RAINBOW 5K AND 10K

back to results

Jun. 16, 1996

RAINBOW 5K AND 10K
Waterford, MI

5K TOP 10!
MEN WOMEN
1. Ryan Robinson, 29, West Bloomfield, 15:27 1. Andrea Osika, 30, Waterford, 19:49
2. Stan Ford, 42, Lake Orion, 15:46 2. Amy Loughlin, 15, Waterford, 21:32
3. Jason Cotter, 22, Lake Orion, 15:53 3. Donna Olson, 46, Bloomfield Hills, 21:45
4. Jeff McNeil, 24, Saginaw, 16:03 4. Lisa Garbovits, 30, White Lake, 21:47
5. Brett Sanborn, 29, Royal Oak, 16:16 5. Janet Paga-Shapic, 37, Naples, FL, 21:50
6. Jason Runnels, 22, White Lake, 16:44 6. Amy Schimmel, 31, Pontiac, 22:18
7. Brian Tate, 29, Waterford, 17:02 7. Anne Clifton, 34, Clarkston, 22:50
8. Keith Szymkiw, 18, Rochester, 17:09 8. Elaine Deike, 40, Clarkston, 23:13
9. Bill Robison, 50, Grand Blanc, 17:30 9. Dariene Smith, 52, Waterford, 23:37
10. James Deren, 41, White Lake, 17:34 10. Denise Kitchins, 40, Royal Oak, 24:01

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5K Masters Winners (40 & over)

MEN - Stan Ford, 42, Lake Orion, 15:46

WOMEN - Donna Olson, 46, Bloomfield Hills, 21:45
10K TOP 10!
MEN WOMEN
1. Jeff Ferrel, 19, , 32:14 1. Traci Boenik, 30, Waterford, 39:41
2. Chris Langton, 26, Waterford, 32:38 2. Tracy Robinson, 22, , 43:14
3. Rick Shapic, 31, Naples, FL, 33:10 3. Tracey Parker, 18, , 44:57
4. John Walter, 32, , 33:57 4. Maggy Zidar, 46, Pontiac, 45:11
5. Thomas Preiss, 27, , 33:59 5. Amy Patterson, 37, Clarkston, 46:36
6. Joe Lasher, 39, Marysville, 35:39 6. Cynthia Watson, 31, Highland, 47:01
7. Tim DiFalco, 26, , 38:00 7. Kimberly Fedison, 25, , 47:06
8. Rick Jayroe, 42, , 38:09 8. Janet Dohr, 36, Rochester Hills, 48:33
9. Rick Duhaime, 42, Holly, 38:37 9. Kimberly Bedigian, 26, Livonia, 48:59
10. Michael Plonk, 27, Port Huron, 38:47 10. Vicki Babiak, 43, Rochester Hills, 49:09

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10K Masters Winners (40 & over)

MEN - Rick Jayroe, 42, , 38:09

WOMEN - Maggy Zidar, 46, Pontiac, 45:11