JINGLE BELL RUN

back to results

Dec. 8, 2002

JINGLE BELL RUN
New Baltimore, MI
Results Provided by Race Services Company


MALE OVERALL
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KEITH SZYMSKIN 24 ROCHESTER HILLS 16:28 5:18

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SONJA HANSON 33 ROCHESTER HILLS 20:02 6:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-13
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 STEVE NAGY 13 NEW BALTIMORE 20:59 6:45
2 MATTHEW ROBINET 10 NEW BALTIMORE 21:28 6:55
3 ANDREW MELLADO 13 CLINTON TWP 22:15 7:10
4 ADAM MARTINELLI 11 NEW BALTIMORE 23:26 7:33
5 CLAY STEPHENS 13 NEW BALTIMORE 24:19 7:50
6 JOHN ALLAN 10 NEW BALTIMORE 24:37 7:56
7 CALEB MUNGER 10 NEW BALTIMORE 24:51 8:00
8 MATT WOJCIECHOWSKI 11 NEW BALTIMORE 24:55 8:02
9 MATT CRIGER 12 CHESTERFIELD 25:04 8:04
10 BRIAN SULLIVAN 11 NEW BALTIMORE 25:12 8:07
11 MIKE BEST 12 STERLING HGTS 25:26 8:11
12 PHILIP OLIVARES 11 NEW BALTIMORE 27:50 8:58
13 MATTHEW KARPINSKI 13 NEW BALTIMORE 28:19 9:07
14 ERIC VANDERPUTTEN 10 WARREN 29:37 9:32
15 SAM BARTOLONE 12 NEW BALTIMORE 32:19 10:24
16 JAY VANDERPUTTEN 12 WARREN 32:58 10:37
17 JORDAN KARAM 9 MACOMB 36:23 11:43
18 ROBBIE BIDLINGMAIER 11 NEW BALTIMORE 38:14 12:19
19 BILLY PULLEN 11 39:20 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-13
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 STEPHANIE SKOWNESKI 12 CLINTON TWP 22:03 7:06
2 KELLY IDZIKOWSKI 13 FAIR HAVEN 24:48 7:59
3 GILLIAN ALLAN 13 NEW BALTIMORE 24:57 8:02
4 KATHERINE BUTLER 13 NEW BALTIMORE 25:01 8:03
5 LAUREN MARTINELLI 12 NEW BALTIMORE 26:18 8:28
6 ALEXA N VINTEVOGHEL 11 CASCO 26:30 8:32
7 MONICA PROPST 13 RICHMOND 28:16 9:06
8 REBECCA DEWITT 12 NEW BALTIMORE 33:38 10:50
9 ROSHELLE VOGEL 12 NEW BALTIMORE 33:38 10:50
10 MEGAN CHARLEBOIS 13 ROCHESTER 34:14 11:02
11 LAURA CHIRIO 13 NEW BALTIMORE 37:14 11:59
12 MEAGAN REKOWSKI 13 NEW BALTIMORE 37:27 12:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 PATRICK SARVER 15 NEW BALTIMORE 18:04 5:49
2 BRIAN MOORE 16 CHINA TWP 18:14 5:52
3 PATRICK ZABDUA 15 WARREN 18:32 5:58
4 NATHAN KING 16 ONTARIO 19:12 6:11
5 WILLIAM MILBURN II 14 NEW BALTIMORE 19:14 6:12
6 KEITH VANDERPUTTEN 16 WARREN 19:25 6:15
7 MICHAEL DZIERZANAWSKI 14 MIDLAND 19:40 6:20
8 DANIEL MARTINELLI 14 NEW BALTIMORE 19:41 6:20
9 JAMES COTE 16 SARNIA 19:53 6:24
10 PHILIP KRAFT 16 NEW BALTIMORE 20:32 6:37
11 DALE SMITH 14 CHESTERFIELD 20:37 6:38
12 GODY MCDONALD 14 NEW BALTIMORE 20:49 6:42
13 JEFFREY HOWES 16 EASTPOINTE 21:19 6:52
14 ANDREW FAYAD 14 ST CLAIR SHORES 22:51 7:22
15 NICK COLLICO 15 NEW BALTIMORE 22:52 7:22
16 BRIAN CIESLIK 14 ROMEO 23:07 7:27
17 ANTHONY ADENT IV 16 NORTH STREET 23:24 7:32
18 COLIN MCELREA 16 SARNIA 23:37 7:36
19 KEITH FRANK 16 NEW BALTIMORE 23:37 7:37
20 JEFF KURTZ 14 GROSSE PTE WOODS 23:52 7:41
21 MARK DEWITT 14 NEW BALTIMORE 25:35 8:14
22 ROBERT GARDELLA 14 CLINTON TWP 25:50 8:19
23 DARCY HIGGINS 16 SARNIA, ONT 26:26 8:31
24 KEVIN VANDERPUTTEN 14 WARREN 29:03 9:21
25 RYAN WOJCIECHOWSKI 14 NEW BALTIMORE 33:17 10:43
26 ZACHARY IDZIKOWSKI 15 FAIR HAVEN 41:54 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14-16
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 HEATHER DOUGHERTY 16 CHESTERFIELD 21:05 6:47
2 AMY ABDELNOUR 15 CHESTERFIELD 21:18 6:52
3 REBECCA PROPST 15 RICHMOND 22:10 7:09
4 THERESE AKFONSI 14 RAY 22:58 7:24
5 KATHERINE DOSCH 14 GROSSE PTE 23:34 7:35
6 BRITTANY GILPIN 14 GROSSE PTE 23:34 7:35
7 KAYLEE THOMPSON 14 NEW BALTIMORE 23:43 7:38
8 VICKI NOVIS 16 STERLING HGTS 23:43 7:39
9 ELIZABETH ZBROZEK 16 STERLING HGTS 23:57 7:43
10 LINDSAY LOOKER 15 STERLING HGTS 23:59 7:43
11 BROOKE HARMS 15 STERLING HGTS 24:08 7:47
12 JULIA HUNKO 14 STERLING HGTS 24:22 7:51
13 LINDSEY KAUFFMAN 16 CHINA TWP 25:18 8:09
14 PATRICIA KOTYNIA 15 26:12 8:26
15 ELAINA VANBUREN 14 ALGONAC 26:21 8:29
16 SAMANTHA MESSINA 15 FAIR HAVEN 27:54 8:59
17 CHELSEA HALLENDY 15 NEW BALTIMORE 27:54 8:59
18 RACHEL OLIVARES 15 NEW BALTIMORE 28:15 9:06
19 ASHLY MILLER 16 HARRISON TWP 28:19 9:07
20 SARA DLEY 15 NEW BALTIMORE 29:21 9:27
21 AMANDA SCHALL 15 CHESTERFIELD 29:53 9:37
22 EMILY ROBERTS 15 STERLING HGTS 31:17 10:04
23 KERRY ROBERTS 16 STERLING HGTS 36:24 11:43
24 KATE MCDONELL 16 SAINT CLAIR 36:33 11:46
25 ASHLEY KAUFFMAN 16 SAINT CLAIR 36:33 11:46
26 JESSICA COSTELLO 15 MONROE 39:50 12:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JEREMY THOMSEN 18 NEW BALTIMORE 17:37 5:41
2 BRAD ZIAJOR 17 STERLING HGTS 18:14 5:52
3 ANDREW ARENDOSKI 17 CLINTON TWP 18:46 6:03
4 DAN TAORMINA 18 STERLING HGTS 19:21 6:14
5 ANDREW 18 48313 19:49 6:23
6 MIKE BOONE 17 STERLING HGTS 22:43 7:19
7 CORY FLASHER 17 NEW BALTIMORE 23:54 7:42
8 NICHOLAS STEINMETZ 17 NEW BALTIMORE 24:31 7:54
9 JAMES BROWN 17 MACOMB 25:17 8:09
10 THOMAS CASTLE 19 NEW BALTIMORE 37:26 12:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 17-19
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JENNIFER KOEPPEN 17 SAINT CLAIR 21:57 7:04
2 LINDSEY PARKER 17 CHINA TWP 23:05 7:26
3 CORA ARMSTRONG 17 PORT HURON 24:08 7:46
4 RACHEL BARTON 17 STERLING HGTS 24:25 7:52
5 ERIN MCDONELL 19 SAINT CLAIR 25:17 8:08
6 JILLIAN GREY 18 CANTON 25:53 8:20
7 TORIA GRANT 17 NEW BALTIMORE 27:19 8:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JONATHAN GREY 23 FARMINGTON HILLS 21:41 6:59
2 CARL MACMILLAN 24 SARNIA, ONT 22:58 7:24
3 AARON WOOF 23 SELFRIDGE 26:55 8:40
4 MATTHEW PARDO 24 NEW BALTIMORE 28:13 9:05
5 KEVIN SCHNEIDER 22 SAINT CLAIR 31:01 9:59
6 JESSICA1 RUSSO 20 COLUMBUS 31:02 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JEANINE MCCLOSKEY 24 SHELBY TWP 20:25 6:35
2 VICTORIA TOWNSEND 22 23:30 7:34
3 RYANNE DEE 24 NEW BALTIMORE 23:33 7:35
4 DELENA TRUMAN 23 FAIR HAVEN 25:12 8:07
5 RACHEL PARKE 24 STERLING HGTS 28:12 9:05
6 KRISTEN MYERS 24 NEW BALTIMORE 31:41 10:12
7 JENNIFER SOKOL 20 WATERFORD 32:47 10:33
8 AMY GILBALA 24 SHELBY TWP 33:11 10:41
9 ELIZABETH CASTLE 21 NEW BALTIMORE 38:08 12:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DAVID SNYDER 27 CLINTON TWP 20:06 6:29
2 SHAWN COLLINS 27 INKSTER 21:21 6:53
3 JASON HUBBARD 25 ROCHESTER 22:49 7:21
4 DAVID STOCKOSKI 28 NEW BALTIMORE 23:46 7:39
5 DAVID DURFEE 27 NEW BALTIMORE 25:18 8:09
6 JEFF DONOVAN 29 ST CLAIR SHORES 26:32 8:33
7 GREGORY VROOM 25 CLINTON TWP 31:29 10:08
8 STEVEN MYERS 25 NEW BALTIMORE 34:19 11:03
9 JASON SMITH 29 DEARBORN 38:23 12:22
10 ANTHONY CECE 29 DEARBORN 40:26 13:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MICHELLE ANDERSON 28 MT CLEMENS 24:35 7:55
2 NICOLE STEMA 25 NEW BALTIMORE 24:42 7:57
3 AMY SOKOL 25 CLINTON TWP 25:01 8:04
4 KENDRA GOSK 29 CLINTON TWP 25:32 8:13
5 COLLETTE DEGREZ 29 NEW BALTIMORE 26:14 8:27
6 KRISTEN HOFFMAN 25 ANN ARBOR 27:20 8:48
7 CHRISTINA KLER 27 DETROIT 28:11 9:04
8 ERIN CECE 25 DEARBORN 30:13 9:44
9 KATE RENAUD 25 ANN ARBOR 30:17 9:45
10 SERENA MANN 25 NEW BALTIMORE 31:13 10:03
11 SHERI WILL 25 LAPEER 32:45 10:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CHRISTIAN HAUSER 30 ROCHESTER HILLS 18:52 6:05
2 WOLFGANG MRMELING 34 18:54 6:05
3 JAMES SUMNER 32 STERLING HGTS 19:27 6:16
4 ROBERT DELLA 30 RICHMOND 22:35 7:17
5 ROBERT CORBY JR 30 NEW BALTIMORE 23:07 7:27
6 DAVID ROWE 30 ANN ARBOR 23:13 7:29
7 THOMAS FENOSEFF 30 NEW BALTIMORE 23:19 7:31
8 DEAN CORRION 32 GROSSE PTE 24:00 7:44
9 DEREK NUTTER 30 ALGONAC 25:06 8:05
10 CHRIS MIRA 30 CENTERLINE 26:32 8:33
11 GORDON T FORD JR 34 ST CLAIR SHORES 28:22 9:08
12 JAMES HAAS 34 EASTPOINTE 29:34 9:31
13 JILL MOUTON 30 HARPER WOODS 32:07 10:20
14 MIKE THEUT 32 HARPER WOODS 32:07 10:21
15 RICHARD MILLER 34 NEW BALTIMORE 33:19 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LAURA MARBLE 34 ST CLAIR SHORES 25:17 8:08
2 ELLEN GALL 34 STERLING HGTS 25:22 8:10
3 JACKIE PHILLIPS 34 ST CLAIR SHORES 26:17 8:28
4 ANN COLAR 33 RICHMOND 26:56 8:40
5 CATHERINE BERCEL 34 NEW BALTIMORE 27:50 8:58
6 PAMELA SZUMAL 34 CLINTON TWP 28:44 9:15
7 SHARON BAKKEN 33 ALGONAC 28:50 9:17
8 AMY HARTMAN 32 MT CLEMENS 29:15 9:25
9 ABBEY MOULDS 31 NORTHVILLE 29:30 9:30
10 JULIE CUSUMANO 34 MONROE 31:35 10:10
11 RAQUEL STEFFES 33 CARLETON 31:52 10:16
12 CHRISTINE V FORD 34 ST CLAIR SHORES 32:08 10:21
13 CHERYL GUITAR 30 NEW BALTIMORE 33:26 10:46
14 KRISTIN CLANCY 33 FAIR HAVEN 34:07 10:59
15 LISA THAMS 34 GROSSE PTE WOODS 34:11 11:01
16 SUE MOONEY 34 WARREN 35:09 11:19
17 TERRI RIOS-PASSON 34 HARRISON TWP 40:12 12:57
18 SANDRA KLESS 30 MADISON HGTS 50:39 16:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOHN BRABBS 37 ROCHESTER 17:25 5:37
2 JIM OLEKSINSKI 35 GROSSE PTE WOODS 19:41 6:21
3 MICHAEL JOHNSON 35 NEW BALTIMORE 19:45 6:22
4 TONY TAORMINA 35 STERLING HGTS 22:24 7:13
5 JIM ZITTLE 39 SOUTHFIELD 22:36 7:17
6 BRYAN MCDOWELL 38 SAINT CLAIR 22:40 7:18
7 TIM DUNCAN 37 SAINT CLAIR 23:10 7:28
8 BRIAN DOMBEK 36 SAINT CLAIR 24:12 7:48
9 DAVID BOARD 39 ROYAL OAK 24:42 7:57
10 SHAWN WHIPPLER 39 STERLING HGTS 25:03 8:04
11 ALFONSO MELLADO 37 25:59 8:22
12 MIKE CULVER 38 FRASER 27:20 8:48
13 DAVID HUFF 38 ST CLAIR SHORES 28:22 9:08
14 MICHAEL MERTENS 38 NEW BALTIMORE 28:51 9:17
15 GREG LEFFLER 37 CHESTERFIELD 32:46 10:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JENNI EVERAL 38 21:47 7:01
2 TINA GAZDA 38 SAINT CLAIR 23:58 7:43
3 BEV JOLLY 36 NEW BALTIMORE 25:02 8:04
4 SHARON MULLIGAN 37 STERLING HGTS 25:04 8:04
5 INGRID SCHMID 35 BRIGHTS GROVE, ONT 25:04 8:05
6 LAURA HUFF 35 ST CLAIR SHORES 26:22 8:29
7 DAWN GONYEAU 38 HAZEL PARK 27:50 8:58
8 STEPHANY MCBRIDE 35 ST CLAIR SHORES 27:59 9:01
9 DEBRA BENNETHUM 35 ROCHESTER HILLS 29:16 9:26
10 NANCY MCKAY 38 NEW BALTIMORE 29:33 9:31
11 LIZ KIRCHHOFF 35 NEW BALTIMORE 29:43 9:34
12 YVONNE SCZEKAN 35 ST CLAIR SHORES 31:17 10:05
13 JILL WAITER 38 NEW BALTIMORE 32:13 10:22
14 LEAH LEFLER 36 CHESTERFIELD 32:16 10:23
15 INGRID BARANSKI 35 CASCO 34:07 10:59
16 KIMBERLY GREENFELDER 38 NEW BALTIMORE 34:14 11:02
17 JAN LAUER 39 DEARBORN 34:20 11:03
18 JACQUELINE BROWN 37 MADISON HGTS 34:51 11:13
19 KATHY SPATAFORA 36 HARRISON TWP 42:01 13:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 CARIOS APREA 40 NEW BALTIMORE 20:51 6:43
2 GEORGE GECK JR 40 FRASER 21:23 6:53
3 NORMAN KLONOWSKI 40 WARREN 22:11 7:09
4 CHRIS KING 43 ONTARIO 22:14 7:10
5 PAT MCMANUS 44 WARREN 22:24 7:13
6 WRIGHT WILSON 40 PLEASANT RIDGE 22:32 7:16
7 CHRIS GIANNETTI 43 ST CLAIR SHORES 22:38 7:17
8 GREG EVARAL 43 ROCKWOOD 22:46 7:20
9 GEORGE STRAUCH 44 ST CLAIR SHORES 22:47 7:20
10 GARY SCOTT 42 NEW BALTIMORE 22:55 7:23
11 BRIAN BLACK 44 NEW BALTIMORE 23:18 7:30
12 GREGORY SCHULTZ 44 EASTPOINTE 23:53 7:42
13 WILLIAM WESTERHOF 43 CHINA TWP 24:19 7:50
14 WILLIAM GRUNOW 43 WARREN 24:24 7:52
15 TODD KRANTZ 40 NEW BALTIMORE 24:29 7:53
16 DONALD NEAL 43 ST CLAIR SHORES 24:34 7:55
17 STEVEN MUNGER 44 NEW BALTIMORE 24:52 8:01
18 MIKE WOJCIECHOWSKI 40 NEW BALTIMORE 24:55 8:02
19 WADE DOUGHERTY 43 CHESTERFIELD 25:12 8:07
20 DAVID SHARE 44 MIDLAND 25:25 8:11
21 MARK L IGNASIAK 43 TROY 26:21 8:29
22 PAUL VINTEVOGHEL 40 CASCO 26:30 8:32
23 JAMES LOSEY 43 MACOMB 26:36 8:34
24 MARK HILLIARD 44 CLINTON TWP 28:14 9:06
25 JOHN DAU 42 CLINTON TWP 28:37 9:13
26 TODD SCHALL 40 CHESTERFIELD 29:51 9:37
27 JOHN FITZMAURILE 42 SAINT CLAIR 30:18 9:45
28 DAVID PIERIK 43 WARREN 30:50 9:56
29 TERRY WILSON 43 SARNIA 31:20 10:06
30 JED WINTERS 44 SAINT CLAIR 31:33 10:10
31 DON PIPER 43 NEW BALTIMORE 32:06 10:20
32 MICHAEL DYMCZYK 42 NEW BALTIMORE 32:48 10:34
33 MARK CUMMINS 40 DRYDEN 35:28 11:25
34 FRANK REKOWSKI 44 HARISSN 36:06 11:37
35 ROBERT BIDLINGMAIER 41 NEW BALTIMORE 38:13 12:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LISA HATHAWAY 42 PLYMOUTH 23:20 7:31
2 LORI SANBORN 40 RICHMOND 23:28 7:33
3 JOYCE SEGEDI 44 CANTON 23:53 7:41
4 DOREEN MERRIGAN 43 SEFRIDGE ANGB 24:08 7:46
5 SHARON HYATT 41 LAKEPORT 25:14 8:08
6 MAUREEN BRACEY 40 WARREN 26:02 8:23
7 NANCEE ARMSTRON 44 PORT HURON 26:53 8:40
8 JULIE STRAWN 42 WARREN 27:13 8:46
9 SHRON VANDERPOOL 42 MONROE 27:47 8:57
10 KATHY MALINOVICH 41 CLINTON TWP 27:47 8:57
11 LORRI KATSCHOR 43 MONROE 28:00 9:01
12 MICHELE SMITH 40 28:01 9:01
13 JEAN TOLEVICH 44 NEW BALTIMORE 28:13 9:05
14 SUSAN WOJCIECHOWSKI 40 NEW BALTIMORE 29:05 9:22
15 RACHELLE PIPER 42 NEW BALTIMORE 32:05 10:20
16 ROSE GILPIN 40 GROSSE PTE WOODS 33:22 10:45
17 BETH KJERRUMGAARD 44 NEW BALTIMORE 34:31 11:07
18 SHELLY BOLLENBERG 40 MONROE 34:39 11:09
19 SHARON ELYA 41 NEW BALTIMORE 35:40 11:29
20 MARIAN DONOVAN 42 HARRISON TWP 36:05 11:37
21 MARY ADAMS 41 NEW BALTIMORE 37:12 11:59
22 JANICE DOBSON 40 CHESTERFIELD 40:05 12:54
23 SUSAN PRESTON 42 IMLAY CITY 40:27 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 TIMOTHY EMMETT 47 ROYAL OAK 17:42 5:42
2 GREG HELLAR 48 WOODHAVEN 19:16 6:13
3 MIKE SELLON 48 19:20 6:14
4 KEN BUTLER 48 NEW BALTIMORE 19:26 6:16
5 BOB GAZDA 46 SAINT CLAIR 19:30 6:17
6 BOB BLUNK 47 ORTONVILLE 19:50 6:23
7 DAN COLLINS 46 20:26 6:35
8 EDWARD GECK 46 CLINTON TWP 20:27 6:35
9 DAN COTE 45 SARNIA 20:31 6:36
10 BRADFORD EMONS 47 PLYMOUTH 21:34 6:57
11 PETER C BUCCOS 45 MARYSVILLE 22:19 7:11
12 JOSEPH CHIAZZESE 45 STERLING HGTS 22:23 7:13
13 CHIP STAGER 45 RICHMOND 22:24 7:13
14 GRY HANAFEE 47 DETROIT 22:39 7:18
15 MARK SMITH 49 MACOMB 22:42 7:19
16 JOHN BUTLER 45 7 22:51 7:22
17 GREG KRUG 47 CASCO 22:53 7:22
18 JOSEPH PLAWECKI 49 NEW BALTIMORE 23:43 7:38
19 FRED BROWN 45 MACOMB 23:57 7:43
20 DENNIS GILBERT 48 FLINT 24:07 7:46
21 RANDY VANHOOREN 47 24:14 7:48
22 LOU GIANCARLO 45 SARNIA 24:41 7:57
23 JOHN ALTOBELLI 46 NEW BALTIMORE 24:44 7:58
24 JOHN WELCH 46 NEW BALTIMORE 24:46 7:59
25 THOMAS COSTELLO 46 MONROE 26:06 8:24
26 CALVIN SZALACH 46 NEW BALTIMORE 26:30 8:32
27 MICHAEL VANDENBOOM 45 MIDLAND 26:36 8:34
28 STAN SLISHINSKY 47 NEW BALTIMORE 27:08 8:44
29 MARK ROBERTS 46 STERLING HGTS 27:24 8:50
30 WILLIAM MAZMANIAN 49 STERLING HGTS 29:13 9:25
31 CHRIS AMBROZY 49 ST CLAIR SHORES 29:18 9:26
32 DAVID WIATER 47 NEW BALTIMORE 30:16 9:45
33 RANDY KOMRAUS 48 TROY 30:36 9:51
34 JOHN OGARA 49 FAIR HAVEN 30:45 9:54
35 DOUG GOUIN 45 30:46 9:55
36 ALAN SANBORN 45 RICHMOND 30:54 9:57
37 MATTHEW BARTOLONE 47 NEW BALTIMORE 32:30 10:28
38 MAURICE KING JR 45 LENOX 34:31 11:07
39 JOHN BRODER 47 MIDLAND 37:58 12:13
40 THOMAS E CASTLE 46 NEW BALTIMORE 39:21 12:40
41 TIMOTHY IDZIKOWSKI 45 FAIR HAVEN 41:53 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOAN MCDONALD 49 NEW BALTIMORE 22:42 7:19
2 BARBARA BRATCHER 45 CLINTON TWP 23:51 7:41
3 KATHLEEN MALISZEWSKI 49 ROYAL OAK 24:09 7:47
4 SANDY FREUND 45 STERLING HGTS 25:02 8:04
5 MARIA LIBELKI 45 NEW BALTIMORE 26:01 8:23
6 DENISE VANHOOREN 46 26:37 8:34
7 LYNNE WITTE 48 MT CLEMENS 27:42 8:55
8 ANN JACOB 47 28:19 9:07
9 SHELLEY SCHOENHERR 45 NEW BALTIMORE 28:46 9:16
10 ELIZABETH WOLF 47 NEW BALTIMORE 30:00 9:40
11 DENISE KOSEN 46 UTICA 30:11 9:43
12 LUANN BLACK 45 NEW BALTIMORE 30:35 9:51
13 LYNN GOUIN 45 30:45 9:54
14 ANNE SCOTT 49 MONROE 31:35 10:10
15 RACHELLE LESLIE 49 32:04 10:20
16 CAM COOPER 47 WYANDOTTE 33:19 10:44
17 CHERYL SHORT 45 CLINTON TWP 34:30 11:07
18 JANET DOTSON 45 NEWPORT 34:39 11:09
19 ROSE KARAM 45 MACOMB 36:22 11:43
20 TINA MANIRE 47 GROSSE PTE WOODS 36:37 11:48
21 KIM KELLEY 45 38:30 12:24
22 DALE KELLEY 46 38:31 12:24
23 SUZNNE MOORE 45 PORT HURON 38:50 12:30
24 JENNIFER MARTIN 47 WARREN 39:22 12:40
25 LORI IDZIKOWSKI 45 FAIR HAVEN 40:19 12:59
26 CYNTHIA ERICKSON 49 DEARBORN 40:26 13:01
27 SANDRA ROBERTS 48 STERLING HGTS 45:53 14:47
28 GLORIA JESZKE 47 ROCHESTER 47:14 15:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 HENRY OSIER 50 ATTICA 19:33 6:18
2 ALLEN NARVERVD 50 FAIR HAVEN 20:29 6:36
3 BOB KOSEN 53 UTICA 21:11 6:50
4 LARRY WOJCIK 53 DEARBORN HGTS 21:40 6:59
5 DAVID DEMOCKER 53 LAKE ORION 21:45 7:00
6 CLARENCE BURY 53 WASHINGTON 22:03 7:06
7 JACK LEVELY 52 ROYAL OAK 22:17 7:11
8 BILL BEACH 54 MACOMB 23:04 7:26
9 RONALD BOONE 50 STERLING HGTS 23:14 7:29
10 PAUL HINDSON 52 NEW BALTIMORE 23:27 7:33
11 MIKE CORNELISON 53 MONROE 23:41 7:38
12 DANIEL TESCHLER 54 CASCO 23:51 7:41
13 FRANK OLEWNICZAK 54 UTICA 25:35 8:15
14 CURT BEST 50 STERLING HGTS 27:14 8:46
15 BILL FUCHS 52 KIMBALL TWP 28:20 9:08
16 JOHN BOLGAR 50 NEW BALTIMORE 28:32 9:11
17 WILLIAM SHORT 54 HOWELL 28:41 9:14
18 MICHAEL H SCHULTZ 52 NEW BALTIMORE 28:48 9:16
19 ERNIE COIL 50 MACOMB 29:09 9:23
20 RON MIRA 52 HARRISON TWP 30:16 9:45
21 DONALD LASKE 50 NEW BALTIMORE 32:02 10:19
22 DAVE LESLIE 50 32:05 10:20
23 LARRY MARTIN 54 LINCOLN PARK 33:31 10:48
24 J D KAY 53 NEW BALTIMORE 33:31 10:48
25 MIKE MOONEY 50 WARREN 36:02 11:36
26 TERRY ADAMS 50 LAPEER 40:22 13:00
27 DAVE LAPOINTE 53 MACOMB 43:37 14:03
28 PAT LAPOINTE 53 MACOMB 43:38 14:03
29 BERNICE KOMRAUS 50 TROY 47:15 15:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MAGGY ZIDAR 52 PONTIAC 22:34 7:16
2 VICKIE PUTNAM 54 DEARBORN 23:34 7:35
3 FAYE STEVENSON 52 CLINTON TWP 24:03 7:45
4 JEAN MCDONALD 51 SHELBY TWP 24:16 7:49
5 BONNIE SUMNER 50 STERLING HGTS 27:56 9:00
6 SUSAN MADDEN 53 MACOMB 28:13 9:05
7 PHYLISS MUGFORD 52 MT CLEMENS 35:34 11:27
8 PAMELA RODICK 52 STERLING HGTS 39:35 12:45
9 LINDA LEVELY 50 ROYAL OAK 42:00 13:32
10 JACQUELINE SHORT 53 42:30 13:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JAMES CARLTON 55 WHITE LAKE 18:56 6:06
2 JIM KRUSE 59 PORT HURON 21:07 6:48
3 FREDDY STANDAERT 59 DETROIT 22:40 7:18
4 DAN DEWEY 56 ORION 22:43 7:19
5 DAN PHILLIPS 57 CLINTON TWP 22:51 7:21
6 JAMES NARDI 55 ROCHESTER 23:44 7:39
7 DAVID GOUGH 56 SARNIA, ONT 24:17 7:49
8 PATTIE CURRELL 55 SHELBY TWP 24:21 7:51
9 WALT STORRS 58 TROY 24:33 7:55
10 NEIL KOCSIS 58 WASHINGTON 24:53 8:01
11 ERVIN ROCK 55 NEW BALTIMORE 24:56 8:02
12 CHRISTOPHER KING 58 DAVISBURG 25:46 8:18
13 F NORMAN FOX 56 NEW BALTIMORE 26:35 8:34
14 JOSEPH A CHLEBNIK 55 ST CLAIR SHORES 27:57 9:00
15 DONALD ALBERTSON 59 BROOKLYN 29:36 9:32
16 BOBBY SCHREIBER 55 NEW BALTIMORE 30:16 9:45
17 C KENNETH PERRY 58 GROSSE PTE WOODS 30:41 9:53
18 THOMAS WALIGORSKI 59 DBW AGTS 33:08 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MARY STEINHAUSER 58 LA SALLE 28:58 9:20
2 JANE BENARD 57 WARREN 33:00 10:38
3 CAROLE AHERN 57 DEARBORN HGTS 35:31 11:26
4 CLAIRE PERRY 57 GROSSE PTE WOODS 37:57 12:13
5 KATHLEEN KLESS 55 MADISON HGTS 50:39 16:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ROBERT CHURA 61 SHELBY TWP 23:19 7:31
2 JEROME TOMC 60 TOLEDO 23:35 7:36
3 JOHN ELWARNER 63 STERLING HGTS 24:29 7:53
4 BOB KRUSE 60 WARREN 25:07 8:05
5 PATRICK ROCHE 62 TROY 25:56 8:21
6 CYRIL STEINHAUSER 61 LA SALLE 29:50 9:36
7 FRANK HIGGINS 61 SARNIA, ONT 31:20 10:05
8 STEVE WHITTLESEY 60 ALGONAC 33:18 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ELLEN S NITZ 62 MILFORD 25:10 8:06
2 MARY ROCHE 61 TROY 27:52 8:59
3 VERONICA COLEMAN 61 FOREST, ONT 27:57 9:00
4 PATRICIA GIBBS 63 LENOX 36:37 11:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DAVID LEE 66 GROSSE ILE 21:35 6:57
2 MARVIN STEVENSON 68 ROCHESTER HILLS 26:38 8:35
3 JERRY VALKA 65 ST CLAIR SHORES 27:20 8:48
4 RONALD GILL 66 PLEASANT LAKE 31:09 10:02
5 LEONARD KOWALSKI 66 MARINE CITY 32:46 10:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-99
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BETTY DUNLAP 71 GOODRICH 37:30 12:04
2 SANDRA STUDEBAKER 66 FRASER 41:56 13:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place Name Age City Time Pace
===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JIM MCMANUS 70 WARREN 27:40 8:55
2 JAMES LOVAT 78 WARREN 28:26 9:09