Division I Cross Country Championships

back to results

Nov. 25, 2002

Division I Cross Country Championships
TERRE HAUTE, IN
Results Provided by NCAA


Place TmPl Name Cl No. School 1splitm 2splitm Timemen
===== ==== ===================== == ==== ========================= ======= ======= =======
1 1 Jorge Torres SR 156 COLORADO 14:33 23:18 29:04.7
2 2 Alistair Cragg JR 43 ARKANSAS 14:33 23:18 29:06.0
3 3 Grant Robison JR 624 STANFORD 14:52 23:50 29:36.7
4 4 Mark Tucker SR 105 BUTLER 14:52 23:49 29:37.5
5 5 Louis Luchini JR 622 STANFORD 14:52 23:49 29:41.0
6 6 Donald Sage JR 626 STANFORD 14:52 23:49 29:44.4
7 7 Boaz Cheboiywo SR 202 EASTERN MICHIGAN 14:33 23:32 29:46.1
8 Tom McArdle SR 182 DARTMOUTH 14:41 23:43 29:46.3
9 8 Ian Dobson JR 617 STANFORD 14:53 23:50 29:47.2
10 9 Edwardo Torres SR 155 COLORADO 14:56 23:55 29:47.7
11 10 David Kimani SR 4 ALABAMA 14:33 23:28 29:48.0
12 11 Matt Tegenkamp SO 858 WISCONSIN 14:53 23:49 29:49.1
13 12 Gavin Thompson JR 212 EASTERN MICHIGAN 14:53 23:49 29:51.4
14 13 Daniel Lincoln JR 45 ARKANSAS 14:40 23:46 29:59.3
15 14 Richard Kiplagat FR 277 IONA 14:52 23:50 30:00.4
16 Antony Ford SO 400 MONTANA 14:52 23:54 30:01.0
17 15 Mindaugas Pukstas JR 602 SOUTHERN METHODIST 14:53 24:00 30:15.5
18 16 Seth Watkins SO 476 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:07 24:18 30:16.2
19 17 Lyle Weese SR 410 MONTANA STATE 14:53 24:13 30:16.5
20 18 Jason Hartmann SR 534 OREGON 15:01 24:14 30:17.9
21 19 Isaiah Festa SR 851 WISCONSIN 15:05 24:18 30:18.9
22 20 Nate Brannen SO 332 MICHIGAN 15:09 24:19 30:20.4
23 21 Bobby Lockhart FR 855 WISCONSIN 15:05 24:19 30:20.7
24 22 Adam Wallace SR 859 WISCONSIN 15:05 24:18 30:21.3
25 Westly Keating SO 699 TEXAS-PAN AMERICAN 15:05 24:18 30:21.5
26 Dusty Lieb SO 542 PENN 15:06 24:19 30:21.5
27 23 Adam Sutton SR 578 PROVIDENCE 15:01 24:13 30:22.6
28 24 Nick Willis FR 340 MICHIGAN 15:09 24:20 30:24.7
29 25 Adam Tenforde JR 628 STANFORD 14:57 24:14 30:25.2
30 26 Ed Moran JR 821 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:09 24:20 30:27.5
31 27 Jason Sandfort SO 48 ARKANSAS 15:00 24:19 30:29.1
32 28 Andrew Carlson JR 370 MINNESOTA 15:05 24:21 30:29.2
33 29 Kip Kangogo SO 89 BRIGHAM YOUNG 14:52 24:07 30:29.4
34 30 Ryan Andrus SO 532 OREGON 15:06 24:22 30:30.0
35 31 Tristen Perlberg SO 118 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:11 24:21 30:30.4
36 32 Adrian Blincoe SR 729 VILLANOVA 14:53 24:13 30:30.7
37 33 Ryan Hall SO 619 STANFORD 15:02 24:18 30:31.0
38 34 Simon Bairu FR 848 WISCONSIN 15:05 24:19 30:34.0
39 35 Jake Flynn SO 112 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:11 24:31 30:35.1
40 36 Joel David JR 205 EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:11 24:25 30:36.3
41 37 Eric Logsdon SO 536 OREGON 15:13 24:29 30:36.5
42 38 Bill Nelson FR 148 COLORADO 15:23 24:37 30:37.1
43 39 Brett Holts JR 535 OREGON 15:20 24:35 30:37.8
44 Jochen Dieckfoss JR 67 BOSTON 15:10 24:27 30:39.0
45 40 Mike Smith SR 250 GEORGETOWN 15:05 24:22 30:39.5
46 41 Andrew Marsh JR 359 MICHIGAN STATE 15:10 24:34 30:40.1
47 42 Jordan Desilets SR 207 EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:19 24:34 30:40.5
48 Jason Meany SR 126 CLEMSON 15:13 24:29 30:40.9
49 43 Casey Jermyn JR 406 MONTANA STATE 15:05 24:26 30:41.2
50 44 Devin Swann JR 453 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 15:09 24:29 30:41.8
51 45 Nurani Sheikh FR 474 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:09 24:31 30:42.9
52 46 Jonathan Fasulo JR 733 VILLANOVA 15:28 24:39 30:43.8
53 47 Jeremy Tolman SR 795 WEBER STATE 15:20 24:39 30:44.7
54 Ryan Sheehan SO 581 SAINT FRANCIS 15:16 24:30 30:45.0
55 Fasil Bizuneh SR 23 ARIZONA STATE 15:09 24:33 30:46.1
56 Daniel Hocking SR 414 NEW HAMPSHIRE 15:08 24:41 30:47.2
57 48 Derrick Butler SR 520 OHIO STATE 15:08 24:33 30:47.5
58 49 David Patterson SR 451 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 15:12 24:33 30:48.2
59 Chris Williams JR 201 DUKE 15:10 24:31 30:48.5
60 50 Dalibor Balgac SO 588 SOUTHERN METHODIST 15:07 24:27 30:48.8
61 Steve Sundell JR 181 COLUMBIA 15:09 24:33 30:49.4
62 Mike Mwangong SR 302 IOWA STATE 15:07 24:28 30:49.8
63 51 Tim Moore FR 511 NOTRE DAME 15:09 24:32 30:50.0
64 52 Steve Slattery SR 154 COLORADO 15:29 24:50 30:50.7
65 Christian Goy SR 257 ILLINOIS STATE 15:19 24:42 30:51.6
66 Todd Witzleben SR 307 LASALLE 15:18 24:41 30:52.5
67 53 Lewis Jones SR 88 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:15 24:40 30:53.4
68 Mike Altieri SR 774 WAKE FOREST 15:09 24:37 30:54.0
69 Delfino Arevalo JR 719 UTAH 15:24 24:42 30:54.4
70 Terah Kipchiris SO 128 COASTAL CAROLINA 15:06 24:33 30:54.5
71 54 Andy Weilacher SO 477 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:19 24:42 30:54.7
72 55 Tyler McCahe SR 573 PROVIDENCE 15:20 24:41 30:54.8
73 56 Luke Humphrey JR 114 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:16 24:41 30:55.6
74 57 Ryan Malmin FR 379 MINNESOTA 15:19 24:42 30:56.0
75 Scott Shaw JR 127 CLEMSON 15:16 24:47 30:56.8
76 58 Ben Dawson SR 662 TEXAS 15:11 24:33 30:57.0
77 59 John Jefferson FR 264 INDIANA 15:09 24:36 30:57.4
78 60 Silverus Kimeli JR 44 ARKANSAS 15:02 24:37 30:57.6
79 Kyle King JR 64 BAYLOR 15:11 24:39 30:57.8
80 61 Todd Mobley JR 510 NOTRE DAME 15:15 24:41 30:58.9
81 62 Joe McAlister JR 280 IONA 15:31 24:47 30:59.2
82 63 John O'Connor SR 822 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:26 24:47 30:59.5
83 64 Peter Kiprono SR 5 ALABAMA 15:06 24:35 30:59.8
84 James Bowler SR 413 NEBRASKA 15:25 24:48 31:00.2
85 Kjetil Ramstad JR 185 DRAKE 15:22 24:47 31:00.6
86 65 Travis Laird JR 471 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:17 24:40 31:01.6
87 Bashar Ibrahim JR 698 TEXAS-EL PASO 15:18 24:45 31:02.2
88 66 Kevin Barra SR 659 TEXAS 15:11 24:35 31:03.1
89 67 Henrick Ahnstrom JR 466 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:24 24:49 31:03.5
90 68 Steve Crane JR 204 EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:22 24:52 31:03.8
91 69 Sean Jefferson FR 265 INDIANA 15:09 24:34 31:04.0
92 70 Kevin Murphy SR 408 MONTANA STATE 15:27 24:53 31:04.2
93 71 Andrew Cook JR 688 TEXAS A&M 24:47 31:04.2
94 72 Joel Atwater SR 788 WEBER STATE 15:30 24:58 31:05.0
95 73 Jon Lewis SO 694 TEXAS A&M 15:44 25:00 31:05.8
96 74 Chris Toloff SO 364 MICHIGAN STATE 15:22 24:58 31:06.6
97 75 Matt Esche FR 289 IOWA 15:18 24:47 31:06.9
98 76 Rod Koborsi SO 244 GEORGETOWN 15:26 24:54 31:07.1
99 77 Peter Meindl FR 623 STANFORD 15:05 24:39 31:07.4
100 78 Patrick Gildea SR 647 TENNESSEE 15:21 24:49 31:07.6
101 Matt Harriman SO 555 PORTLAND 15:25 24:52 31:08.0
102 79 Kurtis Marlowe FR 450 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 15:31 24:56 31:08.3
103 80 Thomas Greenless JR 333 MICHIGAN 15:26 24:53 31:08.6
104 Joseph Duke SO 24 ARIZONA STATE 15:20 24:46 31:08.8
105 81 Brian Dunn JR 97 BUTLER 15:25 24:56 31:09.3
106 82 Mark Smyth SO 284 IONA 15:31 24:55 31:09.9
107 Joep Tigchelaar SO 225 FLORIDA STATE 15:25 24:53 31:10.1
108 83 James Hower FR 242 GEORGETOWN 15:18 24:49 31:10.5
109 84 Dylan Wykes SO 579 PROVIDENCE 15:20 24:46 31:11.2
110 85 Javon Broderick JR 240 GEORGETOWN 15:17 24:47 31:11.8
111 Mark Menefee SR 304 KANSAS 15:17 24:44 31:12.5
112 86 John Lucas JR 537 OREGON 15:26 24:56 31:13.0
113 87 Matt Keally FR 817 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:31 24:55 31:13.5
114 88 Will McComb SR 380 MINNESOTA 15:37 24:58 31:14.5
115 89 Tim Keller SO 854 WISCONSIN 15:16 24:51 31:15.5
116 90 Jon Severy SO 153 COLORADO 15:33 24:55 31:16.5
117 Andrew Smith SR 583 SOUTH FLORIDA 15:20 24:51 31:17.0
118 91 Raegan Robb SR 163 COLORADO STATE 15:31 25:02 31:17.0
119 Erick Too SR 214 FARLEIGH DICKINSON 15:08 24:45 31:17.8
120 92 Nic Stanko JR 338 MICHIGAN 15:24 24:56 31:18.1
121 93 Sean Moore FR 336 MICHIGAN 15:22 24:54 31:18.2
122 94 Tyler Williams SO 478 NORTHERN ARIZONA 15:22 24:58 31:18.7
123 95 Rob Myers JR 525 OHIO STATE 15:19 24:56 31:18.9
124 96 Jacob Frey SR 812 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:34 25:00 31:19.1
125 97 Ryan Hayden JR 734 VILLANOVA 15:13 24:58 31:19.5
126 98 Dave Ernsberger JR 111 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:20 24:48 31:19.8
127 Brent Corbitt SR 51 ARKANSAS-LITTLE ROCK 15:21 24:54 31:19.8
128 99 Patrick Dunn JR 732 VILLANOVA 15:32 24:57 31:20.8
129 100 Aaron Fisher SO 521 OHIO STATE 15:08 24:56 31:21.2
130 101 Nathan Long SO 791 WEBER STATE 15:32 25:03 31:21.9
131 102 Ken Richardson SO 793 WEBER STATE 15:33 25:01 31:22.0
132 103 Graeme Reid SR 282 IONA 15:19 24:55 31:24.2
133 104 Jonathan Gibson SO 403 MONTANA STATE 15:37 25:10 31:24.3
134 Chris Reis SR 125 CINCINNATI 15:26 25:03 31:25.6
135 105 Andy Carman SR 86 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:35 25:06 31:26.4
136 106 Gary Blackman JR 864 BUTLER 15:35 25:09 31:26.7
137 107 Eric Bell SR 642 TENNESSEE 15:29 25:06 31:28.1
138 108 Austin Vigil JR 164 COLORADO STATE 15:16 25:08 31:29.1
139 109 Micah Vandenend FR 299 IOWA 15:35 25:07 31:29.7
140 110 Josh Glaab FR 159 COLORADO STATE 15:32 25:07 31:31.5
141 111 Dylan Olchin JR 162 COLORADO STATE 15:34 25:08 31:31.5
142 Robert Wade SO 308 LOYOLA 15:31 25:08 31:31.9
143 112 Chris Mulvaney JR 46 ARKANSAS 15:20 25:05 31:32.5
144 113 Juan de Bastos SR 690 TEXAS A&M 15:48 25:21 31:32.6
145 114 Corbin Talley SR 794 WEBER STATE 15:33 25:11 31:32.6
146 Jerry Claunch JR 319 MIAMI/OHIO 15:27 25:06 31:33.3
147 115 Peter Riley SR 283 IONA 15:32 25:12 31:33.4
148 Mike Olaque SR 255 HOUSTON 15:26 25:09 31:33.7
149 116 Brendan Doyle SR 275 IONA 15:37 25:12 31:34.1
150 117 Jeff Davis JR 110 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:20 25:07 31:34.3
151 118 David Alber JR 504 NOTRE DAME 15:48 25:18 31:35.1
152 119 Jeff Wood SR 674 TEXAS 15:27 25:08 31:35.8
153 120 Andrew McKessock SR 381 MINNESOTA 15:32 25:13 31:36.2
154 121 Pat Moulton SO 575 PROVIDENCE 15:26 24:55 31:36.7
155 Jason Bill FR 256 ILLINOIS 15:26 25:00 31:37.0
156 Matt Gonzales JR 415 NEW MEXICO 15:35 25:18 31:37.8
157 122 Chad Durham SO 87 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:47 25:25 31:39.2
158 123 Pat Guidera SO 572 PROVIDENCE 15:37 25:12 31:40.3
159 124 Marc Pelerin FR 738 VILLANOVA 15:33 25:14 31:41.3
160 125 Noel Paulson JR 539 OREGON 15:43 25:28 31:42.0
161 126 Dan Glaz SO 523 OHIO STATE 15:19 25:10 31:42.5
162 127 Colin Steele SO 857 WISCONSIN 15:38 25:18 31:42.9
163 128 Thomas Parlapiano SR 737 VILLANOVA 15:16 24:58 31:44.4
164 129 Soeren Linder FR 599 SOUTHERN METHODIST 15:54 25:26 31:45.8
165 130 Sjaan Gerth JR 522 OHIO STATE 15:35 25:23 31:46.0
166 131 Don Wilkins JR 124 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:27 25:11 31:46.7
167 132 Dan Haut SO 290 IOWA 15:38 25:18 31:47.0
168 133 Eric Redman FR 269 INDIANA 15:44 25:20 31:49.7
169 134 Steve Barrus JR 85 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:47 25:30 31:50.9
170 135 Charlie Hurt SO 816 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:52 25:32 31:51.5
171 136 Anthony Rakaric SO 295 IOWA 15:40 25:28 31:51.8
172 137 Paul Pobursky SR 209 EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:39 25:20 31:52.4
173 138 Steve Vernon JR 106 BUTLER 15:32 25:20 31:52.7
174 139 Jon White SR 527 OHIO STATE 15:37 25:28 31:53.0
175 140 Adam Otstot SO 823 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:44 25:26 31:53.0
176 141 Tyler Stanfield FR 9 ALABAMA 15:45 25:28 31:54.6
177 142 Ed Davis FR 645 TENNESSEE 15:46 25:30 31:54.8
178 143 Tom Burns SO 259 INDIANA 15:42 25:18 31:55.2
179 144 Eric Morrison SO 512 NOTRE DAME 15:51 25:33 31:56.9
180 145 Matt Penza SO 526 OHIO STATE 15:35 25:24 31:57.5
181 146 West Garrett SR 814 WILLIAM AND MARY 15:54 25:34 31:58.2
182 147 Graham Davidson SR 589 SOUTHERN METHODIST 15:47 25:28 31:58.6
183 148 Ryan Hesselink JR 334 MICHIGAN 15:40 25:37 31:59.1
184 149 Jason Mueller JR 360 MICHIGAN STATE 15:36 25:29 31:59.7
185 150 Zach Zeller JR 675 TEXAS 15:35 25:31 32:00.5
186 151 Scott Defilippis SR 646 TENNESSEE 15:36 25:24 32:01.4
187 152 Payton Batliner FR 143 COLORADO 15:51 25:39 32:02.3
188 153 Ryan Johnson SO 506 NOTRE DAME 15:57 25:43 32:02.8
189 154 Trent Hooper JR 790 WEBER STATE 15:55 25:35 32:03.3
190 155 Brian McKiustry FR 695 TEXAS A&M 15:48 25:33 32:03.8
191 156 Michael Bialick SO 369 MINNESOTA 15:43 25:34 32:03.9
192 157 Tommy Bonn JR 687 TEXAS A&M 15:40 25:21 32:04.2
193 158 Kevin Clary SO 402 MONTANA STATE 15:43 25:30 32:04.7
194 159 Mark Floreani SO 663 TEXAS 15:52 25:40 32:04.9
195 160 Nigel Wray FR 288 IONA 15:48 25:28 32:05.3
196 161 Bart Phariss JR 267 INDIANA 15:34 25:01 32:05.5
197 David Jackson SR 108 CAL POLY 15:34 25:30 32:07.6
198 162 Feder Estelus SR 208 EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:52 25:42 32:09.0
199 163 Jayme D'Agnolo JR 689 TEXAS A&M 15:51 25:42 32:10.5
200 164 Riley Cook FR 789 WEBER STATE 15:43 25:30 32:11.5
201 165 Dan Trainor SO 297 IOWA 15:50 25:40 32:12.6
202 166 Westley Alkin JR 41 ARKANSAS 15:49 25:47 32:17.7
203 167 Brad Bennett SR 93 BUTLER 15:52 25:50 32:18.2
204 Gediminas Banevicious SO 657 TENNESSEE-CHATTANOOGA 15:27 25:16 32:18.9
205 168 Stephen Haas FR 263 INDIANA 15:47 25:41 32:19.4
206 169 Steve Klein JR 652 TENNESSEE 15:56 25:51 32:21.7
207 170 Bret Schoolmeester FR 151 COLORADO 15:51 25:46 32:22.8
208 171 Toby Henkels SR 378 MINNESOTA 15:47 25:44 32:23.6
209 172 Ammon Larsen SR 160 COLORADO STATE 15:53 25:41 32:26.7
210 173 Pete Remein SR 120 CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:47 25:49 32:27.0
211 174 Chris Lukezic FR 245 GEORGETOWN 15:52 25:54 32:27.8
212 175 Shane Ahlers FR 531 OREGON 15:58 25:53 32:28.2
213 176 Matt Adams SO 84 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:52 25:50 32:30.7
214 177 Nathan Robison SO 92 BRIGHAM YOUNG 15:50 25:52 32:31.6
215 178 Nathan Purcell JR 268 INDIANA 15:54 25:50 32:32.7
216 179 Bill Michel JR 161 COLORADO STATE 15:55 25:54 32:35.4
217 180 Todd Fayant SR 3 ALABAMA 15:56 25:54 32:37.4
218 181 Tim Kelly JR 650 TENNESSEE 15:38 25:44 32:38.2
219 182 Cleve Thorson SO 363 MICHIGAN STATE 16:01 26:05 32:40.0
220 183 Jason Jabaut JR 735 VILLANOVA 15:47 25:57 32:41.7
221 184 Jeremy Wolf SR 412 MONTANA STATE 16:03 26:08 32:42.0
222 185 Sebastian Hock JR 598 SOUTHERN METHODIST 16:02 26:04 32:44.3
223 186 Brian Kerwin JR 508 NOTRE DAME 16:09 26:13 32:44.5
224 187 Bryce Ruiz FR 452 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 16:08 26:10 32:47.7
225 188 Brian Rae FR 294 IOWA 16:05 26:12 32:49.2
226 189 Bill Peterman SO 102 BUTLER 16:08 26:13 32:53.6
227 190 Dylan Welsh SR 252 GEORGETOWN 15:42 26:11 32:54.8
228 191 Matt Cainciulli FR 158 COLORADO STATE 16:10 26:14 32:56.8
229 192 Joseph Welter SR 300 IOWA 15:52 26:07 33:04.0
230 193 Dean Bowker SR 444 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 16:14 26:30 33:04.7
231 194 David Christian JR 446 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 16:08 26:24 33:05.1
232 195 Amos Skinner SO 604 SOUTHERN METHODIST 16:25 26:37 33:05.8
233 196 Lennon Wicks JR 107 BUTLER 16:16 26:28 33:06.1
234 197 Brian Turner SO 339 MICHIGAN 15:43 26:12 33:07.5
235 198 Luis Bordes FR 42 ARKANSAS 16:03 26:27 33:11.5
236 199 Joe Dionne FR 569 PROVIDENCE 16:09 26:21 33:13.0
237 200 Brian Wilson JR 366 MICHIGAN STATE 16:07 26:19 33:17.2
238 201 Ricky Brookshire SO 445 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 15:49 26:14 33:19.3
239 202 John Keane SR 507 NOTRE DAME 15:58 26:23 33:21.0
240 203 Kevin McDonough SO 7 ALABAMA 16:13 26:30 33:21.6
241 204 Martin Fagan FR 570 PROVIDENCE 16:10 26:31 33:26.7
242 205 Rob Cloutier SR 644 TENNESSEE 16:11 26:34 33:31.4
243 206 Joe Lanzillotti JR 693 TEXAS A&M 16:12 26:50 33:38.7
244 207 Matthew Holcom JR 405 MONTANA STATE 16:28 26:58 33:47.1
245 208 Cameron Keel SR 664 TEXAS 16:05 26:50 33:52.0
246 209 Steve Greenwell JR 596 SOUTHERN METHODIST 16:25 26:54 33:59.9
247 210 Aaron Norton FR 8 ALABAMA 16:32 27:11 34:14.9
248 211 Dan Tebbano SR 251 GEORGETOWN 16:28 27:16 34:29.1
249 212 Charlie Koeppen FR 470 NORTHERN ARIZONA 16:26 27:21 34:29.9
250 213 Steve Sherer SO 362 MICHIGAN STATE 16:31 27:47 34:55.7
251 214 James Johnson JR 357 MICHIGAN STATE 17:05 28:29 35:46.6



1. 47 STANFORD (29:50.9 149:14.4)
==========================================================
1 3 Grant Robison 624 29:36.7
2 5 Louis Luchini 622 29:41.0
3 6 Donald Sage 626 29:44.4
4 8 Ian Dobson 617 29:47.2
5 25 Adam Tenforde 628 30:25.2
6 ( 33) Ryan Hall 619 30:31.0
7 ( 77) Peter Meindl 623 31:07.4

2. 107 WISCONSIN (30:16.8 151:23.9)
==========================================================
1 11 Matt Tegenkamp 858 29:49.1
2 19 Isaiah Festa 851 30:18.9
3 21 Bobby Lockhart 855 30:20.7
4 22 Adam Wallace 859 30:21.3
5 34 Simon Bairu 848 30:34.0
6 ( 89) Tim Keller 854 31:15.5
7 (127) Colin Steele 857 31:42.9

3. 165 EASTERN MICHIGAN (30:23.6 151:58.0)
==========================================================
1 7 Boaz Cheboiywo 202 29:46.1
2 12 Gavin Thompson 212 29:51.4
3 36 Joel David 205 30:36.3
4 42 Jordan Desilets 207 30:40.5
5 68 Steve Crane 204 31:03.8
6 (137) Paul Pobursky 209 31:52.4
7 (162) Feder Estelus 208 32:09.0

4. 190 COLORADO (30:19.4 151:36.6)
==========================================================
1 1 Jorge Torres 156 29:04.7
2 9 Edwardo Torres 155 29:47.7
3 38 Bill Nelson 148 30:37.1
4 52 Steve Slattery 154 30:50.7
5 90 Jon Severy 153 31:16.5
6 (152) Payton Batliner 143 32:02.3
7 (170) Bret Schoolmeester 151 32:22.8

5. 210 OREGON (30:39.1 153:15.1)
==========================================================
1 18 Jason Hartmann 534 30:17.9
2 30 Ryan Andrus 532 30:30.0
3 37 Eric Logsdon 536 30:36.5
4 39 Brett Holts 535 30:37.8
5 86 John Lucas 537 31:13.0
6 (125) Noel Paulson 539 31:42.0
7 (175) Shane Ahlers 531 32:28.2

6. 214 ARKANSAS (30:24.9 152:04.4)
==========================================================
1 2 Alistair Cragg 43 29:06.0
2 13 Daniel Lincoln 45 29:59.3
3 27 Jason Sandfort 48 30:29.1
4 60 Silverus Kimeli 44 30:57.6
5 112 Chris Mulvaney 46 31:32.5
6 (166) Westley Alkin 41 32:17.7
7 (198) Luis Bordes 42 33:11.5

7. 247 NORTHERN ARIZONA (30:47.8 153:58.9)
==========================================================
1 16 Seth Watkins 476 30:16.2
2 45 Nurani Sheikh 474 30:42.9
3 54 Andy Weilacher 477 30:54.7
4 65 Travis Laird 471 31:01.6
5 67 Henrick Ahnstrom 466 31:03.5
6 ( 94) Tyler Williams 478 31:18.7
7 (212) Charlie Koeppen 470 34:29.9

8. 309 MICHIGAN (30:54.0 154:29.9)
==========================================================
1 20 Nate Brannen 332 30:20.4
2 24 Nick Willis 340 30:24.7
3 80 Thomas Greenless 333 31:08.6
4 92 Nic Stanko 338 31:18.1
5 93 Sean Moore 336 31:18.2
6 (148) Ryan Hesselink 334 31:59.1
7 (197) Brian Turner 339 33:07.5

9. 337 CENTRAL MICHIGAN (30:59.1 154:55.1)
==========================================================
1 31 Tristen Perlberg 118 30:30.4
2 35 Jake Flynn 112 30:35.1
3 56 Luke Humphrey 114 30:55.6
4 98 Dave Ernsberger 111 31:19.8
5 117 Jeff Davis 110 31:34.3
6 (131) Don Wilkins 124 31:46.7
7 (173) Pete Remein 120 32:27.0

10. 376 IONA (31:01.4 155:07.0)
==========================================================
1 14 Richard Kiplagat 277 30:00.4
2 62 Joe McAlister 280 30:59.2
3 82 Mark Smyth 284 31:09.9
4 103 Graeme Reid 282 31:24.2
5 115 Peter Riley 283 31:33.4
6 (116) Brendan Doyle 275 31:34.1
7 (160) Nigel Wray 288 32:05.3

11. 392 MONTANA STATE (31:06.2 155:30.9)
==========================================================
1 17 Lyle Weese 410 30:16.5
2 43 Casey Jermyn 406 30:41.2
3 70 Kevin Murphy 408 31:04.2
4 104 Jonathan Gibson 403 31:24.3
5 158 Kevin Clary 402 32:04.7
6 (184) Jeremy Wolf 412 32:42.0
7 (207) Matthew Holcom 405 33:47.1

12. 398 VILLANOVA (31:07.2 155:36.0)
==========================================================
1 32 Adrian Blincoe 729 30:30.7
2 46 Jonathan Fasulo 733 30:43.8
3 97 Ryan Hayden 734 31:19.5
4 99 Patrick Dunn 732 31:20.8
5 124 Marc Pelerin 738 31:41.3
6 (128) Thomas Parlapiano 737 31:44.4
7 (183) Jason Jabaut 735 32:41.7

13. 406 PROVIDENCE (31:09.1 155:45.5)
==========================================================
1 23 Adam Sutton 578 30:22.6
2 55 Tyler McCahe 573 30:54.8
3 84 Dylan Wykes 579 31:11.2
4 121 Pat Moulton 575 31:36.7
5 123 Pat Guidera 572 31:40.3
6 (199) Joe Dionne 569 33:13.0
7 (204) Martin Fagan 570 33:26.7

14. 407 WILLIAM AND MARY (31:10.2 155:51.0)
==========================================================
1 26 Ed Moran 821 30:27.5
2 63 John O'Connor 822 30:59.5
3 87 Matt Keally 817 31:13.5
4 96 Jacob Frey 812 31:19.1
5 135 Charlie Hurt 816 31:51.5
6 (140) Adam Otstot 823 31:53.0
7 (146) West Garrett 814 31:58.2

15. 436 WEBER STATE (31:13.3 156:06.2)
==========================================================
1 47 Jeremy Tolman 795 30:44.7
2 72 Joel Atwater 788 31:05.0
3 101 Nathan Long 791 31:21.9
4 102 Ken Richardson 793 31:22.0
5 114 Corbin Talley 794 31:32.6
6 (154) Trent Hooper 790 32:03.3
7 (164) Riley Cook 789 32:11.5

16. 443 BRIGHAM YOUNG (31:15.9 156:19.3)
==========================================================
1 29 Kip Kangogo 89 30:29.4
2 53 Lewis Jones 88 30:53.4
3 105 Andy Carman 86 31:26.4
4 122 Chad Durham 87 31:39.2
5 134 Steve Barrus 85 31:50.9
6 (176) Matt Adams 84 32:30.7
7 (177) Nathan Robison 92 32:31.6

17. 449 MINNESOTA (31:16.0 156:19.7)
==========================================================
1 28 Andrew Carlson 370 30:29.2
2 57 Ryan Malmin 379 30:56.0
3 88 Will McComb 380 31:14.5
4 120 Andrew McKessock 381 31:36.2
5 156 Michael Bialick 369 32:03.9
6 (171) Toby Henkels 378 32:23.6

18. 458 GEORGETOWN (31:19.4 156:36.7)
==========================================================
1 40 Mike Smith 250 30:39.5
2 76 Rod Koborsi 244 31:07.1
3 83 James Hower 242 31:10.5
4 85 Javon Broderick 240 31:11.8
5 174 Chris Lukezic 245 32:27.8
6 (190) Dylan Welsh 252 32:54.8
7 (211) Dan Tebbano 251 34:29.1

19. 496 BUTLER (31:16.9 156:24.2)
==========================================================
1 4 Mark Tucker 105 29:37.5
2 81 Brian Dunn 97 31:09.3
3 106 Gary Blackman 864 31:26.7
4 138 Steve Vernon 106 31:52.7
5 167 Brad Bennett 93 32:18.2
6 (189) Bill Peterman 102 32:53.6
7 (196) Lennon Wicks 107 33:06.1

20. 499 OHIO STATE (31:23.2 156:55.9)
==========================================================
1 48 Derrick Butler 520 30:47.5
2 95 Rob Myers 525 31:18.9
3 100 Aaron Fisher 521 31:21.2
4 126 Dan Glaz 523 31:42.5
5 130 Sjaan Gerth 522 31:46.0
6 (139) Jon White 527 31:53.0
7 (145) Matt Penza 526 31:57.5

21. 526 SOUTHERN METHODIST (31:30.6 157:32.9)
==========================================================
1 15 Mindaugas Pukstas 602 30:15.5
2 50 Dalibor Balgac 588 30:48.8
3 129 Soeren Linder 599 31:45.8
4 147 Graham Davidson 589 31:58.6
5 185 Sebastian Hock 598 32:44.3
6 (195) Amos Skinner 604 33:05.8
7 (209) Steve Greenwell 596 33:59.9

22. 527 NOTRE DAME (31:28.8 157:23.7)
==========================================================
1 51 Tim Moore 511 30:50.0
2 61 Todd Mobley 510 30:58.9
3 118 David Alber 504 31:35.1
4 144 Eric Morrison 512 31:56.9
5 153 Ryan Johnson 506 32:02.8
6 (186) Brian Kerwin 508 32:44.5
7 (202) John Keane 507 33:21.0

23. 552 NORTH CAROLINA STATE (31:42.2 158:30.6)
==========================================================
1 44 Devin Swann 453 30:41.8
2 49 David Patterson 451 30:48.2
3 79 Kurtis Marlowe 450 31:08.3
4 187 Bryce Ruiz 452 32:47.7
5 193 Dean Bowker 444 33:04.7
6 (194) David Christian 446 33:05.1
7 (201) Ricky Brookshire 445 33:19.3

23. 552 TEXAS (31:32.3 157:41.3)
==========================================================
1 58 Ben Dawson 662 30:57.0
2 66 Kevin Barra 659 31:03.1
3 119 Jeff Wood 674 31:35.8
4 150 Zach Zeller 675 32:00.5
5 159 Mark Floreani 663 32:04.9
6 (208) Cameron Keel 664 33:52.0

25. 565 INDIANA (31:34.4 157:51.7)
==========================================================
1 59 John Jefferson 264 30:57.4
2 69 Sean Jefferson 265 31:04.0
3 133 Eric Redman 269 31:49.7
4 143 Tom Burns 259 31:55.2
5 161 Bart Phariss 267 32:05.5
6 (168) Stephen Haas 263 32:19.4
7 (178) Nathan Purcell 268 32:32.7

26. 569 TEXAS A&M (31:34.1 157:50.5)
==========================================================
1 71 Andrew Cook 688 31:04.2
2 73 Jon Lewis 694 31:05.8
3 113 Juan de Bastos 690 31:32.6
4 155 Brian McKiustry 695 32:03.8
5 157 Tommy Bonn 687 32:04.2
6 (163) Jayme D'Agnolo 689 32:10.5
7 (206) Joe Lanzillotti 693 33:38.7

27. 592 COLORADO STATE (31:39.2 158:15.7)
==========================================================
1 91 Raegan Robb 163 31:17.0
2 108 Austin Vigil 164 31:29.1
3 110 Josh Glaab 159 31:31.5
4 111 Dylan Olchin 162 31:31.5
5 172 Ammon Larsen 160 32:26.7
6 (179) Bill Michel 161 32:35.4
7 (191) Matt Cainciulli 158 32:56.8

28. 598 ALABAMA (31:44.3 158:41.3)
==========================================================
1 10 David Kimani 4 29:48.0
2 64 Peter Kiprono 5 30:59.8
3 141 Tyler Stanfield 9 31:54.6
4 180 Todd Fayant 3 32:37.4
5 203 Kevin McDonough 7 33:21.6
6 (210) Aaron Norton 8 34:14.9

29. 617 IOWA (31:41.6 158:27.9)
==========================================================
1 75 Matt Esche 289 31:06.9
2 109 Micah Vandenend 299 31:29.7
3 132 Dan Haut 290 31:47.0
4 136 Anthony Rakaric 295 31:51.8
5 165 Dan Trainor 297 32:12.6
6 (188) Brian Rae 294 32:49.2
7 (192) Joseph Welter 300 33:04.0

30. 646 MICHIGAN STATE (31:56.8 159:43.6)
==========================================================
1 41 Andrew Marsh 359 30:40.1
2 74 Chris Toloff 364 31:06.6
3 149 Jason Mueller 360 31:59.7
4 182 Cleve Thorson 363 32:40.0
5 200 Brian Wilson 366 33:17.2
6 (213) Steve Sherer 362 34:55.7
7 (214) James Johnson 357 35:46.6

31. 647 TENNESSEE (31:46.7 158:53.5)
==========================================================
1 78 Patrick Gildea 647 31:07.6
2 107 Eric Bell 642 31:28.1
3 142 Ed Davis 645 31:54.8
4 151 Scott Defilippis 646 32:01.4
5 169 Steve Klein 652 32:21.7
6 (181) Tim Kelly 650 32:38.2
7 (205) Rob Cloutier 644 33:31.4




Place TmPl Name Cl No. School 5k Spli Timewmn
===== ==== ===================== == ==== ========================= ======= =======
1 1 Shalane Flanagan JR 420 NORTH CAROLINA 9:49 19:36.0
2 Kate O'Neill SR 860 YALE 9:58 19:45.9
3 2 Alicia Craig SO 607 STANFORD 9:58 19:48.0
4 3 Lauren Fleshman SR 609 STANFORD 9:58 19:48.3
5 4 Michaela Manova JR 75 BRIGHAM YOUNG 9:58 19:49.5
6 5 Molly Huddle FR 493 NOTRE DAME 9:58 19:55.7
7 6 Kassie Anderson FR 68 BRIGHAM YOUNG 9:58 19:56.1
8 7 Ida Nilsson SO 462 NORTHERN ARIZONA 9:59 19:57.7
9 Megan Metcalfe SO 796 WEST VIRGINIA 10:00 20:01.0
10 8 Sara Gorton SO 132 COLORADO 9:58 20:01.4
11 9 Malindi Elmore SR 608 STANFORD 10:01 20:01.8
12 10 Johanna Nilsson FR 463 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:06 20:01.8
13 Laura O'Neill SR 861 YALE 9:58 20:05.8
14 Karin Van Rooyen SO 586 SOUTHERN METHODIST 9:58 20:06.3
15 11 Vicky Gill SR 217 FLORIDA STATE 9:59 20:07.4
16 12 Christin Wurth SR 38 ARKANSAS 10:00 20:07.5
17 13 Lena Nilsson JR 714 UCLA 10:01 20:10.0
18 Maria Cicero SO 66 BOSTON 10:01 20:13.7
19 14 Lauren King SO 495 NOTRE DAME 10:00 20:14.5
20 15 Katie Martin JR 77 BRIGHAM YOUNG 10:03 20:15.2
21 16 Molly Austin SR 129 COLORADO 10:05 20:15.9
22 17 Natalie Florence SO 131 COLORADO 10:06 20:16.6
23 Jennifer Payne SR 629 STONY BROOK 10:04 20:17.6
24 Briana Shook SR 700 TOLEDO 9:58 20:18.7
25 18 Annie Bersagel SO 764 WAKE FOREST 10:06 20:23.4
26 19 Londa Bevins SR 25 ARKANSAS 10:07 20:23.9
27 20 Michelle Carson JR 343 MICHIGAN STATE 10:04 20:25.6
28 21 Mary Cullen SO 560 PROVIDENCE 10:03 20:26.8
29 22 Kristin Price JR 440 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:01 20:27.8
30 Mollie DeFrancesco SR 303 JAMES MADISON 10:06 20:29.2
31 Melissa Gulli SR 686 TEXAS A&M 10:12 20:29.8
32 Julie Culley JR 580 RUTGERS 10:02 20:30.9
33 Carrie Zografos SR 530 OREGON 10:18 20:31.4
34 23 Caroline Bierbaum FR 187 DUKE 10:09 20:32.3
35 24 Marina Muncan FR 724 VILLANOVA 10:12 20:33.4
36 25 Talis Apud-Martinez JR 677 TEXAS 10:12 20:34.2
37 Erin Moffett JR 183 DEPAUL 10:02 20:34.6
38 26 Ali Henderson JR 802 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:21 20:35.1
39 27 Erin Sicher JR 237 GEORGETOWN 10:08 20:35.4
40 Christa Benton SO 582 SOUTH FLORIDA 10:07 20:35.6
41 28 Breanne Sandberg FR 81 BRIGHAM YOUNG 10:10 20:36.3
42 29 Roisin McGettigan SR 563 PROVIDENCE 10:13 20:36.9
43 Amy Mortimer SR 305 KANSAS STATE 10:20 20:37.4
44 30 Ioana Parusheva SO 725 VILLANOVA 10:07 20:38.9
45 31 Sarah Scholl SO 236 GEORGETOWN 10:14 20:44.5
46 32 Jaime Cottle SR 72 BRIGHAM YOUNG 10:13 20:45.1
47 33 Jamie Krzyminski JR 347 MICHIGAN STATE 10:12 20:46.7
48 34 Loretta Kilmer SO 173 COLUMBIA 10:23 20:48.2
49 Adriana Zalucka SO 1 AKRON 10:22 20:48.4
50 35 Sharon Dickie SR 635 TENNESSEE 10:09 20:48.8
51 36 Rebecca Walter FR 330 MICHIGAN 10:23 20:49.3
52 37 Jennifer Handley SR 492 NOTRE DAME 10:15 20:50.1
53 38 Amanda Bales FR 388 MISSOURI 10:10 20:51.3
54 39 Valerie Lauver FR 392 MISSOURI 10:17 20:51.5
55 Emily Field JR 585 SOUTHERN METHODIST 10:16 20:52.2
56 Sara Vergote SR 701 TOLEDO 10:12 20:53.2
57 40 Sara Bei SO 605 STANFORD 9:58 20:54.2
58 41 Traniere Clement JR 227 GEORGETOWN 10:16 20:54.6
59 42 Mindy Peterson SO 844 INDIANA 10:22 20:55.0
60 Samia Akbar SR 10 AMERICAN 10:19 20:55.5
61 43 Heather Cappello SR 558 PROVIDENCE 10:22 20:56.5
62 44 Patricia Nolan SO 174 COLUMBIA 10:22 20:57.6
63 45 Jessie Swan SR 318 MARQUETTE 10:23 20:58.4
64 46 Risa Rutland SR 772 WAKE FOREST 10:25 20:58.6
65 47 Kristina Roth FR 441 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:34 20:59.5
66 Marie Nilsson JR 529 OKLAHOMA STATE 10:22 20:59.8
67 48 Kalin Toedebusch SO 728 VILLANOVA 10:23 21:00.1
68 49 Nicole Lee SO 232 GEORGETOWN 10:18 21:00.7
69 50 Andreine Byrd SR 26 ARKANSAS 10:12 21:00.8
70 51 Josi Lauber SO 437 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:27 21:01.1
71 52 Deirdre Byrne SO 557 PROVIDENCE 10:22 21:01.6
72 53 Anna Sherman SO 773 WAKE FOREST 10:39 21:01.9
73 54 Courtney Inman SR 782 WASHINGTON 10:18 21:02.0
74 Catherine Wanyoike JR 52 AUBURN 10:23 21:02.5
75 55 Jane Maxwell JR 753 VIRGINIA 10:25 21:02.6
76 56 Loryn King FR 496 NOTRE DAME 10:23 21:03.1
77 57 Audrey Giesler JR 833 INDIANA 10:19 21:03.3
78 58 Stephanie Madia FR 497 NOTRE DAME 10:22 21:05.2
79 59 Erin Sullivan SR 614 STANFORD 10:23 21:06.0
80 60 Maura McMahon JR 806 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:30 21:06.4
81 Emily Kroshus JR 556 PRINCETON 10:25 21:07.5
82 61 Erika Edwards SO 457 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:32 21:08.3
83 62 Rebecca Mitchell JR 723 VILLANOVA 10:28 21:08.8
84 63 Erin Sims SR 684 TEXAS 10:29 21:09.0
85 64 Clara Horowitz FR 191 DUKE 10:32 21:09.7
86 65 Alejandra Barrientos SO 704 UCLA 10:26 21:10.1
87 Darja Vasiljeva JR 368 MINNESOTA 10:29 21:10.7
88 66 Jodee Adams-Moore SO 226 GEORGETOWN 10:25 21:11.2
89 67 Rachel Evjen SR 482 NORTHWESTERN 10:29 21:11.6
90 Kim Hemstreet SR 184 DETROIT-MERCY 10:26 21:13.1
91 68 Erin Donohue SO 419 NORTH CAROLINA 10:22 21:13.5
92 69 Amy Hastings FR 15 ARIZONA STATE 10:27 21:14.3
93 70 Hilary Edmondson JR 831 WISCONSIN 10:24 21:14.4
94 71 Tera Moody SR 137 COLORADO 10:32 21:14.5
95 72 Sarah Pepera JR 349 MICHIGAN STATE 10:39 21:14.8
96 73 Tracey Brauksieck FR 543 PENN STATE 10:29 21:15.1
97 74 Caitlin Hickin JR 171 COLUMBIA 10:28 21:15.7
98 75 Jodi Jakubek FR 314 MARQUETTE 10:38 21:15.7
99 76 Nan Kannard JR 73 BRIGHAM YOUNG 10:23 21:16.8
100 77 Stacey Ritz JR 61 BALL STATE 10:30 21:17.3
101 78 Melissa Stelloto JR 178 COLUMBIA 10:30 21:18.2
102 79 Ellen Dwyer SR 745 VIRGINIA 10:27 21:18.6
103 80 Brooke Novak SR 639 TENNESSEE 10:23 21:19.8
104 81 Jill Laurendeau JR 231 GEORGETOWN 10:25 21:20.2
105 82 Maureen Scott FR 33 ARKANSAS 10:30 21:20.6
106 Meredith Crane FR 685 TEXAS A&M 10:30 21:21.4
107 83 Jessie Kindschi SR 74 BRIGHAM YOUNG 10:15 21:22.2
108 84 Lindsey Gallo JR 321 MICHIGAN 10:23 21:22.4
109 85 Jane Martineau SR 325 MICHIGAN 10:34 21:22.7
110 86 Anita Siraki SO 613 STANFORD 10:31 21:22.8
111 87 Dawn Domaschk SR 679 TEXAS 10:31 21:23.1
112 88 Laura Jakosky FR 29 ARKANSAS 10:33 21:23.1
113 89 Jessica Gall FR 832 INDIANA 10:28 21:23.1
114 90 Emer O'Shea SR 564 PROVIDENCE 10:30 21:23.5
115 91 Susan Barth SR 309 MARQUETTE 10:38 21:24.4
116 92 Liz Gesel FR 721 VILLANOVA 10:41 21:24.5
117 93 Elaine Canchola SR 828 WISCONSIN 10:24 21:25.0
118 94 Marni Kruppa SR 230 GEORGETOWN 10:18 21:25.5
119 95 Shannon Rowbury FR 198 DUKE 10:42 21:25.9
120 96 Erin Franklin FR 768 WAKE FOREST 10:39 21:26.1
121 97 Linsey Blaisdell SO 827 WISCONSIN 10:28 21:26.8
122 98 Jeanne Spink SR 328 MICHIGAN 10:34 21:27.4
123 Jessica Huff JR 301 IOWA STATE 10:17 21:27.7
124 99 Cindy Durocher JR 345 MICHIGAN STATE 10:31 21:27.9
125 100 Cody Sohn SR 21 ARIZONA STATE 10:32 21:29.4
126 Caity Phillips JR 306 KENTUCKY 10:29 21:29.8
127 101 Amy Chipman SR 390 MISSOURI 10:38 21:29.9
128 102 Jeane Goff SO 610 STANFORD 10:33 21:30.1
129 Rachael Cuellar JR 416 NEW MEXICO STATE 10:35 21:30.8
130 Brooke Thomas JR 584 SOUTHERN CAL 10:37 21:31.0
131 103 Shiloh Whiting SO 37 ARKANSAS 10:35 21:31.3
132 104 Ana Morales SR 500 NOTRE DAME 10:26 21:31.6
133 Shannon Wommack SO 656 TENNESSEE-CHATTANOOGA 10:30 21:32.4
134 105 Molly Landreth SO 547 PENN STATE 10:41 21:32.5
135 Lauren Burks FR 253 GEORGIA 10:24 21:32.8
136 106 Jill Scully SO 62 BALL STATE 10:38 21:32.8
137 107 Michelle Wale SO 553 PENN STATE 10:35 21:33.2
138 108 Jackie Zeigle FR 140 COLORADO 10:38 21:33.4
139 109 Jinny Hanifan JR 460 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:39 21:34.2
140 110 Alice Schmidt SO 429 NORTH CAROLINA 10:46 21:34.5
141 Jessica Zarndt SR 718 UNLV 10:37 21:34.6
142 111 Tenke Zoltani FR 180 COLUMBIA 10:47 21:34.7
143 112 Heidi Lane FR 837 WISCONSIN 10:38 21:34.9
144 113 Lisa Stublic FR 177 COLUMBIA 10:47 21:34.9
145 114 Lindsay Hattendorf FR 834 INDIANA 10:40 21:35.0
146 115 Danielle Coon SO 765 WAKE FOREST 10:45 21:35.3
147 116 Michelle Lilienthal JR 839 WISCONSIN 10:37 21:35.7
148 Ariana Lee JR 401 MONTANA STATE 10:39 21:36.5
149 117 Liz Reusser SR 845 WISCONSIN 10:35 21:36.8
150 118 Desiree Davila SO 13 ARIZONA STATE 10:34 21:37.8
151 119 Kim Moore SR 394 MISSOURI 10:41 21:38.3
152 120 Meg McGarvey JR 754 VIRGINIA 10:43 21:39.4
153 121 Rebecca Obrecht JR 842 INDIANA 10:35 21:40.5
154 122 Kara Scanlin FR 756 VIRGINIA 10:32 21:41.3
155 123 Crystal Meeks JR 59 BALL STATE 10:37 21:41.6
156 124 Lindsey Egerdahl SO 778 WASHINGTON 10:51 21:41.9
157 125 Anna Marie Masinelli FR 17 ARIZONA STATE 10:36 21:42.2
158 126 Jackie Swan SR 317 MARQUETTE 10:43 21:43.0
159 127 Andrea Parker SO 326 MICHIGAN 10:36 21:44.9
160 128 Laura Evans SR 481 NORTHWESTERN 10:44 21:45.9
161 129 Jenny Stevens FR 551 PENN STATE 10:46 21:46.0
162 130 Diana Hossfield SO 485 NORTHWESTERN 10:48 21:46.1
163 131 Sally Meyerhoff FR 196 DUKE 10:51 21:46.1
164 132 Megan Cauble SR 633 TENNESSEE 10:47 21:48.3
165 133 Allison Lind SR 221 FLORIDA STATE 10:40 21:48.5
166 134 Dawn Cleary SR 744 VIRGINIA 10:28 21:48.8
167 135 Diana Henderson JR 434 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:43 21:48.8
168 136 Chelsea Loomis SO 324 MICHIGAN 10:36 21:48.9
169 137 Jessica Scalzo FR 20 ARIZONA STATE 10:41 21:50.0
170 138 Katie Nowak SR 60 BALL STATE 10:37 21:50.4
171 139 Erica Sigmont FR 34 ARKANSAS 10:20 21:50.6
172 140 Serena Ramsey SO 397 MISSOURI 10:42 21:51.0
173 141 Natalie Stein FR 352 MICHIGAN STATE 10:42 21:51.6
174 142 Ashley Seaton SO 757 VIRGINIA 10:45 21:52.0
175 143 Kristyn Shiring FR 808 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:51 21:52.4
176 144 Lisa Cappello JR 559 PROVIDENCE 10:44 21:53.9
177 Victoria Chang JR 254 HAWAII 10:42 21:54.7
178 145 Jackie Kosakowski SO 804 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:52 21:54.9
179 146 Natalie Rogers FR 465 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:41 21:55.4
180 147 Valerie Flores JR 708 UCLA 10:51 21:55.7
181 148 Jamie Haro JR 313 MARQUETTE 10:55 21:56.1
182 149 Janelle Vadnais SO 442 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:46 21:57.2
183 150 Emille Geheste SR 459 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:50 21:57.2
184 151 Ashley McLeod SR 393 MISSOURI 10:49 21:57.3
185 152 Abigail Nelkie FR 439 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:46 21:57.5
186 153 Christine Bolf FR 130 COLORADO 10:43 21:57.8
187 154 Katy Hillard JR 544 PENN STATE 10:40 21:57.9
188 155 Misty Harper SR 219 FLORIDA STATE 10:52 21:58.0
189 156 Estelle Brose JR 455 NORTHERN ARIZONA 10:50 21:58.4
190 157 Sarah Ross JR 682 TEXAS 10:47 22:00.3
191 158 Katherine Bonugli JR 389 MISSOURI 10:41 22:01.1
192 159 Tara Johnson JR 545 PENN STATE 10:44 22:01.4
193 160 Elizabeth Burke SR 165 COLUMBIA 10:45 22:02.2
194 161 Liz Awtrey SR 417 NORTH CAROLINA 10:53 22:02.5
195 162 Laura Stanley FR 199 DUKE 10:49 22:02.7
196 Katie Yemm JR 157 COLORADO STATE 10:48 22:04.1
197 163 Natalie Hughes SO 220 FLORIDA STATE 10:53 22:05.6
198 164 Alli Sauer FR 316 MARQUETTE 10:53 22:06.1
199 165 Kate Spigel JR 785 WASHINGTON 10:52 22:06.1
200 166 Phebe Ko SO 193 DUKE 10:57 22:06.3
201 167 Nicole Kuznia SR 486 NORTHWESTERN 10:54 22:06.8
202 Stacey Vidt SR 763 VIRGINIA TECH 10:45 22:07.2
203 168 Sarah Huddleston SO 56 BALL STATE 10:48 22:08.6
204 169 Emily Blakeslee SO 479 NORTHWESTERN 10:50 22:09.0
205 170 Julia Lucas FR 438 NORTH CAROLINA STATE 10:50 22:09.2
206 171 Jenna Timinsky FR 715 UCLA 10:47 22:09.2
207 172 Carmen Winant SO 717 UCLA 10:41 22:09.4
208 173 Sharon O'Connor JR 755 VIRGINIA 10:53 22:09.6
209 174 Amanda Fitz-Gustafson FR 14 ARIZONA STATE 10:47 22:09.6
210 Maureen McCandless SO 554 PITTSBURGH 10:46 22:10.1
211 175 Tara Guelig SR 800 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:53 22:11.0
212 176 Kate Bradshaw SR 776 WASHINGTON 10:56 22:11.5
213 177 Jessica Pery FR 428 NORTH CAROLINA 10:53 22:12.6
214 178 Sarah Pizzo SO 327 MICHIGAN 10:47 22:12.8
215 179 Jackie Mulrooney FR 841 WISCONSIN 10:44 22:13.3
216 180 Laura Halverson SO 780 WASHINGTON 10:52 22:13.4
217 181 Carre Joyce JR 722 VILLANOVA 10:39 22:13.7
218 182 Jill Miller FR 771 WAKE FOREST 10:49 22:13.9
219 183 Cassie King FR 422 NORTH CAROLINA 10:50 22:15.2
220 184 Nikeya Green SO 769 WAKE FOREST 10:49 22:17.2
221 185 Karen Rogers SR 488 NORTHWESTERN 10:46 22:17.7
222 186 Heidi Hullinger JR 192 DUKE 10:59 22:18.4
223 187 Elizabeth Lindgren FR 16 ARIZONA STATE 10:52 22:20.9
224 188 Allison Hall FR 709 UCLA 10:51 22:22.0
225 189 Katie Wales JR 503 NOTRE DAME 10:46 22:22.5
226 190 Cheryl Bauer JR 799 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:52 22:22.5
227 191 Kirsty Smith SO 726 VILLANOVA 10:41 22:24.9
228 192 Laura Hodgson FR 781 WASHINGTON 10:52 22:25.4
229 193 Maureen Thomas SO 552 PENN STATE 10:54 22:29.9
230 194 Gail Stec FR 351 MICHIGAN STATE 11:00 22:30.2
231 195 Anne Clinton SO 215 FLORIDA STATE 11:05 22:34.6
232 196 Kyna Forkins SO 483 NORTHWESTERN 11:05 22:35.1
233 197 Jodi Jones JR 681 TEXAS 10:52 22:35.7
234 198 Lauren Heron FR 803 WILLILAM AND MARY 10:57 22:35.9
235 199 Allison Miller FR 840 INDIANA 11:12 22:36.7
236 Jessica Winters JR 787 WEBER STATE 11:08 22:37.5
237 200 Katie Scarlett JR 683 TEXAS 11:07 22:38.0
238 201 Jessica Southers SR 640 TENNESSEE 11:04 22:39.7
239 202 Aubrey Gaffer SO 54 BALL STATE 11:12 22:39.8
240 203 Brittany Ballard FR 342 MICHIGAN STATE 11:00 22:40.6
241 204 Kendall Grgan-Wheeler SO 133 COLORADO 11:08 22:44.3
242 205 Jamie Gibbs SO 779 WASHINGTON 10:52 22:52.4
243 206 Nicole Hartford FR 55 BALL STATE 11:15 22:53.3
244 207 Susie Emond FR 310 MARQUETTE 11:11 22:55.4
245 208 Lori Mann SO 710 UCLA 11:06 22:59.3
246 209 Felicia Guliford SR 637 TENNESSEE 10:56 23:00.4
247 210 Kelly Siefker FR 847 INDIANA 11:12 23:00.9
248 Olga Cronin SR 797 WESTERN KENTUCKY 10:53 23:08.6
249 211 Roisin Quinn SO 565 PROVIDENCE 11:27 23:23.0
250 212 Elizabeth McCalley SR 638 TENNESSEE 11:23 23:27.9
251 213 Laura Melendez SO 223 FLORIDA STATE 11:31 23:38.0
252 214 Jennie Sucher SO 431 NORTH CAROLINA 11:28 23:43.5
253 215 Erin Anderson SR 630 TENNESSEE 11:36 23:51.3
254 216 Jennifer Gomez FR 218 FLORIDA STATE 11:39 24:12.0




1. 85 BRIGHAM YOUNG (20:16.5 101:22.2)
==========================================================
1 4 Michaela Manova 75 19:49.5
2 6 Kassie Anderson 68 19:56.1
3 15 Katie Martin 77 20:15.2
4 28 Breanne Sandberg 81 20:36.3
5 32 Jaime Cottle 72 20:45.1
6 ( 76) Nan Kannard 73 21:16.8
7 ( 83) Jessie Kindschi 74 21:22.2

2. 113 STANFORD (20:19.7 101:38.2)
==========================================================
1 2 Alicia Craig 607 19:48.0
2 3 Lauren Fleshman 609 19:48.3
3 9 Malindi Elmore 608 20:01.8
4 40 Sara Bei 605 20:54.2
5 59 Erin Sullivan 614 21:06.0
6 ( 86) Anita Siraki 613 21:22.8
7 (102) Jeane Goff 610 21:30.1

3. 170 NOTRE DAME (20:37.8 103:08.6)
==========================================================
1 5 Molly Huddle 493 19:55.7
2 14 Lauren King 495 20:14.5
3 37 Jennifer Handley 492 20:50.1
4 56 Loryn King 496 21:03.1
5 58 Stephanie Madia 497 21:05.2
6 (104) Ana Morales 500 21:31.6
7 (189) Katie Wales 503 22:22.5

4. 214 GEORGETOWN (20:53.3 104:26.4)
==========================================================
1 27 Erin Sicher 237 20:35.4
2 31 Sarah Scholl 236 20:44.5
3 41 Traniere Clement 227 20:54.6
4 49 Nicole Lee 232 21:00.7
5 66 Jodee Adams-Moore 226 21:11.2
6 ( 81) Jill Laurendeau 231 21:20.2
7 ( 94) Marni Kruppa 230 21:25.5

5. 220 COLORADO (20:40.4 103:21.7)
==========================================================
1 8 Sara Gorton 132 20:01.4
2 16 Molly Austin 129 20:15.9
3 17 Natalie Florence 131 20:16.6
4 71 Tera Moody 137 21:14.5
5 108 Jackie Zeigle 140 21:33.4
6 (153) Christine Bolf 130 21:57.8
7 (204) Kendall Grgan-Wheeler 133 22:44.3

6. 235 PROVIDENCE (20:53.1 104:25.2)
==========================================================
1 21 Mary Cullen 560 20:26.8
2 29 Roisin McGettigan 563 20:36.9
3 43 Heather Cappello 558 20:56.5
4 52 Deirdre Byrne 557 21:01.6
5 90 Emer O'Shea 564 21:23.5
6 (144) Lisa Cappello 559 21:53.9
7 (211) Roisin Quinn 565 23:23.0

7. 251 ARKANSAS (20:51.2 104:15.8)
==========================================================
1 12 Christin Wurth 38 20:07.5
2 19 Londa Bevins 25 20:23.9
3 50 Andreine Byrd 26 21:00.8
4 82 Maureen Scott 33 21:20.6
5 88 Laura Jakosky 29 21:23.1
6 (103) Shiloh Whiting 37 21:31.3
7 (139) Erica Sigmont 34 21:50.6

8. 256 VILLANOVA (20:57.2 104:45.6)
==========================================================
1 24 Marina Muncan 724 20:33.4
2 30 Ioana Parusheva 725 20:38.9
3 48 Kalin Toedebusch 728 21:00.1
4 62 Rebecca Mitchell 723 21:08.8
5 92 Liz Gesel 721 21:24.5
6 (181) Carre Joyce 722 22:13.7
7 (191) Kirsty Smith 726 22:24.9

9. 328 WAKE FOREST (21:05.1 105:25.2)
==========================================================
1 18 Annie Bersagel 764 20:23.4
2 46 Risa Rutland 772 20:58.6
3 53 Anna Sherman 773 21:01.9
4 96 Erin Franklin 768 21:26.1
5 115 Danielle Coon 765 21:35.3
6 (182) Jill Miller 771 22:13.9
7 (184) Nikeya Green 769 22:17.2

10. 333 NORTHERN ARIZONA (20:55.5 104:37.3)
==========================================================
1 7 Ida Nilsson 462 19:57.7
2 10 Johanna Nilsson 463 20:01.8
3 61 Erika Edwards 457 21:08.3
4 109 Jinny Hanifan 460 21:34.2
5 146 Natalie Rogers 465 21:55.4
6 (150) Emille Geheste 459 21:57.2
7 (156) Estelle Brose 455 21:58.4

11. 341 COLUMBIA (21:10.9 105:54.2)
==========================================================
1 34 Loretta Kilmer 173 20:48.2
2 44 Patricia Nolan 174 20:57.6
3 74 Caitlin Hickin 171 21:15.7
4 78 Melissa Stelloto 178 21:18.2
5 111 Tenke Zoltani 180 21:34.7
6 (113) Lisa Stublic 177 21:34.9
7 (160) Elizabeth Burke 165 22:02.2

12. 365 MICHIGAN STATE (21:09.3 105:46.5)
==========================================================
1 20 Michelle Carson 343 20:25.6
2 33 Jamie Krzyminski 347 20:46.7
3 72 Sarah Pepera 349 21:14.8
4 99 Cindy Durocher 345 21:27.9
5 141 Natalie Stein 352 21:51.6
6 (194) Gail Stec 351 22:30.2
7 (203) Brittany Ballard 342 22:40.6

13. 404 NORTH CAROLINA STATE (21:14.9 106:14.2)
==========================================================
1 22 Kristin Price 440 20:27.8
2 47 Kristina Roth 441 20:59.5
3 51 Josi Lauber 437 21:01.1
4 135 Diana Henderson 434 21:48.8
5 149 Janelle Vadnais 442 21:57.2
6 (152) Abigail Nelkie 439 21:57.5
7 (170) Julia Lucas 438 22:09.2

14. 423 INDIANA (21:19.4 106:36.9)
==========================================================
1 42 Mindy Peterson 844 20:55.0
2 57 Audrey Giesler 833 21:03.3
3 89 Jessica Gall 832 21:23.1
4 114 Lindsay Hattendorf 834 21:35.0
5 121 Rebecca Obrecht 842 21:40.5
6 (199) Allison Miller 840 22:36.7
7 (210) Kelly Siefker 847 23:00.9

15. 430 MICHIGAN (21:21.4 106:46.6)
==========================================================
1 36 Rebecca Walter 330 20:49.3
2 84 Lindsey Gallo 321 21:22.4
3 85 Jane Martineau 325 21:22.7
4 98 Jeanne Spink 328 21:27.4
5 127 Andrea Parker 326 21:44.9
6 (136) Chelsea Loomis 324 21:48.9
7 (178) Sarah Pizzo 327 22:12.8

16. 437 MISSOURI (21:20.4 106:42.0)
==========================================================
1 38 Amanda Bales 388 20:51.3
2 39 Valerie Lauver 392 20:51.5
3 101 Amy Chipman 390 21:29.9
4 119 Kim Moore 394 21:38.3
5 140 Serena Ramsey 397 21:51.0
6 (151) Ashley McLeod 393 21:57.3
7 (158) Katherine Bonugli 389 22:01.1

17. 475 DUKE (21:23.4 106:56.7)
==========================================================
1 23 Caroline Bierbaum 187 20:32.3
2 64 Clara Horowitz 191 21:09.7
3 95 Shannon Rowbury 198 21:25.9
4 131 Sally Meyerhoff 196 21:46.1
5 162 Laura Stanley 199 22:02.7
6 (166) Phebe Ko 193 22:06.3
7 (186) Heidi Hullinger 192 22:18.4

18. 485 MARQUETTE (21:27.5 107:17.5)
==========================================================
1 45 Jessie Swan 318 20:58.4
2 75 Jodi Jakubek 314 21:15.7
3 91 Susan Barth 309 21:24.4
4 126 Jackie Swan 317 21:43.0
5 148 Jamie Haro 313 21:56.1
6 (164) Alli Sauer 316 22:06.1
7 (207) Susie Emond 310 22:55.4

19. 488 WISCONSIN (21:27.4 107:16.7)
==========================================================
1 70 Hilary Edmondson 831 21:14.4
2 93 Elaine Canchola 828 21:25.0
3 97 Linsey Blaisdell 827 21:26.8
4 112 Heidi Lane 837 21:34.9
5 116 Michelle Lilienthal 839 21:35.7
6 (117) Liz Reusser 845 21:36.8
7 (179) Jackie Mulrooney 841 22:13.3

20. 510 VIRGINIA (21:30.2 107:30.6)
==========================================================
1 55 Jane Maxwell 753 21:02.6
2 79 Ellen Dwyer 745 21:18.6
3 120 Meg McGarvey 754 21:39.4
4 122 Kara Scanlin 756 21:41.3
5 134 Dawn Cleary 744 21:48.8
6 (142) Ashley Seaton 757 21:52.0
7 (173) Sharon O'Connor 755 22:09.6

21. 517 NORTH CAROLINA (21:19.9 106:39.1)
==========================================================
1 1 Shalane Flanagan 420 19:36.0
2 68 Erin Donohue 419 21:13.5
3 110 Alice Schmidt 429 21:34.5
4 161 Liz Awtrey 417 22:02.5
5 177 Jessica Pery 428 22:12.6
6 (183) Cassie King 422 22:15.2
7 (214) Jennie Sucher 431 23:43.5

22. 529 TEXAS (21:32.5 107:42.2)
==========================================================
1 25 Talis Apud-Martinez 677 20:34.2
2 63 Erin Sims 684 21:09.0
3 87 Dawn Domaschk 679 21:23.1
4 157 Sarah Ross 682 22:00.3
5 197 Jodi Jones 681 22:35.7
6 (200) Katie Scarlett 683 22:38.0

23. 549 WILLILAM AND MARY (21:32.0 107:39.7)
==========================================================
1 26 Ali Henderson 802 20:35.1
2 60 Maura McMahon 806 21:06.4
3 143 Kristyn Shiring 808 21:52.4
4 145 Jackie Kosakowski 804 21:54.9
5 175 Tara Guelig 800 22:11.0
6 (190) Cheryl Bauer 799 22:22.5
7 (198) Lauren Heron 803 22:35.9

23. 549 ARIZONA STATE (21:34.8 107:53.6)
==========================================================
1 69 Amy Hastings 15 21:14.3
2 100 Cody Sohn 21 21:29.4
3 118 Desiree Davila 13 21:37.8
4 125 Anna Marie Masinelli 17 21:42.2
5 137 Jessica Scalzo 20 21:50.0
6 (174) Amanda Fitz-Gustafson 14 22:09.6
7 (187) Elizabeth Lindgren 16 22:20.9

25. 568 UCLA (21:30.9 107:34.4)
==========================================================
1 13 Lena Nilsson 714 20:10.0
2 65 Alejandra Barrientos 704 21:10.1
3 147 Valerie Flores 708 21:55.7
4 171 Jenna Timinsky 715 22:09.2
5 172 Carmen Winant 717 22:09.4
6 (188) Allison Hall 709 22:22.0
7 (208) Lori Mann 710 22:59.3

25. 568 PENN STATE (21:37.0 108:04.6)
==========================================================
1 73 Tracey Brauksieck 543 21:15.1
2 105 Molly Landreth 547 21:32.5
3 107 Michelle Wale 553 21:33.2
4 129 Jenny Stevens 551 21:46.0
5 154 Katy Hillard 544 21:57.9
6 (159) Tara Johnson 545 22:01.4
7 (193) Maureen Thomas 552 22:29.9

27. 612 BALL STATE (21:42.2 108:30.7)
==========================================================
1 77 Stacey Ritz 61 21:17.3
2 106 Jill Scully 62 21:32.8
3 123 Crystal Meeks 59 21:41.6
4 138 Katie Nowak 60 21:50.4
5 168 Sarah Huddleston 56 22:08.6
6 (202) Aubrey Gaffer 54 22:39.8
7 (206) Nicole Hartford 55 22:53.3

28. 657 FLORIDA STATE (21:42.8 108:34.0)
==========================================================
1 11 Vicky Gill 217 20:07.4
2 133 Allison Lind 221 21:48.5
3 155 Misty Harper 219 21:58.0
4 163 Natalie Hughes 220 22:05.6
5 195 Anne Clinton 215 22:34.6
6 (213) Laura Melendez 223 23:38.0
7 (216) Jennifer Gomez 218 24:12.0

28. 657 TENNESSEE (21:55.4 109:36.9)
==========================================================
1 35 Sharon Dickie 635 20:48.8
2 80 Brooke Novak 639 21:19.8
3 132 Megan Cauble 633 21:48.3
4 201 Jessica Southers 640 22:39.7
5 209 Felicia Guliford 637 23:00.4
6 (212) Elizabeth McCalley 638 23:27.9
7 (215) Erin Anderson 630 23:51.3

30. 661 NORTHWESTERN (21:47.9 108:59.4)
==========================================================
1 67 Rachel Evjen 482 21:11.6
2 128 Laura Evans 481 21:45.9
3 130 Diana Hossfield 485 21:46.1
4 167 Nicole Kuznia 486 22:06.8
5 169 Emily Blakeslee 479 22:09.0
6 (185) Karen Rogers 488 22:17.7
7 (196) Kyna Forkins 483 22:35.1

31. 699 WASHINGTON (21:51.0 109:14.9)
==========================================================
1 54 Courtney Inman 782 21:02.0
2 124 Lindsey Egerdahl 778 21:41.9
3 165 Kate Spigel 785 22:06.1
4 176 Kate Bradshaw 776 22:11.5
5 180 Laura Halverson 780 22:13.4
6 (192) Laura Hodgson 781 22:25.4
7 (205) Jamie Gibbs 779 22:52.4