Hoffmaster Trail Run

back to results

Nov. 9, 2002

Hoffmaster Trail Run
Muskegon, MI


Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Malnor E Grand Rapids MI 15 27 45:37 7:36/M

Women 14 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jody Turpin Scottville MI 13 140 1:09:53 11:39/M
2 Erica Knizacky Custer MI 13 148 1:15:44 12:37/M

Women 15 To 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Carpenter Ada MI 16 133 1:06:31 11:05/M

Women 20 To 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberlee Mahaffery Zeeland MI 24 116 1:00:14 10:02/M
2 Julie Horing Holland MI 23 137 1:08:01 11:20/M
3 Wendy Huizenga Holland MI 22 138 1:08:01 11:20/M

Women 25 To 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Wolf Kalamazoo MI 28 39 47:59 8:00/M
2 Brandi Robertson Muskegon MI 26 70 51:26 8:34/M
3 Gina Mooney Muskegon MI 27 119 1:01:06 10:11/M

Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Erhardt E Grand Rapids MI 31 51 48:50 8:08/M
2 Heather Connery North Muskegon MI 32 69 51:22 8:34/M
3 Tracy Denbleyker Fennville MI 31 73 52:00 8:40/M
4 Wynne Martin Grand Haven MI 30 90 53:53 8:59/M

Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Kalis Grand Haven MI 36 43 48:33 8:06/M
2 Andrea Hammond Holland MI 35 83 53:15 8:53/M
3 Donni Jonas Spring Lake MI 37 92 54:13 9:02/M
4 Betsy Rhein Holland MI 39 96 54:49 9:08/M
5 Karne Vandenberge Ada MI 35 104 57:31 9:35/M

Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 44 50 48:47 8:08/M
2 Mary Ann Steinberg North Muskegon MI 42 66 51:02 8:30/M
3 Camille Gabris Muskegon MI 44 75 52:09 8:42/M
4 Cindy Eslick Grand Haven MI 42 114 1:00:08 10:01/M
5 Lauri Knott Grand Rapids MI 44 115 1:00:09 10:02/M
6 Becky Vargo Spring Lake MI 42 120 1:01:15 10:13/M
7 Lori Huver Lowell MI 41 130 1:05:53 10:59/M
8 Annette Paul Muskegon MI 44 135 1:06:55 11:09/M

Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Malnor E Grand Rapids MI 48 94 54:23 9:04/M
2 L Telman Ada MI 45 123 1:02:41 10:27/M
3 Donna Budzenski Spring Lake MI 46 143 1:12:28 12:05/M
4 Pamela Gallina Spring Lake MI 48 145 1:13:57 12:20/M
5 Kathleen Henderson St Clair Shores MI 46 151 1:19:43 13:17/M

Women 50 To 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Fleeger-Borck Grand Rapids MI 53 61 50:28 8:25/M
2 Suzanne Kozloski Grand Rapids MI 53 141 1:10:06 11:41/M

Women 55 To 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Arbanas Cedar Springs MI 59 97 54:52 9:09/M

Women 60 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Reis Ada MI 65 127 1:05:24 10:54/M
2 Doris Wolters Twin Lake MI 64 144 1:13:48 12:18/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Randall Rockford MI 45 1 39:01 6:30/M

Men 14 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Rozell Ludington MI 14 10 41:42 6:57/M
2 Brendon Thomas Grand Haven MI 13 23 44:35 7:26/M
3 David Gaudette Custer MI 14 54 48:56 8:09/M
4 Jon Bigelow Grandville MI 13 60 50:17 8:23/M
5 David Steinberg North Muskegon MI 11 111 59:56 9:59/M

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Booker Holland MI 17 6 40:53 6:49/M
2 Ben Knizacky Custer MI 16 17 43:36 7:16/M
3 Bobby Peters Custer MI 15 30 46:11 7:42/M
4 Travers Weil Custer MI 16 31 46:11 7:42/M
5 Jordan Marcusse Holland MI 18 63 50:42 8:27/M
6 Johannes Martin Custer MI 18 84 53:31 8:55/M
7 Adam Pennington Spring Lake MI 16 98 54:53 9:09/M
8 Justin Martinez Nunica MI 15 122 1:02:38 10:26/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathon Atrell Museatine IA 21 7 41:00 6:50/M
2 David Rye Holland MI 22 14 43:19 7:13/M
3 David Ordorica Holland MI 22 19 43:39 7:17/M
4 Gerry Verwey Grand Haven MI 24 20 43:55 7:19/M
5 Mahaffey Matthew Zeeland MI 24 57 49:49 8:18/M
6 Chris Vanslooten Zeeland MI 22 59 50:08 8:21/M
7 Amanda Brothers Kent OH 23 85 53:31 8:55/M
8 Michael Ziemelis Kalamazoo MI 20 100 55:44 9:17/M
9 Steve Purtell Holland MI 22 139 1:08:02 11:20/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Swieringa Holland MI 27 2 39:09 6:32/M
2 Chris Ferguson Saranac MI 25 25 45:23 7:34/M
3 Roger Bonga Lowell MI 27 26 45:24 7:34/M
4 Daniel Wright Wyoming MI 25 41 48:20 8:03/M
5 Brian Scott Comstock Park MI 29 118 1:00:58 10:10/M
6 Erik Kamman Royal Oak MI 27 124 1:02:54 10:29/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Charameda Holland MI 32 29 46:00 7:40/M
2 Jeff Sikkenga Ashland OH 34 32 46:19 7:43/M
3 Matt Morrow Grand Haven MI 31 40 48:17 8:03/M
4 Donald Snippe Fremont MI 32 58 49:53 8:19/M
5 Chad Sayen Fruitport MI 33 91 54:01 9:00/M
6 Kevin Kimes Ludington MI 31 105 57:31 9:35/M
7 Michael Warmoth Grand Haven MI 33 112 59:59 10:00/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Admiraal Zeeland MI 35 4 39:27 6:35/M
2 Peter Bruno Okemos MI 38 8 41:31 6:55/M
3 Randy Vanloo Holland MI 39 9 41:38 6:56/M
4 Jeff Compagner Holland MI 36 28 45:51 7:39/M
5 Gary Gotberg Evanston IL 36 36 46:46 7:48/M
6 Jeff Vandenberge Ada MI 37 44 48:35 8:06/M
7 Lee Ingersoll Grand Haven MI 37 48 48:45 8:08/M
8 Dan Schroeder Grand Rapids MI 37 67 51:12 8:32/M
9 Christopher Jones E Grand Rapids MI 39 76 52:10 8:42/M
10 Scott Jonas Spring Lake MI 39 93 54:13 9:02/M
11 James Depree Wyoming MI 35 101 55:57 9:20/M
12 Kent Vanderlaan Muskegon MI 36 110 59:14 9:52/M
13 Matthew Czajka Spring Lake MI 35 113 1:00:06 10:01/M
14 Jim Veeneman Hudsonville MI 38 150 1:17:41 12:57/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Stuber Williamston MI 43 3 39:19 6:33/M
2 Gabe Makhlouf Richmond MI 43 16 43:30 7:15/M
3 David Martin Muskegon MI 40 18 43:37 7:16/M
4 Rick Parker Okemos MI 40 21 44:04 7:21/M
5 Kevin Kraay Zeeland MI 43 22 44:11 7:22/M
6 Jerry Parker Zeeland MI 42 33 46:24 7:44/M
7 Ed Spier Comstock Park MI 42 34 46:29 7:45/M
8 David Dezwaan Holland MI 43 35 46:35 7:46/M
9 Mike Ziegler Grand Rapids MI 42 47 48:45 8:08/M
10 Ben Knizacky Ludington MI 43 53 48:56 8:09/M
11 Gary Smith Holland MI 42 72 51:59 8:40/M
12 Robert Newell Grand Rapids MI 41 74 52:02 8:40/M
13 Jonathon Eslick Grand Haven MI 44 77 52:14 8:42/M
14 Tony Costelloe Grand Rapids MI 43 81 52:46 8:48/M
15 Bruce Maire Muskegon MI 40 87 53:46 8:58/M
16 Brian Sullivan Rochester Hills MI 40 109 59:11 9:52/M
17 Gert Wallis Spring Lake MI 40 126 1:04:06 10:41/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Walch Portage MI 45 5 39:32 6:35/M
2 Scott Vanstrate Spring Lake MI 45 11 41:46 6:58/M
3 Stephen Wright Hastings MI 46 12 42:17 7:03/M
4 Stu Scholl Montague MI 48 13 43:00 7:10/M
5 Bill Maat Spring Lake MI 47 37 47:39 7:57/M
6 Don Martines Muskegon MI 49 49 48:46 8:08/M
7 Jim Musial E Grand Rapids MI 49 65 50:53 8:29/M
8 Dan Schmidt Cadillac MI 48 78 52:31 8:45/M
9 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 48 79 52:36 8:46/M
10 Dan Bowen Spring Lake MI 49 80 52:44 8:47/M
11 Tom Doyle Grand Rapids MI 45 86 53:41 8:57/M
12 Dean Juth Grand Rapids MI 45 88 53:47 8:58/M
13 Eric Zeeb Colon MI 45 99 55:09 9:12/M
14 Alan Jones Conklin MI 47 102 56:48 9:28/M
15 Dwight Lafleur E Grand Rapids MI 49 103 56:53 9:29/M
16 Tom Johnson Twin Lake MI 45 106 58:14 9:42/M
17 Randall Keil Muskegon MI 47 129 1:05:46 10:58/M
18 Willie Buie Muskegon MI 45 149 1:17:37 12:56/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Minier Wyoming MI 53 15 43:22 7:14/M
2 Don Camp Grand Haven MI 50 24 45:15 7:33/M
3 Tom Henderson St Clair Shores MI 54 42 48:26 8:04/M
4 Jerry Bancuk Muskegon MI 54 46 48:41 8:07/M
5 Dave Kendrick Muskegon MI 51 62 50:32 8:25/M
6 Don Yeager Grand Rapids MI 53 64 50:46 8:28/M
7 Mark Steinberg North Muskegon MI 50 68 51:18 8:33/M
8 Fred Groenke Casnovia MI 50 89 53:50 8:58/M
9 David Borck Grand Rapids MI 52 108 59:04 9:51/M
10 Craig Killingbeck Muskegon MI 51 121 1:02:20 10:23/M
11 Don Idsinga Grand Rapids MI 53 132 1:06:28 11:05/M
12 Tom Hundt Spring Lake MI 54 136 1:07:31 11:15/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Britton Rothbury MI 56 38 47:54 7:59/M
2 Tim Rose Rockford MI 56 52 48:54 8:09/M
3 Mike Molly Westland MI 56 55 49:08 8:11/M
4 David Holmberg North Muskegon MI 56 56 49:16 8:13/M
5 Don Huizinga Lowell MI 55 71 51:31 8:35/M
6 Tim Morrow Spring Lake MI 59 95 54:30 9:05/M
7 Walt Bischoff North Muskegon MI 58 107 58:21 9:44/M
8 Ken Retsema Spring Lake MI 57 131 1:06:18 11:03/M
9 Steve Carpenter Ada MI 55 134 1:06:31 11:05/M
10 Roger Hoffman Muskegon MI 55 142 1:11:20 11:53/M
11 Pete Harris Spring Lake MI 55 146 1:14:26 12:24/M
12 Robert Chessman Muskegon MI 56 147 1:14:40 12:27/M

Men 60 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Wolters Twin Lake MI 64 45 48:39 8:07/M
2 Ken Vanderberg Muskegon MI 60 82 53:05 8:51/M
3 Jack Kroeze Twin Lake MI 65 117 1:00:35 10:06/M
4 James Berghuis Fruitport MI 61 125 1:03:58 10:40/M
5 Ron Kumarek Muskegon MI 63 128 1:05:34 10:56/M