USA Fall Cross Country Championships

back to results

Dec. 14, 2002

USA Fall Cross Country Championships
Rocklin, CA
Results Provided by USATF


Pl TmPl Name Age Race# Club Time Pace
=== ==== =================== === ===== ======================= ======= =====
1 1 Sandy Meister-Merid 40 543 San Diego Track Club 40:16 6:28
2 Sara Freitas 44 348 Impala Racing Team4 40:20 6:29
3 Meghan Arbogast 41 664 Team Oregon 40:29 6:30
4 Kathleen Aragon 43 21 40:34 6:31
5 Jenny Teppo 44 667 Team Oregon 40:41 6:32
6 2 Regina Joyce 45 179 Club Northwest 40:44 6:33
7 Kelly Kruell 43 665 Team Oregon 41:23 6:39
8 Kim Rupert 47 727 West Valley Track Cl 41:50 6:43
9 Barbara Gubbins 42 714 Warren Street Social 42:05 6:46
10 3 Kimball Bender 44 178 Club Northwest 42:09 6:46
11 Kathryn Martin 51 27 42:40 6:51
12 Mo Bartley 47 349 Impala Racing Team4 43:02 6:55
13 4 Marcella Teran 47 545 San Diego Track Club 43:08 6:56
14 Denise Ripley 41 457 Reebok Aggie Running 43:22 6:58
15 Donna Moore 43 24 43:27 6:59
16 Eileen Brennan-Erle 41 346 Impala Racing Team4 43:32 7:00
17 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 52 238 Genesee Valley Harri 43:42 7:01
18 Corinne Hlavka 44 744 Wisconsin Runner Rac 43:49 7:02
19 5 Shelley Williams 40 176 Club Northwest 44:08 7:05
20 6 Sandi Halgren *50* 50 170 Club Northwest 44:21 7:07
21 Barbara Wismer 42 725 West Valley Track Cl 44:49 7:12
22 Karen Steele 45 726 West Valley Track Cl 44:59 7:14
23 Sharlet Gilbert 51 26 45:04 7:14
24 7 Gail Hall 43 177 Club Northwest 45:09 7:15
25 8 Shirley Matson 62 620 Tamalpa Runners 45:11 7:15
26 9 Heidi Helvestine 49 614 Tamalpa Runners 45:42 7:20
27 Christine Iwahashi 47 147 Buffalo Chips Runnin 46:01 7:24
28 Melinda Morse 50 352 Impala Racing Team5 46:15 7:26
29 10 Mariat Fernandez 49 548 San Diego Track Club 46:19 7:26
30 11 Sue McCarthy 46 544 San Diego Track Club 46:31 7:28
31 Kathy Ward 48 775 46:45 7:31
32 Susan Maslowski 50 275 Greater Lowell Road 46:53 7:32
33 12 Teri Fitzgibbons *5 53 549 San Diego Track Club 47:00 7:33
34 13 Carolyn Hutchins 41 611 Tamalpa Runners 47:13 7:35
35 Suzanne Cordes 43 347 Impala Racing Team4 47:28 7:37
36 Cary Craig 45 146 Buffalo Chips Runnin 47:33 7:38
37 Theresa Brown 42 761 Christian Runners 47:38 7:39
38 Joan Ottaway *58* 58 729 West Valley Track Cl 48:39 7:49
39 Elizabeth Cordy - d 43 23 48:48 7:50
40 14 Tamara Gonzalez 42 612 Tamalpa Runners 49:11 7:54
41 15 Marian Schmidt 48 547 San Diego Track Club 50:26 8:06
42 16 Pam Jolliffe 43 613 Tamalpa Runners 50:29 8:06
43 17 Mary Ryzner 48 546 San Diego Track Club 50:48 8:09
44 Maggie Fillmore 52 353 Impala Racing Team5 51:09 8:13
45 Jessie Stratton 57 355 Impala Racing Team5 51:17 8:14
46 Eve Pell *65* 65 356 Impala Racing Team6 51:17 8:14
47 Phyllis Nelson 55 568 Snohomish Track Club 51:44 8:18
48 18 Edda Stickle 61 619 Tamalpa Runners 54:00 8:40
49 19 Ann Hardham 60 618 Tamalpa Runners 55:24 8:54
50 Ruth Anderson 73 29 1:14:54 12:02


Team Scores

40-49

1. 122:33 Team Oregon (40:51)
=================================
1 40:29 Meghan Arbogast 41
2 40:41 Jenny Teppo 44
3 41:23 Kelly Kruell 43

2. 126:54 Impala Racing Team4 (42:18)
=================================
1 40:20 Sara Freitas 44
2 43:02 Mo Bartley 47
3 43:32 Eileen Brennan-Erler 41
4 (47:28) Suzanne Cordes 43

3. 127:01 Club Northwest (42:21)
=================================
1 40:44 Regina Joyce 45
2 42:09 Kimball Bender 44
3 44:08 Shelley Williams 40
4 (45:09) Gail Hall 43

4. 131:38 West Valley Track Cl (43:53)
=================================
1 41:50 Kim Rupert 47
2 44:49 Barbara Wismer 42
3 44:59 Karen Steele 45

5. 142:06 Tamalpa Runners (47:22)
=================================
1 45:42 Heidi Helvestine 49
2 47:13 Carolyn Hutchins 41
3 49:11 Tamara Gonzalez 42
4 (50:29) Pam Jolliffe 43

50-59

1. 148:41 Impala Racing Team5 (49:34)
=================================
1 46:15 Melinda Morse 50
2 51:09 Maggie Fillmore 52
3 51:17 Jessie Stratton 57

60-69

1. 154:35 Tamalpa Runners (51:32)
=================================
1 45:11 Shirley Matson 62
2 54:00 Edda Stickle 61
3 55:24 Ann Hardham 60




Pl TmPl Name Age Race# Club Time Pace
=== ==== =================== === ===== ======================= ======= =====
1 1 David Olds 41 581 So Cal Track Club 33:46 5:26
2 2 Bob Winn 44 281 Greater Lowell Road 33:59 5:28
3 3 Daniel Gonzalez 40 474 Reebok Aggie Running A 34:00 5:28
4 4 Tony Young 40 191 Club Northwest 34:40 5:34
5 Jim Quadros 40 766 Whirlaway 34:44 5:35
6 5 Mike Platt 41 604 Syracuse Chargers Tr 34:47 5:35
7 6 Tim Minor 44 483 Reebok Aggie Running A 34:51 5:36
8 7 Otis Sanders 43 429 Oregon Track Club M4 34:57 5:37
9 Bob Schwelm 43 145 Bryn Mawr Running Co 35:03 5:38
10 8 Kevin Ostenberg 42 476 Reebok Aggie Running A 35:05 5:38
11 9 Tom Doody 40 277 Greater Lowell Road 35:08 5:39
12 10 Angel Roman 40 669 Team Runners High 35:09 5:39
13 11 Chuck Coats 43 428 Oregon Track Club M4 35:20 5:41
14 12 Jose Aispuro 41 475 Reebok Aggie Running A 35:22 5:41
15 13 Sam Davis 41 278 Greater Lowell Road 35:24 5:41
16 14 John Barbour 48 282 Greater Lowell Road 35:25 5:41
17 Leonard Hill 50 440 Oregon Track Club Ma 35:27 5:42
18 15 Wes Ashford 41 580 So Cal Track Club 35:28 5:42
19 Christopher Fuller 43 60 35:31 5:42
20 16 Timothy Ensign 40 156 Chattanooga TC 35:32 5:43
21 17 Terence Boynton 43 478 Reebok Aggie Running A 35:33 5:43
22 18 Ken Leinbach 47 133 Boston Athletic Asso4 35:41 5:44
23 19 Carmelo Rios 43 480 Reebok Aggie Running A 35:41 5:44
24 20 Matt Yeo 47 492 Reebok Aggie Running A 35:49 5:45
25 21 Randy Sightler 41 279 Greater Lowell Road 35:52 5:46
26 22 Tony Darocha 41 130 Boston Athletic Asso4 35:54 5:46
27 23 Brad Jensen 40 579 So Cal Track Club 35:56 5:46
28 24 Frank Thomas 43 507 River City Rebels A 35:57 5:47
29 25 Mark Reeder 43 280 Greater Lowell Road 36:11 5:49
30 26 John O'Hearn 40 186 Club Northwest 36:12 5:49
31 27 Bryan Wilkins 41 673 Team Runners High 36:13 5:49
32 28 Chris Clark 42 426 Oregon Track Club M4 36:14 5:49
33 29 Gary Borbon 41 670 Team Runners High 36:17 5:50
34 30 Tom Hannickel 43 505 River City Rebels A 36:21 5:50
35 31 Derrick May 47 567 Silver State Strider 36:23 5:51
36 32 Steve Tidd 42 194 Club Northwest 36:23 5:51
37 33 Hans Gouwens 41 320 Hoys Excelsior Runni 36:24 5:51
38 34 Mark Billett 49 196 Club Northwest 36:25 5:51
39 35 Dave Parsel 47 678 Team Runners High 36:34 5:52
40 36 Andy MacDonald 43 132 Boston Athletic Asso4 36:39 5:53
41 37 Patrick Wagner 41 425 Oregon Track Club M4 36:40 5:53
42 Tom Cushman 49 493 Reebok Aggie Running A 36:40 5:53
43 38 David Cannon 46 195 Club Northwest 36:43 5:54
44 39 Chad Varga 44 159 Chattanooga TC 36:45 5:54
45 40 Bob Collins 42 131 Boston Athletic Asso4 36:46 5:54
46 41 Paul Abdalla 41 192 Club Northwest 36:57 5:56
47 42 Miguel Tibaduiza 46 566 Silver State Strider 37:02 5:57
48 43 Emil Magallanes 47 490 Reebok Aggie Running B 37:17 5:59
49 44 Daniel Wojcik 46 430 Oregon Track Club M4 37:28 6:01
50 45 Robert Bolton 41 602 Syracuse Chargers Tr 37:29 6:01
51 Gerry Valverde 42 741 West Valley Track Cl 37:29 6:01
52 46 Joe Fabris 44 459 Reebok Aggie Running B 37:32 6:02
53 47 Rick Kushman 47 511 River City Rebels A 37:34 6:02
54 48 Rich Burns 47 583 So Cal Track Club 37:36 6:02
55 49 Mark Drake 46 254 Golden Val. Harriers 37:38 6:03
56 50 John Noland 40 129 Boston Athletic Asso4 37:39 6:03
57 51 Mark Rybinski 47 606 Syracuse Chargers Tr 37:40 6:03
58 52 Michael Slavin 43 253 Golden Val. Harriers 37:42 6:03
59 53 Tom Kinsman 49 162 Chattanooga TC 37:43 6:03
60 54 Steve Haase 44 482 Reebok Aggie Running B 37:49 6:04
61 55 Mitch Keebler 46 161 Chattanooga TC 38:03 6:07
62 Clyde Matumura 43 442 Pacific West TC 38:07 6:07
63 56 Angelo DeCollibus 45 675 Team Runners High 38:10 6:08
64 57 Don Paul 52 328 Hoys Excelsior Runni5 38:12 6:08
65 58 Greg Nacco 42 631 Tamalpa Runners 38:13 6:08
66 59 Kevin Searls 44 484 Reebok Aggie Running B 38:13 6:08
67 60 Gary Radford 46 605 Syracuse Chargers Tr 38:15 6:09
68 61 Ian Brown 40 190 Club Northwest 38:16 6:09
69 62 Gustavo Hernandez 41 250 Golden Val. Harriers 38:18 6:09
70 Mac Allen 45 198 DC Capitol TC 38:21 6:10
71 Albert Reimer 41 193 Club Northwest 38:22 6:10
72 63 Anthony Cantwell 41 423 Oregon Track Club M4 38:23 6:10
73 James Waters 44 62 38:24 6:10
74 64 Tom Carroll 52 285 Greater Lowell Road 38:25 6:10
75 65 Sal Garcia 44 674 Team Runners High 38:25 6:10
76 66 Brian Davis 47 717 West Valley Joggers 38:26 6:10
77 67 Jim Gorman 54 330 Hoys Excelsior Runni5 38:26 6:10
78 68 Lynn Mentzer 43 563 Silver State Strider 38:27 6:11
79 69 Mitchell Shandley 44 633 Tamalpa Runners 38:29 6:11
80 Phil Riley 51 284 Greater Lowell Road 38:32 6:11
81 70 Ron Richardson 45 486 Reebok Aggie Running B 38:41 6:13
82 71 Luis Sanchez 45 322 Hoys Excelsior Runni 38:41 6:13
83 72 David Reinhart 50 291 Greater Springfield 38:43 6:13
84 73 Craig Whichard 44 716 West Valley Joggers 38:47 6:14
85 74 Van Townsend 44 158 Chattanooga TC 38:56 6:15
86 75 Mark Cleary 44 582 So Cal Track Club 39:03 6:16
87 76 Mike Scarborough 42 560 Silver State Strider 39:09 6:17
88 77 Brian Dodge 49 607 Syracuse Chargers Tr 39:15 6:18
89 Bill Dixon 55 287 Greater Lowell Road 39:16 6:18
90 78 Gerry Duffy 41 157 Chattanooga TC 39:18 6:19
91 79 Michael Allison 51 569 Snohomish Track Club5 39:21 6:19
92 80 Brian Nelson 45 153 Cen. Valley Masters 39:23 6:20
93 Alex Cuozzo 44 113 Bellmore Striders 39:23 6:20
94 81 Fred Zalokar 42 561 Silver State Strider 39:25 6:20
95 82 Bryan Thoreson 42 252 Golden Val. Harriers 39:26 6:20
96 83 David Harding 42 427 Oregon Track Club M4 39:32 6:21
97 84 Kevin McCarthy 41 671 Team Runners High 39:35 6:21
98 85 Joerg Herbrechtsmei 46 565 Silver State Strider 39:37 6:22
99 86 Charles Griffin 49 323 Hoys Excelsior Runni 39:41 6:22
100 Chuck MacDonald 56 73 39:42 6:23
101 87 Czerwony Kaprys 46 488 Reebok Aggie Running B 39:52 6:24
102 88 David Keane 47 510 River City Rebels A 39:57 6:25
103 89 Eric Clarke 45 160 Chattanooga TC 40:03 6:26
104 90 Don Coffman 59 712 Victory Athletic Clu5 40:04 6:26
105 91 Bruce Labelle 47 255 Golden Val. Harriers 40:05 6:26
106 92 Hank Lawson 47 489 Reebok Aggie Running C 40:09 6:27
107 Jim Price 51 68 40:10 6:27
108 93 Don Porteous 56 643 Tamalpa Runners 40:12 6:27
109 David Goldsworthy 42 58 40:13 6:28
110 94 Martin Dean 48 66 Lake Natoma Running 40:16 6:28
111 95 Don Hicks 42 504 River City Rebels A 40:17 6:28
112 96 John Hahn 55 574 Snohomish Track Club5 40:21 6:29
113 97 Maark Curran 41 221 Empire Runners 40:23 6:29
114 98 Alec Isabeau 41 222 Empire Runners 40:28 6:30
115 99 Kevin Cimini 42 503 River City Rebels A 40:34 6:31
116 100 Doug Riggle 46 509 River City Rebels B 40:38 6:32
117 101 Bill Dunn *55* 49 718 West Valley Joggers 40:40 6:32
118 102 Lou Nishimura 47 65 Lake Natoma Running 40:42 6:32
119 103 Tom Cotner 52 571 Snohomish Track Club5 40:44 6:33
120 Alan King 42 776 40:52 6:34
121 104 Les Ong 52 327 Hoys Excelsior Runni5 40:54 6:34
122 105 Larry Meredith 45 224 Empire Runners 41:01 6:35
123 106 Kevin Grady 50 325 Hoys Excelsior Runni5 41:08 6:36
124 107 Larry Litscher 50 290 Greater Springfield 41:11 6:37
125 108 Steve O'Neil 51 294 Greater Springfield 41:11 6:37
126 Ed Davis 46 677 Team Runners High 41:14 6:37
127 109 Joesph Schieffer 51 203 East Bay Striders 41:15 6:38
128 110 Tony Coffey 40 473 Reebok Aggie Running C 41:15 6:38
129 111 Barry Auskern 42 288 Greater Springfield 41:17 6:38
130 Walter Mann 51 283 Greater Lowell Road 41:17 6:38
131 Marvin Rowley 63 76 41:18 6:38
132 112 Mike Ammon *57* 49 515 River City Rebels B 41:19 6:38
133 113 Ian Hersey 40 318 Hoys Excelsior Runni 41:19 6:38
134 114 Andy Harris 43 506 River City Rebels B 41:20 6:38
135 115 Denis O'Halloran 50 495 Reebok Aggie Running 41:22 6:39
136 Dave Fier 43 59 Team Runners High 41:27 6:39
137 116 Michael Baughman 45 151 Cen. Valley Masters 41:30 6:40
138 117 Jeff Rosenthal 41 628 Tamalpa Runners 41:32 6:40
139 118 Kristian Petersen 40 502 River City Rebels B 41:33 6:40
140 119 Robert Haugen 46 154 Cen. Valley Masters 41:35 6:41
141 120 Len Goldman 58 208 East Bay Striders 41:36 6:41
142 121 Doug Schmenk *51) 49 514 River City Rebels A 41:37 6:41
143 122 Fred Martin 58 209 East Bay Striders 41:44 6:42
144 123 Bruce Deeter 47 152 Cen. Valley Masters 41:44 6:42
145 124 Steve Streng 43 61 Lake Natoma Running 41:46 6:42
146 Peter Schmidt 44 104 Athletics East 41:47 6:43
147 125 Scott Ames 44 223 Empire Runners 41:48 6:43
148 126 Kevin Leach 50 289 Greater Springfield 41:49 6:43
149 127 Peter Defty 42 251 Golden Val. Harriers 41:50 6:43
150 128 Dave Covey 41 627 Tamalpa Runners 41:51 6:43
151 129 Bob Finlay 46 225 Empire Runners 41:51 6:43
152 Robert Kesslor 45 676 Team Runners High 41:56 6:44
153 130 Jeff Rohrer 43 715 West Valley Joggers 41:56 6:44
154 131 Greg Jewett 56 642 Tamalpa Runners 41:59 6:45
155 132 Mike Davis 44 481 Reebok Aggie Running C 42:03 6:45
156 133 Robert Gormley 61 647 Tamalpa Runners 42:11 6:47
157 134 Carlos Casillas 40 249 Golden Val. Harriers 42:16 6:47
158 Ronald Souza 48 513 River City Rebels A 42:19 6:48
159 135 Robert Darling 53 329 Hoys Excelsior Runni5 42:21 6:48
160 Randy Sturgeon 50 166 Christian Runners of 42:22 6:48
161 Thom Weddle 62 78 42:35 6:50
162 136 Toni Ruggle 47 491 Reebok Aggie Running C 42:38 6:51
163 Robert Pratte 58 75 42:40 6:51
164 137 Pat Buzbee 51 587 Spartans 42:43 6:52
165 138 Buddy Harpool 51 708 Victory Athletic Clu5 42:45 6:52
166 139 Kevin Pedrotti 46 64 Lake Natoma Running 42:46 6:52
167 Scott Harter 40 54 42:48 6:52
168 140 Kevin Brunson 43 562 Silver State Strider 42:54 6:53
169 141 John Royston 48 228 Empire Runners 42:55 6:54
170 Tony Jager 40 56 43:00 6:54
171 142 Bobby Carpenter 48 512 River City Rebels B 43:07 6:55
172 Scott Robertson 43 564 Silver State Strider 43:09 6:56
173 143 Jim Granahan 53 205 East Bay Striders 43:15 6:57
174 144 Tyler Abbot 41 319 Hoys Excelsior Runni 43:18 6:57
175 145 Doug Butt 57 207 East Bay Striders 43:32 7:00
176 146 Thom Pearman 40 501 River City Rebels B 43:39 7:01
177 147 Arthur Roberts 58 296 Greater Springfield 43:41 7:01
178 148 Gale Pfueller *60* 59 575 Snohomish Track Club5 43:44 7:01
179 Brendan O'Neill 53 149 Buffalo Chips Runnin 43:52 7:03
180 John Brennand 67 551 Santa Barbara AA 43:56 7:03
181 149 Michael Gama 43 321 Hoys Excelsior Runni 44:01 7:04
182 Craighton Chin 48 256 Golden Val. Harriers 44:02 7:04
183 Stephen Tjonpiangi 47 165 Christian Runners of 44:05 7:05
184 150 Mark Hicks 45 508 River City Rebels B 44:07 7:05
185 151 James Flanigan 53 204 East Bay Striders 44:12 7:06
186 152 Terry Reed 55 710 Victory Athletic Clu5 44:13 7:06
187 Byron Melendy 61 386 Los Feliz Flyers 44:13 7:06
188 Dan Kelly 55 680 Team Runners High 44:13 7:06
189 153 Dan McCormack 64 434 Oregon Track Club M6 44:20 7:07
190 154 Bill Brusher 51 199 East Bay Striders 44:21 7:07
191 155 John Johnson 53 572 Snohomish Track Club5 44:24 7:08
192 156 Greg Burke 56 591 Spartans 44:25 7:08
193 Raymond Parrella 67 706 Victory Athletic Clu 44:26 7:08
194 157 Cregg Weinmann 47 155 Cen. Valley Masters 44:27 7:08
195 158 Gene Gilligan 61 324 Hoys Excelsior Runni 44:31 7:09
196 159 Vernon Mabe 50 707 Victory Athletic Clu5 44:38 7:10
197 160 Neal Chappell *63* 49 719 West Valley Joggers 44:47 7:12
198 161 Brian Conroy 47 585 Spartans 44:52 7:12
199 Gordon Abbott 58 645 Tamalpa Runners 44:58 7:13
200 Bill Delph 61 704 Victory Athletic Clu 45:00 7:14
201 Jeff Hutchins 45 635 Tamalpa Runners 45:03 7:14
202 162 Ramon Alicea 51 292 Greater Springfield 45:15 7:16
203 Tim Knowlton 51 638 Tamalpa Runners 45:16 7:16
204 Phil Clevenger 46 148 Buffalo Chips Runnin 45:24 7:17
205 Rick Erdmann 61 705 Victory Athletic Clu 45:26 7:18
206 Mike Reif 54 246 Genesee Valley Harri 45:32 7:19
207 Lorenzo Herrera 51 679 Team Runners High 45:35 7:19
208 Mark Tipton 41 200 East Bay Striders 45:37 7:20
209 Tom Foltz 54 286 Greater Lowell Road 45:41 7:20
210 Art Marthinsen 43 632 Tamalpa Runners 45:44 7:21
211 Stan Kolpa 51 293 Greater Springfield 46:06 7:24
212 Don Lindsey 42 629 Tamalpa Runners 46:09 7:25
213 Brad Bryon 45 634 Tamalpa Runners 46:10 7:25
214 163 Jim Davis 66 435 Oregon Track Club M6 46:11 7:25
215 Leo Murillo 48 534 Runners Edge Racing 46:32 7:28
216 Bill Iffrig 68 578 Snohomish Track Club6 46:35 7:29
217 164 Hashim Bashiruddin 45 485 Reebok Aggie Running C 46:45 7:30
218 165 Steve Radigan 51 588 Spartans 46:51 7:31
219 Timothy Joslin Sr. 61 576 Snohomish Track Club6 46:55 7:32
220 166 J. Martin Jones 59 230 Empire Runners 47:03 7:33
221 167 Walter Schater *63* 59 499 Reebok Aggie Running 47:06 7:34
222 Don Truex 65 550 Santa Barbara AA 47:07 7:34
223 168 Ronald Swart 54 498 Reebok Aggie Running 47:16 7:36
224 169 Art Sanchez 49 586 Spartans 47:20 7:36
225 170 Tom Balcom 60 431 Oregon Track Club M6 47:36 7:39
226 171 Bob Ullrich 55 711 Victory Athletic Clu5 47:38 7:39
227 Mark Fitch 48 227 Empire Runners 47:44 7:40
228 David Pitkethly 66 577 Snohomish Track Club6 47:59 7:42
229 172 Ron Hebert 60 432 Oregon Track Club M6 48:19 7:46
230 Stuart Purnell 52 69 48:22 7:46
231 173 Jim Hurley 46 487 Reebok Aggie Running C 48:27 7:47
232 174 Dave Wood 52 497 Reebok Aggie Running 48:40 7:49
233 175 Rich Murray *56* 49 135 Boston Athletic Asso4 48:50 7:51
234 James Manley 50 201 East Bay Striders 49:16 7:55
235 176 Gary Johnsrud 46 63 Lake Natoma Running 49:42 7:59
236 John Keston 78 439 Oregon Track Club M7 49:51 8:00
237 Terry McNeill 59 231 Empire Runners 49:58 8:01
238 Darryl Beardall 66 648 Tamalpa Runners 50:00 8:02
239 177 Kurt Grarenhorst 53 590 Spartans 50:29 8:06
240 Steve Moreno 41 672 Team Runners High 50:32 8:07
241 Bob Tarozzi 64 387 Monteray Bay Wednesd 50:32 8:07
242 178 Walter Hensley 62 433 Oregon Track Club M6 50:40 8:08
243 Dave Pinto 51 639 Tamalpa Runners 50:57 8:11
244 Greg King 42 769 Hoys Excelsior Runni 51:11 8:13
245 Gordon McClenathen 69 552 Santa Barbara AA 51:29 8:16
246 John Hepner 70 436 Oregon Track Club M7 51:35 8:17
247 179 Francisco Verouzco 52 589 Spartans 51:48 8:19
248 180 Daniel Cruz 51 496 Reebok Aggie Running 52:17 8:24
249 Don Sampson 55 229 Empire Runners 53:26 8:35
250 Frank Ruona 57 644 Tamalpa Runners 54:01 8:40
251 Bob Cowdrey 58 646 Tamalpa Runners 54:07 8:41
252 Peter Stasz 55 295 Greater Springfield 54:19 8:43
253 Jim Gade 47 226 Empire Runners 54:34 8:46
254 Jack Keener 71 437 Oregon Track Club M7 56:44 9:07
255 Malcolm Scotchler 56 206 East Bay Striders 56:59 9:09
256 Ed Mooney 70 651 Tamalpa Runners 59:05 9:29
257 Craig Stern 48 636 Tamalpa Runners 59:13 9:31
258 Bill Ferrell 76 79 59:43 9:35
259 Court Jones 67 77 1:00:35 9:44
260 Sam Hirabayashi 75 654 Tamalpa Runners 1:03:53 10:15
261 Craig McMicken 76 438 Oregon Track Club M7 1:04:03 10:17
262 John McDougall 58 210 East Bay Striders 1:04:51 10:25
263 Don Pickett 74 653 Tamalpa Runners 1:16:12 12:14


Team Scores

40-49

1. 174:51 Reebok Aggie Running A (34:59)
=================================
1 34:00 Daniel Gonzalez 40
2 34:51 Tim Minor 44
3 35:05 Kevin Ostenberg 42
4 35:22 Jose Aispuro 41
5 35:33 Terence Boynton 43
6 (35:41) Carmelo Rios 43
7 (35:49) Matt Yeo 47
8 (36:40) Tom Cushman 49

2. 175:48 Greater Lowell Road (35:10)
=================================
1 33:59 Bob Winn 44
2 35:08 Tom Doody 40
3 35:24 Sam Davis 41
4 35:25 John Barbour 48
5 35:52 Randy Sightler 41
6 (36:11) Mark Reeder 43

3. 180:23 Club Northwest (36:05)
=================================
1 34:40 Tony Young 40
2 36:12 John O'Hearn 40
3 36:23 Steve Tidd 42
4 36:25 Mark Billett 49
5 36:43 David Cannon 46
6 (36:57) Paul Abdalla 41
7 (38:16) Ian Brown 40
8 (38:22) Albert Reimer 41

4. 180:39 Oregon Track Club M4 (36:08)
=================================
1 34:57 Otis Sanders 43
2 35:20 Chuck Coats 43
3 36:14 Chris Clark 42
4 36:40 Patrick Wagner 41
5 37:28 Daniel Wojcik 46
6 (38:23) Anthony Cantwell 41
7 (39:32) David Harding 42

5. 181:49 So Cal Track Club (36:22)
=================================
1 33:46 David Olds 41
2 35:28 Wes Ashford 41
3 35:56 Brad Jensen 40
4 37:36 Rich Burns 47
5 39:03 Mark Cleary 44

6. 182:23 Team Runners High (36:29)
=================================
1 35:09 Angel Roman 40
2 36:13 Bryan Wilkins 41
3 36:17 Gary Borbon 41
4 36:34 Dave Parsel 47
5 38:10 Angelo DeCollibus 45
6 (38:25) Sal Garcia 44
7 (39:35) Kevin McCarthy 41
8 (41:14) Ed Davis 46

7. 182:39 Boston Athletic Asso4 (36:32)
=================================
1 35:41 Ken Leinbach 47
2 35:54 Tony Darocha 41
3 36:39 Andy MacDonald 43
4 36:46 Bob Collins 42
5 37:39 John Noland 40
6 (48:50) Rich Murray *56* 49

8. 186:59 Chattanooga TC (37:24)
=================================
1 35:32 Timothy Ensign 40
2 36:45 Chad Varga 44
3 37:43 Tom Kinsman 49
4 38:03 Mitch Keebler 46
5 38:56 Van Townsend 44
6 (39:18) Gerry Duffy 41
7 (40:03) Eric Clarke 45

9. 187:26 Syracuse Chargers Tr (37:30)
=================================
1 34:47 Mike Platt 41
2 37:29 Robert Bolton 41
3 37:40 Mark Rybinski 47
4 38:15 Gary Radford 46
5 39:15 Brian Dodge 49

10. 189:32 Reebok Aggie Running B (37:55)
=================================
1 37:17 Emil Magallanes 47
2 37:32 Joe Fabris 44
3 37:49 Steve Haase 44
4 38:13 Kevin Searls 44
5 38:41 Ron Richardson 45
6 (39:52) Czerwony Kaprys 46

11. 190:06 River City Rebels A (38:02)
=================================
1 35:57 Frank Thomas 43
2 36:21 Tom Hannickel 43
3 37:34 Rick Kushman 47
4 39:57 David Keane 47
5 40:17 Don Hicks 42
6 (40:34) Kevin Cimini 42
7 (41:37) Doug Schmenk *51) 49
8 (42:19) Ronald Souza 48

12. 190:26 Silver State Strider (38:06)
=================================
1 36:23 Derrick May 47
2 37:02 Miguel Tibaduiza 46
3 38:27 Lynn Mentzer 43
4 39:09 Mike Scarborough 42
5 39:25 Fred Zalokar 42
6 (39:37) Joerg Herbrechtsmeier 46
7 (42:54) Kevin Brunson 43
8 (43:09) Scott Robertson 43

13. 193:09 Golden Val. Harriers (38:38)
=================================
1 37:38 Mark Drake 46
2 37:42 Michael Slavin 43
3 38:18 Gustavo Hernandez 41
4 39:26 Bryan Thoreson 42
5 40:05 Bruce Labelle 47
6 (41:50) Peter Defty 42
7 (42:16) Carlos Casillas 40
8 (44:02) Craighton Chin 48

14. 199:23 Hoys Excelsior Runni (39:53)
=================================
1 36:24 Hans Gouwens 41
2 38:41 Luis Sanchez 45
3 39:41 Charles Griffin 49
4 41:19 Ian Hersey 40
5 43:18 Tyler Abbot 41
6 (44:01) Michael Gama 43
7 (51:11) Greg King 42

15. 204:36 West Valley Joggers (40:56)
=================================
1 38:26 Brian Davis 47
2 38:47 Craig Whichard 44
3 40:40 Bill Dunn *55* 49
4 41:56 Jeff Rohrer 43
5 44:47 Neal Chappell *63* 49

16. 205:08 Tamalpa Runners (41:02)
=================================
1 38:13 Greg Nacco 42
2 38:29 Mitchell Shandley 44
3 41:32 Jeff Rosenthal 41
4 41:51 Dave Covey 41
5 45:03 Jeff Hutchins 45
6 (45:44) Art Marthinsen 43
7 (46:09) Don Lindsey 42
8 (46:10) Brad Bryon 45

17. 205:31 Empire Runners (41:07)
=================================
1 40:23 Maark Curran 41
2 40:28 Alec Isabeau 41
3 41:01 Larry Meredith 45
4 41:48 Scott Ames 44
5 41:51 Bob Finlay 46
6 (42:55) John Royston 48
7 (47:44) Mark Fitch 48
8 (54:34) Jim Gade 47

18. 207:57 River City Rebels B (41:36)
=================================
1 40:38 Doug Riggle 46
2 41:19 Mike Ammon *57* 49
3 41:20 Andy Harris 43
4 41:33 Kristian Petersen 40
5 43:07 Bobby Carpenter 48
6 (43:39) Thom Pearman 40
7 (44:07) Mark Hicks 45

19. 208:39 Cen. Valley Masters (41:44)
=================================
1 39:23 Brian Nelson 45
2 41:30 Michael Baughman 45
3 41:35 Robert Haugen 46
4 41:44 Bruce Deeter 47
5 44:27 Cregg Weinmann 47

20. 212:50 Reebok Aggie Running C (42:34)
=================================
1 40:09 Hank Lawson 47
2 41:15 Tony Coffey 40
3 42:03 Mike Davis 44
4 42:38 Toni Ruggle 47
5 46:45 Hashim Bashiruddin 45
6 (48:27) Jim Hurley 46

21. 215:12 Lake Natoma Running (43:03)
=================================
1 40:16 Martin Dean 48
2 40:42 Lou Nishimura 47
3 41:46 Steve Streng 43
4 42:46 Kevin Pedrotti 46
5 49:42 Gary Johnsrud 46

50-59

1. 201:01 Hoys Excelsior Runni5 (40:13)
=================================
1 38:12 Don Paul 52
2 38:26 Jim Gorman 54
3 40:54 Les Ong 52
4 41:08 Kevin Grady 50
5 42:21 Robert Darling 53

2. 203:11 Greater Lowell Road (40:39)
=================================
1 38:25 Tom Carroll 52
2 38:32 Phil Riley 51
3 39:16 Bill Dixon 55
4 41:17 Walter Mann 51
5 45:41 Tom Foltz 54

3. 206:35 Greater Springfield (41:19)
=================================
1 38:43 David Reinhart 50
2 41:11 Larry Litscher 50
3 41:11 Steve O'Neil 51
4 41:49 Kevin Leach 50
5 43:41 Arthur Roberts 58
6 (45:15) Ramon Alicea 51
7 (46:06) Stan Kolpa 51
8 (54:19) Peter Stasz 55

4. 208:34 Snohomish Track Club5 (41:43)
=================================
1 39:21 Michael Allison 51
2 40:21 John Hahn 55
3 40:44 Tom Cotner 52
4 43:44 Gale Pfueller *60* 59
5 44:24 John Johnson 53

5. 211:22 East Bay Striders (42:17)
=================================
1 41:15 Joesph Schieffer 51
2 41:36 Len Goldman 58
3 41:44 Fred Martin 58
4 43:15 Jim Granahan 53
5 43:32 Doug Butt 57
6 (44:12) James Flanigan 53
7 (44:21) Bill Brusher 51
8 (49:16) James Manley 50

6. 219:18 Victory Athletic Clu5 (43:52)
=================================
1 40:04 Don Coffman 59
2 42:45 Buddy Harpool 51
3 44:13 Terry Reed 55
4 44:38 Vernon Mabe 50
5 47:38 Bob Ullrich 55

7. 223:22 Tamalpa Runners (44:41)
=================================
1 40:12 Don Porteous 56
2 41:59 Greg Jewett 56
3 44:58 Gordon Abbott 58
4 45:16 Tim Knowlton 51
5 50:57 Dave Pinto 51
6 (54:07) Bob Cowdrey 58

8. 236:16 Spartans (47:16)
=================================
1 42:43 Pat Buzbee 51
2 44:25 Greg Burke 56
3 46:51 Steve Radigan 51
4 50:29 Kurt Grarenhorst 53
5 51:48 Francisco Verouzco 52

9. 236:41 Reebok Aggie Running (47:21)
=================================
1 41:22 Denis O'Halloran 50
2 47:06 Walter Schater *63* 59
3 47:16 Ronald Swart 54
4 48:40 Dave Wood 52
5 52:17 Daniel Cruz 51

60-69

1. 134:52 Victory Athletic Clu (44:58)
=================================
1 44:26 67 Raymond Parrella 67
2 45:00 61 Bill Delph 61
3 45:26 61 Rick Erdmann 61

2. 138:07 Oregon Track Club M6 (46:03)
=================================
1 44:20 64 Dan McCormack 64
2 46:11 66 Jim Davis 66
3 47:36 60 Tom Balcom 60
4 (48:19) 60 Ron Hebert 60
5 (50:40) 62 Walter Hensley 62

3. 141:29 Snohomish Track Club6 (47:10)
=================================
1 46:35 68 Bill Iffrig 68
2 46:55 61 Timothy Joslin Sr. 61
3 47:59 66 David Pitkethly 66

4. 142:32 Santa Barbara AA (47:31)
=================================
1 43:56 67 John Brennand 67
2 47:07 65 Don Truex 65
3 51:29 69 Gordon McClenathen 69

70-79

1. 158:10 Oregon Track Club M7 (52:44)
=================================
1 49:51 John Keston 78
2 51:35 John Hepner 70
3 56:44 Jack Keener 71
4 (64:03) Craig McMicken 76

2. 199:10 Tamalpa Runners (66:24)
=================================
1 59:05 Ed Mooney 70
2 63:53 Sam Hirabayashi 75
3 76:12 Don Pickett 74




Pl TmPl Name Age Race# Club Time Pace
=== ==== =================== === ===== ======================= ======= =====
1 Shayne Culpepper 29 763 adidas 21:47 5:51
2 Jenelle Deatherage 25 742 Wisconsin Runner Rac 21:53 5:52
3 Melissa Buttry 20 4 22:06 5:56
4 1 Sarna Becker 26 395 Nike Farm Team 22:13 5:58
5 Miesha Marzell-Arno 27 17 22:14 5:58
6 Emily Enstice 23 765 22:20 6:00
7 2 Amy Lyman 27 119 Boston Athletic Asso 22:36 6:04
8 Katherine Newberry 24 12 22:39 6:05
9 3 Mari Chandler 26 396 Nike Farm Team 22:40 6:05
10 Carmen Ayala-Tronco 43 22 22:45 6:06
11 Autumn Fogg 25 14 22:47 6:07
12 4 Mary Cobb 26 397 Nike Farm Team 22:49 6:07
13 5 Stephanie Dueringer 27 377 Indiana Invaders 22:58 6:10
14 6 Heather Tanner 24 391 Nike Farm Team 23:01 6:11
15 7 Keisha Banks 23 371 Indiana Invaders 23:04 6:11
16 Jennifer Michel 24 11 23:05 6:12
17 8 Carmen Martinez 35 688 Track West 23:06 6:12
18 9 Linda Somers 41 458 Reebok Aggie Running A 23:06 6:12
19 10 Melissa Sutton 33 687 Track West 23:08 6:13
20 11 Linda Huyck 172 Club Northwest 23:09 6:13
21 12 Kimberly Thalman 23 117 Boston Athletic Asso 23:10 6:13
22 Heather Briggs 24 9 Mountain West 23:12 6:14
23 13 Tania Fischer 36 556 See Jane Run 23:14 6:14
24 Kasie Wallace-Enman 23 95 Athletics East 23:17 6:15
25 14 Chris Lundy 32 400 Nike Farm Team 23:22 6:16
26 15 Amy Decamp 23 116 Boston Athletic Asso 23:23 6:17
27 16 Seana Carmean 26 270 Greater Lowell Road 23:26 6:17
28 Lorilynn Bloomer 30 422 Nike Portland Road R 23:26 6:17
29 Sarah Davey 24 10 23:32 6:19
30 Renea Brown 29 526 Run-N-Fun 23:34 6:20
31 Melissa Todd 27 743 Wisconsin Runner Rac 23:37 6:20
32 17 Kristen O'Hara 36 557 See Jane Run 23:41 6:21
33 Gladys Ganiel 25 15 23:43 6:22
34 18 Susie Motl 25 375 Indiana Invaders 23:43 6:22
35 19 Mary Duerbeck 24 372 Indiana Invaders 23:47 6:23
36 20 Yvonne Liebig 22 449 Reebok Aggie Running A 23:49 6:24
37 21 Mary Colburn 24 553 See Jane Run 23:50 6:24
38 22 Janicka Petersen Um 34 555 See Jane Run 23:50 6:24
39 23 Christine Reaser 36 273 Greater Lowell Road 23:51 6:24
40 24 Kathleen Harri 171 Club Northwest 23:53 6:25
41 25 Alysun Deckert 169 Club Northwest 23:55 6:25
42 26 Melissa Leier 27 259 Greater Boston Trac 23:56 6:25
43 27 Kristen Koppes 24 358 Impala Racing TeamA 23:58 6:26
44 28 Linn Schulte-Sasse 25 394 Nike Farm Team 23:59 6:26
45 29 Jenna Richardson 22 115 Boston Athletic Asso 23:59 6:26
46 30 Christy Mae Carrara 27 118 Boston Athletic Asso 24:03 6:27
47 31 Jenny Tobin 34 454 Reebok Aggie Running A 24:04 6:28
48 32 Aeron Arlin 35 455 Reebok Aggie Running A 24:06 6:28
49 33 Brandee Boice 27 271 Greater Lowell Road 24:09 6:29
50 Malinalli Martinez 24 441 Pacific West TC 24:11 6:29
51 Michele Chalmers 35 19 Mountain West 24:12 6:30
52 34 Andrea Gillispie 28 272 Greater Lowell Road 24:13 6:30
53 35 Rachel Cook 34 452 Reebok Aggie Running A 24:15 6:30
54 36 Melinda Campbell 168 Club Northwest 24:16 6:31
55 Najeeby Quinn 23 7 24:20 6:32
56 37 Andrea Della Monica 32 686 Track West 24:21 6:32
57 38 Leah Nilsson 24 374 Indiana Invaders 24:24 6:33
58 39 Annie Seawright-New 37 689 Track West 24:25 6:33
59 40 Joey Bonfiglio 26 538 San Diego Track Club 24:27 6:34
60 41 Nancy Steinmaus 39 456 Reebok Aggie Running A 24:29 6:34
61 Liz Fagan 27 608 Tamalpa Runners 24:30 6:34
62 Beth Ellickson 35 445 Quest Club Of Arizon 24:30 6:34
63 42 Mimi Fallon 37 121 Boston Athletic Asso 24:30 6:35
64 43 Jenninfer Hegarty 37 274 Greater Lowell Road 24:39 6:37
65 44 Allison Mann 24 681 Track West 24:40 6:37
66 45 Michelle Hannaford 32 361 Impala Racing TeamA 24:42 6:38
67 46 Sarah Leonard 174 Club Northwest 24:43 6:38
68 47 Jessica Blake 25 247 Greater Boston Trac 24:44 6:38
69 Lisa Renteria 24 755 Wolfpack Internation 24:46 6:39
70 48 Lynn Johnson 29 260 Greater Boston Trac 24:51 6:40
71 49 Claudette Groenenda 39 558 See Jane Run 24:54 6:41
72 50 Suzy Walsh 30 120 Boston Athletic Asso 24:55 6:41
73 C Brighton 36 309 Hoys Excelsior Runni 24:56 6:42
74 51 Christine Olen 34 453 Reebok Aggie Running A 24:58 6:42
75 Tara Sullivan 24 713 Warren Street Social 25:02 6:43
76 52 Valerrie Sell 38 212 Empire Runners 25:02 6:43
77 53 Kim Brown 26 539 San Diego Track Club 25:04 6:44
78 Nicole Simmons 24 443 Quest Club Of Arizon 25:06 6:44
79 54 Michelle Ishio 30 685 Track West 25:10 6:45
80 Melanie Houg 26 444 Quest Club Of Arizon 25:13 6:46
81 Rachael Wiseman 23 331 Humboldt TC 25:17 6:47
82 55 Letti Arroyo 25 345 Impala Racing TeamA 25:18 6:47
83 Suzanne Segesta 31 721 West Valley Track Cl 25:20 6:48
84 56 Flora Lee 23 357 Impala Racing TeamA 25:27 6:50
85 57 Bridget Sullivan 23 257 Greater Boston Trac 25:32 6:51
86 58 Erica Koenig 173 Club Northwest 25:32 6:51
87 Ashleigh Smith 19 2 25:32 6:51
88 Stephanie Hovancik 26 450 Reebok Aggie Running A 25:34 6:52
89 59 Karen Ribble 32 362 Impala Racing TeamA 25:35 6:52
90 60 Kim Lorenz 24 373 Indiana Invaders 25:39 6:53
91 61 Alexandra Newmen 30 360 Impala Racing TeamA 25:40 6:53
92 62 Melanie Lovrin 25 211 Empire Runners 25:50 6:56
93 Camille Martin 32 197 DC Capitol TC 25:53 6:57
94 63 Kristen Reyes 28 540 San Diego Track Club 25:59 6:58
95 Theresa McCarthy 29 720 West Valley Track Cl 26:21 7:04
96 Teresa Clark 33 722 West Valley Track Cl 26:26 7:06
97 64 Jinna Rohde 24 682 Track West 26:31 7:07
98 65 Marisa Daniel 25 359 Impala Racing TeamA 26:37 7:09
99 66 Tara Hillier 23 364 Impala Racing TeamB 26:38 7:09
100 Yarrow Moench 24 536 Runners' Edge 26:43 7:10
101 67 Liz Stahl 175 Club Northwest 26:49 7:12
102 68 Katherine Wasilenko 25 258 Greater Boston Trac 26:54 7:13
103 Stephanie Norberg 26 683 Track West 27:01 7:15
104 69 Sara Gigliotti 28 367 Impala Racing TeamB 27:23 7:21
105 70 Michelle Cline 32 368 Impala Racing TeamB 27:25 7:21
106 71 Heather Neuffer 31 542 San Diego Track Club 27:29 7:23
107 Lori Wray 38 164 Christian Runners of 27:30 7:23
108 Maria Vierra 37 163 Christian Runners of 27:32 7:23
109 72 Jennifer Maxwell 37 370 Impala Racing TeamB 27:38 7:25
110 73 Marcia Larson 30 541 San Diego Track Club 27:41 7:26
111 74 Tori Meredith 45 215 Empire Runners 27:46 7:27
112 Megan Sainsbury 24 756 Wolfpack Internation 27:48 7:28
113 75 Michelle Lydon 41 213 Empire Runners 27:51 7:29
114 Beth Gower 25 332 Humboldt TC 27:53 7:29
115 76 Angie Longworth 35 369 Impala Racing TeamB 28:01 7:31
116 Allison Ruggiero 17 1 28:12 7:34
117 Marisa Petrillo 23 94 Athletics East 28:31 7:39
118 77 Lisa Youmans 41 214 Empire Runners 28:35 7:40
119 Natalie Ludwig - d 23 779 28:43 7:42
120 Carmella Schaecher 26 308 Hoys Excelsior Runni 28:53 7:45
121 Kelli Barry 25 13 29:02 7:48
122 Amy Sonstein 33 610 Tamalpa Runners 29:06 7:49
123 Melissa Rodrigue 23 8 30:31 8:11
124 Fatimah Aziz - d 22 783 30:51 8:17
125 Sandy Sloat - d 22 781 31:33 8:28
126 Nancy Dudley 36 20 31:36 8:29
127 Cathy Wiseman 25 333 Humboldt TC 33:09 8:54
128 Rebecca Franklin 26 334 Humboldt TC 33:26 8:58
129 Catherine Cavanagh 14 762 Rolling Thunder 33:30 8:59
130 Sarah Okolowich 21 5 33:31 9:00
131 Shujie Zhu 30 609 Tamalpa Runners 34:09 9:10


Team Scores

1. 28 Nike Farm Team ( 22:49 1:54:05)
======================================
1 1 Sarna Becker 26 22:13
2 3 Mari Chandler 26 22:40
3 4 Mary Cobb 26 22:49
4 6 Heather Tanner 24 23:01
5 14 Chris Lundy 32 23:22
6 ( 28) Linn Schulte-Sasse 25 23:59

2. 87 Indiana Invaders ( 23:36 1:57:56)
======================================
1 5 Stephanie Dueringer 27 22:58
2 7 Keisha Banks 23 23:04
3 18 Susie Motl 25 23:43
4 19 Mary Duerbeck 24 23:47
5 38 Leah Nilsson 24 24:24
6 ( 61) Kim Lorenz 24 25:39

3. 88 Boston Athletic Asso ( 23:27 1:57:11)
======================================
1 2 Amy Lyman 27 22:36
2 12 Kimberly Thalman 23 23:10
3 15 Amy Decamp 23 23:23
4 29 Jenna Richardson 22 23:59
5 30 Christy Mae Carrara 27 24:03
6 ( 42) Mimi Fallon 37 24:30
7 ( 50) Suzy Walsh 30 24:55

4. 122 See Jane Run ( 23:54 1:59:29)
======================================
1 13 Tania Fischer 36 23:14
2 17 Kristen O'Hara 36 23:41
3 21 Mary Colburn 24 23:50
4 22 Janicka Petersen Umile 34 23:50
5 49 Claudette Groenendaal 39 24:54

5. 127 Reebok Aggie Running A ( 23:52 1:59:20)
======================================
1 9 Linda Somers 41 23:06
2 20 Yvonne Liebig 22 23:49
3 31 Jenny Tobin 34 24:04
4 32 Aeron Arlin 35 24:06
5 35 Rachel Cook 34 24:15
6 ( 41) Nancy Steinmaus 39 24:29
7 ( 51) Christine Olen 34 24:58
8 ( 59) Stephanie Hovancik 26 25:34

6. 138 Track West ( 23:56 1:59:40)
======================================
1 8 Carmen Martinez 35 23:06
2 10 Melissa Sutton 33 23:08
3 37 Andrea Della Monica 32 24:21
4 39 Annie Seawright-Newton 37 24:25
5 44 Allison Mann 24 24:40
6 ( 54) Michelle Ishio 30 25:10
7 ( 65) Jinna Rohde 24 26:31
8 ( 70) Stephanie Norberg 26 27:01

7. 142 Club Northwest ( 24:00 1:59:56)
======================================
1 11 Linda Huyck 23:09
2 24 Kathleen Harri 23:53
3 25 Alysun Deckert 23:55
4 36 Melinda Campbell 24:16
5 46 Sarah Leonard 24:43
6 ( 58) Erica Koenig 25:32
7 ( 68) Liz Stahl 26:49

8. 149 Greater Lowell Road ( 24:04 2:00:18)
======================================
1 16 Seana Carmean 26 23:26
2 23 Christine Reaser 36 23:51
3 33 Brandee Boice 27 24:09
4 34 Andrea Gillispie 28 24:13
5 43 Jenninfer Hegarty 37 24:39

9. 243 Impala Racing TeamA ( 25:00 2:05:00)
======================================
1 27 Kristen Koppes 24 23:58
2 45 Michelle Hannaford 32 24:42
3 55 Letti Arroyo 25 25:18
4 56 Flora Lee 23 25:27
5 60 Karen Ribble 32 25:35
6 ( 62) Alexandra Newmen 30 25:40
7 ( 66) Marisa Daniel 25 26:37

10. 247 Greater Boston Trac ( 25:12 2:05:57)
======================================
1 26 Melissa Leier 27 23:56
2 47 Jessica Blake 25 24:44
3 48 Lynn Johnson 29 24:51
4 57 Bridget Sullivan 23 25:32
5 69 Katherine Wasilenko 25 26:54

11. 305 San Diego Track Club ( 26:08 2:10:40)
======================================
1 40 Joey Bonfiglio 26 24:27
2 53 Kim Brown 26 25:04
3 64 Kristen Reyes 28 25:59
4 73 Heather Neuffer 31 27:29
5 75 Marcia Larson 30 27:41

12. 347 Empire Runners ( 27:01 2:15:04)
======================================
1 52 Valerrie Sell 38 25:02
2 63 Melanie Lovrin 25 25:50
3 76 Tori Meredith 45 27:46
4 77 Michelle Lydon 41 27:51
5 79 Lisa Youmans 41 28:35

13. 362 Impala Racing TeamB ( 27:25 2:17:05)
======================================
1 67 Tara Hillier 23 26:38
2 71 Sara Gigliotti 28 27:23
3 72 Michelle Cline 32 27:25
4 74 Jennifer Maxwell 37 27:38
5 78 Angie Longworth 35 28:01




Pl TmPl Name Age Race# Club Time Pace
=== ==== =================== === ===== ======================= ======= =====
1 1 Jared Cordes 25 747 Wisconsin Runner Rac 31:26 5:03
2 2 Dave Cullum 29 421 Nike Farm Team A 31:29 5:04
3 3 Brian Sell 24 302 Hansons Running Shop 31:31 5:04
4 4 Jay Schoenfelder 25 748 Wisconsin Runner Rac 31:31 5:04
5 5 Jeff Campbell 31 304 Hansons Running Shop 31:35 5:04
6 6 Greg Jimmerson 27 418 Nike Farm Team A 31:40 5:05
7 7 Justin Young 23 300 Hansons Running Shop 31:40 5:05
8 8 Geoff Fleming 23 380 Indiana Invaders 31:43 5:06
9 9 Richard Brinker 26 303 Hansons Running Shop 31:45 5:06
10 10 Matt Thull 27 750 Wisconsin Runner Rac 31:48 5:07
11 11 Donnie Franzen 23 299 Hansons Running Shop 31:49 5:07
12 12 Rick Fuller 37 662 Team Eugene 31:56 5:08
13 13 Jack Kafel 26 89 adidas/Universal Sol 31:58 5:08
14 Chris Lundstrom 26 80 adidas 32:03 5:09
15 14 Martin Rosendahl 24 301 Hansons Running Shop 32:05 5:09
16 15 Josh Muxen 26 412 Nike Farm Team A 32:05 5:09
17 16 Eric Savoth 24 405 Nike Farm Team A 32:07 5:10
18 17 Steve Moreno 701 Transports adidas 32:08 5:10
19 18 Robert Mitchell 26 411 Nike Farm Team A 32:11 5:10
20 19 Brendan Rogers 26 414 Nike Farm Team B 32:19 5:11
21 20 Jason Rexing 26 413 Nike Farm Team A 32:19 5:12
22 21 Jeff Simonich 26 108 Atlanta Track Club 32:20 5:12
23 22 Henry Dennis 28 751 Wisconsin Runner Rac 32:21 5:12
24 23 Avery Blackwell 23 402 Nike Farm Team A 32:22 5:12
25 24 Aaron Davis 27 660 Team Eugene 32:23 5:12
26 Josh Horton 23 40 32:24 5:12
27 25 Chris Estwanik 22 401 Nike Farm Team B 32:24 5:12
28 26 Kevin Doyle 22 297 Hansons Running Shop 32:25 5:13
29 27 Donnie Fellows 23 379 Indiana Invaders 32:28 5:13
30 Eric Gans 23 39 32:34 5:14
31 28 Zach Schendel 81 adidas Runners' Edge 32:38 5:15
32 29 Nate Uselding 25 749 Wisconsin Runner Rac 32:40 5:15
33 30 Jed Chappell 22 656 Team Eugene 32:46 5:16
34 31 Tony Escarcega 29 753 Wisconsin Runner Rac 32:47 5:16
35 32 John Howell 29 469 Reebok Aggie Running A 32:48 5:16
36 33 Dan Nelson 38 740 West Valley Track Cl 32:49 5:16
37 34 Cain Williams 27 124 Boston Athletic Asso 32:51 5:17
38 35 Michael Klass 25 408 Nike Farm Team B 32:52 5:17
39 36 Steve Walsh 24 141 Bryn Mawr Running Co 32:53 5:17
40 37 Mark McManus 698 Transports adidas 32:54 5:17
41 38 Asron Nodolf 24 746 Wisconsin Runner Rac 32:55 5:17
42 39 Gareth Wilford 27 384 Indiana Invaders 32:58 5:18
43 40 Oliver Redig 22 657 Team Eugene 33:00 5:18
44 Mike Fox 23 298 Hansons Running Shop 33:00 5:18
45 41 Joey Keillor 28 86 adidas Runners' Edge 33:02 5:18
46 42 Ryan Hayes 696 Transports adidas 33:03 5:19
47 43 Konrad Knutsen 697 Transports adidas 33:04 5:19
48 44 Ryan Woods 23 404 Nike Farm Team B 33:06 5:19
49 45 Anthony Gallo 23 595 Syracuse Chargers Tr 33:07 5:19
50 46 Bill Raitter 32 737 West Valley Track Cl 33:08 5:19
51 47 Ryan Miller 24 464 Reebok Aggie Running A 33:09 5:20
52 48 Chris Charles 182 Club Northwest 33:10 5:20
53 49 Mike Stoich 25 529 Run-N-Fun 33:11 5:20
54 50 Peter Rook 23 136 Bryn Mawr Running Co 33:12 5:20
55 51 Scott Anderson 28 92 adidas/Universal Sol 33:12 5:20
56 Ryan Meissen 24 745 Wisconsin Runner Rac 33:14 5:20
57 Justin Patananan 22 37 33:15 5:21
58 Nate Bowen 26 410 Nike Farm Team A 33:15 5:21
59 52 James Nelson 23 403 Nike Farm Team B 33:19 5:21
60 53 Michael McKeeman 26 143 Bryn Mawr Running Co 33:19 5:21
61 54 Jason Bialka 23 378 Indiana Invaders 33:19 5:21
62 55 Corey Creasey 695 Transports adidas 33:20 5:21
63 56 J B Haglund 24 137 Bryn Mawr Running Co 33:21 5:21
64 57 Michael Richardson 29 125 Boston Athletic Asso 33:22 5:22
65 58 Ross Martinson 24 138 Bryn Mawr Running Co 33:23 5:22
66 Quinn Newton 21 34 33:25 5:22
67 John Dudley 24 128 Boston Athletic Asso4 33:26 5:22
68 59 Nick Smith 24 659 Team Eugene 33:27 5:22
69 60 Eric Johnson 28 532 Run-N-Fun 33:28 5:23
70 61 Chris Magill 30 127 Boston Athletic Asso 33:28 5:23
71 62 Brian Lombardo 25 596 Syracuse Chargers Tr 33:33 5:23
72 Brian Crowl 21 774 West Valley Track Club 33:35 5:24
73 Daniel Lyon 18 150 Cal Coast Track Club 33:37 5:24
74 63 Ryan Emery 22 105 Atlanta Track Club 33:38 5:24
75 64 Matt Brill 27 90 adidas/Universal Sol 33:41 5:25
76 65 Kevin Pierpoint 26 465 Reebok Aggie Running A 33:42 5:25
77 66 Matt Wagoner 25 142 Bryn Mawr Running Co 33:43 5:25
78 67 Tom Kutter 22 106 Atlanta Track Club 33:44 5:25
79 68 Jason Fayant 183 Club Northwest 33:46 5:25
80 Charles Arnold 25 46 33:47 5:26
81 Nelson Laux 24 43 33:48 5:26
82 69 Ben Savauge 188 Club Northwest 33:49 5:26
83 70 Todd Rose 29 733 West Valley Track Cl 33:52 5:26
84 71 Miguel Nuci 23 703 Transports adidas 33:54 5:27
85 James Adams 23 114 Bob Schul Racing Tea 34:03 5:28
86 72 Mark LaRosa 24 97 Athletics East 34:04 5:28
87 Steve Rider 23 41 34:05 5:29
88 73 Scott Tantino 24 140 Bryn Mawr Running Co 34:06 5:29
89 74 Eric Loeffler 25 528 Run-N-Fun 34:07 5:29
90 Bret Kimple 34 471 Reebok Aggie Running 34:12 5:30
91 75 Chris Volante 29 126 Boston Athletic Asso 34:13 5:30
92 76 Cameron Stuber 27 91 adidas/Universal Sol 34:13 5:30
93 77 David Dominguez 27 597 Syracuse Chargers Tr 34:16 5:30
94 78 Stephen Donahue 25 312 Hoys Excelsior Runni 34:20 5:31
95 79 Adam Metcalf 24 98 Athletics East 34:21 5:31
96 80 Brad Poore 24 730 West Valley Track Cl 34:25 5:32
97 81 David Martin 185 Club Northwest 34:25 5:32
98 82 John Collin 694 Transports adidas 34:26 5:32
99 83 Mike Wallace 26 415 Nike Farm Team B 34:26 5:32
100 84 Todd Moroney 26 382 Indiana Invaders 34:27 5:32
101 85 Jim Sweeney 28 313 Hoys Excelsior Runni 34:27 5:32
102 86 Mike Little 26 530 Run-N-Fun 34:27 5:32
103 87 John Trowse 36 600 Syracuse Chargers Tr 34:28 5:32
104 Shane Carr 29 752 Wisconsin Runner Rac 34:28 5:32
105 Sebasdtian Villalva 36 167 Club Austin 34:29 5:32
106 88 Patrick Leone 22 594 Syracuse Chargers Tr 34:29 5:32
107 89 Paul Wellman 24 311 Hoys Excelsior Runni 34:29 5:32
108 90 Christopher Phipps 32 315 Hoys Excelsior Runni 34:30 5:33
109 91 Jason Gibbons 25 406 Nike Farm Team B 34:31 5:33
110 Peter Maksimow 24 44 34:32 5:33
111 Mike Maloney 32 276 Greater Lowell Road 34:32 5:33
112 92 Adam Crandell 26 244 Genesee Valley Harri 34:33 5:33
113 93 Grier Gatlin 30 470 Reebok Aggie Running A 34:35 5:33
114 Derek Phillips 29 537 Running Heritage 34:36 5:33
115 94 Joey Zins 23 107 Atlanta Track Club 34:39 5:34
116 95 Zach Boteihlo 181 Club Northwest 34:41 5:34
117 Bill McMorran 700 Transports adidas 34:42 5:34
118 96 Brian St. Onge 26 466 Reebok Aggie Running A 34:42 5:35
119 Felipe Montoro 24 45 34:43 5:35
120 Lutz Braun 22 35 34:44 5:35
121 97 Jon Koch 27 84 adidas Runners' Edge 34:45 5:35
122 98 Mike Heitzenrater 24 240 Genesee Valley Harri 34:46 5:35
123 99 Matt Lonergan 29 661 Team Eugene 34:48 5:35
124 Dan Franek 37 53 34:49 5:36
125 100 Todd Liscomb 31 110 Atlanta Track Club 34:50 5:36
126 101 Steve Bishop 24 122 Boston Athletic Asso 34:51 5:36
127 102 Dave Bradshaw 24 239 Genesee Valley Harri 34:53 5:36
128 103 Curtis Houser 24 88 adidas/Universal Sol 34:54 5:36
129 104 Jeff Sather 23 658 Team Eugene 34:56 5:37
130 John Jura 24 305 Houston Harriers 34:56 5:37
131 105 Dennis Floyd 26 261 Greater Boston Trac 34:59 5:37
132 Jon Warren 37 307 Houston Harriers 35:03 5:38
133 106 Matthew Ruane 27 468 Reebok Aggie Running A 35:04 5:38
134 107 Ben Nephew 27 263 Greater Boston Trac 35:07 5:38
135 108 Russ Spangler 31 533 Run-N-Fun 35:07 5:38
136 Luis Ibarra 22 36 35:13 5:39
137 Matthew Hayes 26 47 35:18 5:40
138 109 Craig Lefort 24 241 Genesee Valley Harri 35:20 5:41
139 Dale Londos 38 663 Team Eugene 35:21 5:41
140 110 Richard Streeter 20 593 Syracuse Chargers Tr 35:24 5:41
141 111 Ahrlin Bauman 180 Club Northwest 35:26 5:42
142 112 Stephen Getman 28 599 Syracuse Chargers Tr 35:27 5:42
143 Alan Jackson 28 758 Wolfpack Internation 35:31 5:42
144 113 Steve Pasche 27 85 adidas Runners' Edge 35:32 5:43
145 114 Jason Walker 24 339 Humboldt TC 35:33 5:43
146 Eddie Sanchez 24 690 Track West 35:38 5:43
147 115 Jason Tackett 28 732 West Valley Track Cl 35:38 5:44
148 Eddie Alaniz 20 460 Reebok Aggie Running B 35:43 5:44
149 116 Rick Sluder 26 383 Indiana Invaders 35:43 5:44
150 117 Jeff Bruins 28 731 West Valley Track Cl 35:44 5:44
151 118 Eric Ollila 29 314 Hoys Excelsior Runni 35:45 5:45
152 119 Timothy Miller 25 341 Humboldt TC 35:47 5:45
153 Matthew LoPiccolo 27 598 Syracuse Chargers Tr 35:48 5:45
154 120 James Pawlicki 28 267 Greater Boston Trac 35:48 5:45
155 Tim Berger 35 692 Track West 35:50 5:45
156 121 Robert Blase 27 531 Run-N-Fun 35:52 5:46
157 122 Bryan Dameworth 31 734 West Valley Track Cl 35:54 5:46
158 123 Matt Blodgett 25 242 Genesee Valley Harri 35:58 5:47
159 124 Luke Roundy 29 343 Humboldt TC 36:02 5:47
160 125 Allen Broderius 27 83 adidas Runners' Edge 36:06 5:48
161 126 Michael Strickland 36 111 Atlanta Track Club 36:09 5:48
162 127 Kenny Brown 33 216 Empire Runners 36:11 5:49
163 Ronald DiMaggio 23 38 36:12 5:49
164 Bryan Hacker 39 772 West Valley Track Club 36:14 5:49
165 128 Steve Gough 29 342 Humboldt TC 36:18 5:50
166 Ed Harri 28 49 36:19 5:50
167 129 Matthew Sullivan 25 101 Athletics East 36:23 5:51
168 Jeff Hongo 37 759 Wolfpack Internation 36:25 5:51
169 130 Dan Courtney 25 243 Genesee Valley Harri 36:28 5:51
170 131 Judson Cake 25 99 Athletics East 36:36 5:53
171 132 Peter Vicencio 36 316 Hoys Excelsior Runni 36:40 5:53
172 133 Jesse Plummer 23 337 Humboldt TC 36:44 5:54
173 Chris O'Neal 20 461 Reebok Aggie Running B 36:47 5:55
174 134 Daniel Mancini 38 317 Hoys Excelsior Runni 36:50 5:55
175 135 Sean Gross 23 463 Reebok Aggie Running A 36:52 5:55
176 Larry Blaylock 22 462 Reebok Aggie Running A 36:57 5:56
177 Scott Fickerson 29 50 37:01 5:57
178 136 Jeff Oberlatz 32 234 Fleet Feet Sports-Sc 37:02 5:57
179 137 Kit Wells 26 262 Greater Boston Trac 37:03 5:57
180 138 Eric Bohn 36 219 Empire Runners 37:06 5:58
181 Michael Platt 41 603 Syracuse Chargers Tr 37:09 5:58
182 Joe Neff 32 773 West Valley Track Club 37:14 5:59
183 139 Colin Andrews 87 adidas/Universal Sol 37:17 5:59
184 Thomas Beckum 26 691 Track West 37:25 6:01
185 Steven Schenck 19 764 37:26 6:01
186 140 William Newsham 37 269 Greater Boston Trac 37:29 6:01
187 141 Mike Gottardi 35 235 Fleet Feet Sports-Sc 37:32 6:02
188 Mathieu DesJardins 32 735 West Valley Track Cl 37:35 6:02
189 142 Don Miller 32 245 Genesee Valley Harri 37:39 6:03
190 Danny Lilot 23 310 Hoys Excelsior Runni 37:48 6:04
191 143 Brian Janes 24 338 Humboldt TC 37:50 6:05
192 144 John Temple 30 93 adidas/Universal Sol 37:52 6:05
193 Pat Rainey 37 777 Reebok Aggies Running 38:11 6:08
194 Brian Cloherty 33 112 Bellmore Striders 38:14 6:08
195 145 Arnold Seto 27 264 Greater Boston Trac 38:17 6:09
196 Shawn Smith 37 306 Houston Harriers 38:17 6:09
197 146 Christian Wagner 39 220 Empire Runners 38:20 6:09
198 147 Travis Dunbar 24 96 Athletics East 38:23 6:10
199 John Moss 33 385 Los Feliz Flyers 38:23 6:10
200 Gregory Coughlan - 36 52 38:31 6:11
201 148 Eric Hartmark 24 527 Run-N-Fun 38:37 6:12
202 149 Eric Walker 34 217 Empire Runners 38:48 6:14
203 150 Harris Hardy 39 103 Athletics East 39:04 6:16
204 151 Marcus Sanders 32 521 Rolling Thunder 39:05 6:17
205 152 James Rhoades 34 102 Athletics East 39:11 6:18
206 153 Paul Milazzo 32 522 Rolling Thunder 39:13 6:18
207 154 Gary Blanco 35 218 Empire Runners 39:30 6:21
208 Rob Flatland 37 626 Tamalpa Runners 39:41 6:22
209 Brett Dobson 30 51 39:50 6:24
210 Jay Thayer 28 621 Tamalpa Runners 40:07 6:27
211 Ed Gallagher 39 771 Fleet Feet Sacramento 40:21 6:29
212 Seth Davis 31 622 Tamalpa Runners 40:42 6:32
213 Eric Nichol 36 248 Golden Val. Harriers 40:52 6:34
214 Jacob Michaels 35 739 West Valley Track Cl 40:57 6:35
215 Michael Gray 38 447 Quest Club Of Arizon 41:00 6:35
216 155 Doug Nelson 30 344 Humboldt TC 41:11 6:37
217 156 Dusty Robinson 27 233 Fleet Feet Sports-Sc 41:17 6:38
218 157 Brian Gutierrez 27 232 Fleet Feet Sports-Sc 41:17 6:38
219 158 Cary Bertonicini 36 236 Fleet Feet Sports-Sc 41:34 6:41
220 David Cimini 17 500 River City Rebels 42:18 6:48
221 Scott Schneider 35 624 Tamalpa Runners 42:26 6:49
222 Travis Westfall 19 33 42:37 6:51
223 159 Steve A Cuomo 50 523 Rolling Thunder 42:53 6:53
224 Scott Samuelson 30 43:09 6:56
225 John McGuire 35 738 West Valley Track Cl 43:25 6:58
226 David Daer 37 446 Quest Club Of Arizon 44:10 7:06
227 160 Rashawn Smith 31 520 Rolling Thunder 44:22 7:08
228 161 Sean O'Rourke 25 519 Rolling Thunder 45:00 7:14
229 162 Trent Hampton 23 518 Rolling Thunder 46:08 7:25
230 163 Brion Cobb 51 524 Rolling Thunder 48:40 7:49
231 Stephen Okolowich 18 516 Rolling Thunder 52:19 8:24


Team Scores

1. 35 Hansons Running Shop ( 31:40 2:38:20)
======================================
1 3 Brian Sell 24 31:31
2 5 Jeff Campbell 31 31:35
3 7 Justin Young 23 31:40
4 9 Richard Brinker 26 31:45
5 11 Donnie Franzen 23 31:49
6 ( 14) Martin Rosendahl 24 32:05
7 ( 26) Kevin Doyle 22 32:25
8 ( 41) Mike Fox 23 33:00

2. 57 Nike Farm Team A ( 31:55 2:39:32)
======================================
1 2 Dave Cullum 29 31:29
2 6 Greg Jimmerson 27 31:40
3 15 Josh Muxen 26 32:05
4 16 Eric Savoth 24 32:07
5 18 Robert Mitchell 26 32:11
6 ( 20) Jason Rexing 26 32:19
7 ( 23) Avery Blackwell 23 32:22
8 ( 54) Nate Bowen 26 33:15

3. 66 Wisconsin Runner Rac ( 31:58 2:39:46)
======================================
1 1 Jared Cordes 25 31:26
2 4 Jay Schoenfelder 25 31:31
3 10 Matt Thull 27 31:48
4 22 Henry Dennis 28 32:21
5 29 Nate Uselding 25 32:40
6 ( 31) Tony Escarcega 29 32:47
7 ( 38) Asron Nodolf 24 32:55
8 ( 53) Ryan Meissen 24 33:14

4. 169 Team Eugene ( 32:43 2:43:32)
======================================
1 12 Rick Fuller 37 31:56
2 24 Aaron Davis 27 32:23
3 30 Jed Chappell 22 32:46
4 40 Oliver Redig 22 33:00
5 63 Nick Smith 24 33:27
6 (104) Matt Lonergan 29 34:48
7 (109) Jeff Sather 23 34:56
8 (115) Dale Londos 38 35:21

5. 179 Nike Farm Team B ( 32:48 2:44:00)
======================================
1 19 Brendan Rogers 26 32:19
2 25 Chris Estwanik 22 32:24
3 35 Michael Klass 25 32:52
4 45 Ryan Woods 23 33:06
5 55 James Nelson 23 33:19
6 ( 87) Mike Wallace 26 34:26
7 ( 95) Jason Gibbons 25 34:31

6. 199 Transports adidas ( 32:54 2:44:29)
======================================
1 17 Steve Moreno 32:08
2 37 Mark McManus 32:54
3 43 Ryan Hayes 33:03
4 44 Konrad Knutsen 33:04
5 58 Corey Creasey 33:20
6 ( 76) Miguel Nuci 23 33:54
7 ( 86) John Collin 34:26
8 (100) Bill McMorran 34:42

7. 219 Indiana Invaders ( 32:59 2:44:55)
======================================
1 8 Geoff Fleming 23 31:43
2 27 Donnie Fellows 23 32:28
3 39 Gareth Wilford 27 32:58
4 57 Jason Bialka 23 33:19
5 88 Todd Moroney 26 34:27
6 (122) Rick Sluder 26 35:43

8. 263 Bryn Mawr Running Co ( 33:14 2:46:08)
======================================
1 36 Steve Walsh 24 32:53
2 51 Peter Rook 23 33:12
3 56 Michael McKeeman 26 33:19
4 59 J B Haglund 24 33:21
5 61 Ross Martinson 24 33:23
6 ( 71) Matt Wagoner 25 33:43
7 ( 78) Scott Tantino 24 34:06

9. 301 Boston Athletic Asso ( 33:28 2:47:20)
======================================
1 34 Cain Williams 27 32:51
2 60 Michael Richardson 29 33:22
3 62 John Dudley 24 33:26
4 65 Chris Magill 30 33:28
5 80 Chris Volante 29 34:13
6 (106) Steve Bishop 24 34:51

10. 323 adidas/Universal Sol ( 33:36 2:47:58)
======================================
1 13 Jack Kafel 26 31:58
2 52 Scott Anderson 28 33:12
3 69 Matt Brill 27 33:41
4 81 Cameron Stuber 27 34:13
5 108 Curtis Houser 24 34:54
6 (148) Colin Andrews 37:17
7 (153) John Temple 30 37:52

11. 343 West Valley Track Cl ( 33:49 2:49:02)
======================================
1 33 Dan Nelson 38 32:49
2 47 Bill Raitter 32 33:08
3 67 Brian Crowl 21 33:35
4 75 Todd Rose 29 33:52
5 121 Jason Tackett 28 35:38
6 (123) Jeff Bruins 28 35:44
7 (129) Bryan Dameworth 31 35:54
8 (135) Bryan Hacker 39 36:14

12. 348 Reebok Aggie Running A ( 33:48 2:48:56)
======================================
1 32 John Howell 29 32:48
2 48 Ryan Miller 24 33:09
3 70 Kevin Pierpoint 26 33:42
4 97 Grier Gatlin 30 34:35
5 101 Brian St. Onge 26 34:42
6 (111) Matthew Ruane 27 35:04
7 (143) Sean Gross 23 36:52
8 (144) Larry Blaylock 22 36:57

13. 364 Atlanta Track Club ( 33:51 2:49:11)
======================================
1 21 Jeff Simonich 26 32:20
2 68 Ryan Emery 22 33:38
3 72 Tom Kutter 22 33:44
4 98 Joey Zins 23 34:39
5 105 Todd Liscomb 31 34:50
6 (133) Michael Strickland 36 36:09

14. 377 Syracuse Chargers Tr ( 33:59 2:49:53)
======================================
1 46 Anthony Gallo 23 33:07
2 66 Brian Lombardo 25 33:33
3 82 David Dominguez 27 34:16
4 91 John Trowse 36 34:28
5 92 Patrick Leone 22 34:29
6 (116) Richard Streeter 20 35:24
7 (118) Stephen Getman 28 35:27
8 (126) Matthew LoPiccolo 27 35:48

15. 380 Club Northwest ( 33:59 2:49:51)
======================================
1 49 Chris Charles 33:10
2 73 Jason Fayant 33:46
3 74 Ben Savauge 33:49
4 85 David Martin 34:25
5 99 Zach Boteihlo 34:41
6 (117) Ahrlin Bauman 35:26

16. 396 Run-N-Fun ( 34:04 2:50:20)
======================================
1 50 Mike Stoich 25 33:11
2 64 Eric Johnson 28 33:28
3 79 Eric Loeffler 25 34:07
4 90 Mike Little 26 34:27
5 113 Russ Spangler 31 35:07
6 (128) Robert Blase 27 35:52
7 (157) Eric Hartmark 24 38:37

17. 423 adidas Runners' Edge ( 34:25 2:52:03)
======================================
1 28 Zach Schendel 32:38
2 42 Joey Keillor 28 33:02
3 102 Jon Koch 27 34:45
4 119 Steve Pasche 27 35:32
5 132 Allen Broderius 27 36:06

18. 483 Hoys Excelsior Runni ( 34:43 2:53:31)
======================================
1 83 Stephen Donahue 25 34:20
2 89 Jim Sweeney 28 34:27
3 93 Paul Wellman 24 34:29
4 94 Christopher Phipps 32 34:30
5 124 Eric Ollila 29 35:45
6 (140) Peter Vicencio 36 36:40
7 (142) Daniel Mancini 38 36:50
8 (151) Danny Lilot 23 37:48

19. 550 Genesee Valley Harri ( 35:06 2:55:30)
======================================
1 96 Adam Crandell 26 34:33
2 103 Mike Heitzenrater 24 34:46
3 107 Dave Bradshaw 24 34:53
4 114 Craig Lefort 24 35:20
5 130 Matt Blodgett 25 35:58
6 (138) Dan Courtney 25 36:28
7 (150) Don Miller 32 37:39

20. 593 Athletics East ( 35:58 2:59:47)
======================================
1 77 Mark LaRosa 24 34:04
2 84 Adam Metcalf 24 34:21
3 137 Matthew Sullivan 25 36:23
4 139 Judson Cake 25 36:36
5 156 Travis Dunbar 24 38:23
6 (159) Harris Hardy 39 39:04
7 (161) James Rhoades 34 39:11

21. 649 Greater Boston Trac ( 36:15 3:01:14)
======================================
1 110 Dennis Floyd 26 34:59
2 112 Ben Nephew 27 35:07
3 127 James Pawlicki 28 35:48
4 146 Kit Wells 26 37:03
5 154 Arnold Seto 27 38:17

22. 653 Humboldt TC ( 36:05 3:00:24)
======================================
1 120 Jason Walker 24 35:33
2 125 Timothy Miller 25 35:47
3 131 Luke Roundy 29 36:02
4 136 Steve Gough 29 36:18
5 141 Jesse Plummer 23 36:44
6 (152) Brian Janes 24 37:50
7 (164) Doug Nelson 30 41:11

23. 757 Empire Runners ( 37:59 3:09:55)
======================================
1 134 Kenny Brown 33 36:11
2 147 Eric Bohn 36 37:06
3 155 Christian Wagner 39 38:20
4 158 Eric Walker 34 38:48
5 163 Gary Blanco 35 39:30

24. 792 Fleet Feet Sports-Sc ( 39:45 3:18:42)
======================================
1 145 Jeff Oberlatz 32 37:02
2 149 Mike Gottardi 35 37:32
3 165 Dusty Robinson 27 41:17
4 166 Brian Gutierrez 27 41:17
5 167 Cary Bertonicini 36 41:34

25. 829 Rolling Thunder ( 42:46 3:33:48)
======================================
1 160 Marcus Sanders 32 39:05
2 162 Paul Milazzo 32 39:13
3 168 Rashawn Smith 31 44:22
4 169 Sean O'Rourke 25 45:00
5 170 Trent Hampton 23 46:08
6 (171) Stephen Okolowich 18 52:19