Fool's Run

back to results

Apr. 5, 2008

Fool's Run
Clarkston, MI
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Wulbrecht Clarkston MI 48 1 17:54.3 5:46/M



Male 15 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Scotty Albaugh Jr Waterford MI 15 2 17:59.3 5:48/M

2 Nick Lefler Grand Blanc MI 15 6 18:27.4 5:57/M

3 Austin Yarger Davisburg MI 15 7 19:14.4 6:12/M

4 Pablo Calzada Waterford MI 13 11 20:12.1 6:31/M

5 Jeremy Kelley Clarkston MI 15 18 21:20.3 6:53/M

6 Nathan Ross Clarkston MI 14 30 23:07.2 7:27/M

7 Isaac Young Clarkston MI 13 32 23:11.4 7:29/M

8 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 11 41 24:47.5 8:00/M

9 Alex Aluxek Clarkston MI 12 44 24:57.3 8:03/M

10 Cameron Pawlak Clarkston MI 9 45 24:58.0 8:03/M

11 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 11 55 25:39.0 8:16/M

12 Patrick Bemis Clarkston MI 13 67 26:52.4 8:40/M

13 Luke Peterson Waterford MI 11 80 28:03.1 9:03/M

14 Evan David Clarkston MI 11 122 34:11.2 11:02/M

15 Stuart Albaugh Waterford MI 09 139 37:23.4 12:04/M



Male 16 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Johann Britting Clarkston MI 17 5 18:13.4 5:53/M



Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brenton Place Clarkston MI 23 15 20:47.5 6:42/M



Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Aaron Gauger Davisburg MI 28 28 22:39.0 7:18/M

2 Ryan Bladzik Holly MI 29 34 23:25.0 7:33/M

3 Josh Grawey Oxford MI 25 43 24:54.3 8:02/M

4 Daniel Cuschieri Berkley MI 27 65 26:20.2 8:30/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Houser Lake Orion MI 34 8 19:18.5 6:14/M

2 Tim Edwards Cleveland OH 34 17 21:15.5 6:51/M

3 Bryan Lively Sterling Heights MI 30 21 21:35.1 6:58/M

4 Ryan Husch Clarkston MI 33 51 25:18.0 8:10/M

5 Andy Rogowski Holly MI 34 88 28:50.5 9:18/M

6 Brittan Benedetto Macomb MI 33 130 35:24.5 11:25/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 39 3 18:02.4 5:49/M

2 Paul Vanhuelen Clarkston MI 39 14 20:36.5 6:39/M

3 Jeff Titrar Utica MI 37 39 24:13.5 7:49/M

4 Charles Anthony Utica MI 38 49 25:09.0 8:07/M

5 Sr Albaugh Waterford MI 36 56 25:39.3 8:16/M

6 William Boulware Livonia MI 38 60 25:56.3 8:22/M

7 Michael Cushieri Farmington MI 39 64 26:19.5 8:29/M

8 James Valigura Fenton MI 39 81 28:03.1 9:03/M

9 Geoffrey Bauer Oxford MI 37 92 29:38.0 9:34/M

10 Ken Robinson Oakland MI 36 93 29:43.1 9:35/M

11 Matthew Nye Waterford MI 35 94 29:44.1 9:35/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Phil Hamelin Clarkston MI 43 13 20:22.3 6:34/M

2 Noboudie Donatella Goodrich MI 43 19 21:24.4 6:54/M

3 Roy Beebe Waterford MI 43 23 21:56.0 7:05/M

4 Ken Krausman Clarkston MI 42 25 22:22.0 7:13/M

5 Craig Vanderver Davisburg MI 41 31 23:10.1 7:28/M

6 Steven Ross Clarkston MI 41 38 24:07.1 7:47/M

7 Mark Bredow Clarkston MI 44 59 25:56.0 8:22/M

8 Mark Wehner Rochester MI 43 62 26:01.8 8:24/M

9 Jesse Neale Fenton MI 43 82 28:29.1 9:11/M

10 Ramon Santos Romeo MI 41 102 31:23.0 10:07/M

11 Scott Lacey Clarkston MI 40 124 34:24.4 11:06/M

12 John Noruk Oxford MI 43 149 40:41.1 13:07/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Donald C. Richmond Ortonville MI 46 4 18:07.2 5:51/M

2 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 49 10 19:55.2 6:25/M

3 Brad Gapzynski Clarkston MI 45 12 20:19.5 6:33/M

4 Jay Jones Lake Orion MI 48 20 21:32.4 6:57/M

5 Andrew Price Waterford MI 47 36 23:55.0 7:43/M

6 Don Pawlak Clarkston MI 48 48 25:01.2 8:04/M

7 Walt Zurek Clarkston MI 48 54 25:30.4 8:14/M

8 Greg Henneman Clarkston MI 48 57 25:42.3 8:17/M

9 Dave Clary Traverse City MI 48 66 26:43.1 8:37/M

10 John Walker Oxford MI 46 71 27:18.5 8:48/M

11 Michael Archambault Fenton MI 47 78 27:58.5 9:01/M

12 Michael McHale MacOmb MI 48 138 37:09.5 11:59/M

13 James Salkowski Clarkston MI 46 150 43:04.6 13:54/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 51 9 19:52.0 6:25/M

2 Rick Holman Clarkston MI 53 37 23:59.2 7:44/M

3 Scott Vanderveen Clarkston MI 51 46 24:58.3 8:03/M

4 Paul Maxwell Clarkston MI 51 53 25:25.6 8:12/M

5 Ronald Bowers Grand Blanc MI 51 61 25:59.4 8:23/M

6 Arden Dezess Clarkston MI 50 113 32:45.3 10:34/M

7 Daniel Whiting Clarkston MI 53 140 37:31.0 12:06/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 King Yaeger Washington MI 59 16 21:11.5 6:50/M

2 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 58 35 23:36.0 7:37/M



Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 64 26 22:23.4 7:13/M

2 John Clarke Lake Orion MI 61 58 25:51.2 8:20/M



Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Peter Ostrander Howell MI 67 118 33:09.4 10:42/M



Male 70 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 80 134 36:15.0 11:42/M





Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katie Byrne Davisburg MI 34 22 21:46.2 7:01/M



Female 15 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Abby Lennox Oxford MI 14 33 23:19.5 7:31/M

2 Kerenza Ryan Waterford MI 11 68 26:57.3 8:42/M

3 Kendall Lemonds Prospect KY 10 85 28:43.1 9:16/M

4 Jessica Wojciechowski Ortonville MI 15 91 29:21.2 9:28/M

5 Kalin Hardin Clarkston MI 13 111 32:32.3 10:30/M

6 Katelyn Carpenter Davison MI 15 112 32:42.4 10:33/M

7 Abby Mott Dryden MI 15 132 36:04.0 11:38/M

8 Alicia Young Clarkston MI 15 141 37:42.3 12:10/M

9 Hannah Watson Oxford MI 0 147 40:40.2 13:07/M



Female 16 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Justine Dezess Clarkston MI 17 76 27:50.5 8:59/M

2 Melissa Bemis Clarkston MI 16 117 33:07.5 10:41/M

3 Monica Young Clarkston MI 16 143 37:58.0 12:15/M

4 Meagan Ferris Holly MI 16 146 39:01.4 12:35/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kristine Kilbourne Clarkston MI 21 42 24:49.0 8:00/M

2 Jennifer Place Clarkston MI 23 70 27:12.5 8:46/M

3 Megan Grzybowski Fenton MI 20 101 31:01.6 10:00/M

4 Mandy Ma Grand Blanc MI 23 103 31:26.1 10:08/M

5 Jessica Grzybowski Fenton MI 22 104 31:29.3 10:09/M

6 Francine Orow Grand Blanc MI 22 105 31:30.1 10:10/M

7 Trisha Thomas Clarkston MI 23 106 32:00.4 10:19/M

8 Sandy Ma East Lansing MI 23 119 33:11.0 10:42/M

9 Margaret McCarthy Holly MI 24 137 36:58.0 11:55/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Karen Dilaura Pontiac MI 29 84 28:42.4 9:15/M

2 Jessica Thomas Goodrich MI 26 107 32:00.5 10:19/M

3 Becky Zamzow Clarkston MI 29 142 37:45.5 12:11/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shay Gauger White Lake MI 30 40 24:43.0 7:58/M

2 Laura Coventry Clarkston MI 31 47 24:58.5 8:03/M

3 Alicia Mancini Grand Blanc MI 34 72 27:35.5 8:54/M

4 Kelly Kujala Clarkston MI 33 79 28:01.5 9:02/M

5 Christa Covey Davisburg MI 33 86 28:43.2 9:16/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc MI 38 24 22:13.0 7:10/M

2 Dawn Lemonds Prospect KY 38 29 22:44.1 7:20/M

3 Doreen Anzalone Grand Blanc MI 39 52 25:20.5 8:10/M

4 Keri Taverna Clarkston MI 36 75 27:47.4 8:58/M

5 Jennifer Nye Waterford MI 35 83 28:42.4 9:15/M

6 Kerri Gualtieri Clarkston MI 36 90 29:11.1 9:25/M

7 Kelly Lennox Oxford MI 39 95 30:12.2 9:45/M

8 Karen Jones Center Line MI 37 96 30:21.0 9:47/M

9 Amy Boulware Livonia MI 36 98 30:57.4 9:59/M

10 Annette Siminski Clarkston MI 39 99 30:58.5 9:59/M

11 Jennifer Cokk Fenton MI 35 100 30:59.1 10:00/M

12 Nicole Beebe Waterford MI 37 108 32:06.4 10:21/M

13 Amy Redman Clarkston MI 38 115 33:05.4 10:40/M

14 Joyce Alexo Oxford MI 38 120 33:36.3 10:50/M

15 Leigh Kelly Clarkston MI 39 126 35:08.0 11:20/M

16 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 37 144 38:05.3 12:17/M

17 Georgina Mandas Royal Oak MI 38 145 38:23.5 12:23/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dianna Stoddard Waterford MI 42 50 25:14.4 8:08/M

2 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston MI 43 73 27:43.1 8:56/M

3 Sandra Ballew Waterford MI 43 77 27:57.3 9:01/M

4 Ann Bayley Oxford MI 42 87 28:46.4 9:17/M

5 Karen Smith Lake Orion MI 42 97 30:25.6 9:49/M

6 Sonya Young Clarkston MI 41 114 32:49.2 10:35/M

7 Paulette Salkowski Clarkston MI 40 116 33:07.3 10:41/M

8 Michelle Peterson Waterford MI 41 121 34:06.5 11:00/M

9 Laura Cattermole Rochester MI 40 128 35:14.2 11:22/M

10 Wendy Mann Sterling Heights MI 40 136 36:51.5 11:53/M

11 Janet Noruk Oxford MI 40 148 40:40.3 13:07/M

12 Yina Calzada Waterford MI 42 152 1:08:47.4 22:11/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robin Wagner Saint Johns MI 46 63 26:02.3 8:24/M

2 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 47 69 27:01.0 8:43/M

3 Mary Hamelin Clarkston MI 47 74 27:47.4 8:58/M

4 Lisa Pawlik Clarkston MI 45 89 29:00.0 9:21/M

5 Pam Yarger Davisburg MI 46 109 32:10.5 10:23/M

6 Elizabeth Egan Clarkston MI 49 110 32:29.0 10:29/M

7 Pam Hartman Clarkston MI 47 125 34:48.5 11:14/M

8 Vista Harris Linden MI 48 127 35:08.1 11:20/M

9 Laurie Ferris Holly MI 45 131 35:43.5 11:31/M

10 Michelle Calandro Clarkston MI 45 135 36:32.6 11:47/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ellen Fuson Clarkston MI 52 151 51:39.3 16:40/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 June Yaeger Washington MI 59 27 22:28.0 7:15/M

2 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 55 123 34:12.3 11:02/M

3 Mary Youtz Commerce Township MI 56 129 35:24.5 11:25/M

4 Sue Mott Dryden MI 55 133 36:04.3 11:38/M



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tom Belford Jr Grand Blanc MI 70 1 32:19.4 10:25/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mattew Covey Davisburg MI 36 13 45:13.1 14:35/M

2 Aaaron Stanger Holly MI 37 25 55:59.5 18:04/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gilberto Leduc Pokigo ON 47 2 34:49.1 11:14/M

2 Thomas Evans Holly MI 46 26 56:05.5 18:05/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 George Drallos Clarkston MI 51 6 43:18.4 13:58/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Stephens Clarkston MI 57 8 43:22.1 13:59/M

2 Bill Bernhart Davisburg MI 56 11 45:12.5 14:35/M

3 William MacFarlane Clarkston MI 55 15 45:55.5 14:49/M



Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harold Peterson Holly MI 66 4 37:38.3 12:08/M



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Carol Wilkinson Rochester MI 56 3 36:00.1 11:37/M



Female 15 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Molly Egan Clarkston MI 14 16 46:57.5 15:09/M



Female 16 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amber Mach Holly MI 19 5 40:56.1 13:12/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Christine Berg Holly MI 24 9 43:47.3 14:07/M

2 Alysha Sawyer Holly MI 21 24 55:58.0 18:03/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alisha Mallon Harrison Township MI 29 22 51:39.0 16:40/M

2 Jessie Acton Holly MI 25 23 55:43.2 17:58/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gen Muller Clarkston MI 31 7 43:19.0 13:58/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julie Fredrick Davisburg MI 38 12 45:12.6 14:35/M

2 Lyndia Deromedi Holly MI 35 27 56:07.0 18:06/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kim Williams Waterford MI 43 18 49:55.3 16:06/M

2 Donna Lawrence Clarkston MI 40 20 50:17.0 16:13/M

3 Brenda Marlow 44 28 1:08:47.1 22:11/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gerry McCarthy Bloomfield Hills MI 47 19 49:55.5 16:06/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rosanna MacFarlane Clarkston MI 53 14 45:55.2 14:49/M

2 Sue Kilbourne Clarkston MI 53 21 50:29.4 16:17/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Janie Stephens Clarkston MI 57 10 43:48.6 14:08/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marie Woodman Clarkston MI 63 17 49:14.2 15:53/M