MHSAA Lower Peninsula XC State Finals

back to results

Nov. 2, 2002

MHSAA Lower Peninsula XC State Finals
Brooklyn, MI
H.S. CROSS COUNTRY


2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1.Hillsdale WITH A SCORE OF 152
2.Hanover-Horton WITH A SCORE OF 179
3.Whitehall WITH A SCORE OF 194
4.Williamston WITH A SCORE OF 195
5.Blissfield WITH A SCORE OF 200
6.Clare WITH A SCORE OF 210
7.Jackson- Lumen Christi WITH A SCORE OF 220
8.Saginaw Swan Valley WITH A SCORE OF 223
9.Essexville Garber WITH A SCORE OF 241
10.Onsted WITH A SCORE OF 331
11.Goodrich WITH A SCORE OF 345
12.Charlevoix WITH A SCORE OF 385
13.Laingsburg WITH A SCORE OF 392
14.Elk Rapids WITH A SCORE OF 394
15.Kent City WITH A SCORE OF 413
16.Lansing Catholic Central WITH A SCORE OF 419
17.Perry WITH A SCORE OF 432
18.Delton Kellogg WITH A SCORE OF 434
19.Detroit Country Day WITH A SCORE OF 446
20.Grand Rapids Baptist WITH A SCORE OF 448
21.Kalamazoo Christian WITH A SCORE OF 457
22.Frankenmuth WITH A SCORE OF 476
23.Benzie Central WITH A SCORE OF 501
24.Kalamazoo Hackett WITH A SCORE OF 514
25.Cass City WITH A SCORE OF 568
26.Erie-Mason WITH A SCORE OF 604
27.Bad Axe WITH A SCORE OF 749


2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS



Hillsdale
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 152

9 Erin Batt 19:21.40
12 Rachel White 19:30.90
26 Sarah Jackson 20:06.85
50 Deeann Hassenzahl 20:47.20
55 Kathy Kehn 20:53.30
66 Andrea Lytle 21:07.05
86 Jessica Russell 21:27.70


Hanover-Horton
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 179

7 Jennifer Phelan 19:20.00
15 Laura Rainey 19:39.95
16 Meghan Mayday 19:41.65
68 Becki Geisman 21:11.70
73 Brittany Schow 21:19.25
102 Elizabeth Adkins 21:42.90
136 Hope Parks 22:34.40


Whitehall
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 194

10 Libby Carpenter 19:21.90
31 Naomi Corsi 20:23.40
43 Amy Pecott 20:39.15
51 Rachel Keillor 20:47.40
59 Kailee Endres 20:59.00
90 Amanda Kaley 21:29.25
92 Ashley Pecott 21:31.35


Williamston
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 195

5 Kate Rice 19:13.50
8 Jenny Nilsson 19:21.20
33 Alise Nilsson 20:26.95
67 Paige Talbot 21:10.35
82 Nora Maynard 21:23.95
148 Danielle Bailey 22:55.60

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Blissfield
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 200

4 Lindsey Forche 19:09.20
17 Casey Smith 19:42.35
36 Tonya Edmunds 20:30.20
71 Tracy Marine 21:13.55
72 Jacqueline Pruitt 21:13.60
75 Emma Koppelman 21:20.30
87 Britaney Beckey 21:28.15


Clare
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 210

6 Jessie Rodgers 19:18.25
22 Rachel House 19:50.40
40 Barbie Nunnally 20:34.60
48 Ashley Rodgers 20:46.25
94 Jill Rowley 21:34.20
122 Andrea Snyder 22:14.35
134 Kerry Teall 22:31.35


Jackson- Lumen Christi
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 220

18 Simone Schelle 19:42.50
29 Breta Kennedy 20:17.90
30 Mary Lefere 20:18.40
65 Anita Karl 21:06.10
78 Jessie Olds 21:21.50
91 Leah Taraskiewicz 21:31.10
103 Emily Woolsey 21:42.95


Saginaw Swan Valley
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 223

24 Danielle Arciniega 20:04.50
32 Libby Robinson 20:25.35
42 Kallee Wreggelsworth 20:38.05
45 Erica Ziel 20:41.90
80 Ashley Coppens 21:23.15
89 Kelly Jones 21:29.25
111 Kasey Bucher 21:57.20

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Essexville Garber
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 241

34 Alison Nesbitt 20:27.40
41 Kaitlin Harris 20:34.95
47 Caitlin Shrestha 20:46.10
58 Courtney Kotewa 20:58.55
61 Emily Morgan 21:00.20
85 Jennifer Tuttle 21:27.25
113 Alyce Heinlein 21:58.55


Onsted
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 331

2 Natoshia Bauer 19:03.10
39 Amy Sarles 20:33.10
54 Ashley Holtz 20:52.70
107 Amanda Fisher 21:52.10
129 Kelsey Mutter 22:23.70
147 Ashley Barnes 22:55.45
177 Bethany Wolf 25:46.90


Goodrich
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 345

1 Kristen Poulos 18:54.30
21 Janee Jones 19:50.30
77 Kate Maciag 21:21.25
84 Samantha Minkler 21:27.10
162 Kristie Cole 23:27.25


Charlevoix
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 385

11 Elizabeth Ulrich 19:25.80
63 Brenna Bergmann 21:00.50
88 Sonya Plude 21:29.20
106 Natashia Kleiber 21:51.30
117 Elizabeth Madison 22:01.30
126 Lauren Silberhorn 22:19.25
137 Theresa Martin 22:37.00

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Laingsburg
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 392

38 Julie Johnson 20:32.90
53 Kelly Carbary 20:51.65
57 Katie Brown 20:56.70
79 Michelle Cassidy 21:21.55
165 Kacie Bates 23:37.60
172 Olivia Genther 24:04.15
178 Stefani Strange 25:50.80


Elk Rapids
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 394

20 Natalie Hickman 19:50.20
56 Ashley O' Shaughnessey 20:54.90
81 Cailley Frank-Lehrer 21:23.70
93 Sarah Bassett 21:32.50
144 Alice Whittbrodt 22:46.00
182 Katherine Deveneau 29:53.40


Kent City
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 413

13 Mollie Ringer 19:31.75
46 Annah Nyblad 20:43.40
64 Eliza Nyblad 21:03.00
139 Jayni Olk 22:42.80
151 Carrie Ringer 23:02.70
160 Alisha Barber 23:24.45
181 Amanda Maile 28:00.10


Lansing Catholic Central
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 419

28 Amanda Strouse 20:17.50
69 Ellen Chenoweth 21:12.50
74 Jennifer Ruiz 21:19.65
108 Allison Strouse 21:53.05
140 Lillian Peterson 22:43.40
158 Katie Franklin 23:21.80
161 Leslie Sandin 23:24.80

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Perry
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 432

19 Jesse Lord-Wilder 19:45.95
35 Samantha Lahning 20:29.50
120 Lauren Flannery 22:09.20
127 Elizabeth Tompkins 22:21.75
131 Crystal Crenshaw 22:26.60
135 Natalie Haga 22:31.85
146 Kelli Whelan 22:53.05


Delton Kellogg
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 434

25 Monique Hoyle 20:05.35
96 Whitney Knollenberg 21:35.30
97 Katie Johncock 21:35.40
104 Kristen Wilfinger 21:50.50
112 Marissa Ingle 21:58.50
132 Lauren Cooper 22:26.65
179 Stephanie Wallace 26:24.50


Detroit Country Day
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 446

3 Megan Young 19:05.15
95 Kelly Goris 21:34.65
109 Sara Connelly 21:54.30
116 Diamond Moore 22:01.10
123 Dana Rudy 22:16.85
133 Allie Obermeyer 22:30.25
141 Alex Dugan 22:44.30


Grand Rapids Baptist
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 448

37 Erin Ball 20:31.65
76 Leah Gentry 21:20.50
98 Lauren Stelma 21:35.75
118 Rachael Cusack 22:02.85
119 Jenny Bratt 22:07.25
149 Annie Byl 22:55.90
154 Sara Anderson 23:16.30

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Kalamazoo Christian
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 457

14 Leah Reames 19:37.00
83 Rachel Bishop 21:25.35
100 Jill Tuinier 21:41.45
105 Nicole Leep 21:50.80
155 Kimberly Warners 23:17.90
169 Amanda Vlietstra 23:53.70
173 Caitlin Boot 24:20.20


Frankenmuth
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 476

44 Tara Palmreuter 20:39.55
62 Alexa Uygur 21:00.25
101 Crystal Reinhardt 21:41.55
124 Michelle Mahoney 22:16.90
145 Sara Grasel 22:51.40
156 Renee Auernhammer 23:20.30
166 Stepahnie Davidek 23:37.95


Benzie Central
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 501

49 Courtney Sauer 20:46.80
60 Whitney Nowak 20:59.40
121 Aubrey Parker 22:13.75
128 Maggie Lonero 22:22.90
143 April VanAntwerp 22:45.35
159 Stephanie Cote 23:22.60
170 Stephanie Sweetman 23:56.75


Kalamazoo Hackett
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 514

23 Carrie Drake 19:59.60
110 Jessi Strong 21:55.45
114 Amanda James 21:59.70
115 Kristin DeLong 21:59.80
152 Lauren George 23:06.70
164 Cali Carpenter 23:30.90
176 Lauren Crabb 25:21.35

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Cass City
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 568

52 Annjea Tanton 20:51.30
70 Elizabeth Hoyt 21:13.05
99 Carrie Hillaker 21:41.00
167 Sarah Zawilinski 23:48.50
180 Allyson Bell 27:31.45


Erie-Mason
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 604

27 Jennifer Belair 20:17.50
125 Jamie Morrin 22:17.80
142 Erica Andrzejewski 22:44.55
153 Chelsea Cousino 23:08.40
157 Lindsay VanVorce 23:21.60
171 Rachel Groesbeck 24:00.80
174 Calla Cummerow 24:29.40


Bad Axe
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 749

130 Ashley Fisher 22:25.35
138 Jackie Howard 22:37.10
150 Jessica Geiger 22:59.60
163 Rachel Rochefort 23:27.95
168 Ashley Block 23:51.20
175 Shelly Guigar 24:47.95


1.Nicole. Bush,Wyoming Kelloggsville,18:28.75, , , ,11
2.Jaime Watson,Allendale,18:45.40, , , ,
3.Kristen Poulos,Goodrich,18:54.30, , , ,12
4.Danielle Stein,Kalkaska,19:01.85, , , ,11
5.Natoshia Bauer,Onsted,19:03.10, , , ,12
6.Megan Young,Detroit Country Day,19:05.15, , , ,10
7.Lindsey Forche,Blissfield,19:09.20, , , ,10
8.Kate Rice,Williamston,19:13.50, , , ,11
9.Mickayla Grosskopf,Corunna,19:14.00, , , ,10
10.Jessie Rodgers,Clare,19:18.25, , , ,11
11.Jennifer Phelan,Hanover-Horton,19:20.00, , , ,11
12.Jenny Nilsson,Williamston,19:21.20, , , ,10
13.Erin Batt,Hillsdale,19:21.40, , , ,10
14.Libby Carpenter,Whitehall,19:21.90, , , ,11
15.Elizabeth Ulrich,Charlevoix,19:25.80, , , ,12
16.Cassie Wilkins,East Jackson,19:28.15, , , ,12
17.Rachel White,Hillsdale,19:30.90, , , ,12
18.Mollie Ringer,Kent City,19:31.75, , , ,9
19.Meghan Soltis,Albion,19:34.70, , , ,11
20.Leah Reames,Kalamazoo Christian,19:37.00, , , ,09
21.Laura Rainey,Hanover-Horton,19:39.95, , , ,11
22.Meghan Mayday,Hanover-Horton,19:41.65, , , ,12
23.Casey Smith,Blissfield,19:42.35, , , ,10
24.Simone Schelle,Jackson- Lumen Christi,19:42.50, , , ,11
25.Sarah Schmitt,New Boston-Huron,19:45.75, , , ,12
26.Jesse Lord-Wilder,Perry,19:45.95, , , ,11
27.Jenelle Keinath,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,19:46.40, , , ,10
28.Natalie Hickman,Elk Rapids,19:50.20, , , ,10
29.Janee Jones,Goodrich,19:50.30, , , ,10
30.Rachel House,Clare,19:50.40, , , ,11
31.Katie Robinson,Macomb Lutheran North,19:50.80, , , ,12
32.Carrie Drake,Kalamazoo Hackett,19:59.60, , , ,12
33.Danielle Arciniega,Saginaw Swan Valley,20:04.50, , , ,09
34.Lacy Shavalier,White Cloud,20:04.65, , , ,11
35.Leah Birkey,Ida,20:04.70, , , ,11
36.Monique Hoyle,Delton Kellogg,20:05.35, , , ,12
37.Sarah Jackson,Hillsdale,20:06.85, , , ,11
38.Kelly Higgins,Corunna,20:10.05, , , ,11
39.Erin. Tomlinson,Wyoming Kelloggsville,20:10.65, , , ,12
40.Jennifer Belair,Erie-Mason,20:17.50, , , ,09
41.Amanda Strouse,Lansing Catholic Central,20:17.50, , , ,11
42.Breta Kennedy,Jackson- Lumen Christi,20:17.90, , , ,11
43.Mary Lefere,Jackson- Lumen Christi,20:18.40, , , ,09
44.Naomi Corsi,Whitehall,20:23.40, , , ,12
45.Libby Robinson,Saginaw Swan Valley,20:25.35, , , ,09
46.Erica VanRhee,Allendale,20:25.50, , , ,
47.Alise Nilsson,Williamston,20:26.95, , , ,10
48.Alison Nesbitt,Essexville Garber,20:27.40, , , ,10
49.Samantha Lahning,Perry,20:29.50, , , ,12
50.Tonya Edmunds,Blissfield,20:30.20, , , ,10
51.Rachel Ham,Hudson,20:30.25, , , ,09
52.Lauren Colombo,Tawas City,20:31.20, , , ,09
53.Erin Ball,Grand Rapids Baptist,20:31.65, , , ,11
54.Julie Johnson,Laingsburg,20:32.90, , , ,12
55.Amy Sarles,Onsted,20:33.10, , , ,12
56.Jenna Kuehnlein,St. Louis,20:34.50, , , ,12
57.Barbie Nunnally,Clare,20:34.60, , , ,09
58.Jade Seelye,Reed City,20:34.80, , , ,11
59.Kaitlin Harris,Essexville Garber,20:34.95, , , ,09
60.Emily Adama,Newaygo,20:36.30, , , ,11
61.Jackie Kettler,Birch Run,20:36.90, , , ,12
62.Kallee Wreggelsworth,Saginaw Swan Valley,20:38.05, , , ,12
63.Amy Pecott,Whitehall,20:39.15, , , ,12
64.Tara Palmreuter,Frankenmuth,20:39.55, , , ,12
65.Emily Hoort,Portland,20:40.20, , , ,11
66.Annie Hanna,Birch Run,20:40.75, , , ,10
67.Barbie Balsko,Lake Fenton,20:41.00, , , ,11
68.Erica Ziel,Saginaw Swan Valley,20:41.90, , , ,09
69.Anne Rush,Leroy-Pine River,20:42.05, , , ,10
70.Annah Nyblad,Kent City,20:43.40, , , ,11
71.Ashton Strohkirch,Gladwin,20:44.60, , , ,11
72.Kelly Buckner,Bridgeport,20:46.00, , , ,11
73.Caitlin Shrestha,Essexville Garber,20:46.10, , , ,10
74.Ashley Rodgers,Clare,20:46.25, , , ,12
75.Hannah Decker,Boyne City,20:46.45, , , ,11
76.Courtney Sauer,Benzie Central,20:46.80, , , ,12
77.Deeann Hassenzahl,Hillsdale,20:47.20, , , ,11
78.Rachel Keillor,Whitehall,20:47.40, , , ,9
79.Kara Bensley,Schoolcraft,20:51.20, , , ,09
80.Annjea Tanton,Cass City,20:51.30, , , ,12
81.Kelly Carbary,Laingsburg,20:51.65, , , ,10
82.Ashley Holtz,Onsted,20:52.70, , , ,09
83.Kathy Kehn,Hillsdale,20:53.30, , , ,09
84.Amy Vereecke,Grand Rapids West Catholic,20:54.20, , , ,11
85.Jenny Gasieski,Stockbridge,20:54.65, , , ,12
86.Ashley O' Shaughnessey,Elk Rapids,20:54.90, , , ,12
87.Jacinda Bingoff,Stockbridge,20:56.65, , , ,10
88.Katie Brown,Laingsburg,20:56.70, , , ,10
89.Courtney Kotewa,Essexville Garber,20:58.55, , , ,11
90.Kailee Endres,Whitehall,20:59.00, , , ,9
91.Whitney Nowak,Benzie Central,20:59.40, , , ,09
92.Ricki Oldenkamp,Newaygo,20:59.90, , , ,10
93.Emily Morgan,Essexville Garber,21:00.20, , , ,10
94.Alexa Uygur,Frankenmuth,21:00.25, , , ,12
95.Brenna Bergmann,Charlevoix,21:00.50, , , ,11
96.Tonya Martinez,Shelby,21:01.90, , , ,10
97.Christine Morden,Sandusky,21:02.10, , , ,12
98.Eliza Nyblad,Kent City,21:03.00, , , ,10
99.Anastasia Karabina,Lake Fenton,21:03.30, , , ,10
100.Francine Franich,Ithaca,21:03.50, , , ,09
101.Mikinzie Stuart,Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central,21:05.15, , , ,10
102.Laura Stanley,Standish Sterling,21:06.00, , , ,10
103.Anita Karl,Jackson- Lumen Christi,21:06.10, , , ,10
104.Jessica Strong,Quincy,21:06.15, , , ,10
105.Andrea Lytle,Hillsdale,21:07.05, , , ,11
106.Chelsey Poindexter,East Jordan,21:08.40, , , ,09
107.Paige Talbot,Williamston,21:10.35, , , ,09
108.Becki Geisman,Hanover-Horton,21:11.70, , , ,09
109.Ellen Chenoweth,Lansing Catholic Central,21:12.50, , , ,11
110.Elizabeth Hoyt,Cass City,21:13.05, , , ,12
111.Tracy Marine,Blissfield,21:13.55, , , ,12
112.Jacqueline Pruitt,Blissfield,21:13.60, , , ,09
113.Tiffannie Bearden,East Jordan,21:13.85, , , ,11
114.Maria Espinosa,Bangor,21:16.65, , , ,09
115.Julia Hernandez,Bangor,21:17.60, , , ,12
116.Jackie Markoski,Hopkins,21:19.00, , , ,
117.Brittany Schow,Hanover-Horton,21:19.25, , , ,9
118.Mary Bellino,Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central,21:19.35, , , ,10
119.Jennifer Ruiz,Lansing Catholic Central,21:19.65, , , ,11
120.Emma Koppelman,Blissfield,21:20.30, , , ,11
121.Leah Gentry,Grand Rapids Baptist,21:20.50, , , ,11
122.Kate Maciag,Goodrich,21:21.25, , , ,10
123.Jessie Olds,Jackson- Lumen Christi,21:21.50, , , ,10
124.Michelle Cassidy,Laingsburg,21:21.55, , , ,12
125.Jenny Johnson,Kingsley,21:22.25, , , ,09
126.Andrea Oosting,Grandville Calvin Christian,21:22.65, , , ,12
127.Ashley Coppens,Saginaw Swan Valley,21:23.15, , , ,11
128.Cailley Frank-Lehrer,Elk Rapids,21:23.70, , , ,12
129.Nora Maynard,Williamston,21:23.95, , , ,10
130.Emily Gunn,Edwardsburg,21:24.80, , , ,09
131.Rachel Bishop,Kalamazoo Christian,21:25.35, , , ,10
132.Samantha Minkler,Goodrich,21:27.10, , , ,9
133.Jennifer Tuttle,Essexville Garber,21:27.25, , , ,11
134.Jessica Russell,Hillsdale,21:27.70, , , ,09
135.Britaney Beckey,Blissfield,21:28.15, , , ,10
136.Sonya Plude,Charlevoix,21:29.20, , , ,10
137.Kelly Jones,Saginaw Swan Valley,21:29.25, , , ,12
138.Amanda Kaley,Whitehall,21:29.25, , , ,11
139.Leah Taraskiewicz,Jackson- Lumen Christi,21:31.10, , , ,09
140.Ashley Pecott,Whitehall,21:31.35, , , ,12
141.Sarah Bassett,Elk Rapids,21:32.50, , , ,10
142.Dominique Horon,Yale,21:33.30, , , ,10
143.Jill Rowley,Clare,21:34.20, , , ,12
144.Kelly Goris,Detroit Country Day,21:34.65, , , ,11
145.Whitney Knollenberg,Delton Kellogg,21:35.30, , , ,10
146.Katie Johncock,Delton Kellogg,21:35.40, , , ,10
147.Lauren Stelma,Grand Rapids Baptist,21:35.75, , , ,10
148.Leigh Donnelly,Vassar,21:37.00, , , ,11
149.Carrie Hillaker,Cass City,21:41.00, , , ,10
150.Jill Tuinier,Kalamazoo Christian,21:41.45, , , ,12
151.Crystal Reinhardt,Frankenmuth,21:41.55, , , ,12
152.Elizabeth Adkins,Hanover-Horton,21:42.90, , , ,10
153.Emily Woolsey,Jackson- Lumen Christi,21:42.95, , , ,11
154.Kristen Wilfinger,Delton Kellogg,21:50.50, , , ,10
155.Nicole Leep,Kalamazoo Christian,21:50.80, , , ,10
156.Natashia Kleiber,Charlevoix,21:51.30, , , ,12
157.Amanda Fisher,Onsted,21:52.10, , , ,09
158.Allison Strouse,Lansing Catholic Central,21:53.05, , , ,09
159.Sara Connelly,Detroit Country Day,21:54.30, , , ,12
160.Jessi Strong,Kalamazoo Hackett,21:55.45, , , ,11
161.Kasey Bucher,Saginaw Swan Valley,21:57.20, , , ,12
162.Marissa Ingle,Delton Kellogg,21:58.50, , , ,09
163.Alyce Heinlein,Essexville Garber,21:58.55, , , ,09
164.Amanda James,Kalamazoo Hackett,21:59.70, , , ,12
165.Kristin DeLong,Kalamazoo Hackett,21:59.80, , , ,12
166.Diamond Moore,Detroit Country Day,22:01.10, , , ,12
167.Elizabeth Madison,Charlevoix,22:01.30, , , ,10
168.Rachael Cusack,Grand Rapids Baptist,22:02.85, , , ,12
169.Emily Doerr,Goodrich,22:04.70, , , ,12
170.Jenny Bratt,Grand Rapids Baptist,22:07.25, , , ,12
171.Lauren Flannery,Perry,22:09.20, , , ,9
172.Rachel Verbeke,Imlay City,22:11.80, , , ,12
173.Aubrey Parker,Benzie Central,22:13.75, , , ,11
174.Andrea Snyder,Clare,22:14.35, , , ,10
175.Leslie Schachinger,Clawson,22:14.95, , , ,10
176.Lindsay Knake,Armada,22:16.75, , , ,09
177.Dana Rudy,Detroit Country Day,22:16.85, , , ,12
178.Michelle Mahoney,Frankenmuth,22:16.90, , , ,11
179.Jamie Morrin,Erie-Mason,22:17.80, , , ,12
180.Lauren Silberhorn,Charlevoix,22:19.25, , , ,12
181.Elizabeth Tompkins,Perry,22:21.75, , , ,9
182.Maggie Lonero,Benzie Central,22:22.90, , , ,09
183.Kelsey Mutter,Onsted,22:23.70, , , ,09
184.Brooke Harris,Fennville,22:24.75, , , ,12
185.Ashley Fisher,Bad Axe,22:25.35, , , ,09
186.Crystal Crenshaw,Perry,22:26.60, , , ,10
187.Lauren Cooper,Delton Kellogg,22:26.65, , , ,12
188.Stephanie Petzold,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,22:29.70, , , ,09
189.Allie Obermeyer,Detroit Country Day,22:30.25, , , ,10
190.Kerry Teall,Clare,22:31.35, , , ,09
191.Natalie Haga,Perry,22:31.85, , , ,10
192.Hope Parks,Hanover-Horton,22:34.40, , , ,11
193.Theresa Martin,Charlevoix,22:37.00, , , ,10
194.Jackie Howard,Bad Axe,22:37.10, , , ,09
195.Jayni Olk,Kent City,22:42.80, , , ,11
196.Lillian Peterson,Lansing Catholic Central,22:43.40, , , ,11
197.Alex Dugan,Detroit Country Day,22:44.30, , , ,10
198.Erica Andrzejewski,Erie-Mason,22:44.55, , , ,11
199.April VanAntwerp,Benzie Central,22:45.35, , , ,10
200.Alice Whittbrodt,Elk Rapids,22:46.00, , , ,11
201.Sara Grasel,Frankenmuth,22:51.40, , , ,11
202.Kelli Whelan,Perry,22:53.05, , , ,10
203.Ashley Barnes,Onsted,22:55.45, , , ,09
204.Danielle Bailey,Williamston,22:55.60, , , ,10
205.Annie Byl,Grand Rapids Baptist,22:55.90, , , ,12
206.Jessica Geiger,Bad Axe,22:59.60, , , ,12
207.Carrie Ringer,Kent City,23:02.70, , , ,11
208.Lauren George,Kalamazoo Hackett,23:06.70, , , ,12
209.Chelsea Cousino,Erie-Mason,23:08.40, , , ,10
210.Lisa Nichol,Sandusky,23:14.05, , , ,12
211.Sara Anderson,Grand Rapids Baptist,23:16.30, , , ,12
212.Kimberly Warners,Kalamazoo Christian,23:17.90, , , ,09
213.Renee Auernhammer,Frankenmuth,23:20.30, , , ,11
214.Lindsay VanVorce,Erie-Mason,23:21.60, , , ,10
215.Caterina Gulledge,Roscommon,23:21.65, , , ,09
216.Katie Franklin,Lansing Catholic Central,23:21.80, , , ,10
217.Stephanie Cote,Benzie Central,23:22.60, , , ,10
218.Alisha Barber,Kent City,23:24.45, , , ,12
219.Leslie Sandin,Lansing Catholic Central,23:24.80, , , ,11
220.Kristie Cole,Goodrich,23:27.25, , , ,12
221.Rachel Rochefort,Bad Axe,23:27.95, , , ,00
222.Cali Carpenter,Kalamazoo Hackett,23:30.90, , , ,11
223.Kacie Bates,Laingsburg,23:37.60, , , ,09
224.Stepahnie Davidek,Frankenmuth,23:37.95, , , ,09
225.Sarah Zawilinski,Cass City,23:48.50, , , ,10
226.Ashley Block,Bad Axe,23:51.20, , , ,09
227.Amanda Vlietstra,Kalamazoo Christian,23:53.70, , , ,10
228.Stephanie Sweetman,Benzie Central,23:56.75, , , ,11
229.Rachel Groesbeck,Erie-Mason,24:00.80, , , ,10
230.Olivia Genther,Laingsburg,24:04.15, , , ,12
231.Caitlin Boot,Kalamazoo Christian,24:20.20, , , ,11
232.Calla Cummerow,Erie-Mason,24:29.40, , , ,11
233.Shelly Guigar,Bad Axe,24:47.95, , , ,12
234.Lauren Crabb,Kalamazoo Hackett,25:21.35, , , ,09
235.Bethany Wolf,Onsted,25:46.90, , , ,12
236.Stefani Strange,Laingsburg,25:50.80, , , ,11
237.Stephanie Wallace,Delton Kellogg,26:24.50, , , ,10
238.Allyson Bell,Cass City,27:31.45, , , ,11
239.Amanda Maile,Kent City,28:00.10, , , ,10
240.Katherine Deveneau,Elk Rapids,29:53.40, , , ,10




2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1.Ann Arbor-Greenhills WITH A SCORE OF 93
2.Suttons Bay WITH A SCORE OF 146
3.Traverse City St. Francis WITH A SCORE OF 170
4.Bear Lake/Onekama WITH A SCORE OF 209
5.Rogers City WITH A SCORE OF 222
6.Harbor Springs WITH A SCORE OF 225
7.Bath WITH A SCORE OF 229
8.Saugatuck WITH A SCORE OF 240
9.Concord WITH A SCORE OF 287
10.Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard WITH A SCORE OF 291
11.Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart WITH A SCORE OF 302
12.Southfield Christian WITH A SCORE OF 304
13.Brown City WITH A SCORE OF 314
14.Ubly WITH A SCORE OF 317
15.Potterville WITH A SCORE OF 344
16.Kinde-North Huron WITH A SCORE OF 354
17.Mendon WITH A SCORE OF 386
18.Pewamo-Westphalia WITH A SCORE OF 456
19.Rocherster Hills Lutheran Nort WITH A SCORE OF 473
20.Colon WITH A SCORE OF 477
21.Centreville WITH A SCORE OF 486
22.Pittsford WITH A SCORE OF 505
23.Ellsworth WITH A SCORE OF 565
24.Lawton WITH A SCORE OF 578
25.Gross Pointe Woods University WITH A SCORE OF 766
NA.Detroit Holy Redeemer WITH A SCORE OF 9999


2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS



Ann Arbor-Greenhills
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 93

5 Alexa Glences 19:25.60
15 Katie Olson 20:00.50
19 Laurie Baumann 20:09.25
22 Sarah Couyoumjian 20:11.65
32 Rebecca Sameroff 20:57.00
35 Alexandra Ford 20:59.50
72 Marianna Kerppola 21:51.05


Suttons Bay
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 146

11 Margot Mcglothlin 19:39.65
27 Kelcie Douglas 20:42.20
33 Emily Douglas 20:57.45
34 Greta Bell 20:59.05
41 Katie Hafner 21:06.50
49 Jordan Parker 21:17.60
64 Laura Kraemer 21:44.00


Traverse City St. Francis
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 170

17 Kelly Biedron 20:03.70
21 Colleen Griffin 20:10.60
30 Krysta Zakzrewski 20:46.60
31 Robin Moder 20:51.20
71 Molly Maxbauer 21:49.80
135 Vanessa Taylor 24:15.05


Bear Lake/Onekama
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 209

12 Samantha Mitchell 19:42.00
38 Renee Pienta 21:02.10
43 Ashley Zupin 21:08.60
55 Erica Jach 21:32.80
61 Rebecca Bowman 21:39.05
70 Elise Ocelnik 21:49.60
90 Jackie Bladzik 22:42.25

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Rogers City
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 222

6 Lauren Fairbanks 19:34.40
20 Amanda Raley 20:09.40
37 Angie Asam 21:01.50
40 Lacey Kreft 21:04.00
119 Liesa Kelley 23:47.45
145 Rachel Ryan 24:30.05
156 Katie Krueger 25:26.75


Harbor Springs
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 225

10 Cassie Niersel 19:39.00
29 Kalie Grambeau 20:43.80
44 Elyse Erber 21:11.15
68 Katie Nowels 21:48.60
74 Anne Jaquith 21:57.70
77 Alicia Foster 22:02.85
147 Cathy Ronk 24:34.95


Bath
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 229

7 Katie Forsyth 19:35.85
24 Emily McCormick 20:22.10
57 Leah Tarrant 21:33.45
58 Seanna Winegar 21:34.15
83 Lena Bendall 22:15.65
132 Stephanie Rhynard 24:13.30
149 April Hoard 24:49.60


Saugatuck
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 240

3 Tricia Rozeboom 19:14.10
26 Catlin Los 20:39.30
50 Melissa Moore 21:17.90
52 Jessica Siebelink 21:27.85
109 Jessie Kleino 23:22.15
139 Katie Milauckas 24:20.90
168 Kory Koppenaal 28:53.20

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Concord
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 287

28 Camille Doan 20:43.00
36 Lauren Stacks 21:00.75
60 Kristy Boltz 21:37.15
62 Alexandra Kramer 21:41.80
101 Micki Webster 23:01.05
108 Crystal Sleight 23:17.80
124 Ashley Tornga 23:53.75


Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 291

42 Ann Pressprich 21:07.20
45 Marie VanZandt 21:11.95
47 Meg Benedetto 21:15.75
54 Mary Wagner 21:31.90
103 Catherine Scholand 23:11.70
107 Jennifer Smith 23:16.70
120 Mary Benedetto 23:47.90


Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 302

16 Emily Sias 20:02.65
25 Heather Courtright 20:38.60
69 Eileen Brunner 21:49.10
88 Ashley Alwood 22:39.15
104 Katie Olivieri 23:12.00
143 Jackie Newman 24:29.50


Southfield Christian
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 304

14 Valerie Allen 19:53.35
23 Kate Rensi 20:18.75
39 Carleigh Verner 21:02.65
106 Stephanie Kraftson 23:15.10
122 Katie Cavaliere 23:51.55
126 Sara Brownlee 24:05.20
146 Elyse Hyde 24:33.70

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Brown City
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 314

9 Theresa Iwinski 19:37.45
48 Melinda Byers 21:17.60
73 Kim Martus 21:56.75
85 Mehgan Sanson 22:21.95
99 Fabiola Sanson 22:59.45
127 Sarah Muxlow 24:07.35


Ubly
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 317

18 Jackie Rivard 20:04.90
46 Laura Puvalowski 21:12.80
78 Julia Gerd-Holling 22:03.15
84 Jenna Zulauf 22:17.80
91 Jaimie Bolda 22:42.80
94 Danielle Creguer 22:47.75
98 Mandy Jurges 22:56.10


Potterville
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 344

13 Audrey Dahlgren 19:47.50
56 Katie Lipsey 21:33.10
67 MacKenzie Chatfield 21:47.30
96 Rachel Bayless 22:52.50
112 Amanda Letson 23:26.60
130 Rachel Winters 24:11.45


Kinde-North Huron
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 354

2 Caitlin Kelly 18:23.85
82 Lauren Clark 22:15.10
86 Marisa Drake 22:29.85
89 Nicole Simmons 22:41.95
95 Kayla Kreh 22:49.85
131 Jolene Tait 24:13.10
155 Mandy Alexander 25:25.35

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Mendon
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 386

8 Shelly Millard 19:36.80
59 Maggie Mitchell 21:34.60
87 Andrea Stephenson 22:31.25
115 Becky Cupp 23:34.70
117 Heather Heath 23:43.30
136 Cindy Klein 24:15.30
166 Jenna Kline 28:23.80


Pewamo-Westphalia
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 456

51 Beth Blauwiekel 21:20.05
79 Pam Hafner 22:09.60
81 Tracy Wohlfert 22:14.70
116 Rachel Droste 23:43.20
129 Ashley Shafer 24:11.40
137 Megan Quinn 24:18.80
140 Nichole Fox 24:21.90


Rocherster Hills Lutheran Northwest
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 473

1 Laura Rolf 18:16.40
53 Lindsay Looker 21:28.90
92 Katrina Weirauch 22:43.00
160 Amanda Peitch 26:56.05
167 Brittany Davis 28:49.55
170 Kristen Rondeau 29:08.25


Colon
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 477

4 Laycie Skinner 19:19.30
97 Denise Easterday 22:53.65
111 Sarah Hooley 23:23.30
123 Emily Hendrickson 23:52.95
142 Savannah Baker 24:27.70
151 Kelsey Ackerman 24:54.45
153 Stacey Carr 25:07.30

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Centreville
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 486

66 Kelly Morris 21:46.90
76 Jamie Prouse 22:02.55
105 Megan Meyer 23:13.50
118 Amanda Ganger 23:44.10
121 Narissa Kirby 23:48.00
148 Sarah Ruckert 24:45.50
159 Hillary Reed 26:52.75


Pittsford
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 505

63 Lindsay Gordon 21:43.15
75 Brittany Cross 22:00.00
93 Julie Clawson 22:46.50
133 Laura Frantz 24:13.65
141 Sarah Godfrey 24:22.50
144 Julia Idler 24:29.85


Ellsworth
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 565

65 Amy Drenth 21:44.70
113 Amber Klooster 23:27.20
125 Alicia Klooster 24:05.00
128 Alice Neer 24:08.70
134 Hope Drenth 24:14.00
154 Michelle Hizelberger 25:13.15


Lawton
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 578

80 Chelsea Berdahl 22:10.00
100 Christine Craighead 23:00.30
110 Amy Flavin 23:22.70
138 Brianne Hovey 24:19.80
150 Melissa Clark 24:53.45
157 Shawna VanderVeen 26:00.95
165 Jessica Gillette 28:04.75

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 766

114 Krista McIlroy 23:28.40
158 Karen Michael 26:21.45
161 Chelsie Benca 27:18.60
164 Alicia Chmielewski 27:47.55
169 Stephanie McIlroy 28:56.60


Detroit Holy Redeemer
PLACED NA WITH A SCORE OF 9999

102 Johannah Fenton 23:09.90
152 Erin Stenipien 25:00.25
162 Justine Fenton 27:32.30
163 Gabriela Hughes 27:47.15


1.Laura Rolf,Rocherster Hills Lutheran Northwest,18:16.40, , , ,10
2.Caitlin Kelly,Kinde-North Huron,18:23.85, , , ,12
3.Cassidy Edwards,Maple City Glen Lake,18:55.50, , , ,10
4.Tricia Rozeboom,Saugatuck,19:14.10, , , ,9
5.Laycie Skinner,Colon,19:19.30, , , ,12
6.Alexa Glences,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,19:25.60, , , ,09
7.Kaitlin Harvey,Tekonsha,19:25.75, , , ,12
8.Lauren Fairbanks,Rogers City,19:34.40, , , ,12
9.Katie Forsyth,Bath,19:35.85, , , ,12
10.Shelly Millard,Mendon,19:36.80, , , ,12
11.Theresa Iwinski,Brown City,19:37.45, , , ,11
12.Cassie Niersel,Harbor Springs,19:39.00, , , ,10
13.Margot Mcglothlin,Suttons Bay,19:39.65, , , ,12
14.Samantha Mitchell,Bear Lake/Onekama,19:42.00, , , ,10
15.Erin Booth,Homer,19:44.85, , , ,12
16.Audrey Dahlgren,Potterville,19:47.50, , , ,09
17.Holly Pifer,Buckley,19:48.15, , , ,12
18.Wendi Kirwin,Walkerville,19:50.90, , , ,11
19.Valerie Allen,Southfield Christian,19:53.35, , , ,09
20.Amber. Lanning,White Pigeon,19:59.00, , , ,12
21.Katie Olson,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,20:00.50, , , ,11
22.Emily Sias,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart,20:02.65, , , ,12
23.Kelly Biedron,Traverse City St. Francis,20:03.70, , , ,10
24.Jackie Rivard,Ubly,20:04.90, , , ,10
25.Justine Schafer,Beal City,20:07.80, , , ,9
26.Laurie Baumann,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,20:09.25, , , ,12
27.Amanda Raley,Rogers City,20:09.40, , , ,10
28.Kelcie Spruyt-Daniels,Grand Rapids North Hills Classical,20:10.05, , , ,7
29.Colleen Griffin,Traverse City St. Francis,20:10.60, , , ,9
30.Sarah Couyoumjian,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,20:11.65, , , ,12
31.Kasi Slone,Bellevue,20:12.00, , , ,12
32.Kate Rensi,Southfield Christian,20:18.75, , , ,12
33.Emily McCormick,Bath,20:22.10, , , ,10
34.Lisa Booth,Homer,20:23.45, , , ,12
35.Kailah Gerig,Sand Creek,20:31.15, , , ,9
36.Nicole Chamberlain,Litchfield,20:32.45, , , ,10
37.Stacey Leyder,Big Rapids Crossroads Academy,20:35.15, , , ,09
38.Heather Courtright,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart,20:38.60, , , ,11
39.Megan Keim,Glen Lake,20:39.05, , , ,11
40.Catlin Los,Saugatuck,20:39.30, , , ,12
41.Kelli Zoellner,Harper Woods Lutheran East,20:40.05, , , ,12
42.Kelcie Douglas,Suttons Bay,20:42.20, , , ,10
43.Camille Doan,Concord,20:43.00, , , ,12
44.Kalie Grambeau,Harbor Springs,20:43.80, , , ,11
45.Krysta Zakzrewski,Traverse City St. Francis,20:46.60, , , ,9
46.Robin Moder,Traverse City St. Francis,20:51.20, , , ,12
47.Alexis Rainier,Battle Creek St. Philip,20:56.40, , , ,11
48.Rebecca Sameroff,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,20:57.00, , , ,12
49.Emily Douglas,Suttons Bay,20:57.45, , , ,12
50.Greta Bell,Suttons Bay,20:59.05, , , ,12
51.Alexandra Ford,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,20:59.50, , , ,09
52.Jordan Clark,Vandercook Lake,21:00.10, , , ,12
53.Lauren Stacks,Concord,21:00.75, , , ,11
54.Angie Asam,Rogers City,21:01.50, , , ,12
55.Renee Pienta,Bear Lake/Onekama,21:02.10, , , ,11
56.Carleigh Verner,Southfield Christian,21:02.65, , , ,12
57.Lacey Kreft,Rogers City,21:04.00, , , ,09
58.Kaela Spruyt-Daniels,Grand Rapids North Hills Classical,21:05.05, , , ,9
59.Katie Hafner,Suttons Bay,21:06.50, , , ,10
60.Ann Pressprich,Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard,21:07.20, , , ,12
61.Ashley Zupin,Bear Lake/Onekama,21:08.60, , , ,10
62.Elyse Erber,Harbor Springs,21:11.15, , , ,12
63.Marie VanZandt,Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard,21:11.95, , , ,12
64.Laura Puvalowski,Ubly,21:12.80, , , ,11
65.Meg Benedetto,Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard,21:15.75, , , ,10
66.Melinda Byers,Brown City,21:17.60, , , ,12
67.Jordan Parker,Suttons Bay,21:17.60, , , ,12
68.Melissa Moore,Saugatuck,21:17.90, , , ,11
69.Rebecca Monroe,Big Rapids Crossroads Academy,21:18.60, , , ,09
70.Kayla Loeffler,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,21:19.70, , , ,09
71.Beth Blauwiekel,Pewamo-Westphalia,21:20.05, , , ,12
72.Courtney Klagstad,Burton Atherton,21:20.15, , , ,10
73.Peggy O'Callaghan,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,21:20.30, , , ,9
74.Jessica Siebelink,Saugatuck,21:27.85, , , ,10
75.Jennifer Brown,Fairview,21:28.55, , , ,12
76.Lindsay Looker,Rocherster Hills Lutheran Northwest,21:28.90, , , ,10
77.Krystal Stants,Bellaire,21:28.95, , , ,10
78.Rachel Martin,New Lothrop,21:31.25, , , ,09
79.Mary Wagner,Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard,21:31.90, , , ,09
80.Erica Jach,Bear Lake/Onekama,21:32.80, , , ,10
81.Katie Lipsey,Potterville,21:33.10, , , ,09
82.Leah Tarrant,Bath,21:33.45, , , ,11
83.Seanna Winegar,Bath,21:34.15, , , ,09
84.Maggie Mitchell,Mendon,21:34.60, , , ,12
85.Cierra Dinsmore,Mesick,21:36.05, , , ,11
86.Kristy Boltz,Concord,21:37.15, , , ,09
87.Sarah Pasch,Fulton-Middleton,21:38.20, , , ,11
88.Rebecca Bowman,Bear Lake/Onekama,21:39.05, , , ,12
89.Tara Pennington,Adrian Lenawee Christian,21:40.10, , , ,12
90.Alexandra Kramer,Concord,21:41.80, , , ,10
91.Lindsay Gordon,Pittsford,21:43.15, , , ,9
92.Krystal Sheteron,Alba,21:43.95, , , ,10
93.Laura Kraemer,Suttons Bay,21:44.00, , , ,11
94.Amy Drenth,Ellsworth,21:44.70, , , ,12
95.Kelly Morris,Centreville,21:46.90, , , ,12
96.MacKenzie Chatfield,Potterville,21:47.30, , , ,09
97.Katie Nowels,Harbor Springs,21:48.60, , , ,11
98.Eileen Brunner,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart,21:49.10, , , ,10
99.Elise Ocelnik,Bear Lake/Onekama,21:49.60, , , ,10
100.Molly Maxbauer,Traverse City St. Francis,21:49.80, , , ,10
101.Marianna Kerppola,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,21:51.05, , , ,12
102.Jennifer Hartley,Whitmore Lake,21:53.10, , , ,11
103.Sarah Morris,Grass Lake,21:56.05, , , ,11
104.Kim Martus,Brown City,21:56.75, , , ,12
105.Anne Jaquith,Harbor Springs,21:57.70, , , ,11
106.Brittany Cross,Pittsford,22:00.00, , , ,10
107.Anjani Mahabir,Harper Woods Lutheran East,22:01.50, , , ,12
108.Christina MacKenzie,Lutheran Westland,22:01.80, , , ,10
109.Jamie Prouse,Centreville,22:02.55, , , ,12
110.Alicia Foster,Harbor Springs,22:02.85, , , ,11
111.Julia Gerd-Holling,Ubly,22:03.15, , , ,
112.Ashleigh Calderone,Battle Creek St. Philip,22:03.55, , , ,12
113.Laura Backus,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,22:04.90, , , ,10
114.Megan Salvano,Lawrence,22:07.70, , , ,10
115.Pam Hafner,Pewamo-Westphalia,22:09.60, , , ,12
116.Chelsea Berdahl,Lawton,22:10.00, , , ,11
117.Ansley Howard,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,22:10.00, , , ,11
118.Tabitha Van Nortwick,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,22:12.40, , , ,11
119.Tracy Wohlfert,Pewamo-Westphalia,22:14.70, , , ,12
120.Lauren Clark,Kinde-North Huron,22:15.10, , , ,12
121.Lena Bendall,Bath,22:15.65, , , ,11
122.Jenna Zulauf,Ubly,22:17.80, , , ,12
123.Annette Pretzer,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,22:21.00, , , ,11
124.Mehgan Sanson,Brown City,22:21.95, , , ,12
125.Casey Adams,Gobles,22:24.35, , , ,11
126.Sarah Knipfer,Grass Lake,22:27.65, , , ,12
127.Marisa Drake,Kinde-North Huron,22:29.85, , , ,10
128.Andrea Stephenson,Mendon,22:31.25, , , ,12
129.Kristina Wyn,Athens,22:31.60, , , ,12
130.Rebekah Bothwell,Bloomingdale,22:35.00, , , ,11
131.Liz Christie,Burton Atherton,22:37.60, , , ,11
132.Ashley Alwood,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart,22:39.15, , , ,12
133.Kimberly Priestap,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,22:40.55, , , ,10
134.Nicole Simmons,Kinde-North Huron,22:41.95, , , ,09
135.Jackie Bladzik,Bear Lake/Onekama,22:42.25, , , ,10
136.Jaimie Bolda,Ubly,22:42.80, , , ,09
137.Katrina Weirauch,Rocherster Hills Lutheran Northwest,22:43.00, , , ,10
138.Julie Clawson,Pittsford,22:46.50, , , ,11
139.Danielle Creguer,Ubly,22:47.75, , , ,12
140.Kayla Kreh,Kinde-North Huron,22:49.85, , , ,10
141.Cassie Phillips,Lawrence,22:51.20, , , ,09
142.Rachel Bayless,Potterville,22:52.50, , , ,10
143.Denise Easterday,Colon,22:53.65, , , ,10
144.Brooke Baechlor,White Pigeon,22:54.70, , , ,11
145.Mandy Jurges,Ubly,22:56.10, , , ,11
146.Fabiola Sanson,Brown City,22:59.45, , , ,09
147.Christine Craighead,Lawton,23:00.30, , , ,11
148.Micki Webster,Concord,23:01.05, , , ,09
149.Melissa Krager,Bridgman,23:05.25, , , ,12
150.Johannah Fenton,Detroit Holy Redeemer,23:09.90, , , ,10
151.Catherine Scholand,Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard,23:11.70, , , ,12
152.Katie Olivieri,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart,23:12.00, , , ,11
153.Amy Kamps,North Muskegon,23:12.65, , , ,9
154.Megan Meyer,Centreville,23:13.50, , , ,09
155.Stephanie Kraftson,Southfield Christian,23:15.10, , , ,09
156.Jennifer Smith,Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard,23:16.70, , , ,10
157.Crystal Sleight,Concord,23:17.80, , , ,10
158.Andrea Rockwood,North Muskegon,23:20.40, , , ,9
159.Jessie Kleino,Saugatuck,23:22.15, , , ,10
160.Amy Flavin,Lawton,23:22.70, , , ,12
161.Sarah Hooley,Colon,23:23.30, , , ,11
162.Amanda Letson,Potterville,23:26.60, , , ,09
163.Amber Klooster,Ellsworth,23:27.20, , , ,10
164.Krista McIlroy,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,23:28.40, , , ,10
165.Becky Cupp,Mendon,23:34.70, , , ,12
166.Rachel Droste,Pewamo-Westphalia,23:43.20, , , ,10
167.Heather Heath,Mendon,23:43.30, , , ,11
168.Amanda Ganger,Centreville,23:44.10, , , ,12
169.Sabrina LaValle,Wolverine,23:47.35, , , ,10
170.Liesa Kelley,Rogers City,23:47.45, , , ,09
171.Mary Benedetto,Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard,23:47.90, , , ,12
172.Narissa Kirby,Centreville,23:48.00, , , ,09
173.Katie Cavaliere,Southfield Christian,23:51.55, , , ,10
174.Emily Hendrickson,Colon,23:52.95, , , ,10
175.Ashley Tornga,Concord,23:53.75, , , ,11
176.Alicia Klooster,Ellsworth,24:05.00, , , ,11
177.Sara Brownlee,Southfield Christian,24:05.20, , , ,12
178.Sarah Muxlow,Brown City,24:07.35, , , ,10
179.Alice Neer,Ellsworth,24:08.70, , , ,10
180.Ashley Shafer,Pewamo-Westphalia,24:11.40, , , ,11
181.Rachel Winters,Potterville,24:11.45, , , ,09
182.Jolene Tait,Kinde-North Huron,24:13.10, , , ,10
183.Stephanie Rhynard,Bath,24:13.30, , , ,11
184.Laura Frantz,Pittsford,24:13.65, , , ,11
185.Hope Drenth,Ellsworth,24:14.00, , , ,10
186.Vanessa Taylor,Traverse City St. Francis,24:15.05, , , ,12
187.Cindy Klein,Mendon,24:15.30, , , ,9
188.Megan Quinn,Pewamo-Westphalia,24:18.80, , , ,12
189.Brianne Hovey,Lawton,24:19.80, , , ,9
190.Katie Milauckas,Saugatuck,24:20.90, , , ,12
191.Nichole Fox,Pewamo-Westphalia,24:21.90, , , ,12
192.Sarah Godfrey,Pittsford,24:22.50, , , ,12
193.Savannah Baker,Colon,24:27.70, , , ,10
194.Jackie Newman,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart,24:29.50, , , ,12
195.Julia Idler,Pittsford,24:29.85, , , ,12
196.Rachel Ryan,Rogers City,24:30.05, , , ,11
197.Elyse Hyde,Southfield Christian,24:33.70, , , ,11
198.Cathy Ronk,Harbor Springs,24:34.95, , , ,09
199.Sarah Ruckert,Centreville,24:45.50, , , ,12
200.April Hoard,Bath,24:49.60, , , ,
201.Melissa Clark,Lawton,24:53.45, , , ,10
202.Kelsey Ackerman,Colon,24:54.45, , , ,12
203.Margaret Majewski,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,24:58.10, , , ,10
204.Erin Stenipien,Detroit Holy Redeemer,25:00.25, , , ,11
205.Stacey Carr,Colon,25:07.30, , , ,09
206.Michelle Hizelberger,Ellsworth,25:13.15, , , ,10
207.Mandy Alexander,Kinde-North Huron,25:25.35, , , ,09
208.Katie Krueger,Rogers City,25:26.75, , , ,11
209.Katrina Kostrzeba,Center Line St. Clement,25:51.40, , , ,11
210.Shawna VanderVeen,Lawton,26:00.95, , , ,10
211.Karen Michael,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,26:21.45, , , ,12
212.Hillary Reed,Centreville,26:52.75, , , ,09
213.Amanda Peitch,Rocherster Hills Lutheran Northwest,26:56.05, , , ,10
214.Chelsie Benca,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,27:18.60, , , ,10
215.Justine Fenton,Detroit Holy Redeemer,27:32.30, , , ,9
216.Gabriela Hughes,Detroit Holy Redeemer,27:47.15, , , ,10
217.Alicia Chmielewski,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,27:47.55, , , ,12
218.Jessica Gillette,Lawton,28:04.75, , , ,12
219.Jenna Kline,Mendon,28:23.80, , , ,12
220.Brittany Davis,Rocherster Hills Lutheran Northwest,28:49.55, , , ,11
221.Kory Koppenaal,Saugatuck,28:53.20, , , ,12
222.Stephanie McIlroy,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,28:56.60, , , ,12
223.Kristen Rondeau,Rocherster Hills Lutheran Northwest,29:08.25, , , ,9




2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1.Hemlock WITH A SCORE OF 90
2.Williamston WITH A SCORE OF 113
3.Grand Rapids West Catholic WITH A SCORE OF 115
4.Benzie Central WITH A SCORE OF 195
5.Stockbridge WITH A SCORE OF 222
6.Hart WITH A SCORE OF 247
7.Jackson- Lumen Christi WITH A SCORE OF 271
8.Kalamazoo Hackett WITH A SCORE OF 296
9.Shepherd WITH A SCORE OF 298
10.Hesperia WITH A SCORE OF 308
11.Essexville Garber WITH A SCORE OF 336
12.Constantine WITH A SCORE OF 341
13.Hudson WITH A SCORE OF 365
14.Wyoming Kelloggsville WITH A SCORE OF 385
15.Allendale WITH A SCORE OF 399
16.Corunna WITH A SCORE OF 413
17.Kalkaska WITH A SCORE OF 443
18.Beaverton WITH A SCORE OF 445
19.Bronson WITH A SCORE OF 467
20.Lake Fenton WITH A SCORE OF 475
21.Onsted WITH A SCORE OF 478
22.Dearborn Heights-Annapolis WITH A SCORE OF 499
23.Ida WITH A SCORE OF 552
24.Frankenmuth WITH A SCORE OF 577
25.Reese WITH A SCORE OF 584
26.Yale WITH A SCORE OF 634
27.Goodrich WITH A SCORE OF 644


2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 BOYS TEAM RESULTS



Hemlock
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 90

2 Steve Czymbor 15:38.05
3 Nicholas Puchacz 15:49.20
11 Joseph Frost 16:28.20
23 Craig Madaleno 16:46.10
51 Adam Beyersdorf 17:13.30
68 Andrew Henne 17:31.65
83 Brent Drown 17:41.50


Williamston
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 113

1 David Bills 15:35.85
16 Fil Marlatt 16:39.05
17 B.J. Pankow 16:39.85
36 Andrew Smith 17:04.85
43 Sam Gatesy 17:09.70
75 Alex Schultink 17:36.80
119 Erik Schultink 18:11.60


Grand Rapids West Catholic
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 115

9 Steve Harpold 16:19.85
18 Sam Passenger 16:41.75
26 Andrew Bissonette 16:54.15
27 Erich Janis 16:56.20
35 Ed DeVries 17:03.60
77 Dave Schuelke 17:38.10
100 Andy Schmidt 17:53.70


Benzie Central
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 195

10 Josh Wheelock 16:20.90
12 Nate Geetings 16:33.50
50 Charles Jones 17:13.20
58 Kirk Narmore 17:22.35
65 Ben Miller 17:28.60
78 Gerry Skurski 17:38.30
157 Ben Schopieray 19:00.35

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Stockbridge
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 222

5 Kyle Shropshire 16:07.30
45 Nick Lovachis 17:11.10
52 Lucas Snider 17:13.40
53 Joe Lower 17:14.00
67 Alex Frazier 17:30.50
101 Justin Hawley 17:55.60
102 Kevin Macomber 17:57.15


Hart
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 247

30 Brian Erickson 16:58.90
32 Joshua Wambaugh 17:00.20
44 Daniel Salgado 17:10.55
61 Adrian Vasquez 17:26.20
80 Vincente Cubillos 17:39.50
88 Jesus Cubillos 17:44.50
95 Tony Bohunicky 17:48.15


Jackson- Lumen Christi
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 271

14 Dan Clark 16:33.85
25 Chad Johnson 16:52.85
55 Tom Jurasek 17:14.40
81 Jacob Miller 17:40.80
96 David Glandon 17:49.65
148 Jon Webb 18:44.10
169 Zachary Miller 19:17.80


Kalamazoo Hackett
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 296

34 Eric Smith 17:02.10
48 Bryan Martin 17:12.55
59 Brien Brockway 17:23.35
73 Bryan Dall 17:34.95
82 Jordy Smith 17:41.20
108 Mike Eldersveld 18:02.20
168 Andrew Westrick 19:16.95

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Shepherd
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 298

31 Joshua Jerome 16:59.70
56 Tony Gepford 17:14.80
57 Paden Stalter 17:18.40
60 Ryan Hackett 17:24.05
94 Chanse Hungerford 17:47.40
120 Kale Showalter 18:12.15
121 Eric Nartker 18:12.40


Hesperia
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 308

19 Gil Sweet 16:42.65
47 Drew Rynberg 17:12.30
62 Andrew Rumsey 17:26.45
66 Jon Schaffer 17:29.75
114 Brett Billings 18:04.60
135 Bryan Dean 18:26.45
171 Chuck Breuker 19:25.20


Essexville Garber
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 336

22 Kyle McKendree 16:45.45
40 Zac Gallagher 17:05.95
71 Matt Jezierski 17:34.65
91 Steve Rose 17:46.10
112 Ben Gallagher 18:03.20
116 Brent Krohn 18:05.30
126 Ross Keyes 18:15.25


Constantine
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 341

7 Shawn Jordan 16:14.45
38 Tom Ray 17:05.15
54 Curtis Ray 17:14.10
98 Kyle Hill 17:52.00
144 Jason Muckel 18:37.70
152 Harvey Elliott 18:47.45
153 Anton Schneeberger 18:51.75

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Hudson
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 365

20 Robert Deo 16:43.90
39 Robert Kuhn 17:05.60
90 Stephen Guerra 17:46.00
105 Ben Bloom 18:01.30
111 Paul McClellan 18:02.80
140 Brad Wilson 18:32.20
187 Brian Jones 22:37.75


Wyoming Kelloggsville
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 385

42 Alan Mathis 17:08.85
46 Ronnie Popma 17:11.30
87 Corey. Knight 17:43.05
97 Tim. Garcia 17:51.55
113 Gordy Lubbers 18:04.55
123 Chris Thai 18:13.30
124 Kurt Schrier 18:14.30


Allendale
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 399

13 Mitch Zost 16:33.80
64 Clint VanderMolen 17:28.40
92 Patrick Buist 17:46.90
93 Aron Dodger 17:47.30
137 Jacob Betts 18:31.00
154 David Taylor 18:52.50
179 Tom Reamsma 20:11.45


Corunna
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 413

6 Brian Murphy 16:07.40
8 Sean Beckwith 16:19.00
128 Rhett Blankenship 18:18.20
130 Bryan Burcham 18:20.95
141 Matthew Bostwick 18:32.95
155 Brian Bremer 18:56.95
163 Dominick Mitchell 19:08.70

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Kalkaska
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 443

4 Luke TenHopen 16:04.90
63 A.J. Kiel 17:27.75
89 Dusty Kiel 17:45.50
142 Scott Ponstein 18:35.15
145 Jared Krogel 18:40.05
162 Stephan Browning 19:07.00
166 Jarrett Martin 19:11.20


Beaverton
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 445

15 Nathan Mester 16:37.65
84 Chris Earls 17:41.70
85 Chris Couturier 17:42.20
127 Adam Kinne 18:16.25
134 Mike Berthume 18:26.20
136 Josh Cann 18:29.65
138 Matt Abbotts 18:31.60


Bronson
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 467

37 Lucas Rider 17:05.10
49 Jeff Houtz 17:12.75
99 Chris Clover 17:52.20
139 Nick Shaw 18:32.15
143 Matt Furney 18:36.80
164 Brandon Beck 19:09.70
172 Justin Baker 19:28.60


Lake Fenton
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 475

33 Alex Beaulieu 17:01.90
79 Jarrod Bailey 17:39.20
107 Kyle Chillik 18:02.05
109 Derek Vowell 18:02.25
147 Nicholas Van Rysseghem 18:43.65
151 Jesse Chillik 18:46.95
158 Christopher Bailey 19:02.20

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Onsted
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 478

28 Travis Nash 16:58.30
103 Brian Johnson 17:58.50
110 Nick Ambs 18:02.70
115 Scott Waters 18:04.75
122 Mike Kirchner 18:13.25
132 Nick Long 18:22.75
146 Joel Barricklow 18:41.45


Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 499

41 Hassan Mougrabi 17:06.80
104 Paul McLalin 17:59.25
106 Pat Carlson 18:01.60
117 Ryan Greytok 18:06.10
131 Kyle Nash 18:21.65
180 Danny Kimmell 20:17.05
181 James Southard 20:17.25


Ida
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 552

69 Wade Wines 17:33.80
72 Jim Rehkopf 17:34.70
76 Dan Helmer 17:37.60
160 Ethan Bell 19:05.55
175 Russell Ankenbrandt 19:54.90
178 Chad Wines 20:10.80
185 Dan Vagen 21:09.90


Frankenmuth
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 577

29 Cody Snyder 16:58.85
74 Aaron Schian 17:36.50
133 David Alsgaard 18:23.05
167 Antonio Sanchez 19:16.20
174 Alexander Satonik 19:47.50
177 Andrew Dodson 20:02.95
184 Kristopher Knieling 20:46.30

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 3 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Reese
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 584

70 Brandon Gnatkowski 17:34.05
86 Jordan Seitz 17:42.50
118 Zack Bringhold 18:09.80
149 Joe Jimenez 18:46.15
161 Erik Palm 19:06.85
170 Ryan Woolerer 19:23.30
182 Matt Bartolowits 20:39.25


Yale
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 634

21 Peter Vogelsberg 16:44.00
125 Matthew Carrier 18:14.30
150 Raphael Rogers 18:46.80
165 Kyle Cooper 19:09.90
173 Matthew McDowell 19:39.70
183 Kyle Schultze 20:42.10
186 Drew Darling 21:30.10


Goodrich
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 644

24 Geoffrey Misek 16:49.15
129 Christopher Adamec 18:20.60
156 Jake Custer 18:59.25
159 Justin Bittner 19:05.10
176 Jeremy Phan 19:58.80


1.David Bills,Williamston,15:35.85, , , ,11
2.Steve Czymbor,Hemlock,15:38.05, , , ,12
3.Nicholas Puchacz,Hemlock,15:49.20, , , ,12
4.Peter Gorkiewicz,Charlevoix,15:50.65, , , ,12
5.Josh Perrin,Hillsdale,15:52.10, , , ,11
6.Zachary Schnitta,Berrien Springs,15:58.60, , , ,12
7.Luke TenHopen,Kalkaska,16:04.90, , , ,12
8.Joe Zick,Durand,16:05.40, , , ,12
9.Kyle Shropshire,Stockbridge,16:07.30, , , ,10
10.Brian Murphy,Corunna,16:07.40, , , ,11
11.Shawn Jordan,Constantine,16:14.45, , , ,12
12.Garrett Romero,East Jordan,16:14.75, , , ,12
13.Sean Beckwith,Corunna,16:19.00, , , ,11
14.Steve Harpold,Grand Rapids West Catholic,16:19.85, , , ,12
15.Josh Wheelock,Benzie Central,16:20.90, , , ,12
16.Adam Smith,Ovid-Elsie,16:21.35, , , ,10
17.Joe Heine,St. Louis,16:22.20, , , ,12
18.Greg Schmit,Leslie,16:25.15, , , ,12
19.Paul Lange,Laingsburg,16:25.65, , , ,10
20.Joseph Frost,Hemlock,16:28.20, , , ,12
21.Ben Hammer,Elk Rapids,16:32.00, , , ,12
22.Nate Geetings,Benzie Central,16:33.50, , , ,12
23.Mitch Zost,Allendale,16:33.80, , , ,
24.Dan Clark,Jackson- Lumen Christi,16:33.85, , , ,10
25.Rick Utrup,Newaygo,16:36.10, , , ,12
26.Nathan Mester,Beaverton,16:37.65, , , ,10
27.Richard White,Hillsdale,16:38.30, , , ,10
28.Fil Marlatt,Williamston,16:39.05, , , ,12
29.B.J. Pankow,Williamston,16:39.85, , , ,12
30.Josh Murbach,Erie-Mason,16:40.25, , , ,12
31.Sam Passenger,Grand Rapids West Catholic,16:41.75, , , ,09
32.Gil Sweet,Hesperia,16:42.65, , , ,12
33.Dave Schofield,Dundee,16:43.30, , , ,11
34.Robert Deo,Hudson,16:43.90, , , ,11
35.Peter Vogelsberg,Yale,16:44.00, , , ,12
36.Kyle McKendree,Essexville Garber,16:45.45, , , ,12
37.Craig Madaleno,Hemlock,16:46.10, , , ,12
38.Chris Robertz,Elk Rapids,16:47.65, , , ,12
39.Andrew Rogers,Berrien Springs,16:48.50, , , ,10
40.Geoffrey Misek,Goodrich,16:49.15, , , ,12
41.James Post,Roscommon,16:50.85, , , ,12
42.Kirk Williams,Hopkins,16:52.25, , , ,12
43.Ben Schmandt,Vassar,16:52.40, , , ,12
44.Chad Johnson,Jackson- Lumen Christi,16:52.85, , , ,12
45.Ryan Perlberg,Saginaw Valley Lutheran,16:53.30, , , ,10
46.Paul Phillips,Midland Bullock Creek,16:53.90, , , ,12
47.Andrew Bissonette,Grand Rapids West Catholic,16:54.15, , , ,09
48.Steven Krajniak,Leslie,16:56.00, , , ,12
49.Erich Janis,Grand Rapids West Catholic,16:56.20, , , ,11
50.Leonard Weddel,Tawas City,16:56.85, , , ,12
51.Steve Terry,Three Oaks River Valley,16:58.15, , , ,11
52.Travis Nash,Onsted,16:58.30, , , ,11
53.Cody Snyder,Frankenmuth,16:58.85, , , ,11
54.Brian Erickson,Hart,16:58.90, , , ,10
55.Joshua Jerome,Shepherd,16:59.70, , , ,10
56.Joshua Wambaugh,Hart,17:00.20, , , ,11
57.Alex Beaulieu,Lake Fenton,17:01.90, , , ,10
58.Eric Smith,Kalamazoo Hackett,17:02.10, , , ,12
59.Ed DeVries,Grand Rapids West Catholic,17:03.60, , , ,10
60.Landon Peacock,Morley-Stanwood,17:04.60, , , ,09
61.Andrew Smith,Williamston,17:04.85, , , ,10
62.Lucas Rider,Bronson,17:05.10, , , ,11
63.Tom Ray,Constantine,17:05.15, , , ,10
64.Robert Kuhn,Hudson,17:05.60, , , ,11
65.Ryan Keillor,Whitehall,17:05.85, , , ,11
66.Zac Gallagher,Essexville Garber,17:05.95, , , ,09
67.Nathan Best,Buchanan,17:06.25, , , ,12
68.Hassan Mougrabi,Dearborn Heights-Annapolis,17:06.80, , , ,12
69.William Sbach,Brooklyn-Columbia Central,17:07.50, , , ,12
70.Jacob DuBois,East Jackson,17:07.85, , , ,11
71.Alan Mathis,Wyoming Kelloggsville,17:08.85, , , ,12
72.Garrett Seaver,Freeland,17:08.90, , , ,12
73.Sam Gatesy,Williamston,17:09.70, , , ,10
74.Daniel Salgado,Hart,17:10.55, , , ,10
75.Nick Lovachis,Stockbridge,17:11.10, , , ,12
76.Kevin Christensen,Battle Creek Pennfield,17:11.20, , , ,11
77.Ronnie Popma,Wyoming Kelloggsville,17:11.30, , , ,12
78.Drew Rynberg,Hesperia,17:12.30, , , ,12
79.Bryan Martin,Kalamazoo Hackett,17:12.55, , , ,12
80.Jeff Houtz,Bronson,17:12.75, , , ,12
81.Wes Muller,Grand Rapids Baptist,17:12.90, , , ,10
82.Charles Jones,Benzie Central,17:13.20, , , ,12
83.Adam Beyersdorf,Hemlock,17:13.30, , , ,12
84.Lucas Snider,Stockbridge,17:13.40, , , ,10
85.John Raven,Mason County Central,17:13.50, , , ,10
86.Joe Lower,Stockbridge,17:14.00, , , ,11
87.Curtis Ray,Constantine,17:14.10, , , ,12
88.Seth Campbell,Grand Rapids Baptist,17:14.15, , , ,10
89.Tom Jurasek,Jackson- Lumen Christi,17:14.40, , , ,11
90.Gil Hernandez,Bangor,17:14.60, , , ,12
91.Tony Gepford,Shepherd,17:14.80, , , ,10
92.Michael Gates,Sanford-Meridian,17:16.00, , , ,10
93.Jake Gunn,Edwardsburg,17:17.05, , , ,12
94.Paden Stalter,Shepherd,17:18.40, , , ,09
95.Allen Fisher,Howard City Tri County,17:19.60, , , ,11
96.Ryan Ringle,Hopkins,17:20.60, , , ,12
97.Chris Kent,Kent City,17:20.95, , , ,11
98.Kyle Pullen,Leroy-Pine River,17:21.50, , , ,12
99.Kirk Narmore,Benzie Central,17:22.35, , , ,11
100.Josh Moulton,Napoleon,17:23.00, , , ,11
101.Brien Brockway,Kalamazoo Hackett,17:23.35, , , ,11
102.Ryan Hackett,Shepherd,17:24.05, , , ,11
103.Scott Maruschak,Napoleon,17:25.00, , , ,10
104.Adrian Vasquez,Hart,17:26.20, , , ,10
105.Dan TenBrink,Grandville Calvin Christian,17:26.40, , , ,12
106.Andrew Rumsey,Hesperia,17:26.45, , , ,10
107.A.J. Kiel,Kalkaska,17:27.75, , , ,10
108.Clint VanderMolen,Allendale,17:28.40, , , ,
109.Ben Miller,Benzie Central,17:28.60, , , ,09
110.Nick Osborn,Muskegon Oakridge,17:29.00, , , ,11
111.Robert Palmer,Vassar,17:29.00, , , ,09
112.Jon Schaffer,Hesperia,17:29.75, , , ,12
113.Alex Frazier,Stockbridge,17:30.50, , , ,11
114.Tim Lawson,Flat Rock,17:30.50, , , ,11
115.Andrew Henne,Hemlock,17:31.65, , , ,12
116.Wade Wines,Ida,17:33.80, , , ,12
117.Brandon Gnatkowski,Reese,17:34.05, , , ,09
118.Matt Jezierski,Essexville Garber,17:34.65, , , ,10
119.Jim Rehkopf,Ida,17:34.70, , , ,12
120.Ben Hoover,Capac,17:34.80, , , ,11
121.Bryan Dall,Kalamazoo Hackett,17:34.95, , , ,11
122.James Greeenfield,Edwardsburg,17:35.90, , , ,10
123.Aaron Schian,Frankenmuth,17:36.50, , , ,12
124.Alex Schultink,Williamston,17:36.80, , , ,10
125.Dan Helmer,Ida,17:37.60, , , ,10
126.Dave Schuelke,Grand Rapids West Catholic,17:38.10, , , ,11
127.Gerry Skurski,Benzie Central,17:38.30, , , ,11
128.Jarrod Bailey,Lake Fenton,17:39.20, , , ,11
129.Vincente Cubillos,Hart,17:39.50, , , ,11
130.Jacob Miller,Jackson- Lumen Christi,17:40.80, , , ,11
131.Jordy Smith,Kalamazoo Hackett,17:41.20, , , ,12
132.Brent Drown,Hemlock,17:41.50, , , ,10
133.Dave Brent,Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central,17:41.60, , , ,10
134.Chris Earls,Beaverton,17:41.70, , , ,11
135.Chris Couturier,Beaverton,17:42.20, , , ,10
136.Jordan Seitz,Reese,17:42.50, , , ,11
137.Robert Connel,Albion,17:42.65, , , ,12
138.Corey. Knight,Wyoming Kelloggsville,17:43.05, , , ,11
139.Jesse Smith,Manistee,17:43.45, , , ,10
140.Jesus Cubillos,Hart,17:44.50, , , ,10
141.Dusty Kiel,Kalkaska,17:45.50, , , ,09
142.Stephen Guerra,Hudson,17:46.00, , , ,12
143.Steve Rose,Essexville Garber,17:46.10, , , ,10
144.Patrick Buist,Allendale,17:46.90, , , ,
145.Aron Dodger,Allendale,17:47.30, , , ,
146.Chanse Hungerford,Shepherd,17:47.40, , , ,09
147.Charlie Smogoleski,Manistee,17:48.10, , , ,11
148.Tony Bohunicky,Hart,17:48.15, , , ,11
149.Aaron Hughes,Clare,17:48.15, , , ,12
150.Chris Baier,Kingsley,17:48.85, , , ,09
151.David Glandon,Jackson- Lumen Christi,17:49.65, , , ,12
152.Thomas McClelland,Macomb Lutheran North,17:50.50, , , ,11
153.Jesse Mikan,Durand,17:50.60, , , ,10
154.Tim. Garcia,Wyoming Kelloggsville,17:51.55, , , ,11
155.Kyle Hill,Constantine,17:52.00, , , ,11
156.Chris Clover,Bronson,17:52.20, , , ,12
157.Andy Schmidt,Grand Rapids West Catholic,17:53.70, , , ,10
158.Jacob Turner,Capac,17:54.30, , , ,11
159.Justin Hawley,Stockbridge,17:55.60, , , ,12
160.Kevin Macomber,Stockbridge,17:57.15, , , ,12
161.Brian Johnson,Onsted,17:58.50, , , ,11
162.Paul McLalin,Dearborn Heights-Annapolis,17:59.25, , , ,11
163.Spenser Hayes,Clawson,17:59.60, , , ,11
164.Ben Bloom,Hudson,18:01.30, , , ,11
165.Pat Carlson,Dearborn Heights-Annapolis,18:01.60, , , ,12
166.Kyle Chillik,Lake Fenton,18:02.05, , , ,11
167.Mike Eldersveld,Kalamazoo Hackett,18:02.20, , , ,12
168.Derek Vowell,Lake Fenton,18:02.25, , , ,12
169.Duane Robinson,Detroit Communication Media Arts,18:02.40, , , ,11
170.Nick Ambs,Onsted,18:02.70, , , ,11
171.Paul McClellan,Hudson,18:02.80, , , ,10
172.Ben Gallagher,Essexville Garber,18:03.20, , , ,11
173.Brandon Bradford,Detroit Country Day,18:03.60, , , ,11
174.Gordy Lubbers,Wyoming Kelloggsville,18:04.55, , , ,11
175.Brett Billings,Hesperia,18:04.60, , , ,10
176.Scott Waters,Onsted,18:04.75, , , ,09
177.William Davee,Clare,18:05.20, , , ,11
178.Brent Krohn,Essexville Garber,18:05.30, , , ,12
179.Ryan Greytok,Dearborn Heights-Annapolis,18:06.10, , , ,12
180.Zack Bringhold,Reese,18:09.80, , , ,12
181.Erik Schultink,Williamston,18:11.60, , , ,12
182.Kale Showalter,Shepherd,18:12.15, , , ,12
183.Eric Nartker,Shepherd,18:12.40, , , ,11
184.Mike Kirchner,Onsted,18:13.25, , , ,12
185.Chris Thai,Wyoming Kelloggsville,18:13.30, , , ,11
186.Kurt Schrier,Wyoming Kelloggsville,18:14.30, , , ,10
187.Matthew Carrier,Yale,18:14.30, , , ,12
188.Ross Keyes,Essexville Garber,18:15.25, , , ,12
189.Adam Kinne,Beaverton,18:16.25, , , ,12
190.Rhett Blankenship,Corunna,18:18.20, , , ,11
191.Rodney Tembo,Buchanan,18:20.20, , , ,11
192.Christopher Adamec,Goodrich,18:20.60, , , ,12
193.Bryan Burcham,Corunna,18:20.95, , , ,10
194.Tom Sunderland,Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central,18:21.50, , , ,12
195.Kyle Nash,Dearborn Heights-Annapolis,18:21.65, , , ,11
196.Nick Long,Onsted,18:22.75, , , ,09
197.David Alsgaard,Frankenmuth,18:23.05, , , ,11
198.Mike Berthume,Beaverton,18:26.20, , , ,12
199.Bryan Dean,Hesperia,18:26.45, , , ,11
200.Jason Swartzmiller,Sanford-Meridian,18:28.10, , , ,12
201.Keith Menton,Detroit Country Day,18:28.90, , , ,11
202.Josh Cann,Beaverton,18:29.65, , , ,09
203.James Harper,Detroit Communication Media Arts,18:30.10, , , ,10
204.Jacob Betts,Allendale,18:31.00, , , ,
205.Matt Abbotts,Beaverton,18:31.60, , , ,12
206.Nick Shaw,Bronson,18:32.15, , , ,10
207.Brad Wilson,Hudson,18:32.20, , , ,09
208.Matthew Bostwick,Corunna,18:32.95, , , ,11
209.Scott Ponstein,Kalkaska,18:35.15, , , ,10
210.Matt Furney,Bronson,18:36.80, , , ,10
211.Jason Muckel,Constantine,18:37.70, , , ,12
212.Jared Krogel,Kalkaska,18:40.05, , , ,10
213.Joel Barricklow,Onsted,18:41.45, , , ,11
214.Nicholas Van Rysseghem,Lake Fenton,18:43.65, , , ,10
215.Jon Webb,Jackson- Lumen Christi,18:44.10, , , ,11
216.Brandon Potter,Perry,18:44.60, , , ,12
217.Joe Jimenez,Reese,18:46.15, , , ,12
218.Raphael Rogers,Yale,18:46.80, , , ,12
219.Jesse Chillik,Lake Fenton,18:46.95, , , ,11
220.Harvey Elliott,Constantine,18:47.45, , , ,10
221.Anton Schneeberger,Constantine,18:51.75, , , ,12
222.David Taylor,Allendale,18:52.50, , , ,
223.Brian Bremer,Corunna,18:56.95, , , ,12
224.Jake Custer,Goodrich,18:59.25, , , ,11
225.Ben Schopieray,Benzie Central,19:00.35, , , ,11
226.Christopher Bailey,Lake Fenton,19:02.20, , , ,11
227.Justin Bittner,Goodrich,19:05.10, , , ,11
228.Ethan Bell,Ida,19:05.55, , , ,10
229.Erik Palm,Reese,19:06.85, , , ,11
230.Stephan Browning,Kalkaska,19:07.00, , , ,11
231.Dominick Mitchell,Corunna,19:08.70, , , ,09
232.Brandon Beck,Bronson,19:09.70, , , ,10
233.Kyle Cooper,Yale,19:09.90, , , ,09
234.Jarrett Martin,Kalkaska,19:11.20, , , ,11
235.Antonio Sanchez,Frankenmuth,19:16.20, , , ,11
236.Andrew Westrick,Kalamazoo Hackett,19:16.95, , , ,12
237.Zachary Miller,Jackson- Lumen Christi,19:17.80, , , ,11
238.Ryan Woolerer,Reese,19:23.30, , , ,
239.Chuck Breuker,Hesperia,19:25.20, , , ,09
240.Justin Baker,Bronson,19:28.60, , , ,11
241.Matthew McDowell,Yale,19:39.70, , , ,09
242.Justin Semrau,Armada,19:45.45, , , ,09
243.Alexander Satonik,Frankenmuth,19:47.50, , , ,10
244.Russell Ankenbrandt,Ida,19:54.90, , , ,10
245.Jeremy Phan,Goodrich,19:58.80, , , ,10
246.Andrew Dodson,Frankenmuth,20:02.95, , , ,10
247.Chad Wines,Ida,20:10.80, , , ,10
248.Tom Reamsma,Allendale,20:11.45, , , ,
249.Danny Kimmell,Dearborn Heights-Annapolis,20:17.05, , , ,11
250.James Southard,Dearborn Heights-Annapolis,20:17.25, , , ,12
251.Matt Bartolowits,Reese,20:39.25, , , ,09
252.Kyle Schultze,Yale,20:42.10, , , ,10
253.Kristopher Knieling,Frankenmuth,20:46.30, , , ,11
254.Dan Vagen,Ida,21:09.90, , , ,10
255.Drew Darling,Yale,21:30.10, , , ,10
256.Brian Jones,Hudson,22:37.75, , , ,11




2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1.Harbor Springs WITH A SCORE OF 113
2.Lawton WITH A SCORE OF 142
3.Bath WITH A SCORE OF 176
4.Jonesville WITH A SCORE OF 230
5.Bear Lake/Onekama WITH A SCORE OF 240
6.Central Lake WITH A SCORE OF 268
7.Vandercook Lake WITH A SCORE OF 272
8.Saranac WITH A SCORE OF 283
9.Hale WITH A SCORE OF 308
10.Allen Park-Cabrini WITH A SCORE OF 318
11.Southfield Christian WITH A SCORE OF 329
12.Brown City WITH A SCORE OF 344
13.Beal City WITH A SCORE OF 358
14.Ubly WITH A SCORE OF 369
15.Maple City Glen Lake WITH A SCORE OF 376
16.Athens WITH A SCORE OF 389
17.Coleman WITH A SCORE OF 434
18.Gaylord St. Mary WITH A SCORE OF 434
19.Ann Arbor-Greenhills WITH A SCORE OF 436
20.Marion WITH A SCORE OF 453
21.Colon WITH A SCORE OF 460
22.Jackson Christian WITH A SCORE OF 493
23.St Joseph-Lake Michigan Cathol WITH A SCORE OF 506
24.Auburn Hills Oakland Christian WITH A SCORE OF 512
25.Gobles WITH A SCORE OF 543
26.Gross Pointe Woods University WITH A SCORE OF 612
27.Detroit Holy Redeemer WITH A SCORE OF 631


2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 BOYS TEAM RESULTS



Harbor Springs
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 113

6 Jacob Kloss 04:59.90 10:27.85 15:54.95 16:26.50
8 Joshuwa Hofbauer 05:11.00 10:37.90 16:05.00 16:33.65
19 Sanders Frye 05:11.10 10:49.50 16:28.30 16:58.30
20 Erik Hart 05:16.55 10:52.20 16:28.30 16:59.50
60 Kevin Ronk 05:18.15 11:20.50 17:20.80 17:54.05
72 Chad Wenz 05:35.30 11:36.30 17:32.00 18:03.05
98 Kyle Newbury 05:38.65 11:52.70 18:02.35 18:36.45


Lawton
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 142

3 Daniel Orozco 04:53.85 10:13.65 15:41.60 16:18.55
17 Jose Carrizales 05:11.55 10:48.10 16:20.75 16:54.50
28 Tim Ferguson 05:12.15 10:52.10 16:33.55 17:07.00
33 Ryan Armstrong 05:20.00 11:07.90 16:51.15 17:22.90
61 Bill Thorsberg 05:32.50 11:33.25 17:18.60 17:55.00
67 John Kuiper 05:27.00 11:25.25 17:26.90 18:01.10
68 Evan Escamilla 05:29.65 11:25.50 17:28.05 18:01.25


Bath
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 176

1 Liam Boylan-Pett 04:55.10 10:11.20 15:33.10 16:07.45
21 Chris Stoddard 05:20.35 11:00.90 16:28.70 17:00.10
38 David Zeeb 05:18.50 11:09.90 16:59.70 17:29.50
54 Brett Domeyer 05:26.70 11:20.05 17:11.75 17:46.00
62 Mike McCormick 05:21.70 11:28.05 17:23.95 17:55.90
81 Devin Tarrant 05:34.10 11:33.55 17:38.85 18:12.90
108 Nick Hoard 05:44.25 11:58.15 18:14.80 18:53.85


Jonesville
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 230

24 Doug Prough 05:15.50 10:52.15 16:32.05 17:01.90
30 Paul Oliver 05:16.00 10:57.50 16:40.90 17:17.60
37 Jared Stuchell 05:21.00 11:08.95 16:56.25 17:27.85
45 Chris Davis 05:14.60 10:53.70 16:55.20 17:39.90
94 Roger Hartsell 05:38.60 11:54.00 17:58.60 18:32.75
109 Gavin Albright 05:54.30 12:11.50 18:19.80 18:54.40
167 Dan Hudson 06:24.00 13:17.05 20:17.55 20:57.50

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Bear Lake/Onekama
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 240

11 Dan Richmond 05:15.90 10:51.15 16:19.10 16:45.95
44 Anthony Torres 05:29.10 11:19.90 17:10.35 17:39.10
51 Lee Dalke 05:34.70 11:25.50 17:15.45 17:44.45
58 Joshua Groenwald 05:36.25 11:33.70 17:22.80 17:52.45
76 Nate Milarch 05:37.85 11:39.55 17:32.95 18:06.10
86 Luke Allen 05:40.70 11:48.80 17:49.80 18:20.80
112 Nicholas Sidor 05:54.50 12:14.80 18:28.05 19:00.35


Central Lake
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 268

5 Stephan Shay 04:49.65 10:11.65 15:48.10 16:25.40
10 Elliott Shay 04:59.00 10:36.75 16:11.95 16:44.70
43 Michael Boni 05:17.05 11:10.85 16:55.40 17:31.70
100 Connor Dawson 05:41.20 12:00.50 18:11.15 18:43.00
110 Jacob Kelly 05:46.15 12:03.50 18:21.85 18:57.70
157 Justin VanHouton 06:12.60 13:01.00 19:47.60 20:22.40


Vandercook Lake
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 272

7 Adam Sprangel 05:07.15 10:40.65 16:04.60 16:33.30
9 Korey Kuhl 05:10.45 10:42.65 16:14.45 16:44.10
36 Randall Wilcox 05:15.70 11:03.20 16:57.10 17:26.45
99 Tony Cook 05:45.60 11:59.30 18:05.80 18:40.70
121 David Richardson 05:56.25 12:23.80 18:36.85 19:09.90
130 Patrick Hills 06:03.65 12:25.30 18:43.05 19:16.75
135 Ian Buckley 06:04.40 12:25.80 18:50.15 19:27.95


Saranac
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 283

13 Lance Jones 05:06.30 10:38.40 16:14.40 16:46.60
32 Phil Westover 05:24.20 10:58.55 16:43.60 17:19.65
47 Adam Wigfield 05:31.35 11:24.15 17:14.80 17:41.90
87 Dan Nash 05:43.95 11:48.95 17:52.20 18:20.90
104 Dustin Coulier 06:00.05 12:20.60 18:16.70 18:50.90
111 Josh McClintock 05:46.60 12:06.95 18:28.20 18:59.60
113 Marcus Diaz 05:55.40 12:16.60 18:30.10 19:00.35

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Hale
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 308

15 Kristopher Kalbfleisch 05:13.00 10:50.60 16:21.75 16:52.85
23 Joshua Simmons 05:11.00 10:52.10 16:29.00 17:01.00
34 Curtis Barclay 05:19.35 11:03.50 16:48.70 17:23.15
105 Bryant Wilson 05:49.80 12:08.65 18:18.30 18:51.40
131 Brandon Brindley 05:50.70 12:20.40 18:44.10 19:19.20
133 Donald Kendrick 05:56.60 12:23.35 18:47.10 19:25.15
155 Derek Marr 05:52.60 13:16.70 19:50.25 20:18.10


Allen Park-Cabrini
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 318

27 Rodger Rowley 05:11.85 10:56.25 16:36.70 17:06.15
29 Christopher McCabe 05:16.20 11:05.95 16:39.60 17:08.80
48 Mike Scorzelli 05:24.45 11:23.50 17:14.90 17:42.55
90 Aaron O'Connor 05:48.05 11:53.30 17:55.80 18:29.65
124 Christopher Kononowech 05:40.40 12:08.90 18:37.80 19:12.60
150 Michael Diroff 06:04.65 12:52.10 19:32.35 20:04.35
180 Sharon Zalewski 06:43.95 14:41.20 22:18.40 22:55.15


Southfield Christian
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 329

22 Luke Hutchins 05:12.35 10:43.05 16:27.05 17:00.15
52 Mark Rundle 05:33.20 11:27.45 17:20.45 17:45.00
80 Doug Goodman 05:40.60 11:41.10 17:39.00 18:12.30
83 James Verner 05:39.50 11:45.40 17:42.65 18:16.80
92 Jordan Dwelley 05:37.95 11:44.90 17:58.00 18:30.75
142 Jack Berdan 06:09.50 12:37.35 19:04.45 19:44.00
159 Mike Rensi 06:11.40 12:55.40 19:46.20 20:26.50


Brown City
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 344

46 Glenn Martus 05:21.50 11:18.00 17:07.35 17:40.75
70 Mike McPhail 05:35.95 11:37.15 17:30.25 18:02.25
71 Mike DeSchutter 05:45.50 11:39.50 17:30.75 18:02.55
75 Kevin Hooker 05:44.40 11:40.85 17:32.70 18:05.30
82 Jason Muxlow 05:38.10 11:38.45 17:40.10 18:15.00
85 Josh Latimer 05:44.80 11:42.40 17:49.45 18:20.15
102 Victor Amador 05:38.75 11:49.30 18:12.20 18:47.25

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Beal City
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 358

16 Mark Reihl 05:11.20 10:47.90 16:22.00 16:54.00
49 Tim Woodbury 05:22.05 11:22.30 17:13.80 17:42.95
63 Justin Dunn 05:28.80 11:27.45 17:23.00 17:56.30
79 Dave Myers 05:35.65 11:40.35 17:34.30 18:11.40
151 Ryan Walker 06:15.90 13:00.40 19:33.15 20:07.20
178 Chad Schafer 07:06.70 14:41.70 22:08.10 22:47.05


Ubly
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 369

14 Kyle Walsh 05:17.40 10:54.40 16:22.30 16:50.60
53 Eric Dekoski 05:27.80 11:14.10 17:12.20 17:45.70
74 Mitchell Messing 05:23.45 11:24.80 17:30.50 18:04.75
91 Matt Essenmacher 05:34.10 11:46.30 18:00.60 18:30.45
137 Nick Lindquist 05:56.70 12:33.30 19:05.65 19:34.00
152 Kevin Smalley 05:55.80 12:42.55 19:33.70 20:12.20
166 Jared Puvalowski 06:08.60 13:08.30 20:17.40 20:54.25


Maple City Glen Lake
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 376

2 Matt Kibbey 05:06.75 10:31.65 15:41.30 16:10.50
40 Tom King 05:28.40 11:15.50 16:57.30 17:30.50
93 Adam Habegger 05:41.20 11:49.60 17:55.90 18:31.65
114 Troy Kilgore 05:51.40 12:08.30 18:29.10 19:01.45
127 Toni Galla 06:04.00 12:34.10 18:40.60 19:14.10
132 Michael King 06:01.15 12:26.40 18:42.85 19:21.30
162 Dennis Smith 06:18.70 13:15.95 20:03.20 20:41.50


Athens
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 389

56 Steve Chase 05:28.35 11:27.05 17:17.95 17:49.30
57 Jason Minor 05:28.65 11:26.60 17:15.15 17:49.40
69 Tim Stemaly 05:28.35 11:25.40 17:27.85 18:02.25
73 Ben Smith 05:16.75 11:22.55 17:31.10 18:04.55
134 Matt Stemaly 06:05.05 12:43.70 18:56.40 19:27.50
138 Matt Chase 06:06.55 12:37.60 18:59.30 19:34.30
176 Patrick Mayer 06:34.60 14:05.75 21:56.80 22:36.50

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Coleman
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 434

39 Justin Crosswhite 05:15.80 10:57.85 16:54.95 17:30.25
42 Joe Bailey 05:25.20 11:14.55 16:56.40 17:31.05
66 Drew Blake 05:25.20 11:23.00 17:24.85 17:57.45
126 Dustin Craven 05:53.50 12:19.10 18:42.90 19:12.80
161 Tyler Spalding 06:06.20 13:06.10 19:59.90 20:39.15


Gaylord St. Mary
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 434

18 Ben Tarbutton 05:09.95 10:52.40 16:29.45 16:58.25
78 Charlie Johnson 05:48.00 11:48.40 17:38.15 18:08.95
95 Corey Mulka 05:47.25 11:52.25 18:05.10 18:34.90
120 Joe Rochette 05:53.40 12:27.90 18:40.00 19:09.85
123 Eric Vanmeerbeeck 05:48.55 12:16.25 18:41.50 19:11.50
160 John Spyhalski 06:14.80 13:09.00 19:57.35 20:33.10
177 Tyler Waldron 06:58.00 14:51.30 22:06.90 22:39.20


Ann Arbor-Greenhills
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 436

50 John DeBusscher 05:42.35 11:36.75 17:17.20 17:43.70
77 Peter Hamp 05:46.95 11:44.00 17:34.90 18:08.35
96 Spencer Amdur 05:57.35 12:07.75 18:05.60 18:35.15
97 Corey Dorris 05:57.55 12:09.40 18:05.40 18:36.30
116 William Rhoden 06:13.55 12:40.70 18:40.05 19:08.75
140 Geoffrey Williams 06:31.40 13:03.40 19:03.65 19:38.35
154 Bob Beddor 06:31.40 13:10.30 19:39.00 20:15.00


Marion
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 453

31 Jeremiah Stephenson 05:15.70 10:59.85 16:40.00 17:18.40
41 Zack Reed 05:19.20 11:10.80 16:59.20 17:30.70
118 Kevin Mcdowell 05:47.60 12:07.45 18:31.05 19:09.60
119 Mike Ross 05:45.85 12:09.05 18:35.90 19:09.60
144 Ryan Campbell 06:02.35 12:43.35 19:18.50 19:53.20
156 Casey Stokes 06:17.80 13:07.15 19:50.10 20:20.90
170 Steve Barber 06:28.20 13:30.80 20:29.85 21:10.00

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Colon
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 460

25 Constatin Voncossel 05:17.50 10:57.85 16:30.90 17:03.10
89 Matt Farrand 05:36.90 11:44.10 17:57.20 18:29.15
103 John Schwartz 05:42.75 12:00.35 18:16.00 18:50.45
115 Chuck Wagner 05:43.45 12:03.15 18:29.20 19:02.50
128 Martin Heusler 05:39.25 12:04.50 18:38.95 19:14.65
147 Riley Thornton 06:05.40 12:50.25 19:23.05 20:00.50
149 Casee Earl 06:14.40 12:54.20 19:24.50 20:04.10


Jackson Christian
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 493

26 Ben Curl 05:21.65 11:08.35 16:35.25 17:05.30
84 Matt Sukta 05:40.00 11:49.90 17:43.45 18:16.85
101 Dan Hawthorne 05:52.20 12:06.45 18:14.85 18:43.70
117 Joel Norman 05:52.00 12:15.00 18:34.95 19:09.10
165 Jim Houck 06:18.15 13:23.95 20:12.20 20:52.60


St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 506

4 Todd Ptacek 05:04.25 10:36.20 15:53.90 16:21.85
64 Brian Stefanich 05:30.80 11:27.50 17:25.55 17:56.65
129 Brendan Bowser 05:59.85 12:24.70 18:41.45 19:15.30
141 Peter Malburg 06:00.15 12:37.35 19:05.80 19:40.60
168 Brian Goff 06:20.40 13:31.90 20:32.60 21:04.95
169 Tom Theisen 06:19.80 13:31.05 20:29.50 21:07.05
173 Nate Harrington 06:17.25 13:26.20 20:44.30 21:22.20


Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 512

35 Michael Peterson 05:20.55 11:04.70 16:48.30 17:23.45
59 Justin Vore 05:28.60 11:31.00 17:20.00 17:53.00
125 Ryan Van Dorp 05:55.75 12:18.60 18:39.25 19:12.80
145 Michael Willison 06:17.00 12:54.30 19:20.35 19:56.60
148 Andrew Volz 06:06.90 12:45.70 19:28.25 20:02.75
153 John Baker 06:15.45 12:57.15 19:37.80 20:13.35
164 Joel Jacobson 06:16.10 13:10.60 20:07.60 20:44.30

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 4 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Gobles
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 543

55 Jon Sipes 05:28.85 11:21.60 17:13.55 17:46.65
106 Jeremy Jackson 05:52.35 12:07.15 18:18.90 18:51.80
107 Jason Clement 05:53.00 12:08.25 18:20.10 18:51.90
136 Cody Giles 06:05.90 12:35.10 18:56.50 19:32.00
139 Raynor Kaylor 06:02.85 12:32.45 19:01.70 19:37.70
171 Abram Ferrara 06:22.90 13:30.75 20:36.10 21:13.60


Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 612

12 Bradley Bohlinger 05:12.60 10:47.60 16:19.40 16:46.00
122 James McGuiness 05:55.10 12:15.45 18:32.50 19:10.00
146 Robert Swiderski 06:13.00 12:56.60 19:22.05 19:58.10
158 Byron Hauck 06:09.10 12:56.70 19:46.90 20:22.65
174 Timothy Corbett 06:36.60 13:32.85 20:45.30 21:24.10
175 Jeff Dunn 06:37.55 13:44.60 21:09.20 21:53.25
179 Trevor Hanly 06:58.80 14:42.30 22:06.85 22:52.40


Detroit Holy Redeemer
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 631

65 David Romero 05:26.40 11:32.45 17:25.60 17:57.20
88 Michael Stempien 05:49.80 11:58.45 17:55.25 18:27.55
143 Mizzi Kevin 06:13.10 12:50.75 19:18.60 19:52.50
163 Dam Gaddigan 06:13.80 13:14.65 20:05.00 20:43.05
172 Felipe Ramirez 06:33.70 13:33.55 20:36.75 21:14.15
181 Charlie Baznea 07:37.00 15:51.15 23:45.45 24:29.50
182 Marcel Dingle 07:51.40 16:31.75 25:00.15 25:49.95


1.Liam Boylan-Pett,Bath,16:07.45,04:55.10,10:11.20,15:33.10,11
2.Matt Kibbey,Maple City Glen Lake,16:10.50,05:06.75,10:31.65,15:41.30,12
3.Daniel Orozco,Lawton,16:18.55,04:53.85,10:13.65,15:41.60,12
4.Todd Ptacek,St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic,16:21.85,05:04.25,10:36.20,15:53.90,12
5.Stephan Shay,Central Lake,16:25.40,04:49.65,10:11.65,15:48.10,11
6.Jacob Kloss,Harbor Springs,16:26.50,04:59.90,10:27.85,15:54.95,11
7.Adam Sprangel,Vandercook Lake,16:33.30,05:07.15,10:40.65,16:04.60,11
8.Joshuwa Hofbauer,Harbor Springs,16:33.65,05:11.00,10:37.90,16:05.00,10
9.Shelby Nousain,Concord,16:43.00,05:10.25,10:41.45,16:10.35,12
10.Korey Kuhl,Vandercook Lake,16:44.10,05:10.45,10:42.65,16:14.45,12
11.Elliott Shay,Central Lake,16:44.70,04:59.00,10:36.75,16:11.95,12
12.Dan Richmond,Bear Lake/Onekama,16:45.95,05:15.90,10:51.15,16:19.10,12
13.Bradley Bohlinger,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,16:46.00,05:12.60,10:47.60,16:19.40,12
14.Lance Jones,Saranac,16:46.60,05:06.30,10:38.40,16:14.40,12
15.Kyle Walsh,Ubly,16:50.60,05:17.40,10:54.40,16:22.30,12
16.Kristopher Kalbfleisch,Hale,16:52.85,05:13.00,10:50.60,16:21.75,12
17.Mark Reihl,Beal City,16:54.00,05:11.20,10:47.90,16:22.00,12
18.Jose Carrizales,Lawton,16:54.50,05:11.55,10:48.10,16:20.75,11
19.Marshall Milbrath,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,16:57.30,05:22.90,10:55.65,16:27.50,12
20.Ben Tarbutton,Gaylord St. Mary,16:58.25,05:09.95,10:52.40,16:29.45,11
21.Sanders Frye,Harbor Springs,16:58.30,05:11.10,10:49.50,16:28.30,12
22.Nicholas Evans,Bridgman,16:58.80,05:11.80,10:51.60,16:28.05,11
23.Erik Hart,Harbor Springs,16:59.50,05:16.55,10:52.20,16:28.30,10
24.Chris Stoddard,Bath,17:00.10,05:20.35,11:00.90,16:28.70,10
25.Luke Hutchins,Southfield Christian,17:00.15,05:12.35,10:43.05,16:27.05,11
26.Joshua Simmons,Hale,17:01.00,05:11.00,10:52.10,16:29.00,11
27.Doug Prough,Jonesville,17:01.90,05:15.50,10:52.15,16:32.05,11
28.Ryan Dryer,Reading,17:02.00,05:17.90,10:56.90,16:30.80,12
29.Constatin Voncossel,Colon,17:03.10,05:17.50,10:57.85,16:30.90,11
30.Takis Pifer,Buckley,17:05.15,05:16.25,11:00.65,16:38.35,10
31.Ben Curl,Jackson Christian,17:05.30,05:21.65,11:08.35,16:35.25,10
32.Rodger Rowley,Allen Park-Cabrini,17:06.15,05:11.85,10:56.25,16:36.70,12
33.Tim Ferguson,Lawton,17:07.00,05:12.15,10:52.10,16:33.55,12
34.Caleb Erway,Morenci,17:08.60,05:27.90,11:09.30,16:39.40,10
35.Christopher McCabe,Allen Park-Cabrini,17:08.80,05:16.20,11:05.95,16:39.60,11
36.Dave Smith,Byron,17:10.95,05:17.95,11:00.90,16:40.95,11
37.Aaron Smuda,Rogers City,17:15.00,05:19.70,11:00.50,16:41.50,11
38.Paul Oliver,Jonesville,17:17.60,05:16.00,10:57.50,16:40.90,10
39.Jeremiah Stephenson,Marion,17:18.40,05:15.70,10:59.85,16:40.00,12
40.Phil Westover,Saranac,17:19.65,05:24.20,10:58.55,16:43.60,12
41.Michael Welch,Mio,17:20.60,05:29.40,11:17.40,16:51.80,09
42.Nate Brimmer,Buckley,17:21.90,05:22.80,11:06.65,16:49.40,12
43.Ryan Armstrong,Lawton,17:22.90,05:20.00,11:07.90,16:51.15,11
44.Curtis Barclay,Hale,17:23.15,05:19.35,11:03.50,16:48.70,10
45.Michael Peterson,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,17:23.45,05:20.55,11:04.70,16:48.30,12
46.Isaiah Korson,Suttons Bay,17:26.10,05:21.40,11:11.40,16:54.95,11
47.Randall Wilcox,Vandercook Lake,17:26.45,05:15.70,11:03.20,16:57.10,11
48.Jared Stuchell,Jonesville,17:27.85,05:21.00,11:08.95,16:56.25,12
49.David Zeeb,Bath,17:29.50,05:18.50,11:09.90,16:59.70,12
50.Justin Crosswhite,Coleman,17:30.25,05:15.80,10:57.85,16:54.95,11
51.Tom King,Maple City Glen Lake,17:30.50,05:28.40,11:15.50,16:57.30,11
52.Zack Reed,Marion,17:30.70,05:19.20,11:10.80,16:59.20,10
53.Joe Bailey,Coleman,17:31.05,05:25.20,11:14.55,16:56.40,09
54.Michael Boni,Central Lake,17:31.70,05:17.05,11:10.85,16:55.40,10
55.Tim Lothamer,Adrian Madison,17:33.25,05:26.95,11:16.20,17:01.60,12
56.Brian Teysen,Mackinaw City,17:36.95,05:27.25,11:17.90,17:04.40,12
57.Josh Shaver,Breckenridge,17:37.35,05:20.00,11:12.75,17:06.15,12
58.Keith Muirhead,Morenci,17:37.60,05:35.30,11:22.80,17:05.50,12
59.Dan Martin,Mio,17:37.90,05:29.40,11:19.10,17:07.75,11
60.Corliss Gulembo,Mason County Eastern,17:39.05,05:18.75,11:14.55,17:08.15,12
61.Anthony Torres,Bear Lake/Onekama,17:39.10,05:29.10,11:19.90,17:10.35,12
62.Jeremy Garcia,Reading,17:39.25,05:32.35,11:21.00,17:05.70,11
63.Chris Davis,Jonesville,17:39.90,05:14.60,10:53.70,16:55.20,11
64.Glenn Martus,Brown City,17:40.75,05:21.50,11:18.00,17:07.35,10
65.Mark Varney,Plymouth Christian,17:41.75,05:23.80,11:15.55,17:14.40,12
66.Adam Wigfield,Saranac,17:41.90,05:31.35,11:24.15,17:14.80,12
67.Jeremy Keith,Concord,17:42.40,05:22.80,11:07.10,17:04.40,11
68.Mike Scorzelli,Allen Park-Cabrini,17:42.55,05:24.45,11:23.50,17:14.90,10
69.Devon Burger,Marcellus,17:42.65,05:23.10,11:19.30,17:10.20,09
70.Tim Woodbury,Beal City,17:42.95,05:22.05,11:22.30,17:13.80,10
71.John DeBusscher,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,17:43.70,05:42.35,11:36.75,17:17.20,12
72.William Falcon,Carsonville-Port Sanilac,17:43.95,05:23.20,11:22.50,17:09.50,11
73.Andrew. Weiss,Cassopolis,17:44.05,05:29.65,11:27.00,17:14.50,12
74.Eli Zilke,Sand Creek,17:44.30,05:31.55,11:31.00,17:13.30,10
75.Lee Dalke,Bear Lake/Onekama,17:44.45,05:34.70,11:25.50,17:15.45,12
76.Patrick Jurgens,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist,17:44.50,05:27.20,11:22.10,17:11.80,12
77.Mark Rundle,Southfield Christian,17:45.00,05:33.20,11:27.45,17:20.45,12
78.Dustin Dodge,Bellevue,17:45.20,05:34.55,11:31.85,17:17.90,09
79.Pedro Oviedo,Ellsworth,17:45.55,05:28.05,11:18.25,17:12.50,10
80.Eric Dekoski,Ubly,17:45.70,05:27.80,11:14.10,17:12.20,12
81.Nathan Johnson,Potterville,17:45.85,05:34.90,11:30.55,17:14.65,12
82.Brett Domeyer,Bath,17:46.00,05:26.70,11:20.05,17:11.75,09
83.Drew Klassen,Springport,17:46.25,05:33.30,11:26.40,17:13.25,10
84.Nathaniel Ehlers,Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary,17:46.50,05:44.10,11:36.80,17:16.10,12
85.Jon Sipes,Gobles,17:46.65,05:28.85,11:21.60,17:13.55,12
86.Steve Chase,Athens,17:49.30,05:28.35,11:27.05,17:17.95,12
87.Jason Minor,Athens,17:49.40,05:28.65,11:26.60,17:15.15,12
88.James Shepard,Potterville,17:50.40,05:35.90,11:29.00,17:16.60,12
89.Joshua Groenwald,Bear Lake/Onekama,17:52.45,05:36.25,11:33.70,17:22.80,09
90.Justin Vore,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,17:53.00,05:28.60,11:31.00,17:20.00,10
91.Kevin Ronk,Harbor Springs,17:54.05,05:18.15,11:20.50,17:20.80,12
92.Bill Thorsberg,Lawton,17:55.00,05:32.50,11:33.25,17:18.60,12
93.Mike McCormick,Bath,17:55.90,05:21.70,11:28.05,17:23.95,12
94.Justin Dunn,Beal City,17:56.30,05:28.80,11:27.45,17:23.00,12
95.Brian Stefanich,St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic,17:56.65,05:30.80,11:27.50,17:25.55,12
96.David Romero,Detroit Holy Redeemer,17:57.20,05:26.40,11:32.45,17:25.60,10
97.Drew Blake,Coleman,17:57.45,05:25.20,11:23.00,17:24.85,10
98.Marty Krupp,New Lothrop,18:00.45,05:37.30,11:34.15,17:29.50,11
99.Matt Hughes,Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard,18:00.70,05:39.25,11:35.65,17:32.45,11
100.John Kuiper,Lawton,18:01.10,05:27.00,11:25.25,17:26.90,11
101.Evan Escamilla,Lawton,18:01.25,05:29.65,11:25.50,17:28.05,11
102.Jared Moore,Whitmore Lake,18:01.80,05:39.80,11:34.65,17:29.70,12
103.Tim Stemaly,Athens,18:02.25,05:28.35,11:25.40,17:27.85,11
104.Mike McPhail,Brown City,18:02.25,05:35.95,11:37.15,17:30.25,10
105.Markus Rausch,White Pigeon,18:02.50,05:34.40,11:30.60,17:29.70,11
106.Mike DeSchutter,Brown City,18:02.55,05:45.50,11:39.50,17:30.75,11
107.Chad Wenz,Harbor Springs,18:03.05,05:35.30,11:36.30,17:32.00,09
108.Taylor Holt,Wyoming Tri-unity Christian,18:03.15,05:31.70,11:29.80,17:28.70,11
109.Ben Smith,Athens,18:04.55,05:16.75,11:22.55,17:31.10,11
110.Mitchell Messing,Ubly,18:04.75,05:23.45,11:24.80,17:30.50,11
111.Kevin Hooker,Brown City,18:05.30,05:44.40,11:40.85,17:32.70,12
112.Nate Milarch,Bear Lake/Onekama,18:06.10,05:37.85,11:39.55,17:32.95,09
113.Peter Hamp,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,18:08.35,05:46.95,11:44.00,17:34.90,09
114.Charlie Johnson,Gaylord St. Mary,18:08.95,05:48.00,11:48.40,17:38.15,11
115.Tim Patterson,Akron-Fairgrove,18:10.75,05:25.60,11:31.55,17:36.00,12
116.Dave Myers,Beal City,18:11.40,05:35.65,11:40.35,17:34.30,12
117.Doug Goodman,Southfield Christian,18:12.30,05:40.60,11:41.10,17:39.00,10
118.Yancey. Bower,Burr Oak,18:12.30,05:35.30,11:42.25,17:40.40,10
119.Devin Tarrant,Bath,18:12.90,05:34.10,11:33.55,17:38.85,09
120.Peter Blumberg,New Buffalo,18:14.30,05:30.25, ,17:36.85,10
121.Jason Muxlow,Brown City,18:15.00,05:38.10,11:38.45,17:40.10,12
122.Erik Lunning,Fairview,18:15.25,05:36.20,11:39.80,17:44.60,10
123.James Verner,Southfield Christian,18:16.80,05:39.50,11:45.40,17:42.65,11
124.Matt Sukta,Jackson Christian,18:16.85,05:40.00,11:49.90,17:43.45,10
125.Dennis Cline,Litchfield,18:18.90,05:30.50,11:41.30,17:53.20,11
126.Josh Latimer,Brown City,18:20.15,05:44.80,11:42.40,17:49.45,12
127.Luke Allen,Bear Lake/Onekama,18:20.80,05:40.70,11:48.80,17:49.80,10
128.Randol Williamson,Walkerville,18:20.85,05:44.10,11:56.75,17:54.00,11
129.Dan Nash,Saranac,18:20.90,05:43.95,11:48.95,17:52.20,09
130.Steve Hein,Galien,18:21.50,05:31.20,11:38.10,17:45.95,12
131.Jeremy Labuda,Manton,18:24.45,05:30.75,11:30.45,17:47.20,11
132.Michael Stempien,Detroit Holy Redeemer,18:27.55,05:49.80,11:58.45,17:55.25,10
133.Matt Farrand,Colon,18:29.15,05:36.90,11:44.10,17:57.20,12
134.Aaron O'Connor,Allen Park-Cabrini,18:29.65,05:48.05,11:53.30,17:55.80,10
135.Matt Essenmacher,Ubly,18:30.45,05:34.10,11:46.30,18:00.60,10
136.Jordan Dwelley,Southfield Christian,18:30.75,05:37.95,11:44.90,17:58.00,10
137.Adam Habegger,Maple City Glen Lake,18:31.65,05:41.20,11:49.60,17:55.90,12
138.Roger Hartsell,Jonesville,18:32.75,05:38.60,11:54.00,17:58.60,10
139.Mike Bauman,Saugatuck,18:34.05,05:37.40,11:51.60,18:01.25,11
140.Corey Mulka,Gaylord St. Mary,18:34.90,05:47.25,11:52.25,18:05.10,12
141.Spencer Amdur,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,18:35.15,05:57.35,12:07.75,18:05.60,11
142.Cameron Wildner,Unionville Sebewaing,18:36.00,05:40.95,11:47.80,18:03.60,10
143.Corey Dorris,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,18:36.30,05:57.55,12:09.40,18:05.40,10
144.Kyle Newbury,Harbor Springs,18:36.45,05:38.65,11:52.70,18:02.35,11
145.Tony Cook,Vandercook Lake,18:40.70,05:45.60,11:59.30,18:05.80,09
146.Connor Dawson,Central Lake,18:43.00,05:41.20,12:00.50,18:11.15,10
147.Dan Hawthorne,Jackson Christian,18:43.70,05:52.20,12:06.45,18:14.85,10
148.Victor Amador,Brown City,18:47.25,05:38.75,11:49.30,18:12.20,12
149.Mark Eisenman,Lutheran Westland,18:50.30,05:48.65,12:02.30,18:19.25,12
150.John Schwartz,Colon,18:50.45,05:42.75,12:00.35,18:16.00,09
151.Dustin Coulier,Saranac,18:50.90,06:00.05,12:20.60,18:16.70,12
152.Bryant Wilson,Hale,18:51.40,05:49.80,12:08.65,18:18.30,10
153.Jeremy Jackson,Gobles,18:51.80,05:52.35,12:07.15,18:18.90,10
154.Jason Clement,Gobles,18:51.90,05:53.00,12:08.25,18:20.10,09
155.Nick Hoard,Bath,18:53.85,05:44.25,11:58.15,18:14.80,11
156.Gavin Albright,Jonesville,18:54.40,05:54.30,12:11.50,18:19.80,12
157.James Donnelly,Whitmore Lake,18:54.50,05:50.20,12:07.20,18:22.35,12
158.Jacob Kelly,Central Lake,18:57.70,05:46.15,12:03.50,18:21.85,10
159.Josh McClintock,Saranac,18:59.60,05:46.60,12:06.95,18:28.20,12
160.Erice Ranier,Loyola,19:00.05,05:46.80,12:12.95,18:25.55,10
161.Nicholas Sidor,Bear Lake/Onekama,19:00.35,05:54.50,12:14.80,18:28.05,09
162.Marcus Diaz,Saranac,19:00.35,05:55.40,12:16.60,18:30.10,10
163.Troy Kilgore,Maple City Glen Lake,19:01.45,05:51.40,12:08.30,18:29.10,10
164.Chuck Wagner,Colon,19:02.50,05:43.45,12:03.15,18:29.20,11
165.Matt Machemer,Harper Woods Lutheran East,19:07.25,05:47.70,12:04.90,18:28.95,12
166.William Rhoden,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,19:08.75,06:13.55,12:40.70,18:40.05,10
167.Joel Norman,Jackson Christian,19:09.10,05:52.00,12:15.00,18:34.95,10
168.Kevin Mcdowell,Marion,19:09.60,05:47.60,12:07.45,18:31.05,11
169.Mike Ross,Marion,19:09.60,05:45.85,12:09.05,18:35.90,11
170.Joe Rochette,Gaylord St. Mary,19:09.85,05:53.40,12:27.90,18:40.00,10
171.David Richardson,Vandercook Lake,19:09.90,05:56.25,12:23.80,18:36.85,12
172.James McGuiness,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,19:10.00,05:55.10,12:15.45,18:32.50,10
173.Tony Rutland,Detroit St. Martin dePorres,19:10.50,05:44.95,12:09.90,18:30.85,12
174.Eric Vanmeerbeeck,Gaylord St. Mary,19:11.50,05:48.55,12:16.25,18:41.50,11
175.Christopher Kononowech,Allen Park-Cabrini,19:12.60,05:40.40,12:08.90,18:37.80,11
176.Ryan Van Dorp,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,19:12.80,05:55.75,12:18.60,18:39.25,10
177.Dustin Craven,Coleman,19:12.80,05:53.50,12:19.10,18:42.90,11
178.Toni Galla,Maple City Glen Lake,19:14.10,06:04.00,12:34.10,18:40.60,09
179.Martin Heusler,Colon,19:14.65,05:39.25,12:04.50,18:38.95,11
180.Brendan Bowser,St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic,19:15.30,05:59.85,12:24.70,18:41.45,10
181.Patrick Hills,Vandercook Lake,19:16.75,06:03.65,12:25.30,18:43.05,09
182.Brandon Brindley,Hale,19:19.20,05:50.70,12:20.40,18:44.10,11
183.Michael King,Maple City Glen Lake,19:21.30,06:01.15,12:26.40,18:42.85,09
184.Donald Kendrick,Hale,19:25.15,05:56.60,12:23.35,18:47.10,11
185.Matt Stemaly,Athens,19:27.50,06:05.05,12:43.70,18:56.40,09
186.Ian Buckley,Vandercook Lake,19:27.95,06:04.40,12:25.80,18:50.15,09
187.Cody Giles,Gobles,19:32.00,06:05.90,12:35.10,18:56.50,09
188.Nick Lindquist,Ubly,19:34.00,05:56.70,12:33.30,19:05.65,09
189.Matt Chase,Athens,19:34.30,06:06.55,12:37.60,18:59.30,10
190.Raynor Kaylor,Gobles,19:37.70,06:02.85,12:32.45,19:01.70,11
191.Geoffrey Williams,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,19:38.35,06:31.40,13:03.40,19:03.65,10
192.Peter Malburg,St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic,19:40.60,06:00.15,12:37.35,19:05.80,09
193.Jack Berdan,Southfield Christian,19:44.00,06:09.50,12:37.35,19:04.45,10
194.David Micallef,Center Line St. Clement,19:47.35,05:56.20,12:33.25,19:08.10,12
195.Jeff Vanderberg,Holton,19:49.00,06:10.70,12:53.45,19:14.30,10
196.Joe Watkins,Detroit St. Martin dePorres,19:50.00,05:53.30,12:39.45,19:17.00,09
197.Mizzi Kevin,Detroit Holy Redeemer,19:52.50,06:13.10,12:50.75,19:18.60,10
198.Ryan Campbell,Marion,19:53.20,06:02.35,12:43.35,19:18.50,10
199.Michael Willison,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,19:56.60,06:17.00,12:54.30,19:20.35,11
200.Robert Swiderski,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,19:58.10,06:13.00,12:56.60,19:22.05,11
201.Riley Thornton,Colon,20:00.50,06:05.40,12:50.25,19:23.05,10
202.Jared Hunt,Wolverine,20:01.05,05:32.05,12:15.40,19:19.20,10
203.Andrew Volz,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,20:02.75,06:06.90,12:45.70,19:28.25,10
204.Casee Earl,Colon,20:04.10,06:14.40,12:54.20,19:24.50,09
205.Michael Diroff,Allen Park-Cabrini,20:04.35,06:04.65,12:52.10,19:32.35,11
206.Ryan Walker,Beal City,20:07.20,06:15.90,13:00.40,19:33.15,10
207.Kevin Smalley,Ubly,20:12.20,05:55.80,12:42.55,19:33.70,12
208.John Baker,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,20:13.35,06:15.45,12:57.15,19:37.80,10
209.Bob Beddor,Ann Arbor-Greenhills,20:15.00,06:31.40,13:10.30,19:39.00,12
210.Derek Marr,Hale,20:18.10,05:52.60,13:16.70,19:50.25,11
211.Casey Stokes,Marion,20:20.90,06:17.80,13:07.15,19:50.10,09
212.Justin VanHouton,Central Lake,20:22.40,06:12.60,13:01.00,19:47.60,12
213.Byron Hauck,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,20:22.65,06:09.10,12:56.70,19:46.90,12
214.Mike Rensi,Southfield Christian,20:26.50,06:11.40,12:55.40,19:46.20,11
215.John Spyhalski,Gaylord St. Mary,20:33.10,06:14.80,13:09.00,19:57.35,11
216.Tyler Spalding,Coleman,20:39.15,06:06.20,13:06.10,19:59.90,11
217.Dennis Smith,Maple City Glen Lake,20:41.50,06:18.70,13:15.95,20:03.20,09
218.Dam Gaddigan,Detroit Holy Redeemer,20:43.05,06:13.80,13:14.65,20:05.00,10
219.Joel Jacobson,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian,20:44.30,06:16.10,13:10.60,20:07.60,11
220.Jim Houck,Jackson Christian,20:52.60,06:18.15,13:23.95,20:12.20,10
221.Jared Puvalowski,Ubly,20:54.25,06:08.60,13:08.30,20:17.40,09
222.Dan Hudson,Jonesville,20:57.50,06:24.00,13:17.05,20:17.55,12
223.Brian Goff,St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic,21:04.95,06:20.40,13:31.90,20:32.60,11
224.Tom Theisen,St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic,21:07.05,06:19.80,13:31.05,20:29.50,10
225.Steve Barber,Marion,21:10.00,06:28.20,13:30.80,20:29.85,09
226.Abram Ferrara,Gobles,21:13.60,06:22.90,13:30.75,20:36.10,12
227.Felipe Ramirez,Detroit Holy Redeemer,21:14.15,06:33.70,13:33.55,20:36.75,10
228.Nate Harrington,St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic,21:22.20,06:17.25,13:26.20,20:44.30,12
229.Timothy Corbett,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,21:24.10,06:36.60,13:32.85,20:45.30,11
230.Jeff Dunn,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,21:53.25,06:37.55,13:44.60,21:09.20,12
231.Patrick Mayer,Athens,22:36.50,06:34.60,14:05.75,21:56.80,09
232.Tyler Waldron,Gaylord St. Mary,22:39.20,06:58.00,14:51.30,22:06.90,12
233.Chad Schafer,Beal City,22:47.05,07:06.70,14:41.70,22:08.10,10
234.Trevor Hanly,Gross Pointe Woods University Liggett,22:52.40,06:58.80,14:42.30,22:06.85,12
235.Sharon Zalewski,Allen Park-Cabrini,22:55.15,06:43.95,14:41.20,22:18.40,12
236.Charlie Baznea,Detroit Holy Redeemer,24:29.50,07:37.00,15:51.15,23:45.45,10
237.Marcel Dingle,Detroit Holy Redeemer,25:49.95,07:51.40,16:31.75,25:00.15,11




2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1.Battle Creek Lakeview WITH A SCORE OF 169
2.Petoskey WITH A SCORE OF 207
3.St. Joseph WITH A SCORE OF 216
4.Lowell WITH A SCORE OF 217
5.Grand Rapids-Christian WITH A SCORE OF 238
6.Chelsea WITH A SCORE OF 243
7.Dearborn Divine Child WITH A SCORE OF 264
8.Mt. Pleasant WITH A SCORE OF 273
9.Remus Chippewa Hills WITH A SCORE OF 273
10.Gaylord WITH A SCORE OF 294
11.Holland Christian WITH A SCORE OF 303
12.Sparta WITH A SCORE OF 303
13.Spring Lake WITH A SCORE OF 323
14.Milan WITH A SCORE OF 333
15.Dexter WITH A SCORE OF 337
16.Richland Gull Lake WITH A SCORE OF 371
17.Flint Powers Catholic WITH A SCORE OF 414
18.Croswell-Lexington WITH A SCORE OF 422
19.Fremont WITH A SCORE OF 433
20.Ypsilanti WITH A SCORE OF 471
21.Stevensvile Lakeshore WITH A SCORE OF 500
22.Birmingham Seaholm WITH A SCORE OF 503
23.Flint Kearsley WITH A SCORE OF 510
24.Ionia WITH A SCORE OF 537
25.Detroit Renaissance WITH A SCORE OF 573
26.Birmingham Marian WITH A SCORE OF 586
27.Bloomfield Hills Andover WITH A SCORE OF 738
28.St. Clair Shores Lakeview WITH A SCORE OF 800
29.Royal Oak Dondero WITH A SCORE OF 871
NA.St. Clair Shores Lake Shore WITH A SCORE OF 9999


2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS



Battle Creek Lakeview
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 169

6 Michelle Diverio 19:00.80
7 Jennifer Hamilton 19:04.35
11 Diane Hamilton 19:14.40
46 Lindsay Grosteffon 20:05.20
99 Clarissa Krajewski 20:55.70
108 Kelsey Nyberg 21:02.70
117 Brooke Ruble 21:11.65


Petoskey
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 207

4 Sarah Jaquith 18:59.10
40 Sarah Beck 19:58.55
45 Emma Dunne 20:04.70
57 Trisha Sarki 20:12.60
61 Piper Kurtz 20:22.10
91 Marlie Johnson 20:52.90
128 Betsy O'Brien 21:19.40


St. Joseph
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 216

16 Colleen O'Shea 19:21.30
43 Jocelyn Frey 20:01.85
44 Alison Mejeur 20:02.00
54 Anna Burch 20:11.15
59 Sarah Zebell 20:14.60
122 Becky Schmidt 21:13.55
127 Michelle Clark 21:18.45


Lowell
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 217

20 Lisa Wojciakowski 19:28.25
28 Sarah Swab 19:46.00
32 Abbie Blanding 19:50.10
55 Natalie Kent 20:11.30
82 Holly Plattner 20:44.90
98 Emily Gerard 20:55.60
140 Rebekah Wood 21:46.80

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Grand Rapids-Christian
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 238

29 Debbie Speyer 19:47.60
42 Sarah Hofman 19:59.50
51 Melissa Vanden Berg 20:10.25
56 Carrie Hoogland 20:11.75
60 Katie Bolt 20:20.00
78 Stephanie De Weerd 20:38.75
132 Lisa Geelhood 21:27.30


Chelsea
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 243

5 Rachel Severin 18:59.95
34 Kari Moyle 19:51.40
52 Kim Gasieski 20:10.50
75 Savannah Hyssong 20:34.80
77 Alison Sacks 20:38.45
107 Laura OBerholtzer 21:01.90
124 Alice Gauvin 21:16.30


Dearborn Divine Child
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 264

13 Erin Webster 19:18.60
15 Kaitlin Darnell 19:20.50
31 Katie Okonowski 19:49.80
102 Lori Bologna 20:58.55
103 Laura Stone 20:58.60
147 Katie Seiler 21:54.60
178 Megan Sheremet 22:50.20

Remus Chippewa Hills
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 273

10 Tracy Fry 19:06.90
37 Amanda Langell 19:55.80
47 Heather Sellers 20:07.60
87 Jessica Havens 20:49.10
92 Jennifer Crystal 20:53.30
119 Jamie Recker 21:12.00
126 Tabitha Anderson 21:17.45



2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

Mt. Pleasant
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 273

21 Amanda Rudert 19:30.60
53 Owie Lanctot 20:10.55
63 Vicki Theunissen 20:23.10
67 Sarah Grossman 20:29.20
69 Charlotte Gamble 20:30.85
121 Jordan Spence 21:12.65
161 Ashley Newman 22:19.40

Gaylord
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 294

18 Katie Harriger 19:26.00
62 Kristin Vultaggio 20:22.55
66 Samantha Hansen 20:29.00
68 Courtney Graham 20:29.30
80 Jacqueline Harper 20:44.40
81 Kimberly Brewer 20:44.60
157 Heather Schellie 22:12.35


Holland Christian
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 303

9 Bethany Hofman 19:06.85
22 Christine Witte 19:32.50
85 Rachel Vanwylen 20:46.65
93 Elisabeth Klaasen 20:53.60
94 Ellison Klaasen 20:53.65
106 Angela VanDrunen 21:01.15
136 Elizabeth Tubergen 21:31.65


Sparta
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 303

12 Kelly Carter 19:14.90
48 Ashley Greenup 20:07.60
50 Carrie Debski 20:09.30
96 Sara Young 20:54.50
97 Sara Rodgers 20:55.20
137 Kaileigh Russo 21:40.15
159 Kim Rodgers 22:16.85

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Spring Lake
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 323

19 Rachel Jeltema 19:27.05
26 Jill Overacker 19:40.95
38 Megan Josey 19:56.05
101 Julie Jackson 20:57.80
139 Sara Sluka 21:43.60
170 Carrie McNergney 22:34.90
190 Hanna Zachary 23:48.10


Milan
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 333

3 Angela Martinez 18:53.95
41 Kiel Porter 19:59.15
65 Megan Paselk 20:27.25
90 Nicole Sperry 20:51.80
134 Kelly Loy 21:29.95
154 Jennifer Coleman 22:06.20
155 Meg Law 22:09.75


Dexter
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 337

23 Natli Nalli 19:36.85
25 Kalli Williams 19:38.30
35 Jen Gunderson 19:53.50
109 Rachel Udow 21:03.70
145 Sondra Brines 21:51.10
181 Jenny Heldt 23:05.70
183 Emi Wisnieski 23:12.15


Richland Gull Lake
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 371

27 Laura Portis 19:45.40
49 Katie Tobias 20:08.20
72 Erica Wines 20:31.50
110 Chelsea Hickok 21:04.25
113 Erin Czerney 21:06.65
151 Monica Hamlett 22:01.90
167 Jessica Dembs 22:32.45

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Flint Powers Catholic
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 414

30 Regina Ortega 19:47.90
74 Jennifer Thoma 20:34.00
83 Kathleen Smith 20:45.35
111 Michelle Cote 21:05.25
116 Nicole Maki 21:11.55
125 Jennifer Hanson 21:16.50
179 Angie Lusty 23:01.15


Croswell-Lexington
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 422

2 Chelsea McVay 18:50.40
14 Jennifer Ludington 19:19.90
95 Anna Barnes 20:53.85
131 Sarah Junga 21:26.50
180 Cinthia Hunt 23:03.25
189 Tara Shell 23:46.70
195 Natalie Lis 24:11.70


Fremont
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 433

33 Rachel Swaney 19:51.00
76 Ally Coucke 20:38.15
100 Bre Lindsay 20:56.10
104 Krista Aslakson 21:00.05
120 Naomi Ingell 21:12.10
165 Paula Frisbey 22:25.35
200 Annette Henry 25:05.00


Ypsilanti
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 471

24 Amy Kolin 19:38.20
64 Anna Delcamp 20:26.00
105 Kate Green 21:00.10
114 Gabrielle Wares 21:10.70
164 Justine Latini 22:25.20
187 Melanie Hayes 23:40.00
194 Emily Darragh 24:08.45

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Stevensvile Lakeshore
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 500

36 Cortney Middleton 19:54.15
58 Tiffany Ego 20:14.10
115 Danielle Bossley 21:11.10
133 Teresa Cramer 21:28.00
158 Angela Pscholka 22:16.00
160 Britni Skoda 22:17.15
163 Carly Knauf 22:22.00


Birmingham Seaholm
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 503

70 Claire Parkinson 20:31.15
71 Lindsay Mosher 20:31.15
86 Casey Griswald 20:47.20
130 Valerie McDermott 21:23.40
146 Katie Kramer 21:52.15
149 Lauren Began 21:57.60
152 Amy Graham 22:02.75


Flint Kearsley
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 510

17 Kristin Hooker 19:23.20
79 Rebecca Mol 20:42.15
123 Molly Dolan 21:15.45
143 Becky Richardson 21:48.40
148 Hannah Ranger 21:55.40
166 Michelle Cournyea 22:28.85
171 Erica Dolan 22:41.20


Ionia
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 537

39 Casey Lott 19:56.70
73 Kara Kessler 20:32.10
88 Araceli Martinez 20:49.65
141 Amber Peeples 21:48.25
196 Ashley Gross 24:18.35
201 Jennifer Reed 26:36.65
202 Heather Cusack 30:41.05

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Detroit Renaissance
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 573

1 Kelly Sampson 18:35.30
89 Amber Hay 20:50.20
150 Amber Thomas 21:59.25
156 Mica Crayton 22:10.85
177 Alex Cunningham 22:48.70
184 Monique Thompson 23:24.05
198 Sharlonda Nunn 24:45.20


Birmingham Marian
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 586

8 Jennifer Waters 19:06.30
112 Kathryn McDonnell 21:06.15
118 Kaitlyn Meernik 21:11.90
173 Katherine Hagemann 22:44.75
175 Jill Polk 22:46.90
176 Leah Haapala 22:47.60


Bloomfield Hills Andover
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 738

129 Laura Campbell 21:20.20
135 Blair Nosan 21:30.75
144 Emily Weingarten 21:49.75
162 Lauren Sofen 22:21.00
168 Brittany Neef 22:33.45
169 Sarra Brinjikji 22:33.50
174 Jennifer Trigger 22:44.75


St. Clair Shores Lakeview
PLACED 28 WITH A SCORE OF 800

84 Kristen Machiniak 20:45.55
153 Alecia Kulka 22:04.70
185 Liesle Travis 23:26.10
186 Kristine Cramer 23:34.70
192 Lindsey Prikopa 24:07.15
193 Jackie Cieslinski 24:07.70
199 Danielle Conti 25:03.40

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Royal Oak Dondero
PLACED 29 WITH A SCORE OF 871

138 Stephanie Roy 21:42.65
172 AlexSaundra Hamm 22:43.85
182 Kristen Mingo-Williams 23:07.80
188 Allison Septer 23:42.70
191 Meagon Mandley 24:02.15
197 LaTerrica Silvers 24:31.40


St. Clair Shores Lake Shore
PLACED NA WITH A SCORE OF 9999

142 Amy Alter 21:48.30


1.Jackie Gaydos,Allen Park,17:59.00, , , ,12
2.Laura Malnor,East Grand Rapids,18:09.80, , , ,10
3.Kelly Sampson,Detroit Renaissance,18:35.30, , , ,10
4.Caitlin Clifford,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,18:37.55, , , ,09
5.Chelsea McVay,Croswell-Lexington,18:50.40, , , ,09
6.Megan Newton,East Lansing,18:52.10, , , ,12
7.Angela Martinez,Milan,18:53.95, , , ,09
8.Sarah Jaquith,Petoskey,18:59.10, , , ,12
9.Rachel Severin,Chelsea,18:59.95, , , ,09
10.Kelsey Devereaux,Jackson-Northwest,18:59.95, , , ,09
11.Michelle Diverio,Battle Creek Lakeview,19:00.80, , , ,11
12.Jennifer Hamilton,Battle Creek Lakeview,19:04.35, , , ,10
13.Jennifer Waters,Birmingham Marian,19:06.30, , , ,12
14.Bethany Hofman,Holland Christian,19:06.85, , , ,12
15.Tracy Fry,Remus Chippewa Hills,19:06.90, , , ,09
16.Jessica Stortz,Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg,19:12.55, , , ,11
17.Diane Hamilton,Battle Creek Lakeview,19:14.40, , , ,10
18.Kelly Carter,Sparta,19:14.90, , , ,12
19.Erin Webster,Dearborn Divine Child,19:18.60, , , ,12
20.Jennifer Ludington,Croswell-Lexington,19:19.90, , , ,12
21.Kaitlin Darnell,Dearborn Divine Child,19:20.50, , , ,10
22.Colleen O'Shea,St. Joseph,19:21.30, , , ,12
23.Carrie Davis,Eaton Rapids,19:21.90, , , ,12
24.Kristin Hooker,Flint Kearsley,19:23.20, , , ,10
25.Kelsey Muczynski,Richmond,19:24.00, , , ,10
26.Katie Harriger,Gaylord,19:26.00, , , ,10
27.Tricia Miedema,Caledonia,19:26.80, , , ,11
28.Rachel Jeltema,Spring Lake,19:27.05, , , ,10
29.Faith Kejbou,Warren Fitzgerald,19:27.35, , , ,12
30.Emma Hummel,DeWitt,19:27.95, , , ,11
31.Lisa Wojciakowski,Lowell,19:28.25, , , ,12
32.Rachel Gutierrez,Linden,19:28.25, , , ,11
33.Sarah Moore,Coldwater,19:29.80, , , ,10
34.Amanda Rudert,Mt. Pleasant,19:30.60, , , ,10
35.Christine Witte,Holland Christian,19:32.50, , , ,12
36.Alicia Hoffman,Monroe Jefferson,19:35.85, , , ,10
37.Charity Mead,Stanton-Central Montcalm,19:36.50, , , ,12
38.Natli Nalli,Dexter,19:36.85, , , ,11
39.Amy Kolin,Ypsilanti,19:38.20, , , ,09
40.Kalli Williams,Dexter,19:38.30, , , ,12
41.Nikola Carlson,Haslett,19:38.90, , , ,10
42.Tanya Fahlen,Grant,19:40.25, , , ,11
43.Marie Dwarshuis,Grand Rapids-South Christian,19:40.30, , , ,11
44.Jill Overacker,Spring Lake,19:40.95, , , ,11
45.Melissa Kokx,Ludington,19:44.55, , , ,09
46.Laura Portis,Richland Gull Lake,19:45.40, , , ,10
47.Sarah Swab,Lowell,19:46.00, , , ,11
48.Debbie Speyer,Grand Rapids-Christian,19:47.60, , , ,10
49.Regina Ortega,Flint Powers Catholic,19:47.90, , , ,10
50.Heidi Swihart,Haslett,19:49.10, , , ,10
51.Kaitlin Debruin,Vicksburg,19:49.70, , , ,09
52.Katie Okonowski,Dearborn Divine Child,19:49.80, , , ,10
53.Abbie Blanding,Lowell,19:50.10, , , ,12
54.Rachel Swaney,Fremont,19:51.00, , , ,10
55.Kari Moyle,Chelsea,19:51.40, , , ,12
56.Jen Gunderson,Dexter,19:53.50, , , ,11
57.Becca Bauman,Grand Rapids-Catholic Central,19:53.85, , , ,10
58.Cortney Middleton,Stevensvile Lakeshore,19:54.15, , , ,12
59.Amanda Langell,Remus Chippewa Hills,19:55.80, , , ,09
60.Megan Josey,Spring Lake,19:56.05, , , ,09
61.Stacey Hoffman,St. Johns,19:56.35, , , ,12
62.Casey Lott,Ionia,19:56.70, , , ,10
63.Rachel Fechik,Mattawan,19:56.90, , , ,10
64.Sarah Beck,Petoskey,19:58.55, , , ,12
65.Emily Rollet,Carleton Airport,19:58.85, , , ,11
66.Kiel Porter,Milan,19:59.15, , , ,11
67.Sarah Hofman,Grand Rapids-Christian,19:59.50, , , ,11
68.Stephanie Kandas,Trenton,20:01.70, , , ,12
69.Jocelyn Frey,St. Joseph,20:01.85, , , ,10
70.Shaina Dobbs,Algonac,20:01.85, , , ,10
71.Alison Mejeur,St. Joseph,20:02.00, , , ,12
72.Sarah Muylle,St. Johns,20:04.05, , , ,09
73.Emma Dunne,Petoskey,20:04.70, , , ,11
74.Lindsay Grosteffon,Battle Creek Lakeview,20:05.20, , , ,09
75.Ali Trench,Ludington,20:06.10, , , ,10
76.Heather Sellers,Remus Chippewa Hills,20:07.60, , , ,11
77.Ashley Greenup,Sparta,20:07.60, , , ,11
78.Katie Tobias,Richland Gull Lake,20:08.20, , , ,12
79.Carrie Debski,Sparta,20:09.30, , , ,11
80.Melissa Vanden Berg,Grand Rapids-Christian,20:10.25, , , ,12
81.Kim Gasieski,Chelsea,20:10.50, , , ,11
82.Owie Lanctot,Mt. Pleasant,20:10.55, , , ,09
83.Anna Burch,St. Joseph,20:11.15, , , ,10
84.Natalie Kent,Lowell,20:11.30, , , ,12
85.Kaitlyn Carbary,Fenton,20:11.45, , , ,09
86.Carrie Hoogland,Grand Rapids-Christian,20:11.75, , , ,10
87.Trisha Sarki,Petoskey,20:12.60, , , ,10
88.Chaney Robinson,Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg,20:12.75, , , ,09
89.Julia Viel,Big Rapids,20:13.00, , , ,12
90.Rebecca Seres,Monroe Jefferson,20:13.35, , , ,12
91.Tiffany Ego,Stevensvile Lakeshore,20:14.10, , , ,12
92.Sarah Zebell,St. Joseph,20:14.60, , , ,09
93.Katie Lowden,Jackson-Northwest,20:16.70, , , ,12
94.Jackie Gross,Marine City,20:19.35, , , ,10
95.Katie Bolt,Grand Rapids-Christian,20:20.00, , , ,12
96.Kelli Gilliand,Trenton,20:21.90, , , ,11
97.Piper Kurtz,Petoskey,20:22.10, , , ,10
98.Katie Murphy,Madison Heights Lamphere,20:22.40, , , ,11
99.Kristin Vultaggio,Gaylord,20:22.55, , , ,09
100.Vicki Theunissen,Mt. Pleasant,20:23.10, , , ,09
101.Anna Delcamp,Ypsilanti,20:26.00, , , ,10
102.Alyson Howe,Plainwell,20:26.95, , , ,12
103.Megan Paselk,Milan,20:27.25, , , ,11
104.Samantha Hansen,Gaylord,20:29.00, , , ,09
105.Sarah Grossman,Mt. Pleasant,20:29.20, , , ,11
106.Courtney Graham,Gaylord,20:29.30, , , ,11
107.Ashley Tryban,Cheboygan,20:30.55, , , ,10
108.Charlotte Gamble,Mt. Pleasant,20:30.85, , , ,11
109.Claire Parkinson,Birmingham Seaholm,20:31.15, , , ,11
110.Lindsay Mosher,Birmingham Seaholm,20:31.15, , , ,12
111.Erica Wines,Richland Gull Lake,20:31.50, , , ,11
112.Kathleena Almquist,Ferndale,20:31.60, , , ,12
113.Kara Kessler,Ionia,20:32.10, , , ,
114.Jennifer Thoma,Flint Powers Catholic,20:34.00, , , ,11
115.Carley Burger,Linden,20:34.45, , , ,09
116.Savannah Hyssong,Chelsea,20:34.80, , , ,12
117.Leslly Flores,Allegan,20:36.30, , , ,12
118.April Wenceslao,Madison Heights Lamphere,20:36.85, , , ,11
119.Ally Coucke,Fremont,20:38.15, , , ,10
120.Alison Sacks,Chelsea,20:38.45, , , ,12
121.Stephanie De Weerd,Grand Rapids-Christian,20:38.75, , , ,09
122.Amber Myers,Jackson-Northwest,20:39.40, , , ,11
123.Jacqueline Back,Ortonville-Brandon,20:41.55, , , ,10
124.Rebecca Mol,Flint Kearsley,20:42.15, , , ,09
125.Ashley Samples,Marysville,20:43.20, , , ,12
126.Jacqueline Harper,Gaylord,20:44.40, , , ,12
127.Kimberly Brewer,Gaylord,20:44.60, , , ,10
128.Holly Plattner,Lowell,20:44.90, , , ,12
129.Kathleen Smith,Flint Powers Catholic,20:45.35, , , ,12
130.Kristen Machiniak,St. Clair Shores Lakeview,20:45.55, , , ,11
131.Chelsea Frasier,Allen Park,20:45.80, , , ,12
132.Racheal Oborle,Rochester Hills Stoney Creek,20:46.20, , , ,11
133.Jennifer Koeppen,St. Clair,20:46.20, , , ,12
134.Rachel Vanwylen,Holland Christian,20:46.65, , , ,12
135.Casey Griswald,Birmingham Seaholm,20:47.20, , , ,11
136.Jessica Havens,Remus Chippewa Hills,20:49.10, , , ,10
137.Araceli Martinez,Ionia,20:49.65, , , ,
138.Amber Hay,Detroit Renaissance,20:50.20, , , ,10
139.Nicole Sperry,Milan,20:51.80, , , ,09
140.Marlie Johnson,Petoskey,20:52.90, , , ,11
141.Jennifer Crystal,Remus Chippewa Hills,20:53.30, , , ,09
142.Elisabeth Klaasen,Holland Christian,20:53.60, , , ,11
143.Ellison Klaasen,Holland Christian,20:53.65, , , ,12
144.Anna Barnes,Croswell-Lexington,20:53.85, , , ,10
145.Sara Young,Sparta,20:54.50, , , ,11
146.Sara Rodgers,Sparta,20:55.20, , , ,11
147.Emily Gerard,Lowell,20:55.60, , , ,10
148.Clarissa Krajewski,Battle Creek Lakeview,20:55.70, , , ,11
149.Bre Lindsay,Fremont,20:56.10, , , ,11
150.Shaelyn Smith,Ogemaw Heights,20:57.05, , , ,10
151.Shannon Bailey,Farmington Hills Harrison,20:57.75, , , ,10
152.Julie Jackson,Spring Lake,20:57.80, , , ,10
153.Lori Bologna,Dearborn Divine Child,20:58.55, , , ,10
154.Laura Stone,Dearborn Divine Child,20:58.60, , , ,10
155.Krista Aslakson,Fremont,21:00.05, , , ,11
156.Kate Green,Ypsilanti,21:00.10, , , ,12
157.Angela VanDrunen,Holland Christian,21:01.15, , , ,11
158.Laura OBerholtzer,Chelsea,21:01.90, , , ,09
159.Kelsey Nyberg,Battle Creek Lakeview,21:02.70, , , ,10
160.Rachel Udow,Dexter,21:03.70, , , ,11
161.Amber Catlin,Alma,21:04.10, , , ,09
162.Chelsea Hickok,Richland Gull Lake,21:04.25, , , ,11
163.Michelle Cote,Flint Powers Catholic,21:05.25, , , ,
164.Kathryn McDonnell,Birmingham Marian,21:06.15, , , ,10
165.Erin Czerney,Richland Gull Lake,21:06.65, , , ,11
166.Lindsay Parker,St. Clair,21:09.50, , , ,12
167.Emily Prettyman,Tecumseh,21:10.25, , , ,12
168.Gabrielle Wares,Ypsilanti,21:10.70, , , ,09
169.Danielle Bossley,Stevensvile Lakeshore,21:11.10, , , ,09
170.Nicole Maki,Flint Powers Catholic,21:11.55, , , ,09
171.Brooke Ruble,Battle Creek Lakeview,21:11.65, , , ,09
172.Kaitlyn Meernik,Birmingham Marian,21:11.90, , , ,09
173.Jamie Recker,Remus Chippewa Hills,21:12.00, , , ,09
174.Naomi Ingell,Fremont,21:12.10, , , ,09
175.Jordan Spence,Mt. Pleasant,21:12.65, , , ,10
176.Becky Schmidt,St. Joseph,21:13.55, , , ,09
177.Lisa Meints,Three Rivers,21:13.80, , , ,10
178.Christin Tonne,Algonac,21:14.80, , , ,11
179.Molly Dolan,Flint Kearsley,21:15.45, , , ,09
180.Alice Gauvin,Chelsea,21:16.30, , , ,11
181.Jennifer Hanson,Flint Powers Catholic,21:16.50, , , ,11
182.Tabitha Anderson,Remus Chippewa Hills,21:17.45, , , ,09
183.Dale Ann Burnham,Plainwell,21:17.95, , , ,11
184.Michelle Clark,St. Joseph,21:18.45, , , ,11
185.Betsy O'Brien,Petoskey,21:19.40, , , ,09
186.Laura Campbell,Bloomfield Hills Andover,21:20.20, , , ,10
187.Cassandra Adamson,Walled Lake Northern,21:21.10, , , ,09
188.Irina Maslemikova,Farmington Hills Harrison,21:22.25, , , ,12
189.Valerie McDermott,Birmingham Seaholm,21:23.40, , , ,12
190.Sarah Junga,Croswell-Lexington,21:26.50, , , ,11
191.Lisa Geelhood,Grand Rapids-Christian,21:27.30, , , ,12
192.Teresa Cramer,Stevensvile Lakeshore,21:28.00, , , ,12
193.Kelly Loy,Milan,21:29.95, , , ,12
194.Blair Nosan,Bloomfield Hills Andover,21:30.75, , , ,12
195.Elizabeth Tubergen,Holland Christian,21:31.65, , , ,11
196.Kaileigh Russo,Sparta,21:40.15, , , ,10
197.Stephanie Roy,Royal Oak Dondero,21:42.65, , , ,10
198.Sara Sluka,Spring Lake,21:43.60, , , ,09
199.Rebekah Wood,Lowell,21:46.80, , , ,10
200.Amber Peeples,Ionia,21:48.25, , , ,
201.Amy Alter,St. Clair Shores Lake Shore,21:48.30, , , ,10
202.Becky Richardson,Flint Kearsley,21:48.40, , , ,12
203.Emily Weingarten,Bloomfield Hills Andover,21:49.75, , , ,11
204.Sondra Brines,Dexter,21:51.10, , , ,12
205.Katie Kramer,Birmingham Seaholm,21:52.15, , , ,12
206.Katie Seiler,Dearborn Divine Child,21:54.60, , , ,10
207.Hannah Ranger,Flint Kearsley,21:55.40, , , ,10
208.Lauren Began,Birmingham Seaholm,21:57.60, , , ,11
209.Amber Thomas,Detroit Renaissance,21:59.25, , , ,10
210.Monica Hamlett,Richland Gull Lake,22:01.90, , , ,11
211.Amy Graham,Birmingham Seaholm,22:02.75, , , ,09
212.Alecia Kulka,St. Clair Shores Lakeview,22:04.70, , , ,11
213.Jennifer Coleman,Milan,22:06.20, , , ,11
214.Jenna Heitchue,Richmond,22:08.85, , , ,12
215.Meg Law,Milan,22:09.75, , , ,12
216.Mica Crayton,Detroit Renaissance,22:10.85, , , ,10
217.Heather Schellie,Gaylord,22:12.35, , , ,09
218.Angela Pscholka,Stevensvile Lakeshore,22:16.00, , , ,10
219.Kim Rodgers,Sparta,22:16.85, , , ,10
220.Britni Skoda,Stevensvile Lakeshore,22:17.15, , , ,12
221.Ashley Newman,Mt. Pleasant,22:19.40, , , ,11
222.Lauren Sofen,Bloomfield Hills Andover,22:21.00, , , ,12
223.Carly Knauf,Stevensvile Lakeshore,22:22.00, , , ,09
224.Justine Latini,Ypsilanti,22:25.20, , , ,10
225.Paula Frisbey,Fremont,22:25.35, , , ,10
226.Michelle Cournyea,Flint Kearsley,22:28.85, , , ,11
227.Jessica Dembs,Richland Gull Lake,22:32.45, , , ,11
228.Brittany Neef,Bloomfield Hills Andover,22:33.45, , , ,09
229.Sarra Brinjikji,Bloomfield Hills Andover,22:33.50, , , ,09
230.Carrie McNergney,Spring Lake,22:34.90, , , ,11
231.Erica Dolan,Flint Kearsley,22:41.20, , , ,11
232.AlexSaundra Hamm,Royal Oak Dondero,22:43.85, , , ,09
233.Katherine Hagemann,Birmingham Marian,22:44.75, , , ,12
234.Jennifer Trigger,Bloomfield Hills Andover,22:44.75, , , ,12
235.Jill Polk,Birmingham Marian,22:46.90, , , ,11
236.Leah Haapala,Birmingham Marian,22:47.60, , , ,09
237.Alex Cunningham,Detroit Renaissance,22:48.70, , , ,09
238.Megan Sheremet,Dearborn Divine Child,22:50.20, , , ,09
239.Angie Lusty,Flint Powers Catholic,23:01.15, , , ,
240.Cinthia Hunt,Croswell-Lexington,23:03.25, , , ,12
241.Jenny Heldt,Dexter,23:05.70, , , ,10
242.Kristen Mingo-Williams,Royal Oak Dondero,23:07.80, , , ,10
243.Emi Wisnieski,Dexter,23:12.15, , , ,12
244.Monique Thompson,Detroit Renaissance,23:24.05, , , ,11
245.Liesle Travis,St. Clair Shores Lakeview,23:26.10, , , ,11
246.Kristine Cramer,St. Clair Shores Lakeview,23:34.70, , , ,11
247.Melanie Hayes,Ypsilanti,23:40.00, , , ,12
248.Allison Septer,Royal Oak Dondero,23:42.70, , , ,09
249.Tara Shell,Croswell-Lexington,23:46.70, , , ,10
250.Hanna Zachary,Spring Lake,23:48.10, , , ,10
251.Meagon Mandley,Royal Oak Dondero,24:02.15, , , ,10
252.Lindsey Prikopa,St. Clair Shores Lakeview,24:07.15, , , ,10
253.Jackie Cieslinski,St. Clair Shores Lakeview,24:07.70, , , ,10
254.Emily Darragh,Ypsilanti,24:08.45, , , ,12
255.Natalie Lis,Croswell-Lexington,24:11.70, , , ,10
256.Ashley Gross,Ionia,24:18.35, , , ,10
257.LaTerrica Silvers,Royal Oak Dondero,24:31.40, , , ,10
258.Sharlonda Nunn,Detroit Renaissance,24:45.20, , , ,10
259.Danielle Conti,St. Clair Shores Lakeview,25:03.40, , , ,11
260.Annette Henry,Fremont,25:05.00, , , ,12
261.Jennifer Reed,Ionia,26:36.65, , , ,12
262.Heather Cusack,Ionia,30:41.05, , , ,10




2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1.Rockford WITH A SCORE OF 57
2.Clarkston WITH A SCORE OF 110
3.Brighton WITH A SCORE OF 116
4.Highland-Milford WITH A SCORE OF 135
5.Grosse Pointe South WITH A SCORE OF 194
6.Livonia Stevenson WITH A SCORE OF 271
7.Ann Arbor-Pioneer WITH A SCORE OF 274
8.Saline WITH A SCORE OF 275
9.Portage Central WITH A SCORE OF 299
10.Traverse City Central WITH A SCORE OF 322
11.Sterling Heights Stevenson WITH A SCORE OF 347
12.Traverse City West WITH A SCORE OF 365
13.Rochester Adams WITH A SCORE OF 367
14.Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cent WITH A SCORE OF 405
15.Ann Arbor-Huron WITH A SCORE OF 409
16.Grandville WITH A SCORE OF 430
17.Grand Haven WITH A SCORE OF 443
18.Romeo WITH A SCORE OF 447
19.Troy-Athens WITH A SCORE OF 452
20.Livonia Churchill WITH A SCORE OF 483
21.Grand Blanc WITH A SCORE OF 492
22.Troy WITH A SCORE OF 559
23.Grosse Pointe North WITH A SCORE OF 574
24.Holt WITH A SCORE OF 585
25.Plymouth Canton WITH A SCORE OF 598
26.Birmimgham Groves WITH A SCORE OF 626
27.Harper Woods Regina WITH A SCORE OF 863
NA.Grand Blanc High School WITH A SCORE OF 9999


2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS



Rockford
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 57

1 Nicole Bohnsack 17:43.60
6 Kristi Boerman-Powers 18:43.30
10 Lindsey Stebbins 18:48.50
11 Amy Markham 18:48.75
29 Kelsey Toedebusch 19:12.85
37 Andi Ruth Owens 19:22.95
54 Lisa Kreuger 19:37.45


Clarkston
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 110

4 Liz Mengyan 18:32.25
5 Mo Kuhta 18:40.35
15 Lyndsay Smith 18:50.95
25 Anne Oltman 19:09.00
61 Lauren Witt 19:47.55
82 Gillian Nordquist 20:05.80
105 Anna Kerr 20:20.80


Brighton
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 116

9 Rachel Bumann 18:47.95
17 Susanna Rivard 18:56.45
18 Rachel Ward 18:58.50
30 Rebecca Szopo 19:13.35
42 Jenna Noss 19:27.00
58 Jennifer Moore 19:40.50
86 Amanda Kinneer 20:07.70


Highland-Milford
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 135

3 Lisa Canty 18:31.75
14 Kristin Granroth 18:50.75
31 Tiffany Kaid 19:13.70
32 Mallory Farnum 19:14.20
55 Megan Jambeck 19:37.60
56 Megan Kaid 19:38.35
106 Katie Kramer 20:23.15

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Grosse Pointe South
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 194

20 Liz Petit 19:05.80
23 Jessica Palffy 19:08.65
24 Liz Baxter 19:08.95
63 Hilary Zaranek 19:49.80
64 Megan Zaranek 19:50.50
79 Jillian McLaughlin 20:04.25
92 Kat Carmody 20:11.50


Livonia Stevenson
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 271

8 Heather Sirko 18:47.20
45 Lisa Montgomery 19:33.95
48 Sara Pilon 19:34.95
74 Linda Montgomery 20:03.55
96 Kristyn Green 20:13.70
103 Anna Plagany 20:20.15
137 Kelly Gibbons 20:56.60


Ann Arbor-Pioneer
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 274

36 Andrea Griber 19:20.80
38 Andrea Pollack 19:23.45
44 Alexandra Cassar 19:30.05
75 Hannah Smith 20:03.70
81 Danielle Antonuk 20:04.90
145 Sarah Knoedler 21:04.85
152 Kelly McGuckin 21:22.05


Saline
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 275

7 Eileen Creutz 18:47.00
43 Jessica Chase 19:27.15
57 Meghan Moore 19:38.55
78 Clarie Meunier 20:04.05
90 Shannon Merriman 20:09.60
102 Jamie Colunga 20:19.95
138 Carrie Kraeger 20:57.95

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Portage Central
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 299

22 Elizabeth Otto 19:07.95
41 Kaitlyn Cheesebro 19:26.40
51 Megan Olson 19:35.75
91 Laura Haskins 20:09.85
94 Meredith Alexander 20:12.90
146 Leah Tundevold 21:05.90
154 Heather Haskins 21:24.50


Traverse City Central
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 322

27 Claire Otwell 19:10.35
28 Annie Otwell 19:12.60
46 Kelsey Campbell 19:34.00
100 Julia Coulter 20:17.75
121 Carrie Lewis 20:38.25
127 Chealsey Riddell 20:47.35
147 Meagan Drelles 21:06.25


Sterling Heights Stevenson
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 347

21 Mollie Harms 19:07.85
26 Nicole Blake 19:09.20
65 Amanda Voydanoff 19:52.60
101 Kara Gerlach 20:17.90
134 Carrie Burns 20:53.50
182 Brooke Harms 22:30.30


Traverse City West
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 365

35 Michaela Harris 19:19.35
72 Natalie Dall'olmo 20:01.35
84 Erika Korndorfer 20:07.30
85 Charity Park 20:07.40
89 Jessie Hemming 20:09.40
93 Britta Trepp 20:11.50
171 Julia Nuss 21:58.50

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Rochester Adams
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 367

2 Shannon Stanley 17:56.70
39 Ashley Anderson 19:23.70
59 Kelly Byrne 19:41.35
114 Christina Visintainer 20:28.70
153 Allison Gibson 21:22.80
168 Mara Branoff 21:53.25
178 Ashley Branoff 22:22.20


Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 405

40 Jamie Casterton 19:25.80
67 Valerie Kazmer 19:59.00
77 Brooke Squibb 20:03.95
110 Caitlin Stevenson 20:25.70
111 Amy Fry 20:27.30
126 Katie LaValley 20:43.30
129 Becca Flanders 20:49.20


Ann Arbor-Huron
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 409

49 Natasha Luppov 19:35.10
68 Jennifer Kucera 19:59.30
70 Leah Tai 19:59.95
107 Asli Bashir 20:23.70
115 Alexis Bates 20:30.40
128 Anna McConnell 20:47.40
164 Rachel Christensen 21:46.35


Grandville
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 430

62 Kelsey Bristol 19:49.70
73 Sara Otto 20:02.40
83 Shannon Bowers 20:07.05
88 Stephanie Sparks 20:08.40
124 Katie Greenland 20:40.45
131 Michelle Place 20:50.35
143 Ashley Timmer 21:04.30

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Grand Haven
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 443

50 Danielle McCabe 19:35.30
60 Danielle Olds 19:44.60
87 leah Borns 20:08.05
95 Lizz Schallert 20:13.10
151 Beth Kosceilniak 21:16.10
165 Meredith Neely 21:49.65
166 Mary Kosceilniak 21:51.70


Romeo
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 447

12 Rebecca Propst 18:49.05
16 Valerie Stansbury 18:55.30
130 Nicole Pollock 20:50.05
141 Therese Alfonsi 21:02.95
148 Catie Ogilvie 21:10.20
150 Michelle Seefried 21:15.50
160 Katie Sayler 21:37.95


Troy-Athens
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 452

19 Theresa Martin 19:01.30
66 Ashley Ferri 19:56.20
109 Amanda Senopole 20:25.65
122 Rachel Griffen 20:39.20
136 Lauren Dykstra 20:56.55
144 Amy Cathcart 21:04.50
185 Laurie Roiser 22:50.50


Livonia Churchill
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 483

33 Nicole Schmidt 19:15.70
99 Sarah Westrick 20:14.65
108 Rachel Wodyka 20:25.30
118 Nicole Renaud 20:35.55
125 Michelle Phillips 20:40.75
135 Gabriela Gutierrez Baca 20:55.15
170 Kylen Cieslak 21:57.30

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Grand Blanc
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 492

69 Kelly Edwards 19:59.50
80 Erin Schroeder 20:04.85
104 Ashley James 20:20.65
119 Mary hannah Knudson 20:38.00
120 Sara Schroeder 20:38.10
133 Kristin Vedder 20:52.00


Troy
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 559

52 Beth Hill 19:36.45
98 Kelsey Gustafson 20:14.30
113 Audrey Osinski 20:28.30
140 Jenny Friday 21:02.50
156 Katie DiCosmo 21:25.85
159 Laura Daily 21:37.15
177 Katie Daily 22:18.60


Grosse Pointe North
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 574

13 Laura Fisher 18:50.15
123 Kelly Szymborski 20:39.95
139 Lauren Leto 20:59.70
142 Patricia Winterfield 21:04.25
157 Allison Mikula 21:28.30
161 Katie Upplinger 21:38.25
176 Jillian Kronner 22:16.20


Holt
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 585

71 Kate Brewer 20:00.00
116 Kelly Robinson 20:35.05
117 Missy Darling 20:35.25
132 Rachel Fessenden 20:51.35
149 Tara Dell 21:13.40
158 Sarah Appold 21:31.40
162 Rachel Porter 21:40.90

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 GIRLS TEAM RESULTS


Plymouth Canton
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 598

53 Jessica Levely 19:36.85
97 Sarah McCormack 20:13.90
112 Rebecca McCormack 20:27.90
163 Sarah Stobbe 21:42.70
173 Carrie Oleszkowicz 22:08.30
179 Mary Maloney 22:22.55
183 Kristin Ward 22:31.35


Birmimgham Groves
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 626

34 Allison Smith 19:18.25
76 Mallory O'Niel 20:03.80
167 Nadine Ibrahim 21:52.45
174 Emily Baughman 22:11.85
175 Jenna Hertz 22:13.25
180 Sidney Lipshutz 22:23.60
184 Stephanie Frye 22:36.05


Harper Woods Regina
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 863

155 Katie Eisen 21:25.35
169 Catherine Vaughn 21:53.30
172 Sara Cholyway 22:06.00
181 Shayna Czech 22:29.05
186 Andrea Paradise 23:49.95
187 Emily Delmotte 23:55.00
188 Ashley Couture 24:19.15


Grand Blanc High School
PLACED NA WITH A SCORE OF 9999

47 Michele Wittbrodt 19:34.45


1.Nicole Bohnsack,Rockford,17:43.60, , , ,11
2.Shannon Stanley,Rochester Adams,17:56.70, , , ,12
3.Elisa Zemlick.,Portage Northern,18:03.15, , , ,11
4.Lisa Canty,Highland-Milford,18:31.75, , , ,11
5.Liz Mengyan,Clarkston,18:32.25, , , ,10
6.Shari Rogers,Utica Eisenhower,18:38.70, , , ,10
7.Mo Kuhta,Clarkston,18:40.35, , , ,11
8.Kristi Boerman-Powers,Rockford,18:43.30, , , ,11
9.Erica D'Angelo,Clinton Township Chippewa Valley,18:45.70, , , ,09
10.Danelle Underwood,GrandRapids Forest Hills Northern,18:46.50, , , ,10
11.Eileen Creutz,Saline,18:47.00, , , ,09
12.Heather Sirko,Livonia Stevenson,18:47.20, , , ,10
13.Rachel Bumann,Brighton,18:47.95, , , ,12
14.Lindsey Stebbins,Rockford,18:48.50, , , ,11
15.Amy Markham,Rockford,18:48.75, , , ,10
16.Rebecca Propst,Romeo,18:49.05, , , ,10
17.Laura Fisher,Grosse Pointe North,18:50.15, , , ,12
18.Jennifer Culbertson,Dakota,18:50.40, , , ,12
19.Kristin Granroth,Highland-Milford,18:50.75, , , ,11
20.Lyndsay Smith,Clarkston,18:50.95, , , ,09
21.Madison Bangert,Midland Dow,18:51.15, , , ,10
22.Katelyn Johnston,Temperance-Bedford,18:53.45, , , ,09
23.Valerie Stansbury,Romeo,18:55.30, , , ,12
24.Susanna Rivard,Brighton,18:56.45, , , ,11
25.Rachel Ward,Brighton,18:58.50, , , ,12
26.Theresa Martin,Troy-Athens,19:01.30, , , ,11
27.Rebecca Thelen,Grand Ledge,19:04.05, , , ,11
28.Liz Petit,Grosse Pointe South,19:05.80, , , ,11
29.Mollie Harms,Sterling Heights Stevenson,19:07.85, , , ,12
30.Elizabeth Otto,Portage Central,19:07.95, , , ,11
31.Jessica Palffy,Grosse Pointe South,19:08.65, , , ,10
32.Liz Baxter,Grosse Pointe South,19:08.95, , , ,10
33.Kristina Olsen.,Jackson,19:08.95, , , ,09
34.Anne Oltman,Clarkston,19:09.00, , , ,10
35.Nicole Blake,Sterling Heights Stevenson,19:09.20, , , ,12
36.Claire Otwell,Traverse City Central,19:10.35, , , ,11
37.Annie Otwell,Traverse City Central,19:12.60, , , ,12
38.Kelsey Toedebusch,Rockford,19:12.85, , , ,12
39.Rebecca Szopo,Brighton,19:13.35, , , ,09
40.Tiffany Kaid,Highland-Milford,19:13.70, , , ,11
41.Mallory Farnum,Highland-Milford,19:14.20, , , ,10
42.Nicole Schmidt,Livonia Churchill,19:15.70, , , ,10
43.Sandra Koehler,Dearborn-Edsel Ford,19:15.80, , , ,11
44.Kara Goodrich.,Portage Northern,19:16.40, , , ,10
45.Allison Smith,Birmimgham Groves,19:18.25, , , ,12
46.Maryalice Phillips,Bay City Western,19:18.65, , , ,12
47.Beth Ann Lannen,Jackson,19:19.00, , , ,12
48.Michaela Harris,Traverse City West,19:19.35, , , ,
49.Andrea Griber,Ann Arbor-Pioneer,19:20.80, , , ,12
50.Andi Ruth Owens,Rockford,19:22.95, , , ,09
51.Andrea Pollack,Ann Arbor-Pioneer,19:23.45, , , ,12
52.Ashley Anderson,Rochester Adams,19:23.70, , , ,12
53.Jamie Casterton,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,19:25.80, , , ,10
54.Kaitlyn Cheesebro,Portage Central,19:26.40, , , ,12
55.Jenna Noss,Brighton,19:27.00, , , ,11
56.Jessica Chase,Saline,19:27.15, , , ,11
57.Hannah Agauas,Utica,19:29.80, , , ,12
58.Lindsay Millis,East Kentwood,19:30.00, , , ,12
59.Alexandra Cassar,Ann Arbor-Pioneer,19:30.05, , , ,12
60.Ashley Scullion,East Kentwood,19:30.50, , , ,10
61.Lisa Montgomery,Livonia Stevenson,19:33.95, , , ,11
62.Kelsey Campbell,Traverse City Central,19:34.00, , , ,09
63.Bridgette Beeny,Swartz Creek,19:34.30, , , ,12
64.Michele Wittbrodt,Grand Blanc High School,19:34.45, , , ,11
65.Sara Pilon,Livonia Stevenson,19:34.95, , , ,12
66.Natasha Luppov,Ann Arbor-Huron,19:35.10, , , ,11
67.Danielle McCabe,Grand Haven,19:35.30, , , ,10
68.Megan Olson,Portage Central,19:35.75, , , ,12
69.Beth Hill,Troy,19:36.45, , , ,10
70.Jessica Levely,Plymouth Canton,19:36.85, , , ,12
71.Lisa Kreuger,Rockford,19:37.45, , , ,12
72.Megan Jambeck,Highland-Milford,19:37.60, , , ,10
73.Megan Kaid,Highland-Milford,19:38.35, , , ,09
74.Meghan Moore,Saline,19:38.55, , , ,11
75.Leslie Tableman,Lansing Eastern,19:39.05, , , ,12
76.Jennifer Moore,Brighton,19:40.50, , , ,12
77.Kelly Byrne,Rochester Adams,19:41.35, , , ,12
78.Lauren Kane,Plymouth Salem,19:42.10, , , ,10
79.Danielle Olds,Grand Haven,19:44.60, , , ,12
80.Katie Buckham.,Kalamazoo Central,19:45.65, , , ,12
81.Lauren Witt,Clarkston,19:47.55, , , ,11
82.Kelsey Bristol,Grandville,19:49.70, , , ,10
83.Hilary Zaranek,Grosse Pointe South,19:49.80, , , ,12
84.Kirstian Tyler,Livonia Franklin,19:49.90, , , ,11
85.Megan Zaranek,Grosse Pointe South,19:50.50, , , ,11
86.Amanda Voydanoff,Sterling Heights Stevenson,19:52.60, , , ,11
87.Devon Rupley,Northville,19:55.05, , , ,11
88.Ashley Ferri,Troy-Athens,19:56.20, , , ,09
89.Torrie Pepper,Hudsonville,19:58.60, , , ,09
90.Valerie Kazmer,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,19:59.00, , , ,11
91.Lisa Senakiewich,Davison,19:59.00, , , ,11
92.Jennifer Kucera,Ann Arbor-Huron,19:59.30, , , ,12
93.Amy Glover,Flushing,19:59.45, , , ,10
94.Kelly Edwards,Grand Blanc,19:59.50, , , ,10
95.Leah Tai,Ann Arbor-Huron,19:59.95, , , ,12
96.Kate Brewer,Holt,20:00.00, , , ,10
97.Natalie Dall'olmo,Traverse City West,20:01.35, , , ,
98.Susan Barrows,North Farmington,20:02.10, , , ,12
99.Sara Otto,Grandville,20:02.40, , , ,12
100.Linda Montgomery,Livonia Stevenson,20:03.55, , , ,11
101.Hannah Smith,Ann Arbor-Pioneer,20:03.70, , , ,11
102.Mallory O'Niel,Birmimgham Groves,20:03.80, , , ,12
103.Brooke Squibb,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,20:03.95, , , ,09
104.Clarie Meunier,Saline,20:04.05, , , ,10
105.Alysia Mauney,South Lyon,20:04.10, , , ,11
106.Jillian McLaughlin,Grosse Pointe South,20:04.25, , , ,09
107.Erin Schroeder,Grand Blanc,20:04.85, , , ,09
108.Danielle Antonuk,Ann Arbor-Pioneer,20:04.90, , , ,11
109.Shannon LaFave,Farmington Hills Mercy,20:05.45, , , ,10
110.Gillian Nordquist,Clarkston,20:05.80, , , ,10
111.Shannon Bowers,Grandville,20:07.05, , , ,09
112.Erika Korndorfer,Traverse City West,20:07.30, , , ,
113.Charity Park,Traverse City West,20:07.40, , , ,
114.Alicia Steele,Clinton Township Chippewa Valley,20:07.40, , , ,11
115.Amanda Kinneer,Brighton,20:07.70, , , ,12
116.leah Borns,Grand Haven,20:08.05, , , ,09
117.Stephanie Sparks,Grandville,20:08.40, , , ,11
118.Jessie Hemming,Traverse City West,20:09.40, , , ,
119.Chandra Robinson,Warren Mott,20:09.45, , , ,12
120.Shannon Merriman,Saline,20:09.60, , , ,10
121.Laura Haskins,Portage Central,20:09.85, , , ,09
122.Denay Kippley,Holland,20:11.20, , , ,12
123.Kat Carmody,Grosse Pointe South,20:11.50, , , ,10
124.Britta Trepp,Traverse City West,20:11.50, , , ,
125.Meredith Alexander,Portage Central,20:12.90, , , ,11
126.Lizz Schallert,Grand Haven,20:13.10, , , ,10
127.Ashley VanSlooten,Grand Rapids Northview,20:13.50, , , ,10
128.Kristyn Green,Livonia Stevenson,20:13.70, , , ,12
129.Sarah McCormack,Plymouth Canton,20:13.90, , , ,12
130.Stephanie Huber,Sterling Heights,20:14.10, , , ,10
131.Kelsey Gustafson,Troy,20:14.30, , , ,09
132.Sarah Westrick,Livonia Churchill,20:14.65, , , ,12
133.Elizabeth Williams,Farmington Hills Mercy,20:15.40, , , ,10
134.Jessica Constable,Rochester,20:16.30, , , ,12
135.Julia Coulter,Traverse City Central,20:17.75, , , ,10
136.Kara Gerlach,Sterling Heights Stevenson,20:17.90, , , ,10
137.Jamie Colunga,Saline,20:19.95, , , ,11
138.Anna Plagany,Livonia Stevenson,20:20.15, , , ,12
139.Ashley James,Grand Blanc,20:20.65, , , ,09
140.Anna Kerr,Clarkston,20:20.80, , , ,10
141.Katie Kramer,Highland-Milford,20:23.15, , , ,12
142.Jennifer Herard,Midland Dow,20:23.15, , , ,12
143.Asli Bashir,Ann Arbor-Huron,20:23.70, , , ,09
144.Rachel Wodyka,Livonia Churchill,20:25.30, , , ,12
145.Amanda Senopole,Troy-Athens,20:25.65, , , ,10
146.Caitlin Stevenson,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,20:25.70, , , ,10
147.Amy Fry,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,20:27.30, , , ,12
148.Rebecca McCormack,Plymouth Canton,20:27.90, , , ,09
149.Audrey Osinski,Troy,20:28.30, , , ,11
150.Christina Visintainer,Rochester Adams,20:28.70, , , ,10
151.Chelsea Smith,Berkley,20:28.95, , , ,10
152.Alexis Bates,Ann Arbor-Huron,20:30.40, , , ,12
153.Michelle Smith,Berkley,20:32.40, , , ,10
154.Kelly Robinson,Holt,20:35.05, , , ,11
155.Missy Darling,Holt,20:35.25, , , ,09
156.Nicole Renaud,Livonia Churchill,20:35.55, , , ,11
157.Laura Friedman,Plymouth Salem,20:36.55, , , ,10
158.Mary hannah Knudson,Grand Blanc,20:38.00, , , ,09
159.Sara Schroeder,Grand Blanc,20:38.10, , , ,11
160.Carrie Lewis,Traverse City Central,20:38.25, , , ,11
161.Rachel Griffen,Troy-Athens,20:39.20, , , ,10
162.Kelly Szymborski,Grosse Pointe North,20:39.95, , , ,10
163.Katie Greenland,Grandville,20:40.45, , , ,11
164.Ashley Hoffman,Dearborn,20:40.45, , , ,11
165.Michelle Phillips,Livonia Churchill,20:40.75, , , ,12
166.Rachael Button,Farmington,20:41.05, , , ,11
167.Claire Czaplicki,Farmington,20:42.05, , , ,12
168.Katie LaValley,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,20:43.30, , , ,10
169.Eliza Jones,Heritage,20:44.50, , , ,12
170.Chealsey Riddell,Traverse City Central,20:47.35, , , ,10
171.Anna McConnell,Ann Arbor-Huron,20:47.40, , , ,09
172.Becca Flanders,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,20:49.20, , , ,11
173.Andrea Redmond,Royal Oak Kimball,20:49.95, , , ,12
174.Nicole Pollock,Romeo,20:50.05, , , ,10
175.Michelle Place,Grandville,20:50.35, , , ,12
176.Rachel Fessenden,Holt,20:51.35, , , ,10
177.Kristin Vedder,Grand Blanc,20:52.00, , , ,11
178.Carrie Burns,Sterling Heights Stevenson,20:53.50, , , ,10
179.Gabriela Gutierrez Baca,Livonia Churchill,20:55.15, , , ,11
180.Lauren Dykstra,Troy-Athens,20:56.55, , , ,09
181.Kelly Gibbons,Livonia Stevenson,20:56.60, , , ,11
182.Carrie Kraeger,Saline,20:57.95, , , ,11
183.Lauren Leto,Grosse Pointe North,20:59.70, , , ,10
184.Jenny Friday,Troy,21:02.50, , , ,10
185.Therese Alfonsi,Romeo,21:02.95, , , ,09
186.Patricia Winterfield,Grosse Pointe North,21:04.25, , , ,11
187.Ashley Timmer,Grandville,21:04.30, , , ,12
188.Amy Cathcart,Troy-Athens,21:04.50, , , ,11
189.Sarah Knoedler,Ann Arbor-Pioneer,21:04.85, , , ,09
190.Leah Tundevold,Portage Central,21:05.90, , , ,10
191.Meagan Drelles,Traverse City Central,21:06.25, , , ,10
192.Catie Ogilvie,Romeo,21:10.20, , , ,09
193.Tara Dell,Holt,21:13.40, , , ,10
194.Michelle Seefried,Romeo,21:15.50, , , ,11
195.Beth Kosceilniak,Grand Haven,21:16.10, , , ,
196.Kelly McGuckin,Ann Arbor-Pioneer,21:22.05, , , ,09
197.Allison Gibson,Rochester Adams,21:22.80, , , ,10
198.Heather Haskins,Portage Central,21:24.50, , , ,12
199.Katie Eisen,Harper Woods Regina,21:25.35, , , ,10
200.Katie DiCosmo,Troy,21:25.85, , , ,10
201.Allison Mikula,Grosse Pointe North,21:28.30, , , ,10
202.Sarah Appold,Holt,21:31.40, , , ,12
203.Laura Daily,Troy,21:37.15, , , ,12
204.Katie Sayler,Romeo,21:37.95, , , ,09
205.Katie Upplinger,Grosse Pointe North,21:38.25, , , ,09
206.Rachel Porter,Holt,21:40.90, , , ,10
207.Catrena Farrow,Detroit Murray-Wright,21:41.95, , , ,10
208.Sarah Stobbe,Plymouth Canton,21:42.70, , , ,12
209.Rachel Christensen,Ann Arbor-Huron,21:46.35, , , ,10
210.Meredith Neely,Grand Haven,21:49.65, , , ,12
211.Mary Kosceilniak,Grand Haven,21:51.70, , , ,
212.Nadine Ibrahim,Birmimgham Groves,21:52.45, , , ,10
213.Mara Branoff,Rochester Adams,21:53.25, , , ,12
214.Catherine Vaughn,Harper Woods Regina,21:53.30, , , ,12
215.Kristen Kolp,Fraser,21:54.70, , , ,12
216.Kylen Cieslak,Livonia Churchill,21:57.30, , , ,09
217.Laura Claus,Fraser,21:57.55, , , ,12
218.Julia Nuss,Traverse City West,21:58.50, , , ,
219.Sara Cholyway,Harper Woods Regina,22:06.00, , , ,09
220.Carrie Oleszkowicz,Plymouth Canton,22:08.30, , , ,11
221.Emily Baughman,Birmimgham Groves,22:11.85, , , ,11
222.Jenna Hertz,Birmimgham Groves,22:13.25, , , ,09
223.Jillian Kronner,Grosse Pointe North,22:16.20, , , ,09
224.Katie Daily,Troy,22:18.60, , , ,10
225.Ashley Branoff,Rochester Adams,22:22.20, , , ,12
226.Mary Maloney,Plymouth Canton,22:22.55, , , ,12
227.Sidney Lipshutz,Birmimgham Groves,22:23.60, , , ,09
228.Shayna Czech,Harper Woods Regina,22:29.05, , , ,11
229.Brooke Harms,Sterling Heights Stevenson,22:30.30, , , ,10
230.Kristin Ward,Plymouth Canton,22:31.35, , , ,09
231.Stephanie Frye,Birmimgham Groves,22:36.05, , , ,12
232.Laurie Roiser,Troy-Athens,22:50.50, , , ,12
233.Andrea Paradise,Harper Woods Regina,23:49.95, , , ,12
234.Emily Delmotte,Harper Woods Regina,23:55.00, , , ,11
235.Ashley Couture,Harper Woods Regina,24:19.15, , , ,11




2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1.Dexter WITH A SCORE OF 70
2.Flint Powers Catholic WITH A SCORE OF 102
3.Bloomfield Hills Lahser WITH A SCORE OF 188
4.Fremont WITH A SCORE OF 198
5.Grosse Ile WITH A SCORE OF 200
6.Haslett WITH A SCORE OF 264
7.Chelsea WITH A SCORE OF 273
8.Sparta WITH A SCORE OF 275
9.Grand Rapids-Christian WITH A SCORE OF 281
10.St. Clair WITH A SCORE OF 292
11.Grand Rapids-Catholic Central WITH A SCORE OF 297
12.Big Rapids WITH A SCORE OF 301
13.Allegan WITH A SCORE OF 331
14.East Grand Rapids WITH A SCORE OF 333
15.Richland Gull Lake WITH A SCORE OF 361
16.Croswell-Lexington WITH A SCORE OF 394
17.Petoskey WITH A SCORE OF 398
18.Fenton WITH A SCORE OF 436
19.Dearborn Heights Crestwood WITH A SCORE OF 443
20.Coldwater WITH A SCORE OF 476
21.Orchard Lake St. Mary's WITH A SCORE OF 495
22.Center Line WITH A SCORE OF 511
23.Cadillac WITH A SCORE OF 530
24.Dearborn Divine Child WITH A SCORE OF 560
25.Greenville WITH A SCORE OF 620
26.Farmington Hills Harrison WITH A SCORE OF 682
27.St Clair Shores Lakeview WITH A SCORE OF 759


2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 BOYS TEAM RESULTS



Dexter
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 70

3 Christopher Burke 15:46.60
4 Daniel Meyer 15:53.30
10 Tony Nalli 16:09.70
22 Ryan Boluyt 16:22.90
31 Lex Williams 16:39.10
45 Andrew Porinsky 16:51.55
82 T.J. LaRosa 17:11.90


Flint Powers Catholic
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 102

2 Luke Walker 15:43.50
8 Michael Barrows 16:06.70
11 Jesse Gould 16:10.90
38 Matthew Willing 16:44.30
43 Maher Farah 16:48.85
138 Eric Muehl 17:56.90
146 Michael Yassick 18:03.50


Bloomfield Hills Lahser
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 188

13 Bruce Kaczmarek 16:11.85
15 Mike Quick 16:18.90
34 Matt Rose 16:41.25
57 Andrew Kennedy 17:01.35
69 Benjamin Raphelson 17:06.80
98 Phillip Cusack 17:25.20
119 Kirill Zikanov 17:41.95


Fremont
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 198

1 Riley Klingel 15:25.10
14 Nathen Straathof 16:17.80
24 Brian Wilk 16:28.70
71 Adam Klingel 17:07.70
88 Andrew Hall 17:17.55
94 Dan Jones 17:21.80
101 William Jones 17:27.80

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Grosse Ile
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 200

6 Jon Hodge 15:55.75
17 Harley Rohloff 16:20.35
47 Grant Balarezo 16:53.90
62 Adam Gluski 17:02.80
68 Adam Shields 17:06.15
97 Grant Gluski 17:24.80
164 Mike Stevenson 18:30.95


Haslett
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 264

30 Justin Kelly 16:39.00
41 Michael Brandell 16:46.35
44 Andrew Youatt 16:48.85
72 Nick Bouldin 17:08.20
77 Nathan Watts 17:09.80
89 Jonathon Dalton 17:17.90
107 Derek Moore 17:30.90


Chelsea
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 273

39 David Fedele 16:45.25
42 Trevor Bach 16:47.45
53 Kyle Brown 16:57.80
61 James McKenzie 17:02.80
78 Dan Lewis 17:09.85
122 Max Wineland 17:44.15
133 Andre Bravo 17:51.20


Sparta
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 275

7 AJ McConnell 16:03.85
29 Joe Skripka 16:35.95
55 Mike Haskell 16:59.50
75 Trent Barnhart 17:09.35
109 Tony Shelton 17:31.55
143 Zach Kurek 18:00.55
148 Tom Anderson 18:07.95

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Grand Rapids-Christian
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 281

19 Pete Clemo 16:21.25
20 David Vanden Berge 16:21.80
64 Joel Schut 17:04.20
74 Ryan Diephuis 17:09.05
104 Aaron Scott 17:29.80
136 Ryan Grasmeyer 17:53.25
137 Mike Vanden Berg 17:53.65


St. Clair
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 292

5 Larz McElroy 15:54.60
37 Jeff Standfest 16:43.65
66 Mark Ellis 17:05.10
81 William Ellis 17:11.10
103 Steve Mathews 17:29.40
114 Brian Moore 17:36.45
161 Tony Kueppers 18:22.50


Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 297

21 Patrick Earl 16:21.90
35 Joseph Ball 16:42.45
58 Craig Vachon 17:02.05
91 William Bauman 17:19.30
92 Stephen Doyle 17:19.80
121 Steven Dabkowski 17:42.95
132 Esaw Kurban 17:50.80


Big Rapids
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 301

9 Sam Shewan 16:08.70
27 Cody Chupp 16:35.20
50 Chase Gibson 16:56.55
87 Seth Hill-Kennedy 17:15.85
128 Mike Mangieri 17:47.65
159 Jimmy Blankenship 18:21.10
163 Dan Johnson 18:27.35

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Allegan
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 331

25 John McClellan 16:31.35
28 Mike Pete 16:35.30
33 Cal Chopp 16:40.35
120 Mike West 17:42.15
125 Mike Vander Kooi 17:45.60
170 Kyle Mokma 18:36.45
179 Sean McClellan 19:09.05


East Grand Rapids
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 333

51 Nick Fisher 16:56.70
56 Eric Syverson 17:00.40
63 Steve Cole 17:03.10
80 Andrew Giguere 17:11.05
83 Mach Mach 17:12.15
108 John Hayes 17:31.05
167 Trevor Carlyle 18:33.65


Richland Gull Lake
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 361

16 Ben Piercy 16:20.20
48 Cyle Tompkins 16:54.80
67 Tim Nance 17:05.30
106 Peter Wilson 17:30.50
124 David Thalman 17:45.00
135 Dana Wilson 17:53.15
140 Barts Jarred 17:58.65


Croswell-Lexington
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 394

32 Jeff Harris 16:40.20
46 Steven Scott 16:53.30
93 Jeremie Mason 17:20.35
111 Chad Dobson 17:32.80
112 David Wade 17:33.10
141 Dale Staudaker 17:58.90
171 Brandon Anuszkiewicz 18:37.20

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Petoskey
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 398

18 Van Tate 16:20.50
40 Jack VanTreese 16:45.80
95 Joe Leetsma 17:21.90
118 Deskin Miller 17:41.20
127 Dave VanSlembrouck 17:47.40
144 Ernesto DeLaRosa 18:00.60
160 Matt Hotchkiss 18:21.10


Fenton
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 436

23 Mike Walker 16:23.95
59 Tommy Wielichowski 17:02.20
60 Jonathon Baran 17:02.25
116 Thomas Ralston 17:39.55
178 Cyle Dowling 19:06.00
184 Erik Smith 20:14.70
185 Robert Shumaker 20:27.25


Dearborn Heights Crestwood
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 443

12 Jon Hans 16:11.80
49 Gabe McKinsey 16:56.15
79 Justin Willis 17:10.30
151 Erick Mehnert 18:10.45
152 Sam Bajaria 18:14.50
166 Chris Lewicki 18:33.10
182 Bobby Voss 19:45.35


Coldwater
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 476

65 Greg Hawver 17:05.10
73 Brandon Combs 17:08.25
100 Jameson Bilsborrow 17:25.60
115 Michael Severn 17:37.90
123 Ryan Wagoner 17:44.70
134 Brian Hemker 17:52.40
139 Nick Longstreet 17:57.75

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Orchard Lake St. Mary's
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 495

36 Brendan Godvin 16:43.20
76 Nicholas Battista 17:09.45
96 Spencer Jacobs 17:24.00
142 Ian Croll 17:59.30
145 Patrick Hamill 18:01.10
168 Matthew Johnson 18:33.95
174 Gabe Grodzicki 18:52.90


Center Line
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 511

52 Adam Hashimoto 16:57.10
54 Nate Poirier 16:58.40
102 Scott Arledge 17:28.70
150 Randy LaPraire 18:09.40
153 Matt Cothron 18:15.60
157 Kurt Norton 18:17.45
187 Paul Gottschalk 21:11.65


Cadillac
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 530

90 Max Melstrom 17:18.30
99 Jeff Schappa 17:25.20
105 Cody Roderick 17:30.10
110 Kyle Williams 17:31.60
126 Sean Smith 17:46.35
156 Josh Richardson 18:16.35
162 Eric Wohlford 18:24.15


Dearborn Divine Child
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 560

85 David Mincel 17:12.70
86 Erik Livingston 17:14.00
113 James Rund 17:33.40
129 Thomas Ludwick 17:47.95
147 Justin Pletzke 18:06.65
158 Matthew Marx 18:18.50
175 Ryan Swanson 18:54.50

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 2 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Greenville
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 620

70 Ryan Donaghy 17:07.25
117 Alex Donaghy 17:40.90
130 Barrington Dykes 17:49.55
131 Sean Wahlfeldt 17:50.15
172 Drew DeKraker 18:39.10
177 David Slentz 19:00.60
181 Ben Edwards 19:21.50


Farmington Hills Harrison
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 682

26 Brian Coats 16:33.60
149 Eric Lachowski 18:09.05
165 Wayne Wright 18:32.95
169 Matt Drew 18:34.15
173 Nick Isreal 18:40.00
176 Andrew Singer 18:58.50
183 Brian Masters 20:05.95


St Clair Shores Lakeview
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 759

84 Robert LeSage 17:12.35
154 Nicholas Krus 18:15.65
155 Christopher Salters 18:16.20
180 Joseph McCain 19:09.60
186 Karl Norgan 20:38.85

1.Riley Klingel,Fremont,15:25.10, , , ,10
2.Jeff Byrne,Bay City John Glenn,15:25.55, , , ,12
3.Jared Kelsh,Remus Chippewa Hills,15:40.10, , , ,11
4.Luke Walker,Flint Powers Catholic,15:43.50, , , ,11
5.Christopher Burke,Dexter,15:46.60, , , ,12
6.Daniel Meyer,Dexter,15:53.30, , , ,11
7.Larz McElroy,St. Clair,15:54.60, , , ,12
8.Nick Lewis,Gaylord,15:55.50, , , ,11
9.Jon Hodge,Grosse Ile,15:55.75, , , ,12
10.Timothy Kelsh,Remus Chippewa Hills,15:56.05, , , ,12
11.Riak Mabil,Charlotte,15:57.05, , , ,10
12.Corey Thelen,Lake Odessa-Lakewood,15:57.95, , , ,10
13.Jack DaSilva,Tecumseh,15:58.90, , , ,12
14.Dan Roberts,Vicksburg,16:03.00, , , ,09
15.AJ McConnell,Sparta,16:03.85, , , ,11
16.Michael Barrows,Flint Powers Catholic,16:06.70, , , ,11
17.Dan Cramer,Cedar Springs,16:06.70, , , ,10
18.Sam Shewan,Big Rapids,16:08.70, , , ,12
19.Tony Nalli,Dexter,16:09.70, , , ,10
20.Curtis Christensen,Flint Kearsley,16:10.85, , , ,11
21.Jesse Gould,Flint Powers Catholic,16:10.90, , , ,12
22.Emory Nelkie,Ogemaw Heights,16:11.25, , , ,11
23.Jon Hans,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,16:11.80, , , ,11
24.Bruce Kaczmarek,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,16:11.85, , , ,10
25.Mark Vandermeer,Wyoming Park,16:16.05, , , ,12
26.Jim Pancoast,Lakeshore,16:17.20, , , ,12
27.Nathen Straathof,Fremont,16:17.80, , , ,11
28.Daniel Morris,Lake Odessa-Lakewood,16:18.00, , , ,12
29.Mike Quick,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,16:18.90, , , ,09
30.Ben Piercy,Richland Gull Lake,16:20.20, , , ,12
31.Harley Rohloff,Grosse Ile,16:20.35, , , ,12
32.Van Tate,Petoskey,16:20.50, , , ,09
33.Pete Clemo,Grand Rapids-Christian,16:21.25, , , ,11
34.David Vanden Berge,Grand Rapids-Christian,16:21.80, , , ,11
35.Patrick Earl,Grand Rapids-Catholic Central,16:21.90, , , ,12
36.Ryan Boluyt,Dexter,16:22.90, , , ,11
37.Joel De Haan,Grand Rapids-South Christian,16:23.10, , , ,11
38.Mike Walker,Fenton,16:23.95, , , ,12
39.Tim Brog,Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg,16:24.95, , , ,12
40.Thomas Delucia,Trenton,16:27.15, , , ,12
41.Brian Wilk,Fremont,16:28.70, , , ,12
42.David Maat,Holland Christian,16:29.75, , , ,11
43.Abraham Mach,East Lansing,16:30.30, , , ,11
44.John McClellan,Allegan,16:31.35, , , ,12
45.Mike Frisch,Auburn Hills Avondale,16:31.85, , , ,12
46.Chris Olds,Gaylord,16:32.90, , , ,11
47.Brian Coats,Farmington Hills Harrison,16:33.60, , , ,12
48.Cody Chupp,Big Rapids,16:35.20, , , ,12
49.Mike Pete,Allegan,16:35.30, , , ,11
50.Joe Skripka,Sparta,16:35.95, , , ,12
51.Steve Derico,Pontiac Notre Dame,16:36.80, , , ,10
52.Ray Rollet,Carleton Airport,16:38.10, , , ,11
53.Justin Kelly,Haslett,16:39.00, , , ,12
54.Lex Williams,Dexter,16:39.10, , , ,10
55.Robby Young,Wayland Union,16:39.80, , , ,12
56.Jeff Harris,Croswell-Lexington,16:40.20, , , ,10
57.Cal Chopp,Allegan,16:40.35, , , ,12
58.Matt Rose,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,16:41.25, , , ,11
59.Joseph Ball,Grand Rapids-Catholic Central,16:42.45, , , ,11
60.Brendan Godvin,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,16:43.20, , , ,11
61.Jeff Standfest,St. Clair,16:43.65, , , ,10
62.James Reichardt,Spring Lake,16:43.70, , , ,12
63.Ben Usher,Fowlerville,16:43.90, , , ,12
64.Matthew Willing,Flint Powers Catholic,16:44.30, , , ,10
65.David Fedele,Chelsea,16:45.25, , , ,12
66.Jack VanTreese,Petoskey,16:45.80, , , ,11
67.Michael Brandell,Haslett,16:46.35, , , ,12
68.Trevor Bach,Chelsea,16:47.45, , , ,11
69.Nathan Scholten,Holland Christian,16:47.55, , , ,12
70.Maher Farah,Flint Powers Catholic,16:48.85, , , ,12
71.Andrew Youatt,Haslett,16:48.85, , , ,12
72.Nate De Haan,Grand Rapids-South Christian,16:49.85, , , ,10
73.Daniel Lafave,Birmingham Seaholm,16:49.90, , , ,12
74.Andrew Porinsky,Dexter,16:51.55, , , ,12
75.Joseph Costanzo,Alma,16:52.90, , , ,10
76.Steven Scott,Croswell-Lexington,16:53.30, , , ,12
77.Grant Balarezo,Grosse Ile,16:53.90, , , ,12
78.Joel Kirsch,Wyoming Park,16:54.35, , , ,12
79.Cyle Tompkins,Richland Gull Lake,16:54.80, , , ,12
80.Chris Witbrodt,Wyoming Park,16:55.60, , , ,11
81.Jason Mantey,Caro,16:55.70, , , ,11
82.Gabe McKinsey,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,16:56.15, , , ,12
83.Chase Gibson,Big Rapids,16:56.55, , , ,12
84.Nick Fisher,East Grand Rapids,16:56.70, , , ,12
85.Adam Hashimoto,Center Line,16:57.10, , , ,11
86.Kyle Brown,Chelsea,16:57.80, , , ,12
87.Nate Poirier,Center Line,16:58.40, , , ,09
88.Mike Haskell,Sparta,16:59.50, , , ,12
89.McGrane Geoff,Rochester Hills Stoney Creek,17:00.35, , , ,10
90.Eric Syverson,East Grand Rapids,17:00.40, , , ,11
91.Shaun Bonnell,Otsego,17:01.00, , , ,11
92.Ed Yaklin,Chesaning,17:01.30, , , ,11
93.Andrew Kennedy,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,17:01.35, , , ,10
94.Craig Vachon,Grand Rapids-Catholic Central,17:02.05, , , ,10
95.Tommy Wielichowski,Fenton,17:02.20, , , ,12
96.Jonathon Baran,Fenton,17:02.25, , , ,11
97.John Burch,St. Joseph,17:02.70, , , ,11
98.James McKenzie,Chelsea,17:02.80, , , ,12
99.Adam Gluski,Grosse Ile,17:02.80, , , ,12
100.Steve Cole,East Grand Rapids,17:03.10, , , ,11
101.Joel Schut,Grand Rapids-Christian,17:04.20, , , ,10
102.Alex Schmidtendorff,Three Rivers,17:04.70, , , ,12
103.Greg Hawver,Coldwater,17:05.10, , , ,12
104.Mark Ellis,St. Clair,17:05.10, , , ,11
105.Tim Nance,Richland Gull Lake,17:05.30, , , ,10
106.Adam Shields,Grosse Ile,17:06.15, , , ,11
107.Benjamin Raphelson,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,17:06.80, , , ,11
108.Ryan Donaghy,Greenville,17:07.25, , , ,11
109.Adam Klingel,Fremont,17:07.70, , , ,11
110.Nick Bouldin,Haslett,17:08.20, , , ,10
111.Brandon Combs,Coldwater,17:08.25, , , ,11
112.Ryan Diephuis,Grand Rapids-Christian,17:09.05, , , ,11
113.Trent Barnhart,Sparta,17:09.35, , , ,12
114.Nicholas Battista,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,17:09.45, , , ,10
115.Nathan Watts,Haslett,17:09.80, , , ,11
116.Dan Lewis,Chelsea,17:09.85, , , ,10
117.Mathew Wright,Caro,17:09.95, , , ,12
118.Justin Willis,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,17:10.30, , , ,11
119.Andrew Giguere,East Grand Rapids,17:11.05, , , ,12
120.William Ellis,St. Clair,17:11.10, , , ,11
121.T.J. LaRosa,Dexter,17:11.90, , , ,10
122.Mach Mach,East Grand Rapids,17:12.15, , , ,11
123.Robert LeSage,St Clair Shores Lakeview,17:12.35, , , ,11
124.David Mincel,Dearborn Divine Child,17:12.70, , , ,11
125.Erik Livingston,Dearborn Divine Child,17:14.00, , , ,10
126.Justin Gutierrez,Flint Kearsley,17:14.75, , , ,11
127.Seth Hill-Kennedy,Big Rapids,17:15.85, , , ,12
128.Scott Sedgely,Muskegon Orchard View,17:17.00, , , ,10
129.Andrew Hall,Fremont,17:17.55, , , ,12
130.Jonathon Dalton,Haslett,17:17.90, , , ,12
131.Max Melstrom,Cadillac,17:18.30, , , ,12
132.William Bauman,Grand Rapids-Catholic Central,17:19.30, , , ,12
133.Stephen Doyle,Grand Rapids-Catholic Central,17:19.80, , , ,11
134.Jeremie Mason,Croswell-Lexington,17:20.35, , , ,12
135.Eban Mackey,Marshall,17:21.35, , , ,11
136.Dan Jones,Fremont,17:21.80, , , ,12
137.Joe Leetsma,Petoskey,17:21.90, , , ,11
138.Robert Gunn,Detroit Central,17:22.60, , , ,10
139.Andrew Lawrick,Lakeshore,17:23.40, , , ,10
140.Spencer Jacobs,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,17:24.00, , , ,11
141.Grant Gluski,Grosse Ile,17:24.80, , , ,12
142.Phillip Cusack,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,17:25.20, , , ,11
143.Jeff Schappa,Cadillac,17:25.20, , , ,11
144.Jameson Bilsborrow,Coldwater,17:25.60, , , ,09
145.William Jones,Fremont,17:27.80, , , ,10
146.Scott Arledge,Center Line,17:28.70, , , ,11
147.Chris Fecek,Pontiac Notre Dame,17:29.15, , , ,12
148.Steve Mathews,St. Clair,17:29.40, , , ,12
149.Aaron Scott,Grand Rapids-Christian,17:29.80, , , ,11
150.Tony Martines,Warren Fitzgerald,17:29.80, , , ,12
151.Cody Roderick,Cadillac,17:30.10, , , ,11
152.Peter Wilson,Richland Gull Lake,17:30.50, , , ,09
153.Derek Moore,Haslett,17:30.90, , , ,10
154.John Hayes,East Grand Rapids,17:31.05, , , ,10
155.Tony Shelton,Sparta,17:31.55, , , ,12
156.Kyle Williams,Cadillac,17:31.60, , , ,10
157.Chad Dobson,Croswell-Lexington,17:32.80, , , ,09
158.David Wade,Croswell-Lexington,17:33.10, , , ,12
159.James Rund,Dearborn Divine Child,17:33.40, , , ,09
160.Doug Richards,Ionia,17:34.20, , , ,09
161.Neil Matthews,Riverview,17:34.60, , , ,12
162.Brian Moore,St. Clair,17:36.45, , , ,11
163.Kevin Keeper,Mt. Pleasant,17:36.80, , , ,11
164.Michael Severn,Coldwater,17:37.90, , , ,11
165.Thomas Ralston,Fenton,17:39.55, , , ,12
166.Alex Donaghy,Greenville,17:40.90, , , ,09
167.Deskin Miller,Petoskey,17:41.20, , , ,11
168.John Erickson,Lansing-Waverly,17:41.70, , , ,12
169.Kirill Zikanov,Bloomfield Hills Lahser,17:41.95, , , ,10
170.Mike West,Allegan,17:42.15, , , ,10
171.Steven Dabkowski,Grand Rapids-Catholic Central,17:42.95, , , ,11
172.Max Wineland,Chelsea,17:44.15, , , ,10
173.Ryan Wagoner,Coldwater,17:44.70, , , ,09
174.David Thalman,Richland Gull Lake,17:45.00, , , ,10
175.Mike Vander Kooi,Allegan,17:45.60, , , ,12
176.Sean Smith,Cadillac,17:46.35, , , ,11
177.Ben Alexander,Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills,17:46.70, , , ,11
178.Dave VanSlembrouck,Petoskey,17:47.40, , , ,11
179.Mike Mangieri,Big Rapids,17:47.65, , , ,10
180.Thomas Ludwick,Dearborn Divine Child,17:47.95, , , ,11
181.Barrington Dykes,Greenville,17:49.55, , , ,12
182.Sean Wahlfeldt,Greenville,17:50.15, , , ,11
183.Esaw Kurban,Grand Rapids-Catholic Central,17:50.80, , , ,09
184.John Morelli,Warren Woods Tower,17:51.05, , , ,10
185.Andre Bravo,Chelsea,17:51.20, , , ,12
186.Brian Hemker,Coldwater,17:52.40, , , ,11
187.Rob Thomas,Auburn Hills Avondale,17:52.85, , , ,11
188.Dana Wilson,Richland Gull Lake,17:53.15, , , ,11
189.Ryan Grasmeyer,Grand Rapids-Christian,17:53.25, , , ,12
190.Mike Vanden Berg,Grand Rapids-Christian,17:53.65, , , ,10
191.Eric Muehl,Flint Powers Catholic,17:56.90, , , ,
192.Nick Longstreet,Coldwater,17:57.75, , , ,12
193.Barts Jarred,Richland Gull Lake,17:58.65, , , ,09
194.Dale Staudaker,Croswell-Lexington,17:58.90, , , ,10
195.Ian Croll,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,17:59.30, , , ,11
196.Zach Kurek,Sparta,18:00.55, , , ,10
197.Ernesto DeLaRosa,Petoskey,18:00.60, , , ,11
198.Patrick Hamill,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,18:01.10, , , ,11
199.Kyle Squire,Ferndale,18:01.80, , , ,10
200.Michael Yassick,Flint Powers Catholic,18:03.50, , , ,10
201.Justin Pletzke,Dearborn Divine Child,18:06.65, , , ,11
202.Tom Anderson,Sparta,18:07.95, , , ,10
203.Eric Lachowski,Farmington Hills Harrison,18:09.05, , , ,12
204.Randy LaPraire,Center Line,18:09.40, , , ,11
205.Erick Mehnert,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,18:10.45, , , ,12
206.Sam Bajaria,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,18:14.50, , , ,12
207.Matt Cothron,Center Line,18:15.60, , , ,12
208.Nicholas Krus,St Clair Shores Lakeview,18:15.65, , , ,12
209.Christopher Salters,St Clair Shores Lakeview,18:16.20, , , ,
210.Josh Richardson,Cadillac,18:16.35, , , ,12
211.Kurt Norton,Center Line,18:17.45, , , ,09
212.Matthew Marx,Dearborn Divine Child,18:18.50, , , ,10
213.Jimmy Blankenship,Big Rapids,18:21.10, , , ,10
214.Matt Hotchkiss,Petoskey,18:21.10, , , ,10
215.Tony Kueppers,St. Clair,18:22.50, , , ,10
216.Eric Wohlford,Cadillac,18:24.15, , , ,11
217.Dan Johnson,Big Rapids,18:27.35, , , ,10
218.Derek Parsons,Redford Thurston,18:30.05, , , ,10
219.Mike Stevenson,Grosse Ile,18:30.95, , , ,09
220.Wayne Wright,Farmington Hills Harrison,18:32.95, , , ,12
221.Chris Lewicki,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,18:33.10, , , ,11
222.Stephen Gaffigan,St. Clair Shores Lake Shore,18:33.60, , , ,12
223.Trevor Carlyle,East Grand Rapids,18:33.65, , , ,11
224.Matthew Johnson,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,18:33.95, , , ,12
225.Matt Drew,Farmington Hills Harrison,18:34.15, , , ,12
226.Kyle Mokma,Allegan,18:36.45, , , ,12
227.Brandon Anuszkiewicz,Croswell-Lexington,18:37.20, , , ,
228.Drew DeKraker,Greenville,18:39.10, , , ,11
229.Nick Isreal,Farmington Hills Harrison,18:40.00, , , ,12
230.Billy Petterson,Madison Heights Lamphere,18:48.55, , , ,11
231.Gabe Grodzicki,Orchard Lake St. Mary's,18:52.90, , , ,10
232.Ryan Swanson,Dearborn Divine Child,18:54.50, , , ,12
233.Andrew Singer,Farmington Hills Harrison,18:58.50, , , ,12
234.David Slentz,Greenville,19:00.60, , , ,12
235.Cyle Dowling,Fenton,19:06.00, , , ,10
236.Nicholas Stark,St Clair Shores Lakeview,19:08.00, , , ,11
237.Sean McClellan,Allegan,19:09.05, , , ,7
238.Joseph McCain,St Clair Shores Lakeview,19:09.60, , , ,11
239.Ben Edwards,Greenville,19:21.50, , , ,09
240.Bobby Voss,Dearborn Heights Crestwood,19:45.35, , , ,09
241.Brian Masters,Farmington Hills Harrison,20:05.95, , , ,10
242.Erik Smith,Fenton,20:14.70, , , ,11
243.Robert Shumaker,Fenton,20:27.25, , , ,12
244.Karl Norgan,St Clair Shores Lakeview,20:38.85, , , ,12
245.Andrew Cramer,St Clair Shores Lakeview,20:39.50, , , ,12
246.Paul Gottschalk,Center Line,21:11.65, , , ,10
247.Tristan Stringer,Detroit Southeastern,22:39.80, , , ,10




2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1.Rockford WITH A SCORE OF 133
2.Highland-Milford WITH A SCORE OF 135
3.Novi WITH A SCORE OF 161
4.Detroit Catholic Central WITH A SCORE OF 188
5.Traverse City West WITH A SCORE OF 209
6.Ann Arbor-Huron WITH A SCORE OF 254
7.Saline WITH A SCORE OF 254
8.Temperance-Bedford WITH A SCORE OF 269
9.Traverse City Central WITH A SCORE OF 270
10.Utica Eisenhower WITH A SCORE OF 297
11.Grand Blanc WITH A SCORE OF 307
12.Birmingham Brother Rice WITH A SCORE OF 312
13.White Lake Lakeland WITH A SCORE OF 320
14.Muskegon Mona Shores WITH A SCORE OF 370
15.Zeeland WITH A SCORE OF 373
16.Dearborn-Fordson WITH A SCORE OF 393
17.Sterling Heights WITH A SCORE OF 412
18.Livonia Stevenson WITH A SCORE OF 450
19.Troy-Athens WITH A SCORE OF 467
20.Lansing Eastern WITH A SCORE OF 472
21.Plymouth Salem WITH A SCORE OF 481
22.Troy WITH A SCORE OF 521
23.Rochester WITH A SCORE OF 549
24.Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cent WITH A SCORE OF 596
25.Kalamazoo Central WITH A SCORE OF 612
26.Detroit U-D Jesuit WITH A SCORE OF 632
27.Grosse Pointe South WITH A SCORE OF 753
28.Grosse Pointe North WITH A SCORE OF 819


2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 BOYS TEAM RESULTS



Rockford
PLACED 1 WITH A SCORE OF 133

5 Matt Wish 15:45.90
18 Eric Graf 15:57.45
19 BJ Meyers 15:58.25
35 Geoff Guthrie 16:17.45
56 Clark Richter 16:31.05
74 Todd Smith 16:47.60
92 Kevin Dorn 16:55.15


Highland-Milford
PLACED 2 WITH A SCORE OF 135

20 Seth Thibodean 15:59.80
24 Kyle Harris 16:05.30
27 Chad Murray 16:07.60
31 Dana Pitcock 16:12.25
33 Mike Andersen 16:13.60
38 Pat Miller 16:18.50
58 Dan DeRusha 16:35.20


Novi
PLACED 3 WITH A SCORE OF 161

7 Mark Moore 15:47.50
16 Brian Gilchrist 15:55.50
37 Tim Kava 16:18.30
40 Eric Joseph 16:21.20
61 Spencer Ornes 16:37.05
79 Amol Huprikar 16:48.90
136 Mike Pitcher 17:27.80


Detroit Catholic Central
PLACED 4 WITH A SCORE OF 188

30 Brian Doot 16:09.45
32 David Lucas 16:12.40
34 Dan Horgan 16:14.90
44 Kevin Mason 16:22.95
48 Trevor Step 16:25.65
54 Max Working 16:30.70
66 Adam Darany 16:41.15

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Traverse City West
PLACED 5 WITH A SCORE OF 209

11 Tim Kenny 15:50.00
15 Alex Wood 15:54.95
29 Chris Scott 16:09.20
71 John Hall 16:45.00
83 Steve Gladieux 16:50.70
101 Johnny McDonald 16:59.10
122 Dan Kenny 17:11.40


Ann Arbor-Huron
PLACED 6 WITH A SCORE OF 254

3 Frank Tinney 15:24.30
6 Michael Hanlon 15:46.70
63 Atul Gupta 16:39.65
86 Adam Daoud 16:52.20
96 Austin Riker 16:56.90
104 Evan Wimberly 17:01.10
129 Bilal Ghalib 17:17.20


Saline
PLACED 7 WITH A SCORE OF 254

2 Dustin Voss 15:21.85
8 Neil Atzinger 15:47.60
57 Zach Ryan 16:32.30
87 Dan Pinter 16:52.90
100 Carter Bishop 16:59.10
112 Andy Strasburg 17:05.65
142 David Walline 17:32.20


Temperance-Bedford
PLACED 8 WITH A SCORE OF 269

25 Alex Fritz 16:06.25
41 Chad Anastasoff 16:21.30
51 Adam Koepfer 16:27.85
70 Tony Araiz 16:44.50
82 Sean Burgoon 16:50.20
89 David Snare 16:53.75
107 Francis Reno 17:03.50

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Traverse City Central
PLACED 9 WITH A SCORE OF 270

4 Andrew Manning 15:36.40
28 Cam Ross 16:07.80
69 Dominic Merica 16:43.50
76 Harrison Beeby 16:48.40
93 Parker Tiffany 16:55.30
125 Ryan Harper 17:14.30
151 Anthony McManus 17:41.10


Utica Eisenhower
PLACED 10 WITH A SCORE OF 297

10 Tim Copacia 15:49.95
39 Alex Grobbel 16:20.10
47 Jason Young 16:25.05
49 Matt Crampton 16:26.80
152 Jonathan Davis 17:42.10
175 Brad Gimbutis 18:10.90
191 Ross Martin 19:16.80


Grand Blanc
PLACED 11 WITH A SCORE OF 307

1 Christopher Catton 15:18.85
42 Adam Hostetler 16:22.40
65 Grant Griffin 16:40.75
88 Jon Steinhoff 16:53.35
111 Curtis Vollar 17:05.40
153 Ben Schoener 17:42.70
173 John Rolecki 18:09.65


Birmingham Brother Rice
PLACED 12 WITH A SCORE OF 312

13 John Black 15:52.70
59 Marc Roualet 16:35.80
73 Mike Bair 16:46.65
77 Jason Hannawa 16:48.80
90 Ryan Gregory 16:53.85
116 Sam Klemet 17:07.60

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


White Lake Lakeland
PLACED 13 WITH A SCORE OF 320

9 Chris Welch 15:48.35
12 Adam Craig 15:52.25
78 Steve Leonard 16:48.90
84 Mitch Weiner 16:50.85
137 Jason Sosnowski 17:28.25
154 Brad Craig 17:43.95
163 Dan Welch 17:58.20


Muskegon Mona Shores
PLACED 14 WITH A SCORE OF 370

21 Tim Kaijala 16:00.35
46 Ryan McCarl 16:24.45
67 Jim Kutches 16:41.85
117 Jay Meyers 17:08.25
119 Jon Vanderberg 17:10.20
123 Jake Schaner 17:12.65
148 Andrew Gabris 17:38.75


Zeeland
PLACED 15 WITH A SCORE OF 373

17 Matt Plaska 15:56.55
52 Nate Penny 16:28.15
55 Tad Hulst 16:31.00
80 Aaron Kenemer 16:49.45
169 Sam Filcik 18:06.35
170 Nick Plaska 18:06.85
180 Tom Bratton 18:28.25


Dearborn-Fordson
PLACED 16 WITH A SCORE OF 393

36 Abdullah Saleh 16:17.85
53 Adam Aljahmi 16:28.95
64 Hadi Harp 16:40.40
109 Kassem Hammoud 17:04.25
131 Ali Ajamy 17:21.15
147 Khalil Elgarmi 17:36.70
164 Zaid Algahmi 18:01.80

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Sterling Heights
PLACED 17 WITH A SCORE OF 412

43 Jimmy Partridge 16:22.90
45 Jeff Draggich 16:23.60
95 Jason Arini 16:55.75
99 Mike Craze 16:58.55
130 Chris Lieblang 17:21.00
162 Dominic Fano 17:57.85
174 Josh Bogus 18:10.45


Livonia Stevenson
PLACED 18 WITH A SCORE OF 450

22 Matt Gillespie 16:01.30
26 Sean O'Halloran 16:06.80
94 Doug Novack 16:55.50
149 Matthew Hays 17:39.00
159 Matt Hoelzel 17:50.80
167 Collin Hall 18:05.85
177 Jim Marcicki 18:13.30


Troy-Athens
PLACED 19 WITH A SCORE OF 467

14 Chris Hammer 15:54.35
85 Alvin Moore 16:51.50
110 Scott Brunning 17:04.45
115 Tom Clippard 17:07.40
143 Phil Shaheen 17:32.50
187 Nick Ferri 18:42.20
190 Matt Grabow 19:09.10


Lansing Eastern
PLACED 20 WITH A SCORE OF 472

62 Marcel Franklin 16:38.75
97 Geoff Brigham 16:57.95
102 Matt McGraw 16:59.25
103 Sam Christian 16:59.75
108 James Munk 17:03.50
193 Chris Kennedy 19:21.50
194 Carl Starkey 19:34.45

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Plymouth Salem
PLACED 21 WITH A SCORE OF 481

23 Justin Hajduk 16:03.80
81 Randy Bearden 16:50.20
118 Christopher Vraniak 17:08.85
121 Adam Warner 17:11.30
138 Erik Ness 17:28.35
157 Mike Horgan 17:48.25
165 James Leddy 18:03.50


Troy
PLACED 22 WITH A SCORE OF 521

50 Thomas Cowan 16:27.00
72 Andrew Stewart 16:46.50
98 Nikhil Kawlra 16:58.20
120 Jon Paklaian 17:10.90
181 Jeff Chen 18:29.05
188 Mike Luginbill 18:53.70
189 Anand Navarasala 19:04.10


Rochester
PLACED 23 WITH A SCORE OF 549

75 Matt Chumbley 16:47.80
106 Jason Day 17:03.05
113 Matt Merian 17:06.45
127 Bryan Mullins 17:15.00
128 Sam Watson 17:15.45
178 Brad Linden 18:20.85
184 Justin Tonti 18:39.20


Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
PLACED 24 WITH A SCORE OF 596

60 Bobby Brouwer 16:36.35
124 Brandon Emperor 17:13.55
132 Kyle Scott 17:22.00
135 Matt Dull 17:26.15
145 Justin Spliedt 17:33.75
171 Andy Neumann 18:06.95
172 Nate Brunner 18:07.60

2002 MHSAA CROSS COUNTRY FINAL DIV 1 BOYS TEAM RESULTS


Kalamazoo Central
PLACED 25 WITH A SCORE OF 612

91 Zachary Blough Orr 16:54.60
105 Jacob Laurent 17:02.10
126 Marcus Evans 17:14.85
134 Ryan Grau. 17:25.40
156 Tyler Evans. 17:47.80
166 Mlen Too Westley 18:03.80
182 Steve Breisach 18:29.05


Detroit U-D Jesuit
PLACED 26 WITH A SCORE OF 632

68 Chris Jordan 16:42.40
133 Tom Szczesny 17:22.50
141 Jon Maten 17:32.10
144 Eric Eustice 17:32.50
146 Kirk Leonard 17:35.95
150 Josh Lisiecki 17:40.15
161 Jim Grau 17:56.15


Grosse Pointe South
PLACED 27 WITH A SCORE OF 753

114 Andrew Visger 17:07.25
140 Jacob Wernet 17:29.30
155 Bryan Mackenzie 17:46.65
168 Eric Backman 18:06.20
176 Adam Dziuba 18:13.10
192 Sean O'Donnell-Dav 19:20.00
195 William Chu 19:48.80


Grosse Pointe North
PLACED 28 WITH A SCORE OF 819

139 Stefan Cross 17:29.15
158 Dave Watson 17:49.05
160 Rob Matouk 17:53.20
179 Dave Secord 18:24.90
183 Andy Kapordelis 18:35.40
185 Eric Barton 18:39.30
186 Alex Kapordelis 18:41.65


1.Christopher Catton,Grand Blanc,15:18.85, , , ,12
2.Dustin Voss,Saline,15:21.85, , , ,11
3.Frank Tinney,Ann Arbor-Huron,15:24.30, , , ,11
4.Andrew Manning,Traverse City Central,15:36.40, , , ,12
5.Kevin Gienapp,Brighton,15:37.00, , , ,12
6.Matt Wish,Rockford,15:45.90, , , ,12
7.Michael Hanlon,Ann Arbor-Huron,15:46.70, , , ,12
8.Mark Moore,Novi,15:47.50, , , ,10
9.Neil Atzinger,Saline,15:47.60, , , ,11
10.Chris Welch,White Lake Lakeland,15:48.35, , , ,12
11.Donnie Richmond,Oxford,15:48.70, , , ,11
12.Tim Copacia,Utica Eisenhower,15:49.95, , , ,12
13.Tim Kenny,Traverse City West,15:50.00, , , ,11
14.Christopher Mehay,New Baltimore Anchor Bay,15:51.65, , , ,12
15.Adam Craig,White Lake Lakeland,15:52.25, , , ,12
16.John Black,Birmingham Brother Rice,15:52.70, , , ,10
17.Chris Hammer,Troy-Athens,15:54.35, , , ,11
18.Alex Wood,Traverse City West,15:54.95, , , ,12
19.Brian Gilchrist,Novi,15:55.50, , , ,12
20.Mark Sitko,Clarkston,15:55.60, , , ,12
21.Matt Plaska,Zeeland,15:56.55, , , ,12
22.Eric Graf,Rockford,15:57.45, , , ,11
23.BJ Meyers,Rockford,15:58.25, , , ,12
24.James Erickson,Belleville,15:59.55, , , ,11
25.Seth Thibodean,Highland-Milford,15:59.80, , , ,11
26.Tim Kaijala,Muskegon Mona Shores,16:00.35, , , ,11
27.Matt Gillespie,Livonia Stevenson,16:01.30, , , ,12
28.Justin Hajduk,Plymouth Salem,16:03.80, , , ,12
29.Kyle Harris,Highland-Milford,16:05.30, , , ,11
30.Alex Fritz,Temperance-Bedford,16:06.25, , , ,12
31.Sean O'Halloran,Livonia Stevenson,16:06.80, , , ,12
32.Chad Murray,Highland-Milford,16:07.60, , , ,11
33.Cam Ross,Traverse City Central,16:07.80, , , ,12
34.Chris Scott,Traverse City West,16:09.20, , , ,11
35.Brian Doot,Detroit Catholic Central,16:09.45, , , ,12
36.Dana Pitcock,Highland-Milford,16:12.25, , , ,10
37.Jared Elmore,Clarkston,16:12.30, , , ,12
38.David Lucas,Detroit Catholic Central,16:12.40, , , ,11
39.Derek Scott,Grand Rapids Northview,16:13.25, , , ,12
40.Mike Andersen,Highland-Milford,16:13.60, , , ,10
41.David Brown,Port Huron Northern,16:13.80, , , ,11
42.Dan Horgan,Detroit Catholic Central,16:14.90, , , ,11
43.Lindsey LaLonde,Saginaw Heritage,16:17.05, , , ,12
44.Geoff Guthrie,Rockford,16:17.45, , , ,12
45.Abdullah Saleh,Dearborn-Fordson,16:17.85, , , ,11
46.Eric Huffman,Swartz Creek,16:18.00, , , ,12
47.Tim Kava,Novi,16:18.30, , , ,12
48.Pat Miller,Highland-Milford,16:18.50, , , ,12
49.Kyle Mena.,Portage Northern,16:18.60, , , ,11
50.Alex Grobbel,Utica Eisenhower,16:20.10, , , ,12
51.Kevin Coch,East Kentwood,16:20.30, , , ,12
52.Bryan Tharp,Holland West Ottawa,16:21.00, , , ,12
53.Eric Joseph,Novi,16:21.20, , , ,11
54.Chad Anastasoff,Temperance-Bedford,16:21.30, , , ,12
55.Adam Hostetler,Grand Blanc,16:22.40, , , ,12
56.Jimmy Partridge,Sterling Heights,16:22.90, , , ,10
57.Kevin Mason,Detroit Catholic Central,16:22.95, , , ,12
58.Andrew Miller,Utica,16:23.35, , , ,12
59.Jeff Draggich,Sterling Heights,16:23.60, , , ,12
60.Ryan McCarl,Muskegon Mona Shores,16:24.45, , , ,11
61.Jason Young,Utica Eisenhower,16:25.05, , , ,12
62.Trevor Step,Detroit Catholic Central,16:25.65, , , ,12
63.Chris Cavazos,Brownstown-Woodhaven,16:26.30, , , ,12
64.Matt Crampton,Utica Eisenhower,16:26.80, , , ,11
65.Thomas Cowan,Troy,16:27.00, , , ,10
66.Adam Koepfer,Temperance-Bedford,16:27.85, , , ,11
67.Nate Penny,Zeeland,16:28.15, , , ,11
68.Adam Aljahmi,Dearborn-Fordson,16:28.95, , , ,12
69.Steve Czarnecki,Rochester Adams,16:29.90, , , ,10
70.Max Working,Detroit Catholic Central,16:30.70, , , ,10
71.Tad Hulst,Zeeland,16:31.00, , , ,11
72.Clark Richter,Rockford,16:31.05, , , ,11
73.Zach Ryan,Saline,16:32.30, , , ,12
74.Colin Orr,West Bloomfield,16:34.60, , , ,10
75.Mark Jones,Saginaw Heritage,16:34.70, , , ,10
76.Dan DeRusha,Highland-Milford,16:35.20, , , ,11
77.David Morgan,GrandRapids Forest Hills Northern,16:35.25, , , ,12
78.Marc Roualet,Birmingham Brother Rice,16:35.80, , , ,12
79.Richard Kettles,Grand Ledge,16:36.35, , , ,11
80.Bobby Brouwer,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,16:36.35, , , ,12
81.Stephen Cheek,Plymouth Canton,16:36.40, , , ,10
82.Spencer Ornes,Novi,16:37.05, , , ,10
83.Jeff Brooks,Flushing,16:38.00, , , ,11
84.Marcel Franklin,Lansing Eastern,16:38.75, , , ,09
85.Nick Zendler,Flint Carman-Ainsworth,16:39.55, , , ,11
86.Atul Gupta,Ann Arbor-Huron,16:39.65, , , ,12
87.Hadi Harp,Dearborn-Fordson,16:40.40, , , ,10
88.Grant Griffin,Grand Blanc,16:40.75, , , ,11
89.Matt Tidman,Pinckney,16:41.00, , , ,12
90.Adam Darany,Detroit Catholic Central,16:41.15, , , ,12
91.Ryan Cooper.,Portage Northern,16:41.80, , , ,11
92.Jim Kutches,Muskegon Mona Shores,16:41.85, , , ,12
93.Justin Switzer,Waterford Kettering,16:42.35, , , ,10
94.Chris Jordan,Detroit U-D Jesuit,16:42.40, , , ,12
95.Dominic Merica,Traverse City Central,16:43.50, , , ,10
96.Tony Araiz,Temperance-Bedford,16:44.50, , , ,10
97.Jonathan Western,Plymouth Canton,16:44.85, , , ,12
98.John Hall,Traverse City West,16:45.00, , , ,10
99.David Hairston,Grand Ledge,16:45.50, , , ,11
100.Andrew Stewart,Troy,16:46.50, , , ,12
101.Mike Bair,Birmingham Brother Rice,16:46.65, , , ,11
102.John Malosh,Monroe,16:47.30, , , ,12
103.Todd Smith,Rockford,16:47.60, , , ,12
104.Matt Chumbley,Rochester,16:47.80, , , ,11
105.Christopher Haag,Warren DeLaSalle,16:47.85, , , ,12
106.Harrison Beeby,Traverse City Central,16:48.40, , , ,10
107.Aaron Lanning,Plymouth Canton,16:48.65, , , ,12
108.Jason Hannawa,Birmingham Brother Rice,16:48.80, , , ,11
109.Steve Leonard,White Lake Lakeland,16:48.90, , , ,10
110.Amol Huprikar,Novi,16:48.90, , , ,10
111.Aaron Kenemer,Zeeland,16:49.45, , , ,12
112.Randy Bearden,Plymouth Salem,16:50.20, , , ,12
113.Sean Burgoon,Temperance-Bedford,16:50.20, , , ,11
114.Steve Gladieux,Traverse City West,16:50.70, , , ,12
115.Mitch Weiner,White Lake Lakeland,16:50.85, , , ,10
116.Luke Chrusciel,Grandville,16:50.90, , , ,11
117.Jeff Mataya,North Farmington,16:51.35, , , ,12
118.Alvin Moore,Troy-Athens,16:51.50, , , ,10
119.Adam Daoud,Ann Arbor-Huron,16:52.20, , , ,10
120.Dan Pinter,Saline,16:52.90, , , ,11
121.Jon Steinhoff,Grand Blanc,16:53.35, , , ,12
122.David Snare,Temperance-Bedford,16:53.75, , , ,11
123.Ryan Gregory,Birmingham Brother Rice,16:53.85, , , ,11
124.Shane Knoll,Warren Mott,16:54.05, , , ,10
125.Zachary Blough Orr,Kalamazoo Central,16:54.60, , , ,11
126.Kevin Dorn,Rockford,16:55.15, , , ,
127.Parker Tiffany,Traverse City Central,16:55.30, , , ,10
128.Doug Novack,Livonia Stevenson,16:55.50, , , ,12
129.Jason Arini,Sterling Heights,16:55.75, , , ,12
130.Eric Woolworth,Jackson,16:56.05, , , ,12
131.Austin Riker,Ann Arbor-Huron,16:56.90, , , ,10
132.Geoff Brigham,Lansing Eastern,16:57.95, , , ,11
133.Nikhil Kawlra,Troy,16:58.20, , , ,12
134.Mike Craze,Sterling Heights,16:58.55, , , ,09
135.Carter Bishop,Saline,16:59.10, , , ,10
136.Johnny McDonald,Traverse City West,16:59.10, , , ,12
137.Matt McGraw,Lansing Eastern,16:59.25, , , ,11
138.Sam Christian,Lansing Eastern,16:59.75, , , ,11
139.Mike Force,Owosso,17:00.35, , , ,11
140.Evan Wimberly,Ann Arbor-Huron,17:01.10, , , ,12
141.Kevin Patra,Redford Union,17:01.75, , , ,12
142.Jacob Laurent,Kalamazoo Central,17:02.10, , , ,11
143.Tom Jones,Holt,17:02.70, , , ,12
144.Jason Day,Rochester,17:03.05, , , ,11
145.Francis Reno,Temperance-Bedford,17:03.50, , , ,12
146.James Munk,Lansing Eastern,17:03.50, , , ,12
147.Matt Lutch,Roseville,17:03.65, , , ,12
148.Kassem Hammoud,Dearborn-Fordson,17:04.25, , , ,11
149.Scott Brunning,Troy-Athens,17:04.45, , , ,11
150.Curtis Vollar,Grand Blanc,17:05.40, , , ,10
151.Andy Strasburg,Saline,17:05.65, , , ,12
152.Matt Merian,Rochester,17:06.45, , , ,12
153.Andrew Visger,Grosse Pointe South,17:07.25, , , ,12
154.Tom Clippard,Troy-Athens,17:07.40, , , ,10
155.Sam Klemet,Birmingham Brother Rice,17:07.60, , , ,12
156.Chad Rogers,Holt,17:08.05, , , ,11
157.Jay Meyers,Muskegon Mona Shores,17:08.25, , , ,11
158.Christopher Vraniak,Plymouth Salem,17:08.85, , , ,12
159.Timothy Edwards,Warren Mott,17:09.95, , , ,11
160.Jon Vanderberg,Muskegon Mona Shores,17:10.20, , , ,12
161.Richard Byler,Jackson,17:10.85, , , ,10
162.Jon Paklaian,Troy,17:10.90, , , ,12
163.Adam Warner,Plymouth Salem,17:11.30, , , ,11
164.Dan Kenny,Traverse City West,17:11.40, , , ,10
165.Kevin Kane,Livonia Churchill,17:11.70, , , ,12
166.Jake Schaner,Muskegon Mona Shores,17:12.65, , , ,10
167.Brandon Emperor,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,17:13.55, , , ,12
168.Ryan Harper,Traverse City Central,17:14.30, , , ,10
169.Marcus Evans,Kalamazoo Central,17:14.85, , , ,12
170.Bryan Mullins,Rochester,17:15.00, , , ,12
171.Sam Watson,Rochester,17:15.45, , , ,10
172.Ryan Danescu,Royal Oak Kimball,17:16.60, , , ,12
173.Bilal Ghalib,Ann Arbor-Huron,17:17.20, , , ,12
174.Levi Yoder,Grand Rapids Union,17:19.85, , , ,12
175.Chris Lieblang,Sterling Heights,17:21.00, , , ,12
176.Ali Ajamy,Dearborn-Fordson,17:21.15, , , ,12
177.Kyle Scott,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,17:22.00, , , ,11
178.Tom Szczesny,Detroit U-D Jesuit,17:22.50, , , ,11
179.Ryan Grau.,Kalamazoo Central,17:25.40, , , ,09
180.Kenny White,Oxford,17:25.55, , , ,10
181.Matt Dull,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,17:26.15, , , ,10
182.Mike Pitcher,Novi,17:27.80, , , ,12
183.Jason Sosnowski,White Lake Lakeland,17:28.25, , , ,10
184.Erik Ness,Plymouth Salem,17:28.35, , , ,12
185.Stefan Cross,Grosse Pointe North,17:29.15, , , ,10
186.Jacob Wernet,Grosse Pointe South,17:29.30, , , ,09
187.Steve Cullen,Fraser,17:30.75, , , ,11
188.Jon Maten,Detroit U-D Jesuit,17:32.10, , , ,11
189.David Walline,Saline,17:32.20, , , ,12
190.Phil Shaheen,Troy-Athens,17:32.50, , , ,10
191.Eric Eustice,Detroit U-D Jesuit,17:32.50, , , ,11
192.Justin Spliedt,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,17:33.75, , , ,11
193.Kirk Leonard,Detroit U-D Jesuit,17:35.95, , , ,09
194.Khalil Elgarmi,Dearborn-Fordson,17:36.70, , , ,10
195.Andrew Gabris,Muskegon Mona Shores,17:38.75, , , ,11
196.Matthew Hays,Livonia Stevenson,17:39.00, , , ,11
197.Josh Lisiecki,Detroit U-D Jesuit,17:40.15, , , ,09
198.Anthony McManus,Traverse City Central,17:41.10, , , ,12
199.Jonathan Davis,Utica Eisenhower,17:42.10, , , ,09
200.Ben Schoener,Grand Blanc,17:42.70, , , ,11
201.Brad Craig,White Lake Lakeland,17:43.95, , , ,09
202.Bryan Mackenzie,Grosse Pointe South,17:46.65, , , ,11
203.Tyler Evans.,Kalamazoo Central,17:47.80, , , ,09
204.Mike Horgan,Plymouth Salem,17:48.25, , , ,12
205.Dave Watson,Grosse Pointe North,17:49.05, , , ,10
206.Matt Hoelzel,Livonia Stevenson,17:50.80, , , ,12
207.Rob Matouk,Grosse Pointe North,17:53.20, , , ,12
208.Jim Grau,Detroit U-D Jesuit,17:56.15, , , ,11
209.Dominic Fano,Sterling Heights,17:57.85, , , ,11
210.Dan Welch,White Lake Lakeland,17:58.20, , , ,09
211.Zaid Algahmi,Dearborn-Fordson,18:01.80, , , ,10
212.James Leddy,Plymouth Salem,18:03.50, , , ,12
213.Mlen Too Westley,Kalamazoo Central,18:03.80, , , ,12
214.Collin Hall,Livonia Stevenson,18:05.85, , , ,11
215.Eric Backman,Grosse Pointe South,18:06.20, , , ,11
216.Sam Filcik,Zeeland,18:06.35, , , ,12
217.Nick Plaska,Zeeland,18:06.85, , , ,11
218.Andy Neumann,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,18:06.95, , , ,12
219.Nate Brunner,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central,18:07.60, , , ,12
220.John Rolecki,Grand Blanc,18:09.65, , , ,11
221.Josh Bogus,Sterling Heights,18:10.45, , , ,11
222.Brad Gimbutis,Utica Eisenhower,18:10.90, , , ,12
223.Adam Dziuba,Grosse Pointe South,18:13.10, , , ,09
224.Jim Marcicki,Livonia Stevenson,18:13.30, , , ,11
225.Brad Linden,Rochester,18:20.85, , , ,10
226.Dave Secord,Grosse Pointe North,18:24.90, , , ,11
227.Tom Bratton,Zeeland,18:28.25, , , ,11
228.Jeff Chen,Troy,18:29.05, , , ,12
229.Steve Breisach,Kalamazoo Central,18:29.05, , , ,09
230.Andy Kapordelis,Grosse Pointe North,18:35.40, , , ,12
231.Justin Tonti,Rochester,18:39.20, , , ,12
232.Eric Barton,Grosse Pointe North,18:39.30, , , ,11
233.Alex Kapordelis,Grosse Pointe North,18:41.65, , , ,10
234.Nick Ferri,Troy-Athens,18:42.20, , , ,11
235.Mike Luginbill,Troy,18:53.70, , , ,10
236.Anand Navarasala,Troy,19:04.10, , , ,11
237.Matt Grabow,Troy-Athens,19:09.10, , , ,11
238.Ross Martin,Utica Eisenhower,19:16.80, , , ,10
239.Sean O'Donnell-Dav,Grosse Pointe South,19:20.00, , , ,10
240.Chris Kennedy,Lansing Eastern,19:21.50, , , ,10
241.Carl Starkey,Lansing Eastern,19:34.45, , , ,09
242.William Chu,Grosse Pointe South,19:48.80, , , ,12