Reese Winter Road Races

back to results

Dec. 7, 2002

Reese Winter Road Races
Reese, MI


Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 20 to 29
1. Amanda Gallier 25 Midland, MI 245 7:02 21:49.98
2. Amy Holdwick 23 Bad Axe, MI 266 10:26 32:22.40
Female 40 to 49
1. Kelly Richardson 41 Auburn, MI 259 7:17 22:36.74
2. Marit Schultz 42 Birch Run, MI 249 7:30 23:16.89
3. Jan Bates 41 Hemlock, MI 261 8:54 27:37.24
4. Michelle Siniff 40 Bay City, MI 257 9:42 30:07.73
Female 50 to 59
1. Gail Kantak 50 Midland, MI 267 7:27 23:08.06
2. Linda Flues 52 Munger, MI 256 9:22 29:04.85
Male 10 to 19
1. Jordan Seitz 17 Reese, MI 250 6:30 20:11.30
2. Joey Jimenez 17 Saginaw, MI 253 7:23 22:56.01
3. Gabe Jimenez 15 Saginaw, MI 252 7:52 24:24.41
4. Tyler Cichowski 12 Reese, MI 260 8:34 26:34.35
Male 20 to 29
1. Foster Findlay 27 Reese, MI 265 6:19 19:35.22
Male 30 to 39
1. Jim Jones 33 Reese, MI 263 6:26 19:59.47
Male 40 to 49
1. John Metevia 45 Midland, MI 246 7:44 24:00.77
2. David Begley 43 Midland, MI 251 7:46 24:05.86
3. Dennis Meck 47 Cass City, MI 268 7:58 24:44.35
4. Don Petro 46 Reese, MI 255 8:28 26:15.53
5. Jim Spiekerman 46 Reese, MI 262 8:47 27:14.94
Male 50 to 59
1. Robert Harris 54 Saginaw, MI 247 7:31 23:21.61
2. Frank Jobe 53 Fenton, MI 248 8:09 25:18.16
3. Mark Vick 51 St. Helen, MI 258 9:09 28:24.06
Male 60 to 69
1. Leonard Block 60 Bay City, MI 264 7:56 24:37.34
2. Elliott Deyo 64 Millington, MI 254 9:14 28:39.14
Division Walk
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 30 to 39
1. Judy Romzek 37 Snover, MI 1777 13:03 40:29.90
Female 40 to 49
1. Peg Fall 46 Vassar, MI 1776 17:40 54:49.70
Male 30 to 39
1. Roy Holdwick 32 Bad Axe, MI 1778 14:12 44:04.30



Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 10 to 19
1. Liz Hoyt 17 Snover, MI 2062 7:56 49:15.57
2. Annjea Tanton-Carmichael 17 Cass City, MI 2061 8:14 51:06.64
Female 40 to 49
1. Lisa Somalski 44 Essexville, MI 2069 8:35 53:16.77
2. Vicki Willard 40 Auburn, MI 2059 9:38 59:45.10
Female 50 to 59
1. Nancy Brissette 51 Essexville, MI 2068 8:39 53:42.96
Male 30 to 39
1. John Billette 34 Auburn, MI 2067 6:39 41:14.20
Male 40 to 49
1. Karl Stuber 43 Williamston, MI 2060 6:11 38:26.27
2. Keith Richardson 46 Auburn, MI 2066 7:15 45:03.29
3. Russ Fall 47 Vassar, MI 2063 7:39 47:31.87
4. Douglas Doud 40 Richville, MI 2064 8:06 50:16.54
5. Ted Kietzman 46 Midland, MI 2070 8:39 53:42.65
Male 50 to 59
1. Tim Flues 53 Munger, MI 2065 6:35 40:51.94

Reese, MI