UofM/MSU Tailgate Challenge

back to results

Nov. 1, 2002

UofM/MSU Tailgate Challenge
Flint, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Kirklan Walrath Fenton UofM 16:01 5:10

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Suzanne Larsen Fenton UofM 19:35 6:19

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Eric Stuber Howell MSU 15:59 5:09

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Carla Murphy Clio MSU 19:38 6:20

******************** UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison UofM 17:57 5:47

******************** UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton UofM 22:08 7:08

******************** MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 David Schoener Grand Blanc MSU 16:59 5:29

******************** MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Cindy Hayes Brighton MSU 22:21 7:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Paul Petrides Flint UofM 19:32 6:18
2 Patrick Beardslee Fenton UofM 19:56 6:25
3 Joey Kryza Fenton UofM 20:08 6:29
4 Ryan Hargraves Somerset UofM 21:21 6:53
5 Jesse Anderson Fenton UofM 21:25 6:54
6 Roger Wildmo Jr Durand UofM 22:36 7:17
7 Nicholas Brown Fenton UofM 22:36 7:17
8 Steven Sohaney White Lake MSU 22:38 7:18
9 Adam Staricha Fenton UofM 23:02 7:25
10 Greg Wilson Fenton UofM 23:28 7:34
11 Evan Parker Burton UofM 23:32 7:35
12 Jacob Robinson Dewitt MSU 23:51 7:41
13 Michael Ovadek Davison MSU 24:59 8:03
14 Brandon Merrow Flint UofM 25:09 8:06
15 Eric Anderson Fenton UofM 25:36 8:15
16 Travis Baird Mt. Morris UofM 28:27 9:10
17 Logan Lawson Clarkston UofM 30:12 9:44
18 Brandon Havens Flint UofM 33:58 10:56
19 Kristopher Slade Flint UofM 36:44 11:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Grace Harcz Swartz Creek UofM 22:35 7:17
2 Jamie Hendershott Ortonville UofM 23:06 7:27
3 Shannon Palmer Fenton MSU 23:13 7:29
4 Sara Marshall Flint MSU 24:36 7:55
5 Cassy Cleveland Clio UofM 24:37 7:56
6 Katie Wardin Fenton MSU 26:33 8:33
7 Erica Parker Burton UofM 29:12 9:24
8 Alicia Kelbey Montrose MSU 36:49 11:52
9 Betsie Knickerbocker Davison MSU 38:34 12:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Winston Stoody Fenton MSU 18:13 5:52
2 Joe Dimambro Fenton UofM 18:16 5:53
3 David Ketchmark Davison UofM 18:34 5:59
4 Jonathon Powell Fenton MSU 19:05 6:09
5 Douglas Rodd Ii Fenton UofM 20:00 6:27
6 Jordan Lawrence Clio UofM 20:36 6:38
7 Eric Fuller Flint MSU 21:04 6:47
8 Matthew Robinson Dewitt MSU 21:32 6:56
9 Bradley Mahon Fenton UofM 21:48 7:01
10 Eric Venturino Grand Blanc MSU 22:12 7:09
11 Ryan Wardin Fenton MSU 22:47 7:20
12 Sean Callan Fenton MSU 22:58 7:24
13 Jason Anderson Clio MSU 22:58 7:24
14 Marcus Ribant Flushing MSU 23:16 7:30
15 Andy Sanders White Lake MSU 23:49 7:40
16 Steven Batchelor Grand Blanc UofM 24:21 7:51
17 Brian Riley Flushing UofM 26:43 8:36
18 John Shaw White Lake MSU 26:43 8:37
19 Nick Malzahn Commerce Twp UofM 27:19 8:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Sarah Martin Holly MSU 22:12 7:09
2 Nicole Batchelor Grand Blanc UofM 26:06 8:25
3 Kristen Thorin Fenton MSU 26:51 8:39
4 Samantha Pilon Grand Blanc UofM 28:03 9:02
5 Brittany Harding Fenton MSU 28:33 9:12
6 Megan Alisoglu Saginaw MSU 31:53 10:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Ryan Keimer Clio UofM 17:15 5:34
2 Brent Keeler Clio UofM 18:08 5:51
3 Eric Gutierrez Fenton UofM 18:25 5:56
4 Andrew Germann Flint UofM 18:43 6:02
5 Steven Kandow Clio MSU 19:04 6:09
6 Jacob Schultz Frankenmuth UofM 19:18 6:13
7 Alfred Slater Paris UofM 19:24 6:15
8 Ronnie Couch Clio MSU 19:34 6:18
9 Joshua Lawrence Clio MSU 20:31 6:37
10 Scott Katich Metamora UofM 22:10 7:08
11 Eric Anderson Clio MSU 25:29 8:13
12 Skyler Mchan Mount Morris UofM 26:32 8:33
13 Brandon Girodat Flint UofM 45:29 14:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Kelly Morrissey Flint UofM 23:21 7:31
2 Sarah Lawson Grand Blanc UofM 23:35 7:36
3 Penelope Rose East Lansing MSU 24:08 7:46
4 Anna Tattan Ann Arbor UofM 25:02 8:04
5 Cristi Habb Owosso MSU 26:06 8:24
6 Becky Mcpherson Flushing UofM 26:48 8:38
7 Stacy Baker Ann Arbor UofM 27:14 8:47
8 Autumn Hougen Durand UofM 43:16 13:56
9 Kate Labadie Milford UofM 45:36 14:41
10 Caroline Boulanger Flint UofM 47:29 15:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Justin Desilets Oxford UofM 16:31 5:19
2 Chris Gumz East Lansing MSU 16:33 5:20
3 Ryan Decook Rochester MSU 16:53 5:26
4 Ryan Linden Rochester Hills MSU 17:28 5:38
5 Kenny Baxendale Clio UofM 17:47 5:44
6 Wolf Winston Lake Orion UofM 18:18 5:54
7 Brandon Belford Charlotte UofM 20:50 6:43
8 Michael Callan Fenton MSU 22:54 7:23
9 Louis Alexander Lapeer UofM 23:52 7:41
10 Vic Vega Lake Orion UofM 23:57 7:43
11 Kate Waxweiler Flushing UofM 27:32 8:52
12 David Sweetman Ann Arbor UofM 29:43 9:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Julie Clark Flint UofM 21:48 7:01
2 Andrea Boussie Shelby Township MSU 25:23 8:11
3 Joan Barran Grand Blanc MSU 25:48 8:19
4 Kelly Pilon Mt Morris UofM 27:09 8:45
5 Alana Ostrowski Ann Arbor UofM 27:14 8:47
6 Polly Antishin Saginaw UofM 27:23 8:49
7 Julie Sweetman Ann Arbor UofM 29:43 9:35
8 Raina Allen Grand Blanc MSU 36:08 11:38
9 Chrissy Spencer Flint UofM 47:15 15:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Christofer Machniak Flint MSU 17:44 5:43
2 Michael Sanocki Burt UofM 21:23 6:53
3 Devon Akmon East Lansing MSU 21:33 6:57
4 Scott Voisinet Grand Blanc MSU 22:00 7:05
5 Ralph Van Heyningen Jackson UofM 27:45 8:56
6 Kenneth Edgar, Jr. Flint UofM 27:54 8:59
7 Chad Stirrett Ortonville MSU 28:06 9:03
8 Marty Houser Grand Blanc UofM 30:58 9:59
9 Chris Waxweiler Flushing MSU 32:41 10:32
10 Blair Zagata Grand Blanc MSU 45:23 14:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Summer Medel Flushing MSU 23:47 7:40
2 Shannon Holvey Freeland UofM 24:25 7:52
3 Patty Voisinet Grand Blanc MSU 24:50 8:00
4 Holly Pilon Davison UofM 26:03 8:24
5 Ashley Rovoll Bay City UofM 26:40 8:35
6 Jennifer Ware Davison MSU 27:38 8:54
7 Renee Stirrett Ortonville MSU 28:06 9:03
8 Stacy Walsh Fenton MSU 29:24 9:28
9 Tricia Bond Clinton Twp UofM 29:53 9:38
10 Shandelle Kyrolainen Flint MSU 30:14 9:44
11 Laura Hunt Fenton MSU 31:23 10:07
12 Michelle Winter Davison MSU 32:23 10:26
13 Claire Davidson Flint MSU 32:28 10:28
14 Tracy Carr Columbiaville UofM 32:38 10:31
15 Jenna Houser Grand Blanc UofM 32:38 10:31
16 Jackie Lewicki Rochester UofM 36:47 11:51
17 Amy Zagata Grand Blanc MSU 39:06 12:36
18 Lisa Zagata Selfridge MSU 45:22 14:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Eric G Larsen Fenton UofM 16:50 5:25
2 Clinton Hnilica Flint UofM 17:29 5:38
3 Paul C Taylor Clio UofM 18:26 5:57
4 Alan Gabalis Vassar UofM 18:50 6:04
5 Greg J Palmer Fenton UofM 19:16 6:13
6 Jeff Alexander Burton UofM 19:52 6:24
7 Duane Machesney Burton UofM 20:15 6:32
8 Keith Burau Grand Blanc UofM 20:35 6:38
9 Ken Roy Flint MSU 21:16 6:51
10 Joseph Baldwin Shelby Twp MSU 21:45 7:00
11 Paul Bathish Flint UofM 22:06 7:07
12 Austin Henderson Grand Blanc UofM 22:19 7:11
13 Andrew Kostka Fenton UofM 22:45 7:20
14 Rick Cradit Fenton UofM 22:50 7:21
15 Pete Schroeder Swartz Creek UofM 23:12 7:28
16 Jay Landon Flint MSU 24:44 7:58
17 Daniel Custack Holly UofM 26:17 8:28
18 Robert Dowling Fenton UofM 27:09 8:45
19 Stephen Nahs Holly UofM 27:09 8:45
20 Matthew Lawson Dallas UofM 30:12 9:44
21 Fred Smith Mount Morris UofM 40:14 12:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Carman Turkelson Lapeer MSU 20:44 6:41
2 Lori Brunell Warren MSU 21:39 6:59
3 Jennifer L Brown Davison MSU 22:52 7:22
4 Elizabeth Baker Davison MSU 24:09 7:47
5 Suzanne Burke Fenton UofM 25:48 8:19
6 Cathy Rodd Fenton UofM 26:08 8:25
7 Shannon Robinson Burton UofM 27:13 8:46
8 Kristie Horst Linden MSU 28:07 9:03
9 Lisa Mcinally-Smith Flint UofM 29:12 9:24
10 Tammy Werth Swartz Creek UofM 29:58 9:39
11 Tonya Brasseur Flint MSU 31:13 10:04
12 Marci Forsberg Flint MSU 31:16 10:04
13 Amanda Burau Grand Blanc UofM 32:31 10:29
14 Gloria Rendon Grand Blanc UofM 33:16 10:43
15 Sarah Denis Redford MSU 36:23 11:43
16 Kristina M Martin Ortonville UofM 36:47 11:51
17 Jessica Martin Linden UofM 40:23 13:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 David R Peterson Farmington Hills MSU 16:16 5:15
2 John Niven Swartz Creek MSU 18:34 5:59
3 Bill R Chapman Durand UofM 18:57 6:07
4 Jim Oleksinski Gross Pt Frms UofM 19:28 6:16
5 Bob Niven Saginaw MSU 20:11 6:30
6 Joel Van Slyke Fenton UofM 20:11 6:30
7 Douglas Dziadzio Fenton UofM 20:41 6:40
8 Joseph L Macksood Flint MSU 21:32 6:56
9 Amo Bathish Whitmore Lake UofM 21:35 6:57
10 Paul Lipinski Canton UofM 22:05 7:07
11 Glen Chipman Flint UofM 22:17 7:11
12 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc MSU 23:06 7:27
13 Chris Palmer Fenton MSU 23:13 7:29
14 Mark Hamel Fenton MSU 23:54 7:42
15 Anthony Ellis Flint MSU 23:55 7:42
16 Ed Towarnicky Birmingham UofM 25:16 8:09
17 Don Cronin Grand Blanc UofM 25:17 8:09
18 Frank Manley Burton UofM 25:22 8:10
19 Allen Pingel Flint UofM 25:39 8:16
20 Craig Fisher Corunna MSU 26:06 8:24
21 Everett Centerwall Iii Fenton MSU 28:21 9:08
22 Matthew Bade Grand Blanc MSU 28:38 9:13
23 Eric Minore Flint UofM 29:56 9:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville UofM 21:07 6:48
2 Joan Towarnicky Birmingham UofM 25:03 8:04
3 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek UofM 25:25 8:11
4 Karen Yunker Grand Blanc MSU 27:32 8:52
5 Shari Keener Fenton UofM 28:53 9:18
6 Carrie Broughton Goodrich UofM 29:18 9:26
7 Lauren Sustic Howell MSU 29:32 9:31
8 Kelly Cleveland Clio UofM 29:41 9:34
9 Linda Canaday Flint UofM 29:57 9:39
10 Cynthia Loder Grand Blanc UofM 30:17 9:45
11 Martha Owocki Fenton MSU 30:30 9:50
12 Stacey Hollins Flint UofM 32:00 10:18
13 Mary Kennedy-Jacob Flint UofM 32:37 10:30
14 Denise Mazza Flushing UofM 45:34 14:41
15 Karen Schmidt Clio UofM 47:15 15:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Winston Stoody Fenton MSU 18:14 5:53
2 Doug Saville Flushing MSU 19:11 6:11
3 Jerry Pearson Milford MSU 19:42 6:21
4 David J Harr Owosso UofM 19:50 6:23
5 John F Mckeon Swartz Creek MSU 20:22 6:34
6 Tom Largo Dewitt UofM 21:14 6:51
7 Mike Froats Grand Blanc UofM 21:27 6:55
8 Steve Miles Flushing UofM 22:39 7:18
9 Larry Confer Flint UofM 23:40 7:37
10 Kirk May Flushing MSU 23:42 7:38
11 Andrew Griffin Flint MSU 23:59 7:44
12 Greg Flint Flushing MSU 25:04 8:05
13 Matt Jones Owosso MSU 26:04 8:24
14 Larry Turnage Davison UofM 26:33 8:33
15 Derrick Hassell Clio UofM 28:09 9:04
16 James Orr Flushing UofM 29:51 9:37
17 John Shaw White Lake MSU 30:24 9:48
18 Roy Alisoglu Saginaw MSU 31:53 10:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Paula Horne Flushing UofM 22:51 7:22
2 Pam Singles Davison MSU 25:56 8:21
3 Pamela Marshall Flint MSU 26:15 8:27
4 Janet Bechtel Lapeer MSU 26:18 8:28
5 Denise Bammert Flint UofM 27:11 8:45
6 Laura Anderson Fenton UofM 28:30 9:11
7 Karen Rooker Fenton MSU 28:53 9:18
8 Anne Russ Grand Blanc MSU 28:59 9:20
9 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris MSU 29:53 9:38
10 Kim Anderson Davison MSU 31:51 10:16
11 Susan Turnage Davison UofM 40:21 13:00
12 Jeanette K Robinson Dewitt MSU
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Stan Ford Lake Orion MSU 17:50 5:45
2 Larry D Whittaker Cass City UofM 19:48 6:23
3 Leonard Brousseau Byron UofM 20:04 6:28
4 Bruce Howard Lansing MSU 20:06 6:29
5 Larry Barnett Detroit MSU 20:09 6:29
6 Joel Edge Ann Arbor UofM 20:16 6:32
7 Craig Stone Swartz Creek MSU 20:20 6:33
8 Mike Murphy Holly MSU 20:39 6:39
9 Dennis West Howell MSU 20:42 6:40
10 Frank Francois Fenton UofM 21:50 7:02
11 Clayton Hubel Flint UofM 22:03 7:06
12 Ronald Kinney Lennon UofM 22:26 7:14
13 Patrick Chernich Freeland UofM 23:04 7:26
14 Lance Dicaire Flint UofM 23:12 7:28
15 John Metevia Midland UofM 23:14 7:29
16 Mike Ribant Flushing MSU 23:27 7:33
17 Rick Breznau Flushing UofM 23:34 7:35
18 Tony Gubacz Novi MSU 23:39 7:37
19 Larry Martin Flushing UofM 23:43 7:39
20 Steve Ruggirello Fenton MSU 24:25 7:52
21 Dennis I Gilbert Flint UofM 24:40 7:57
22 Mark Dyer Bancroft UofM 24:45 7:58
23 John Jenkins Fenton UofM 24:46 7:59
24 Karl Gardner Mt Morris MSU 24:49 8:00
25 Terry Tobias Flint UofM 25:53 8:20
26 Michael Laux Flushing UofM 26:46 8:37
27 Paul Wright Burton UofM 26:53 8:40
28 Thomas Kuczera Flint UofM 26:56 8:41
29 Theodore Kaloydis Fenton MSU 28:55 9:19
30 Kim Avery Swartz Creek UofM 28:55 9:19
31 Mark Stone Flint UofM 28:57 9:20
32 Terry Major Clio UofM 29:27 9:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Sue Mcpherson Flushing UofM 24:03 7:45
2 Earlene Hillman Davisburg UofM 25:17 8:09
3 Catherine Boussie Shelby Township MSU 25:58 8:22
4 Ann J Batchelor Grand Blanc UofM 26:23 8:30
5 Peggy Tulip Fenton UofM 26:40 8:35
6 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell UofM 26:52 8:39
7 Dianne Newcomb Flint MSU 28:50 9:17
8 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing UofM 32:11 10:22
9 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek UofM 33:26 10:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Michael Manor Clio MSU 20:09 6:30
2 Patrick Ehlmann East Lansing UofM 20:27 6:35
3 Michael Smith Lapeer MSU 20:54 6:44
4 Doug Martin Midland MSU 21:29 6:55
5 Randy Fielder Brooklyn UofM 22:01 7:06
6 William Hass Owosso MSU 22:13 7:10
7 George Gray Flushing UofM 22:43 7:19
8 Fred Smith Flint MSU 22:47 7:20
9 Bruce Katich Metamora MSU 23:00 7:25
10 John Perrine Flint UofM 23:07 7:27
11 Lloyd Kernen Holly UofM 23:56 7:43
12 Terry Scrivener Swartz Creek UofM 24:34 7:55
13 Paul Riker Yokohama UofM 24:44 7:58
14 Lance Wesener Goodrich MSU 24:54 8:01
15 Jim Ambrose Oakley UofM 25:19 8:09
16 Robert Dyhouse Flushing MSU 25:31 8:13
17 Terry Gawel Dansville MSU 25:42 8:17
18 Mike C Coates Davison UofM 26:43 8:36
19 Riley Mclincha Clio UofM 28:01 9:02
20 Bart M Zachrich Flint MSU 28:34 9:12
21 Mike Beardslee Howell UofM 30:10 9:43
22 Gus Bachuwa Grand Blanc MSU 30:16 9:45
23 Carl Stoddard Montrose MSU 31:24 10:07
24 David Rehm Lansing MSU 32:51 10:35
25 Bill Herlihy Marysville UofM 33:42 10:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MSU 22:38 7:18
2 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna MSU 24:41 7:57
3 Diane Fuller Columbiaville UofM 25:45 8:18
4 Susan Marie Huggler Grand Blanc UofM 26:18 8:29
5 Elizabeth Szasz Swartz Creek UofM 28:00 9:01
6 Shirin Manzari Flint MSU 33:20 10:44
7 Mary Anne Papale Flint MSU 33:34 10:49
8 Tawanie Mclane Flint MSU 34:25 11:05
9 Shelley Roper Genesee MSU 34:26 11:05
10 Phyllis Hilborn Otisville UofM 35:48 11:32
11 Cheryl Blondin Clio MSU 37:27 12:04
12 Terri Labadie Milford UofM 45:37 14:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Bruce Coffin Fenton MSU 21:39 6:58
2 Mack Combs Flint MSU 21:58 7:05
3 James Lawson Clarkston UofM 22:11 7:09
4 Ken L Mclean Gaines UofM 22:46 7:20
5 Gerald Rohn Freeland UofM 24:07 7:46
6 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton MSU 24:10 7:47
7 Authur Evans Flint MSU 24:37 7:56
8 Michael L Owens Flint UofM 24:39 7:57
9 Raymond L Peck Jr Flushing UofM 25:09 8:06
10 Paul White Fenton UofM 25:14 8:08
11 Marcantonio Morolla Flint UofM 25:32 8:14
12 Tom Donaldson Davison UofM 25:47 8:19
13 Thomas Pettit Grand Blanc MSU 26:47 8:38
14 Del Malzahn Commerce Twp UofM 27:19 8:48
15 Walter Wood Swartz Creek UofM 27:25 8:50
16 Brian Barkey Flint UofM 28:53 9:18
17 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek UofM 33:03 10:39
18 Michael Kaines Fenton MSU 36:24 11:43
19 Ralph Hilborn Otisville UofM 36:44 11:50
20 Robert Schilling Flushing UofM 40:49 13:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Kathleen Morse Linden MSU 24:37 7:56
2 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc UofM 27:54 8:59
3 Jill Jones Waterford MSU 28:12 9:05
4 Claudia Upleger Imlay City, MSU 28:51 9:18
5 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek MSU 31:12 10:03
6 Loretta C Ellwood Davison MSU 36:59 11:55
7 Ginny Short Montrose MSU 37:16 12:00
8 Barbara Johnston Otisville MSU 39:16 12:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Robert Chura Shelby Twp MSU 22:42 7:19
2 Marvin Maher Clio UofM 23:08 7:27
3 Leonard J Block Bay City UofM 23:59 7:44
4 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison MSU 24:49 8:00
5 Gene Cole Flushing MSU 26:40 8:36
6 Robert Woolley Lapeer UofM 31:37 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Ellen S Nitz Milford UofM 25:34 8:14
2 Pat Attarian Grand Blanc MSU 29:11 9:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Everett Wirgau Mecosta UofM 24:58 8:03
2 Donald Hartz Flint UofM 26:21 8:29
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MSU 27:32 8:52
4 Jack Murphy Flushing UofM 28:11 9:05
5 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake UofM 30:15 9:45
6 William R Rude Lansing UofM 34:05 10:59
7 John L Hull Flint UofM 37:46 12:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Chris Swanson Macomb UofM 26:57 8:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Herman Graham Jr Flint UofM 24:58 8:03
2 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 26:19 8:29
3 Archie Attarian Grand Blanc MSU 28:47 9:17
4 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney MSU 29:36 9:32
5 Harold Jones Davison UofM 30:04 9:41
6 Bill Kelley Metamora UofM 32:12 10:22
7 Wally Mclaughlin Flint UofM 33:31 10:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich MSU 36:14 11:40





******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Michael Murphy Grand Blanc UofM 25:28 8:12

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Janet Ellis Flushing UofM 33:46 10:53

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MSU 29:42 9:34

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MSU 29:51 9:37

******************* UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint UofM 27:27 8:51

******************* UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Monica Wood Swartz Creek UofM 36:16 11:41

******************* MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc MSU 32:08 10:21

******************* MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Kristina M Goodwin Clio MSU 34:32 11:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Steven Pavlik Williamston MSU 41:45 13:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Olivia Bassett Grand Blanc UofM 41:44 13:26
2 Maxine Schmidt Grand Blanc MSU 52:59 17:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Christa Clifford New Lothrop UofM 34:31 11:07
2 Megan Earley Grand Blanc UofM 43:22 13:58
3 Carrie Smeby Swartz Creek UofM 48:42 15:41
4 Theresa Estep Swartz Creek UofM 48:44 15:42
5 Lisa Gusie Flint UofM 48:49 15:43
6 Jennifer Phillips Flint UofM 49:39 15:59
7 Gretchen Vanheyningen Brighton MSU 56:34 18:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Valerie Jewell Gaines UofM 36:19 11:42
2 Shawn Corlew Jackson UofM 56:34 18:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Lori Lindquist Montrose MSU 31:25 10:07
2 Carol Wiles-Leblanc Flint UofM 36:16 11:41
3 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc UofM 38:30 12:24
4 Teresa Canada Flushing MSU 41:51 13:29
5 Marcelle Rahmon Davison MSU 52:29 16:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Yves Nugent Ray MSU 34:08 11:00
2 Michael A. Davis Flint MSU 34:36 11:09
3 Brian Sykes Grand Blanc UofM 40:41 13:06
4 Jim Prose Fenton MSU 41:50 13:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Joni Ward Swartz Creek MSU 43:50 14:07
2 Mary Sargent Swartz Creek UofM 48:14 15:32
3 Barbara Lockwood Grand Blanc MSU 52:37 16:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Jim Garner Swartz Creek UofM 38:09 12:17
2 Mark A Williams Flint UofM 39:58 12:52
3 Rick Lindquist Montrose MSU 41:38 13:24
4 Dan Sanders White Lake MSU 42:00 13:32
5 Steve Pavlik Williamston UofM 43:05 13:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek MSU 35:56 11:35
2 Cindy Staffe Romulus MSU 39:00 12:34
3 Linda Belford Flint UofM 43:41 14:04
4 Krystal Tucker Flushing UofM 45:20 14:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Robert Asplund Grand Blanc UofM 29:50 9:37
2 Tom Belford Jr Flint UofM 32:58 10:37
3 Terry Michaels Flint UofM 38:25 12:23
4 Wesley Quertermous Grand Blanc MSU 38:58 12:33
5 Michael G Warren Bridgeport UofM 38:58 12:33
6 William E Irvine Flushing MSU 39:46 12:49
7 Robert Baker Burton MSU 39:50 12:50
8 Dwight Friend Flint MSU 40:32 13:03
9 Dennis R Coon Swartz Creek UofM 42:58 13:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek UofM 36:18 11:42
2 Linda Titsworth Davison MSU 39:51 12:50
3 Terry Konecny Okemos MSU 41:57 13:31
4 Velma Williams Flint MSU 42:32 13:42
5 Trudy Krueger Flint UofM 43:27 14:00
6 Ginny Darley Mt Morris MSU 47:13 15:13
7 Nancy Conroy Waterford UofM 48:14 15:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Don Snooks Grand Blanc UofM 35:53 11:34
2 Len Schott Flint MSU 36:34 11:47
3 Donald Skunda Durand MSU 43:01 13:51
4 Eckhard Gollan Fenton UofM 43:27 14:00
5 Ed Short Montrose MSU 47:34 15:19
6 Robert Aldrich Burton UofM 49:30 15:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Barbara Cheney Flint MSU 34:39 11:10
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MSU 37:01 11:55
3 Laura J Sjostrom Fenton MSU 40:29 13:02
4 Margaret Bass Hadley UofM 42:13 13:36
5 Mary Cole Flushing MSU 43:53 14:08
6 Karen Curtiss Flint UofM 47:27 15:17
7 Carolyn Aldrich Burton UofM 49:21 15:54
8 Sandra Morgan Linden UofM 49:22 15:54
9 Connie Weigand Goodrich UofM 50:47 16:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Marshall Sanders Flint UofM 33:14 10:42
2 Harold A Peterson Holly MSU 34:08 11:00
3 Dale Hittle Grand Blanc MSU 36:26 11:44
4 Don Larochelle Burton MSU 39:54 12:51
5 David Martin Flint UofM 40:51 13:10
6 Bill Stanley Clio MSU 42:28 13:41
7 Fredrick Jones Waterford MSU 43:36 14:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Roberta Sweetman Fenton MSU 36:41 11:49
2 Mae Miller Flint MSU 40:33 13:04
3 Madonna Aubrey Flushing UofM 42:12 13:36
4 Deanna Dee Umber Fenton UofM 42:28 13:41
5 Wilma Hartz Flint MSU 43:14 13:55
6 Celia Southworth Flint MSU 46:26 14:57
7 Alice Stanley Clio UofM 47:14 15:13
8 Judith Storer Flushing UofM 47:27 15:17
9 Janet Drost Flint UofM 50:52 16:23
10 Carolyn Denton Flint MSU 53:30 17:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing UofM 33:31 10:48
2 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc MSU 45:00 14:30
3 Duane Southworth Flint MSU 46:26 14:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Janet S Elliott Grand Blanc MSU 45:00 14:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Name Town Schn Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= =====
1 Henry C Rudi Grand Blanc MSU 37:56 12:13
2 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc UofM 38:19 12:21
3 Abe Ulanoff Southfield UofM 40:11 12:57
4 Al Duch Swartz Creek MSU 41:52 13:29
5 Harry Binder Flint UofM 45:53 14:47