.54
28 Webb, Amber Morehead State 20:05.35
29 Etherington, Amy Campbellsville 20:07.63
30 West, Jessica Ashland 20:13.39
31 Lehman, Bekah Ashland 20:13.46
32 Morgan, Rose Northern Kentuck 20:23.04
33 Miller, Dominique Siena Heights 20:23.10
34 Judd, Karen Siena Heights 20:23.40
35 Lageman, Karen Morehead State 20:32.64
36 Lucas, Courtney Xavier (Ohio) 20:46.07
37 Baehrens, Aimee Ohio Northern 20:47.14
38 Wetterau, Katie Xavier (Ohio) 20:51.76
39 Seymour, Megan Ohio Northern 21:01.92
40 Jaworek, Meredith Xavier (Ohio) 21:03.08
41 Ferrans, Kristie Detroit Mercy 21:20.71
42 Craig, Tricia Ashland 21:23.60
43 Bardenhop, Sarah Indianapolis 21:26.24
44 Dams, Justine Ashland 21:27.26
45 Boester, Katie Indianapolis 21:27.72
46 Dominguez, Katie Xavier (Ohio) 21:58.29
47 Kennedy, Stephanie Indianapolis 22:25.40

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Veatch, Michael Miami (Ohio) 14:33.77 10
2 Perry, Michael Miami (Ohio) 14:50.17 8
3 Wakeman, Josh Morehead State 14:56.40 6
4 Duncan, Ron Morehead State 14:56.46 5
5 Kessio, Solomon Cincinnati 15:00.85 4
6 Deo, Robert Siena Heights 15:09.64 3
7 Johnson, Cameron Ashland 15:09.89 2
8 Badertscher, T.J. Cedarville 15:10.83 1
9 Trein, Jeremy Ashland 15:12.33
10 Mitchell, Jordan Indiana Tech 15:13.60
11 Youngquist, Tyler Case Western 15:14.54
12 Dixon, John Cincinnati 15:22.58
13 Petro, Michael Case Western 15:24.94
14 Dotson, Matt Morehead State 15:26.88
15 Dragan, Kyle Cincinnati 15:28.21
16 Russeau, Alex Siena Heights 15:29.25
17 Campbell, Seth Cedarville 15:30.17
18 Roush, Chris Shawnee State 15:30.95
19 Hickey, Tyler Shawnee State 15:31.39
20 Morgan, Tommy Cincinnati 15:32.11
21 Daughters, Derek Ashland 15:34.13
22 Hagland, Tim Ashland 15:36.75
23 Weaver, Brock Ashland 15:37.35
24 Lupp, Richard Cincinnati 15:38.06
25 Schmidt, Austin Case Western 15:39.10
26 Holst, Derek Indiana Tech 15:40.47
27 Harris, Alexander Detroit Mercy 15:41.40
28 Webb, Paul Shawnee State 15:46.44
29 Wentz, Chuck Shawnee State 15:46.69
30 Glinski, Mike Siena Heights 15:47.02
31 Dwyer, Eric Northern Kentuck 15:49.03
32 Bumgarner, Kirk Eastern Kentucky 15:49.46
33 Wainwright, John Indiana Tech 15:55.25
34 Wells, Brad Unattached Bowli 15:56.02
35 Owen, Michael Shawnee State 15:57.97
36 Robinson, Brad Indianapolis 16:00.51
37 Settles, Michael Morehead State 16:05.38
38 Ayala, Ryan Detroit Mercy 16:06.68
39 Group, Max Unattached Bowli 16:08.43
40 Smuda, Jesse Bowling Green 16:08.76
41 Silviera, Matt Cedarville 16:11.02
42 Wiseman, Josh Cedarville 16:13.62
43 Anstine, Josh Ohio Northern 16:18.02
44 Hornick, Justin Shawnee State 16:19.45
45 Westendorp, Michael Xavier (Ohio) 16:19.68
46 Lemke, Sean Ohio Northern 16:23.09
47 Carter, David Case Western 16:25.03
48 Parks, Cody Indianapolis 16:30.45
49 Garnett, Luke Georgetown (Ky.) 16:33.03
50 Farkas, Nicholas Case Western 16:34.98
51 Lemmon, Greg Northern Kentuck 16:40.62
52 Triplett, Zachary Unattached 16:46.27
53 Allen, Anthony Indiana Tech 16:54.41
54 Yoder, Ryan Ashland 17:03.23
55 Huerta, Ahunuar Kentucky State 17:04.47
56 Money, Robert Ohio Northern 17:06.52
57 Sheetz, Adam Ohio Northern 17:21.13
58 Ruby, Brent Ohio Northern 17:25.66
59 Payne, Chad Campbellsville 17:33.56
60 McMaster, Ryan Indianapolis 17:34.94

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hundley, Monica Cincinnati 13.90 -1.1 1 10
2 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 14.60 -1.1 1 8
3 Norris, Jasymn Eastern Kentucky 15.15 -1.1 1 6
4 Reid, Courtney Cedarville 15.26 -1.1 1 5
5 Huber, Cory Cincinnati 15.32 -0.8 2 4
6 Johnson, Tashana Eastern Kentucky 15.33 -1.1 1 3
7 Atkins, Trashonda Siena Heights 15.37 -1.1 1 2
8 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 15.39 -0.8 2 1
9 Cook, Andrea Indianapolis 15.46 -0.8 2
10 Dinkins, Quinesha Cincinnati 15.47 -0.8 2
11 Doughty, Rachael Bowling Green 15.57 -1.1 1
12 Brankamp, Melissa Cincinnati 16.33 -2.5 3
13 Leffers, Krista Indianapolis 16.60 -0.8 2
14 Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy 16.67 0.2 4
15 Smith, Amanda Detroit Mercy 16.78 0.2 4
16 Harless, Carolyn Indianapolis 16.88 -2.5 3
17 Taylor, Katie Detroit Mercy 17.15 0.2 4
18 Pritchett, Kaitlin Campbellsville 17.25 0.2 4
19 Schinske, Ashley Detroit Mercy 17.31 -2.5 3
20 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 17.33 -2.5 3
21 Wilson, Kristina Bowling Green 18.15 -2.5 3
22 Pruitt, Miranda Case Western 18.56 0.2 4
23 Nicol, Michelle Ohio Northern 18.76 0.2 4
24 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 18.96 -2.5 3
25 Williams, Mahogany Central State 19.28 -2.5 3

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Fox, Jake Ohio Northern 15.04 +0.0 2 10
2 Dunson, Alan Ashland 15.08 +0.0 1 8
3 Davolio, Dominick Cincinnati 15.09 +0.0 2 6
4 Whitman, Jesse Miami (Ohio) 15.27 +0.0 2 5
5 Cohee, Elliott Indianapolis 15.31 +0.0 2 4
6 McCarty, Michael Miami (Ohio) 15.33 +0.0 2 3
7 Conley, Caden Siena Heights 15.35 +0.0 1 2
8 Waaland, Kasey Cincinnati 15.40 +0.0 1 1
9 Waters, Rod Indiana Tech 15.41 +0.0 1
10 Conner, Marvell Central State 15.74 +0.0 1
11 Haggard, Curtis Findlay 15.81 0.1 3
12 Schnier, Keller Cincinnati 15.89 0.1 3
13 Tress, Brandon Cedarville 16.00 0.1 3
14 Brown, Garrett Ohio Northern 16.33 0.1 3
15 Jackson, Glen Campbellsville 16.35 0.1 3
16 Lavender, Jeremy Morehead State 16.44 0.1 3
17 Magness, Dan Xavier (Ohio) 16.63 +0.0 4
18 Nwanna, Obinna Case Western 16.81 +0.0 4
19 Shaw, Kirel Ashland 17.89 +0.0 4
20 Kochera, Seth Georgetown (Ky.) 17.94 +0.0 4
21 Logan, Nate Ashland 18.28 +0.0 4
22 Simpson, Drew Campbellsville 18.30 +0.0 4
23 Saywers, David Central State 18.46 +0.0 2
24 Kamalsky, Matt Case Western 18.87 +0.0 4
25 Polack, Tim Ohio Northern 19.11 0.1 3

Event 17 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cohee, Elliott Indianapolis 53.05 1 10
2 Hogue III, Samuel Siena Heights 53.65 1 8
3 Simms, Dixley Unattached 53.68 1
4 Byrne, Ryan Detroit Mercy 54.51 1 6
5 Moore, Allen Cincinnati 55.48 2 5
6 Petzinger, Chase Cincinnati 55.57 2 4
7 Dunson, Alan Ashland 55.79 1 3
8 Tress, Brandon Cedarville 55.93 3 2
9 Nowels, Kelly Cedarville 56.04 3 1
10 Kessler, Matt Miami (Ohio) 56.37 3
11 Bernard, Simon Findlay 56.40 2
12 Osborne, David Unattached 56.42 2
13 Waters, Rod Indiana Tech 56.49 1
14 Saywers, David Central State 57.59 5
15 Horvath, Eric Miami (Ohio) 57.79 4
16 Smith, Edwin Ashland 57.82 2
17 Bertoli, Benjamin Indianapolis 58.32 2
18 Klein, Justin Unattached Bowli 58.59 3
19 Lauver, Chance Siena Heights 58.66 4
20 Brown, Garrett Ohio Northern 59.79 4
21 Weyruach, Jacob Ohio Northern 1:00.28 5
22 Nicholason, Steven Eastern Kentucky 1:00.54 3
23 Shaw, Kirel Ashland 1:01.54 4
24 Polack, Tim Ohio Northern 1:02.00 5
25 Manekin, Ben Case Western 1:03.92 5
26 Johnson, Robert Morehead State 1:04.84 5
27 Williams, Jalaquan Kentucky State 1:07.54 4
28 Kochera, Seth Georgetown (Ky.) 1:09.95 5

Event 18 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Sharika Cincinnati 1:01.63 1 10
2 Dinkins, Quinesha Cincinnati 1:03.38 1 8
3 Noe, Danielle Ohio Northern 1:03.95 2 6
4 Roth, Lisa Ashland 1:04.56 1 5
5 Smith, Amanda Detroit Mercy 1:05.43 1 4
6 Moyer, Jessica Cincinnati 1:05.76 2 3
7 Norris, Jasymn Eastern Kentucky 1:06.21 2 2
8 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 1:08.25 2 1
9 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit Mercy 1:08.49 2
10 Taylor, Katie Detroit Mercy 1:08.54 3
11 Giesey, Tristen Cincinnati 1:08.76 3
12 Aikin, Tiffany Indiana Tech 1:08.79 1
13 Gilbert, Jessica Siena Heights 1:09.04 3
14 Schinske, Ashley Detroit Mercy 1:09.64 3
15 Carver, Kristen Bowling Green 1:10.63 1
16 Payne, Lindsay Siena Heights 1:10.78 3
17 Pritchett, Kaitlin Campbellsville 1:14.65 3
18 Pruitt, Miranda Case Western 1:17.66 3

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cincinnati 'A' 46.63 1 10
1) Wicks, Courtney 2) Boykin, Mandi
3) Hundley, Monica 4) Burse, Natasha
2 Findlay 'A' 48.00 1 8
1) Williamson, Shannon 2) Blackley, Kirby
3) Charnigo, Stephanie 4) Bullock, Pamela
3 Bowling Green 'A' 48.77 1 6
1) Doughty, Rachael 2) McNeal, Brittani
3) Dziak, Tiffany 4) Lewis, Shantell
4 Indianapolis 'A' 49.01 1 5
1) DeVries, Ashley 2) Sanuth, Saidat
3) Cook, Andrea 4) Smith, Shannon
5 Indiana Tech 'A' 49.71 1 4
1) Anderson, Arielle 2) Aikin, Tiffany
3) Horn, Christy 4) Burch, Karrie
6 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 49.75 1 3
1) Burton, Emily 2) Norris, Jasymn
3) Johnson, Tashana 4) Eubanks, Nichel
7 Ashland 'A' 50.64 1 2
1) Abbott, Steph 2) Tinney, Steph
3) Izeh, Aneika 4) Klaehn, Alissa
8 Bowling Green 'B' x50.97 2
1) Hooten, Sarah 2) Johnson, Brittany
3) Stone, Liz 4) Carver, Kristen
9 Ohio Northern 'A' 51.78 2 1
1) Stechschulte, Aubrie 2) Thatcher, Karen
3) Yoho, Kirsten 4) Swigert, Amy
10 Indianapolis 'B' x52.50 2
1) Chang, Chelsey 2) Clark, Mary
3) Harless, Carolyn 4) Schroeder, Bethany
11 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 53.38 2
1) Deans, Danna 2) Towns, Cecelia
3) Phillips, Kate 4) Stick, Ashley
12 Case Western 'A' 53.62 2
1) Bush, Katelyn 2) Knolle, Kali
3) Pruitt, Miranda 4) Gill, Sarah
13 Georgetown (Ky.) 'A' 55.46 2
1) Bush, Layne 2) Moore, Cassie
3) Chesser, Britney 4) Bertkey, Allie
14 Northern Kentucky 'A' 58.21 2
1) Droessler, Elizabeth 2) Zumdick, Lindsey
3) Ruth, Lisa 4) Cooper, Kira

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 41.04 1 10
1) Horn, Joe 2) Bellanco, Nick
3) Ryman, Brian 4) Ezell, Jerry
2 Cincinnati 'A' 41.60 1 8
1) McPherson, Jordan 2) Drakeford, Antione
3) 4) Igeleke, Ekundayo
3 Ohio Northern 'A' 41.89 2 6
1) Robertson, Ryan 2) Fleming, Ryan
3) Linzy, Justin 4) Horn, Julian
4 Indianapolis 'A' 42.12 2 5
1) Brooks, Nouri D 2) Thompson, Kyle
3) Smith, Carl A 4) Helms, Freddie
5 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 42.27 1 4
1) Coniglio, Jason 2) Dwyer, Kevin
3) Rees, Josh 4) Alexander, Kyle
6 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 42.53 1 3
1) Bailey, George 2) Davis, Shannon
3) Evans, Andre 4) Landis, Nicholas
7 Cincinnati 'B' x42.81 1
1) Benjamin, Samuel 2) Van Cura, Chase
3) Sutherland, Jason 4) Kerr, Ernest
8 Central State 'A' 42.81 2 2
1) Clark, Marcus 2) Duff, Ian
3) Jones, Larry 4) Saywers, David
9 Kentucky State 'A' 42.96 1 1
1) Gordon, Jamaree 2) Adams, Isiah
3) Ervin, Wade 4) Butler, Kind
10 Detroit Mercy 'A' 43.07 3
1) Osayande, Deonte 2) Branch, Bobby
3) Jones, Samuel 4) Cleary, Earnest
11 Siena Heights 'A' 43.19 2
1) Brailsford, Terrance 2) Conley, Caden
3) Hogue III, Samuel 4) Bullard, Chris
12 Central State 'B' x43.36 3
1) Coker, Kenneth 2) Davis-Jackson, Tyquan
3) McGuire, David 4) Gibson, Shaun
13 Indiana Tech 'A' 43.57 2
1) Lewis, Keith 2) Waters, Rod
3) Marks, Richard 4) Baumgartner, James
14 Findlay 'A' 43.59 2
1) Brunow, Cory 2)
3) Schaible, Greg 4) Haggard, Curtis
15 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 44.34 3
1) Ulmer, Ryan 2) LeBlanc, Derek
3) Lewis, Sam 4) Magness, Dan
16 Case Western 'A' 46.25 3
1) Manekin, Ben 2) Nwanna, Obinna
3) Kamalsky, Matt 4) Davis, Mike

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cincinnati 'A' 3:47.96 1 10
1) Wicks, Courtney 2) Thompson, Sharika
3) Burse, Natasha 4) Arnold, Ashley
2 Cincinnati 'B' x3:56.46 1
1) Gerken, Chelsea 2) Davis, Dominique
3) Dinkins, Quinesha 4) McAuley, Megan
3 Cedarville 'A' 3:56.77 1 8
1) Davies, Bethany 2) Montzka, Mandy
3) Reid, Courtney 4) Rice, Marla
4 Bowling Green 'A' 4:00.93 2 6
1) Springer, Lyndi 2) Hewit, Hillary
3) Thornton, Danielle 4) Conger, Heather
5 Detroit Mercy 'A' 4:02.31 1 5
1) James, Tiffany 2) Miller, Megan
3) DeFauw, Jennifer 4) Smith, Amanda
6 Indiana Tech 'A' 4:02.75 1 4
1) Aikin, Tiffany 2) Anderson, Arielle
3) Burch, Karrie 4) Elizondo, Domi
7 Ohio Northern 'A' 4:04.05 2 3
1) Kessler, Joy 2) Rupp, Lauren
3) Noe, Danielle 4) Farber, Brittany
8 Cincinnati 'C' x4:06.43 2
1) Brown, Brittiny 2) Hentz, Courtney
3) Honigford, Chelsea 4) Norris, Emily
9 Siena Heights 'A' 4:08.62 1 2
1) Payne, Deanna 2) Cramer, Kimberly
3) Sample, Vinnetta 4) Chapman, JoRanda
10 Detroit Mercy 'B' x4:10.26 2
1) McClendon, Chanteenel 2) Calhoun, Sequoyia
3) Mooney, Kirstin 4) Taylor, Katie
11 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 4:11.40 2 1
1) Eubanks, Nichel 2) Norris, Jasymn
3) Phelan, Barbara 4) McMaster, Alli
12 Bowling Green 'B' x4:12.69 3
1) Dziak, Tiffany 2) Bates, Carly
3) Dettmann, Autumn 4) Johnson, Brittany
13 Case Western 'A' 4:22.40 3
1) Kaphingst, Bettina 2) Knolle, Kali
3) Gill, Sarah 4) Bowhers, Kristen
14 Bowling Green 'C' x4:23.59 3
1) Lewis, Shantell 2) Doughty, Rachael
3) Hooten, Sarah 4) Carver, Kristen
15 Northern Kentucky 'A' 4:47.44 3
1) Hoekzema, Julianne 2) Droessler, Elizabeth
3) Zumdick, Lindsey 4) Morgan, Rose

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cincinnati 'A' 3:17.04 1 10
1) Hedges, Brett 2) Moore, Allen
3) Van Cura, Chase 4) Drakeford, Antione
2 Ashland 'A' 3:18.32 1 8
1) Bellanco, Nick 2) Smith, Edwin
3) Logan, Nate 4) Hiltner, Max
3 Siena Heights 'A' 3:19.45 1 6
1) Pawlaczyk, Luke 2) Banks, Robert
3) Laskowsky, Kent 4) Simmons, Adrian
4 Kentucky State 'A' 3:21.24 2 5
1) Ervin, Wade 2) Long, Terrance
3) Williams, Jalaquan 4) Brousard, Markus
5 Detroit Mercy 'A' 3:21.24 1 4
1) Hanna, Lesley 2) LaRocca, John
3) Wozniak, Kevin 4) Byrne, Ryan
6 Indianapolis 'A' 3:21.49 2 3
1) Cohee, Elliott 2) Brittain, Nick
3) Thompson, Kyle 4) Smith, Carl A
7 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 3:21.88 1 2
1) Diakabana, Cedric 2) Sottoway, Ryan
3) Flessa, Steffan 4) Spangler, Michael
8 Cedarville 'A' 3:22.67 2 1
1) Beight, Michael 2) Nowels, Kelly
3) Starr, Samuel 4) Tress, Brandon
9 Cincinnati 'B' x3:24.45 2
1) Benjamin, Samuel 2) Ramsey, Alex
3) Berling, Jason 4) Hedges, Brett
10 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 3:24.54 2
1) Hawkins, Kristopher 2) Roberts, Jesse
3) Landis, Nicholas 4) Bailey, George
11 Siena Heights 'B' x3:26.36 3
1) Hogue III, Samuel 2) Lauver, Chance
3) Lanczki, Alex 4) Conley, Caden
12 Eastern Kentucky 'B' x3:28.69 2
1) Kurgat, Elkana 2) Rengifo, Christopher
3) Mugo, Stanley 4) Willis, David
13 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 3:30.20 3
1) Womack, Clinton 2) Lewis, Sam
3) Nathan, Ben 4) Archer, Andrew
14 Detroit Mercy 'B' x3:31.48 4
1) Gould, Alex 2) Lindsay, Andrew
3) Terlesky, Joseph 4) Liederbach, Patrick
15 Case Western 'A' 3:32.26 4
1) Manekin, Ben 2) Davis, Mike
3) Link, Brian 4) Whitelock, Victor
16 Kentucky State 'B' x3:35.73 3
1) Butler, Kind 2) Adams, Isiah
3) Bowen, Charles 4) Hall, William
17 Case Western 'B' x3:39.42 4
1) Kamalsky, Matt 2) Nwanna, Obinna
3) Beaugureau, Brett 4) Vaughn, Mike
18 Campbellsville 'A' 3:47.10 3
1) Simpson, Drew 2) Crisp, Sam
3) Charles, Karl 4) Orme, Bryan

Event 23 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Hein, Renee Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75
2 Fountain, Hyleas Nike 1.75m 5-08.75
3 Schaf, Emily Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00
4 Brankamp, Melissa Cincinnati 1.65m 5-05.00 10
5 Kascandi, Abby Ashland 1.60m 5-03.00 8
6 Stone, Liz Bowling Green 1.60m 5-03.00 6
7 Brown, Sierra Siena Heights 1.60m 5-03.00 5
8 Eppinger, Kaylon Cincinnati 1.55m 5-01.00 3
8 Newby, Ashley Kentucky 1.55m 5-01.00 3
8 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 1.55m 5-01.00 3
11 Klima, Brittany Cincinnati 1.55m 5-01.00 1
12 Gill, Meghan Unattached Bowli 1.55m 5-01.00
13 Henry, Chantel Detroit Mercy 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Boyer, Shalen Ashland 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Mays, Emily Bowling Green 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Ensslen, Sarah Cedarville 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights 1.50m 4-11.00
13 Dowdy, Krystal Ashland 1.50m 4-11.00
19 Bertkey, Allie Georgetown (Ky.) 1.45m 4-09.00
19 Bower, Alena Detroit Mercy 1.45m 4-09.00
-- Wandell, Jenah Bowling Green NH
-- Thomas, Jessica Ipfw NH
-- Scott, Jamie Ohio Northern NH
-- Anglin, Caitlyn Georgetown (Ky.) NH
-- Roth, Lisa Ashland NH
-- Wuobio, Heather Cedarville NH
-- Hurst, Alicia Georgetown (Ky.) NH

Event 24 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Lindsey, Grant Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Brumm, Travis Miami (Ohio) 2.05m 6-08.75 10
2 Fitch, Brandon Cincinnati 2.05m 6-08.75 8
4 Rogers, Tristen Indianapolis 2.00m 6-06.75 6
5 Bussellato, Anthony Cincinnati 1.95m 6-04.75
4.5
5 Sharpe, Jordan Eastern Kentucky 1.95m 6-04.75 2
5 Warren, Erving Siena Heights 1.95m 6-04.75
4.5
5 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 1.95m 6-04.75 3
9 Back, Bryan Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Beltz, Ryan Cincinnati 1.90m 6-02.75
0.5
9 Nwanna, Obinna Case Western 1.90m 6-02.75
0.5
9 Workman, Adam Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75
13 Scott, Jason Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Cunningham, Tim Indianapolis 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Petty, Garrett Ohio Northern 1.85m 6-00.75
13 McCarty, Michael Miami (Ohio) 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Knigga, Drew Ohio Northern 1.85m 6-00.75
18 Polack, Tim Ohio Northern 1.80m 5-10.75
18 Schnier, Keller Cincinnati 1.80m 5-10.75
-- Foley, Mike Cincinnati NH
-- Gerton, Matthew Cedarville NH

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Klima, Brittany Cincinnati 3.85m 12-07.50 10
2 Tincher, Maggie Kentucky 3.70m 12-01.50 8
3 Durham, Mary Kentucky 3.55m 11-07.75
5.5
3 Beamer, Kelly Findlay 3.55m 11-07.75
5.5
3 Meier, Tara Cincinnati 3.55m 11-07.75 3
3 Forstein, Sabrina Bowling Green 3.55m 11-07.75 4
7 Peelman, Lauren Ashland 3.25m 10-08.00 2
7 Flores, Emily Cedarville 3.25m 10-08.00 1
9 Naderer, Jessie Ohio Northern 3.10m 10-02.00
9 Badenhop, Haley Cincinnati 3.10m 10-02.00
9 Ponte, Stefanie Cincinnati 3.10m 10-02.00
9 Jansen, Janelle Ohio Northern 3.10m 10-02.00
13 Schnur, Audrey Cincinnati 2.95m 9-08.00
13 Newman, Brooke Ipfw 2.95m 9-08.00
-- Pruzaniec, Danielle Cedarville NH
-- Gill, Kara Indianapolis NH
-- Noftz, Chelsea Cincinnati NH
-- Hitt, Jenny Georgetown (Ky.) NH
-- Thomas, Chelsie Bowling Green NH
-- Smith, Jennifer Kentucky NH
-- Bush, Katelyn Case Western NH
-- Gill, Sarah Case Western NH
-- Stechschulte, Aubrie Ohio Northern NH
-- Dunn, Kayla Cincinnati NH
-- Middleton, Emily Ohio Northern NH

Event 26 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Tierney, Dan Ashland 5.20m 17-00.75 10
2 Shockey, Shane Cincinnati 5.05m 16-06.75 8
3 Kuhner, Jake Miami (Ohio) 4.90m 16-00.75 6
4 Mozena, Brian Ashland 4.75m 15-07.00 5
4 Smith, Chris Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Vocke, Elliot Cincinnati 4.75m 15-07.00 4
6 McKibben, Ryan Findlay 4.60m 15-01.00 3
7 Boiwka, Alex Miami (Ohio) 4.60m 15-01.00 2
8 Ray, Jordan Ashland 4.45m 14-07.25 1
9 Skaggs, Chris Miami (Ohio) 4.45m 14-07.25
9 Rasnick, Robert Cedarville 4.45m 14-07.25
9 Monahan, Brad Siena Heights 4.45m 14-07.25
13 Ervin, Wade Kentucky State 4.30m 14-01.25
13 Weyruach, Jacob Ohio Northern 4.30m 14-01.25
13 Rudin, Matt Miami (Ohio) 4.30m 14-01.25
16 Bridget, Marcus Siena Heights 4.15m 13-07.25
16 Horn, Cody Findlay 4.15m 13-07.25
16 Holton, Jacob Cincinnati 4.15m 13-07.25
16 Schnier, Keller Cincinnati 4.15m 13-07.25
20 Tomes, Jeremy Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50
20 Perez, JT Ohio Northern 4.00m 13-01.50
20 Lammers, Andy Ohio Northern 4.00m 13-01.50
20 Kauffman, Jerod Ohio Northern 4.00m 13-01.50
-- Ehrman, Jon Unattached NH
-- Scott, Jason Unattached NH
-- Dwyer, Kevin Miami (Ohio) NH
-- Mohr, Micheal Indianapolis NH
-- Knust, Scott Indianapolis NH
-- Metzner, Paul Ohio Northern NH

Event 27 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
=======
Name Year School Finals Wind
Points
===============================================================================
=======
1 Cotten, Jasmine Cincinnati 5.76m 0.3 18-10.75
10
2 Bouma, Boudine Cincinnati 5.64m 1.3 18-06.00
7
2 Obiorah, Ije Cincinnati 5.64m 0.2 18-06.00
7
4 Abbott, Steph Ashland 5.56m 1.1 18-03.00
5
5 Gerken, Chelsea Cincinnati 5.52m 0.6 18-01.50
4
6 Burse, Natasha Cincinnati 5.32m 0.1 17-05.50
3
7 Bishop, Ke'Undra Kentucky 5.31m 1.4 17-05.25
2
8 Roth, Lisa Ashland 5.16m 1.0 16-11.25
1
9 Brankamp, Melissa Cincinnati 5.16m 1.0 16-11.25
10 Swigert, Amy Ohio Northern 5.08m 2.0 16-08.00
11 Harless, Carolyn Indianapolis 5.07m 0.9 16-07.75
11 Thatcher, Karen Ohio Northern 5.07m -0.3 16-07.75
13 Deans, Danna Xavier (Ohio) 4.95m -0.6 16-03.00
14 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights 4.89m 0.3 16-00.50
15 Stechschulte, Aubrie Ohio Northern 4.88m -0.8 16-00.25
16 Payne, Deanna Siena Heights 4.87m +0.0 15-11.75
16 Clark, Mary Indianapolis 4.87m 0.9 15-11.75
18 Schroeder, Bethany Indianapolis 4.85m 0.5 15-11.00
19 Jansen, Janelle Ohio Northern 4.61m -1.0 15-01.50
20 Yoho, Kirsten Ohio Northern 4.54m 0.8 14-10.75
20 Ruth, Lisa Northern Kentuck 4.54m 0.5 14-10.75
22 Chang, Chelsey Indianapolis 4.51m 0.1 14-09.75
23 Schinske, Ashley Detroit Mercy 4.49m +0.0 14-08.75
24 Lane, Brittany Siena Heights 4.34m -0.2 14-03.00
25 Knolle, Kali Case Western 4.32m 1.7 14-02.25
26 Bush, Katelyn Case Western 4.17m +0.0 13-08.25
27 Brown, Brittiny Cincinnati 3.90m 1.5 12-09.50
28 Arpin, Liz Ohio Northern 3.88m 1.6 12-08.75
-- Brown, Brittany Morehead State DQ NWI
-- Pirolozzi, Renee Ohio Northern DQ NWI
-- Wimberly, Evin Central State DQ NWI
-- Ofomata, Ijoma Central State DQ NWI
-- Ensslen, Sarah Cedarville DQ NWI
-- Sefcik, Amanda Bowling Green DQ NWI
-- Gerry, Arianna Georgetown (Ky.) DQ NWI
-- McNeal, Brittani Bowling Green DQ NWI
-- Cook, Andrea Indianapolis DQ NWI

Event 28 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
=======
Name Year School Finals Wind
Points
===============================================================================
=======
1 McPherson, Jordan Cincinnati 7.25m -0.8 23-09.50
10
2 Dzradosi, Mark Unattached 7.12m 0.2 23-04.50
3 Robertson, Ryan Ohio Northern 7.00m 0.1 22-11.75
8
4 Mattox, Skyler Indianapolis 6.92m 1.3 22-08.50
6
5 Fox, Jake Ohio Northern 6.91m 1.3 22-08.00
5
6 Warren, Erving Siena Heights 6.79m +0.0 22-03.50
4
7 Bellanco, Nick Ashland 6.72m -1.0 22-00.75
3
8 Conley, Caden Siena Heights 6.70m 0.8 21-11.75
2
9 Bullard, Chris Siena Heights 6.67m 0.1 21-10.75
1
10 Brunow, Cory Findlay 6.62m 1.3 21-08.75
10 Logan, Nate Ashland 6.62m -0.5 21-08.75
12 Roberts, Jesse Eastern Kentucky 6.59m 1.5 21-07.50
12 LeBlanc, Derek Xavier (Ohio) 6.59m 1.9 21-07.50
14 Banks, David Kentucky 6.58m 0.4 21-07.25
15 Butler, Kind Kentucky State 6.53m -0.4 21-05.25
16 Lewis, Matthew Unattached 6.51m +0.0 21-04.25
17 Ervin, Wade Kentucky State 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75
17 Adams, Isiah Kentucky State 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75
17 Long, Terrance Kentucky State 6.47m 1.1 21-02.75
20 Linzy, Justin Ohio Northern 6.36m 1.3 20-10.50
21 Losi, Matt Miami (Ohio) 6.34m 1.5 20-09.75
22 Pritchard, Brandon Ohio Northern 6.25m 0.8 20-06.25
23 Bertoli, Benjamin Indianapolis 6.24m 0.1 20-05.75
24 Raney, Lane Cincinnati 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00
25 Williams, Mark Cedarville 6.08m +0.0 19-11.50
26 McGuire, David Central State 6.05m -0.3 19-10.25
27 Jakmides, Jeff Ashland 6.02m 0.9 19-09.00
28 Smith, Travis Cedarville 6.00m +0.0 19-08.25
29 Bland, Troy Kentucky State 5.93m -0.2 19-05.50
30 Clouse, Dominic Ohio Northern 5.92m -1.2 19-05.25
31 Hesson, Chet Siena Heights 5.90m 0.7 19-04.25
32 Fleming, Ryan Ohio Northern 5.87m -0.5 19-03.25
33 Yeh, Tim Ohio Northern 5.83m 1.2 19-01.50
34 Magness, Dan Xavier (Ohio) 5.82m -0.1 19-01.25
35 Charles, Karl Campbellsville 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50
36 Gerton, Matthew Cedarville 5.31m 1.3 17-05.25
37 Brooks, Courtney Central State 5.24m 0.9 17-02.25
-- Kamalsky, Matt Case Western FOUL NWI
-- Kerr, Ernest Cincinnati FOUL NWI
-- Rees, Josh Miami (Ohio) FOUL NWI

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
=======
Name Year School Finals Wind
Points
===============================================================================
=======
1 Ensslen, Sarah Cedarville 12.20m +0.0 40-00.50
10
2 Bishop, Ke'Undra Kentucky 11.54m 0.4 37-10.50
8
3 Obiorah, Ije Cincinnati 10.75m 1.4 35-03.25
6
4 Brown, Brittany Morehead State 10.54m 0.7 34-07.00
5
5 Schnur, Audrey Cincinnati 10.16m 2.4 33-04.00
4
6 Thatcher, Karen Ohio Northern 10.15m 0.2 33-03.75
3
7 Kaulfersch, Lisa Findlay 10.04m 1.7 32-11.25
2
8 Knolle, Kali Case Western 10.02m 0.8 32-10.50
1
9 Cook, Andrea Indianapolis 9.91m 0.3 32-06.25
10 Jansen, Janelle Ohio Northern 9.88m 1.2 32-05.00
11 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights 9.71m 0.7 31-10.25
12 Harless, Carolyn Indianapolis 9.58m -0.4 31-05.25
-- Edmonds, Jill Ipfw FOUL NWI
-- Anglin, Caitlyn Georgetown (Ky.) FOUL NWI

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
=======
Name Year School Finals Wind
Points
===============================================================================
=======
1 Banks, David Kentucky 14.73m 2.4 48-04.00
10
2 Raney, Lane Cincinnati 13.41m -0.1 44-00.00
8
3 Charles, Karl Campbellsville 13.03m 0.1 42-09.00
6
4 Roberts, Jesse Eastern Kentucky 13.01m 0.6 42-08.25
5
5 LeBlanc, Derek Xavier (Ohio) 12.99m 1.7 42-07.50
4
6 Conner, Marvell Central State 12.97m 1.7 42-06.75
3
7 Rees, Josh Miami (Ohio) 12.96m -2.5 42-06.25
2
8 Bland, Troy Kentucky State 12.95m 1.2 42-06.00
1
9 Smith, Travis Cedarville 12.59m 0.7 41-03.75
10 Bowen, Charles Kentucky State 12.35m 0.6 40-06.25
11 Yeh, Tim Ohio Northern 12.13m 0.4 39-09.75
12 Pritchard, Brandon Ohio Northern 11.88m 0.9 38-11.75
13 Ikein, Asangwua Indiana Tech 10.45m -0.8 34-03.50

Event 31 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Muffet, Ashley Unattached 16.27m 53-04.50
2 Bottarini, Elise Ashland 13.95m 45-09.25 10
3 Tinney, Jennifer Ashland 13.80m 45-03.50 8
4 Dunning, TaKarra Bowling Green 13.74m 45-01.00 6
5 Cooper, Tara Ashland 13.68m 44-10.75 5
6 Zaccari, Johnna Dayton 13.52m 44-04.25 4
7 Barnhill, Krystal Cincinnati 13.21m 43-04.25 3
8 Earl, Catherine Cincinnati 12.89m 42-03.50 2
9 Lines, Erin Findlay 12.62m 41-05.00 1
10 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 12.60m 41-04.25
11 Taylor, Sheena Detroit Mercy 12.30m 40-04.25
12 Barnes, Mallory Dayton 12.23m 40-01.50
13 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 12.22m 40-01.25
14 Jeffries, Kristina Findlay 11.94m 39-02.25
15 Turner, Valesha Detroit Mercy 11.92m 39-01.25
16 Morman, Nicole Findlay 11.87m 38-11.50
17 Williams, Laura Ipfw 11.60m 38-00.75
18 Blessitt, Jayme Campbellsville 11.57m 37-11.50
19 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 11.54m 37-10.50
20 Laubender, Carrie Ashland 11.45m 37-06.75
21 Zupancic, Courtney Ohio Northern 11.21m 36-09.50
22 Goodman, Melissa Ohio Northern 11.04m 36-02.75
23 Page, Mattia Siena Heights 10.90m 35-09.25
24 Hannay, Sarah Cedarville 10.88m 35-08.50
25 Allen, Kerry Dayton 10.87m 35-08.00
26 Gerken, Chelsea Cincinnati 10.85m 35-07.25
27 Sopher, Katie Ashland 10.82m 35-06.00
28 Sipe, Jessica Cedarville 10.67m 35-00.25
29 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 10.12m 33-02.50
30 Ehrke, Elizabeth Case Western 9.13m 29-11.50
31 Dunn, Erica Kentucky State 9.12m 29-11.25
32 Hankin, Rakel Kentucky State 8.88m 29-01.75
33 Myers, Meghan Morehead State 8.61m 28-03.00
34 Howland, Aryn Morehead State 8.45m 27-08.75
35 Clark, Lauren Cedarville 8.03m 26-04.25
36 Anderson, Katie Xavier (Ohio) 7.51m 24-07.75
37 Branam, Sara Ipfw 7.38m 24-02.50
-- Brennesholtz, Margaret Case Western FOUL

Event 32 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Vickers, Bryan Ashland 18.97m 62-03.00 10
2 Cooper, Troy Cincinnati 16.56m 54-04.00 8
3 Hnat, Steven Unattached 16.28m 53-05.00
4 McGrady, Carleton Findlay 16.17m 53-00.75 6
5 Chambers, Adam Cincinnati 15.91m 52-02.50 5
6 Flynn, Ryan Cincinnati 15.84m 51-11.75 4
7 Borton, Kyle Cincinnati 15.65m 51-04.25 3
8 Michaud, Ben Cedarville 15.44m 50-08.00 2
9 Sniadecki, Chase Ashland 15.40m 50-06.25 1
10 Maag, Blaine Ashland 15.39m 50-06.00
11 Martin, John Cincinnati 15.12m 49-07.25
12 Fishback, Josh Cincinnati 14.80m 48-06.75
13 Kurtz, Nathaniel Findlay 14.73m 48-04.00
14 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 14.49m 47-06.50
15 Hardesty, Bryan Cincinnati 14.37m 47-01.75
16 Henning, Neil Cedarville 14.04m 46-00.75
17 Ruiz, Adam Miami (Ohio) 13.98m 45-10.50
18 Finney, Brant Findlay 13.95m 45-09.25
19 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 13.92m 45-08.00
20 Gutter, Joe Ohio Northern 13.71m 44-11.75
21 Littleton, Chris Cincinnati 13.66m 44-09.75
22 Jeffries, David Case Western 13.35m 43-09.75
23 Brunt, Devon Kentucky State 12.85m 42-02.00
24 Bane, Jacob Eastern Kentucky 12.57m 41-03.00
25 Reed, Aaron Morehead State 12.14m 39-10.00
26 Breon, Ryan Case Western 11.96m 39-03.00
27 Kelleygray, Steven Kentucky State 10.69m 35-01.00
28 Guilfoil, Frederick Eastern Kentucky 10.19m 33-05.25
29 Hobbs, Nathan Campbellsville 9.89m 32-05.50
30 Branam, Chris Campbellsville 9.45m 31-00.00
31 McClelland, Clayton Campbellsville 8.80m 28-10.50
32 Kamalsky, Matt Case Western 8.00m 26-03.00

Event 33 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Bickett, Melissa Unattached 52.88m 173-06
2 Muffet, Ashley Unattached 45.53m 149-04
3 Honegger, Liz Bowling Green 43.98m 144-03 10
4 Bryant, Lauren Bowling Green 43.93m 144-01 8
5 Tinney, Jennifer Ashland 42.67m 140-00 6
6 Cooper, Tara Ashland 42.02m 137-10 5
7 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 41.63m 136-07 4
8 Ehrke, Elizabeth Case Western 41.56m 136-04 3
9 Lines, Erin Findlay 40.20m 131-11 2
10 King, Kayla Ashland 38.94m 127-09 1
11 Sopher, Katie Ashland 38.49m 126-03
12 Bottarini, Elise Ashland 37.47m 122-11
13 McCarty, Molly Dayton 37.43m 122-10
14 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 37.34m 122-06
15 Pessell, Brittany Cincinnati 36.76m 120-07
16 Dumas, Tiffany Eastern Kentucky 36.62m 120-02
17 Barnhill, Krystal Cincinnati 36.56m 119-11
18 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 36.07m 118-04
19 Stark, Michelle Ashland 35.99m 118-01
20 Overmyer, Emily Dayton 35.79m 117-05
21 Barnes, Mallory Dayton 35.58m 116-09
22 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 35.48m 116-05
23 Turner, Valesha Detroit Mercy 34.85m 114-04
24 Zaccari, Johnna Dayton 34.77m 114-01
25 Peters, Danielle Findlay 34.60m 113-06
26 Gilgenbach, Kristen Cincinnati 32.66m 107-02
27 Anderson, Katie Xavier (Ohio) 31.98m 104-11
28 Earl, Catherine Cincinnati 31.24m 102-06
29 Goodman, Melissa Ohio Northern 30.93m 101-06
30 Depp, Randi Findlay 30.76m 100-11
31 Williams, Laura Ipfw 30.19m 99-00
32 Howland, Aryn Morehead State 29.93m 98-02
33 Brennesholtz, Margaret Case Western 28.65m 94-00
34 Taylor, Sheena Detroit Mercy 27.86m 91-05
35 Stephenson, Courtney Ohio Northern 27.23m 89-04
36 Zupancic, Courtney Ohio Northern 26.83m 88-00
37 Myers, Meghan Morehead State 26.64m 87-05
38 Dunn, Erica Kentucky State 26.49m 86-11
39 Blessitt, Jayme Campbellsville 25.87m 84-10
40 Clark, Lauren Cedarville 25.49m 83-07
41 Hankin, Rakel Kentucky State 24.69m 81-00
42 Sipe, Jessica Cedarville 22.98m 75-05
-- Thiemens, Samantha Findlay FOUL

Event 34 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Vickers, Bryan Ashland 52.90m 173-07 10
2 Hnat, Steven Unattached 51.75m 169-09
3 bildstein, eric Unattached 49.65m 162-11
4 Littleton, Chris Cincinnati 48.97m 160-08 8
5 Maag, Blaine Ashland 48.10m 157-10 6
6 Hardesty, Bryan Cincinnati 47.73m 156-07 5
7 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 47.54m 156-00 4
8 Hanson, Chad Cincinnati 47.08m 154-05 3
9 Henning, Neil Cedarville 46.12m 151-04 2
10 Gausmann, John Miami (Ohio) 45.16m 148-02 1
11 Sniadecki, Chase Ashland 45.05m 147-10
12 Eric, James Findlay 44.97m 147-06
13 Beach, Dan Miami (Ohio) 44.48m 145-11
14 Jeffrey, Mike Ashland 44.22m 145-01
15 Fishback, Josh Cincinnati 44.10m 144-08
16 Ruiz, Adam Miami (Ohio) 43.30m 142-01
17 Cooper, Troy Cincinnati 43.14m 141-06
18 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 43.02m 141-02
19 Gutter, Joe Ohio Northern 40.61m 133-03
20 Majesky, Malcom Ashland 38.89m 127-07
21 Thomas, Anthony Ohio Northern 38.60m 126-08
22 Finney, Brant Findlay 38.41m 126-00
23 Jakmides, Jeff Ashland 38.32m 125-09
24 Counts, Jordan Ohio Northern 37.90m 124-04
25 Lee, Torrey Siena Heights 37.89m 124-04
26 Breon, Ryan Case Western 37.79m 124-00
27 Hoskins, Rob Siena Heights 37.45m 122-10
28 Dwyer, Kevin Miami (Ohio) 37.35m 122-06
29 Pozzutto, Andrew Case Western 36.62m 120-02
30 Benasutti, Pat Case Western 36.21m 118-09
31 Reynolds, Mitch Miami (Ohio) 34.68m 113-09
32 Nwanna, Obinna Case Western 34.00m 111-06
33 Bane, Jacob Eastern Kentucky 32.51m 106-08
34 Gdaniec, Jeremy Case Western 32.16m 105-06
35 neyhouse, arend Unattached 32.15m 105-06
36 Borton, Kyle Cincinnati 32.04m 105-01
37 Brunt, Devon Kentucky State 31.20m 102-04
38 Cassidy, David Ohio Northern 30.73m 100-10
39 Reed, Aaron Morehead State 30.51m 100-01
40 Jeffries, David Case Western 29.07m 95-04
41 Florence, DeAndre Morehead State 27.08m 88-10
42 Hobbs, Nathan Campbellsville 26.05m 85-05
43 McClelland, Clayton Campbellsville 24.27m 79-07
44 Kelleygray, Steven Kentucky State 23.16m 76-00
45 Kamalsky, Matt Case Western 23.11m 75-10
-- McGrady, Carleton Findlay FOUL
-- Kurtz, Nathaniel Findlay FOUL

Event 35 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Cooper, Tara Ashland 54.88m 180-01 10
2 Muffet, Ashley Unattached 51.86m 170-02
3 Stark, Michelle Ashland 51.72m 169-08 8
4 Bryant, Lauren Bowling Green 51.52m 169-00 6
5 Hartman, Whitney Bowling Green 50.62m 166-01 5
6 Bottarini, Elise Ashland 50.48m 165-07 4
7 Laubender, Carrie Ashland 50.10m 164-04 3
8 Sopher, Katie Ashland 48.32m 158-06 2
9 Tinney, Jennifer Ashland 47.52m 155-11 1
10 Horne, Brittany Detroit Mercy 46.60m 152-11
11 Barnes, Mallory Dayton 45.86m 150-05
12 Peters, Danielle Findlay 45.54m 149-05
13 Barnhill, Krystal Cincinnati 45.34m 148-09
14 Leaman, Tara Cedarville 44.67m 146-07
15 King, Kayla Ashland 44.08m 144-07
16 Allen, Kerry Dayton 43.72m 143-05
17 Stasa, Jessica Siena Heights 42.85m 140-07
18 Lines, Erin Findlay 42.68m 140-00
19 Zupancic, Courtney Ohio Northern 42.42m 139-02
20 McCarty, Molly Dayton 42.38m 139-00
21 Turner, Valesha Detroit Mercy 41.56m 136-04
22 Stone, Lindsay Cedarville 41.54m 136-03
23 Branam, Sara Ipfw 40.54m 133-00
24 Poulin, Danielle Detroit Mercy 40.50m 132-10
25 Depp, Randi Findlay 39.70m 130-03
26 Morman, Nicole Findlay 39.04m 128-01
27 Turak, Stacey Bowling Green 38.52m 126-04
28 Brennesholtz, Margaret Case Western 38.32m 125-09
29 Jeffries, Kristina Findlay 37.82m 124-01
30 Ehrke, Elizabeth Case Western 37.74m 123-10
31 Overmyer, Emily Dayton 37.46m 122-11
32 Earl, Catherine Cincinnati 36.72m 120-06
33 Thiemens, Samantha Findlay 33.50m 109-11
34 Taylor, Sheena Detroit Mercy 33.06m 108-05
35 Stephenson, Courtney Ohio Northern 32.90m 107-11
36 Hannay, Sarah Cedarville 32.42m 106-04
37 Page, Mattia Siena Heights 31.76m 104-02
38 Sipe, Jessica Cedarville 28.44m 93-04
39 Clark, Lauren Cedarville 26.96m 88-05
40 Hankin, Rakel Kentucky State 24.20m 79-05
41 Williams, Laura Ipfw 23.02m 75-06
-- Jennings, Ashley Findlay FOUL

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Klenk, Robert Ashland 62.64m 205-06 10
2 Beach, Dan Miami (Ohio) 58.55m 192-01 8
3 Jeffrey, Mike Ashland 58.47m 191-10 6
4 Jarman, Michael Cincinnati 56.06m 183-11 5
5 Eric, James Findlay 55.58m 182-04 4
6 Vickers, Bryan Ashland 54.44m 178-07 3
7 Hanson, Chad Cincinnati 52.36m 171-09 2
8 Henning, Neil Cedarville 51.60m 169-03 1
9 Sniadecki, Chase Ashland 50.78m 166-07
10 Mayhew, Adam Detroit Mercy 49.62m 162-09
11 Flynn, Ryan Cincinnati 49.16m 161-03
12 Maag, Blaine Ashland 47.47m 155-09
13 Maat, Christian Cedarville 47.15m 154-08
14 Martin, John Cincinnati 47.00m 154-02
15 Chambers, Adam Cincinnati 46.55m 152-09
16 Hoag, Curtis Findlay 45.49m 149-03
17 McGrady, Carleton Findlay 43.87m 143-11
18 Borton, Kyle Cincinnati 43.51m 142-09
19 Stamper, Josh Ohio Northern 43.11m 141-05
20 Jeffries, David Case Western 42.39m 139-01
21 Chambers, Roger Siena Heights 41.01m 134-06
22 Finney, Brant Findlay 40.55m 133-00
23 Benasutti, Pat Case Western 39.92m 131-00
24 Counts, Jordan Ohio Northern 37.31m 122-05
25 Evankovich, Stephen Case Western 31.99m 104-11
26 Gdaniec, Jeremy Case Western 30.91m 101-05
27 Hoskins, Rob Siena Heights 29.56m 97-00
28 Branam, Chris Campbellsville 29.41m 96-06
28 Aukerman, Jason Ohio Northern 29.41m 96-06

Event 37 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Gerken, Chelsea Cincinnati 38.50m 126-04 10
2 Leaman, Tara Cedarville 37.07m 121-07 8
3 Hankin, Rakel Kentucky State 35.52m 116-06 6
4 Smith, Nicole Siena Heights 34.23m 112-04 5
5 Korsnack, Kylie Bowling Green 33.57m 110-02 4
6 Robinson, Brittney Cincinnati 33.53m 110-00 3
7 Pessell, Brittany Cincinnati 33.34m 109-04 2
8 Turner, Valesha Detroit Mercy 30.90m 101-04 1
9 Jeffries, Kristina Findlay 28.28m 92-09
10 Lane, Paige Bowling Green 27.26m 89-05
11 Hannay, Sarah Cedarville 27.18m 89-02
12 Stephenson, Courtney Ohio Northern 24.94m 81-10
13 Anderson, Katie Xavier (Ohio) 24.49m 80-04
14 Dunn, Erica Kentucky State 24.27m 79-07
15 Gilgenbach, Kristen Cincinnati 22.58m 74-01
16 Hall, Trista Northern Kentuck 21.43m 70-04
17 Geiger, Samantha Northern Kentuck 18.70m 61-04
18 Brackman, Karen Northern Kentuck 18.03m 59-02
19 Radice, Amanda Xavier (Ohio) 17.58m 57-08
20 Zumdick, Lindsey Northern Kentuck 13.38m 43-11
21 Matthews, Nikita Ipfw 13.36m 43-10
22 Berry, Chelsea Northern Kentuck 9.41m 30-10
-- Axton, Natasha Ohio Northern FOUL

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
==
Name Year School Finals
Points
===============================================================================
==
1 Zimmerman, Brian Cincinnati 57.52m 188-08 10
2 Mayo, John Georgetown (Ky.) 55.17m 181-00 8
3 Sword, Derek Georgetown (Ky.) 53.49m 175-06 6
4 Greene, Chuck Unattached 51.61m 169-04 5
5 Messner, Reid Eastern Kentucky 49.60m 162-09 4
6 Sword, Jacob Georgetown (Ky.) 47.45m 155-08 3
7 Reynolds, Mitch Miami (Ohio) 47.13m 154-07 2
8 Molstre, Jordan Cedarville 46.97m 154-01 1
9 Pozzutto, Andrew Case Western 44.57m 146-03
10 McCarty, Michael Miami (Ohio) 44.31m 145-04
11 Hinton, Corey Miami (Ohio) 42.93m 140-10
12 Schnier, Keller Cincinnati 42.92m 140-10
13 Maat, Christian Cedarville 41.60m 136-06
14 Long, Terrance Kentucky State 40.36m 132-05
15 Aukerman, Jason Ohio Northern 40.11m 131-07
16 Breon, Ryan Case Western 39.60m 129-11
17 Hoskins, Rob Siena Heights 38.85m 127-05
18 Cassidy, David Ohio Northern 37.47m 122-11
18 Myers, Joseph Eastern Kentucky 37.47m 122-11
20 Oldham, Kyle Georgetown (Ky.) 37.01m 121-05
21 Knapp, Keith Northern Kentuck 34.74m 114-00
22 Thomas, Anthony Ohio Northern 33.43m 109-08
23 Gdaniec, Jeremy Case Western 33.32m 109-04
24 Blinn, Michael Findlay 32.27m 105-10
25 Florence, DeAndre Morehead State 31.57m 103-07
26 Johnson, Brandon Kentucky State 30.13m 98-10
27 Magness, Dan Xavier (Ohio) 24.70m 81-00
-- Evankovich, Stephen Case Western FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cincinnati 243 2) Ashland 105
3) Bowling Green 97 4) Findlay
55.50
5) Cedarville 53 6) Kentucky
35.50
7) Eastern Kentucky 21 8) Indiana Tech 20
9) IPFW 19 10) Siena Heights 18
11) Indianapolis 17 12) Ohio Northern 13
13) Detroit Mercy 12 14) Case Western 11
15) Kentucky State 6 16) Morehead State 5
17) Northern Kentucky 4 17) Dayton 4
19) Xavier (Ohio) 2

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cincinnati 203 2) Ashland 130
3) Miami (Ohio) 70 4) Eastern Kentucky 57
5) Indianapolis 45 6) Siena Heights
44.50
7) Ohio Northern 36 8) Kentucky State 25
9) Detroit Mercy 21 10) Findlay 18
11) Georgetown (Ky.) 17 12) Morehead State 15
13) Central State 13 14) Cedarville 12
15) Campbellsville 10 15) Kentucky 10
17) Xavier (Ohio) 8 18) Case Western
1.50