Ronald McDonald 5K Run/Walk

back to results

May. 12, 2007

Ronald McDonald 5K Run/Walk
Lansing, MI
Provided by Playmakers
Women's 5k

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Saxton Lansing MI 26 5 20:09.6 6:30/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Radawirc 12 16 24:17.5 7:50/M
2 Monica Thelen Grand Rapids MI 11 45 27:51.0 8:59/M
3 Hannah Vanderstelt Charlotte MI 8 54 30:06.4 9:43/M
4 Hannah Noel 12 59 31:07.8 10:02/M
5 Julianna Drachman Holt MI 10 71 35:28.0 11:26/M
6 Hannah Bowman Bath MI 6 79 38:20.5 12:22/M
7 Amanda Bowman Bath MI 9 85 39:21.0 12:42/M
8 Emily Vanderstelt Charlotte MI 11 96 51:00.3 16:27/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Bowman Bath MI 15 74 36:52.0 11:54/M
2 Claire Bowman Bath MI 17 90 41:44.0 13:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Hurst Lansing MI 20 53 29:57.9 9:40/M
2 Yuhld Sung 23 66 35:06.7 11:19/M
3 Deanna Heger Morrice MI 23 69 35:16.6 11:23/M
4 Natalie Colson Lansing MI 24 72 36:49.0 11:53/M
5 Allison Bowman Bath MI 20 76 37:13.2 12:00/M
6 Nicole Wallace Lansing MI 20 82 39:06.9 12:37/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Miller Eaton Rapids MI 26 15 24:04.7 7:46/M
2 Debbie Lopez 29 20 24:49.0 8:00/M
3 Erikka Hafner Pewamo MI 28 32 25:58.3 8:23/M
4 Heather McGowan Holt MI 25 36 26:17.2 8:29/M
5 Karen Kampa Lansing MI 28 37 26:19.9 8:29/M
6 Valerie Vandlen Laingsburg MI 28 39 27:04.9 8:44/M
7 Jamie Johnson 25 50 28:54.3 9:19/M
8 Denise Drake Dewitt MI 25 56 30:26.6 9:49/M
9 Lindsey Harris Lansing MI 25 61 31:40.3 10:13/M
10 Leanne Winkel Holt MI 25 62 32:49.6 10:35/M
11 Melissa Peiffer Mason MI 28 86 40:55.9 13:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacque Lett Bath MI 31 18 24:27.6 7:53/M
2 Holly Beavers Walled Lake MI 31 40 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Jodi Buckland 33 42 27:19.0 8:49/M
4 Stephanie Brosky Williamston MI 34 55 30:11.9 9:44/M
5 Kristin Robinson Haslett MI 31 58 31:00.7 10:00/M
6 Amaya Gonzalez Lansing MI 31 67 35:07.1 11:20/M
7 Lisa Rometti Lansing MI 30 77 37:31.3 12:06/M
8 Lora Fair Lansing MI 32 78 37:32.6 12:06/M
9 Carrie Jones East Lansing MI 31 92 42:35.7 13:44/M
10 Dawn Heger Haslett MI 32 97 53:36.3 17:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Smith Lansing MI 35 41 27:10.7 8:46/M
2 Sandra Rowan 39 64 33:04.0 10:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Zink Grand Blanc MI 43 22 25:12.4 8:08/M
2 Kelli Zussman Lansing MI 44 34 26:03.0 8:24/M
3 Kristen Creighton 41 47 28:24.9 9:10/M
4 Laura Bowman Bath MI 44 80 38:20.9 12:22/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty King East Lansing MI 47 26 25:23.8 8:11/M
2 Amy Mugnolo Lansing MI 45 83 39:07.8 12:37/M
3 Cindy Koleski Perry MI 48 91 42:05.0 13:35/M
4 Lynn Skippen Okemos MI 48 94 43:35.7 14:04/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 50 57 30:53.9 9:58/M
2 Nancy Pike Lansing MI 51 84 39:08.2 12:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Scott Okemos MI 58 93 43:35.2 14:04/M
2 Judy Brosky Williamston MI 58 95 44:34.3 14:23/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan McPhee Mason MI 60 63 32:58.4 10:38/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Lehman Westphalia mi 67 31 25:49.0 8:20/M



Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Lett Bath MI 33 1 18:03.2 5:49/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Radawirc 10 13 23:31.7 7:35/M
2 Rick Araoz 12 24 25:21.3 8:11/M
3 Cameron Colson Olivet MI 14 25 25:22.6 8:11/M
4 Alex Jolly Fowler MI 13 43 27:50.1 8:59/M
5 Devin Keller St. Johns MI 11 52 29:44.3 9:35/M
6 Kerry Lenell Lansing MI 14 65 34:21.3 11:05/M
7 Clayton Bowman Bath MI 12 75 37:12.9 12:00/M
8 Dontrey Peake Lansing MI 12 87 41:07.5 13:16/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Karioki 15 3 19:47.7 6:23/M
2 Jack Bush Okemos MI 15 4 20:06.0 6:29/M
3 Christopher Baker Dimondale MI 17 68 35:10.9 11:21/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Baker Haslett MI 27 10 23:11.6 7:29/M
2 Robert Howell Lansing MI 28 11 23:25.1 7:33/M
3 Jon Heger Royal Oak MI 29 21 25:11.3 8:07/M
4 Sakele Wallace Lansing MI 25 81 39:06.6 12:37/M
5 Todd Spero 25 88 41:27.7 13:22/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Hafner Pewamo MI 31 12 23:26.9 7:34/M
2 Lloyd Walerczyk Newago MI 30 17 24:21.6 7:51/M
3 Chris Brosky Williamston MI 30 33 26:00.7 8:23/M
4 Jarrod Smith Lansing MI 32 35 26:06.2 8:25/M
5 Douglas Whitten Okemos MI 32 73 36:50.0 11:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Sampson St. Johns MI 37 6 20:16.7 6:32/M
2 John T Popielarski Lansing MI 35 7 20:18.7 6:33/M
3 Chris White 39 19 24:36.7 7:56/M
4 Corey Baker Dimondale MI 37 28 25:28.7 8:13/M
5 Ken Barnes Holt MI 39 29 25:36.6 8:15/M
6 Andrew Knight Lansing MI 38 48 28:33.3 9:13/M
7 Neville Millar Haslett MI 35 49 28:36.0 9:14/M
8 Alec Drachman Holt MI 39 70 35:27.3 11:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 41 8 21:38.4 6:59/M
2 Robert Koleski Perry MI 43 27 25:26.1 8:12/M
3 Ruben Gauna 41 44 27:50.6 8:59/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 45 2 19:30.4 6:17/M
2 Mark Bush Okemos MI 48 14 23:47.3 7:40/M
3 Craig Bowman Bath MI 47 89 41:43.4 13:27/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl Williamston MI 53 9 22:06.8 7:08/M
2 Paul Drake DeWitt MI 50 30 25:39.3 8:16/M
3 Roberto Araoz Lansing MI 54 51 28:58.3 9:21/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 59 38 26:40.0 8:36/M
2 Steve Deuel East Lansing MI 57 60 31:13.0 10:04/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 65 23 25:15.3 8:09/M
2 Joseph Toth 69 46 27:58.5 9:01/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Bryla Lansing MI 34 3 35:18.2 11:23/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jade Bunting 10 24 46:54.3 15:08/M
2 Sofia Araoz 10 63 55:09.2 17:47/M
3 Stephanie Shivley Lansing MI 14 72 57:33.1 18:34/M
4 Kallie Williams 5 75 57:36.4 18:35/M
5 Megan Hoesli Charlotte MI 4 82 1:00:10.5 19:25/M
6 Patricia Duerksen Holt MI 9 83 1:00:11.1 19:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vienna Baker Dimondale MI 16 37 52:21.5 16:53/M
2 Michelle Harrison 19 43 54:00.9 17:25/M
3 Ashleigh Cranson Grand Ledge MI 17 49 54:14.5 17:30/M
4 Briana Walz Dimondale MI 17 50 54:14.8 17:30/M
5 Nicole Divietri Grand Ledge MI 15 79 1:00:02.3 19:22/M
6 Lyndsey Flegel 15 86 1:00:13.1 19:25/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenifer Schult East Lansing MI 23 10 41:22.3 13:21/M
2 Allison Andres East Lansing MI 24 15 42:36.3 13:45/M
3 Stephanie Long East Lansing MI 24 16 42:38.0 13:45/M
4 Lara Khoury Bloomfield Hills M 22 22 45:27.0 14:40/M
5 Alicia Robbins 23 29 49:29.1 15:58/M
6 Erika Lovaas Lansing MI 24 45 54:04.0 17:26/M
7 Crystal Risper Lansing MI 22 47 54:09.4 17:28/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katrina Wilson 25 6 40:52.1 13:11/M
2 Jodi Wilson Grand Ledge MI 25 7 40:52.8 13:11/M
3 Kimberly Wilson 25 8 40:53.1 13:11/M
4 Chloe Silm East Lansing MI 25 11 41:22.7 13:21/M
5 Marci Bunting 29 27 47:55.5 15:27/M
6 Kelly Hill Lansing MI 28 32 51:02.3 16:28/M
7 Jamie Runge Grand Ledge MI 27 53 54:40.2 17:38/M
8 Cara Doerfler 29 58 55:04.4 17:46/M
9 Renee Ries East Lansing MI 27 60 55:06.9 17:46/M
10 Tera Vandlen 29 65 55:54.5 18:02/M
11 Amanda Harmon Mason MI 27 68 55:59.3 18:04/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Howell Lansing MI 30 20 44:46.7 14:26/M
2 Amie Quimby Charlotte MI 32 33 51:11.6 16:31/M
3 Julie Boyd Lansing MI 32 34 51:12.0 16:31/M
4 Stacy Watson TN 30 70 56:01.1 18:04/M
5 Shaunda Williams 30 74 57:35.2 18:35/M
6 Amy L. Hoesli Charlotte MI 32 80 1:00:05.8 19:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Baker Dimondale MI 35 38 52:36.2 16:58/M
2 Claire Deuel Grand Ledge MI 36 56 54:44.7 17:39/M
3 Anne Homak 35 66 55:55.2 18:02/M
4 Wendy Coss 39 67 55:58.0 18:03/M
5 Kristi Duerksen Holt MI 37 84 1:00:12.0 19:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Martin 43 71 56:12.2 18:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Lovaas Lansing MI 45 19 43:56.0 14:10/M
2 Sylvie Khoury Bloomfield Hills M 46 23 45:27.9 14:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Sherwood Mason MI 50 39 52:51.6 17:03/M
2 Kay Pullman-Harriso 53 46 54:04.6 17:26/M
3 Barbara Bellinger Grand Ledge MI 52 54 54:40.6 17:38/M
4 Cheryl Deuel East Lansing MI 54 55 54:41.8 17:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Brown Mason MI 55 4 37:11.2 12:00/M
2 Jan Baker Holt MI 59 13 42:25.4 13:41/M
3 Carol Pohl Lansing MI 57 35 51:22.9 16:34/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathie Woelfel Holt MI 62 41 53:54.1 17:23/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Verna Clark 71 48 54:10.1 17:28/M

Female - no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Ream Leslie MI 99 40 52:52.0 17:03/M
2 Lizzy Araoz 99 64 55:09.9 17:47/M



Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 55 1 31:34.1 10:11/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevom Pearson Lansing MI 10 2 34:20.9 11:05/M
2 Coelan Williams 10 5 38:34.0 12:26/M
3 Undray Lewis Lansing MI 9 12 42:20.0 13:39/M
4 Joshua Martin 10 17 42:38.6 13:45/M
5 Cole Bunting 8 25 46:55.1 15:08/M
6 Jacob Martin 9 30 50:13.4 16:12/M
7 Jonathan Baker Dimondale MI 13 36 51:41.5 16:40/M
8 Martez McLane Lansing MI 12 44 54:03.1 17:26/M
9 Mykel Watson TN 8 69 56:00.1 18:04/M
10 Keagan Williams 3 76 57:38.0 18:35/M
11 Ryan Hoesli Charlotte MI 2 78 1:00:01.7 19:22/M
12 Johnny Hoesli Charlotte MI 7 81 1:00:08.2 19:24/M
13 Alex Duerksen 5 85 1:00:12.8 19:25/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Ramirez Potterville MI 19 51 54:15.4 17:30/M
2 Miles Sipe Grand Ledge MI 16 52 54:15.7 17:30/M
3 Chris Ilieff Lansing MI 17 73 57:33.9 18:34/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dick Robbins 23 28 49:28.4 15:57/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Jimencz Lansing MI 28 31 51:01.5 16:27/M
2 Jamerson Ries East Lansing MI 29 61 55:07.5 17:47/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Hansen 31 9 40:53.5 13:11/M
2 Keith Bunting 30 26 47:51.3 15:26/M
3 John Hoesli Charlotte MI 34 77 57:38.3 18:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Deuel Grand Ledge MI 36 57 54:45.0 17:40/M
2 Scott Doerker 38 62 55:08.3 17:47/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott King East Lansing MI 45 14 42:35.0 13:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Brosky Williamston MI 58 21 44:48.6 14:27/M
2 Joe Harrison 55 42 53:54.8 17:23/M
3 Patrick Monea Okemos MI 57 59 55:05.0 17:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Woelfel Holt MI 62 18 43:44.1 14:06/M