Hansen's Run for Scouting

back to results

Nov. 16, 2002

Hansen's Run for Scouting
Shelby Twp, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Keith Szymkiw Rochester Hills 16:10 5:13
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Jenny Waters Royal Oak 20:59 6:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 17 Matthew Markham Novi 23:25 7:33
2 18 Matthew Modrak Clinton Twp 23:29 7:34
3 30 Richard Safford Vassar 25:20 8:10
4 76 Tim Markham Novi 39:27 12:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Cally Macumber Rochester Hills 21:16 6:51
2 36 Navica Colonna Hamtramck 27:10 8:45
3 44 Michelle Landis Royal Oak 28:58 9:20
4 46 Hailey Landis Royal Oak 29:06 9:22
5 90 Rachael Hancock Bloomfield Hills 43:24 13:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Benjamin Gannon Farmington Hills 17:44 5:43
2 5 Brent Macumber Rochester Hills 18:52 6:05
3 15 Pete Braun 22:35 7:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 40 Beth Niffeler Royal Oak 27:25 8:50
2 48 Joanna Mccolloch Royal Oak 29:10 9:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 72 Vincent Bastine Roseville 38:19 12:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Camella Gary 25:22 8:10
2 33 Anne Pieper Grosse Pointe 25:28 8:12
3 45 Suzanne Lugger Clarkston 29:00 9:20
4 71 Rhonda Sherman Roseville 38:18 12:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Joseph Baldwin Utica 21:14 6:50
2 12 David Cambridge Sterling Hts 21:52 7:03
3 20 Mike Huellmantel Eastpointe 23:58 7:43
4 21 Chris Blum Clarkston 24:01 7:44
5 26 David Newman Lake Orion 24:47 7:59
6 28 Greg Steinl Rochester Hills 25:00 8:03
7 39 Eric Matchko Westland 27:23 8:49
8 47 Mark Landis Royal Oak 29:07 9:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 25 Heather Toutant Harper Woods 24:39 7:57
2 32 Ellen Gall Sterling Hts 25:25 8:11
3 37 Becky Thompson Utica 27:10 8:45
4 38 Deborah Henry Utica 27:14 8:46
5 43 Amy Rochette Westland 28:44 9:15
6 49 Susan Newman Lake Orion 29:17 9:26
7 54 Michelle Borders Auburn Hills 30:48 9:55
8 56 Daniella Dickens Windsor 31:15 10:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Tom Piazza 18:09 5:51
2 6 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 20:05 6:28
3 7 Larry Naumann Berkley 20:21 6:33
4 13 Steve Sliwinski Saint Clair 22:09 7:08
5 14 William Remer Armada 22:16 7:11
6 19 Coleman Teach Rochester 23:56 7:43
7 22 Michael Martin Washington 24:25 7:52
8 29 Gary Nieman Rochester Hills 25:06 8:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 41 Lisa La Pash Sterling Heights 28:20 9:08
2 53 Kathy Place Auburn Hills 30:47 9:55
3 59 Donna Girdwood Shelby Twp 33:16 10:43
4 77 Gwen Markham Novi 39:29 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 16 Walter Zechmeister Rochester 22:42 7:19
2 23 Bruce Markham Novi 24:37 7:56
3 50 Larry Salinas Saginaw 29:19 9:27
4 58 Phillip Vinci 33:12 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Faye Stevenson Clinton Twp 24:38 7:56
2 42 Shirley Torrance Saline 28:23 9:09
3 96 Kathy Cupp 44:56 14:28
4 97 Lynn Justusson 44:57 14:29
5 117 Lois Porter Lake Orion 50:22 16:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Bill Roney Clinton Twp 21:27 6:55
2 27 John Elwarner Sterling Hts 24:55 8:02
3 34 Arthur Spongberg Oscoda 25:38 8:16
4 35 Ed Torrance Saline 26:54 8:40
5 55 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 30:51 9:56
6 61 Patrick Powers Southfield 33:46 10:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 51 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 29:59 9:39



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 57 Jonathan Bennett Royal Oak 37:41 6:04

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 81 Sharron Gasiewski Rochester 45:13 7:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 64 John Collier Hazel Park 39:31 6:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 88 Megan Penn 47:50 7:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 103 Aaron Kleingen Hazel Park 50:50 8:11
2 124 Marcio Milititsky Bloomfield 57:36 9:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 99 Nicole Thomson Franklin 50:04 8:04
2 114 Linda Hamood 54:08 8:43
3 116 Tanya Quintana Schererville 54:29 8:47
4 126 Amy Schoenherr Rochester Hills 57:49 9:19
5 127 Amy Wright Washington 57:50 9:19
6 132 Danielle Hunt Waterford 59:21 9:34
7 133 Amanda Barkey Ferndale 59:24 9:34
8 139 Jennifer Headley Rochester 1:00:27 9:44
9 141 Amanda Rogers Clarkston 1:03:28 10:13
10 143 Yuen Hom Ferndale 1:03:40 10:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 60 Sam Ventimiglia Roseville 38:39 6:14
2 62 Christian Hauser Rochester Hills 39:00 6:17
3 65 Mike Binnett Birmingham 40:14 6:29
4 66 Jim Oleksinski Gross Pt Frms 41:18 6:39
5 87 Jeffrey Tenniswood Troy 47:33 7:40
6 89 Jim Zittel Southfield 48:10 7:46
7 91 Brian Allen Armada 48:36 7:50
8 95 Jeff Hunt Royal Oak 49:53 8:02
9 104 Michael Lindsey Royal Oak 50:52 8:12
10 107 Chris Savedge Ferndale 51:56 8:22
11 109 Blake Hershey Redford 52:56 8:32
12 110 Richard Bryans Rogers City 53:19 8:35
13 121 Ronald Kornas Clinton Twp 57:06 9:12
14 122 Gary Stephens Shelby Twp 57:10 9:13
15 142 Peter Kearly Plymouth 1:03:39 10:15
16 148 Darek Bastine Roseville 1:16:36 12:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 113 Rebecca Lindsey Royal Oak 54:06 8:43
2 123 Cindy Lewis Attica 57:11 9:13
3 137 Lori Blum Clarkston 1:00:16 9:43
4 140 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills 1:01:06 9:51
5 144 Cindy Brown Ferndale 1:05:05 10:29
6 145 Lisa Mausolf Oxford 1:05:06 10:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 63 Jim Laurie Utica 39:08 6:18
2 67 John Sotir Troy 41:42 6:43
3 68 Mark Lee Warren 42:29 6:51
4 73 Larry Barnett Detroit 44:08 7:07
5 74 Michael Oakes Utica 44:20 7:09
6 80 Richard Harms Sterling Heights 44:54 7:14
7 82 David Bolam Fraser 45:56 7:24
8 83 George Geck Fraser 45:58 7:24
9 85 Carl Davis Rochester Hills 46:32 7:30
10 86 Chris Waters Royal Oak 46:56 7:34
11 92 Vincent Valle Lake Orion 49:15 7:56
12 93 Brian Sullivan Rochester Hills 49:23 7:57
13 94 Daniel O'neill Harrison Twp 49:43 8:01
14 100 Roger Girwood Shelby Twp 50:25 8:07
15 101 Raymond Czewski Royal Oak 50:33 8:09
16 108 Randy Hennells 51:57 8:22
17 111 Ronald Kwapis Sterling Hts 53:29 8:37
18 115 Tom Stebbins Rochester Hills 54:24 8:46
19 125 Jeffrey Alasina Rochester Hills 57:48 9:19
20 131 Rachael Hancock Bloomfield Hills 59:14 9:32
21 135 Maurice Harvey Pontiac 1:00:01 9:40
22 146 William Jackson Sterling Hts 1:06:51 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 98 Robin Burkel Rochester Hills 50:02 8:04
2 102 Patricia Gerrish Hazel Park 50:45 8:11
3 106 Pamela Hagen Rochester Hills 51:17 8:16
4 128 Lynne Witte Mount Clemens 58:48 9:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 75 Jim Krause Port Huron 44:26 7:10
2 78 Rick Warner Sterling Hts 44:34 7:11
3 79 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 44:47 7:13
4 84 Tomn Penn 46:27 7:29
5 105 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp 51:06 8:14
6 112 Walt Storrs 53:54 8:41
7 118 Frank Olewniczak Shelby Twp 55:54 9:00
8 130 Bill Hagen Rochester Hills 59:10 9:32
9 134 Bill Fuchs Kimball Township 59:50 9:38
10 136 Del Malzahn 1:00:02 9:40
11 147 Monte Oberlee Bloomfield Hills 1:06:52 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 119 Leslie Anderson Troy 56:28 9:06
2 129 Karen Duncason / 58:50 9:29
3 138 Marilyn Kaucheck Rochester 1:00:26 9:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 120 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 56:39 9:08

Shelby Twp, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management