Christmas Stocking Four Mile

back to results

Dec. 7, 2002

Christmas Stocking Four Mile
Flushing, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Eric G Larsen 162 Fenton 32 21:52 5:28
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Suzanne Larsen 163 Fenton 25 26:03 6:31
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 John Tarkowski 99 Garden City 50 24:21 6:06
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ruth Lara 196 Grand Blanc 41 30:25 7:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Blake Ordiway 98 Holly 9 32:39 8:10
2 Sawyer Smith 138 Flushing 8 42:29 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Andrea Buechler 72 Goodrich 10 47:47 11:57
2 Monica Terry 43 Bancroft 9 52:35 13:09
3 Alicia Kelbey 459 Montrose 12 57:47 14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dan Lewis 167 Chelsea 15 22:39 5:40
2 Trevor Barton 470 Flushing 15 28:13 7:04
3 David May 160 Flushing 14 30:04 7:31
4 Kenny Wall 486 Flushing 13 31:14 7:49
5 Eric Seeley 135 Flint 14 32:09 8:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sam Minkler 96 Goodrich 14 30:56 7:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ryan Keimer 62 Clio 16 23:33 5:54
2 Nicholas Zendler 145 Flint 16 23:47 5:57
3 Justin Williams 53 Belleville 18 24:42 6:11
4 Jacob Schultz 97 Frankenmuth 19 25:17 6:20
5 Ryan Montgomery 170 Chelsea 18 26:46 6:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sarah Lawson 210 Grand Blanc 16 33:56 8:29
2 Michelle Coleman 900 Flushing 16 38:12 9:33
3 Kristen Wiseman 483 Ypsilanti 19 44:37 11:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Adam Feinstein 498 Metamora 21 24:57 6:15
2 Timothy Sullivan 107 Grand Blanc 20 27:25 6:52
3 Chad Brizendine 80 Gaines 22 39:02 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brandie Fitzsimmons 51 Belleville 22 28:43 7:11
2 Julie Clark 499 Flint 24 29:54 7:29
3 Dana Skelton 113 Lapeer 20 31:28 7:52
4 Marie Wolfgram 76 Fenton 24 32:22 8:06
5 Joan Barran 457 Grand Blanc 24 35:12 8:48
6 Gabrielle Perkins 75 Fenton 23 39:02 9:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Christofer Machniak 250 Flint 27 22:54 5:44
2 Trevor Terry 477 Ypsilanti 27 27:36 6:54
3 Christopher Boyer 82 Flushing 29 37:20 9:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Carla Murphy 493 Clio 28 26:32 6:38
2 Summer Medel 178 Flushing 26 30:24 7:36
3 Jennifer Scott 83 Flushing 29 34:33 8:39
4 Tamara Olay 89 Flint 29 37:18 9:20
5 Heather Wells 49 Flint 26 54:20 13:35
6 Lisa Gusie 64 Flint 26 57:40 14:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Allen Murphy 492 Clio 33 23:40 5:55
2 Alan Gabalis 74 Vassar 32 25:10 6:18
3 Keith Burau 78 Grand Blanc 31 27:50 6:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Julie Wagner 81 Chelsea 33 27:57 7:00
2 Elizabeth Baker 213 Davison 31 31:48 7:57
3 Mary Terry 42 Bancroft 34 52:34 13:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Erik Anderson 118 Grand Ledge 37 25:27 6:22
2 John Niven 237 Swartz Creek 38 25:32 6:23
3 Tom Schultz 144 Goodrich 37 26:29 6:38
4 Adam Baldridge 252 Flint 38 26:52 6:43
5 Bob Niven 245 Saginaw 38 27:56 6:59
6 David Kropp 79 North Branch 37 28:05 7:02
7 Jeffrey Johnson 463 Flushing 36 30:57 7:45
8 Anthony Ellis 214 Flint 38 32:52 8:13
9 Kirk Timmons 126 Davison 37 33:59 8:30
10 Wayne Shafer 60 Davison 36 40:31 10:08
11 Everett Centerwall Iii 92 Fenton 35 42:05 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kelly Hooton 134 Clarkston 37 33:52 8:28
2 Rhonda Straley 121 Flushing 36 35:13 8:49
3 Dawn Dressel 56 Williamston 35 37:08 9:17
4 Raelynn Prime 256 Gaines 35 38:02 9:31
5 Kelly Cleveland 63 Clio 37 40:30 10:08
6 Marilyn Shaski 150 Montrose 39 40:48 10:12
7 Shari Ellis 216 Flint 37 41:44 10:26
8 Linda Johnson 464 Flushing 35 44:35 11:09
9 Gretchen Shafer 61 Davison 36 45:43 11:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 John F Mckeon 226 Swartz Creek 42 27:12 6:48
2 Mark Fosdick 468 Davison 43 27:42 6:56
3 Rick Woodring 440 Grand Blanc 43 29:51 7:28
4 Charles Seeley 140 Flint 42 30:27 7:37
5 James Callis 87 Davison 41 31:03 7:46
6 Mike Kapraun 142 Flint 42 31:21 7:51
7 Robert Roy 209 Warren 41 31:33 7:54
8 Andrew Griffin 450 Flint 44 33:03 8:16
9 Jeffrey Seibert 441 Fenton 43 45:37 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Paula Horne 208 Flushing 43 31:33 7:54
2 Anne E Wright 128 Flushing 44 36:01 9:01
3 Sharon Rodriguez 472 Adrian 44 36:27 9:07
4 Pamela Marshall 203 Flint 40 36:58 9:15
5 Pamela Babcock 269 Clarkston 41 37:44 9:26
6 Pamela Kitchen 438 Mt Morris 43 40:37 10:10
7 Lisa Whalls 47 Swartz Creek 41 40:47 10:12
8 Kim Anderson 85 Davison 44 40:52 10:13
9 Heidi Londo 204 Ionia 44 44:03 11:01
10 Jan Wiseman 482 Ypsilanti 43 44:37 11:10
11 Mary Ellen Fortenberry 44 Flushing 40 48:55 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Leonard Brousseau 290 Byron 45 25:56 6:29
2 Larry Barnett 283 Detroit 47 27:33 6:54
3 Henry J Witkop 188 Traverse City 47 27:41 6:56
4 Robert Zendler 147 Flint 45 27:49 6:58
5 Michael P Stewart 437 Flushing 45 28:18 7:05
6 Clayton Hubel 110 Flint 47 28:41 7:11
7 Roger Rousse 191 Traverse City 48 28:42 7:11
8 Ronald Kinney 461 Lennon 46 29:21 7:21
9 Steve Babcock 272 Clarkston 47 29:27 7:22
10 Gary Hanafee 249 Detroit 47 29:31 7:23
11 Fred Nemenski 117 Novi 47 30:54 7:44
12 Thomas A Tuuri 153 Flushing 47 30:58 7:45
13 Dennis I Gilbert 177 Flint 48 32:26 8:07
14 Larry Guy 478 Grand Blanc 47 33:37 8:25
15 Brian Wall 485 Flushing 46 36:47 9:12
16 Richard Skelton 130 North Branch 45 38:19 9:35
17 Richard Dulaney 466 Flushing 49 38:30 9:38
18 John Reutter 54 Ypsilanti 49 42:55 10:44
19 Robert Whitefoot 496 Davisburg 47 47:26 11:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kim Fonger 266 Flushing 46 31:39 7:55
2 Debbie Beason 129 Flushing 47 34:51 8:43
3 Terese Fitzpatrick 462 Howell 48 35:25 8:52
4 Cheryl Sullivan 108 Grand Blanc 45 36:41 9:11
5 Dianne Newcomb 282 Flint 45 37:30 9:23
6 Beth Harvey 281 Flushing 49 38:30 9:38
7 Debra Dulaney 465 Flushing 49 38:31 9:38
8 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 445 Flushing 48 41:59 10:30
9 Roberta Ballard 293 Flushing 47 43:11 10:48
10 Denise Dvorak 474 Traverse City 47 43:16 10:49
11 Kim N Pastorino 69 Flushing 45 48:57 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ronald Durham 187 Flushing 50 26:26 6:37
2 William A Hart 65 Birch Run 54 27:50 6:58
3 Riley Mclincha 88 Clio 51 28:07 7:02
4 Michael Smith 109 Lapeer 54 28:23 7:06
5 Jim Musial 497 East Grand Rapids 50 29:33 7:24
6 Randy Fielder 473 Brooklyn 51 29:42 7:26
7 George Gray 179 Flushing 54 30:15 7:34
8 Joseph Chodacki 263 Almont 54 31:36 7:54
9 William Garrity 491 Ann Arbor 54 31:55 7:59
10 Al Fox 112 Mayville 54 32:58 8:15
11 Ray Hooton 484 Clarkston 51 33:52 8:28
12 Andy Taylor 205 Burton 51 34:50 8:43
13 Robert Dyhouse 77 Flushing 51 35:02 8:46
14 Douglas P Adams 254 Flushing 50 36:45 9:12
15 Michael Curtis 55 Swartz Creek 53 37:28 9:22
16 Gus Bachuwa 201 Grand Blanc 52 38:03 9:31
17 William Short 173 Howell 54 39:11 9:48
18 Larry Salinas 261 Saginaw 53 39:42 9:56
19 Dennis Lehnst 500 Flushing 53 40:36 10:09
20 Martin W Gall 67 Flushing 54 49:01 12:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Susan Fox 443 Mayville 52 32:58 8:15
2 Janeen A Dvorak 475 Corunna 52 33:05 8:17
3 Kathy Feher 480 Montrose 51 37:50 9:28
4 Carole Gutteridge 251 Grand Blanc 51 39:53 9:59
5 Kristen Lepalm 257 Davison 50 41:52 10:28
6 Debra Lampson 86 Flint 50 52:23 13:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jerry Mittman 487 Northville 58 28:12 7:03
2 Leo K Zehnder 91 Milford 59 28:26 7:07
3 Jeff Morey 120 Mason 55 29:11 7:18
4 Dan Dewey 211 Oroin 56 30:22 7:36
5 George Hackney 234 Flint 56 30:42 7:41
6 Harry Garrison 279 Flushing 57 31:24 7:51
7 John Bjelobrk 116 Troy 55 32:44 8:11
8 Ross Howard 175 Frankenmuth 55 34:02 8:31
9 Walter Wood 133 Swartz Creek 59 37:28 9:22
10 Thomas Pettit 285 Grand Blanc 57 37:46 9:27
11 Anil Walambe 275 West Bloomfield 57 41:20 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kathleen Morse 455 Linden 56 34:05 8:32
2 Shirley Ware 278 Ortonville 56 34:20 8:35
3 Pat A Luce 45 Swartz Creek 58 41:31 10:23
4 Cheryl Greenfield 94 Sarnia 57 41:43 10:26
5 Ginny Short 458 Montrose 58 46:40 11:40
6 Trudy Krueger 73 Flint 55 56:47 14:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 George L Gawthrop 197 Flushing 63 27:48 6:57
2 Norman Hart 165 Davison 60 28:40 7:10
3 Bill Agresta 115 Hemlock 63 30:07 7:32
4 Jim R Sjostrom 456 Fenton 60 31:35 7:54
5 Marvin Maher 446 Clio 60 32:08 8:02
6 Gene Cole 46 Flushing 62 35:03 8:46
7 Floyd Light 488 Reese 62 35:46 8:57
8 Roger Epperson 124 61 39:27 9:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jan Wallen 176 Flushing 61 34:57 8:45
2 Cathy D Detman 439 Flint 64 35:15 8:49
3 Betsy Light 489 Reese 63 40:21 10:06
4 Linda L Nelson 444 Ortonville 60 40:41 10:11
5 Rita Taylor 454 Swartz Creek 63 45:39 11:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Donald Hartz 48 Flint 67 35:42 8:56
2 Marvin Stevenson 494 Rochester Hills 68 36:59 9:15
3 Jack Murphy 68 Flushing 66 39:12 9:48
4 William Wilson 93 Flint 67 42:44 10:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jim H Forshee 59 Ann Arbor 76 31:27 7:52
2 Mike Anderson 255 Flushing 70 35:36 8:54
3 Glen A Larsen 90 Grand Blanc 70 36:30 9:08
4 Earl Hanson 219 Flint 70 38:41 9:41
5 Harold Jones 451 Davison 71 38:41 9:41
6 Bill Kelley 247 Metamora 76 42:19 10:35
7 Harrison D Hensley 469 Pinckney 70 42:55 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 Philip Beebee 199 East Lansing 48 30:48 27:56 6:59
2 Douglas Dove 207 Laingsburg 44 32:20 30:14 7:34
3 Jeff Short 57 Williamston 38 31:40 30:55 7:44
4 James Behrndt 58 Battle Creek 62 48:54 39:17 9:50

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 Eric Swager 70 Grass Lake 38 22:49 22:16 5:34
2 Jordan Rivers 95 Frankenmuth 54 30:58 26:46 6:42
3 Frank Feher 476 Montrose 51 32:28 28:46 7:12
4 Richard Solomon 66 Lake Orion 50 32:25 28:57 7:15
5 Dave Canute 268 Durand 54 33:42 29:08 7:17
6 Rick Breznau 232 Flushing 46 31:48 29:17 7:20
7 Matthew Brostrom 5001 Grand Blanc 31 29:28 29:28 7:22
8 Ken Geselman 180 Muir 45 32:33 30:13 7:34
9 Kirk May 161 Flushing 41 34:37 33:05 8:17
10 Gary Terry 131 Corunna 55 41:14 35:20 8:50

HEAVYWEIGHT 220 & Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 Greg Flint 273 Flushing 40 34:54 33:35 8:24
2 Mike Beardslee 435 Howell 50 40:03 35:46 8:57
3 Harry G Wright 274 Owosso 53 43:08 37:35 9:24
4 Darrell Hancock, Jr. 71 Bloomfield Hills 40 39:18 37:49 9:28



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 David Pichey 845 Flint 57 36:01 9:01
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham 846 Mayville 49 37:48 9:27
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 David Stierley 840 Grand Ledge 50 37:53 9:29
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein 873 Vassar 46 39:46 9:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Olivia Bassett 827 Grand Blanc 11 57:09 14:18
2 Rachael Hancock 867 Bloomfield Hills 11 1:00:43 15:11
3 Corie Baker 842 Flushing 7 1:14:02 18:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 David Juillet 824 Flint 29 57:06 14:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michelle Brostrom 863 Grand Blanc 25 52:58 13:15
2 Amy Daliege 894 Grand Blanc 26 55:07 13:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Matthew Taylor 823 Swartz Creek 32 58:49 14:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Marsha Spillane 859 Fenton 32 1:05:00 16:15
2 Juli Peterson 860 Kalamazoo 30 1:05:00 16:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Matthew Morgan 869 Grand Blanc 39 51:28 12:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Susan Mora Fassett 881 Fenton 39 41:11 10:18
2 Cheryl Bassett 826 Grand Blanc 36 49:08 12:17
3 Mary Coleman 897 Flushing 39 54:40 13:40
4 Teresa Canada 886 Flushing 38 57:13 14:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Yves Nugent 887 Washington 42 45:56 11:29
2 Brian Sykes 890 Grand Blanc 42 52:50 13:13
3 Jim Prose 891 Fenton 44 57:13 14:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jeanette Wineland 870 Swartz Creek 44 49:24 12:21
2 Karen Seeley 883 Flint 41 52:58 13:15
3 Joni Ward 837 Swartz Creek 44 57:53 14:29
4 Kazuko Hancock 866 Bloomfield Hills 41 1:00:44 15:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 John Thomas 878 Linden 47 40:22 10:06
2 Lester O Brady 836 Grand Blanc 49 41:46 10:27
3 Jim Garner 851 Swartz Creek 48 48:29 12:08
4 Dennis Mcnea 834 Burton 49 59:58 15:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Karen Kaloydis 849 Flushing 48 46:50 11:43
2 Sandy Lawrence 832 Swartz Creek 49 47:40 11:55
3 Janette Hart 865 Birch Run 49 53:29 13:23
4 Rene Garrity 852 Ann Arbor 49 56:04 14:01
5 Krystal Tucker 853 Flushing 45 56:46 14:12
6 Marge Mclaughlin 912 Flint 47 58:57 14:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Robert Asplund 847 Grand Blanc 51 38:56 9:44
2 Tom Belford Jr 830 Flint 54 42:59 10:45
3 Daniel Dobberstein 844 Saginaw 53 47:27 11:52
4 John Kaloydis 850 Flushing 52 50:09 12:33
5 Robert Baker 843 Burton 53 1:14:03 18:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Liz Schwedler 879 Bay City 51 43:29 10:53
2 Janet Ellis 829 Flushing 51 45:13 11:19
3 Phyllis J Anders 831 Swartz Creek 54 47:49 11:58
4 Sharon M Albertson 898 Flushing 52 54:43 13:41
5 Lucinda Mcnea 833 Burton 50 59:59 15:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Harry Gabalis 868 Vassar 56 42:27 10:37
2 Danny Wineland 871 Swartz Creek 55 46:49 11:43
3 Doug Fisher 880 Flushing 59 47:10 11:48
4 Larry Greenfield 876 Sarnia 58 52:54 13:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Monica Wood 882 Swartz Creek 57 48:26 12:07
2 Kendra Metcalf 892 Columbiaville 57 48:28 12:07
3 Jane Matthews 838 Grand Blanc 57 49:10 12:18
4 Sharon Brooks 889 Chelsea 58 50:52 12:43
5 Kathleen Gage 854 Farmington Hills 58 51:31 12:53
6 Janice K Rockwood 895 Flushing 57 52:39 13:10
7 Nancy Juillet 825 Flint 58 56:57 14:15
8 Wanda Merrell 899 Flushing 58 58:57 14:45
9 Connie Weigand 828 Goodrich 56 1:06:59 16:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Harold A Peterson 884 Holly 61 43:00 10:45
2 Marshall Sanders 861 Flint 62 44:06 11:02
3 Jim Loria 835 Swartz Creek 63 46:46 11:42
4 Bob Giza 885 Flushing 64 46:56 11:44
5 Bobby Carter 896 Flushing 61 56:35 14:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Roberta Sweetman 874 Fenton 60 48:35 12:09
2 Madonna Aubrey 841 Flushing 63 52:49 13:13
3 Wilma Hartz 855 Flint 64 57:47 14:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Marv Mclaughlin 862 Flint 69 47:07 11:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Beverly J Mcmonagle 893 Flushing 66 58:16 14:34
2 Sue Spillane 858 Williamsburg 65 1:06:22 16:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======= =====
1 Wally Mclaughlin 872 Flint 70 45:01 11:16
2 Robert H Thomas 875 Northville 74 46:12 11:33
3 Spencer L Myers 877 Grand Blanc 73 50:24 12:36
4 Al Duch 888 Swartz Creek 83 57:33 14:24