ANN ARBOR TURKEY TROT

back to results

Nov. 17, 2002

ANN ARBOR TURKEY TROT
Ann Arbor, MI


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 936 Matthew Wehrman Ypsilanti 23 15:52 5:07

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 940 Katie Jazwinski Ann Arbor 23 17:36 5:40


******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1 Dave Furey Ann Arbor 44 16:37 5:21


******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 956 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 44 20:07 6:29


******************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 971 Gary Wolfram Hillsdale 52 18:25 5:56


******************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 88 964 Grace Harrison Ann Arbor 56 21:59 7:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 184 44 Lee Coppock Iii Osseo 9 25:34 8:14
2 186 269 Jonathan Luckin Ann Arbor 7 25:35 8:15
3 249 442 Finton Lalor Ann Arbor 7 27:37 8:54
4 360 239 Charlie Maher Ann Arbor 8 31:55 10:17
5 361 33 Jeffrey Pan Ypsilanti 9 31:56 10:17
6 443 265 Alex Canell Ann Arbor 9 43:46 14:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 190 316 Nora Katterman Ann Arbor 10 25:41 8:16
2 342 205 Courtenay Ackley Stockbridge 9 31:11 10:03
3 426 26 Kamaria Lee Ann Arbor 8 37:51 12:12
4 445 300 Genevieve Goldberg Ann Arbor 10 43:47 14:06
5 446 289 Katie Larin Ann Arbor 9 44:44 14:24
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 937 Bo Waggoner Maumee 13 18:29 5:58
2 27 966 Langdon Burgaardt Ann Arbor 14 19:00 6:07
3 50 37 Ryan Neely Dexter 13 20:17 6:32
4 55 286 Bobby Aprill Dexter 11 20:25 6:35
5 83 342 Larry Gunderson Whitmore Lake 13 21:46 7:01
6 100 19 Victor Krug Dexter 13 22:40 7:18
7 105 29 Chet Hopp Chelsea 13 22:45 7:20
8 138 15 Dolan Personke Chelsea 14 24:08 7:47
9 163 375 Nick Butler Dexter 12 24:49 8:00
10 170 263 Robert Canell Ann Arbor 14 25:01 8:04
11 201 337 Jimmy Priestley Dexter 12 26:04 8:24
12 203 161 Jeffry Wood New Boston 11 26:10 8:26
13 265 423 Austen Parker Pinckney 13 28:20 9:08
14 304 408 Patrick Coughlin Saline 14 29:49 9:36
15 311 18 Dillon Krug Dexter 13 30:08 9:42
16 356 424 Tyler Parker Pinckney 13 31:51 10:16
17 385 12 Jeffrey Murt Southgate 11 33:21 10:44
18 413 329 Josh Degutis Ann Arbor 12 34:52 11:14
19 419 16 Keane Wolter Dexter 13 36:38 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 224 Megan Young Rochester Hills 14 19:05 6:09
2 43 394 Becca Szopo Brighton 14 20:04 6:28
3 79 40 Melany Mioduszewski Dexter 13 21:31 6:56
4 91 30 Emily Wilson Milan 13 22:16 7:11
5 118 112 Kayla La Fata Brighton 14 23:19 7:31
6 127 130 Mary Wagner Ypsilanti 14 23:52 7:41
7 137 439 Sara Cholyway Warren 13 24:07 7:46
8 156 252 Miranda Van Fossen Stevensville 11 24:32 7:54
9 171 118 Jumanne Lee Ann Arbor 11 25:05 8:05
10 173 455 Sara Marshall Flint 12 25:07 8:06
11 175 36 Cassy Mioduszewski Dexter 11 25:10 8:07
12 176 290 Jenna Carmody Dexter 13 25:10 8:07
13 191 43 Bethany Coppock Osseo 11 25:41 8:17
14 197 89 Laura Jackson Ann Arbor 11 25:51 8:20
15 219 388 Ellen Riehle Dexter 12 26:36 8:34
16 261 211 Amy Lesch Ann Arbor 13 28:12 9:05
17 272 253 Marya Van Fossen Stevensville 11 28:40 9:14
18 326 295 Emily Martin South Lyon 13 30:34 9:51
19 429 334 Jaimie Brougham Dexter 11 39:16 12:39
20 438 153 Rachael Hancock Bloomfield Hills 11 42:15 13:36
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 303 Frankie Tinney Ann Arbor 16 15:53 5:07
2 3 275 Neil Atzinger . 16 16:13 5:14
3 6 438 John Black Bloomfield 15 16:39 5:22
4 7 958 Morty Stensones-Fornae Ann Arbor 15 16:51 5:26
5 8 274 Dustin Voss . 17 17:02 5:29
6 10 272 Andrew Strasburg . 17 17:08 5:31
7 11 392 Luke Schmerberg Saline 19 17:24 5:36
8 12 109 Dan Pinter Ann Arbor 16 17:29 5:38
9 13 273 Brian Fisher . 16 17:35 5:40
10 15 304 Adam Daovd Ann Arbor 15 17:38 5:41
11 17 311 Justin Williams Belleville 18 17:43 5:43
12 19 271 Curtis Begley Ann Arbor 15 17:59 5:48
13 26 297 Robert Isley Milan 16 18:57 6:06
14 30 430 Mark Wehrman Pinckney 16 19:10 6:11
15 32 959 Daniel Tai Ann Arbor 18 19:22 6:15
16 35 949 Jim Rehkopf Ida 15 19:41 6:20
17 38 400 Nabi Daoud Ann Arbor 18 19:49 6:23
18 49 260 Michael Oliverio Saline 15 20:16 6:32
19 102 404 Aaron Leonard Milan 16 22:43 7:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 967 Laura Malnor Grand Rapids 15 19:08 6:10
2 51 324 Mollie Hagood Milan 16 20:17 6:32
3 52 418 Amanda Voydanoff Sterling Heights 16 20:21 6:34
4 67 131 Ann Pressprich Ann Arbor 17 21:00 6:46
5 68 343 Jennifer Gunderson Whitmore Lake 16 21:03 6:47
6 85 396 Marie Van Zandt Jackson 17 21:53 7:03
7 87 391 Julie Sachs Ann Arbor 19 21:55 7:04
8 93 406 Rachel Udow Dexter 16 22:21 7:12
9 108 310 Heidi Ernst Ann Arbor 19 22:51 7:22
10 121 247 Jessica Chase Saline 16 23:32 7:35
11 126 429 Kristina Hartman Ann Arbor 16 23:49 7:41
12 128 129 Margaret Benedetto Dexter 15 23:56 7:43
13 135 911 Meghan Tandy Gregory 19 24:03 7:45
14 150 262 Marisa Field Ann Arbor 18 24:28 7:53
15 220 387 Bridget Riehle Dexter 15 26:37 8:34
16 234 175 Julie Bersuder Saline 19 27:08 8:45
17 246 132 Catherine Scholand Ypsilanti 17 27:33 8:52
18 256 34 Mary Benedetto Dexter 17 27:52 8:59
19 263 963 Alison Dormer Ann Arbor 19 28:13 9:05
20 315 302 Jessie Taggart Ann Arbor 15 30:17 9:45
21 318 299 Phoebe Goldberg Ann Arbor 15 30:23 9:47
22 328 336 Jessie Priestley Dexter 15 30:40 9:53
23 332 179 Bernadette Jones Ypsilanti 15 30:45 9:54
24 370 14 Katie Personke Chelsea 16 32:15 10:23
25 398 425 Danielle Parker Pinckney 19 33:48 10:53
26 430 440 Catherine Bowen Howell 15 39:18 12:40
27 442 264 Becky Canell Ann Arbor 16 43:45 14:06
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 393 Erny Macevoy Elberta 20 17:40 5:42
2 31 943 Matthew Duane Ann Arbor 21 19:11 6:11
3 34 901 Justin Russell Ann Arbor 21 19:37 6:19
4 36 402 Nathan Looze Ann Arbor 20 19:42 6:21
5 42 169 Mark Oppenlander Ann Arbor 20 20:04 6:28
6 71 318 Brad Kozel Oakland 23 21:13 6:50
7 110 238 Brian Pappas Ann Arbor 24 23:02 7:25
8 144 298 Shengdar Tsai Ann Arbor 23 24:22 7:51
9 188 327 Nate Land Oakland 22 25:36 8:15
10 199 347 Jeremy Sintic Whitmore Lake 23 26:00 8:23
11 284 71 Scott Haviland Fenton 23 29:01 9:21
12 285 374 Po-Heng Chen Ann Arbor 23 29:01 9:21
13 401 51 Gerald Mangona Ann Arbor 24 33:58 10:57
14 440 22 Alex Craig Brighton 20 42:51 13:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 902 Laura Hayden Rochester Hills 22 21:10 6:49
2 72 309 Brandie Fitzsimmons Belleville 22 21:16 6:51
3 161 305 Sara Thomas Ann Arbor 24 24:40 7:57
4 187 328 Lisa Forrest Oakland 22 25:36 8:15
5 193 945 Suzanne Lowery Gregory 23 25:43 8:17
6 196 104 Caitlin Vuocolo Ypsilanti 24 25:47 8:18
7 223 199 Jennifer Dewaele Ann Arbor 22 26:41 8:36
8 236 208 Christi Carpenter Ann Arbor 23 27:10 8:45
9 244 174 Veronica Slayton Ann Arbor 20 27:30 8:52
10 250 445 Jennifer Mikelonis Ypsilanti 23 27:37 8:54
11 271 227 Katie Kennedy Ann Arbor 23 28:39 9:14
12 300 184 Lisa Nuszkowski Ann Arbor 23 29:46 9:35
13 303 464 Jennifer Schumacher . 24 29:48 9:36
14 308 170 Carol Kirkpatrick Ann Arbor 20 29:56 9:38
15 324 182 Lauren Seymour Holland 22 30:30 9:50
16 336 142 Awanti Deshmukh Midland 22 30:54 9:57
17 355 168 Elena Marin Ann Arbor 22 31:51 10:16
18 359 268 Andrea Bien Plymouth 24 31:54 10:17
19 362 63 Beth Borders Ann Arbor 22 31:56 10:17
20 393 62 Kathy Doyle Plymouth 24 33:35 10:49
21 394 344 Laura Mason Ypsilanti 22 33:35 10:49
22 402 53 Jenni Hetzel-Gaynor Ypsilanti 22 34:00 10:57
23 403 256 Melissa Snody Waterford 24 34:12 11:01
24 410 157 Megan Mcculloch Ann Arbor 23 34:50 11:13
25 416 180 Rebecca Wiechman Chelsea 22 35:49 11:32
26 441 70 Laura Craig Brighton 23 42:58 13:50
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 307 Matt Bidlack Ypsilanti 29 20:15 6:32
2 61 369 Kevin Sayers East Lansing 28 20:39 6:39
3 66 379 Jeff Kirkey Ann Arbor 29 20:56 6:45
4 86 282 Anas Orfali Chelsea 29 21:54 7:04
5 94 128 Kurt Hilleyonds Ann Arbor 25 22:22 7:12
6 96 373 Tim De Graw Jackson 28 22:26 7:14
7 109 292 Michael Bickel Ypsilanti 27 22:57 7:24
8 114 113 Steve Daskal Ann Arbor 29 23:08 7:27
9 115 6 Adrian Forbes Ann Arbor 28 23:13 7:29
10 122 920 Trevor Terry Ypsilanti 27 23:32 7:35
11 129 228 Harry Pearce Bloomfield Hills 27 23:57 7:43
12 142 241 Dave Burgess Canton 28 24:21 7:51
13 147 60 Tim Ganun Ann Arbor 29 24:25 7:52
14 168 255 Scott Shepard Manchester 28 24:58 8:03
15 206 251 Keith Adkins Ann Arbor 29 26:12 8:26
16 230 148 Richard Hamann Saline 26 27:02 8:43
17 266 257 Jeff Snody Waterford 28 28:20 9:08
18 287 950 John Mullin Ann Arbor 29 29:07 9:23
19 289 229 Benjamin Krom Lansing 26 29:08 9:23
20 388 219 Phillip Maguire Royal Oak 27 33:28 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 409 Diana Light Ann Arbor 28 20:12 6:31
2 53 944 Amy Bares Chicago 29 20:23 6:34
3 77 930 Dorit Hammerling Ann Arbor 28 21:28 6:55
4 98 910 Jennifer Johnson Dexter 28 22:27 7:14
5 101 431 Susan Deutsch Ann Arbor 29 22:42 7:19
6 155 3 Kim Jenson Royal Oak 29 24:31 7:54
7 160 111 Jennifer Daskal Ann Arbor 27 24:39 7:57
8 178 216 Ingrid Kaufman Ann Arbor 27 25:14 8:08
9 183 353 Samantha Sturgis Ann Arbor 27 25:32 8:14
10 189 456 Rachel Weingrad Ann Arbor 26 25:37 8:15
11 228 368 Amy Sayers East Lansing 27 26:57 8:41
12 232 325 Cara Worden Ann Arbor 29 27:03 8:43
13 237 188 Julia Plummer Ypsilanti 27 27:10 8:45
14 280 454 Nora Shea Ann Arbor 28 28:52 9:18
15 291 953 Leah Romano Ann Arbor 28 29:15 9:26
16 294 91 Cara S Lyons Wyandotte 25 29:19 9:27
17 334 186 Susan Dittmer Pinckney 27 30:49 9:56
18 344 154 Denise Dean Berkley 27 31:13 10:03
19 364 226 Maureen Ignaffo Ypsilanti 27 32:00 10:18
20 368 332 Erika Olson Myers Ann Arbor 26 32:04 10:20
21 384 220 Sarah Mahaffy Royal Oak 28 33:20 10:44
22 392 267 Kelly Curnow Ann Arbor 28 33:32 10:48
23 432 231 Ashley Wilkins Ann Arbor 26 40:33 13:04
24 433 144 Lynn Magnus Ann Arbor 25 40:33 13:04
25 437 383 Shana Greenstein Ann Arbor 28 41:28 13:21
26 454 432 Abby Fanta Ann Arbor 27 47:23 15:16
27 461 376 Kim Kirkey Ann Arbor 29 48:58 15:46
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 92 Derek Stern Ann Arbor 31 16:30 5:19
2 9 357 Marvin Nieman Dexter 32 17:07 5:31
3 21 235 Brad Moore Farmington Hills 31 18:08 5:51
4 24 7 Doug Johnson Dexter 33 18:26 5:56
5 56 194 Carl Chamberlain Ann Arbor 31 20:27 6:35
6 75 443 Tim Hawker Pinckney 32 21:22 6:53
7 76 927 Joshua Ashley Coldwater 30 21:28 6:55
8 81 932 Chris Beecher Ypsilanti 33 21:42 6:59
9 103 916 Karl Domagalski Ypsilanti 30 22:43 7:19
10 111 921 Matthew Brostrom Grand Blanc 31 23:03 7:26
11 123 917 David Marshall Brownstown 33 23:37 7:36
12 146 163 Scott Cameron Farmington 32 24:25 7:52
13 153 167 Jamey Lobdell Chelsea 31 24:30 7:54
14 159 434 Pete Bruder Canton 30 24:37 7:56
15 169 458 Mike Appel Ann Arbor 31 25:00 8:03
16 177 674 Cohen Leeor Ann Arbor 30 25:11 8:07
17 202 320 Kurt Hankenson Ann Arbor 34 26:08 8:25
18 238 160 David Wood New Boston 34 27:13 8:46
19 240 98 Michael Zientek Chelsea 30 27:19 8:48
20 273 939 Kevin Karr Canton 34 28:41 9:14
21 286 952 Matthew Romano Ann Arbor 34 29:06 9:23
22 295 77 James Kritzman Whitmore Lake 33 29:20 9:27
23 339 165 Jeffrey Knecht Waterford 34 31:06 10:01
24 399 384 Jay Uhler Ann Arbor 31 33:49 10:54
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 419 Sonja Hanson Rochester Hills 33 20:32 6:37
2 92 358 Amy Wolfgang Dexter 34 22:20 7:12
3 117 193 Christine Hughes Canton 30 23:16 7:30
4 120 158 Debbie Klemptner Ann Arbor 31 23:30 7:34
5 132 955 Sandra Lane Dexter 34 24:00 7:44
6 149 223 Susie Paisley Novi 34 24:27 7:53
7 172 215 Joy Hines Ann Arbor 33 25:06 8:05
8 210 362 Wendy Caldwell Whitmore Lake 31 26:16 8:28
9 225 360 Cherie Adkins Ypsilanti 34 26:46 8:37
10 242 97 Heather Zientek Chelsea 30 27:24 8:50
11 251 42 Krista Coppock Osseo 32 27:40 8:55
12 268 322 Sarah Gaskell Madison 33 28:30 9:11
13 270 45 Mary Lesko Livonia 32 28:38 9:13
14 292 951 Gina Mullin Ann Arbor 31 29:17 9:26
15 296 78 Michelle Kritzman Whitmore Lake 30 29:21 9:27
16 297 259 Susan Sutherland Saline 34 29:22 9:28
17 305 198 Mary Jo Callan Ann Arbor 33 29:53 9:38
18 310 200 Katie Doyle Ann Arbor 31 30:02 9:41
19 317 122 Jen Brown Ann Arbor 31 30:22 9:47
20 369 196 Kristin Mergler Whitmore Lake 30 32:05 10:20
21 372 242 Sharon Smith Clawson 30 32:24 10:26
22 374 960 Amy Mazure Highland 33 32:29 10:28
23 378

MALE AGE GROUP:
35 - 39Place O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ====================== =================
== ======= ===== 1 20 946 Bent Andersen Ann Arbor
39 17:59 5:48 2 37 938 Ben Waggoner
Maumee 39 19:44 6:22 3 57 908 Liam Ratcliffe
Ann Arbor 39 20:28 6:36 4 69 83 Scott
Hanselman Farmington Hills 38 21:03 6:47 5 78
923 Paul Smith Milan 39 21:30 6:56
6 165 575 Tim De Vries Ann Arbor 38
24:53 8:01 7 179 28 Ron Hopp Chelsea
39 25:15 8:08 8 211 361 Brian Adkins
Ypsilanti 36 26:17 8:28 9 233 102 Michael Altese
Ann Arbor 35 27:06 8:44 10 259 367 Carl
Cenzer Newport 37 28:00 9:01 11 279
451 Michael Marx Ann Arbor 35 28:52 9:18
12 333 64 Eric Boatman Ann Arbor 38
30:45 9:54 13 337 209 Walt Lysenko Roseville
37 30:55 9:58 14 414 331 Bob Degutis
Ann Arbor 38 34:53 11:14 FEMALE
AGE GROUP: 35 - 39Place O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ======================
================= == ======= ===== 1 58 356 Melissa Staley
Ann Arbor 37 20:32 6:37 2 133 922 Mary
Pierce Dexter 36 24:01 7:44 3 181
258 Janet Sutherland Saline 37 25:27 8:12
4 194 197 Lori Shaw Canton 36
25:45 8:18 5 205 195 Helen Chamberlain Ann Arbor
38 26:11 8:26 6 209 82 Heidi Tenaglia
Commerce Twp 35 26:16 8:28 7 212 27 Carmen Green-Lee
Ann Arbor 38 26:20 8:29 8 216 9 Michelle
Rosiak Ypsilanti 36 26:27 8:31 9 231 236
Janice Urciola Ann Arbor 36 27:02 8:43 10
264 330 Arl Degutis Ann Arbor 38 28:19
9:07 11 316 80 Sandra Schultz Dearborn
38 30:20 9:46 12 325 243 Gail Hieber Whitmore
Lake 39 30:32 9:50 13 331 65 Aimee Cole
Jackson 36 30:45 9:54 14 341 382 Sandra Milner
Marshall 36 31:09 10:02 15 349 190 Jeanine
Bessette Ypsilanti 39 31:32 10:09 16 358
191 Michelle Wheeler Westland 36 31:53 10:16
17 365 246 Barbara Carr Selfridge Angb 39 32:00
10:19 18 375 426 Sandy Sparrow Chelsea
36 32:32 10:29 19 386 11 Kimberlee Raglin Ypsilanti
35 33:22 10:45 20 417 254 Elizabeth Homsy
Selfridge Angb 35 36:12 11:40 21 436 72 Elizabeth
Crescio Ypsilanti 36 41:03 13:13 22 449 447
Catherine Liebowitz Ann Arbor 36 45:47 14:45 23
465 54 Beverly Suchenek Redford 37 51:51
16:42 24 466 338 Susan Quam Novi
35 52:44 16:59 25 468 115 Andree Gustav Ypsilanti
38 52:58 17:04 MALE AGE GROUP:
40 - 44Place O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ====================== =================
== ======= ===== 1 18 965 Todd Kelly Troy
41 17:58 5:47 2 33 108 Garry Pinter
Ann Arbor 43 19:28 6:17 3 39 909 Carl
Haske Ann Arbor 44 19:52 6:24 4 60
929 Carter Bishop Saline 43 20:34 6:38
5 63 415 Steve Ostrovich Grass Lake 40
20:47 6:42 6 64 948 Bob Rehkopf Ida
44 20:49 6:43 7 65 931 Kenneth Castle
Ypsilanti 44 20:53 6:44 8 104 421 Roger Wilson
Tecumseh 44 22:44 7:20 9 167 319 Darryl
Christensen Ann Arbor 41 24:55 8:02 10 208
323 Matt Hagood Milan 40 26:15 8:28
11 214 110 William Dougherty Ann Arbor 44 26:25
8:31 12 222 74 Craig Helms Ann Arbor
42 26:40 8:35 13 260 212 Chuck Lesch Ann Arbor
41 28:11 9:05 14 274 59 Kevin Hotary
Ann Arbor 44 28:43 9:15 15 293 164 Andrew Schreiber
Ann Arbor 40 29:18 9:26 16 307 460 Norman
Johnson Waterford 40 29:54 9:38 17 330
178 Dave Jones Ypsilanti 44 30:44 9:54
18 439 918 Darrell Hancock, Jr Bloomfield, Hills 40 42:15
13:37 19 447 288 John Larin Ann Arbor
43 44:44 14:25 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40
- 44Place O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ====================== =================
== ======= ===== 1 47 106 Ann Remmers Ann Arbor
40 20:13 6:31 2 62 935 Julia Winter
Bloomfield 41 20:41 6:40 3 124 942 Dawn Lovejoy
Ann Arbor 41 23:44 7:39 4 140 2 Joyce
Segedi Canton 43 24:15 7:49 5 164
341 Cathy Zemina Ann Arbor 41 24:49 8:00
6 226 349 Joanne Sintic Whitmore Lake 43
26:47 8:38 7 239 107 Sheila Calhoun Ann Arbor
44 27:14 8:46 8 252 88 Kathy Jackson
Ann Arbor 42 27:41 8:55 9 283 95 Cindy Kroodsma
Saline 44 28:58 9:20 10 338 39 Betty
Mioduszewski Dexter 40 31:03 10:00 11 350
58 Trina Vallion Ypsilanti 41 31:36 10:11
12 352 192 Carole Porambo Canton 43
31:42 10:13 13 363 240 Kathleen Keeley Ann Arbor
42 31:58 10:18 14 371 294 Colleen Martin
South Lyon 42 32:21 10:25 15 373 75 Tanya Helms
Ann Arbor 42 32:27 10:27 16 376 428
Kate Pinhey Ann Arbor 41 32:33 10:29 17
380 412 Patricia Martel Howell 43 33:02
10:38 18 383 420 Shelly Bollenberg Monroe
44 33:18 10:44 19 387 162 Jeri Rehberg Dearborn
44 33:23 10:45 20 389 52 Joanne White
Saline 44 33:29 10:47 21 411 446 Cheryl Latshaw
Ann Arbor 42 34:51 11:14 22 421 48 Sue
Murt Southgate 42 36:53 11:53 23 459
105 Nancy Brucken Ann Arbor 41 48:52 15:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49Place O'All No.
Name City Ag Time Pace=====
===== ===== ====================== ================= == =======
===== 1 23 968 Josh Scully Ann Arbor
45 18:25 5:56 2 45 103 Joel Edge Ann Arbor
46 20:08 6:29 3 54 947 John Everett
Ann Arbor 48 20:25 6:35 4 73 116 John Reutter
Ypsilanti 49 21:17 6:51 5 74 924 Scott
Handley Grosse Pte. Pk. 46 21:20 6:52 6 82
389 Ray Pilon Belleville 49 21:45 7:01
7 90 560 Leslie Murphy West Bloomfield 46
22:08 7:08 8 95 436 Tim Gillman Ypsilanti
45 22:24 7:13 9 112 348 Rick Sintic
Whitmore Lake 45 23:05 7:26 10 143 928 William Moran
Saline 47 24:21 7:51 11 145 350 Richard
Mayernik Whitmore Lake 45 24:23 7:52 12 148
585 Timothy Wheeler Westland 45 24:26 7:52
13 154 287 Bill Carmody Dexter 46 24:31
7:54 14 215 230 Mark Bersuder Saline
48 26:27 8:31 15 229 326 Sugata Das Farmington
Hills 46 26:58 8:41 16 243 351 Doug Mullkoff
Ann Arbor 47 27:29 8:51 17 257 280 Raymond Nabozny
Farmington Hills 45 27:53 8:59 18 262 962 Doug
Dormer Ann Arbor 48 28:13 9:05 19 288
90 Dennis Lyons New Boston 48 29:08 9:23
20 351 32 Tsung-Yu Pan Ypsilanti 45
31:37 10:11 21 395 46 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc
49 33:35 10:49 22 455 339 Jeff Barnett
Ann Arbor 47 47:45 15:23 FEMALE
AGE GROUP: 45 - 49Place O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ======================
================= == ======= ===== 1 84 926 Joan Mathews
Maumee 45 21:47 7:01 2 113 355 Joan
Keiser Ann Arbor 49 23:06 7:27 3 157
31 Patricia Cummings Canton 48 24:33 7:55
4 213 68 Lola Killey Ann Arbor 45
26:21 8:29 5 224 371 Susan Hoover Jackson
48 26:43 8:36 6 253 126 Diane Scarpace
Ann Arbor 48 27:45 8:56 7 276 961 Cheryl Alex
Highland 47 28:51 9:18 8 299 444
Marsha Mchugh Dexter 49 29:41 9:34 9
312 315 Margy Long Ann Arbor 47 30:10
9:43 10 320 364 Kim Furey Ann Arbor
47 30:27 9:48 11 340 463 Shelly Mccoll Albion
47 31:09 10:02 12 348 954 Shelly Bell
Ann Arbor 47 31:29 10:09 13 396 970 Maris
Cannon Ann Arbor 47 33:39 10:50 14 397
124 Eileen Latini Ypsilanti 46 33:43 10:52
15 427 284 Ernestine Howse Detroit 49
38:49 12:30 16 434 183 Gerry Eaton Saline
47 40:43 13:07 17 444 301 Janet Goldberg
Ann Arbor 47 43:47 14:06 18 450 448 Beth Kennedy
Ann Arbor 45 45:48 14:45 19 453 218 Mary
Ferguson Saline 48 46:41 15:02 20 456
340 Georgia Bashi Ann Arbor 47 47:45 15:23
21 457 381 Anne Lake Albion 45
48:18 15:33 22 458 270 Eileen Nadler Ann Arbor
47 48:18 15:33 23 462 422 Marie Mccubbrey
Canton 46 49:53 16:04 24 467 10 Mary Fullerton
Ann Arbor 49 52:45 16:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54Place O'All No. Name
City Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ======================
================= == ======= ===== 1 80 308 Mike Glass
Ypsilanti 51 21:38 6:58 2 151 354
Art Tai Ann Arbor 53 24:29 7:53 3
152 395 Steve Strasburg Ann Arbor 50 24:29
7:53 4 166 933 Larry Kaiser Dexter
50 24:54 8:01 5 185 398 Charlie Siracush Northville
50 25:34 8:14 6 195 407 David Gartside
Allen Park 54 25:46 8:18 7 245 587 Vic Ferrari
Maumee 51 27:31 8:52 8 247 385
Dan Cutler Ann Arbor 51 27:34 8:53 9
277 281 Keith Kelly Farmington Hills 51 28:51
9:18 10 278 437 David Wehrman Pinckney
54 28:52 9:18 11 282 380 Al Lake Albion
52 28:57 9:20 12 298 151 James Posuniak
Westland 51 29:24 9:28 13 301 702 Dennis
Killeen Plymouth 51 29:48 9:36 14 343
312 Bruce Belzowski Ann Arbor 50 31:13 10:03
15 345 149 Thomas Mccartney Saline 54 31:13
10:03 16 407 905 James Craig Brighton
51 34:35 11:08 17 409 159 Dennis Mcculloch Ann Arbor
52 34:50 11:13 FEMALE AGE GROUP:
50 - 54Place O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ====================== =================
== ======= ===== 1 116 913 Karen White Jackson
50 23:14 7:29 2 182 41 Cecilia Brzys
South Lyon 53 25:31 8:13 3 255 411 Pam Westmeier
Howell 51 27:50 8:58 4 281 296 Sue
Stickel Ypsilanti 52 28:56 9:19 5 290
372 Louella Raymer Grass Lake 53 29:14 9:25
6 306 172 Sue Stefanski Brighton 54
29:54 9:38 7 405 313 Linda Belzowski Ann Arbor
51 34:18 11:03 8 406 150 Susan Mccartney
Saline 51 34:22 11:04 9 420 114 Nelda Walch
Dexter 53 36:38 11:48 10 451 366
Leigh Daniels Ann Arbor 50 46:10 14:52 11
452 237 Barbara Schumacher Saline 52 46:41
15:02 12 464 449 Carolyn Stuart Northville
51 50:10 16:10 13 469 441 Joan Hoffman Dexter
51 53:53 17:21 14 474 127 Bonnie Smith
Saline 52 1:03:03 20:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59Place O'All No. Name
City Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ======================
================= == ======= ===== 1 40 49 Mark Cryderman
Northville 56 19:56 6:26 2 89 957 John
Fornaess Ann Arbor 56 22:00 7:05 3 107
79 Bob Votruba Redford 55 22:47 7:20
4 119 972 Dan Dewey Lake Orion 56
23:22 7:32 5 125 370 Armin Troesch Ann Arbor
55 23:48 7:40 6 130 907 Ted Peterson
Northville 56 23:58 7:43 7 134 414 Howard Booth
Gregory 59 24:01 7:44 8 136 291 Timothy
Bickel Millington 57 24:07 7:46 9 162
352 Bob Randolph Ann Arbor 57 24:42 7:57
10 174 203 William Gosline Toledo 58 25:08
8:06 11 221 915 Chuck Walt New York
58 26:37 8:35 12 248 96 Lawrence Simmering Pinckney
59 27:34 8:53 13 357 94 William Turner
Saline 57 31:52 10:16 14 404 266 Randy Karr
Saline 59 34:16 11:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59Place O'All No. Name
City Ag Time Pace===== ===== =====
====================== ================= == ======= ===== 1
217 914 Kathleen A Morse Linden 56 26:29
8:32 2 254 403 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor
56 27:48 8:57 3 267 73 Ginny Archer Ann Arbor
57 28:29 9:11 4 269 399 Merry Joseph
Plymouth 55 28:36 9:13 5 275 119 Shirley Torrance
Saline 56 28:50 9:17 6 322 84 Dolly
Ettenhofer Ann Arbor 58 30:28 9:49 7 367
333 Lynn Olson Ann Arbor 55 32:04 10:20
8 422 210 Elaine Eaglen Southfield 56
36:56 11:54 9 428 413 Luane Booth Gregory
58 38:58 12:33 10 463 171 Pam Westerhold
Northville 56 50:10 16:09 11 470 67 Mary Parrent
Dearborn 57 53:55 17:22 12 472 57 Linda
Scheratt Plymouth 58 59:12 19:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64Place O'All No. Name
City Ag Time Pace===== ===== =====
====================== ================= == ======= ===== 1
99 645 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter 62 22:30
7:15 2 106 417 Dan Gamble Ann Arbor
60 22:45 7:20 3 354 345 John Moore Oak Park
62 31:45 10:14 FEMALE AGE GROUP:
60 - 64Place O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ====================== =================
== ======= ===== 1 192 8 Ellen Nitz Milford
62 25:42 8:17 2 460 378 Gina Ekis
Grosse Ile 63 48:58 15:46 3 475 513 Pat Strongarone
Milan 60 1:03:03 20:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69Place O'All No. Name
City Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ======================
================= == ======= ===== 1 235 120 Ed Torrance
Saline 65 27:09 8:45 2 314 377
Andrew Ekis Grosse Ile 66 30:15 9:45 3
327 452 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 66 30:35
9:51 4 381 390 Roger Simpson Toledo
68 33:02 10:39 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65
- 69Place O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ====================== =================
== ======= ===== 1 473 81 Dorothy Brooks Ann Arbor
69 59:13 19:04 MALE AGE GROUP:
70 - 99Place O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ====================== =================
== ======= ===== 1 131 24 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor
76 23:59 7:44 FEMALE AGE GROUP:
70 - 99Place O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ====================== =================
== ======= ===== 1 425 450 Betty Dunlap Goodrich
71 37:43 12:09 2 471 55 Mary Sechenek
Detroit 75 53:55 17:22
MALE CLYDESDALE AGE GROUPPlace O'All No. Name
City Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ======================
================= == ======= ===== 1 97 38 Matt Neely
Dexter 41 22:27 7:14 2 139 136
Michael Gallagher Whitmore Lake 38 24:10 7:47 3
198 134 Trevor Staples Ann Arbor 35 25:58
8:22 4 204 135 William Rand Ann Arbor
26 26:11 8:26 5 218 133 Mike Chase Saline
44 26:33 8:33 6 227 138 Craig Bailo
South Lyon 41 26:48 8:38 7 241 21 Ken Wright
Plymouth 36 27:22 8:49 8 258 386
Gregoryt Kroodsma Saline 42 27:55 9:00 9
309 140 Ian Jellis New Baltimore 36 30:01
9:40 10 313 335 Pat Brougham Dexter
51 30:13 9:44 11 319 137 Jay Hester Ann Arbor
33 30:25 9:48 12 323 76 Mike Beardslee
Howell 50 30:29 9:49 13 329 317 Robert Bruetsch
Whitmore Lake 46 30:41 9:53 14 335 117 James
Patrick Lee Ann Arbor 37 30:53 9:57 15 347
293 Bob Martin South Lyon 48 31:20 10:06
16 366 139 Mark Maher Ann Arbor 43
32:01 10:19 17 423 141 Jason Ruge West Bloomfield
30 37:19 12:01 FEMALE CLYDESDALE AGE
GROUPPlace O'All No. Name City
Ag Time Pace===== ===== ===== ====================== =================
== ======= ===== 1 158 5 Krista Jenson Royal
Oak 29 24:37 7:56 2 207 321 Claire Hankenson
Ann Arbor 31 26:13 8:27 3 321 278 Brigid
Blaschak Novi 36 30:27 9:49 4 346
277 Cheryl Machovec Ypsilanti 27 31:16 10:04
5 353 401 Leslie Barroso Bar Harbor 42 31:42
10:13 6 377 279 Crystal Nix Ann Arbor
35 32:53 10:36 7 390 276 Stefanie Boulware Canton
31 33:31 10:48 8 415 365 Sandra Wright
Plymouth 37 35:19 11:22 9 448 462 Jennifer
Yotz Naperville 28 44:47 14:26


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Page 1 OVERALL RESULTS FOR 2002 ANN ARBOR TURKEY TROT
- IRON TURKEY SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2002
PL No. Name City Ag S 5k
10k Iron== ===== ====================== ================= ==
= ======= ======= =======1 936 Matthew Wehrman Ypsilanti
23 M 15:52 33:24 49:162 940 Katie Jazwinski
Ann Arbor 23 F 17:36 36:38 54:143 958 Morty
Stensones-Fornae Ann Arbor 15 M 16:51 37:55 54:46
4 965 Todd Kelly Troy 41 M 17:58
37:35 55:335 946 Bent Andersen Ann Arbor
39 M 17:59 37:47 55:466 971 Gary Wolfram Hillsdale
52 M 18:25 38:00 56:257 968 Josh Scully
Ann Arbor 45 M 18:25 38:18 56:438 943 Matthew
Duane Ann Arbor 21 M 19:11 37:58 57:099
937 Bo Waggoner Maumee 13 M 18:29 39:39
58:0810 271 Curtis Begley Ann Arbor 15 M
17:59 41:48 59:4711 938 Ben Waggoner Maumee
39 M 19:44 41:16 1:01:0012 967 Laura Malnor
Grand Rapids 15 F 19:08 42:08 1:01:1613 901 Justin
Russell Ann Arbor 21 M 19:37 41:52 1:01:29
14 956 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 44 F 20:07
42:27 1:02:3415 944 Amy Bares Chicago
29 F 20:23 42:39 1:03:0216 909 Carl Haske Ann
Arbor 44 M 19:52 43:18 1:03:1017 966 Langdon Burgaardt
Ann Arbor 14 M 19:00 44:32 1:03:3218 931 Kenneth
Castle Ypsilanti 44 M 20:53 42:40 1:03:3319
949 Jim Rehkopf Ida 15 M 19:41 44:27
1:04:0820 935 Julia Winter Bloomfield 41 F
20:41 43:53 1:04:3421 947 John Everett Ann Arbor
48 M 20:25 45:03 1:05:2822 948 Bob Rehkopf
Ida 44 M 20:49 44:50 1:05:3923 959 Daniel
Tai Ann Arbor 18 M 19:22 46:39 1:06:01
24 924 Scott Handley Grosse Pte. Pk. 46 M 21:20
45:00 1:06:2025 927 Joshua Ashley Coldwater
30 M 21:28 45:17 1:06:4526 902 Laura Hayden Rochester
Hills 22 F 21:10 45:37 1:06:4727 389 Ray Pilon
Belleville 49 M 21:45 45:19 1:07:0428 926 Joan
Mathews Maumee 45 F 21:47 45:36 1:07:23
29 957 John Fornaess Ann Arbor 56 M 22:00
45:46 1:07:4630 923 Paul Smith Milan
39 M 21:30 46:35 1:08:0531 964 Grace Harrison Ann
Arbor 56 F 21:59 47:20 1:09:1932 645 Harlan Van Blaricum
Dexter 62 M 22:30 46:55 1:09:2533 929 Carter
Bishop Saline 43 M 20:34 49:35 1:10:09
34 930 Dorit Hammerling Ann Arbor 28 F 21:28
48:55 1:10:2335 910 Jennifer Johnson Dexter
28 F 22:27 48:09 1:10:3636 932 Chris Beecher Ypsilanti
33 M 21:42 49:23 1:11:0537 913 Karen White
Jackson 50 F 23:14 47:56 1:11:1038 920 Trevor
Terry Ypsilanti 27 M 23:32 48:42 1:12:14
39 921 Matthew Brostrom Grand Blanc 31 M 23:03
49:51 1:12:5440 942 Dawn Lovejoy Ann Arbor
41 F 23:44 49:44 1:13:2841 907 Ted Peterson Northville
56 M 23:58 49:49 1:13:4742 922 Mary Pierce
Dexter 36 F 24:01 50:58 1:14:5943 955 Sandra
Lane Dexter 34 F 24:00 51:04 1:15:04
44 972 Dan Dewey Lake Orion 56 M 23:22
52:57 1:16:1945 945 Suzanne Lowery Gregory
23 F 25:43 51:25 1:17:0846 928 William Moran Saline
47 M 24:21 53:08 1:17:2947 917 David Marshall
Brownstown 33 M 23:37 54:23 1:18:0048 916
Karl Domagalski Ypsilanti 30 M 22:43 56:09 1:18:52
49 933 Larry Kaiser Dexter 50 M 24:54
54:56 1:19:5050 915 Chuck Walt New York
58 M 26:37 53:44 1:20:2151 908 Liam Ratcliffe Ann
Arbor 39 M 20:28 1:00:08 1:20:3652 914 Kathleen A Morse
Linden 56 F 26:29 55:22 1:21:5153 961 Cheryl
Alex Highland 47 F 28:51 58:49 1:27:40
54 939 Kevin Karr Canton 34 M 28:41
59:47 1:28:2855 952 Matthew Romano Ann Arbor
34 M 29:06 59:56 1:29:0256 950 John Mullin Ann
Arbor 29 M 29:07 59:56 1:29:0357 953 Leah Romano
Ann Arbor 28 F 29:15 1:00:40 1:29:5558 951
Gina Mullin Ann Arbor 31 F 29:17 1:00:41 1:29:58
59 954 Shelly Bell Ann Arbor 47 F 31:29
59:14 1:30:4360 905 James Craig Brighton
51 M 34:35 57:01 1:31:3661 918 Darrell Hancock, Jr Bloomfield,
Hills 40 M 42:15 1:00:37 1:42:52





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 936 Matthew Wehrman Ypsilanti 23 33:24 5:23

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 940 Katie Jazwinski Ann Arbor 23 36:38 5:54


******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 965 Todd Kelly Troy 41 37:35 6:04


******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 956 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 44 42:27 6:50


******************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 971 Gary Wolfram Hillsdale 52 38:00 6:07


******************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 90 964 Grace Harrison Ann Arbor 56 47:20 7:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 937 Bo Waggoner Maumee 13 39:39 6:23
2 37 514 Danny Jackson Ann Arbor 13 42:30 6:51
3 52 966 Langdon Burgaardt Ann Arbor 14 44:32 7:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 958 Morty Stensones-Fornae Ann Arbor 15 37:55 6:07
2 10 693 Aaron Mettler Ann Arbor 18 37:56 6:07
3 28 707 Ryan Rudy Ann Arbor 15 40:55 6:36
4 30 271 Curtis Begley Ann Arbor 15 41:48 6:44
5 50 639 Dan Helmer Petersburg 15 44:01 7:06
6 51 949 Jim Rehkopf Ida 15 44:27 7:10
7 80 959 Daniel Tai Ann Arbor 18 46:39 7:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 967 Laura Malnor Grand Rapids 15 42:08 6:47
2 106 606 Allie Gordon Ann Arbor 18 48:36 7:50
3 172 668 Kristie Skala Saline 17 54:37 8:48
4 173 504 Stephanie Polsinelli Ann Arbor 17 54:37 8:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 621 Chris Sutter Ann Arbor 21 36:02 5:48
2 11 943 Matthew Duane Ann Arbor 21 37:58 6:07
3 31 901 Justin Russell Ann Arbor 21 41:52 6:45
4 34 461 Chris Cadotte Ann Arbor 21 42:13 6:48
5 94 629 Jeffrey Keen Ann Arbor 22 47:47 7:42
6 111 550 Robert Stein Ann Arbor 20 48:57 7:53
7 169 664 Roberto Vegn-Morales Ann Arbor 20 54:33 8:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 633 Rachel Bricklin Newton 21 42:53 6:55
2 66 902 Laura Hayden Rochester Hills 22 45:37 7:21
3 78 692 Hilary Witbrodt Ann Arbor 22 46:38 7:31
4 85 683 Heather Richards Battle Creek 24 46:55 7:33
5 124 695 Amy Rustan Kalamazoo 21 49:58 8:03
6 126 694 Lindsay Vecchio Kalamazoo 21 50:13 8:05
7 127 625 Lynette Potvin Ann Arbor 21 50:13 8:06
8 128 527 Lauren Nicholls Ann Arbor 21 50:14 8:06
9 139 945 Suzanne Lowery Gregory 23 51:25 8:17
10 148 705 Asia Renning Milan 21 52:22 8:26
11 165 559 Kate Havens Ann Arbor 20 53:51 8:41
12 174 642 Rebecca Pagels Ann Arbor 24 54:48 8:50
13 176 665 Lauren Kaplan Ann Arbor 20 54:57 8:51
14 227 656 Clare Singleton Ann Arbor 23 1:04:52 10:27
15 235 903 Stephanie Davis Ann Arbor 21 1:09:33 11:12
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 643 Jesse Pagels Ann Arbor 26 35:04 5:39
2 6 654 Hamshivraj Dhamrat Ann Arbor 25 37:32 6:03
3 16 617 Rainer Ruf Ann Arbor 28 38:58 6:17
4 24 567 Bryan Magnus Ann Arbor 27 40:06 6:28
5 32 691 Ryan Hershberger Canton 27 41:58 6:46
6 72 622 Michael Ignaffo Ypsilanti 28 45:57 7:24
7 77 554 Herkanwal Khaira Ann Arbor 29 46:36 7:30
8 87 684 Noah Bartsch Ann Arbor 27 46:55 7:34
9 93 553 Ronald Suh Ann Arbor 29 47:39 7:41
10 108 920 Trevor Terry Ypsilanti 27 48:42 7:51
11 117 675 Mike Murgatroyd Ann Arbor 28 49:39 8:00
12 130 676 Jeffry Clarke Ann Arbor 26 50:52 8:12
13 136 586 Todd Markson Ann Arbor 27 51:19 8:16
14 150 607 Michael Newman Ann Arbor 28 52:48 8:30
15 161 570 Aaron Vandervelde Ann Arbor 25 53:32 8:37
16 212 950 John Mullin Ann Arbor 29 59:56 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 944 Amy Bares Chicago 29 42:39 6:52
2 70 649 Meredith Laban Ann Arbor 27 45:51 7:23
3 83 595 Jamie Thorvilson Chicago 25 46:43 7:32
4 89 685 Jody Koch Ann Arbor 29 47:17 7:37
5 96 648 Katie Weed Ann Arbor 25 47:53 7:43
6 98 910 Jennifer Johnson Dexter 28 48:09 7:46
7 109 655 Stacey Lenard Dexter 25 48:52 7:52
8 110 930 Dorit Hammerling Ann Arbor 28 48:55 7:53
9 133 687 Sarah Carpenter Ann Arbor 26 50:59 8:13
10 152 608 Patricia Cavuoto Ann Arbor 26 52:48 8:30
11 159 593 Meagan Smith Ann Arbor 27 53:26 8:37
12 160 568 Chay Pearce Ann Arbor 29 53:30 8:37
13 168 569 Beverly Kline Ann Arbor 27 54:28 8:46
14 170 614 Jennifer Swaringen Ann Arbor 29 54:36 8:48
15 192 572 Kim Schubeck Ann Arbor 28 57:33 9:16
16 193 561 Claire Barrios Royal Oak 28 57:46 9:18
17 216 953 Leah Romano Ann Arbor 28 1:00:40 9:46
18 225 657 Johanna Craig Ann Arbor 25 1:04:46 10:26
19 242 697 Kelly Smith Ann Arbor 27 1:17:05 12:25
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 641 Matt Holappa Ann Arbor 34 34:01 5:29
2 19 636 Matthew Thibodeau Ann Arbor 30 39:33 6:22
3 23 637 Jim Rodman Dearborn Heights 30 39:47 6:25
4 25 562 Jorge Barrios Royal Oak 31 40:26 6:31
5 27 511 Eric Pahl Canton 34 40:51 6:35
6 48 573 Brian Flynn Waterford 33 43:56 7:05
7 60 927 Joshua Ashley Coldwater 30 45:17 7:18
8 67 638 Steve Menovcik Farmington Hills 34 45:37 7:21
9 84 510 Jonathan Whitaker Ann Arbor 34 46:45 7:32
10 92 507 Ethan Newby Ann Arbor 34 47:29 7:39
11 102 616 Ata Ciechanowski Ypsilanti 32 48:23 7:48
12 114 932 Chris Beecher Ypsilanti 33 49:23 7:57
13 120 660 Ben Caldwell Whitmore Lake 34 49:45 8:01
14 121 577 Wayne Kless, Jr. Livonia 30 49:46 8:01
15 185 916 Karl Domagalski Ypsilanti 30 56:09 9:03
16 191 533 Michael Kryvicky Bowling Green 30 57:03 9:11
17 199 703 Vincent Hogan Chelsea 32 58:49 9:28
18 204 566 Christopher Shaw Canton 33 59:11 9:32
19 208 939 Kevin Karr Canton 34 59:47 9:38
20 211 952 Matthew Romano Ann Arbor 34 59:56 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 518 Theresa Stern Ann Arbor 33 39:21 6:20
2 64 591 Cheryl Shepard Manchester 34 45:27 7:19
3 71 698 Holly Butterfield Walled Lake 31 45:56 7:24
4 81 596 Michelle Ackley Stockbridgem 30 46:41 7:31
5 101 682 Tracey Cohen Clarkston 31 48:18 7:47
6 135 955 Sandra Lane Dexter 34 51:04 8:14
7 142 588 Cynthia Farrell Ann Arbor 34 51:38 8:19
8 158 594 Janine Konkel Ann Arbor 33 53:14 8:35
9 164 624 Maria Sposita Milford 33 53:51 8:41
10 196 597 Dana Zugay Ann Arbor 33 58:19 9:24
11 217 951 Gina Mullin Ann Arbor 31 1:00:41 9:46
12 223 557 Paquita Friday South Bend 34 1:03:10 10:10
13 237 960 Amy Mazure Highland 33 1:11:32 11:31
14 239 934 Rita Lauer Fenton 34 1:14:22 11:59
15 240 704 Johanna Crowder Livonia 33 1:14:27 11:59
16 241 699 Pauline Mclaughlin Berkley 30 1:17:05 12:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 946 Bent Andersen Ann Arbor 39 37:47 6:05
2 17 526 Lee Coppock Osseo 35 39:09 6:19
3 26 690 Jim Oleksinski Gross Pt Frms 35 40:40 6:33
4 29 938 Ben Waggoner Maumee 39 41:16 6:39
5 55 615 Jeff Carr Selfridge Angb 39 44:55 7:14
6 58 590 Paul Farrell Ann Arbor 36 45:05 7:16
7 76 923 Paul Smith Milan 39 46:35 7:30
8 100 612 Jim Zittel Southfield 39 48:14 7:46
9 112 620 Samuel Homsy Selfridge Angb 36 49:04 7:54
10 125 662 Jens Guldborg Ann Arbor 37 50:03 8:04
11 141 575 Tim De Vries Ann Arbor 38 51:34 8:19
12 189 516 Steve Brown Ann Arbor 36 56:57 9:10
13 198 599 Tj Bonfield Ann Arbor 37 58:19 9:24
14 210 571 Brian Pierce Dexter 36 59:48 9:38
15 214 908 Liam Ratcliffe Ann Arbor 39 1:00:08 9:41
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 941 Katherine Gillman Whitmore Lake 35 45:10 7:17
2 104 506 Kathleen Summersgill Ann Arbor 35 48:29 7:49
3 105 538 Gayle Geider Ann Arbor 37 48:30 7:49
4 132 922 Mary Pierce Dexter 36 50:58 8:13
5 137 583 Jackie Simpson Ypsilanti 38 51:19 8:16
6 140 565 Kori Adams Wixom 36 51:31 8:18
7 183 515 Marian Ryan Ann Arbor 38 55:43 8:59
8 184 644 Joan Rivington Ann Arbor 36 55:43 8:59
9 195 509 Amy Whitaker Ann Arbor 38 58:02 9:21
10 213 589 Penny Ratcliffe Ann Arbor 39 1:00:08 9:41
11 226 630 Kandis Thompson Brighton 38 1:04:51 10:27
12 231 549 Rita Telegadas Grosse Pointe Woo 36 1:07:04 10:48
13 233 628 Constance Anderson White Lake 36 1:09:01 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 611 Ulrich Duffner Ann Arbor 40 38:09 6:09
2 39 931 Kenneth Castle Ypsilanti 44 42:40 6:53
3 44 512 Bruce Gregory Ypsilanti 41 43:12 6:58
4 45 909 Carl Haske Ann Arbor 44 43:18 6:59
5 54 948 Bob Rehkopf Ida 44 44:50 7:14
6 73 603 Curtis Begley Ann Arbor 43 46:12 7:27
7 88 584 Tom George Ann Arbor 42 46:56 7:34
8 99 537 David Mayoros Ypsilanti 40 48:12 7:46
9 103 592 Richard Mccarter Whitmore Lake 44 48:28 7:49
10 116 929 Carter Bishop Saline 43 49:35 7:59
11 134 686 David Hurst Ann Arbor 43 51:00 8:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 935 Julia Winter Bloomfield 41 43:53 7:04
2 62 610 Dawn Massie Ypsilanti 40 45:22 7:19
3 119 942 Dawn Lovejoy Ann Arbor 41 49:44 8:01
4 129 604 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter 43 50:50 8:11
5 131 524 Denise Neely Dexter 42 50:54 8:12
6 157 678 Sandy Logan Novi 40 53:11 8:34
7 230 634 Renee Kole Troy 41 1:06:02 10:38
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 681 John Tarkowski Garden City 49 38:02 6:08
2 15 968 Josh Scully Ann Arbor 45 38:18 6:10
3 20 661 Vladimir Luppov Ann Arbor 47 39:34 6:23
4 43 696 Mark Lee Warren 45 43:10 6:57
5 53 679 Fred Ulisse Chelsea 47 44:37 7:11
6 56 924 Scott Handley Grosse Pte. Pk. 46 45:00 7:15
7 61 389 Ray Pilon Belleville 49 45:19 7:18
8 68 508 Tim Dimitroff Lincoln Park 48 45:39 7:21
9 75 680 John Salvette Ann Arbor 47 46:28 7:29
10 95 631 Kevin Wing Battle Creek 45 47:52 7:43
11 115 552 Alan Headbloom Midland 49 49:27 7:58
12 118 663 John Young Saline 45 49:43 8:01
13 138 522 Dennis Cummings Canton 48 51:19 8:16
14 144 576 Stephen Barger Ann Arbor 47 51:47 8:21
15 145 632 Ed Nadler Ann Arbor 45 51:53 8:22
16 147 605 Peter Bowen Howell 46 52:05 8:24
17 149 600 Alan Whitehead Novi 49 52:25 8:27
18 156 928 William Moran Saline 47 53:08 8:34
19 182 501 Bruce Kaczander West Bloomfield 47 55:34 8:57
20 229 635 Bill Kole Troy 45 1:06:01 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 926 Joan Mathews Maumee 45 45:36 7:21
2 79 520 Taraneh Haske Ann Arbor 46 46:38 7:31
3 91 670 Anne Malnor Grand Rapids 48 47:28 7:39
4 151 601 Earlene Hillman Davisburg 45 52:48 8:30
5 153 689 Annie Harloff Ann Arbor 45 52:48 8:30
6 162 532 Becky Krick Ann Arbor 47 53:38 8:38
7 180 502 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 48 55:27 8:56
8 200 961 Cheryl Alex Highland 47 58:49 9:29
9 201 653 Emily Twanmo Ann Arbor 47 58:58 9:30
10 205 954 Shelly Bell Ann Arbor 47 59:14 9:32
11 234 650 April Campbell Ypsilanti 46 1:09:33 11:12
12 238 970 Maris Cannon Ann Arbor 47 1:11:36 11:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 659 Doug Kurtis Northville 50 42:27 6:51
2 47 523 Daniel Hayes Ann Arbor 51 43:54 7:04
3 82 580 Chris Wolfe Ann Arbor 54 46:43 7:32
4 155 702 Dennis Killeen Plymouth 51 53:04 8:33
5 166 619 Roland Kibler Ann Arbor 53 53:56 8:41
6 175 933 Larry Kaiser Dexter 50 54:56 8:51
7 190 905 James Craig Brighton 51 57:01 9:11
8 194 555 Peter Kostishak Ann Arbor 50 57:51 9:19
9 197 598 Joseph Caruso Ann Arbor 50 58:19 9:24
10 219 579 Robert Howard Chelsea 51 1:01:54 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 97 913 Karen White Jackson 50 47:56 7:43
2 143 529 Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor 52 51:39 8:19
3 186 677 Kathryn Garza Saline 51 56:15 9:04
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 700 James Carlton White Lake 59 39:39 6:23
2 41 669 Rick Stevens Ann Arbor 56 42:57 6:55
3 69 957 John Fornaess Ann Arbor 56 45:46 7:23
4 122 907 Ted Peterson Northville 56 49:49 8:02
5 154 972 Dan Dewey Lake Orion 56 52:57 8:32
6 163 915 Chuck Walt New York 58 53:44 8:39
7 220 688 Aubrey Terbrack Troy 59 1:02:04 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 179 914 Kathleen A Morse Linden 56 55:22 8:55
2 218 671 Mary Steinhousen La Salle 57 1:01:51 9:58
3 232 534 Nancy Teel Flint 59 1:08:52 11:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 706 Franklin Willis Oklahoma City 60 46:16 7:27
2 86 645 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter 62 46:55 7:34
3 113 646 Edward Nelson Ann Arbor 60 49:15 7:56
4 171 627 Viktor Meyers Ann Arbor 60 54:36 8:48
5 188 672 Cyril Steinhausen La Salle 61 56:40 9:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 243 618 Nancy Kaplan Ann Arbor 60 1:17:43 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 178 530 Wolfgang Dozauer Ann Arbor 69 55:20 8:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 207 602 Edith L. Horvath Ann Arbor 67 59:27 9:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 202 623 Bob Ranta South Lyon 70 59:07 9:31
2 221 792 John Paton Plymouth 76 1:02:31 10:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
.

MALE CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 667 Fournier Laurent Ann Arbor 17 43:05 6:57
2 57 947 John Everett Ann Arbor 48 45:03 7:16
3 63 543 Shane Dye Ann Arbor 25 45:25 7:19
4 107 519 Rick Leedy Pinckney 39 48:36 7:50
5 123 921 Matthew Brostrom Grand Blanc 31 49:51 8:02
6 146 541 Joe Trulik Ann Arbor 41 51:58 8:22
7 167 917 David Marshall Brownstown 33 54:23 8:46
8 177 647 Richard Porte Dearborn 51 55:14 8:54
9 181 544 Jeffrey Smagacz Saline 33 55:33 8:57
10 187 546 Jeremy Luckin Ann Arbor 47 56:28 9:06
11 203 545 Joe Peoples Ann Arbor 35 59:11 9:32
12 209 912 Steven Karr Ann Arbor 36 59:48 9:38
13 215 918 Darrell Hancock, Jr Bloomfield, Hills 40 1:00:37 9:46
14 224 609 Scott Horning Newport 37 1:04:04 10:19
15 228 517 Jeff Kless Whitmore Lake 40 1:05:36 10:34
16 236 547 Michael Edwards Milford 48 1:11:12 11:28

FEMALE CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP
Place O'All No. Name City Ag Ten Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 206 531 Laura Konrad Ann Arbor 33 59:27 9:35
2 222 542 Stephanie Jones Ann Arbor 40 1:03:04 10:10

Ann Arbor, MI