Holiday Open

back to results

Dec. 13, 2002

Holiday Open
Allendale, MI
Results Provided by GVSU


Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 7.30 7.25 1
2 Thompson, Tiewjuan G.L.T.C. 7.60 7.53 1
3 Szatkowski, April Unattached 7.62 7.54 2
4 Jacob, Lindsey Grand Valley 7.61 7.62 1
5 Dombrowski, Julia Grand Valley 7.60 7.71 1
5 Beattie, Laura Aquinas 7.62 7.71 2
7 Treppa, Pam Unattached 7.62 7.72 2
8 DeGroot, Jen Cornerstone 7.78 7.83 2

Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 7.40 7.30q 2
2 Thompson, Tiewjuan G.L.T.C. 7.55 7.60q 5
2 Dombrowski, Julia Grand Valley 7.60 7.60q 3
4 Jacob, Lindsey Grand Valley 7.60 7.61q 4
5 Treppa, Pam Unattached 7.80 7.62q 3
5 Szatkowski, April Unattached 7.70 7.62q 6
5 Beattie, Laura Aquinas 7.84 7.62q 4
8 DeGroot, Jen Cornerstone 7.85 7.78q 5
9 Tarsney, Sarah Unattached 7.90 7.84 2
10 King, Val Unattached 7.70 7.92 6
11 Hollenbeck, Crystal Cornerstone 7.90 7.95 2
12 Barron, Tiffany G.L.T.C. 7.80 8.05 7
13 Benthem, Abby Cornerstone 7.90 8.11 1
14 Miller, Erin Grand Valley 8.13 3
15 Hughs, Shantel G.L.T.C. 7.40 8.21 1
16 Peck, Nikki Unattached 8.41 4
17 Smith, Kati Unattached 8.45 7
18 Bray, Stacy Unattached 8.49 6
19 Wilkins, Katie Unattached 8.69 6
20 Mikolon, Jenae Cornerstone 7.90 8.70 5
21 Olgerirsson, Jennifer Unattached 8.76 7

Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Willis, Katie Grand Valley 26.50 26.36 1
2 Thomas, Ashley Unattached 27.30 26.57 4
3 Szatkowski, April Unattached 27.20 26.69 3
4 Chandler, Latasha G.L.T.C. 25.90 26.77 1
5 Baker, Alex Grand Valley 26.50 26.86 1
6 Thompson, Tiewjuan G.L.T.C. 26.80 26.96 2
7 Lucas, Kerry Aquinas 26.84 27.03 2
8 Ellis, Sarah Aquinas 28.84 27.04 9
9 Helmila, Erica Grand Valley 26.90 27.41 2
10 Baine, Keelin Aquinas 27.24 27.49 4
11 Dombrowski, Julia Grand Valley 27.50 27.51 4
12 Borek, Michelle Aquinas 27.84 27.58 6
13 Kueny, Nicole Unattached 27.20 27.77 3
14 Beattie, Laura Aquinas 27.84 27.79 6
15 Hughs, Shantel G.L.T.C. 25.90 27.80 1
16 Johnson, Christie Cornerstone 27.00 27.91 2
17 Jacob, Lindsey Grand Valley 27.70 28.00 5
18 Whiteley, Heather Unattached 27.20 28.03 3
19 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 27.80 28.12 5
20 Richmond, Kim Unattached 28.00 28.23 5
21 Wheeler, Hillary Aquinas 28.24 28.31 7
22 Treppa, Pam Unattached 27.50 28.34 4
23 DeGroot, Jen Cornerstone 28.50 28.47 8
24 King, Val Unattached 28.00 28.74 7
25 Tarsney, Sarah Unattached 27.60 28.83 5
26 Thomas, Tyren Aquinas 27.24 28.84 3
27 Kaminski, Becky Unattached 28.00 28.88 7
28 Benthem, Abby Cornerstone 28.50 28.89 8
29 Lorenzen, Kim Cornerstone 28.00 28.91 6
30 Hale, Anne Unattached 28.00 28.97 7
31 Barron, Tiffany G.L.T.C. 27.80 29.70 6
32 Smith, Kati Unattached 29.99 11
33 Hillman, Carleigh G.L.T.C. 28.80 30.45 9
34 Peck, Nikki Unattached 31.75 11
35 Mikolon, Jenae Cornerstone 28.50 32.73 9
36 Wilkins, Katie Unattached 32.74 10
37 Olgerirsson, Jennifer Unattached 32.76 10

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kuhlman, Steph Grand Valley 57.90 58.07 1
2 Thomas, Ashley Unattached 1:00.00 58.64 2
3 Helmila, Erica Grand Valley 59.00 59.58 1
4 Kueny, Nicole Unattached 1:00.50 1:02.78 2
5 Richmond, Kim Unattached 1:00.80 1:03.27 2
6 Bambach, Shannon Cornerstone 1:03.00 1:03.63 3
7 Hale, Anne Unattached 1:02.00 1:04.32 3
8 Smith, Patrice G.L.T.C. 1:02.90 1:05.75 3
9 Johnson, Christie Cornerstone 59.50 1:08.17 1

Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Millis, Jenny Aquinas 5:15.00 5:16.95

Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Secord, Kelly Aquinas 1:48.00 1:50.87
2 Zawacki, Veronica Aquinas 1:52.00 1:51.86
3 Wilkins, Jenny Aquinas 1:48.00 1:55.84

Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tinkey, Kim Grand Valley 2:38.70
2 Ouvry, Ashley Cornerstone 2:40.00 2:42.00
3 O'Laughlin, Megan Cornerstone 2:40.00 2:47.38

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Antvelink, Shannon Grand Valley 17:49.81
2 Winters, Rebecca Grand Valley 18:03.87
3 Chase, Trudy Hillsdale 19:10.00 18:30.27
4 Dively, Kendal Unattached 18:49.58
5 Taylor, Jacquelyn Unattached 19:17.05
6 Cocco, Kim Cornerstone 19:45.00 19:36.10
7 Wiest, Melissa Cornerstone 21:30.00 22:34.21

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Chandler, Latasha G.L.T.C. 8.58 8.49 1
2 Baker, Alex Grand Valley 8.61 8.50 1
3 Baird, Ashley Aquinas 9.08 9.15 1
4 Whiteley, Heather Unattached 9.19 9.20 1
5 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 9.79 9.69 2
6 Lorenzen, Kim Cornerstone 9.67 9.73 2
7 Kaminski, Becky Unattached 10.04 10.11 2

Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chandler, Latasha G.L.T.C. 8.34 8.58q 2
2 Baker, Alex Grand Valley 8.60 8.61q 1
3 Baird, Ashley Aquinas 9.24 9.08q 2
4 Whiteley, Heather Unattached 8.80 9.19q 3
5 Lorenzen, Kim Cornerstone 9.50 9.67q 3
6 Warnke, Sarah Grand Valley 9.10 9.79q 1
7 Kaminski, Becky Unattached 9.30 10.04q 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 4:01.25 1
2 Unattached 'A' 4:07.56 1
3 Cornerstone University 'A' 4:20.00 4:20.87 1
4 Unattached 'B' 4:24.87 2
5 Cornerstone University 'B' 4:35.00 4:43.12 2

Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lowe, Leanna Grand Valley 5-04.00 5-02.00
2 Polasky, Andrea Grand Valley 5-00.00 5-00.00
2 Mukans, Vickie Grand Valley 5-02.00 5-00.00
4 Wheeler, Hillary Aquinas 5-02.00 4-09.00

Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Warner, Rebecca Unattached 11-00.00
1 Martin, Michelle Unattached 11-00.00
3 Peck, Nikki Unattached 10-00.00
3 Smith, Kati Unattached 10-00.00
3 Farr, Miranda G.L.T.C. 10-06.00 10-00.00
3 Bray, Stacy Unattached 10-00.00
7 Olgerirsson, Jennifer Unattached 9-06.00
8 Wilkins, Katie Unattached 9-00.00
-- Bogart, Shelly Unattached NH
-- Rosen, Gloria Cornerstone 8-00.00 NH
-- Webber, Alyssa Cornerstone 9-00.00 NH

Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mulder, Lindsay Unattached 20-03.00
2 Charles, Icis Grand Valley 19-00.00 18-11.50
3 Ellis, Sarah Aquinas 17-06.00 17-05.50
4 Borek, Michelle Aquinas 17-00.00 17-02.75
5 Pelz, Margaret Cornerstone 16-00.00 16-00.00
6 DeGroot, Jen Cornerstone 15-00.00 15-11.75
7 Treppa, Pam Unattached 15-08.50
8 King, Val Unattached 16-00.00 15-06.75
-- Miller, Erin Grand Valley 16-06.00 ND
-- Benthem, Abby Cornerstone 15-00.00 ND

Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Pelz, Margaret Cornerstone 34-00.00 33-08.25

Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Frens, Liz Unattached 39-09.00 41-02.00
2 Corner, Katie Unattached 40-05.00 40-07.00
2 Burgess, Sarah Unattached 40-00.00 40-07.00
4 Clark, Crystal Unattached 36-09.50
5 Cowper, Lisa Grand Valley 35-00.00 36-02.00
6 Witingen, Vicki Cornerstone 33-00.00 35-11.00
7 Acre, Morgan Saginaw 33-03.50
8 Zack, Sarah Grand Valley 32-00.00 33-02.00
9 Keough, Erin G.L.T.C. 30-00.00 27-07.00

Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meyers, Becky Grand Valley 50-00.00 52-08.00
2 Acre, Morgan Saginaw 42-11.50
3 Witingen, Vicki Cornerstone 38-00.00 39-11.50
4 Zack, Sarah Grand Valley 37-00.00 39-05.00
5 Cowper, Lisa Grand Valley 35-00.00 38-07.00
6 Helminski, Alison Aquinas 38-00.00 36-10.50
7 Sawdy, Heather Grand Valley 36-00.00 36-06.50
8 Eaton, Sara Aquinas 38-00.00 32-00.00

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Underwood, Jeremy Cornerstone 6.62 6.52 1
2 Senavoe, Josh Unattached 6.67 6.65 1
2 Ikwueme, Francis Unattached 6.70 6.65 1
4 Chamberlin, Adam Aquinas 6.76 6.68 2
5 Goins, James Unattached 6.75 6.73 2
6 Hoekenga, AJ Aquinas 6.85 6.83 2
7 Rozanski, Shaun Aquinas 6.89 6.91 2
-- Rejc, Jim Grand Valley 6.54 DQ 1

Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rejc, Jim Grand Valley 6.60 6.54q 6
2 Underwood, Jeremy Cornerstone 6.70 6.62q 5
3 Senavoe, Josh Unattached 6.70 6.67q 4
4 Ikwueme, Francis Unattached 6.70 6.70q 7
5 Goins, James Unattached 6.75q 6
6 Chamberlin, Adam Aquinas 6.74 6.76q 1
7 Hoekenga, AJ Aquinas 6.70 6.85q 3
8 Rozanski, Shaun Aquinas 6.84 6.89q 2
9 Veldt, David Cornerstone 6.75 6.90 7
10 Anderson, Josh Grand Valley 6.90 6.93 3
11 Sulak, Aaron Unattached 6.80 6.96 4
12 Stamps, Clarence Unattached 6.80 7.00 3
13 Bowers, Dave Unattached 6.90 7.02 6
14 Pitts, Kevin Unattached 6.99 7.03 4
15 Rant, Scott Unattached 7.07 4
16 Hirdes, Ben Unattached 7.10 2
17 Place, Randy Aquinas 6.94 7.11 5
18 Beach, Brian Unattached 7.23 1
19 Liu, Billy Unattached 7.00 7.24 7
20 Costie, Dan Aquinas 6.94 7.30 3
21 Marzka, Jeremy Unattached 7.48 5
21 Riley, Kenny Unattached 7.48 7
23 Hefty, Mike Unattached 7.73 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roberts, De-Ale-Jo Aquinas 22.94 22.63 3
2 Holmes, Henry Aquinas 23.04 22.79 3
3 Underwood, Jeremy Cornerstone 23.00 22.83 3
4 Jones, Jamecl G.L.T.C. 22.30 22.89 1
5 Ware, Rob Grand Valley 22.50 23.09 2
6 Adamec, Justin Unattached 22.90 23.10 3
7 Wise, Matt G.L.T.C. 22.60 23.26 1
8 Blackwell, Darryl G.L.T.C. 22.60 23.28 2
9 Rejc, Jim Grand Valley 22.70 23.35 2
10 Hoekenga, AJ Aquinas 23.84 23.59 6
10 Veldt, David Cornerstone 24.00 23.59 7
12 Dewitt, Kevin Unattached 22.80 23.92 5
13 Wilde, Chris Cornerstone 24.00 24.08 8
14 Anderson, Josh Grand Valley 23.40 24.15 10
15 Sultini, Tony Grand Valley 23.80 24.30 6
16 Place, Randy Aquinas 23.94 24.38 7
16 Moller, Matt G.L.T.C. 24.38 8
18 Bowers, Dave Unattached 24.00 24.61 8
19 Kessel, Kris Grand Valley 24.30 24.72 9
20 Kuebler, Billy Unattached 24.40 24.86 9
21 Prelipp, Luke Unattached 23.60 24.87 10
22 Chambers, Jeremy Unattached 23.60 24.96 4
23 Sulak, Aaron Unattached 23.70 25.05 5
24 Costie, Dan Aquinas 24.24 25.55 8
25 Smith, Cordell G.L.T.C. 23.80 25.89 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Garrett, Pat Grand Valley 49.00 50.50 1
2 Coleman, Kenny Unattached 50.00 50.61 2
3 Ware, Rob Grand Valley 49.10 50.88 1
4 Adamec, Justin Unattached 50.50 51.15 2
5 Sherrill, Damon G.L.T.C. 49.90 51.77 3
6 Fisher, Mark Cornerstone 52.00 52.44 4
7 Blackwell, Darryl G.L.T.C. 49.80 52.60 2
8 Hunsinger, Ian Unattached 51.20 53.91 5
9 Sultini, Tony Grand Valley 52.00 54.29 5
10 Kessel, Kris Grand Valley 53.50 54.48 4
11 Barker, Chris Grand Valley 51.00 54.70 3
12 Manns, Bruce G.L.T.C. 51.50 54.75 5
13 Bowers, Dave Unattached 56.00 55.80 5
14 Warari, Michael Unattached 56.00 57.32 3

Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zahatnansky, Juraj Cornerstone 4:35.00 4:35.88
2 Sherman, Bobby G.L.T.C. 4:22.00 4:37.16
3 Harrison, Jordan Cornerstone 4:35.00 4:49.32
4 Hannon, Ryan Unattached 4:51.48

Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lake, Jordan Grand Valley 1:23.00 1:21.59
2 Wojie, Joe Grand Valley 1:24.00 1:22.05
3 Siik, Dave Grand Valley 1:23.00 1:22.12
4 Jones, Jamecl G.L.T.C. 1:20.50 1:23.84
5 Salisbury, Mike Unattached 1:27.00 1:25.13
6 Hoogewind, Adam Aquinas 1:27.00 1:25.35
7 Collins, Jon Unattached 1:33.00 1:26.66
8 Baylis, Dave Aquinas 1:28.00 1:27.66
9 Riddle, Kevin Unattached 1:29.00 1:28.22
10 Anderson, John Grand Valley 1:32.00 1:28.36
11 Eisenga, Kyle Aquinas 1:29.00 1:30.38
12 LaBeau, Kevin Unattached 1:30.00 1:30.42
13 Risko, Nick Unattached 1:30.00 1:32.64
14 Kurban, Abe Unattached 1:31.00 1:34.56
15 Chinnery, Jon G.L.T.C. 1:26.20 1:35.28

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tucker, Kyle G.L.T.C. 1:56.10 1:59.50
2 McClure, Mike G.L.T.C. 1:58.20 2:02.72
3 Filiplak, Noah Cornerstone 2:00.00 2:04.17
4 Detmere, Justin G.L.T.C. 1:59.20 2:04.45
5 Zahatnansky, Juraj Cornerstone 2:02.00 2:06.43
6 Simmonds, Jon Cornerstone 2:05.00 2:10.35
7 Holmes, Kevin Unattached 2:34.70

Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grey, Preston Cornerstone 9:20.00 9:40.26
2 Tucker, Mike G.L.T.C. 9:50.10 10:07.07
3 Modert, Josh Cornerstone 9:45.00 10:09.34

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nichols, Tim Grand Valley 14:34.00 14:54.73
2 Kaiser, Nate Aquinas 15:23.05
3 Pabst, Chris Unattached 15:50.00 15:30.33
4 Grey, Preston Cornerstone 15:45.00 15:35.44
5 Tewoldemedihn, Merhawi Unattached 15:53.00 16:06.72
6 Gillette, Justin Goshen 15:38.00 16:35.84
7 Bailey, Nick G.L.T.C. 15:50.00 17:06.83
-- Foreman, Ben G.L.T.C. 16:10.00 DNF
-- Modert, Josh Cornerstone 16:45.00 DNF
-- Watson, Ben Grand Valley 15:00.00 DNF
-- Miller, Merlin Goshen 15:48.00 DNF
-- Hurly, Jeremy Unattached DNF

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wise, Matt G.L.T.C. 8.21 8.19 1
2 LeFevre, Joe Unattached 8.39 8.24 2
2 Dewitt, Kevin Unattached 8.10 8.24 1
4 Prelipp, Luke Unattached 8.24 8.27 1
5 Moller, Matt G.L.T.C. 8.50 8.45 2
6 Fisher, Mark Cornerstone 8.33 8.70 1
7 Wearing, Casey Aquinas 8.86 10.56 2

Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dewitt, Kevin Unattached 7.96 8.10q 1
2 Wise, Matt G.L.T.C. 7.80 8.21q 2
3 Prelipp, Luke Unattached 8.10 8.24q 3
4 Fisher, Mark Cornerstone 8.80 8.33q 1
5 Austof, Bernie Aquinas 7.94 8.34q 3
6 LeFevre, Joe Unattached 8.10 8.39q 1
7 Moller, Matt G.L.T.C. 8.50q 3
8 Wearing, Casey Aquinas 8.74 8.86q 1
9 Kuebler, Billy Unattached 8.50 8.99 3
10 Chambers, Jeremy Unattached 8.15 9.05 2
11 Smith, Cordell G.L.T.C. 8.25 9.09 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 'A' 3:21.58 1
2 Greater Lansing TC 'A' 3:22.00 3:26.74 2
3 Unattached 'A' 3:26.99 3
4 Cornerstone University 'A' 3:26.00 3:34.41 2
5 Greater Lansing TC 'B' 3:28.00 3:39.34 2
6 Unattached 'F' 3:39.85 2
7 Unattached 'B' 3:41.82 3
-- Unattached 'C' DNF 1
-- Grand Valley State 'B' DNF 1
-- Unattached 'D' DNF 1

Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tibble, Ryan Grand Valley 6-04.00 6-04.00
1 White, Rich G.L.T.C. 6-04.00
1 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 6-06.00 6-04.00
4 Koetje, Nate Cornerstone 6-02.00 6-02.00
5 First, Matt Unattached 5-10.00
6 Austof, Bernie Aquinas 6-02.00 5-08.00

Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hirdes, Ben Unattached 14-06.00
2 Marzka, Jeremy Unattached 13-06.00
2 Beach, Brian Unattached 13-06.00
4 Hefty, Mike Unattached 13-00.00
4 Levering, Scott Unattached 13-00.00
4 Rant, Scott Unattached 13-00.00
7 Smith, Kyle Unattached 12-06.00
8 Riley, Kenny Unattached 11-06.00
9 Wright, Andy Cornerstone 11-00.00 11-00.00
-- Tien, Joel Unattached 12-00.00 NH

Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Coleman, Kenny Unattached 23-10.50
2 Holmes, Henry Aquinas 23-00.00 23-03.50
3 Chamberlin, Adam Aquinas 21-00.00 22-05.50
4 Underwood, Jeremy Cornerstone 21-00.00 21-08.00
5 Tien, Joel Unattached 21-00.00 21-03.50
6 Jones, Jamecl G.L.T.C. 21-06.00 20-08.50
7 Wilde, Chris Cornerstone 20-00.00 20-06.75
8 Wright, Andy Cornerstone 19-00.00 19-04.00
9 Koetje, Nate Cornerstone 19-00.00 19-01.50
10 LeFevre, Joe Unattached 18-10.00
11 Sulak, Aaron Unattached 18-05.25
-- Barrick, Brent Unattached 20-09.00 ND
-- Stamps, Clarence Unattached ND

Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Manchip, Kirk Grand Valley 44-00.00 44-04.00
2 Koetje, Nate Cornerstone 40-00.00 42-07.00
3 Underwood, Jeremy Cornerstone 42-00.00 42-06.00
4 Wilde, Chris Cornerstone 40-00.00 41-05.00
5 Warari, Michael Unattached 39-00.00 41-03.50
6 Becker, Andy Grand Valley 40-00.00 39-07.25

Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morrison, Ian Grand Valley 48-00.00 51-00.00
2 Shimek, TJ Aquinas 49-07.00 49-00.00
3 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 47-00.00 48-03.00
4 Harris, Josh Saginaw 48-02.00
5 Meckes, Nate Unattached 50-04.00 47-10.00
5 Natale, Nick Unattached 40-00.00 47-10.00
7 Vaughn, Greg Aquinas 48-00.00 45-06.00
8 Frimpong, Shawgy Unattached 45-04.00 44-08.00
9 Dortch, Aaron Aquinas 42-00.00 41-04.00
10 Fechter, Casey Unattached 41-01.00
11 Jonaitias, Bob Aquinas 42-00.00 39-00.00
12 Smith, Charles Unattached 36-03.50
13 Eddy, Troy Cornerstone 32-08.00
14 Fleser, Jason Cornerstone 30-00.00 32-00.00
15 Schwartz, John Unattached 24-04.00
-- Ybarra, John Unattached 40-00.00 ND

Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Van Elst, Jason Unattached 65-00.00 60-04.00
1 Skriscyi, Joe Unattached 67-00.00 60-04.00
3 Shimek, TJ Aquinas 53-00.00 53-06.00
4 Hoeve, Nick Grand Valley 54-00.00 51-07.00
5 Vaughn, Greg Aquinas 53-00.00 50-01.50
6 Flarris, Josh Saginaw 46-09.50
7 Natale, Nick Unattached 38-00.00 46-08.50
8 Simon, Mike Grand Valley 45-00.00 45-10.00
9 Fechter, Casey Unattached 42-02.00
10 Kimpel, Kevin Unattached 36-00.00 41-05.00
11 Jonaitias, Bob Aquinas 42-00.00 41-02.25
12 Hoeve, Casey Unattached 35-00.00 40-09.50
13 Smith, Charles Unattached 40-04.50
14 Kahner, Kirk Aquinas 42-00.00 38-06.00
15 Clark, Matt Aquinas 42-00.00 37-10.00
16 Hennessey, Kevin Aquinas 42-00.00 37-09.00
17 Dortch, Aaron Aquinas 42-00.00 37-08.00
18 Fleser, Jason Cornerstone 38-00.00 36-04.50
19 Eddy, Troy Cornerstone 30-11.00