Heart of the Hills

back to results

Jul. 28, 1996

Heart of the Hills
Results courtesy of Gault Race Management

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNERS *******************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ======================
1 1 Keith Stopen Farmington Hills 30 31:30 5:04
2 2 Guy Murray Farmington Hills 29 32:12 5:11
3 3 Doug Kurtis Northville 44 32:22 5:13

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ******************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ======================
1 47 Nancy Grayson Northville 46 38:45 6:14
2 50 Nancy Collister Romeo 25 38:59 6:17
3 63 Patricia Bagley Livonia 25 39:32 6:22

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ======================
1 13 Earl McWilliams Rochester 42 34:57 5:38

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *****************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ======================
1 127 Elizabeth Doyle Clarkston 44 43:59 7:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== Age Group Menu
1 6 Scott Grace Oakland 19 32:40 5:16
2 14 Jason Petipren Warren 17 35:01 5:38
3 15 Jesse Lince Warren 18 35:04 5:39
4 18 Kevin Anderson Troy 18 35:25 5:42
5 21 Kevin Smith Warren 17 36:29 5:52
6 23 Phil Novack Warren 16 36:51 5:56
7 27 Brian Heidt Detroit 19 37:18 6:00
8 32 Rob Block Livonia 16 37:39 6:04
9 35 Erik Weber Beverly Hills 19 37:53 6:06
10 43 Casey Thebolt Detroit 19 38:34 6:13
11 56 Patrick Gentry Warren 16 39:22 6:20
12 58 Michael Wilusz Royal Oak 17 39:24 6:21
13 59 Gary Gallagher Clinton Twp 16 39:25 6:21
14 61 Daniel Sweet Orchard Lake 15 39:26 6:21
15 96 Michael Cowles Southfield 18 42:10 6:47
16 104 Ian Miller Royal Oak 16 42:37 6:52
17 129 Frank Sweet Orchard Lake 19 44:03 7:05
18 133 Jason Gmerick MacOmb 16 44:11 7:07
19 136 Scott Fistler Warren 16 44:12 7:07
20 190 Bob Thewes Bloomfield Hills 18 46:34 7:30
21 314 Aaron Freudigman Bloomfield Hills 17 50:59 8:12
22 382 Adam Ogusky Bloomfield Hills 14 53:57 8:41
23 385 Mike Hollinger Rochester Hills 17 54:01 8:42
24 390 Stephen Farinola West Bloomfield 18 54:08 8:43
25 436 John Zagacki Troy 17 56:31 9:06
26 482 David Leib West Bloomfield 17 58:34 9:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ======================Age Group Menu
1 174 Lynn Moore Warren 14 46:09 7:26
2 246 Erin Schwartz West Bloomfield 18 48:58 7:53
3 274 Rachel Gehrls Detroit 16 49:45 8:01
4 328 Andrea Catalina Southfield 14 51:26 8:17
5 399 Wendy Smith Troy 19 54:25 8:46
6 427 Michelle Muza Sterling Hts 19 56:13 9:03
7 512 Heidi Lesner Northville 15 1:00:40 9:46
8 580 Emily Lewis Bloomfield Hills 15 1:11:42 11:33
9 586 Linley Reichelt Bloomfield Hills 15 1:17:17 12:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== Age Group Menu
1 4 David Chomet Southfield 27 32:30 5:14
2 5 Dean Rugh White Lake 22 32:32 5:14
3 7 Joe Mello Auburn Hills 27 33:19 5:22
4 8 Brandon Hughes Waterford 26 33:34 5:24
5 10 Carl Rundell Birmingham 28 33:43 5:26
6 22 Shawn Jyawook Ann Arbor 22 36:31 5:53
7 28 Kevin Kaspzyk Rochester Hills 25 37:20 6:01
8 29 David Lauwers Grosse Pt Woods 29 37:30 6:02
9 34 David Giezyno Rochester Hills 29 37:45 6:05
10 38 Chip Rembert Milford 28 38:08 6:08
11 39 Geoff Clendening Troy 29 38:13 6:09
12 45 Patrick Deighan Birmingham 27 38:38 6:13
13 49 Philip Fisher Detroit 29 38:54 6:16
14 64 Nick Stration Keego Harbor 29 39:38 6:23
15 66 L Scott Frankland Rochester Hills 20 39:47 6:24
16 76 Michael McDall Berkley 27 40:35 6:32
17 79 Brad Seng Bloomfield Hills 26 40:44 6:33
18 81 Paul Daprai Lake Orion 27 41:08 6:37
19 86 Jeffery Shuryan Wyandotte 28 41:39 6:42
20 90 Jeff Rosen Birmingham 29 41:50 6:44
21 93 Andrew Landry Pontiac 26 42:04 6:46
22 98 Erik Sinka Rochester Hills 25 42:26 6:50
23 108 Michael Sheppard Canton 24 42:49 6:54
24 117 John Register Birmingham 27 43:21 6:59
25 122 Andy Halsted Royal Oak 27 43:36 7:01
26 126 Casey O'Loughlin Ferndale 25 43:58 7:05
27 139 Brandon Nowak Sterling Hts 20 44:18 7:08
28 140 Del Cornwell Jr Roseville 26 44:21 7:08
29 145 Joshua Marx West Bloomfield 22 44:37 7:11
30 148 Perry Edgell Berkley 26 45:05 7:15
31 152 Tony Hunt Westland 27 45:14 7:17
32 153 Michael Sneyd Royal Oak 26 45:16 7:17
33 179 John McCuer Ferndale 24 46:18 7:27
34 185 Ken Ogger Romulus 26 46:26 7:28
35 195 Kevin Brown Bloomfield Hills 26 46:44 7:31
36 198 Matt Ludwa Royal Oak 24 46:50 7:32
37 201 Scott Segal Farmington Hills 26 46:56 7:33
38 205 Michael Cook Belleville 26 47:11 7:36
39 237 Kirk Raddatz Southfield 29 48:38 7:50
40 256 Mark Auger Ferndale 24 49:19 7:56
41 265 David McCall Huntington Woods 23 49:33 7:59
42 266 Jeremy Olen Sylvan Lake 26 49:33 7:59
43 270 Michael Loos Dearborn 26 49:39 8:00
44 273 Dan Nacinovich Bloomfield Hills 21 49:43 8:00
45 275 Paul May Royal Oak 28 49:48 8:01
46 286 Mike Neiheisel Farmington Hills 27 50:01 8:03
47 290 Scott Radzwilowecz Royal Oak 27 50:12 8:05
48 300 Reuben Rashty West Bloomfield 29 50:33 8:08
49 302 Carl Collins III Esq Detroit 27 50:39 8:09
50 305 Chris Etheridge Ypsilanti 29 50:43 8:10
51 308 Kevin Millard Sterling Hts 29 50:50 8:11
52 319 Scott Carr Bloomfield Hills 28 51:14 8:15
53 321 Marc Varana Farmington Hills 28 51:16 8:15
54 337 Patrick McGlinn Farmington Hills 29 51:48 8:20
55 396 David Strach Chesterfield 26 54:21 8:45
56 397 Larry Alessi Pontiac 25 54:24 8:45
57 398 Tom Bondy Taylor 24 54:24 8:45
58 447 Christopher McDermott Dearbron 29 56:55 9:10
59 463 Peter Minjoe Centerline 23 57:37 9:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== Age Group Menu
1 68 Karen Salkowski Clarkston 28 39:48 6:24
2 92 Mary Thewes Bloomfield Hills 20 42:00 6:46
3 119 Heather Horne Birmingham 26 43:26 7:00
4 143 Shari Thompson Royal Oak 26 44:27 7:09
5 163 Olivia Gorial Madison Hts 28 45:35 7:20
6 186 Karon Van Antwerp Royal Oak 23 46:28 7:29
7 260 Tracy Faraoni Westland 29 49:25 7:57
8 343 Pam Younglove-Miller Wixom 29 52:06 8:23
9 356 Heather Kelly Royal Oak 24 52:33 8:28
10 359 Kimberly Bedigian Livonia 26 52:37 8:28
11 371 Natalie Race Troy 26 53:22 8:35
12 413 Denise Jaske Saline 28 55:03 8:52
13 421 Valerie Potsos Royal Oak 25 56:02 9:01
14 466 Jean Barnas Livonia 21 57:45 9:18
15 477 Julie Morganroth Bloomfield Villa 29 58:24 9:24
16 505 Cheri Nowak Shelby Twp 29 1:00:02 9:40
17 520 Christina Farinola West Bloomfield 25 1:01:21 9:53
18 522 Megan Friedman West Bloomfield 22 1:01:48 9:57
19 535 Sue Fain Sterling Hts 29 1:02:48 10:07
20 541 Kristen Holbrook Commerce 26 1:02:55 10:08
21 542 Jodie Marshall Bloomfield Hills 21 1:02:58 10:08
22 551 Susan Reed West Bloomfield 27 1:04:12 10:20
23 562 Sara Troutman Lansing 24 1:06:41 10:44
24 564 Genevieve Long Bloomfield 21 1:07:33 10:52
25 566 Lisa Cook St Clair Shores 29 1:07:58 10:56
26 577 Aviva Levine Bloomfield Hills 24 1:10:41 11:23
27 585 Tara J Reichelt Bloomfield Hills 23 1:17:16 12:26
28 587 Paula Potter Royal Oak 29 1:17:21 12:27