BARC Fall Run/Walk

back to results

Nov. 9, 2002

BARC Fall Run/Walk
Bay City, MI


Division Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 10 to 19
1. Caitlin Shrestha 16 Bay City, MI 1254 7:05 21:59.30
2. Susan Hildinger 17 Essexville, MI 1235 9:22 29:03.34
3. Allison Schultz 17 Bay City, MI 1237 10:58 34:00.74
4. Elizabeth Larive 17 Bay City, MI 1236 11:16 34:57.17
5. Alicia Kelbey 12 Montrose, MI 1225 12:10 37:45.90
Female 30 to 39
1. Tamara Taylor 33 Bay City, MI 1271 7:40 23:47.34
2. Janine Thomas 38 Bay City, MI 1272 11:06 34:25.39
Female 40 to 49
1. Marit Schultz 42 Birch Run, MI 1257 7:31 23:19.98
2. Gail Kantak 49 Midland, MI 1270 7:34 23:30.07
3. Vicki Willard 40 Auburn, MI 1232 9:15 28:41.29
4. Michelle Siniff 40 Bay City, MI 1247 9:16 28:46.05
Female 50 to 59
1. Sara Clavez 56 Sanford, MI 1252 8:59 27:52.41
2. Linda Flues 52 Munger, MI 1262 9:15 28:41.61
3. Jane Matthews 57 Grand Blanc, MI 1273 11:14 34:51.79
4. Ginny Short 58 Montrose, MI 1268 12:18 38:09.65
Female 60 to 69
1. Betsy Light 63 Reese, MI 1224 10:12 31:39.14
Female 70 to 79
1. Betty Dunlap 71 Goodrich, MI 1274 11:32 35:48.32
Male 10 to 19
1. Zac Gallagher 15 Essexville, MI 1253 5:52 18:12.23
2. Steven Rose 15 Essexville, MI 1243 6:00 18:38.74
3. Ross Thormeier 16 Saginaw, MI 1258 6:15 19:23.54
4. Josh Duperon 19 Saginaw, MI 1269 6:42 20:48.94
5. Brent Fairchild 16 Saginaw, MI 1256 6:48 21:06.96
6. Richard Safford 14 Vassar, MI 1231 7:36 23:34.12
7. Nickolas Willard 12 Auburn, MI 1233 12:34 38:58.35
Male 30 to 39
1. Alan Gabalis 32 Vassar, MI 1234 6:04 18:49.21
2. Scott Moore 39 Midland, MI 1246 6:28 20:04.29
3. Bob Niven 38 Saginaw, MI 1250 6:35 20:26.44
4. Jeff Krumpholz 31 Bay City, MI 1275 7:00 21:42.40
5. Arne Larsen 36 Saginaw, MI 1261 7:15 22:29.26
6. Jim Kehrer 36 Bay City, MI 1244 8:24 26:05.98
Male 40 to 49
1. Ken Stebbins 44 Midland, MI 1245 5:34 17:18.78
2. Leonard Brousseau 45 Byron, MI 1276 6:31 20:13.40
3. David Pape 43 Saginaw, MI 1242 6:45 20:57.37
4. Ted Davenport 49 Bay City, MI 1238 6:58 21:36.95
5. Patrick Chernich 48 Freeland, MI 1249 7:23 22:54.01
6. Gerald Skrocki 40 Bay City, MI 1260 7:26 23:04.15
7. Douglas Doud 40 Richville, MI 1264 7:42 23:53.48
8. Steve Hahn 42 Midland, MI 1227 7:53 24:28.25
9. David Begley 43 Midland, MI 1239 7:56 24:36.13
10. Jim Bonnell 46 Saginaw, MI 1251 8:25 26:06.78


Male 50 to 59
1. Tim Flues 53 Munger, MI 1263 6:19 19:37.05
2. Gary Scott 54 Midland, MI 1222 6:25 19:56.82
3. Larry Timm 53 Bay City, MI 1221 7:48 24:13.26
4. Frank Jobe 53 Fenton, MI 1259 8:11 25:25.56
5. Mike Coates 50 Davison, MI 1266 8:28 26:17.32
6. Nick Buda 54 Bay City, MI 1265 8:34 26:34.55
7. Larry Salinas 53 Saginaw, MI 1267 9:11 28:31.09
8. Mark Vick 50 St. Helen, MI 1241 9:42 30:07.23
Male 60 to 69
1. Norman Hart 60 Davison, MI 1255 7:10 22:14.58
2. Leonard Block 60 Bay City, MI 1220 7:45 24:02.78
3. Ralph Palmer 69 Midland, MI 1240 7:47 24:10.09
4. Elliott Deyo 64 Millington, MI 1230 8:37 26:45.49
5. Floyd Light 62 Reese, MI 1223 8:51 27:29.68
Male 70 to 79
1. Herman Graham, Jr. 71 Flint, MI 1228 7:44 23:59.04
2. Harrison Hensley 70 Pinckney, MI 1226 10:07 31:24.60
3. Larry Sroufe 71 Farwell, MI 1248 10:25 32:18.78
Division Walk
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time
Female 20 to 29
1. Christa Clifford 29 New Lothrop, MI 2124 10:50 33:36.27
Female 30 to 39
1. Lori Lindquist 36 Montrose, MI 2121 10:29 32:30.77
Female 40 to 49
1. Debbie Topham 49 Mayville, MI 2128 9:23 29:07.29
2. Lynette Heinlein 46 Vassar, MI 2129 9:37 29:51.31
3. Janine Kravetz 46 Bay City, MI 2122 13:23 41:32.87
Female 50 to 59
1. Liz Schwedler 51 Bay City, MI 2127 10:44 33:17.50
2. Cheryl Timm 52 Bay City, MI 2120 15:55 49:23.31
Male 40 to 49
1. Steve Duperon 49 Saginaw, MI 2132 14:01 43:30.76
Male 50 to 59
1. Harry Gabalis 55 Vassar, MI 2126 10:28 32:28.01
2. Doug Fisher 59 Flushing, MI 2123 11:59 37:09.96
3. David Cable 55 Saginaw, MI 2125 15:21 47:37.35