Huron League Jamboree II

back to results

Oct. 1, 2002

Huron League Jamboree II
Riverview, MI


ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Grosse Ile 27 5. Milan 127 ³
³ 2. Carleton Airport 77 6. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 130 ³
³ 3. Riverview 82 7. Flat Rock 160 ³
³ 4. Monroe Jefferson 92 8. New Boston Huron 239 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

MEN'S 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Jon Hodge (12) GROSSILE 236 16:05.2 1 43. Kevin Clock (10) MONSMCC 269 21:28.2 37
2. Aaron Anderson (12) MONJEFF 262 16:38.0 2 44. Chris Cutcher (10) MONSMCC 270 21:33.9 38
3. Harley Rohloff (12) GROSSILE 239 16:56.6 3 45. Drew Langton (09) MONSMCC 274 21:37.3 P
4. Ray Rollet (11) CARLAIR 206 17:08.5 4 46. Tony Walker (11) FLATROCK 225 21:50.1 40
5. Neil Matthews (12) RIVRVIEW 292 17:26.6 5 47. Paul Botu (09) NEWBOSTH 279 21:59.9 41
6. Adam Shields (11) GROSSILE 240 17:27.9 6 48. Scott Lawson (09) FLATROCK 218 22:14.6 42
7. Adam Gluski (12) GROSSILE 234 17:30.8 7 49. Tim O'Donnell (11) MONSMCC 275 22:19.1 P
8. Dave Brent (10) MONSMCC 268 17:36.7 8 50. Jon Banker (10) RIVRVIEW 287 22:26.9 P
9. Tim Lawson (11) FLATROCK 219 17:38.0 9 51. Josh Beeler (09) MILAN 244 22:37.0 -
10. Grant Balarezo (12) GROSSILE 230 17:47.1 10 52. Dennis Maynard (09) FLATROCK 220 22:40.0 P
11. Grant Gluski (12) GROSSILE 235 17:55.4 P 53. Andrew Groulx (09) MONSMCC 271 22:49.8 -
12. John Davis (12) RIVRVIEW 288 18:02.1 12 54. Zuhair Peracha (12) GROSSILE 238 22:51.2 -
13. Tom Sunderland (12) MONSMCC 278 18:03.7 13 55. Kiel Shiflet (09) MONSMCC 277 23:14.7 -
14. Scott Uhlik (12) CARLAIR 207 18:23.3 14 56. Nick Brant (10) MONSMCC 267 23:18.8 -
15. Robby Isley (11) MILAN 248 18:42.5 15 57. Justin Queen (10) CARLAIR 204 23:21.9 P
16. Nathan Willis (11) MONJEFF 266 18:49.3 16 58. Cody Frueh (12) FLATROCK 211 23:32.0 P
17. Joe Riley (10) CARLAIR 205 18:51.4 17 59. Aaron Leonard (11) MILAN 255 23:33.8 -
18. Eugene LaDuke (10) CARLAIR 202 18:52.7 18 60. Aaron Haynes (11) FLATROCK 214 23:34.8 -
19. Mike Stevenson (09) GROSSILE 241 18:54.4 P 61. Cody Manor (11) MILAN 256 23:39.2 -
20. Duncan Murdock (12) GROSSILE 237 18:59.4 - 62. Zach Welch (11) FLATROCK 228 23:43.4 -
21. Dave Kalisz (11) RIVRVIEW 290 19:17.4 20 63. Kris Kliensmith (09) MONSMCC 273 23:53.3 -
22. Dan Ludwick (11) MONJEFF 263 19:19.5 21 64. Zack Green (10) MILAN 247 24:02.8 -
23. Lamar Tidwell (12) RIVRVIEW 294 19:36.3 22 65. Caleb Laura (12) FLATROCK 217 24:27.0 -
24. Justin Johnson (12) RIVRVIEW 289 19:44.0 23 66. Jeff Burke (10) NEWBOSTH 280 24:36.3 48
25. Jeremy Hedges (10) CARLAIR 201 19:46.5 24 67. Gary Leffew (09) NEWBOSTH 283 25:12.8 49
26. Eric Carey (10) GROSSILE 233 19:47.5 - 68. Scott Waskewski (11) FLATROCK 227 25:22.9 -
27. Chris Kurowicki (10) MILAN 252 19:48.9 25 69. Adrian Miller (12) MILAN 257 25:48.5 -
28. Nick Turner (11) MONJEFF 265 19:50.2 26 70. Randy Helwig (09) NEWBOSTH 282 25:55.7 50
29. Dan Sylvester (12) GROSSILE 243 19:53.3 - 71. Kurt Ryder (09) MONSMCC 276 25:57.9 -
30. Shawn O'Hern (12) MONJEFF 264 19:54.5 27 72. Sean Lambert (11) MILAN 254 25:58.5 -
31. D.J. Reichel (10) MILAN 259 19:55.8 28 73. Dave Brumm (10) FLATROCK 209 28:23.0 -
32. Eric Cole (11) MILAN 245 20:05.6 29 74. Nate Puchala (12) FLATROCK 221 28:29.0 -
33. Jeremy Kurowicki (11) MILAN 253 20:07.5 30 75. Adam Pappas (09) NEWBOSTH 285 28:47.8 51
34. Mike Prucknic (10) RIVRVIEW 293 20:15.1 P 76. Jake Bonnello (09) FLATROCK 208 28:51.5 -
35. Glenn Washington (09) MILAN 261 20:18.0 P 77. Jonathan Stremsterfer (10GROSSILE 242 29:27.9 -
36. Alex Brown (09) GROSSILE 232 20:23.1 - 78. Steve Kirk (09) MILAN 250 29:45.8 -
37. Jeremy Warren (11) FLATROCK 226 20:30.7 33 79. Kyle Dickinson (12) FLATROCK 210 30:25.6 -
38. Matt Holden (10) MONSMCC 272 20:32.1 34 80. Tom Lademan (12) FLATROCK 216 30:51.7 -
39. Alan Barnosky (10) GROSSILE 231 20:44.7 -
40. Carl Jenkins (12) MILAN 249 20:51.4 P
41. Jason Saville (09) FLATROCK 223 21:22.3 36
42. Robert Andrews (09) GROSSILE 229 21:27.1 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. GROSSILE Jon Hodge (12) 1 16:05 1 8. NEWBOSTH Paul Botu (09) 47 21:59 41
Harley Rohloff (12) 3 16:56 3 Jeff Burke (10) 66 24:36 48
Adam Shields (11) 6 17:27 6 Gary Leffew (09) 67 25:12 49
Adam Gluski (12) 7 17:30 7 Randy Helwig (09) 70 25:55 50
Grant Balarezo (12) 10 17:47 10 Adam Pappas (09) 75 28:47 51
Grant Gluski (12) 11 17:55
Mike Stevenson (09) 19 18:54 NEWBOSTH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:29 239

GROSSILE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:45 27

2. CARLAIR Ray Rollet (11) 4 17:08 4
Scott Uhlik (12) 14 18:23 14
Joe Riley (10) 17 18:51 17
Eugene LaDuke (10) 18 18:52 18
Jeremy Hedges (10) 25 19:46 24
Justin Queen (10) 57 23:21

CARLAIR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:00 77

3. RIVRVIEW Neil Matthews (12) 5 17:26 5
John Davis (12) 12 18:02 12
Dave Kalisz (11) 21 19:17 20
Lamar Tidwell (12) 23 19:36 22
Justin Johnson (12) 24 19:44 23
Mike Prucknic (10) 34 20:15
Jon Banker (10) 50 22:26

RIVRVIEW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:05 82

4. MONJEFF Aaron Anderson (12) 2 16:38 2
Nathan Willis (11) 16 18:49 16
Dan Ludwick (11) 22 19:19 21
Nick Turner (11) 28 19:50 26
Shawn O'Hern (12) 30 19:54 27

MONJEFF ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:30 92

5. MILAN Robby Isley (11) 15 18:42 15
Chris Kurowicki (10) 27 19:48 25
D.J. Reichel (10) 31 19:55 28
Eric Cole (11) 32 20:05 29
Jeremy Kurowicki (11) 33 20:07 30
Glenn Washington (09) 35 20:18
Carl Jenkins (12) 40 20:51

MILAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:37 127

6. MONSMCC Dave Brent (10) 8 17:36 8
Tom Sunderland (12) 13 18:03 13
Matt Holden (10) 38 20:32 34
Kevin Clock (10) 43 21:28 37
Chris Cutcher (10) 44 21:33 38
Drew Langton (09) 45 21:37
Tim O'Donnell (11) 49 22:19

MONSMCC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:12 130

7. FLATROCK Tim Lawson (11) 9 17:38 9
Jeremy Warren (11) 37 20:30 33
Jason Saville (09) 41 21:22 36
Tony Walker (11) 46 21:50 40
Scott Lawson (09) 48 22:14 42
Dennis Maynard (09) 52 22:40
Cody Frueh (12) 58 23:32

FLATROCK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:34 160




ÚÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄ¿
³ SCORES ³
³ 1. Milan 31 4. Grosse Ile 91 ³
³ 2. Monroe Jefferson 52 5. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 132 ³
³ 3. Carleton Airport 81 6. Riverview 153 ³
ÀÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÄÙ

WOMEN'S 5K

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Sarah Schmitt (12) NEWBOSTH 166 19:33.4 - 34. Laura Rohloff (10) GROSSILE 121 24:53.9 -
2. Angela Martinez (09) MILAN 134 19:45.3 1 35. Mary Foster (10) MONSMCC 151 25:10.5 31
3. Rebecca Seres (12) MONJEFF 146 20:35.6 2 36. Alex Hollister (10) CARLAIR 105 25:26.0 P
4. Alicia Hoffman (10) MONJEFF 143 20:38.7 3 37. Samantha VanKammen (10) GROSSILE 124 25:29.3 -
5. Emily Rollet (11) CARLAIR 110 20:57.6 4 38. Natalie Green (10) MONSMCC 152 25:48.0 33
6. Kiel Porter (11) MILAN 137 21:20.6 5 39. Brittany Mathews (10) GROSSILE 117 25:54.7 -
7. Megan Paselk (11) MILAN 136 21:22.8 6 40. Jamie Laginess (09) MONSMCC 155 26:14.5 34
8. Mary Bellino (10) MONSMCC 147 21:33.2 7 41. Rica Woettke (11) GROSSILE 126 26:22.4 -
9. Ellise Ferderico (12) CARLAIR 104 21:33.9 8 42. Kristen Boisvert (12) GROSSILE 114 26:23.1 -
10. Nicole Sperry (09) MILAN 139 21:35.4 9 43. Meaghan Hughes (12) MILAN 131 26:28.1 -
11. Kelly Loy (12) MILAN 133 21:48.2 10 44. Ashley Wickenheiser (09) MONSMCC 161 27:05.7 P
12. Carrie Mather (11) MONJEFF 144 22:03.1 11 45. Salome D'Cunha (10) MONSMCC 150 27:07.7 P
13. Courtney Quick (11) GROSSILE 120 22:14.7 12 46. Nicole Landini (09) FLATROCK 112 27:09.0 -
14. Jennifer Coleman (11) MILAN 129 22:39.2 P 47. Marie Jose Palacos (12) CARLAIR 108 27:23.7 -
15. Meg Law (12) MILAN 132 22:57.3 P 48. Colleen Yager (11) MONSMCC 162 27:36.9 -
16. Jackie Eory (11) RIVRVIEW 170 23:03.5 15 49. Carmen Pace (11) GROSSILE 118 28:00.5 -
17. Cassie Miller (11) MILAN 135 23:15.8 - 50. Jocelyn Farr (12) MILAN 130 28:15.8 -
18. Marjorie Haliburda (10) MONJEFF 141 23:19.1 16 51. Melissa Kendall (09) RIVRVIEW 173 28:44.8 37
19. Theresa Shields (10) GROSSILE 123 23:23.4 17 52. Christine Conroy (10) NEWBOSTH 163 29:07.8 -
20. Amy-Jo Hollister (11) CARLAIR 106 23:28.8 18 53. Sarah Bak (12) RIVRVIEW 168 29:26.3 38
21. Ashley Wenneman (10) GROSSILE 125 23:36.3 19 54. Miranda Moss (11) MONSMCC 157 29:50.4 -
22. Katie McAbier (10) MONJEFF 145 23:37.9 20 55. Megan Petras (11) GROSSILE 119 30:08.7 -
23. Sarah Schmidt (10) GROSSILE 122 23:46.2 21 56. Anna Blanchett (10) CARLAIR 101 30:35.4 -
24. Caroline Barnard (10) GROSSILE 113 23:51.8 22 57. Jessica Kirkwood (09) RIVRVIEW 174 31:56.3 39
25. Brandi Havekost (12) MONJEFF 142 23:53.7 P 58. Kacie Kansier (10) MONSMCC 154 32:06.9 -
26. Rachel Newland (11) RIVRVIEW 177 23:54.0 24 59. Carla Burkey (10) MONSMCC 148 32:24.7 -
27. Kimberly Eby (12) CARLAIR 103 23:55.0 25 60. Kristine Pazdior (09) MONSMCC 158 34:23.6 -
28. Annie Eby (11) CARLAIR 102 23:55.4 26 61. Hollie John (09) MONSMCC 153 34:31.2 -
29. Kelsey Stein (09) MONSMCC 160 23:56.1 27 62. Kayleen Johnson (10) RIVRVIEW 172 34:51.6 P
30. Chelsea Coolsaet (12) GROSSILE 116 24:00.1 P
31. Stephanie Miller (11) CARLAIR 107 24:06.6 P
32. Nicole Bredernitz (12) MILAN 127 24:10.0 -
33. Colleen Cameron (10) GROSSILE 115 24:24.1 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. MILAN Angela Martinez (09) 2 19:45 1
Kiel Porter (11) 6 21:20 5
Megan Paselk (11) 7 21:22 6
Nicole Sperry (09) 10 21:35 9
Kelly Loy (12) 11 21:48 10
Jennifer Coleman (11) 14 22:39
Meg Law (12) 15 22:57

MILAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:50 31

2. MONJEFF Rebecca Seres (12) 3 20:35 2
Alicia Hoffman (10) 4 20:38 3
Carrie Mather (11) 12 22:03 11
Marjorie Haliburda (10) 18 23:19 16
Katie McAbier (10) 22 23:37 20
Brandi Havekost (12) 25 23:53

MONJEFF ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:12 52

3. CARLAIR Emily Rollet (11) 5 20:57 4
Ellise Ferderico (12) 9 21:33 8
Amy-Jo Hollister (11) 20 23:28 18
Kimberly Eby (12) 27 23:55 25
Annie Eby (11) 28 23:55 26
Stephanie Miller (11) 31 24:06
Alex Hollister (10) 36 25:26

CARLAIR ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:48 81

4. GROSSILE Courtney Quick (11) 13 22:14 12
Theresa Shields (10) 19 23:23 17
Ashley Wenneman (10) 21 23:36 19
Sarah Schmidt (10) 23 23:46 21
Caroline Barnard (10) 24 23:51 22
Chelsea Coolsaet (12) 30 24:00
Colleen Cameron (10) 33 24:24

GROSSILE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:50 91

5. MONSMCC Mary Bellino (10) 8 21:33 7
Kelsey Stein (09) 29 23:56 27
Mary Foster (10) 35 25:10 31
Natalie Green (10) 38 25:48 33
Jamie Laginess (09) 40 26:14 34
Ashley Wickenheiser (09) 44 27:05
Salome D'Cunha (10) 45 27:07

MONSMCC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:41 132

6. RIVRVIEW Jackie Eory (11) 16 23:03 15
Rachel Newland (11) 26 23:54 24
Melissa Kendall (09) 51 28:44 37
Sarah Bak (12) 53 29:26 38
Jessica Kirkwood (09) 57 31:56 39
Kayleen Johnson (10) 62 34:51

RIVRVIEW ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:03 153

7. NEWBOSTH Sarah Schmitt (12) 1 19:33
Christine Conroy (10) 52 29:07

NEWBOSTH ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:40

8. FLATROCK Nicole Landini (09) 46 27:09

FLATROCK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 27:09