Physical Evidence Holiday 5k

back to results

Nov. 30, 2002

Physical Evidence Holiday 5k
Brooklyn, MI


5k Run
Overall Female Winners
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Connie Cannon East Lansing MI 41
11
20:41
6:40/M


Women 14 and under
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Rebecca Barton Homer MI 12
36
23:31
7:35/M

2
Caitlin Morton Jerome MI 11
71
33:04
10:40/M


Women 15 to 17
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Ashley Kennedy Brooklyn MI 17
51
26:27
8:32/M


Women 18 to 24
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Emily Merriman Manitou Beach MI 20
19
22:02
7:06/M

2
Stephanie Sitarz East Lansing MI 21
20
22:24
7:14/M

3
Melodee Stever Osseo MI 19
38
24:10
7:48/M

4
Rachel Jewett Nyack NY 23
41
25:08
8:06/M

5
Karlye Towne Pittsford MI 20
61
28:06
9:04/M


Women 25 to 29
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Carolyn Walz Traverse City MI 26
26
22:46
7:21/M

2
Becky Walz Michigan Center MI 26
40
24:35
7:56/M

3
Christina Peek Brooklyn MI 29
73
33:05
10:40/M

4
Marcy Balunas Oak Park IL 29
78
36:32
11:47/M

5
Kim Diver Oak Park IL 28
79
36:33
11:47/M


Women 35 to 39
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Chris Vincent Jackson MI 39
16
21:21
6:53/M

2
Faith Stever Osseo MI 38
70
32:43
10:33/M

3
Ann Morton Jerome MI 37
72
33:04
10:40/M


Women 40 to 44
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Chris Blumhart Adrian MI 43
68
31:56
10:18/M


Women 45 to 49
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Nicki Kennedy Brooklyn MI 45
54
26:46
8:38/M

2
Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 49
55
26:51
8:40/M

3
Lisa Towne Pittsford MI 45
62
28:09
9:05/M

4
Diane Donaldson Jackson MI 47
77
34:57
11:16/M


Women 50 to 54
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Michaela Kioski Grass Lake MI 51
76
34:19
11:04/M


Women 55 to 59
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Gina Whitehead Sturgis MI 56
66
29:31
9:31/M

2
Shirley Torrance Saline MI 57
67
30:05
9:42/M

3
Gloria Hubbell Brooklyn MI 57
81
37:25
12:04/M


Overall Male Winners
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Ed Spier Comstock MI 43
1
19:38
6:20/M


Men 14 and under
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Josh Vincent Jackson MI 11
45
25:34
8:15/M

2
Adam Boden Homer MI 11
75
33:18
10:45/M


Men 15 to 17
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Zack Weaver Brooklyn MI 16
30
23:04
7:26/M


Men 18 to 24
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Justin Noble Brooklyn MI 18
14
21:08
6:49/M


Men 25 to 29
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Scott Quiring West Olive MI 28
7
20:15
6:32/M

2
David Shirkey Clark Lake MI 25
35
23:24
7:33/M

3
Michael Carrigan Jackson MI 26
64
29:23
9:29/M


Men 30 to 34
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Fernando Cazares Adrian MI 33
2
19:50
6:24/M

2
Jamey Lobdell Chelsea MI 31
28
22:57
7:24/M


Men 35 to 39
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Felipe Cazares Adrian MI 37
4
19:56
6:26/M

2
Robert Garrison Saline MI 38
5
20:05
6:29/M

3
Mike Strzyzewski Jackson MI 38
9
20:25
6:35/M

4
Andy Bethune Albion MI 39
12
20:55
6:45/M

5
Keith Stowell Morenci MI 36
24
22:39
7:18/M

6
Tracy Weaver Brooklyn MI 36
48
26:14
8:28/M


Men 40 to 44
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Jeffery Heath Hanover MI 41
3
19:51
6:24/M

2
Scott West Grandville MI 40
13
21:05
6:48/M

3
Denver Towne Pittsford MI 43
21
22:30
7:15/M

4
Gene Gaunt Ann Arbor MI 42
22
22:31
7:16/M

5
Tim Weaver Clark Lake MI 43
31
23:05
7:27/M

6
Dan Lantis Fife Lake MI 42
33
23:17
7:31/M

7
Blair Tuckey Brooklyn MI 42
46
25:37
8:16/M

8
Kurt Beyer Brooklyn MI 41
74
33:06
10:41/M


Men 45 to 49
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Scott Tice Holt MI 47
10
20:28
6:36/M

2
Bruce Barton Homer MI 45
15
21:12
6:50/M

3
Skip Wilcox Brooklyn MI 46
17
21:35
6:58/M

4
Wayne Kott Toledo OH 47
25
22:40
7:19/M

5
Lester Hershberger Albion MI 49
27
22:55
7:24/M

6
Bill Gainsley Brooklyn MI 49
34
23:22
7:32/M

7
Bryan Noble Brooklyn MI 45
37
23:59
7:44/M

8
John King Toledo OH 46
39
24:27
7:53/M

9
John Blumhardt Adrian MI 48
49
26:16
8:28/M

10
Frank Leven Lansing MI 45
53
26:40
8:36/M

11
Jim Matthews Jackson MI 47
82
40:26
13:03/M


Men 50 to 54
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 53
6
20:07
6:29/M

2
Tim Donaldson Jackson MI 50
18
21:43
7:00/M

3
Randy Fielder Jerome MI 51
23
22:35
7:17/M

4
Carson Hall Temperance MI 52
43
25:14
8:08/M

5
Tom Darling Onsted MI 52
47
26:08
8:26/M

6
Bob Quinnell Tipton MI 52
57
27:06
8:45/M

7
Bob Richards Jackson MI 51
60
27:44
8:57/M


Men 55 to 59
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Jim Sperling Onsted MI 55
8
20:20
6:34/M

2
Dennis Whitehead Jackson MI 59
42
25:10
8:07/M

3
Clare Risner Stockbridge MI 57
50
26:22
8:30/M

4
Dave Blough Dexter MI 56
52
26:29
8:33/M

5
Walter Pascal Jackson MI 59
56
27:04
8:44/M

6
Jim Collins Marshall MI 57
65
29:26
9:30/M

7
Duane Bacon Concord MI 55
69
32:15
10:24/M

8
Tom Hubbell Brooklyn MI 59
83
43:57
14:11/M

9
Jim Hill Adrian MI 55
84
47:29
15:19/M


Men 60 to 66
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
David Schupbach Jackson MI 62
29
23:00
7:25/M

2
Frank Willis Oklahoma City OK 60
32
23:14
7:30/M

3
Paul Wood Leslie MI 63
58
27:16
8:48/M

4
Ed Torrance Saline MI 65
59
27:42
8:56/M

5
Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 64
80
36:50
11:53/M


Men 67 and over
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Everett Wirgau Mecosta MI 67
44
25:21
8:11/M

2
Everett Luoma Adrian MI 71
63
29:14
9:26/M


5k Walk 5k Walk
Overall Female Winners
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 57
4
38:59
12:35/M


Women 18 to 24
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Evie Morton Jerome MI 21
21
45:45
14:45/M

2
Emily Stevens Tipton MI 19
24
48:04
15:30/M


Women 25 to 29
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Mary Butris Jackson MI 26
11
40:16
12:59/M


Women 35 to 39
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Aimee Mason Jackson MI 36
26
48:25
15:37/M


Women 40 to 44
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Rose Noble Brooklyn MI 41
16
44:29
14:21/M


Women 45 to 49
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Mary Tylutki Jackson MI 48
10
40:14
12:59/M

2
Debbie Bacon Concord MI 49
12
42:38
13:45/M

3
Darlene Campbell Brooklyn MI 49
18
45:23
14:38/M


Women 50 to 54
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Jody Quinnell Tipton MI 52
25
48:05
15:31/M

2
Susie Coffey Jackson MI 50
27
48:25
15:37/M


Women 55 to 59
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Judi Whitman Brooklyn MI 55
29
1:04:12
20:43/M


Women 60 to 66
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Judie Swank Brooklyn MI 62
5
39:15
12:40/M

2
Janette Vincent Clark Lake MI 61
14
43:32
14:03/M

3
Carol Maynard Marshall MI 61
23
46:23
14:58/M


Women 67 and over
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Betty Dunlap Goodrich MI 71
9
39:56
12:53/M


Overall Male Winners
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 50
1
30:05
9:42/M


Men 14 and under
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Andrew Tuckey Brooklyn MI 11
7
39:53
12:52/M


Men 35 to 39
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Sam Tuckey Brooklyn MI 37
8
39:56
12:53/M


Men 40 to 44
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Yves Nugent Washington MI 42
3
38:14
12:20/M


Men 45 to 49
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Dave Campbell Brooklyn MI 46
19
45:26
14:39/M

2
Keith Morton Jerome MI 46
22
45:46
14:46/M


Men 55 to 59
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Jerry Engle Brooklyn MI 56
2
37:05
11:58/M

2
Maureen Coats Jackson MI 55
30
1:04:18
20:45/M


Men 60 to 66
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Larry Maynard Marshall MI 63
13
43:07
13:55/M

2
Chuck Richardson Clark Lake MI 65
15
44:05
14:13/M


Men 67 and over
Place
Name City Age
Overall
Time
Pace

1
Clifford Mazerov Jerome MI 68
6
39:46
12:50/M

2
Cyril Frolich Brooklyn MI 74
17
45:07
14:33/M

3
Dean Callahan Jerome MI 69
20
45:27
14:40/M

4
Ted Bonkowski Brooklyn MI 70
28
54:32
17:35/M