Holiday Races

back to results

Dec. 14, 2002

Holiday Races
Bay City, MI


Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 10 to 14
1. Megan Massa 14 Hemlock, MI 504 7:35 23:31.75
Female 15 to 19
1. Lauren Massa 15 Hemlock, MI 505 8:17 25:41.65
Female 35 to 39
1. Kathy Boyer 39 Birch Run, MI 531 10:19 32:01.89
Female 40 to 44
1. Marit Schultz 42 Birch Run, MI 520 7:29 23:14.49
2. Vicki Willard 40 Auburn, MI 506 8:58 27:48.74
3. Michelle Siniff 40 Bay City, MI 542 9:17 28:47.47
Female 45 to 49
1. Helen Berg 49 Auburn, MI 510 10:33 32:45.66
Female 50 to 54
1. Gail Kantak 50 Midland, MI 537 7:26 23:05.79
2. Linda Flues 52 Munger, MI 534 9:02 28:03.90
Female 55 to 59
1. Ginny Short 58 Montrose, MI 513 11:42 36:19.14
Female 60 to 64
1. Betsy Light 63 Reese, MI 528 9:52 30:38.54
Female 70 to 74
1. Betty Dunlap 71 Goodrich, MI 508 12:14 37:58.54
Male 10 to 14
1. Matt Berg 13 Auburn, MI 511 8:30 26:21.89
2. Ross Williams 10 Williamsburg, MI 526 8:30 26:22.24
Male 30 to 34
1. Mike Ehrmantraut 34 Midland, MI 539 5:31 17:07.25
2. Alan Gabalis 32 Vassar, MI 507 6:04 18:50.00
3. William Veit 33 Kawkawlin, MI 536 7:37 23:39.78
Male 35 to 39
1. Joh n Strycker 35 Bay City, MI 527 5:27 16:56.76
2. Scott Moore 39 Midland, MI 515 6:24 19:52.06
3. Bob Niven 38 Saginaw, MI 522 6:43 20:50.54
4. Jim Kehrer 36 Bay City, MI 532 8:39 26:51.85
Male 40 to 44
1. Ken Stebbins 44 Midland, MI 519 5:33 17:15.19
2. Douglas Doud 40 Richville, MI 540 7:27 23:08.27
3. David Begley 43 Midland, MI 523 7:39 23:44.84
4. Steve Hahn 42 Midland, MI 530 7:40 23:46.14
5. Mike Mishic 42 Midland, MI 538 9:39 29:57.26
6. Patrick Cross 41 Milford, MI 525 11:11 34:42.82
Male 45 to 49
1. Jeff Seward 46 Bay City, MI 541 7:44 24:00.91
Male 50 to 54
1. Tim Flues 53 Munger, MI 533 6:18 19:32.06
2. Gary Scott 54 Midland, MI 501 6:26 19:58.64
3. Robert Harris 54 Saginaw, MI 514 7:32 23:24.23
4. Frank Jobe 53 Fenton, MI 521 8:15 25:37.69
5. Nick Buda 54 Bay City, MI 518 8:28 26:15.86
6. Daniel Dobberstein 53 Saginaw, MI 503 10:18 31:58.30
Male 55 to 59
1. Gerald Rohn 57 Freeland, MI 616 7:50 24:19.34
2. Ross Howard 55 Frankenmuth, MI 509 8:11 25:24.67

Male 60 to 64
1. Leonard Block 60 Bay City, MI 535 7:39 23:43.44
2. Floyd Light 62 Reese, MI 529 8:30 26:23.30
3. Elliott Deyo 64 Millington, MI 502 8:55 27:41.14
Male 65 to 69
1. Ralph Palmer 69 Midland, MI 512 7:40 23:49.96
Male 70 to 74
1. Mike Anderson 70 Flushing, MI 517 8:44 27:07.44
2. Larry Sroufe 71 Farwell, MI 524 10:49 33:32.96





Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 35 to 39
1. Lori Lindquist 36 Montrose, MI 1817 10:35 32:50.67
2. Judy Romzek 37 Snover, MI 1818 12:50 39:47.46
Female 45 to 49
1. Debbie Topham 49 Mayville, MI 1815 9:29 29:25.01
2. Lynette Heinlein 46 Vassar, MI 1814 9:42 30:05.68
Female 50 to 54
1. Liz Schwedler 51 Bay City, MI 1811 10:49 33:34.39
2. Susan Gabalis 54 Vassar, MI 1813 13:42 42:31.30
3. Jean Seaver 51 Saginaw, MI 1819 15:37 48:26.10
Female 55 to 59
1. Liz Almond 58 Midland, MI 1820 15:36 48:24.98
Male 55 to 59
1. Harry Gabalis 56 Vassar, MI 1812 10:08 31:27.23
2. Doug Fisher 59 Flushing, MI 1816 12:19 38:12.55

Bay City, MI