Horizon League Indoor Champs

back to results

Mar. 1, 2008

Horizon League Indoor Champs
Kent, OH (YSU Host)


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/2/2008 04:11 PM
2008 Horizon League Indoor - 3/1/2008 to 3/2/2008
Track & Field Championships
Kent, OH (YSU Host)
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
MEET: M 7.52 2/26/2005 Danielle Bolt, Youngstown State
Field House: F 7.50 2002 Shavonda Benjamin, Florida
07 Champion: C 7.71 2007 Timeka Walker, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BRIGHAM, TIFFANY SO WRIGHT STATE 7.86 7.80Q 2
2 BETTS, KATIE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.85 7.88Q 1 7.876
3 JAMES, TIFFANY JR DETROIT MERCY 7.80 7.83q 2
4 BRADLEY, MARQUISHA FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.82 7.88q 1 7.880
5 ANTHONY, ALISHA SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.92 7.89q 1
6 OLIVER, ASHLEY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.98 7.90q 2 7.892
7 BODY, AMANDA JR VALPARAISO 7.93 7.90q 1 7.893
8 FORMBY, DARCELLE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.87 7.97q 2
9 KLOTH, PARTICIA SR VALPARAISO 7.98 7.99 2
10 JAMES, CHRISTINA SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 8.09 8.21 1
11 TAYLOR, REBECCA JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 8.30 8.34 2
12 SMITH, LAUREN JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 8.43 8.36 2
13 KAMANN, NICOLE SO WRIGHT STATE 8.22 8.50 1
14 BOSTON, KACI JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8.46 8.76 1

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 7.52 2/26/2005 Danielle Bolt, Youngstown State
Field House: F 7.50 2002 Shavonda Benjamin, Florida
07 Champion: C 7.71 2007 Timeka Walker, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
7.26 AUTO
7.44 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 BRIGHAM, TIFFANY SO WRIGHT STATE 7.80 7.78
2 BETTS, KATIE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.88 7.83
3 ANTHONY, ALISHA SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.89 7.87
4 JAMES, TIFFANY JR DETROIT MERCY 7.83 7.89
5 BODY, AMANDA JR VALPARAISO 7.90 7.90
6 OLIVER, ASHLEY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.90 7.93
7 FORMBY, DARCELLE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.97 8.04

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEET: M 6.90 2/26/2006 DORIAN HAYES, Illinois-Chicago
Field House: F 6.71 2001 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
07 Champion: C 7.10 2007 Nick Herold, Loyola
6.63 AUTO
6.74 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 CLEARY, EARNEST FR DETROIT MERCY 7.02 C 7.01Q 2
2 WRIGHT, JEREMIAH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.10 C 7.03Q 1
3 BUCHOLZ, TYLER SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.98 C 7.06Q 3
4 STREINER, SCOTT SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.09 C 7.05q 2
5 SCHLEIS, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.17 C 7.08q 2
6 BLANKSON, EDMUND SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.20 7.11q 1
7 BALTPUTNIS, ERIC SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.12 7.12q 1
8 OSAYANDE, DEONTE SO DETROIT MERCY 7.15 7.13q 2
9 KOEPKE, LYNN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.11 7.16 3
10 HOWELL, CLARENCE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.12 7.21 3
11 LACKAGE, BLAKE FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.22 7.23 3
12 BRANCH, BOBBY SR DETROIT MERCY 7.29 7.25 1
13 ANDERSON, JASON FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.29 7.28 3
14 JONES, SAMUEL SO DETROIT MERCY 7.32 7.32 2
15 MURRAY, SEAN FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.43 7.33 1
16 MORRISON, MIKHAIL FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 7.37 7.34 3
16 GENTRY, GARY SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.35 7.34 1
18 BISHOP, GEOFF JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 7.31 7.37 2
19 RUPPEL, RYAN FR VALPARAISO 7.40 7.53 3
-- SAYON, ZEKE FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 7.00 FS 1

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 6.90 2/26/2006 DORIAN HAYES, Illinois-Chicago
Field House: F 6.71 2001 Bobby Cruse, Kent State
07 Champion: C 7.10 2007 Nick Herold, Loyola
6.63 AUTO
6.74 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 BUCHOLZ, TYLER SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.06 7.02C
2 CLEARY, EARNEST FR DETROIT MERCY 7.01 7.04C
3 WRIGHT, JEREMIAH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.03 7.05C
4 SCHLEIS, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.08 7.08C 7.0793
4 BALTPUTNIS, ERIC SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.12 7.08C 7.0793
6 OSAYANDE, DEONTE SO DETROIT MERCY 7.13 7.23
7 STREINER, SCOTT SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.05 9.27

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MEET: M 8.68 2/26/2005 Aaliyah Gillespie, Youngstown State
Field House: F 8.41 2002 Andrea Bliss, Florida
07 Champion: C 9.05 2007 Yandeh Joh, Youngstown State
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 WELLS, KATHRYN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.12 C 8.95Q 1
2 JOH, YANDEH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.89 C 8.99Q 3
3 WILSON, MELANIE SR VALPARAISO 8.96 9.11Q 2
4 LANE, LAKISHA SO VALPARAISO 9.15 9.06q 1
5 DUMITRU, EMILY SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.24 9.14q 3
6 BUDDE, EMILY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.41 9.27q 1
7 HERTZLER, KRISTI SR BUTLER 9.37 9.37q 2
8 OLSON, KORY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.23 9.39q 2
9 MCWHINNEY, JENNIFER FR WRIGHT STATE 9.47 9.43 1
10 SAARINEN, JENNI JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.28 9.48 3
11 TRZCINSKI, STACEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.52 9.75 2
12 HENRY, CHANTEL SO DETROIT MERCY 10.16 10.03 1
13 CORBITT, LINDSEY FR BUTLER 9.89 10.05 3
14 TAYLOR, KATIE SO DETROIT MERCY 10.09 10.17 2
15 ANDERSON, AMY FR VALPARAISO 10.43 10.34 1
16 ADAMS, ERICA SO WRIGHT STATE 10.67 11.68 2
-- SMITH, AMANDA SR DETROIT MERCY 9.57 FS 3

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 8.68 2/26/2005 Aaliyah Gillespie, Youngstown State
Field House: F 8.41 2002 Andrea Bliss, Florida
07 Champion: C 9.05 2007 Yandeh Joh, Youngstown State
8.14 AUTO
8.43 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 WILSON, MELANIE SR VALPARAISO 9.11 8.74C
2 WELLS, KATHRYN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.95 9.01C
3 JOH, YANDEH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.99 9.03C
4 DUMITRU, EMILY SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.14 9.09
5 LANE, LAKISHA SO VALPARAISO 9.06 9.25
6 BUDDE, EMILY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.27 9.33
7 HERTZLER, KRISTI SR BUTLER 9.37 9.39
8 OLSON, KORY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.39 9.42

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
MEET: M 8.26 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit
Field House: F 7.86 2003 Keith Roberts, Kent State
07 Champion: C 8.27 2007 Adam Schelis, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.42 8.33Q 1
2 SCHLEIS, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.19 8.35Q 2
3 HALL, JERRIL FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.43 8.34q 1
4 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.45 8.50q 2
5 HEUN, TOM JR VALPARAISO 8.65 8.66q 1
6 WALL, ANDY SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8.79 8.67q 2
7 WILLIAMS, TERELL SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8.63 8.71q 2
8 CLOWES, NICK FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.79 8.78q 2
9 ANDREONI, TOM SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 9.14 8.79 1
10 VIETH, MARTIN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.83 8.98 1
11 KOS, TYLER JR BUTLER 8.82 9.03 1
12 JOHNSON, MARTENZIE FR VALPARAISO 9.07 9.06 2
13 SEVER, BRENT FR BUTLER 8.64 9.12 1
14 SCHAEFER, NATE SR BUTLER 9.02 9.29 2
15 STANCIAUSKAS, RAMUNAS FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 9.80 11.94 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 8.26 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit
Field House: F 7.86 2003 Keith Roberts, Kent State
07 Champion: C 8.27 2007 Adam Schelis, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
7.70 AUTO
7.91 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 SCHLEIS, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.35 8.29
2 HALL, JERRIL FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.34 8.30
3 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.33 8.41
4 HEUN, TOM JR VALPARAISO 8.66 8.50
5 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.50 8.55
6 WALL, ANDY SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8.67 8.67
7 CLOWES, NICK FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8.78 8.74
8 WILLIAMS, TERELL SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8.71 8.92

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
MEET: M 24.81 2/26/2006 TIMEKA WALKER, WI-Milwaukee
Field House: F 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
07 Champion: C 25.41 2007 Timeka Walker, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
23.20 AUTO
23.90 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 BETTS, KATIE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.30 C 25.17Q 3
2 CONRAD, KELSEY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 24.99 C 25.37Q 1
3 BRIGHAM, TIFFANY SO WRIGHT STATE 25.61 25.54Q 2
4 ANTHONY, ALISHA SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.77 25.82Q 4
5 ROMEO, BREANNE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.50 25.88Q 5
6 JAMES, TIFFANY JR DETROIT MERCY 26.14 25.65q 3
7 ZIMMERMAN, BETH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 25.89q 1
8 KREUTZFELD, KARI JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.70 25.90q 4
9 FORMBY, DARCELLE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.89 25.91 2
10 OLIVER, ASHLEY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 26.41 26.02 1
11 WOLLET, EMILY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 26.30 26.24 1
12 KLOTH, PARTICIA SR VALPARAISO 26.63 26.37 3
13 TAYLOR, REBECCA JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 27.79 27.33 5
14 KAMANN, NICOLE SO WRIGHT STATE 27.80 27.78 2
15 TAYLOR, KATIE SO DETROIT MERCY 28.57 27.90 3
16 LANGSDON, JESSICA SO BUTLER 27.94 28.04 4
17 CARPENTER, JASMINE FR BUTLER 28.51 28.11 5
18 BOSTON, KACI JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 28.27 28.14 4
19 ANDERSON, AMY FR VALPARAISO 29.15 28.30 1
20 MUELLER, KELSEY FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 28.35 28.71 2
21 BRADLEY, MARQUISHA FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 26.12 56.28 5

Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
MEET: M 24.81 2/26/2006 TIMEKA WALKER, WI-Milwaukee
Field House: F 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
07 Champion: C 25.41 2007 Timeka Walker, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
23.20 AUTO
23.90 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================================
Finals
1 BRIGHAM, TIFFANY SO WRIGHT STATE 25.54 25.09C 2
2 BETTS, KATIE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.17 25.13C 2
3 CONRAD, KELSEY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 25.37 25.27C 2
4 ANTHONY, ALISHA SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.82 25.63 2
5 JAMES, TIFFANY JR DETROIT MERCY 25.65 25.73 1
6 ZIMMERMAN, BETH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 25.89 25.80 1
7 ROMEO, BREANNE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.88 26.24 1
8 KREUTZFELD, KARI JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25.90 26.35 1

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET: M 21.49 1994 Randy Kinder, Notre Dame
Field House: F 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
07 Champion: C 22.01 2007 Trentin Edwards, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
20.83 AUTO
21.23 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KAGARISE, ADAM SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.37 22.15Q 2
2 BUCHOLZ, TYLER SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 21.65 22.20Q 4
3 KOEPKE, LYNN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.26 22.22Q 1
4 HANNA, LESLEY FR DETROIT MERCY 22.53 22.22Q 3
5 STREINER, SCOTT SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.21 22.28q 3
6 CASEY, PATRICK JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.34 22.30q 2
7 BALTPUTNIS, ERIC SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.52 22.55q 1
8 SAYON, ZEKE FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 23.18 22.67q 3
9 CARROLL, TREVOR FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 23.71 22.92 1
10 JONES, SAMUEL SO DETROIT MERCY 23.00 22.96 4
11 ANDERSON, JASON FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 23.35 23.19 1
12 JOHNSON, MARTENZIE FR VALPARAISO 23.61 23.22 2
13 GENTRY, GARY SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 23.73 23.24 3
14 LACKAGE, BLAKE FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 24.14 23.27 3
15 BISHOP, GEOFF JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 23.58 23.44 2
16 MURRAY, SEAN FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 24.03 23.44 4
17 HEUN, TOM JR VALPARAISO 23.84 23.51 4
18 MORGAN, MIKE JR BUTLER 26.49 26.29 2
-- TERLESKY, JOSEPH FR DETROIT MERCY 24.24 DNF 1

Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
MEET: M 21.49 1994 Randy Kinder, Notre Dame
Field House: F 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
07 Champion: C 22.01 2007 Trentin Edwards, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
20.83 AUTO
21.23 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================================
Finals
1 BUCHOLZ, TYLER SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.20 21.82C 2
2 KOEPKE, LYNN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.22 22.20 2
3 BALTPUTNIS, ERIC SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.55 22.35 1
4 CASEY, PATRICK JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22.30 22.45 1
5 HANNA, LESLEY FR DETROIT MERCY 22.22 22.80 2
6 SAYON, ZEKE FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 22.67 22.97 1
7 KAGARISE, ADAM SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 22.15 23.40 2

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET: M 55.69 2/26/2006 TENIA FISHER, WI-Milwaukee
Field House: F 54.18 2003 Mary Danner, Indiana Invaders
07 Champion: C 58.89 2007 Kari Kreutzfeld, Youngstown State
52.40 AUTO
54.40 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ROMEO, BREANNE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 56.06 C 57.05Q 2
2 WOLLET, EMILY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 58.62 C 58.34Q 4
3 KAUFMANN, ANGIE FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 58.10 59.05Q 3
4 CONRAD, KELSEY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 57.22 59.74Q 1
5 MILLER, MEGAN SO DETROIT MERCY 1:00.45 59.30q 3
6 KREUTZFELD, KARI JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 58.31 59.38q 4
7 SIMMONS, CASANAV SR WRIGHT STATE 1:02.96 1:00.22q 4
8 DEFAUW, JENNIFER JR DETROIT MERCY 1:01.30 1:00.64q 1
9 LANE, LAKISHA SO VALPARAISO 1:01.73 1:00.82 2
10 SMITH, LAUREN JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:02.23 1:01.00 1
11 JOHNSON, TIFFANY SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:02.58 1:01.72 3
12 TAYLOR, KATIE SO DETROIT MERCY 1:04.40 1:01.75 1
13 LANGSDON, JESSICA SO BUTLER 1:03.13 1:02.24 3
14 JAMES, CHRISTINA SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:02.97 1:02.32 4
15 HIGGINS, JULIA SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:05.71 1:02.71 2
16 MCWHINNEY, JENNIFER FR WRIGHT STATE 1:02.75 3
17 CARPENTER, JASMINE FR BUTLER 1:06.01 1:04.71 2
18 BALLUN, JORIE FR VALPARAISO 1:08.91 1:07.12 1

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
MEET: M 55.69 2/26/2006 TENIA FISHER, WI-Milwaukee
Field House: F 54.18 2003 Mary Danner, Indiana Invaders
07 Champion: C 58.89 2007 Kari Kreutzfeld, Youngstown State
52.40 AUTO
54.40 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================================
Finals
1 CONRAD, KELSEY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 59.74 55.95C 2
2 ROMEO, BREANNE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 57.05 56.54C 2
3 KAUFMANN, ANGIE FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 59.05 57.49C 2
4 WOLLET, EMILY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 58.34 57.81C 2
5 KREUTZFELD, KARI JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 59.38 57.89C 1
6 MILLER, MEGAN SO DETROIT MERCY 59.30 58.97 1
7 SIMMONS, CASANAV SR WRIGHT STATE 1:00.22 59.20 1
8 DEFAUW, JENNIFER JR DETROIT MERCY 1:00.64 1:01.12 1

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MEET: M 48.03 1989 Yan Searcy, Notre Dame
Field House: F 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
07 Champion: C 49.59 2007 Jeremy Majors, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
46.15 AUTO
47.25 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 KAGARISE, ADAM SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 49.19 C 48.69Q 3
2 HANNA, LESLEY FR DETROIT MERCY 49.60 C 49.08Q 1
3 BUCHOLZ, TYLER SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 48.29 C 49.10Q 4
4 ADAMS, ISAIAH SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 49.64 C 49.10Q 2
5 CASEY, PATRICK JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 49.74 C 49.44q 2
6 BYRNE, RYAN SR DETROIT MERCY 50.45 C 49.44q 3
7 PRISBY, DONTE SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 50.32 C 49.54q 4
8 FOERCH, JARED FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 50.28 49.92q 4
9 PERRI, MICHAEL JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 49.88 50.00 1
10 ANDREONI, TOM SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 50.89 50.06 2
11 CARROLL, TREVOR FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 51.04 50.34 2
12 LAROCCA, JOHN JR DETROIT MERCY 50.76 50.48 1
13 MANUEL, ANDREW FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 51.74 50.86 3
14 LAMBROS, DEMETRI JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 51.63 51.62 1
15 JOSEPH, SEITU SO BUTLER 52.18 52.25 4
16 TERLESKY, JOSEPH FR DETROIT MERCY 52.71 52.42 4
17 STANCIAUSKAS, RAMUNAS FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 52.62 2
18 HARVEY, STUART FR BUTLER 55.71 56.85 3
19 BLEY, MIKE SO VALPARAISO 59.33 57.86 1
-- HEADRICK, RICKY SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 50.15 FS 3

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
MEET: M 48.03 1989 Yan Searcy, Notre Dame
Field House: F 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan
07 Champion: C 49.59 2007 Jeremy Majors, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
46.15 AUTO
47.25 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================================
Finals
1 BUCHOLZ, TYLER SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 49.10 47.61M 2
2 ADAMS, ISAIAH SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 49.10 47.74M 2
3 HANNA, LESLEY FR DETROIT MERCY 49.08 49.04C 2
4 KAGARISE, ADAM SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 48.69 49.10C 2
5 PRISBY, DONTE SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 49.54 49.54C 1
6 CASEY, PATRICK JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 49.44 49.55C 1
7 BYRNE, RYAN SR DETROIT MERCY 49.44 49.69 1
8 FOERCH, JARED FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 49.92 50.65 1

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MEET: M 2:12.30 2002 Ruthie Cook, Detroit MErcy
Field House: F 2:04.68 1995 Jennifer Buckley, Kent State
07 Champion: C 2:18.59 2007 Pam Stanton, Loyola
2:05.00 AUTO
2:09.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 STOATE, ISABELLE SR BUTLER C 2:16.30Q
2 ROMAN, JENNIFER SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:19.60 C 2:16.51Q
3 STATON, PAM JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:15.01 2:20.21Q
4 BUTTCHEN, SHANNON SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:16.57 C 2:16.82Q
5 RING, LAURA SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:14.81 C 2:16.90Q
6 BROWN, JENA SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:19.01 2:20.39Q
7 LEE, LISA SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:21.96 C 2:17.49q
8 GARDNER, GENNI SR BUTLER C 2:17.66q
9 SMITH, AMANDA SR DETROIT MERCY 2:18.42 C 2:18.08
10 FERRY, CAITLIN FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:20.98 C 2:18.39
11 MOONEY, KIRSTIN FR DETROIT MERCY 2:21.46 2:20.96
12 FISHER, TANAIYA FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:25.07 2:21.64
13 LOCASCIO, DANIELLE FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:25.38 2:22.92
14 SOMERFIELD, DANYELLE JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2:24.16 2:24.41
15 GRIMES, CALLI SR BUTLER 2:33.26 2:26.30
16 WILLIS, ERIN SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:22.77 2:26.47
17 SCHLEY, MICHELLE FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:24.64 2:27.08
18 SANTA CRUZ, WINDY SO VALPARAISO 2:34.28 2:29.68
19 MOORE, AMY JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:48.08 2:36.45
20 BIELING, CRISSY JR DETROIT MERCY 2:26.90 2:36.78
21 SMITH, CAITLIN JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:24.31 2:41.48
22 DICK, ASHLEY SO BUTLER 2:34.32 2:53.40

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 2:12.30 2002 Ruthie Cook, Detroit MErcy
Field House: F 2:04.68 1995 Jennifer Buckley, Kent State
07 Champion: C 2:18.59 2007 Pam Stanton, Loyola
2:05.00 AUTO
2:09.00 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 RING, LAURA SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:16.90 2:13.89C
2 BUTTCHEN, SHANNON SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:16.82 2:14.34C
3 STOATE, ISABELLE SR BUTLER 2:16.30 2:15.56C
4 ROMAN, JENNIFER SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:16.51 2:15.64C
5 BROWN, JENA SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:20.39 2:16.59C
6 LEE, LISA SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:17.49 2:18.59C
7 GARDNER, GENNI SR BUTLER 2:17.66 2:21.29
8 STATON, PAM JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:20.21 2:22.20

Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MEET: M 1:50.55 1997 Cory Peterson, UW-Milwaukee
Field House: F 1:47.89 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
07 Champion: C 1:56.86 2007 Jeremy Majors, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
1:48.20 AUTO
1:50.50 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 ROYAL, STEVE JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:56.15 C 1:55.81Q
2 GOODRIGHT, RD SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:53.09 C 1:56.37Q
3 MAHALICK, JOE SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:53.71 C 1:56.84Q
4 JONES, HAROLD JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:53.67 C 1:56.24Q
5 MCCLAIN, SAM SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:57.20 C 1:56.72Q
6 SHEPPARD, JOHN SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:53.97 1:57.43Q
7 COOK, CLIFF SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:56.95 1:56.97q
8 BLEICHER, JIMI JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:59.64 1:57.64q
9 KRUPAR, RICHARD JR VALPARAISO 1:57.61 1:57.65
10 BROWN, LEWIS FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:59.44 1:58.52
11 JEFFEREY, JEROME SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:59.76 1:58.56
12 PUGLIESE, MARTIN JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:01.85 1:58.73
13 WOZNIAK, KEVIN SO DETROIT MERCY 1:58.72 1:58.87
14 DENHAM, SCOTT FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:59.33 2:01.00
15 SMALLEY, KEVIN FR DETROIT MERCY 2:03.27 2:01.48
16 COPPLOE, JOE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:02.84
17 LINDSAY, ANDREW SR DETROIT MERCY 1:59.63 2:03.57
18 LEONARD, MICHAEL FR DETROIT MERCY 2:07.65 2:04.33
19 GREENHOE, BRIAN FR DETROIT MERCY 2:03.57 2:04.98
20 WIECZOREK, MATT SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 2:03.73 2:08.47

Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 1:50.55 1997 Cory Peterson, UW-Milwaukee
Field House: F 1:47.89 2004 Mike Inge, Kent State
07 Champion: C 1:56.86 2007 Jeremy Majors, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
1:48.20 AUTO
1:50.50 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 MAHALICK, JOE SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:56.84 1:51.98C
2 COOK, CLIFF SR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:56.97 1:52.82C
3 JONES, HAROLD JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:56.24 1:53.53C
4 SHEPPARD, JOHN SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:57.43 1:53.63C
5 ROYAL, STEVE JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1:55.81 1:54.53C
6 GOODRIGHT, RD SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1:56.37 1:55.09C
7 MCCLAIN, SAM SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:56.72 1:56.58C
8 BLEICHER, JIMI JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1:57.64 2:02.08

Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================================
Pos. 1-6 outside alley
Pos. 7-12 inside alley
MEET: M 4:56.45 2000 Mary Reeves, Butler
Field House: F 4:45.06 2003 Katie Jawinski, Unattached
07 Champion: C 5:11.66 2007 Genni Gardner, Butler
4:40.00 AUTO
4:48.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 GARDNER, GENNI SR BUTLER 5:00.71 4:55.81M
2 HOLME, CLAIRE SR BUTLER 5:00.84 4:59.41C
3 STOATE, ISABELLE SR BUTLER 5:00.76 5:02.83C
4 MAGARGEE, ERIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5:11.46 5:04.11C
5 STATON, PAM JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 5:05.80 5:04.47C
6 RACK, ALISON FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 5:15.76 5:10.12C
7 MORGENTHAL, JESSIE JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 5:24.24 5:15.06
8 MAGARGEE, DANIELLE SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5:18.19 5:16.18
9 BRADFORD, ALYSSA SO VALPARAISO 5:23.00 5:19.30
10 BLASE, LAUREN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 5:23.89 5:19.33
11 GRIMES, CALLI SR BUTLER 5:26.80 5:23.28
12 TURNER, WHITNEY SO BUTLER 5:34.31 5:25.01
13 FISHER, TANAIYA FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5:42.18 5:25.37
14 SMITH, AUBREY SR BUTLER 5:34.40 5:27.18
15 TOOMBS, KAYLEIGH FR DETROIT MERCY 5:25.17 5:28.35
16 BRENNAN, MARY SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5:24.20 5:31.42
17 GILMAN, LINDSEY SO VALPARAISO 5:34.70 5:32.52
18 MAYKUT, JENNY FR WRIGHT STATE 5:48.25 5:35.28
19 CARRICK, MARY KATE SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5:31.26 5:37.41
20 MCCLENDON, CHANTEENEL JR DETROIT MERCY 5:54.64 5:38.55
21 CHRISTENSEN, SARA SO VALPARAISO 5:47.36 5:41.00
22 NUTTER, KELSI FR WRIGHT STATE 5:33.92 5:41.01
23 SANTA CRUZ, WINDY SO VALPARAISO 5:58.31 5:47.44
24 BOZUE, MARISSA FR WRIGHT STATE 6:33.01 6:26.93

Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================================
Pos. 1-6 outside alley
Pos. 7-12 inside alley
MEET: M 4:05.71 1990 Ed Slowikowoski, Loyola
Field House: F 4:02.34 2003 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan
07 Champion: C 4:17.37 2007 Andrew Toward, Bulter
3:59.50 AUTO
4:04.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 BAKER, ANDY JR BUTLER 4:10.78 4:14.15C
2 HONIG, CHRIS JR VALPARAISO 4:16.29 4:14.72C
3 REIFENBERG, BEN FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 4:17.25 4:16.04C
4 DAVIES, TOMMY JR BUTLER 4:17.24 4:16.93C
5 GOODRIGHT, RD SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 4:18.21 4:17.25C
6 MAHLER, MATTHEW FR DETROIT MERCY 4:25.40 4:20.28
7 HAYNER, ANDREW SR DETROIT MERCY 4:20.32 4:21.48
8 PITT, ERIC JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4:31.10 4:26.70
9 AUBERT, NICHOLAS SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4:32.62 4:29.92
10 FLORES, JORGE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4:33.28 4:30.92
11 NEMERGUT, DAN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 4:27.40 4:31.67
12 MCCABE, MATT SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 4:18.71 4:34.25
13 DREIFKE, MATT SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4:32.80 4:35.28
14 COPPLOE, JOE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 4:33.71 4:35.71
15 GILL, BRIAN JR VALPARAISO 4:45.75 4:35.92
16 CARTER, DAVID SO VALPARAISO 4:47.04 4:36.90
17 SMALLEY, KEVIN FR DETROIT MERCY 4:36.31 4:39.90
18 BUI, JUSTIN FR VALPARAISO 4:45.86 4:43.78
19 MATHWIG, JOEL SO VALPARAISO 4:46.21 4:45.07
20 LEONARD, MICHAEL FR DETROIT MERCY 4:52.46 4:59.32
-- GREENHOE, BRIAN FR DETROIT MERCY 4:48.15 DNF

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 9:50.44 2003 Kim Hemstreet, Detroit
Field House: F 9:25.91 2003 Briana Shook, Toledo
07 Champion: C 10:16.56 2007 Amanda Domich, Loyola
9:15.00 AUTO
9:34.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 HOLME, CLAIRE SR BUTLER 9:45.09 10:09.78C
2 NEARMAN, HOLLY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10:12.61 10:10.74C
3 GIBBS, RACHEL JR BUTLER 10:21.98 10:14.24C
4 GARDNER, GENNI SR BUTLER 9:36.23 10:15.95C
5 BINNIE, GENEVIEVE JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 10:23.38 10:17.05
6 SHIELL, MARBETH SO BUTLER 10:00.88 10:20.94
7 RAYMOND, ASHLEY JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 10:22.34 10:27.56
8 BUTTON, RACHEL SR VALPARAISO 10:58.51 10:32.13
9 MAGARGEE, ERIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10:06.83 10:33.45
10 ZASPEL, ABBIE SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10:43.34 10:34.73
11 BLASE, LAUREN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10:48.87 10:35.72
12 KEMPLE, SARAH SR BUTLER 10:28.06 10:37.33
13 MAGARGEE, DANIELLE SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10:46.50 10:44.94
14 GLENN, ALYSSA FR WRIGHT STATE 11:05.56 10:54.80
15 HOPWOOD, NATALIE FR WRIGHT STATE 11:03.59 11:00.35
16 HUEBNER, ANGIE SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11:07.65 11:06.37
17 BROTHEN, LIZ JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11:18.65 11:09.37
18 WITMER, KAYLA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10:43.13 11:15.32
19 MCGHEE, MADELYN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11:24.44 11:24.41
20 BRADFORD, ALYSSA SO VALPARAISO 11:23.47 11:29.00
21 TOOMBS, KAYLEIGH FR DETROIT MERCY 11:11.14 11:30.80
22 HOWELL, RACHEL SO VALPARAISO 11:33.26 11:35.06
23 GORZYNSKA, BEATA JR DETROIT MERCY 11:43.34 11:40.53
24 FERRANS, KRISTIE FR DETROIT MERCY 11:53.45 11:43.52
25 SCOLARICI, KRISTIN FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11:37.08 11:54.64
26 PITSENBARGER, MARIE JR WRIGHT STATE 11:56.09 11:55.85
27 GOODWIN, DAWN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12:42.95 11:58.33
28 HILL, CHRISTINA SR WRIGHT STATE 12:32.37 12:08.35

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 8:19.28 1998 Julius Mwangi, Butler
Field House: F 8:04.53 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
07 Champion: C 8:19.83 2007 Alex Hains, Butler
7:54.50 AUTO
8:05.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 BAKER, ANDY JR BUTLER 8:16.97 8:30.59
2 DAVIES, TOMMY JR BUTLER 8:14.83 8:31.60
3 MBARI, JOSEPH SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 8:35.45 8:36.39
4 WORIES, KENT SR BUTLER 8:51.87 8:40.29
5 TURCHYN, JIM JR VALPARAISO 8:33.95 8:45.52
6 HONIG, CHRIS JR VALPARAISO 8:34.96 8:48.89
7 WILE, ANTHONY FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 8:56.38 8:51.17
8 LAWDER, MATT FR BUTLER 8:44.19 8:56.41
9 SORENSON, MIKE SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9:02.62 8:56.64
10 HARTENBERGER, JOEL FR VALPARAISO 9:06.03 9:01.27
11 REIFENBERG, BEN FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 9:03.02 9:02.11
12 EATON, TAYLOR SO BUTLER 9:15.33 9:02.70
13 LAPE, JACOB FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9:00.63 9:03.72
14 MLEZIVA, RYAN SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9:06.09 9:04.02
15 HANS, JON SR DETROIT MERCY 9:05.86 9:04.88
16 AXT, JASON FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9:14.47 9:08.08
17 AYALA, RYAN FR DETROIT MERCY 9:11.96 9:09.73
18 DICKMAN, JUSTIN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9:00.79 9:18.14
19 SIMIC, SINISA SR DETROIT MERCY 9:31.76 9:21.83
20 DIALESANDRO, JAKE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9:29.13 9:22.50
21 SNELL, JARED JR VALPARAISO 9:43.97 9:38.28
22 CARTER, DAVID SO VALPARAISO 9:26.56 9:40.80
23 LECHNER, CHRISTOPHER SO VALPARAISO 9:49.87 9:49.99
24 BEDNARCZYK, CHRIS FR VALPARAISO 10:05.89 9:52.71
-- GOODRIGHT, RD SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 8:53.28 DNF

Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Pos 1-8 Outside Waterfall
Pos 9-20 Inside Waterfall
MEET: M 17:15.61 2/26/2005 Maria Beitel, Butler
Field House: F 16:25.13 2000 Tuula Laitinen, Toledo
07 Champion: C 17:57.50 2007 Amanda Domich, Loyola
16:08.00 AUTO
16:45.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 NEARMAN, HOLLY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 17:21.08 17:24.46C
2 GIBBS, RACHEL JR BUTLER 17:07.12 17:31.89C
3 BINNIE, GENEVIEVE JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 17:51.42 17:40.77C
4 RACK, ALISON FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 18:11.66 17:57.56
5 KEMPLE, SARAH SR BUTLER 18:22.85 18:01.52
6 RAYMOND, ASHLEY JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 18:04.98 18:01.99
7 SHIELL, MARBETH SO BUTLER 18:03.18 18:13.63
8 ZASPEL, ABBIE SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 18:32.19 18:34.51
9 WITMER, KAYLA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 18:21.58 18:49.56
10 GORZYNSKA, BEATA JR DETROIT MERCY 20:22.27 19:17.15
11 HUEBNER, ANGIE SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 18:35.93 19:26.14
12 HOPWOOD, NATALIE FR WRIGHT STATE 19:21.04 19:32.88
13 GOODWIN, DAWN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 21:48.10 19:33.62
14 BROTHEN, LIZ JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 20:06.22 19:39.57
15 MCGHEE, MADELYN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 21:18.60 20:13.84
16 HOWELL, RACHEL SO VALPARAISO 20:19.43 20:49.33
17 PITSENBARGER, MARIE JR WRIGHT STATE 20:54.16 20:50.56
18 FERRANS, KRISTIE FR DETROIT MERCY 20:32.61 21:01.77
19 HILL, CHRISTINA SR WRIGHT STATE 21:24.98 21:39.63
20 SCHUESSLER, SARA FR WRIGHT STATE 22:21.62 22:34.19

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
Pos 1-8 Outside Waterfall
Pos 9-21 Inside Waterfall
MEET: M 14:23.57 2004 Gary Blackman, Butler
Field House: F 13:58.71 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
07 Champion: C 14:40.38 2007 Alex Hains, Butler
13:47.00 AUTO
14:10.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 BAKER, ANDY JR BUTLER 14:12.73 15:06.07
2 MBARI, JOSEPH SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 15:19.70 15:10.55
3 WORIES, KENT SR BUTLER 15:05.80 15:32.14
4 LAWDER, MATT FR BUTLER 15:10.23 15:33.31
5 MLEZIVA, RYAN SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 15:27.76 15:38.35
6 LAPE, JACOB FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 15:39.53 15:41.70
7 GAUSON, DARREN SR BUTLER 16:19.05 15:46.79
8 EATON, TAYLOR SO BUTLER 16:21.47 15:49.51
9 HANS, JON SR DETROIT MERCY 16:04.54 15:49.75
10 HARTENBERGER, JOEL FR VALPARAISO 16:00.70 15:58.59
11 AYALA, RYAN FR DETROIT MERCY 16:17.48 15:59.53
12 JACOBS, SAM SR BUTLER 15:52.06 16:00.07
13 DICKMAN, JUSTIN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 15:42.50 16:01.40
14 DIALESANDRO, JAKE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16:26.82 16:15.05
15 SIMIC, SINISA SR DETROIT MERCY 16:09.57 16:26.52
16 NEMERGUT, DAN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16:20.47 16:43.24
17 BEDNARCZYK, CHRIS FR VALPARAISO 17:08.76 17:14.35
18 LECHNER, CHRISTOPHER SO VALPARAISO 17:07.17 17:28.48

Event 19 Women High Jump
=========================================================================================
Opening Height 1.38m
Increase by 5cm
MEET: M 1.73m 1995 Kim Jess, Detroit Mercy
Field House: F 1.86m 1995 Najuma Fletcher, Pittsburgh
07 Champion: C 1.66m 2007 Marcia Faustin, Loyola
1.85m AUTO
1.78m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 GRAYSON, JEN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.65m 1.68mC 5-06.00
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 SAARINEN, JENNI JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.66m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O O XP XXX
2 VON RUDEN, CHELSEA FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O O XP XX
4 RAY, ROBYN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.48m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 JUSCZCAK, RACHEL SO BUTLER 1.45m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
6 ZOLMAN, AMANDA JR BUTLER 1.50m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P O O XXX
7 BOWER, ALENA FR DETROIT MERCY 1.53m J1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
PPP O XO XXX
7 HENRY, CHANTEL SO DETROIT MERCY 1.61m J1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
PPP O XO XXX
9 OLSON, KORY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.56m J1.48m 4-10.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
PPP XXO O XXX
10 JOH, YANDEH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.47m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
PPP XO XXX
11 HAVENER, ERIN SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE J1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
XO XXO XXX
12 WEYANDT, JES JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.38m 4-06.25
1.38 1.43
XO XXX

Event 20 Men High Jump
=========================================================================================
Opening Heigh 1.78m
Increase by 5cm
Following Women's HJ
MEET: M 2.18m 1993 Todd Herman, Notre Dame
Field House: F 2.20m 1998 Mike Caza, Kent State
07 Champion: C 2.02m 2007 Quinn Mongoven, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
2.24m AUTO
2.14m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 MONGOVEN, QUINN SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2.09m 2.03mC 6-08.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 HALL, JERRIL FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.93m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP O O O XXX
3 WALL, ANDY SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1.92m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
PPP XO O XXO XXX
4 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1.88m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP PPP O XXX
5 COLE, DARREN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE J1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO XO XXX
6 EHRHARDT, BRIAN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.96m J1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXO XXX
6 PUTZ, RYAN FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 1.89m J1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
PPP O XXO XXX
8 CUMMINS, AARON SO BUTLER 1.90m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP XXO XXX
9 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.85m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP XXO XXX
9 CLOWES, NICK FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.78m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XXO XXX
-- MANAM, RUPESH FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1.86m NH
1.78 1.83
PPP XXX
-- VIETH, MARTIN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.88m NH
1.78 1.83
PPP XXX
-- MUIR, KYLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.76m NH
1.78 1.83
PPP XXX

Event 21 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
Opening Height of 2.60
Increase by 15cm
MEET: M 3.60m 2007 Erin Havener, WI-Milwaukee
Field House: F 4.19m 2003 Shannon Gallagher, Indiana Invaders
07 Champion: C 3.60m 2007 Erin Havener, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
4.20m AUTO
3.95m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 HAVENER, ERIN SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3.65m 3.65mM 11-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
2 WEYANDT, JES JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3.51m 3.50m 11-05.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 JARVIS, STEPHANIE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
4 CARPIN, AMANDA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2.89m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O XXO XXO XO XXX
5 RYAN, KIM SO WRIGHT STATE 3.05m J3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
PPP O O XXO XXX
6 MONAHAN, JENNIFER SR WRIGHT STATE 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP XO O XXX
7 WILSON, DARLA SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3.05m J2.90m 9-06.25
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
PPP O XXO XXX

Event 22 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
Opening Height of 3.70m
Increase by 15cm
Follow Women's PV
MEET: M 4.87m 1994 Dan Grenough, Notre Dame
Field House: F 5.60m 2003 Jeremy Scott, Alegheny
07 Champion: C 4.50m 2007 Mike Savegnago, Illinois-Chicago
5.50m AUTO
5.20m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4.88m 4.75mC 15-07.00
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
2 JAEHNIG, SEAN JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4.60m 4.60mC 15-01.00
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 WILLIAMS, TERELL SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4.70m 4.45m 14-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO PPP XXX
4 COPLEY, JOHNY FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 4.51m J4.45m 14-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
5 PODD, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4.30m 4.15m 13-07.25
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 MEYER, CALEB JR VALPARAISO 4.00m 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
PPP XO XO XXX
-- KRAL, MATT SR BUTLER NH
3.70
XXX

Event 23 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Time TBD - Women to Follow Men LJ Finals
MEET: M 5.91m 2003 Stephanie Kenesie, UW-Milwaukee
Field House: F 6.24m 2003 Tianna Madison, Unattached
07 Champion: C 5.83m 2007 Alisha Anthony, Youngstown State
6.40m AUTO
6.10m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 ANTHONY, ALISHA SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 5.84m 5.72m 18-09.25
5.68m 5.72m 5.60m PASS 5.62m 5.62m
2 ZIMMERMAN, BETH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.92m 5.60m 18-04.50
5.39m 5.49m 5.50m 5.25m 5.35m 5.60m
3 SAARINEN, JENNI JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.76m 5.52m 18-01.50
FOUL 5.52m 5.44m 5.37m FOUL FOUL
4 JOH, YANDEH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 4.93m 5.50m 18-00.50
5.23m 5.50m 5.28m 4.82m PASS FOUL
5 PIERCE, REIGNA SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.49m 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL 5.22m 5.32m 5.15m FOUL 5.28m
6 BUDDE, EMILY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.51m 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m FOUL 5.04m 5.10m PASS
7 FOGARTY, LAUREN SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5.37m 5.13m 16-10.00
4.71m 5.13m FOUL 5.03m FOUL FOUL
8 WILSON, MELANIE SR VALPARAISO 5.67m 5.05m 16-07.00
4.91m FOUL 5.05m 4.74m 4.77m 4.74m
9 HERTZLER, KRISTI SR BUTLER 4.97m 5.02m 16-05.75
4.77m FOUL 5.02m
10 FORMBY, DARCELLE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m 4.76m 4.49m
11 ESSIEN, IDARA SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5.06m 4.86m 15-11.50
4.86m 4.79m FOUL
12 BODY, AMANDA JR VALPARAISO 5.35m 4.81m 15-09.50
FOUL 4.81m 4.75m
13 HENIOLD, CARISSA SR VALPARAISO 4.67m 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m 4.37m 4.57m
14 MARVIN, JOHANNA SR BUTLER 4.65m 4.64m 15-02.75
FOUL 4.64m FOUL
15 KAMANN, NICOLE SO WRIGHT STATE 4.51m 4.46m 14-07.75
4.19m FOUL 4.46m

Event 24 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Time TBD -- Follow Women LJ
MEET: M 7.49m 2003 Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy
Field House: F 7.88m 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
07 Champion: C 6.96m 2007 Adam Schelis, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
7.85m AUTO
7.50m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 SCHLEIS, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.28m 6.66m 21-10.25
FOUL 6.66m 6.40m 6.49m 6.57m PASS
2 MONGOVEN, QUINN SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.63m 21-09.00
6.63m FOUL 6.58m 6.41m 6.48m FOUL
3 YORK, SHAYNE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.76m J6.63m 21-09.00
FOUL 6.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.63m
4 HALL, JERRIL FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.50m 6.60m 21-08.00
6.30m FOUL 6.39m 6.60m 6.58m 6.19m
5 COLE, DARREN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.58m 6.55m 21-06.00
6.25m FOUL 6.50m 6.34m 6.55m FOUL
6 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.66m 6.49m 21-03.50
6.38m 6.14m 6.15m 6.40m 6.49m 6.39m
7 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.57m 6.48m 21-03.25
6.40m 6.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 WILLIAMS, TERELL SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6.60m 6.46m 21-02.50
6.46m FOUL 5.89m FOUL FOUL 6.43m
9 JOHNSON, JAMAR JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 6.54m 6.31m 20-08.50
6.31m 6.15m 6.17m
10 MANAM, RUPESH FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6.32m 6.25m 20-06.25
FOUL 6.25m FOUL
11 CASEY, PATRICK JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.67m 6.21m 20-04.50
FOUL FOUL 6.21m
12 HEUN, TOM JR VALPARAISO 6.02m 5.97m 19-07.00
5.81m 5.97m FOUL
13 HOWELL, CLARENCE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 6.47m 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m PASS PASS
-- PINA, OSCAR JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5.86m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 25 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
Time TBD Women to Follow Men TJ Finals
MEET: M 12.36m 2/26/2006 IDARA ESSIEN, Illinois-Chicago
Field House: F 13.40m 2003 Trecia Smith, Unattached
07 Champion: C 11.81m 2007 Idara Essien, Illinois-Chicago
13.30m AUTO
12.65m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 ZIMMERMAN, BETH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 12.13m 11.54m 37-10.50
11.46m 11.35m 11.45m 11.01m 11.54m 11.54m
2 WILSON, MELANIE SR VALPARAISO 11.68m 11.33m 37-02.25
10.91m 11.08m 11.33m FOUL 11.31m 11.28m
3 ANTHONY, ALISHA SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10.64m J11.33m 37-02.25
11.29m 10.92m 11.07m PASS 11.07m 11.33m
4 ESSIEN, IDARA SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11.79m 11.23m 36-10.25
FOUL 11.14m FOUL 11.23m 10.86m FOUL
5 RAY, ROBYN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10.92m 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m 10.71m PASS 10.87m FOUL 10.78m
6 SAARINEN, JENNI JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11.01m 36-01.50
10.51m 10.54m 11.01m 10.22m 10.56m 10.85m
7 BODY, AMANDA JR VALPARAISO 11.16m 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m 10.54m 10.69m 10.71m 10.43m 10.71m
8 FOGARTY, LAUREN SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11.00m 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL 10.32m FOUL FOUL 10.32m FOUL
9 MARVIN, JOHANNA SR BUTLER 9.95m 9.39m 30-09.75
9.39m FOUL FOUL
10 HENIOLD, CARISSA SR VALPARAISO 9.78m 9.09m 29-10.00
9.05m 9.09m FOUL
-- PIERCE, REIGNA SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11.82m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 26 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 15.39m 2002 Ken Hunt, UW-Milwaukee
Field House: F 16.05m 1995 Robert Johnson, App. State
07 Champion: C 14.42m 2007 Darren Cole, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
16.10m AUTO
15.40m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 COLE, DARREN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 14.69m 14.68mC 48-02.00
14.48m 14.42m FOUL 14.66m 14.63m 14.68m
2 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 14.52m 14.21m 46-07.50
14.02m 14.19m 14.21m 13.99m PASS PASS
3 WALL, ANDY SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 13.54m 13.77m 45-02.25
13.54m 13.77m 13.68m 13.38m 13.55m FOUL
4 JOHNSON, JAMAR JR LOYOLA (ILL.) 12.49m 13.34m 43-09.25
13.34m 12.72m 12.86m FOUL FOUL PASS
5 WILLIAMS, TERELL SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 13.28m 13.33m 43-09.00
FOUL FOUL 13.33m FOUL 13.15m 13.23m
6 MONGOVEN, QUINN SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 13.10m 42-11.75
FOUL 13.10m 12.83m PASS PASS PASS
7 PRISBY, DONTE SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m FOUL 12.90m PASS PASS PASS
8 PINA, OSCAR JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12.92m 12.96m 42-06.25
12.64m FOUL 12.96m FOUL FOUL 12.48m
9 YORK, SHAYNE JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 13.45m 12.92m 42-04.75
FOUL 12.92m 12.92m
10 SCHUBERT, STEVE FR VALPARAISO 12.49m 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m FOUL FOUL
-- SCHLEIS, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 27 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================================
Time TBD - Women will follow Men's Final
MEET: M 14.51m 2/27/2005 Bethany Anderson, Youngstown State
Field House: F 18.28m 1996 Ramona Pagel, Nike
07 Champion: C 13.17m 2007 Bethany Anderson, Youngstown State
16.90m AUTO
15.20m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 CURRY, DANIELLE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 13.60m 13.51mC 44-04.00
12.44m 13.16m 12.30m 12.68m 13.03m 13.51m
2 TURNER, VALESHA SR DETROIT MERCY 12.90m 13.40mC 43-11.75
12.71m 13.21m 13.40m FOUL 13.03m 12.98m
3 MARESICEK, EMILIE SR VALPARAISO 14.12m 13.31mC 43-08.00
13.31m 1.33m 12.46m 12.58m 12.91m 13.09m
4 ANDERSON, BETHANY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.89m 13.26mC 43-06.00
13.26m 13.00m FOUL FOUL 13.06m FOUL
5 TAYLOR, SHEENA FR DETROIT MERCY 12.81m 12.78m 41-11.25
12.34m 12.41m 11.99m FOUL 12.30m 12.78m
6 WOODS, JAMIE SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 12.73m 12.11m 39-08.75
11.98m 11.39m 12.11m 11.30m 12.04m 11.94m
7 TONEY, TYSHAUNE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.38m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.39m FOUL 11.79m FOUL FOUL 11.67m
8 POULIN, DANIELLE JR DETROIT MERCY 11.28m 11.77m 38-07.50
11.44m 10.90m 11.52m 11.36m 11.27m 11.77m
9 BOSTERT, MONIQUE SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11.81m 11.51m 37-09.25
11.25m 11.51m 11.24m
10 UMANA, INI SO VALPARAISO 11.14m 11.36m 37-03.25
10.63m 10.51m 11.36m
11 HORNE, BRITTANY JR DETROIT MERCY 13.10m 11.13m 36-06.25
11.13m FOUL FOUL
12 MCKENZIE, SIDNEY FR WRIGHT STATE 10.85m 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL 10.49m 10.52m
13 ROHFLING, JORDAN FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 11.66m 10.37m 34-00.25
10.06m 10.31m 10.37m
14 MCMURRAY, KRISTEN SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11.25m 10.04m 32-11.25
9.98m 10.04m 9.98m
15 WILSON, AMANDA SO WRIGHT STATE 9.89m 9.58m 31-05.25
9.26m 9.34m 9.58m
16 BROWN, ANGIE FR VALPARAISO 9.02m 8.39m 27-06.50
8.01m 8.39m 8.12m

Event 28 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 16.98m 2/26/2006 NICK GRETZ, WI-Milwaukee
Field House: F 21.70m 2003 Kevin Toth, Nike
07 Champion: C 16.67m 2007 Nick Gretz, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
19.30m AUTO
17.75m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 MERRILL, AARON JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 17.23m 17.47mM 57-03.75
17.29m 17.08m FOUL 17.47m FOUL FOUL
2 PALLINI, JOHN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16.01m 15.43m 50-07.50
14.78m 15.43m 14.87m FOUL 15.08m 14.81m
3 EHRHORN, LARRY SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 15.70m 15.32m 50-03.25
15.21m FOUL FOUL 15.32m FOUL 14.98m
4 MAYHEW, ADAM JR DETROIT MERCY 14.67m 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL 13.57m 15.11m FOUL FOUL 15.19m
5 FOLGER, JEREMIAH FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 15.22m 14.53m 47-08.00
14.26m 13.96m 14.31m 14.42m 14.53m 14.46m
6 LINDAMOOD, ERIK SO VALPARAISO 14.26m 14.46m 47-05.25
13.23m 14.46m 14.35m 14.24m 14.39m 14.19m
7 DEFILIPPO, DOM SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 14.49m 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL 13.50m 14.10m 13.96m 14.16m FOUL
8 MAYNARD, BRET SR VALPARAISO 12.16m 12.60m 41-04.25
12.25m 12.35m 12.60m FOUL 12.00m FOUL
9 CASSANO, SAM SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.47m 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m FOUL FOUL
10 CHO, DAVID FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 11.86m 12.31m 40-04.75
12.31m FOUL FOUL
11 STOHS, CHRISTOPHER SO VALPARAISO 12.95m 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m FOUL 12.03m
12 HARTER, NATHAN SO BUTLER 11.98m 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m FOUL 11.37m

Event 29 Women Weight Throw 20 LB
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 18.11m 2/26/2005 Andrea Karpala, Detroit Mercy
Field House: F 21.09m 2008 Stevi Large, Akron
07 Champion: C 17.09m 2007 Bethany Anderson, Youngstown State
21.00m AUTO
18.75m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 ANDERSON, BETHANY SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 17.97m 19.47mMPROV 63-10.50
19.47m 18.94m 18.36m FOUL FOUL 18.35m
2 HALL, ALEXIS SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16.42m 16.71m 54-10.00
15.34m FOUL 16.71m FOUL 16.38m 16.41m
3 TURNER, VALESHA SR DETROIT MERCY 15.81m 16.51m 54-02.00
15.58m 16.32m 15.87m 16.05m 16.51m FOUL
4 BOSTERT, MONIQUE SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 16.15m 16.29m 53-05.50
15.50m 16.29m FOUL 16.02m FOUL FOUL
5 CURRY, DANIELLE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16.68m 15.86m 52-00.50
14.23m 15.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.50m
6 HORNE, BRITTANY JR DETROIT MERCY 15.69m 15.15m 49-08.50
FOUL FOUL 14.99m FOUL 15.15m FOUL
7 OPPER, MARISSA FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 14.40m 15.11m 49-07.00
14.57m 13.13m 14.76m 14.84m 15.11m 14.89m
7 POULIN, DANIELLE JR DETROIT MERCY 15.06m 15.11m 49-07.00
14.95m 14.93m 15.11m FOUL FOUL 14.89m
9 WOODS, JAMIE SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 15.72m 14.70m 48-02.75
14.70m 14.40m FOUL
10 MCMURRAY, KRISTEN SO ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 14.82m 14.31m 46-11.50
13.89m 12.56m 14.31m
11 SAVICKAS, JENNIFER FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 14.35m 13.90m 45-07.25
13.41m 13.90m 13.54m
12 TAYLOR, SHEENA FR DETROIT MERCY 14.31m 13.81m 45-03.75
13.13m 13.79m 13.81m
13 WILSON, AMANDA SO WRIGHT STATE 12.64m 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m 12.62m FOUL
14 UMANA, INI SO VALPARAISO 13.95m 13.28m 43-07.00
13.00m 13.28m FOUL
15 MCKENZIE, SIDNEY FR WRIGHT STATE 14.06m 12.86m 42-02.25
12.59m 12.86m FOUL
16 HALL, LYNDSIE FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 11.92m 12.60m 41-04.25
12.20m 12.15m 12.60m
17 ROHFLING, JORDAN FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 12.72m 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m FOUL FOUL
18 MARESICEK, EMILIE SR VALPARAISO 14.82m 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL FOUL 11.15m
19 BROWN, ANGIE FR VALPARAISO 10.62m 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.94m 9.79m
20 KHORASSANI, LEILI SO LOYOLA (ILL.) 10.48m 10.89m 35-08.75
9.89m 10.89m 9.64m
21 SHEAHAN, JESSICA FR LOYOLA (ILL.) 11.41m 9.74m 31-11.50
8.08m FOUL 9.74m

Event 30 Men Weight Throw 35 LB
=========================================================================================
Time TBD -- Men to follow Women WT Finals
MEET: M 19.01m 2/25/2006 JARROD DAVIS, Youngstown St.
Field House: F 24.07m 1995 Lance Deal, Nike
07 Champion: C 18.44m 2007 Joe Lahmon, Youngstown State
21.50m AUTO
19.50m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 BARTHOLOMEW, STEVE SR VALPARAISO 19.30m 20.67mMPROV 67-09.75
19.02m 20.67m 19.58m 18.04m 18.99m 19.14m
2 DEFILIPPO, DOM SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16.45m 17.11m 56-01.75
14.97m 16.37m 16.36m 16.50m FOUL 17.11m
3 BAILEY, JOE JR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 16.54m 16.57m 54-04.50
16.57m 14.98m FOUL 14.80m 15.24m 15.84m
4 EHRHORN, LARRY SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 17.19m 16.56m 54-04.00
16.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 FOLGER, JEREMIAH FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 15.36m 16.06m 52-08.25
14.37m 14.03m 14.88m 15.28m 16.06m 15.73m
6 MERRILL, AARON JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 16.46m 16.00m 52-06.00
15.08m 15.39m FOUL 15.99m 16.00m FOUL
7 CASSANO, SAM SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 14.25m 15.60m 51-02.25
15.60m FOUL 14.90m 15.35m FOUL FOUL
8 MAYHEW, ADAM JR DETROIT MERCY 15.15m 15.24m 50-00.00
FOUL FOUL 15.24m 15.09m FOUL FOUL
9 PALLINI, JOHN FR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 13.60m 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m FOUL 13.37m
10 STOHS, CHRISTOPHER SO VALPARAISO 13.16m 13.43m 44-00.75
12.72m 12.98m 13.43m
11 CHO, DAVID FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12.88m 13.34m 43-09.25
12.31m 13.28m 13.34m
12 LINDAMOOD, ERIK SO VALPARAISO 12.67m 12.76m 41-10.50
11.29m 12.76m 11.61m
13 MAYNARD, BRET SR VALPARAISO 11.56m 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL FOUL 12.58m

Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
MEET: M 3:52.35 2/26/2006 University of Wisconsin Milwau, WI-Milwauk
S Buttchen, T Fisher, L Jordan, T Cozine
Field House: F 3:43.01 2003 Ball State, Ball State
Morris, Pedigo, Soman, Winfrey
07 Champion: C 4:02.13 2007 WIS.-MILWAUKEE
3:33.00 AUTO
3:40.00 PROV
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 'A' 3:57.66 3:52.38C 2
1) CONRAD, KELSEY SO 2) BUTTCHEN, SHANNON SR
3) RING, LAURA SO 4) KAUFMANN, ANGIE FR
2 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 'A' 3:58.04 3:52.39C 2
1) WOLLET, EMILY SR 2) ROMAN, JENNIFER SO
3) JOH, YANDEH SR 4) ROMEO, BREANNE FR
3 DETROIT MERCY 'A' 4:01.09 3:57.66C 2
1) JAMES, TIFFANY JR 2) MILLER, MEGAN SO
3) DEFAUW, JENNIFER JR 4) SMITH, AMANDA SR
4 VALPARAISO 'A' 4:06.65 3:59.11C 1
1) WILSON, MELANIE SR 2) BODY, AMANDA JR
3) ANDERSON, AMY FR 4) KLOTH, PARTICIA SR
5 WRIGHT STATE 'A' 4:07.26 4:05.74 1
1) BRIGHAM, TIFFANY SO 2) SIMMONS, CASANAV SR
3) KAMANN, NICOLE SO 4) MCWHINNEY, JENNIFER FR
6 LOYOLA (ILL.) 'A' 4:06.19 4:06.27 2
1) SMITH, LAUREN JR 2) JAMES, CHRISTINA SR
3) HIGGINS, JULIA SO 4) JOHNSON, TIFFANY SO
7 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 4:13.73 4:09.70 1
1) WAGNER, MELISSA FR 2) FOGARTY, LAUREN SO
3) MUELLER, KELSEY FR 4) BOSTON, KACI JR
8 BUTLER 'A' 4:19.43 4:12.61 1
1) LANGSDON, JESSICA SO 2) MARVIN, JOHANNA SR
3) CARPENTER, JASMINE FR 4) HERTZLER, KRISTI SR

Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
MEET: M 3:19.09 1998 UW-Milwaukee, UW-Milwaukee
Field House: F 3:08.97 1998 Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan
Lindstrom, Rollins, Jackson, Chukwu
07 Champion: C 3:22.24 2007 WIS.-MILWAUKEE
3:06.50 AUTO
3:10.40 PROV
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================================
1 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 'A' 3:19.39 3:16.89M 2
1) ADAMS, ISAIAH SO 2) KOEPKE, LYNN SR
3) CASEY, PATRICK JR 4) BUCHOLZ, TYLER SO
2 DETROIT MERCY 'A' 3:19.36 3:19.25C 2
1) HANNA, LESLEY FR 2) LAROCCA, JOHN JR
3) WOZNIAK, KEVIN SO 4) BYRNE, RYAN SR
3 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 'A' 3:21.29 3:19.52C 2
1) JONES, HAROLD JR 2) PERRI, MICHAEL JR
3) CARROLL, TREVOR FR 4) KAGARISE, ADAM SO
4 LOYOLA (ILL.) 'A' 3:19.99 3:20.18C 2
1) PUGLIESE, MARTIN JR 2) PRISBY, DONTE SO
3) ANDREONI, TOM SO 4) HEADRICK, RICKY SO
5 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 3:26.25 3:25.78 1
1) MORRISON, MIKHAIL FR 2) STANNER, JOSH FR
3) BROWN, LEWIS FR 4) ROYAL, STEVE JR
6 VALPARAISO 'A' 3:32.29 3:31.74 1
1) HEUN, TOM JR 2) RUPPEL, RYAN FR
3) KRUPAR, RICHARD JR 4) GILL, BRIAN JR
7 BUTLER 'A' 3:31.65 3:34.52 1
1) JOSEPH, SEITU SO 2) SCHAEFER, NATE SR
3) SMITH, CHRIS SR 4) KOS, TYLER JR

Event 33 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 11:49.13 2/26/2005 Butler University, Butler
Hutchinson, Carr, Stoate, Mitchell
Field House: F 11:35.55 1997 Miami (OH), Miami (OH)
Line, Alexander, Hann, Roddy
07 Champion: C 12:33.79 2007 Butler
11:09.00 AUTO
11:30.00 PROV
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 BUTLER 'A' 12:00.06 12:16.18C
1) STOATE, ISABELLE SR 2) LANGSDON, JESSICA SO
3) SMITH, AUBREY SR 4) HOLME, CLAIRE SR
2 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 'A' 12:20.15C
1) MAGARGEE, DANIELLE SR 2) FISHER, TANAIYA FR
3) RING, LAURA SO 4) MAGARGEE, ERIN SR
3 LOYOLA (ILL.) 'A' 12:52.03 12:20.55C
1) MORGENTHAL, JESSIE JR 2) LOCASCIO, DANIELLE FR
3) FERRY, CAITLIN FR 4) BROWN, JENA SO
4 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 'A' 12:32.03C
1) LEE, LISA SO 2) WOLLET, EMILY SR
3) ROMAN, JENNIFER SO 4) BLASE, LAUREN SO
5 DETROIT MERCY 'A' 13:13.04 12:43.62
1) MCCLENDON, CHANTEENEL JR 2) MOONEY, KIRSTIN FR
3) SMITH, AMANDA SR 4) TOOMBS, KAYLEIGH FR
6 WRIGHT STATE 'A' 12:47.78
1) NUTTER, KELSI FR 2) BOZUE, MARISSA FR
3) MAYKUT, JENNY FR 4) GLENN, ALYSSA FR
7 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 13:08.00 13:00.31
1) BRENNAN, MARY SO 2) WAGNER, MELISSA FR
3) SOMERFIELD, DANYELLE JR 4) CARRICK, MARY KATE SO
8 VALPARAISO 'A' 13:29.02 13:03.01
1) GILMAN, LINDSEY SO 2) SANTA CRUZ, WINDY SO
3) CHRISTENSEN, SARA SO 4) BRADFORD, ALYSSA SO

Event 34 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 10:02.00 1997 UW-Milwaukee, UW- Milwaukee
Field House: F 9:38.41 2005 Kent State, Kent State
Inge, Bailey, Armstrong, Barniv
07 Champion: C 10:07.93 2007 Butler
9:34.00 AUTO
9:45.70 PROV
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 BUTLER 'A' 10:05.88C
1) DAVIES, TOMMY JR 2) KOS, TYLER JR
3) SMITH, CHRIS SR 4) BAKER, ANDY JR
2 LOYOLA (ILL.) 'A' 10:28.91 10:08.86
1) MCCABE, MATT SO 2) HEADRICK, RICKY SO
3) PUGLIESE, MARTIN JR 4) REIFENBERG, BEN FR
3 DETROIT MERCY 'A' 10:42.40 10:09.50
1) MAHLER, MATTHEW FR 2) LAROCCA, JOHN JR
3) GOULD, ALEX SO 4) HAYNER, ANDREW SR
4 YOUNGSTOWN ST. 'A' 10:09.88 10:13.68
1) SHEPPARD, JOHN SR 2) PERRI, MICHAEL JR
3) JONES, HAROLD JR 4) GOODRIGHT, RD SR
5 WIS.-MILWAUKEE 'A' 10:35.67
1) PITT, ERIC JR 2) MANUEL, ANDREW FR
3) DREIFKE, MATT SO 4) SORENSON, MIKE SO
6 ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 'A' 10:35.87 10:47.99
1) ROYAL, STEVE JR 2) STANNER, JOSH FR
3) BROWN, LEWIS FR 4) FLORES, JORGE SR
7 VALPARAISO 'A' 10:43.40 11:10.33
1) MATHWIG, JOEL SO 2) BUI, JUSTIN FR
3) GILL, BRIAN JR 4) KRUPAR, RICHARD JR

Event 35 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 3700 2007 Jenni Saarinien, UW-Milwaukee
Field House: F 3906 2001 Aja Farris, Kent State
07 Champion: C 3700 2007 Jennie Saarinen, WIS.-MILWAUKEE
4050 AUTO
3700 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 JOH, YANDEH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3325 3319.00
2 OLSON, KORY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3269 3146.00
3 BUDDE, EMILY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3053 3074.00
4 RAY, ROBYN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2252 3007.00
5 TRZCINSKI, STACEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2496.00
6 HENIOLD, CARISSA SR VALPARAISO 2186.00

Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 JOH, YANDEH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.15 1 879
2 BUDDE, EMILY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.34 2 840
3 OLSON, KORY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.49 2 810
4 TRZCINSKI, STACEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.89 2 733
5 RAY, ROBYN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.92 1 727
6 HENIOLD, CARISSA SR VALPARAISO 10.87 1 558

Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 JOH, YANDEH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO PPP XXX
1 RAY, ROBYN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
3 OLSON, KORY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO PPP XXX
4 BUDDE, EMILY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO O XXX
5 TRZCINSKI, STACEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 HENIOLD, CARISSA SR VALPARAISO 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34
XO O XO PPP XXO PPP XO XXX

Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 OLSON, KORY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 10.78m 35-04.50 581
10.51m 10.12m 10.78m
2 JOH, YANDEH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.81m 32-02.25 517
9.44m FOUL 9.81m
3 RAY, ROBYN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 9.78m 32-01.00 515
8.99m 9.78m 9.39m
4 BUDDE, EMILY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.25m 30-04.25 480
9.01m 8.81m 9.25m
5 TRZCINSKI, STACEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.71m 28-07.00 445
8.71m 8.58m 8.52m
6 HENIOLD, CARISSA SR VALPARAISO 6.49m 21-03.50 302
5.86m 6.49m 6.34m

Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 JOH, YANDEH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.51m PASS PASS
2 BUDDE, EMILY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.22m 17-01.50 620
5.08m 5.22m 4.92m
3 OLSON, KORY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.15m 16-10.75 601
5.05m 5.14m 5.15m
4 RAY, ROBYN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.73m 4.94m 4.80m
5 HENIOLD, CARISSA SR VALPARAISO 4.56m 14-11.50 443
4.41m 4.35m 4.56m
6 TRZCINSKI, STACEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4.26m 13-11.75 369
4.26m FOUL 4.14m

Event 35 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BUDDE, EMILY SO WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:38.50 590
2 RAY, ROBYN SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:39.52 578
3 OLSON, KORY JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:39.66 577
4 JOH, YANDEH SR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 2:39.69 576
5 TRZCINSKI, STACEY FR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:49.55 468
6 HENIOLD, CARISSA SR VALPARAISO 2:49.99 464

Event 36 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================================
MEET: M 4659 2006 Justin Bohler, UW-Milwaukee
Field House: F 5408 2007 Gabriel LeMay, Team XO
07 Champion: C 4028 2007 Mike Savegnago, Illinois-Chicago
5650 AUTO
5300 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================================
1 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5026.00M
2 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4995 4936.00M
3 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4346.00C
4 PODD, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3899.00
5 PAWELEK, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3703.00
6 MANAM, RUPESH FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3651.00
7 VIETH, MARTIN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3323 3370.00
8 MUIR, KYLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3103 3317.00
9 LAWRENCE, DUSTIN JR VALPARAISO 2799.00

Event 36 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 7.26 1 792
2 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.35 1 762
3 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.47 2 723
4 PAWELEK, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 7.55 2 697
5 MUIR, KYLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.62 1 675
6 MANAM, RUPESH FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 7.67 1 659
7 VIETH, MARTIN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 7.71 1 646
8 PODD, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 7.73 2 640
9 LAWRENCE, DUSTIN JR VALPARAISO 8.23 2 495

Event 36 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.61m 21-08.25 723
6.61m FOUL 6.57m
2 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 6.42m 21-00.75 679
5.88m 6.42m FOUL
3 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 6.26m 20-06.50 644
6.00m 6.26m FOUL
4 VIETH, MARTIN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 5.61m 18-05.00 504
5.61m 5.56m 5.42m
5 PAWELEK, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5.40m 17-08.75 461
5.13m 5.40m 5.20m
6 PODD, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 5.36m 17-07.00 453
5.36m 5.27m FOUL
7 MANAM, RUPESH FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 5.35m 17-06.75 451
FOUL FOUL 5.35m
8 LAWRENCE, DUSTIN JR VALPARAISO 5.26m 17-03.25 433
5.26m 5.09m FOUL
9 MUIR, KYLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 5.01m 16-05.25 384
FOUL FOUL 5.01m

Event 36 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 12.48m 40-11.50 636
12.21m 12.48m 12.01m
2 MUIR, KYLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 12.43m 40-09.50 633
11.35m 12.36m 12.43m
3 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 11.14m 36-06.75 554
10.84m 11.07m 11.14m
4 VIETH, MARTIN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10.62m 34-10.25 523
10.08m 10.62m 10.01m
5 PAWELEK, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 10.05m 32-11.75 489
9.58m 9.27m 10.05m
6 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.85m 32-03.75 477
9.40m 9.50m 9.85m
7 PODD, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.37m 27-05.50 388
8.04m 7.91m 8.37m
8 MANAM, RUPESH FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 7.78m 25-06.25 353
7.78m 7.50m 6.12m
9 LAWRENCE, DUSTIN JR VALPARAISO 7.75m 25-05.25 352
6.97m 7.75m 6.85m

Event 36 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.93 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
2 VIETH, MARTIN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 MANAM, RUPESH FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
2 MUIR, KYLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
5 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
5 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXO XO XXX
7 PODD, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 1.59m 5-02.50 457
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
O O O O O XXX
8 PAWELEK, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP O PPP XXX
9 LAWRENCE, DUSTIN JR VALPARAISO 1.50m 4-11.00 389
1.47 1.50 1.53
XO O XXX

Event 36 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.48 1 865
2 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 8.50 3 860
3 PODD, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 9.39 2 662
4 MANAM, RUPESH FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 9.55 2 629
5 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 9.57 3 625
6 PAWELEK, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 10.15 1 513
7 MUIR, KYLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10.38 2 471
8 VIETH, MARTIN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 10.97 3 373
9 LAWRENCE, DUSTIN JR VALPARAISO 11.45 1 300

Event 36 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 4.80m 15-09.00 849
2 PODD, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4 PAWELEK, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3.60m 11-09.75 509
5 VIETH, MARTIN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3.00m 9-10.00 357
6 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2.90m 9-06.25 333
7 MANAM, RUPESH FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2.50m 8-02.50 242
8 LAWRENCE, DUSTIN JR VALPARAISO 2.20m 7-02.50 179
-- MUIR, KYLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. NH

Event 36 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 SAVEGNAGO, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 2:52.51 740
2 BOHLER, JUSTIN SR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 2:55.34 711
3 LAWRENCE, DUSTIN JR VALPARAISO 3:01.34 651
4 MANAM, RUPESH FR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3:02.68 638
5 PODD, ADAM JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3:03.94 626
6 PAWELEK, MIKE SR ILLINOIS-CHICAGO 3:04.27 623
7 ZILL, JOSH JR WIS.-MILWAUKEE 3:05.06 616
8 MUIR, KYLE SO YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3:20.77 475
9 VIETH, MARTIN JR YOUNGSTOWN ST. 3:45.61 288

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 176 2) Youngstown St. 104.50
3) Illinois-Chicago 74 4) Butler 66
5) Loyola (Ill.) 42.50 6) Detroit Mercy 36
7) Valparaiso 28