DRENTH MEMORIAL VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE

back to results

Jul. 28, 1996

DRENTH MEMORIAL VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE
Charlevoix, MI

ONE MILE

OVERALL MALE
Don Jess Charlevoix MI 1 5:25 1

OVERALL FEMALE
Ellen Beatty Harbor Springs MI 10 6:42 1

FEMALE 9 AND UNDER **************************************
Kari Way Charlevoix MI 34 7:49 1
Katie Reese Charlevoix MI 38 8:00 2
Sonya Plude Charlevoix MI 41 8:10 3
Justine Schafer Farwell MI 53 9:00 4
Gabrielle Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 66 9:54 5
Kristen Koehler Harbor Springs MI 79 10:39 6
Whitney Soberalski Celina OH 88 11:31 7
Tierra Holaday Lawrence KS 90 12:00 8
Maria Nagi Charlevoix MI 95 13:20 9

FEMALE 10-11 **************************************
Laura Schaedig Cedarville MI 15 6:59 1
Tiffannie Bearden East Jordan MI 16 7:02 2
Katie Brines Petoskey MI 17 7:04 3
Dianna Bearden East Jordan MI 28 7:34 4
Erin Buckner Charlevoix MI 37 7:58 5
Jenny Miller Charlevoix MI 49 8:47 6
Lisa Bock Bellaire MI 51 8:49 7
Jessica Nagel Ellsworth MI 55 9:02 8
Katie Lieberman Charlevoix MI 65 9:51 9
Lizzie Peterson Charlevoix MI 74 10:07 10
Stephanie DeKorte Charlevoix MI 81 10:52 11
Stephanie Buckner Charlevoix MI 89 11:56 12

FEMALE 12-13 **************************************
Shannon Schulmeister Charlevoix MI 24 7:26 1
Karianne Miller Charlevoix MI 42 8:16 2
Jennifer Zeitler Charlevoix MI 50 8:48 3
Elizabeth Bergman Hudsonville MI 56 9:06 4
Christy Daining Byron Center MI 57 9:06.9 5
Sharon Westrate Grand Rapids MI 58 9:19 6
Jennifer Westenbroek Charlevoix MI 69 9:57 7

FEMALE 14-18 **************************************
Juanita Navarro Blissfield MI 14 6:58 1
Catherine Navarro Blissfield MI 21 7:21 2
Adrienne McCabe Athens OH 26 7:29 3
Leah Dulaney Charlevoix MI 48 8:46 4
Mandi Meggison Charlevoix MI 73 10:07 5

FEMALE 19-29 **************************************
Robin Johnecheck Petoskey MI 43 8:23 1

FEMALE 30+ **************************************
Karen Schaedig Cedarville MI 36 7:52 1
Edith Bearden East Jordan MI 39 8:05 2
Colleen King Rochester MI 62 9:30 3
Tracy Brines Petoskey MI 71 9:58 4
Jan Bock Bellaire MI 78 10:38 5
Terri Smith Charlevoix MI 80 10:47 6
Sherrel Bergman Antioch IL 82 10:52 7
Patty Reinhart Charlevoix MI 83 10:53 8
Carol VanHaitsma Hudsonville MI 85 11:20 9
Phyllis C. Westrate Grand Rapids MI 86 11:21 10
Nellie Daining Byron Center MI 87 11:22 11
Dianne Coolman Charlevoix MI 94 12:59 12
Betty Pearsall East Jordan MI 97 13:53 13
Carolyn Brines Cadillac MI 98 15:30 14

MALE 9 AND UNDER **************************************
Thomas W. Castiglione Charlevoix MI 30 7:44 1
Spencer Beatty Harbor Springs MI 33 7:49 2
Andy LeRoy Charlevoix MI 35 7:52 3
Scott Plude Charlevoix MI 40 8:08 4
Ben Tolzdorf Waterford MI 47 8:43 5
Lyle Shanahan Charlevoix MI 54 9:01 6
Greg Bergman Hudsonville MI 59 9:25 7
Weston Bryan Charlevoix MI 60 9:26 8
Michael Brines Petoskey MI 70 9:58 9
Drake Nagel Ellsworth MI 76 10:29 10
Michael LeRoy Charlevoix MI 77 10:38 11
Matthew Soberalski Celina OH 92 12:29 12
Traver Koehler Harbor Springs MI 96 13:44 13

MALE 10-11 **************************************
Matt Kirinovic Big Rapids MI 13 6:56 1
Andrew Gaputis Charlevoix MI 18 7:09 2
Ben Bergmann Antioch IL 27 7:31 3
Spencer Bryan Charlevoix MI 32 7:46 4
Paul Daining Byron Center MI 44 8:25 5
Michael Beck Westland MI 64 9:47 6
Trevor Daley Westland MI 75 10:10 7

MALE 12-13 **************************************
Clayton Welch Monroe MI 2 5:30 1
Nathan M. Touchette Charlevoix MI 7 6:20 2
Kevin VanHaitsma Hudsonville MI 9 6:40 3
Bryan Burns Charlevoix MI 11 6:52 4
Joshua Chamberlain Charlevoix MI 12 6:53 5
Jeremy Mangas Warren MI 19 7:10 6
Chris Common Fenton MI 22 7:22 7
Jeremy Penzien East Jordan MI 23 7:22.8 8
Patrick Beardon East Jordan MI 29 7:36 9
Dominic Rios Charlevoix MI 52 8:53 10
Chad DeKorte Charlevoix MI 63 9:37 11

MALE 14-18 **************************************
Chris Beardon East Jordan MI 4 5:42 1
Alf Kartevoll Time 5 5:47 2
Peter Westrate Grand Rapids MI 25 7:28 3
Joshua Mangas Warren MI 31 7:46 4

MALE 19-29 **************************************
Brian Livingston Charlevoix MI 6 5:47 1
Joshua Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 68 9:55 2

MALE 30+ **************************************
Fred Koehler Harbor Springs MI 3 5:34 1
Steve Topolinski Boyne City MI 8 6:22 2
Steven Mangas Warren MI 20 7:10 3
Keith VanHaitsma Hudsonville MI 45 8:31 4
John Coolman Charlevoix MI 46 8:27 5
Larry Bergman Hudsonville MI 61 9:27 6
Allan Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 67 9:54 7
Milo David Brines Cadillac MI 72 10:04 8
Tom Kenney Charlevoix MI 84 11:16 9
Tom Stacy Lawrence KS 91 12:01 10
Ed Soberalski Celina OH 93 12:30 11



RACE RESULTS 1996 DRENTH MEMORIAL VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE

FIVE KILOMETERS


OVERALL MALE
Mike Bush Charlevoix MI 1 15:30 1

MASTERS MALE
Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 12 18:08 1

OVERALL FEMALE
Marie Matchett Elk Rapids MI 24 19:07 1

MASTERS FEMALE
Barbara Beatty Harbor Springs MI 49 20:36 1

FEMALE 14 AND UNDER **************************************
Jessica Brines Petoskey MI 93 23:20 1
Liza Gorkiewicz Charlevoix MI 94 23:21 2
Sarah King Rochester MI 154 27:26 3
Shauna Barrett Charlevoix MI 167 28:06 4
Mary Larimer Granville OH 177 28:49 5
Candace Dow Charlevoix MI 182 29:56 6
Abby Strange Charlevoix MI 205 34:35 7
Stephanie Judd Frankenmuth MI 207 36:04 8

FEMALE 15-19 **************************************
Rebecca A. Chamberlain Charlevoix MI 27 19:24 1
Jenny Passchier Rockford MI 39 20:02 2
Candice Vandergriff Charlevoix MI 40 20:05 3
Becky Timmer Holland MI 44 20:20 4
Ann Zeneberg Roscommon MI 51 20:44 5
Teresa Grashorn St Joseph MI 57 21:11 6
Cynthia Bannink Holland MI 58 21:12 7
Teresa Dean Dillingham AK 60 21:15 8
Chelsea Gorkiewicz Charlevoix MI 64 21:22 9
Holly Petkewicz East Jordan MI 65 21:25 10
Janette M. Griebe Chelsea MI 75 22:17 11
Emily Niewendorp East Jordan MI 76 22:18 12
Megan Powers Jackson MI 83 22:29 13
Meg Spang Charlevoix MI 98 23:29 14
Rachael Newcomb Charlevoix MI 99 23:32 15
Mary MacDermaid Holland MI 103 23:53 16
Janelle Thompson Port Sanilac MI 106 24:11 17
Kelly Common Fenton MI 115 24:39 18
Jennifer Mark Manistee MI 123 24:39 19
Monica Browe Charlevoix MI 124 25:03 20
Candy Siwarga Charlevoix MI 126 25:19 21
Julie Bono Newport MI 132 25:46 22
Johanna Moore Charlevoix MI 139 26:02 23
Emily Martinus Charlevoix MI 143 26:11 24
Jessica Williamson Charlevoix MI 158 27:31 25
Jennifer Yake St Ignace MI 164 27:48 26
Janel Moore Manistee MI 172 28:25 27
Angela Kidder Grand Rapids MI 175 28:39 28
Alyssa Westenbroek Charlevoix MI 178 28:56 29
Amy Sue West Holland MI 190 31:12 30
Tricia Kelly Charlevoix MI 198 32:07 31
Staci Borths Charlevoix MI 199 32:08 32
Allison Kujawski Charlevoix MI 201 32:55 33
Lindsey Warner Swartz Creek MI 210 37:43 34

FEMALE 20-24 **************************************
Stacy Brown Laingsburg MI 86 22:36 1
Alanna Fornaciari Charlevoix MI 87 22:36.4 2
Katie Stanger Grand Rapids MI 88 22:45 3
Bekki Spencer Petoskey MI 95 23:24 4
Tammy Bouwens Byron Center MI 105 24:06 5
Michelle Keem Charlevoix MI 107 24:15 6
Janel Bainey Crested Butte CO 136 25:56 7
Katie Robison Okemos MI 149 26:35 8
Melinda Ramsey Marietta GA 157 27:30 9
Ellen McKinney Charlevoix MI 161 27:42 10
Kris Stafiej Westland MI 166 28:05 11
Kristen Ricks Charlevoix MI 181 29:55 12

FEMALE 25-29 **************************************
Wanda Hartmann Lansing MI 128 25:25 1
Tricia Blissett Charlevoix MI 211 37:43 2

FEMALE 30-34 **************************************
Renay Zemaitis Walker MI 128 26:46 1
Patricia Loper Petoskey MI 189 30:54 2
Michelle Witthoeft Charlevoix MI 192 31:35 3
Patty Novak Charlevoix MI 204 34:10 4

FEMALE 35-39 **************************************
Kathy LaPrairie Indian River MI 84 22:30 1
Mardi Stacy Chicago IL 110 24:17 2
Debbie Niswander Charlevoix MI 141 26:09 3
Kathy Grace Alma MI 142 26:11 4
Sue Schafer Farwell MI 145 26:18 5
Suzy Balter Lake Oswego OR 146 26:20 6
Deborah Dean Charlevoix MI 165 27:53 7
Kim Dayton Lawrence KS 176 28:40 8

FEMALE 40-44 **************************************
Nancy Koehler Harbor Springs MI 54 21:01 1
Beth Bogart Harbor Springs MI 59 21:13 2
Kathy VanJaarsveld Indian River MI 102 23:38 3
Marilyn Cook Lexington KY 147 26:25 4
Sandy Jeltema Rockford MI 171 28:20 5
Barb Beck Jenison MI 179 28:58 6
Patricia Arnold Hamon Petoskey MI 185 30:38 7
Judy Bergman Hudsonville MI 186 30:44 8
Kathy Reid Charlevoix MI 195 32:04 9
Mary Wilson Bellaire MI 197 32:05 10
Jane Bailey Bay City MI 218 45:48 11

FEMALE 45-49 **************************************
Helen Donahue Charlevoix MI 90 22:51 1
Joyce Ward Williamsburg MI 125 25:17 2
Ellen Kleinschmidt Oconomowoc WI 137 26:01 3
Julie Hill Gregory MI 152 27:19 4
Sandi Laucher Charlevoix MI 169 28:11 5
Ann Burzyck Charlevoix MI 187 30:45 6
Mary Ann Cox Charlevoix MI 191 31:34 7
Kathleen Grant Holt MI 203 34:09 8
Sharon Gardner Central Lake MI 215 41:25 9
Edith Judd Frakenmuth MI 219 45:49 10
Carol Major Saginaw MI 220 45:49.9 11
Cherie Van Vicksburg MI 223 45:57 12
Carol Paxton Charlevoix MI 225 58:10 13

FEMALE 50-54 **************************************
Gania Rode Traverse City MI 66 21:30 1
Mary Baxter Grand Rapids MI 155 27:27 2
Jeanette Novak Baltimore MD 194 32:01 3
Jill Williams Davison MI 208 36:05 4

FEMALE 55-59 **************************************
Marilyn Morehead Detroit MI 116 24:42 1

FEMALE 60-64 **************************************
Marilyn Sprik Bellaire MI 213 39:16 1

FEMALE 65+ **************************************
Marion Williams Ellsworth MI 202 33:12 1
Trudy Barnard New Port Richey FL 224 50:43 2

MALE 14 AND UNDER **************************************
Nick Schaedig Cedarville MI 10 17:44 1
Clayton Welch Monroe MI 16 18:56 2
Micah Middaugh East Jordan MI 42 20:16 3
Kevin Penzien East Jordan MI 53 20:54 4
Adam Elzinga Jackson MI 82 22:28 5
Eric Dean Dillingham AK 111 24:24 6
Michael Westenbroek Charlevoix MI 120 24:53 7
Peter Gorkiewicz Charlevoix MI 122 24:58 8
Abraham Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 162 27:43 9
Jon Lalli Charlevoix MI 184 30:36 10
Doug Major Charlevoix MI 222 47:28 11

MALE 15-19 **************************************
Josiah Middaugh East Jordan MI 5 16:17 1
Jacques Hellming Harbor Springs MI 8 17:32 2
Josh Watkins Angola IN 13 18:40 3
Mark Penzien East Jordan MI 14 18:41 4
Nick Grosberg Charlevoix MI 15 22:34 5
Chris Beardon East Jordan MI 17 18:47 6
Brian Martinus Charlevoix MI 19 18:56 7
Nate Southard East Jordan MI 22 19:04 8
Marcus A. Dohm Charlevoix MI 23 19:06 9
Bill Parton Charlevoix MI 30 19:38 10
Yaro Middaugh East Jordan MI 32 19:56 11
James Conlan Charlevoix MI 35 20:00 12
Chris Heroy Angola IN 36 20:02 13
Noel Kammermann Charlevoix MI 38 20:02 14
Allen Keehn Charlevoix MI 45 20:23 15
Brian Zent Elkhart IN 50 20:38 16
Travis Wood Charlevoix MI 68 21:40 17
Matt Campbell Charlevoix MI 69 21:42 18
Jeff Popenhagen Charlevoix MI 72 21:51 19
Ben Babb Charlevoix MI 78 22:22 20
Joshua Zent North Liberty IN 79 22:23 21
Steve Dunkelberg Grand Rapids MI 101 23:37 22
Mike Robison Okemos MI 121 24:57 23
Carl Williamson Charlevoix MI 133 25:46 24

MALE 20-24 **************************************
Bill Crook Charlevoix MI 3 15:53 1
John Shoust Charlevoix MI 7 16:32 2
Joshua Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 18 18:51 3
Joe Marshall Kingsley MI 52 20:47 4
David Bean Charlevoix MI 135 25:53 5
Stewart Long Augusta GA 156 27:30 6
Tim McClure Charlevoix MI 180 29:54 7

MALE 25-29 **************************************
Douglas Bergman Charlevoix MI 2 15:39 1
Murph Reese Charlevoix MI 4 16:06 2
Mike Atchison Petoskey MI 21 18:58 3
Bill Burns Charlevoix MI 34 19:59 4
James Roberts Lansing MI 119 24:47 5
Scott Corley Stow OH 160 27:40 6

MALE 30-34 **************************************
Craig D. Higby Central Lake MI 6 16:21 1
Andy Shafley Greenville MI 9 17:39 2
Matt Peterson Charlevoix MI 11 17:57 3
David Clapp East Jordan MI 26 19:22 4
Cary Cox Toledo OH 28 19:27 5
Dean DeWildt Midland MI 43 20:19 6
Jeff Hartnagle Ann Arbor MI 46 20:25 7
Bill Dohm Arnold MO 61 21:16 8
Randy Schaedig Cedarville MI 63 21:21 9
Dan Buday Charlevoix MI 80 22:25 10
Scott Montri Temperance MI 91 23:17 11
Steve Topolinski Boyne City MI 92 23:19 12
Nickolas Anderson Mission Viejo CA 104 24:06 13
Jeff Menosky Charlevoix MI 113 24:37 14
Charles Zeiter Crested Butte CO 114 24:38 15
Michael Loper Petoskey MI 188 30:53 16

MALE 35-39 **************************************
Wm Scott Dunkelberg Grand Rapids MI 31 19:43 1
Howard Cole St Ignace MI 48 20:35 2
Randy Nagel Ellsworth MI 56 21:04 3
Harald Schaeppner Royal Oak MI 74 22:15 4
Greg Klinger Charlevoix MI 77 22:20 5
Bernard T. Schafer Farwell MI 129 25:27 6

MALE 40-44 **************************************
Fred Kohler Harbor Springs MI 41 20:07 1
Tom Kirinovic Big Rapids MI 62 21:19 2
Dave Atkins Charlevoix MI 67 21:30 3
Steve Hisey Elkhart IN 70 21:44 4
Al Navarro Blissfield MI 81 22:28 5
Edward Newcomb Charlevoix MI 96 23:27 6
Dennis Horton Kalkaska MI 97 23:28 7
Tom Butcher Charlevoix MI 118 24:46 8
Kraag Lieberman Charlevoix MI 127 25:23 9
David W. Stierley Lansing MI 138 26:01 10
Stephen Martinus Charlevoix MI 144 26:12 11
Kent Larsen Charlevoix MI 148 26:31 12
Tom Cremonte Pickney MI 159 27:37 13
Allan Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 163 27:44 14
Tom DeKorte Charlevoix MI 173 28:29 15
Charles Novak Rockford MI 183 30:24 16
Bruce W. Reid Charlevoix MI 196 32:04 17
David Bailey Bay City MI 216 43:42 18

MALE 45-49 **************************************
Syd Baxter Grand Rapids MI 15 18:46 1
Karl Tomron Midland MI 25 19:17 2
Stephen Minnich Petoskey MI 29 19:34 3
Steve Selden Petoskey MI 33 19:57 4
Fred Stepanek Traverse City MI 55 21:03 5
Denny Phelps Petoskey MI 100 23:34 6
Ronald L. Cox Charlevoix MI 117 24:43 7
Jim Larimer Granville OH 130 25:28 8
Roger Tolzdorf Waterford MI 131 25:45 9
Mike King Rochester MI 206 35:56 10

MALE 50-54 **************************************
Larry Grow Mackinac Island MI 37 20:01 1
Donald M. Smith Sault Ste Marie MI 89 22:50 2
Mike Keem Charlevoix MI 108 24:16 3
Don Voison Charlevoix MI 109 24:16.9 4
Dennis M. Joy Charlevoix MI 151 26:56 5
Sid Moss Bloomfield MI 153 27:25 6
David Burzyck Charlevoix MI 168 28:07 7
John Ramsey Charlevoix MI 212 37:50 8
Kevin Gardner Central Lake MI 214 41:25 9
Jon Rawlinson Vicksburg MI 221 47:18 10
J. Gary Rice Charlevoix MI 226 58:11 11

MALE 55-59 **************************************
Glen Taylor Charlevoix MI 20 18:57 1
Terry Ebright Suttons Bay MI 47 20:32 2
Bob Rittmeyer Coloma MI 112 24:25 3
Sam Williamson Charlevoix MI 134 25:50 4
Jim Berriman Flushing MI 200 32:38 5
Howard Campbell Charlevoix MI 217 21:54 6
Robert Williams Davison MI 217 43:47 7

MALE 60-64 **************************************
Ed Hardy Traverse City MI 71 21:46 1
Tom Caldwell Charlevoix MI 193 31:58 2

MALE 65+ **************************************
Eldon C. Rouse Central Lake MI 170 28:19 1
Reg Sprik Bellaire MI 209 37:38 2



RACE RESULTS 1996 DRENTH MEMORIAL VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE

TEN KILOMETERS


OVERALL MALE
Scott Collins Auburn Hills MI 1 31:05 1

MASTERS MALE
David Cuevas Grand Blanc MI 12 38:39 1

OVERALL FEMALE
Kara Kays St Joseph MI 16 39:27 1

MASTERS FEMALE
Elizabeth Gale Flushing MI 25 42:57 1

FEMALE 18 AND UNDER **************************************
Jami Grant Holt MI 22 42:17 1
Laura Feick St Ignace MI 90 54:47 2

FEMALE 19-24 **************************************
Deborah Nagi Petoskey MI 55 48:36 1

FEMALE 25-29 **************************************
Danelle Fron Lake Hills IL 85 54:26 1
Kristin Twichel Petoskey MI 93 57:07 2

FEMALE 30-34 **************************************
Kris Way Charlevoix MI 64 49:41 1
Judy Dockry Traverse City MI 76 51:23 2
Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City MI 79 52:44 3

FEMALE 35-39 **************************************
Michelle Nolan Grand Blanc MI 40 45:29 1
Wendy Cole Alma MI 47 46:13 2
Linda Atkins Charlevoix MI 58 48:46 3
Barbara Rafacz Charlevoix MI 60 49:22 4
Paula Strange Charlevoix MI 66 50:15 5
Kathleen Step Northville MI 71 50:40 6
Catherine Avery Petoskey MI 80 53:12 7
Dree Lo Petoskey MI 81 53:12 8
Natalie Gonzales Charlevoix MI 88 54:36 9
Laura Taylor Petoskey MI 91 54:55 10
Erica Chamberlain Charlevoix MI 92 54:58 11

FEMALE 40-44 **************************************
Dana Mas Charlevoix MI 41 45:34 1
Christie Vogelheim Charlevoix MI 52 47:35 2
Michele Sturt Petoskey MI 54 48:33 3
Elaine Rydze Iowa City Ia 84 51:15 4

FEMALE 45-49 **************************************
Donna Hutchinson Blacklick OH 46 46:08 1
Deborah Buckner Charlevoix MI 57 48:47 2
Laurie J. Keller Charlevoix MI 61 49:34 3

FEMALE 50-54 **************************************
Vicki Voison Charlevoix MI 89 54:38 1

FEMALE 65+ **************************************
Garita ;-) Schafer Charlevoix MI 39 45:28 1

MALE 18 AND UNDER **************************************
Thad Horton Kalkaska MI 5 36:15 1
Aaron Waclawski Kalkaska MI 8 37:19 2
Brad Horton Kalkaska MI 10 38:15 3
Oliver Ralli Charlevoix MI 19 41:24 4
Rodney Westrate Grand Rapids MI 32 44:23 5
Tim VanHaitsma Hudsonville MI 33 44:24 6
Duane Bowen Kentwood MI 34 44:34 7
Ross Anderson Rockford MI 63 49:36 8

MALE 19-24 **************************************
Keith Smith Croswell MI 65 50:12 1

MALE 25-29 **************************************
David Farley Petoskey MI 4 34:54 1
Matt Inman Charlevoix MI 7 37:12 2

MALE 30-34 **************************************
Chris Napolillo Rockford MI 2 34:19 1
John Brabbs Royal Oak MI 3 34:50 2
Tom Meszaros Grand Blanc MI 6 36:27 3
John Hagen Union KY 27 43:27 4
Jim Heil Petoskey MI 42 45:35 5
Joel Schnackenberg Charlevoix MI 44 45:45 6
Todd Smith East Lansing MI 48 46:36 7
Gary Franz Traverse City MI 59 49:00 8
Mike Fron Lake Hills IL 82 53:49 9

MALE 35-39 **************************************
Gary Mayes Lake Orion MI 9 37:56 1
Joseph D. Kaufman Appleton WI 11 38:24 2
Dave Rieth Harbert MI 17 39:30 3
Ed Rafacz Charlevoix MI 18 40:04 4
Chris Bonnell Charlevoix MI 31 44:17 5
Jay Balasz Charlevoix MI 35 44:36 6
Bruce Brooks Cincinnati OH 51 47:20 7
John McNeil Traverse City MI 62 49:35 8
David Taylor Petoskey MI 67 50:18 9
J. Pinney Midland MI 68 50:20 10
Stan Schafer Brighton MI 69 50:26 11
Jeffrey Shaw Traverse City MI 74 51:06 12

MALE 40-44 **************************************
Mike Davies Harbor Springs MI 14 38:47 1
John Williams Battle Creek MI 21 42:14 2
Randy Step Northville MI 24 42:45 3
Chris O'Callaghan Southgate MI 26 43:04 4
Jim Cole Alma MI 29 43:55 5
Michael B. Castiglione Charlevoix MI 38 45:26 6
William Freeman Flint MI 45 45:58 7
Stu Turnbull Mancelona MI 49 46:37 8

MALE 45-49 **************************************
Steve Middaugh East Jordan MI 13 38:45 1
Bud Ward Williamsburg MI 15 39:09 2
Richard Anderson Rockford MI 28 43:32 3
Frank Torok Flint MI 30 44:05 4
Paul Sage Flint MI 37 45:16 5
James H. Beck Jenison MI 43 45:53 6
Tony Nagi Plymouth MI 56 48:37 7
Carl Westrate Grand Rapids MI 72 50:59 8
Mike McHenry Sanford MI 73 51:02 9
Rolly Scheels Boyne City MI 86 54:28 10
Daniel V. Zemaitis Walker MI 87 54:35 11

MALE 50-54 **************************************
Ellis Boal Detroit MI 20 41:38 1
Clair Risner Stockbridge MI 77 52:02 2

MALE 55-59 **************************************
Bill Elzinga Charlevoix MI 23 42:36 1
Paul Shepard Eastport MI 50 46:59 2
Jim Ritsema Grandville MI 53 48:23 3

MALE 60-64 **************************************
Gary Verwys Vestal NY 36 44:50 1
Herb Ritsema Grand Rapids MI 78 52:03 2
Marvin Lucas Central Lake MI 83 53:57 3

MALE 65+ **************************************
Paul Jackson Charlevoix MI 75 53:57 1



RACE RESULTS 1996 DRENTH MEMORIAL VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE

ONE MILE OVERALL

1 20 Don Jess Charlevoix MI 1 5:25
M 13 Clayton Welch Monroe MI 2 5:30
M 42 Fred Koehler Harbor Springs MI 3 5:34
M 15 Chris Beardon East Jordan MI 4 5:42
M 17 Alf Kartevoll Time 5 5:47
M 24 Brian Livingston Charlevoix MI 6 5:47
M 13 Nathan M. Touchette Charlevoix MI 7 6:20
M 33 Steve Topolinski Boyne City MI 8 6:22
M 13 Kevin VanHaitsma Hudsonville MI 9 6:40
2 11 Ellen Beatty Harbor Springs MI 10 6:42
M 13 Bryan Burns Charlevoix MI 11 6:52
M 13 Joshua Chamberlain Charlevoix MI 12 6:53
M 11 Matt Kirinovic Big Rapids MI 13 6:56
F 15 Juanita Navarro Blissfield MI 14 6:58
F 10 Laura Schaedig Cedarville MI 15 6:59
F 10 Tiffannie Bearden East Jordan MI 16 7:02
F 10 Katie Brines Petoskey MI 17 7:04
M 11 Andrew Gaputis Charlevoix MI 18 7:09
M 12 Jeremy Mangas Warren MI 19 7:10
M 40 Steven Mangas Warren MI 20 7:10
F 16 Catherine Navarro Blissfield MI 21 7:21
M 12 Chris Common Fenton MI 22 7:22
M 13 Jeremy Penzien East Jordan MI 23 7:22.8
F 13 Shannon Schulmeister Charlevoix MI 24 7:26
M 17 Peter Westrate Grand Rapids MI 25 7:28
F 14 Adrienne McCabe Athens OH 26 7:29
M 11 Ben Bergmann Antioch IL 27 7:31
F 11 Dianna Bearden East Jordan MI 28 7:34
M 12 Patrick Beardon East Jordan MI 29 7:36
M 9 Thomas W. Castiglione Charlevoix MI 30 7:44
M 15 Joshua Mangas Warren MI 31 7:46
M 11 Spencer Bryan Charlevoix MI 32 7:46
M 8 Spencer Beatty Harbor Springs MI 33 7:49
F 9 Kari Way Charlevoix MI 34 7:49
M 7 Andy LeRoy Charlevoix MI 35 7:52
F 34 Karen Schaedig Cedarville MI 36 7:52
F 11 Erin Buckner Charlevoix MI 37 7:58
F 9 Katie Reese Charlevoix MI 38 8:00
F 38 Edith Bearden East Jordan MI 39 8:05
M 7 Scott Plude Charlevoix MI 40 8:08
F 9 Sonya Plude Charlevoix MI 41 8:10
F 13 Karianne Miller Charlevoix MI 42 8:16
F 20 Robin Johnecheck Petoskey MI 43 8:23
M 11 Paul Daining Byron Center MI 44 8:25
M 43 Keith VanHaitsma Hudsonville MI 45 8:31
M 51 John Coolman Charlevoix MI 46 8:27
M 6 Ben Tolzdorf Waterford MI 47 8:43
F 16 Leah Dulaney Charlevoix MI 48 8:46
F 11 Jenny Miller Charlevoix MI 49 8:47
F 13 Jennifer Zeitler Charlevoix MI 50 8:48
F 11 Lisa Bock Bellaire MI 51 8:49
M 12 Dominic Rios Charlevoix MI 52 8:53
F 8 Justine Schafer Farwell MI 53 9:00
M 8 Lyle Shanahan Charlevoix MI 54 9:01
F 10 Jessica Nagel Ellsworth MI 55 9:02
F 12 Elizabeth Bergman Hudsonville MI 56 9:06
F 13 Christy Daining Byron Center MI 57 9:06.9
F 12 Sharon Westrate Grand Rapids MI 58 9:19
M 9 Greg Bergman Hudsonville MI 59 9:25
M 6 Weston Bryan Charlevoix MI 60 9:26
M 45 Larry Bergman Hudsonville MI 61 9:27
F 47 Colleen King Rochester MI 62 9:30
M 13 Chad DeKorte Charlevoix MI 63 9:37
M 10 Michael Beck Westland MI 64 9:47
F 11 Katie Lieberman Charlevoix MI 65 9:51
F 9 Gabrielle Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 66 9:54
M 43 Allan Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 67 9:54
M 20 Joshua Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 68 9:55
F 13 Jennifer Westenbroek Charlevoix MI 69 9:57
M 6 Michael Brines Petoskey MI 70 9:58
F 36 Tracy Brines Petoskey MI 71 9:58
M 61 Milo David Brines Cadillac MI 72 10:04
F 16 Mandi Meggison Charlevoix MI 73 10:07
F 11 Lizzie Peterson Charlevoix MI 74 10:07
M 11 Trevor Daley Westland MI 75 10:10
M 7 Drake Nagel Ellsworth MI 76 10:29
M 6 Michael LeRoy Charlevoix MI 77 10:38
F 41 Jan Bock Bellaire MI 78 10:38
F 5 Kristen Koehler Harbor Springs MI 79 10:39
F 37 Terri Smith Charlevoix MI 80 10:47
F 11 Stephanie DeKorte Charlevoix MI 81 10:52
F 49 Sherrel Bergman Antioch IL 82 10:52
F 47 Patty Reinhart Charlevoix MI 83 10:53
M 41 Tom Kenney Charlevoix MI 84 11:16
F 42 Carol VanHaitsma Hudsonville MI 85 11:20
F 47 Phyllis C. Westrate Grand Rapids MI 86 11:21
F 42 Nellie Daining Byron Center MI 87 11:22
F 6 Whitney Soberalski Celina OH 88 11:31
F 10 Stephanie Buckner Charlevoix MI 89 11:56
F 8 Tierra Holaday Lawrence KS 90 12:00
M 41 Tom Stacy Lawrence KS 91 12:01
M 8 Matthew Soberalski Celina OH 92 12:29
M 41 Ed Soberalski Celina OH 93 12:30
F 50 Dianne Coolman Charlevoix MI 94 12:59
F 7 Maria Nagi Charlevoix MI 95 13:20
M 5 Traver Koehler Harbor Springs MI 96 13:44
F 72 Betty Pearsall East Jordan MI 97 13:53
F 69 Carolyn Brines Cadillac MI 98 15:30



RACE RESULTS VTXT1996.TXT DRENTH MEMORIAL VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE

FIVE KILOMETERS OVERALL

1 19 Mike Bush Charlevoix MI 1 15:30
M 27 Douglas Bergman Charlevoix MI 2 15:39
M 23 Bill Crook Charlevoix MI 3 15:53
M 28 Murph Reese Charlevoix MI 4 16:06
M 18 Josiah Middaugh East Jordan MI 5 16:17
M 33 Craig D. Higby Central Lake MI 6 16:21
M 20 John Shoust Charlevoix MI 7 16:32
M 15 Jacques Hellming Harbor Springs MI 8 17:32
M 31 Andy Shafley Greenville MI 9 17:39
M 13 Nick Schaedig Cedarville MI 10 17:44
M 31 Matt Peterson Charlevoix MI 11 17:57
1 47 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City MI 12 18:08
M 19 Josh Watkins Angola IN 13 18:40
M 15 Mark Penzien East Jordan MI 14 18:41
M 47 Syd Baxter Grand Rapids MI 15 18:46
M 15 Nick Grosberg Charlevoix MI 15 22:34
M 13 Clayton Welch Monroe MI 16 18:56
M 15 Chris Beardon East Jordan MI 17 18:47
M 20 Joshua Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 18 18:51
M 17 Brian Martinus Charlevoix MI 19 18:56
M 59 Glen Taylor Charlevoix MI 20 18:57
M 28 Mike Atchison Petoskey MI 21 18:58
M 16 Nate Southard East Jordan MI 22 19:04
M 17 Marcus A. Dohm Charlevoix MI 23 19:06
2 20 Marie Matchett Elk Rapids MI 24 19:07
M 45 Karl Tomron Midland MI 25 19:17
M 33 David Clapp East Jordan MI 26 19:22
F 19 Rebecca A. Chamberlain Charlevoix MI 27 19:24
M 32 Cary Cox Toledo OH 28 19:27
M 47 Stephen Minnich Petoskey MI 29 19:34
M 16 Bill Parton Charlevoix MI 30 19:38
M 35 Wm Scott Dunkelberg Grand Rapids MI 31 19:43
M 19 Yaro Middaugh East Jordan MI 32 19:56
M 46 Steve Selden Petoskey MI 33 19:57
M 25 Bill Burns Charlevoix MI 34 19:59
M 19 James Conlan Charlevoix MI 35 20:00
M 18 Chris Heroy Angola IN 36 20:02
M 51 Larry Grow Mackinac Island MI 37 20:01
M 18 Noel Kammermann Charlevoix MI 38 20:02
F 19 Jenny Passchier Rockford MI 39 20:02
F 16 Candice Vandergriff Charlevoix MI 40 20:05
M 42 Fred Kohler Harbor Springs MI 41 20:07
M 14 Micah Middaugh East Jordan MI 42 20:16
M 33 Dean DeWildt Midland MI 43 20:19
F 19 Becky Timmer Holland MI 44 20:20
M 15 Allen Keehn Charlevoix MI 45 20:23
M 30 Jeff Hartnagle Ann Arbor MI 46 20:25
M 57 Terry Ebright Suttons Bay MI 47 20:32
M 36 Howard Cole St Ignace MI 48 20:35
2 44 Barbara Beatty Harbor Springs MI 49 20:36
M 16 Brian Zent Elkhart IN 50 20:38
F 17 Ann Zeneberg Roscommon MI 51 20:44
M 20 Joe Marshall Kingsley MI 52 20:47
M 14 Kevin Penzien East Jordan MI 53 20:54
F 42 Nancy Koehler Harbor Springs MI 54 21:01
M 49 Fred Stepanek Traverse City MI 55 21:03
M 35 Randy Nagel Ellsworth MI 56 21:04
F 18 Teresa Grashorn St Joseph MI 57 21:11
F 19 Cynthia Bannink Holland MI 58 21:12
F 41 Beth Bogart Harbor Springs MI 59 21:13
F 16 Teresa Dean Dillingham AK 60 21:15
M 30 Bill Dohm Arnold MO 61 21:16
M 41 Tom Kirinovic Big Rapids MI 62 21:19
M 34 Randy Schaedig Cedarville MI 63 21:21
F 16 Chelsea Gorkiewicz Charlevoix MI 64 21:22
F 15 Holly Petkewicz East Jordan MI 65 21:25
F 54 Gania Rode Traverse City MI 66 21:30
M 40 Dave Atkins Charlevoix MI 67 21:30
M 19 Travis Wood Charlevoix MI 68 21:40
M 16 Matt Campbell Charlevoix MI 69 21:42
M 43 Steve Hisey Elkhart IN 70 21:44
M 63 Ed Hardy Traverse City MI 71 21:46
M 15 Jeff Popenhagen Charlevoix MI 72 21:51
M 37 Harald Schaeppner Royal Oak MI 74 22:15
F 18 Janette M. Griebe Chelsea MI 75 22:17
F 16 Emily Niewendorp East Jordan MI 76 22:18
M 36 Greg Klinger Charlevoix MI 77 22:20
M 19 Ben Babb Charlevoix MI 78 22:22
M 19 Joshua Zent North Liberty IN 79 22:23
M 30 Dan Buday Charlevoix MI 80 22:25
M 42 Al Navarro Blissfield MI 81 22:28
M 11 Adam Elzinga Jackson MI 82 22:28
F 19 Megan Powers Jackson MI 83 22:29
F 38 Kathy LaPrairie Indian River MI 84 22:30
F 20 Stacy Brown Laingsburg MI 86 22:36
F 21 Alanna Fornaciari Charlevoix MI 87 22:36.4
F 21 Katie Stanger Grand Rapids MI 88 22:45
M 52 Donald M. Smith Sault Ste Marie MI 89 22:50
F 48 Helen Donahue Charlevoix MI 90 22:51
M 31 Scott Montri Temperance MI 91 23:17
M 33 Steve Topolinski Boyne City MI 92 23:19
F 13 Jessica Brines Petoskey MI 93 23:20
F 14 Liza Gorkiewicz Charlevoix MI 94 23:21
F 21 Bekki Spencer Petoskey MI 95 23:24
M 41 Edward Newcomb Charlevoix MI 96 23:27
M 44 Dennis Horton Kalkaska MI 97 23:28
F 17 Meg Spang Charlevoix MI 98 23:29
F 17 Rachael Newcomb Charlevoix MI 99 23:32
M 45 Denny Phelps Petoskey MI 100 23:34
M 19 Steve Dunkelberg Grand Rapids MI 101 23:37
F 41 Kathy VanJaarsveld Indian River MI 102 23:38
F 19 Mary MacDermaid Holland MI 103 23:53
M 34 Nickolas Anderson Mission Viejo CA 104 24:06
F 21 Tammy Bouwens Byron Center MI 105 24:06
F 18 Janelle Thompson Port Sanilac MI 106 24:11
F 21 Michelle Keem Charlevoix MI 107 24:15
M 54 Mike Keem Charlevoix MI 108 24:16
M 50 Don Voison Charlevoix MI 109 24:16.9
F 39 Mardi Stacy Chicago IL 110 24:17
M 13 Eric Dean Dillingham AK 111 24:24
M 55 Bob Rittmeyer Coloma MI 112 24:25
M 34 Jeff Menosky Charlevoix MI 113 24:37
M 30 Charles Zeiter Crested Butte CO 114 24:38
F 15 Kelly Common Fenton MI 115 24:39
F 56 Marilyn Morehead Detroit MI 116 24:42
M 48 Ronald L. Cox Charlevoix MI 117 24:43
M 40 Tom Butcher Charlevoix MI 118 24:46
M 28 James Roberts Lansing MI 119 24:47
M 11 Michael Westenbroek Charlevoix MI 120 24:53
M 18 Mike Robison Okemos MI 121 24:57
M 12 Peter Gorkiewicz Charlevoix MI 122 24:58
F 18 Jennifer Mark Manistee MI 123 24:39
F 15 Monica Browe Charlevoix MI 124 25:03
F 47 Joyce Ward Williamsburg MI 125 25:17
F 16 Candy Siwarga Charlevoix MI 126 25:19
M 44 Kraag Lieberman Charlevoix MI 127 25:23
F 33 Renay Zemaitis Walker MI 128 26:46
F 25 Wanda Hartmann Lansing MI 128 25:25
M 37 Bernard T. Schafer Farwell MI 129 25:27
M 49 Jim Larimer Granville OH 130 25:28
M 45 Roger Tolzdorf Waterford MI 131 25:45
F 16 Julie Bono Newport MI 132 25:46
M 15 Carl Williamson Charlevoix MI 133 25:46
M 56 Sam Williamson Charlevoix MI 134 25:50
M 24 David Bean Charlevoix MI 135 25:53
F 24 Janel Bainey Crested Butte CO 136 25:56
F 49 Ellen Kleinschmidt Oconomowoc WI 137 26:01
M 44 David W. Stierley Lansing MI 138 26:01
F 17 Johanna Moore Charlevoix MI 139 26:02
F 35 Debbie Niswander Charlevoix MI 141 26:09
F 38 Kathy Grace Alma MI 142 26:11
F 15 Emily Martinus Charlevoix MI 143 26:11
M 43 Stephen Martinus Charlevoix MI 144 26:12
F 38 Sue Schafer Farwell MI 145 26:18
F 35 Suzy Balter Lake Oswego OR 146 26:20
F 42 Marilyn Cook Lexington KY 147 26:25
M 43 Kent Larsen Charlevoix MI 148 26:31
F 20 Katie Robison Okemos MI 149 26:35
M 54 Dennis M. Joy Charlevoix MI 151 26:56
F 45 Julie Hill Gregory MI 152 27:19
M 54 Sid Moss Bloomfield MI 153 27:25
F 13 Sarah King Rochester MI 154 27:26
F 50 Mary Baxter Grand Rapids MI 155 27:27
M 24 Stewart Long Augusta GA 156 27:30
F 24 Melinda Ramsey Marietta GA 157 27:30
F 19 Jessica Williamson Charlevoix MI 158 27:31
M 43 Tom Cremonte Pickney MI 159 27:37
M 29 Scott Corley Stow OH 160 27:40
F 20 Ellen McKinney Charlevoix MI 161 27:42
M 12 Abraham Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 162 27:43
M 43 Allan Dhaseleer Charlevoix MI 163 27:44
F 19 Jennifer Yake St Ignace MI 164 27:48
F 37 Deborah Dean Charlevoix MI 165 27:53
F 20 Kris Stafiej Westland MI 166 28:05
F 14 Shauna Barrett Charlevoix MI 167 28:06
M 51 David Burzyck Charlevoix MI 168 28:07
F 45 Sandi Laucher Charlevoix MI 169 28:11
M 70 Eldon C. Rouse Central Lake MI 170 28:19
F 42 Sandy Jeltema Rockford MI 171 28:20
F 18 Janel Moore Manistee MI 172 28:25
M 43 Tom DeKorte Charlevoix MI 173 28:29
F 18 Angela Kidder Grand Rapids MI 175 28:39
F 36 Kim Dayton Lawrence KS 176 28:40
F 14 Mary Larimer Granville OH 177 28:49
F 15 Alyssa Westenbroek Charlevoix MI 178 28:56
F 43 Barb Beck Jenison MI 179 28:58
M 22 Tim McClure Charlevoix MI 180 29:54
F 21 Kristen Ricks Charlevoix MI 181 29:55
F 14 Candace Dow Charlevoix MI 182 29:56
M 44 Charles Novak Rockford MI 183 30:24
M 10 Jon Lalli Charlevoix MI 184 30:36
F 41 Patricia Arnold Hamon Petoskey MI 185 30:38
F 42 Judy Bergman Hudsonville MI 186 30:44
F 49 Ann Burzyck Charlevoix MI 187 30:45
M 32 Michael Loper Petoskey MI 188 30:53
F 32 Patricia Loper Petoskey MI 189 30:54
F 18 Amy Sue West Holland MI 190 31:12
F 48 Mary Ann Cox Charlevoix MI 191 31:34
F 33 Michelle Witthoeft Charlevoix MI 192 31:35
M 63 Tom Caldwell Charlevoix MI 193 31:58
F 52 Jeanette Novak Baltimore MD 194 32:01
F 40 Kathy Reid Charlevoix MI 195 32:04
M 40 Bruce W. Reid Charlevoix MI 196 32:04
F 42 Mary Wilson Bellaire MI 197 32:05
F 16 Tricia Kelly Charlevoix MI 198 32:07
F 16 Staci Borths Charlevoix MI 199 32:08
M 56 Jim Berriman Flushing MI 200 32:38
F 15 Allison Kujawski Charlevoix MI 201 32:55
F 66 Marion Williams Ellsworth MI 202 33:12
F 45 Kathleen Grant Holt MI 203 34:09
F 33 Patty Novak Charlevoix MI 204 34:10
F 13 Abby Strange Charlevoix MI 205 34:35
M 47 Mike King Rochester MI 206 35:56
F 13 Stephanie Judd Frankenmuth MI 207 36:04
F 54 Jill Williams Davison MI 208 36:05
M 68 Reg Sprik Bellaire MI 209 37:38
F 17 Lindsey Warner Swartz Creek MI 210 37:43
F 25 Tricia Blissett Charlevoix MI 211 37:43
M 52 John Ramsey Charlevoix MI 212 37:50
F 64 Marilyn Sprik Bellaire MI 213 39:16
M 54 Kevin Gardner Central Lake MI 214 41:25
F 48 Sharon Gardner Central Lake MI 215 41:25
M 42 David Bailey Bay City MI 216 43:42
M 55 Howard Campbell Charlevoix MI 217 21:54
M 55 Robert Williams Davison MI 217 43:47
F 41 Jane Bailey Bay City MI 218 45:48
F 45 Edith Judd Frakenmuth MI 219 45:49
F 45 Carol Major Saginaw MI 220 45:49.9
M 50 Jon Rawlinson Vicksburg MI 221 47:18
M 13 Doug Major Charlevoix MI 222 47:28
F 48 Cherie Van Vicksburg MI 223 45:57
F 73 Trudy Barnard New Port Richey FL 224 50:43
F 49 Carol Paxton Charlevoix MI 225 58:10
M 52 J. Gary Rice Charlevoix MI 226 58:11



RACE RESULTS VTXT1996.TXT DRENTH MEMORIAL VENETIAN FESTIVAL FOOT RACE

TEN KILOMETERS OVERALL

1 24 Scott Collins Auburn Hills MI 1 31:05
M 32 Chris Napolillo Rockford MI 2 34:19
M 31 John Brabbs Royal Oak MI 3 34:50
M 26 David Farley Petoskey MI 4 34:54
M 17 Thad Horton Kalkaska MI 5 36:15
M 30 Tom Meszaros Grand Blanc MI 6 36:27
M 28 Matt Inman Charlevoix MI 7 37:12
M 18 Aaron Waclawski Kalkaska MI 8 37:19
M 37 Gary Mayes Lake Orion MI 9 37:56
M 17 Brad Horton Kalkaska MI 10 38:15
M 39 Joseph D. Kaufman Appleton WI 11 38:24
1 47 David Cuevas Grand Blanc MI 12 38:39
M 47 Steve Middaugh East Jordan MI 13 38:45
M 41 Mike Davies Harbor Springs MI 14 38:47
M 48 Bud Ward Williamsburg MI 15 39:09
2 33 Kara Kays St Joseph MI 16 39:27
M 37 Dave Rieth Harbert MI 17 39:30
M 39 Ed Rafacz Charlevoix MI 18 40:04
M 17 Oliver Ralli Charlevoix MI 19 41:24
M 51 Ellis Boal Detroit MI 20 41:38
M 41 John Williams Battle Creek MI 21 42:14
F 17 Jami Grant Holt MI 22 42:17
M 58 Bill Elzinga Charlevoix MI 23 42:36
M 40 Randy Step Northville MI 24 42:45
2 41 Elizabeth Gale Flushing MI 25 42:57
M 40 Chris O'Callaghan Southgate MI 26 43:04
M 34 John Hagen Union KY 27 43:27
M 45 Richard Anderson Rockford MI 28 43:32
M 43 Jim Cole Alma MI 29 43:55
M 45 Frank Torok Flint MI 30 44:05
M 37 Chris Bonnell Charlevoix MI 31 44:17
M 16 Rodney Westrate Grand Rapids MI 32 44:23
M 15 Tim VanHaitsma Hudsonville MI 33 44:24
M 16 Duane Bowen Kentwood MI 34 44:34
M 36 Jay Balasz Charlevoix MI 35 44:36
M 63 Gary Verwys Vestal NY 36 44:50
M 48 Paul Sage Flint MI 37 45:16
M 43 Michael B. Castiglione Charlevoix MI 38 45:26
F 82 Garita ;-) Schafer Charlevoix MI 39 45:28
F 39 Michelle Nolan Grand Blanc MI 40 45:29
F 40 Dana Mas Charlevoix MI 41 45:34
M 34 Jim Heil Petoskey MI 42 45:35
M 45 James H. Beck Jenison MI 43 45:53
M 33 Joel Schnackenberg Charlevoix MI 44 45:45
M 41 William Freeman Flint MI 45 45:58
F 47 Donna Hutchinson Blacklick OH 46 46:08
F 37 Wendy Cole Alma MI 47 46:13
M 32 Todd Smith East Lansing MI 48 46:36
M 40 Stu Turnbull Mancelona MI 49 46:37
M 58 Paul Shepard Eastport MI 50 46:59
M 37 Bruce Brooks Cincinnati OH 51 47:20
F 41 Christie Vogelheim Charlevoix MI 52 47:35
M 57 Jim Ritsema Grandville MI 53 48:23
F 43 Michele Sturt Petoskey MI 54 48:33
F 24 Deborah Nagi Petoskey MI 55 48:36
M 45 Tony Nagi Plymouth MI 56 48:37
F 45 Deborah Buckner Charlevoix MI 57 48:47
F 38 Linda Atkins Charlevoix MI 58 48:46
M 33 Gary Franz Traverse City MI 59 49:00
F 38 Barbara Rafacz Charlevoix MI 60 49:22
F 49 Laurie J. Keller Charlevoix MI 61 49:34
M 39 John McNeil Traverse City MI 62 49:35
M 13 Ross Anderson Rockford MI 63 49:36
F 31 Kris Way Charlevoix MI 64 49:41
M 20 Keith Smith Croswell MI 65 50:12
F 39 Paula Strange Charlevoix MI 66 50:15
M 36 David Taylor Petoskey MI 67 50:18
M 39 J. Pinney Midland MI 68 50:20
M 39 Stan Schafer Brighton MI 69 50:26
F 39 Kathleen Step Northville MI 71 50:40
M 47 Carl Westrate Grand Rapids MI 72 50:59
M 46 Mike McHenry Sanford MI 73 51:02
M 35 Jeffrey Shaw Traverse City MI 74 51:06
M 68 Paul Jackson Charlevoix MI 75 53:57
F 32 Judy Dockry Traverse City MI 76 51:23
M 51 Clair Risner Stockbridge MI 77 52:02
M 62 Herb Ritsema Grand Rapids MI 78 52:03
F 31 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City MI 79 52:44
F 38 Catherine Avery Petoskey MI 80 53:12
F 36 Dree Lo Petoskey MI 81 53:12
M 34 Mike Fron Lake Hills IL 82 53:49
M 60 Marvin Lucas Central Lake MI 83 53:57
F 41 Elaine Rydze Iowa City Ia 84 51:15
F 28 Danelle Fron Lake Hills IL 85 54:26
M 47 Rolly Scheels Boyne City MI 86 54:28
M 48 Daniel V. Zemaitis Walker MI 87 54:35
F 36 Natalie Gonzales Charlevoix MI 88 54:36
F 50 Vicki Voison Charlevoix MI 89 54:38
F 18 Laura Feick St Ignace MI 90 54:47
F 35 Laura Taylor Petoskey MI 91 54:55
F 36 Erica Chamberlain Charlevoix MI 92 54:58
F 27 Kristin Twichel Petoskey MI 93 57:07