Souper Run - Dash For The Daily Bread

back to results

Nov. 10, 2002

Souper Run - Dash For The Daily Bread
Adrian, MI


5K First Last Male # Time Age 5K-10k

Male Overall 5K Winner: Mark Hoffman - 16:24
14-
1 Niels Louwes M 228 20:03 14- 5
2 Walter Prettyman M 306 20:27 14- 5
3 Sunil Abraham M 164 21:15 14- 5
4 Zach Wielfaert M 398 21:37 14- 5
5 Anthony Jagodzinski M 171 22:09 14- 5
6 Jeremy Lee M 242 22:28 14- 5
7 Aaron Cook M 407 22:46 14- 5
8 Evan Gaynor M 250 23:28 14- 5
9 Derek Barnhart M 316 23:45 14- 5
10 Brandon Hughes M 461 24:39:00 14- 5
11 Tyler Waters M 217 25:19:00 14- 5
12 Matt VanStavern M 267 25:25:00 14- 5
13 Spencer Krauss M 231 26:14:00 14- 5
14 Justin Freeman M 463 27:40:00 14- 5
15 Greg Park M 375 14- 5

15-18
1 JJ Darr M 240 18:04 15-18 5
2 Brandon Worlock M 439 19:59 15-18 5
3 Andy Johnson M 437 20:24 15-18 5
4 Pat Durfey M 173 20:28 15-18 5
5 Dave Suydam M 278 20:34 15-18 5
6 Douglas Gould M 255 20:51 15-18 5
7 David Brennan M 283 21:41 15-18 5
8 Samuel Fanning M 311 23:19 15-18 5
9 Adam Wilson M 355 23:23 15-18 5
10 Jon Kleinow M 441 23:29 15-18 5
11 Duncan Paterson M 434 23:31 15-18 5
12 Andrew Engardio M 433 23:32 15-18 5
13 Cody Waters M 218 24:12:00 15-18 5
14 Andrew Philip M 286 25:03:00 15-18 5
15 Mark Iwanivsz M 436 26:33:00 15-18 5
16 Andy Smith M 409 34:02:00 15-18 5
17 Curtis Sandifer M 435 34:16:00 15-18 5
18 Matt Shankle M 432 34:17:00 15-18 5
19 Will Sharp M 438 15-18 5
20 Nick Harris M 440 15-18 5

19-24
1 Aaron Ford M 446 20:07 19-24 5
2 Andrew Wilkinson M 384 22:28 19-24 5
3 Danial Sullivan M 359 19-24 5

20-24
1 Brandan Collins M 285 17:48 20-24 5
2 Joshua Skampo M 222 19:50 20-24 5
3 Chris Kirchner M 288 20:22 20-24 5

25-29
1 Mark Hoffman M 209 16:24 25-29 5
2 Andy Roth M 245 27:08:00 25-29 5
3 Brad Whitehouse M 404 37:52:00 25-29 5

30-34
1 Barry Purse M 236 17:02 30-34 5
2 Fernando Cazares M 166 19:04 30-34 5
3 Mike Zyla M 391 20:56 30-34 5
4 Kyle Griffith M 452 25:05:00 30-34 5
5 Jim Iott M 392 26:07:00 30-34 5
6 Wes Wallace M 423 27:21:00 30-34 5
7 Justin Frost M 256 27:28:00 30-34 5

35-39
1 Jeff Taylor M 239 18:02 35-39 5
2 Fleipe Cazaser M 165 18:32 35-39 5
3 Jose Cazares M 167 20:58 35-39 5
4 Andrew Weeden M 307 24:07:00 35-39 5
5 Tim Houttekter M 174 25:46:00 35-39 5

40-44
1 Monte Venier M 168 20:16 40-44 5
2 Doug Gillin M 410 20:23 40-44 5
3 Mike Diment M 268 20:43 40-44 5
4 Steve Ball M 261 21:21 40-44 5
5 Jim Waters M 216 22:03 40-44 5
6 Jeff Mercy M 232 26:16:00 40-44 5
7 Craig Bailo M 309 28:17:00 40-44 5
8 Scott Smith M 379 30:10:00 40-44 5

45-49
1 Ken Wielfaert M 397 20:31 45-49 5
2 Perry Johnson M 459 22:04 45-49 5
3 Frank Skampo M 238 22:10 45-49 5
4 John Blumhardt M 386 25:43:00 45-49 5
5 Joe Evans M 212 25:59:00 45-49 5
6 Tim Prettyman M 308 26:52:00 45-49 5
7 Joel Rodriguez M 360 28:16:00 45-49 5
8 Jim Szyskowski M 312 28:50:00 45-49 5
9 Michael Cook M 406 30:47:00 45-49 5

50-54
1 Tom MacNaughton M 447 21:38 50-54 5
2 Randy Fielder M 310 22:08 50-54 5
3 Steve Keeler M 313 23:15 50-54 5
4 Dennis Beaupre M 246 24:57:00 50-54 5
5 Thomas Biblewski M 353 25:58:00 50-54 5
6 Steve Koon M 315 50-54 5

55-59
1 Freddie Standaert M 233 22:35 55-59 5
2 Douglas Bradley M 305 24:30:00 55-59 5
3 Dave Blough M 388 25:33:00 55-59 5
4 Lee Frost M 257 27:27:00 55-59 5
5 Wiliam Gosline M 314 55-59 5

60-64
1 Jerome Tomc M 418 23:46 60-64 5
2 Donald Hosler M 453 29:40:00 60-64 5
3 Forrest Haines M 234 29:47:00 60-64 5
4 David Acus M 363 48:56:00 60-64 5

65-69
1 Ed Torrance M 395 26:15:00 65-69 5
2 Fred King M 389 26:24:00 65-69 5
3 Ronald Gill M 206 31:35:00 65-69 5
4 Roger Simpson M 393 32:33:00 65-69 5

70+
1 Jim Zink M 383 36:15:00 70+ 5


10K First Last Male # Time Age 5K-10k

Male Overall 10K Winner: Matt Hoffman - 35:15
18-
1 Bo Waggoner M 210 37:31:00 18- 10
2 Joel Barricklow M 280 43:21:00 18- 10
3 Tyler Mantel M 235 49:20:00 18- 10

19-24
1 Keith Muirhead M 454 39:35:00 19-24 10
2 Matt Dorr M 284 45:50:00 19-24 10

25-29
1 Matt Hoffman M 208 35:15:00 25-29 10
2 Jason Andrew M 244 45:27:00 25-29 10
3 Tim Ganun M 382 51:30:00 25-29 10

30-34
1 Santos Reyes M 403 44:05:00 30-34 10
2 Steve Menovcik M 381 46:39:00 30-34 10
3 David Hill M 417 48:42:00 30-34 10
4 Brad Brown M 330 49:54:00 30-34 10
5 Roger Chen M 400 54:13:00 30-34 10

35-39
1 Ben Waggoner M 211 40:58:00 35-39 10
2 Andrew Ball M 266 42:24:00 35-39 10
3 Craig Stroup M 264 43:42:00 35-39 10
4 Michael Palmer M 366 47:49:00 35-39 10
5 Matt Bostick M 402 61:52:00 35-39 10

10K First Last Male # Time Age 5K-10k
40-44
1 Mark Lehman M 258 35:41:00 40-44 10
2 Brett Milley M 332 41:33:00 40-44 10
3 Toby Jo Hullinger M 328 46:50:00 40-44 10
4 Tom Berg M 427 48:40:00 40-44 10
5 Roger Wilson M 356 50:19:00 40-44 10
6 Larry Sharp M 370 62:32:00 40-44 10

45-49
1 Greg Hellar M 272 41:13:00 45-49 10
2 John King M 219 49:09:00 45-49 10
3 Ed Nadler M 426 52:48:00 45-49 10
4 Bob Bastich M 271 57:30:00 45-49 10
5 Ian Parsons M 327 45-49 10

50-54
1 Gary Carroll M 276 41:14:00 50-54 10
2 Ron Carpenter M 368 41:52:00 50-54 10
3 Jim Hood M 263 44:08:00 50-54 10
4 David Straub M 331 49:10:00 50-54 10
5 Carson Hall M 329 50:45:00 50-54 10
6 Vic Ferrari M 357 54:26:00 50-54 10
7 Mike Shilts M 223 54:41:00 50-54 10
8 David Straub M 331 50-54 10
9 Marlin Short M 369 50-54 10

55-59
1 Jim Sperling M 378 41:42:00 55-59 10
2 Tom Jones M 449 55:47:00 55-59 10
3 Martin McFeret M 270 58:51:00 55-59 10

60-64
1 Tom Titus M 253 52:52:00 60-64 10

70+
1 Everett Luoma M 243 58:51:00 70+ 10
2 Walter Kosydar M 416 78:49:00 70+ 10





5K First Last Female # Time Age 5K-10k

Women's Overall 5K Winner: Leann Jackson - 20:57
14-
1 Kailah Gerig F 354 21:54 14- 5
2 Kelsey Calhoun F 323 23:44 14- 5
3 Samantha Tennis F 215 24:10:00 14- 5
4 Madelyn Green F 361 25:54:00 14- 5
5 Amanda Fisher F 225 26:13:00 14- 5
6 Ashley Barnes F 205 26:19:00 14- 5
7 Janelle Boucshard F 226 26:28:00 14- 5
8 Ali Ries F 358 26:40:00 14- 5
9 Lauren Park F 374 14- 5

15-18
1 Emily Prettyman F 319 21:56 15-18 5
2 Mattie-Rose Pennington F 394 24:05:00 15-18 5
3 Jessica Hontz F 429 25:06:00 15-18 5
4 Sarah Meszaros F 428 25:30:00 15-18 5
5 Rachael Jagodzinski F 170 26:01:00 15-18 5
6 Marie Van Staveren F 430 26:20:00 15-18 5
7 Rosanna Green F 362 26:40:00 15-18 5
8 Katie Gold F 214 28:18:00 15-18 5
9 Danela Haber F 213 28:25:00 15-18 5
10 Sarah Hoadley F 387 15-18 5
11 Alison Summerford F 431 15-18 5

20-24
1 Iris Slater F 277 23:13 20-24 5
2 Bethany Harpst F 275 25:09:00 20-24 5
3 Rebekah Folkert F 221 29:35:00 20-24 5

25-29
1 Jill Sperling F 169 27:23:00 25-29 5
2 Carrie Love F 364 27:29:00 25-29 5
3 Wendy Wendt F 325 34:28:00 25-29 5
4 Kathrine Acus F 413 48:55:00 25-29 5

30-34
1 Leann Jackson F 279 20:57 30-34 5
2 Dori Durbin F 269 24:53:00 30-34 5
3 Janete Rider F 241 27:16:00 30-34 5
4 Josephine Weeden F 317 29:02:00 30-34 5
5 Karla Wolf F 425 30:40:00 30-34 5
6 Heidi Busch F 352 32:13:00 30-34 5
7 Heather Whitehouse F 405 34:03:00 30-34 5
8 Beth Wallace F 424 35:48:00 30-34 5

35-39
1 Andrea Bricker F 273 23:08 35-39 5
2 Kerry Hendricks F 237 27:25:00 35-39 5
3 Debbie Stroup F 265 23:30 35-39 5

40-44
1 Pam Harpst F 274 22:06 40-44 5
2 Christi Becker F 251 25:45:00 40-44 5
3 Sharon Rodriguez F 321 26:21:00 40-44 5
4 Julia Freeman F 462 27:48:00 40-44 5
5 Kathleen Cook F 408 30:41:00 40-44 5
6 Cathy Chesher F 390 31:12:00 40-44 5
7 Chris Blumhardt F 385 31:37:00 40-44 5
8 Nona Iott F 324 34:29:00 40-44 5

45-49
1 Mary-jo Derhuschak F 262 25:20:00 45-49 5
2 Christine Hoelzer F 229 28:29:00 45-49 5
3 Leona Keeler F 322 32:03:00 45-49 5
4 Gina DaSilva F 320 32:10:00 45-49 5
5 Sandra Spickard-Prettyman F 318 32:11:00 45-49 5
6 Deb Walker F 412 37:51:00 45-49 5
7 Trisch Fanning F 207 42:12:00 45-49 5

50-54
1 Wendy Paton-Beaupre F 247 25:48:00 50-54 5
2 Marsha Shilts F 224 33:06:00 50-54 5

55-59
1 Shirley Torrance F 396 28:54:00 55-59 5
2 Sandy Durfey F 172 38:48:00 55-59 5


10K First Last Female # Time Age 5K-10k

Women's Overall 10K Winner: Laura Ramirez - 43:54
18-
1 Errinn Calhoun F 337 50:15:00 18- 10
2 Kate Calhoun F 336 50:16:00 18- 10

19-24
1 Linda Acus F 365 51:12:00 19-24 10

25-29
1 Jennifer Clark F 380 51:52:00 25-29 10
2 Misty Maschino F 448 52:34:00 25-29 10
3 Tara Master F 399 54:12:00 25-29 10

30-34
1 Laura Ramirez F 260 43:54:00 30-34 10
2 Bobbi Ebsen F 335 30-34 10
3 Sarah Raymond F 377 30-34 10

35-39
1 Cathy Palmer F 367 55:28:00 35-39 10
2 Kelly Bostick F 334 61:46:00 35-39 10
3 Linda Cuellar F 333 35-39 10

40-44
1 Linda Kalmar F 230 66:34:00 40-44 10

45-49
1 Joan Mathews F 411 45:45:00 45-49 10
2 Diane Himebaugh F 249 53:37:00 45-49 10