MID EAST CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

Nov. 16, 2002

MID EAST CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS


Place Number Participant State School Time
1 80 Araia, Nef Indiana Lawrence North 15:13.97
2 108 Smith, Wesley Ohio Hudson 15:29.56
3 127 Simpson, Justin William West Virginia Oak Glen 15:39.18
4 126 Simpson, Joshua Alan West Virginia Oak Glen 15:39.92
5 90 Byrne, Jeff Michigan Bangor John Glenn 15:47.48
6 72 Cobrin, Micky Illinois Stevenson 15:50.49
7 76 Hoerr, Trent Illinois Morton 15:52.74
8 102 Dixon, John Ohio Fairfield 15:53.50
9 73 Cunningham, Brent Illinois Brother Rice 15:59.27
10 85 Kent, Jeff Indiana Valparaiso 16:00.27
11 118 Pastore, Jon Pennsylvania Scranton Prep 16:01.42
12 91 Czymbor, Steve Michigan Hemlock 16:02.10
13 94 Hanlon, Mike Michigan Ann Arbor Huron 16:03.25
14 86 Kotlarski, Mathew Indiana Carmel 16:03.91
15 93 Glenapp, Kevin Michigan Brighton 16:04.67
16 87 Phillips, Jason Indiana Lafayette Jefferson 16:05.82
17 74 Dorazil, Mike Illinois Barrington 16:06.19
18 84 Hutton, Ryan Indiana Columbus North 16:06.52
19 100 Arlinghaus, Aaron Ohio North Olmsted 16:06.88
20 81 Bowman, Sean Indiana Brown County 16:07.59
21 110 Blood, Ryan Pennsylvania East Pennsboro 16:08.92
22 83 Drake, Corey Indiana Fort Wayne Northrop 16:09.95
23 75 Hardy, Sean Illinois Naperville Central 16:11.24
24 106 Neumann, Brad Ohio Sycamore 16:12.26
25 113 Fleming, Eric Pennsylvania Bishop Shanahan 16:12.70
26 95 Hodge, Jonathan Michigan Grosselle 16:13.14
27 101 Bailey, Alex Ohio Hilliard Davidson 16:13.52
28 88 Rogers, Joshua Indiana Norh Central 16:13.85
29 79 Watson, Samuel Illinois Oak Park River Forest 16:15.92
30 82 Cohen, Stephen Indiana North Newton 16:16.59
31 119 Robson, Chris Pennsylvania Red Land 16:16.91
32 89 Wolfe, Josh Indiana DeKalb 16:17.50
33 111 Breisch, Adam Pennsylvania Quakertown 16:19.49
34 97 Mehay, Chris Michigan Anchor Bay 16:19.92
35 107 Nichols, Christian Ohio Hilliard Davidson 16:21.14
36 104 Kowalski, Kyle Ohio St. Xavier 16:21.90
37 78 Stock, Dan Illinois Prospect 16:22.76
38 105 Mayhaus, Eric Ohio LaSalle 16:23.16
39 114 Gravelle, Vince Pennsylvania Cardinal O'Hara 16:25.28
40 117 Meyers, Thadeus Pennsylvania Bethel Park 16:30.05
41 112 Dare, Joe Pennsylvania Soudertown 16:33.61
42 92 Draggich, Jeff Michigan Sterling Heights 16:34.17
43 99 VanderMeer, Mark Michigan Wyoming Park 16:36.27
44 123 Nelson, Jon West Virginia Cabell Midland 16:39.24
45 115 Hewins, Pete Pennsylvania Council Rock North 16:43.80
46 128 Snoberger, Woody West Virginia Frankfort 16:44.39
47 71 Carrillo, Fernando Illinois Wheeling 16:45.93
48 98 Schmit, Greg Michigan Leslie 16:48.02
49 116 Holzwarth, Jim Pennsylvania Upper Moreland 16:49.91
50 109 Souder, Josh Ohio St. Wendelin 16:55.90
51 96 Huffman, Eric Michigan Swartz Creek 16:57.16
52 121 Cooke, Greg William West Virginia Cabell Midland 17:02.38
53 125 Riffle, John Paul West Virginia Grafton 17:03.33
54 122 Lafferre, Jayson A. West Virginia Ritchie County 17:19.04
55 77 Reid, Christian Illinois Thornton Fractional South 17:22.59
56 129 Vernon, Jesse West Virginia University 17:31.35
57 70 Anderson, Devin Illinois Schaumburg 17:35.01
58 124 Raper, Adam S. West Virginia Williamstown 17:36.12
59 120 Andrew, Timothy James West Virginia Buckhannon-Upshur 17:52.18


Boys Event Scores Combined Scores
Indiana 59 Indiana 101
Illinois 62 Ohio 146
Michigan 71 Michigan 155
Ohio 80 Pennsylvania 165
Pennsylvania 121 Illinois 174
West Virginia 149 West Virginia 390





Place Number Participant State School Time
1 26 Redlarczyk, Tiffany Indiana Lake Central 18:05.79
2 47 Sikes, Michelle Ohio Lakewood 18:24.20
3 34 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan Allen Park 18:26.33
4 53 Nastase, Leanna Pennsylvania Forest Hills 18:34.86
5 51 Kruger, Emily Pennsylvania Lampeter Strasburg 18:35.69
6 23 Hunt, Cassie Indiana North Putnam 18:41.64
7 57 Taranto, Christine Pennsylvania West Allegheny 18:45.77
8 10 Braffet, Meghan Illinois Normal West 18:46.30
9 37 Kelly, Katie Michigan North Huron 18:47.14
10 27 Singleton, Karlie Indiana Penn 18:47.99
11 20 Brenneman, Tiffany Indiana Northridge 18:50.55
12 46 Randall, Corey Ohio Turpin 18:51.55
13 58 Wilmoth, Heather Pennsylvania Eisenhower 18:54.81
14 25 Pence, Lauren Indiana Columbus North 18:55.64
15 52 Lare, Molly Pennsylvania Liberty 18:58.75
16 43 King, Emily Ohio Dublin Coffman 19:07.36
17 41 Fett, Carrie Ohio Bluffton 19:09.36
18 55 Ricci, Janine Pennsylvania Hatboro-Horsham 19:19.47
19 40 Binkley, Elaine Ohio Bishop Watterson 19:20.34
20 18 Phillips, Lisa Illinois Batavia 19:20.90
21 56 Schopf, Danielle Pennsylvania Cardinal O'Hara 19:21.73
22 44 Maas, Andrea Ohio Colerain 19:23.12
23 32 Culbertson, Jennifer Michigan Dakota 19:24.26
24 39 Ward, Rachel Michigan Brighton 19:25.54
25 31 Bumann, Rachel Michigan Brighton 19:27.25
26 13 Covert, Rachel Illinois Lockport 19:28.57
27 22 Herndon, Elizabeth Indiana Fort Wayne Snider 19:30.80
28 14 Covert, Sara Illinois Lockport 19:31.57
29 48 Uible, Lisa Ohio Indian Hill 19:32.27
30 16 Levine, Becky Illinois University (Chicago) 19:32.83
31 45 Price, Melanie Ohio Turpin 19:38.08
32 49 Wenhold, Jennifer Ohio McDonald 19:38.91
33 69 Wigal, Karen West Virginia Morgantown 19:46.11
34 50 Blaesser, Nicole Pennsylvania Ozford 19:47.55
35 21 Durr, Leah Indiana Pike 19:48.18
36 12 Carrillo, Elizabeth Illinois Kennedy 19:48.65
37 38 Lannen, Beth Ann Michigan Jackson 19:49.24
38 36 Kejbou, Faith Michigan Warren Fitzgerald 19:50.05
39 54 O'Dea, Nicole Pennsylvania Archbishop Prendergast 19:52.10
40 33 Fisher, Laura Michigan Grosse Pointe North 19:52.94
41 42 Helge, Lindsay Ohio Hilliard Davidson 19:55.36
42 35 Jaquith, Sarah Michigan Petoskey 19:56.52
43 17 Nelligan, Maureen Illinois Sandburg 19:58.53
44 15 Edgar, Andrea Illinois Notre Dame (Quincy) 19:59.21
45 24 Murrell, Brandi Indiana Indianapolis Chatard 20:02.51
46 28 Venable, Maile Indiana Bloomington South 20:06.39
47 29 Wysong, Melissa Indiana West Noble 20:12.02
48 19 Wagner, Lindsay Illinois Mt. Vernon 20:22.00
49 68 Stover, Maria West Virginia University 20:25.10
50 30 Blake, Nicole Michigan Sterling Heights Stevenson 20:36.97
51 11 Briggs, Cheryl Illinois Palatine 20:50.52
52 61 Daniel, Rebekah Ellen West Virginia Woodrow Wilson 21:21.99
53 64 Mallory, Rachel West Virginia Buckhannon-Upshur 21:27.70
54 66 Morgan, Rachel West Virginia Grafton 21:30.94
55 60 Berry Ann, Melinda Kaye West Virginia University 21:32.57
56 65 Maxwell, Amanda Rose West Virginia Preston County 22:03.22
57 62 Dorinzi, Nicole Lee West Virginia University 22:44.01
58 63 Gateless, Ashley Spring West Virginia Braxton County 22:49.06
59 67 Newberger, Barrie West Virginia Winfield 24:11.71


Girls Event Scores Combined Scores
Indiana 42 Indiana 101
Pennsylvania 44 Ohio 146
Ohio 66 Michigan 155
Michigan 84 Pennsylvania 165
Illinois 112 Illinois 174
West Virginia 241 West Virginia 390