Greater Flint Area Championships

back to results

Oct. 4, 2002

Greater Flint Area Championships
Linden County Park, MI


Team Standings for All Schools - Boys (101 finishers)

1 Powers 32
2 Grand Blanc 55
3 Flushing 107
4 Carman-Ainsworth 123
5 Kearsley 150
6 Lake Fenton 188
7 Clio 212
8 Swartz Creek 228
9 Goodrich 247
10 Mt. Morris 248
11 Durand 256
12 Linden 295
13 Flint Central 314
14 Byron 370
15 Lakeville 416
INC Beecher
INC Atherton
INC Montrose
INC Flint Southwestern
INC Davison
INC Fenton

Team Standings for Large School Boys (50 finishers)

1 Grand Blanc 35
2 Flushing 66
3 Carman-Ainsworth 71
4 Kearsley 90
5 Clio 130
6 Swartz Creek 137
7 Flint Central 171
INC Flint Southwestern
INC Davison
INC Fenton

Team Standings for Small School Boys (51 finishers)

1 Powers 17
2 Lake Fenton 78
3 Goodrich 101
4 Mt. Morris 110
5 Durand 112
6 Linden 124
7 Byron 179
8 Lakeville 197
INC Beecher
INC Atherton
INC Montrose

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results by Team (Team Scoring Shown)

Team Results for Large School Boys
#1 Grand Blanc : 35

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Chris Catton Sr. 15:51.4 05:06.1
5 Adam Hostetler Sr. 16:58.3 05:27.6
6 Grant Griffin Sr. 17:05.8 05:29.9
8 Jon Steinhoff Sr. 17:34.6 05:39.2
15 Curtis Vollmar So. 17:46.6 05:43.1
18 Ben Schoener Jr. 18:03.4 05:48.6
22 Phil Jordan Sr. 18:44.3 06:01.8


#2 Flushing : 66

PL Name Class Time Pace
2 Jeff Brooks Jr. 16:42.4 05:22.5
12 Phil Edwards So. 17:41.1 05:41.5
14 Anthony Wolbert Jr. 17:46.3 05:43.1
17 Chris Schunter So. 17:58.8 05:47.0
21 Brian Bills Jr. 18:27.9 05:56.3
27 Zak Silas Sr. 18:52.9 06:04.3
37 Steve Bills Sr. 19:52.1 06:23.6


#3 Carman-Ainsworth : 71

PL Name Class Time Pace
7 Mike Callahan Jr. 17:33.9 05:38.9
9 Nick Zendler Jr. 17:38.6 05:40.5
11 Matt Crimm Sr. 17:40.7 05:41.2
20 Grant Griffen So. 18:24.8 05:55.3
24 James Shobert So. 18:47.7 06:02.7
34 Jon Hurst Sr. 19:25.6 06:15.0
41 Mike Mansfield So. 20:05.3 06:27.8


#4 Kearsley : 90

PL Name Class Time Pace
4 Curtis Christensen Jr. 16:53.3 05:26.0
16 Justin Gutierrez Jr. 17:54.6 05:45.7
19 Mark Aikman Jr. 18:18.1 05:53.4
23 Joel Zuehlke So. 18:45.6 06:02.1
28 James Sly So. 18:53.2 06:04.7
40 Josh Missitti Sr. 20:04.5 06:27.5
46 Dane Crystal So. 22:05.9 07:06.5


#5 Clio : 130

PL Name Class Time Pace
13 Ryan Keimer Jr. 17:43.7 05:42.1
25 Brent Keeler Sr. 18:48.6 06:03.1
29 Matt Howard So. 18:53.4 06:04.7
30 Josh Lawrence Jr. 19:05.3 06:08.5
33 Steve Kandon Jr. 19:15.4 06:11.7
38 Ronnie Couch Jr. 19:57.0 06:25.3
39 Jordan Lawrence Fr. 20:02.0 06:26.9


#6 Swartz Creek : 137

PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Eric Huffman Sr. 16:50.2 05:25.1
31 Ryan Jory Sr. 19:05.9 06:08.5
32 Brett Williams Sr. 19:07.4 06:09.2
35 Ryan Green Sr. 19:26.2 06:15.3
36 Nick Tanner Sr. 19:50.5 06:23.0
42 Andy Zyber So. 20:15.5 06:31.1
44 Chris Eskew Sr. 00:00.0 00:00.0


#7 Flint Central : 171

PL Name Class Time Pace
10 Robert Tesler Sr. 17:40.3 05:41.2
26 Adam Moreau Sr. 18:51.6 06:04.0
43 Edmund Graham Sr. 20:21.6 06:33.0
45 Calvin Collins Fr. 21:58.5 07:04.2
47 Hershal Pritchard So. 22:06.5 07:06.8


INC Flint Southwestern

PL Name Class Time Pace


INC Davison

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 David Ketchmark So. 19:46.6 06:21.7


INC Fenton

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Mike Walker Jr. 16:42.9 05:22.5
0 Bobby Shumaker Sr. 18:19.5 05:53.7


Team Results for Small School Boys
#1 Powers : 17

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Luke Walker Jr. 16:05.3 05:10.6
2 Jesse Gould Sr. 16:37.1 05:20.9
3 Michael Barrows Jr. 16:37.5 05:20.9
4 Matt Willing So. 17:16.6 05:33.4
7 Maher Farah Sr. 17:28.5 05:37.3
12 Michael Yassick So. 18:23.3 05:55.0
14 Andrew Ropp Fr. 18:30.3 05:57.3


#2 Lake Fenton : 78

PL Name Class Time Pace
6 Alex Beaulieu So. 17:23.8 05:35.7
9 Jarrod Baily Jr. 17:50.9 05:44.4
15 Kyle Chillik Jr. 18:35.5 05:58.9
22 Jesse Chillik Jr. 19:18.5 06:12.7
26 Nick VanRysseghem So. 19:42.2 06:20.4
31 Chris Bailey Jr. 20:17.6 06:31.7


#3 Goodrich : 101

PL Name Class Time Pace
10 Geoff Misek Sr. 17:56.4 05:46.3
17 Chris Adamac Sr. 18:40.7 06:00.5
20 Justin Bitner Jr. 19:17.3 06:12.4
21 Jake Custer Jr. 19:18.0 06:12.7
33 Jeremy Phan So. 20:27.6 06:34.9


#4 Mt. Morris : 110

PL Name Class Time Pace
11 Josh Daniel Fr. 17:58.6 05:47.0
13 Chris Daniel Jr. 18:24.4 05:55.3
18 Adam Gross Sr. 18:42.3 06:01.1
30 Josh Elliot Jr. 20:02.3 06:26.9
38 Eddie Sidam Jr. 20:59.7 06:45.2


#5 Durand : 112

PL Name Class Time Pace
5 Joe Zick Sr. 17:23.1 05:35.7
19 Jesse Mikan So. 18:50.7 06:03.7
25 Joe Mikan So. 19:40.4 06:19.8
28 Tom Kinney Sr. 19:48.8 06:22.4
35 Mike Svarc Jr. 20:50.5 06:42.3
36 Joe Orr Sr. 20:53.9 06:43.3
41 Josh White Fr. 21:19.4 06:51.7


#6 Linden : 124

PL Name Class Time Pace
16 Eric Gutierrez Sr. 18:40.3 06:00.5
23 Aaron Jukubic Fr. 19:26.9 06:15.3
24 Fred Evans Fr. 19:27.7 06:15.6
29 Eric Couser Fr. 19:53.0 06:24.0
32 Pat Sage Fr. 20:23.2 06:33.6
37 Nick Gray Fr. 20:55.3 06:43.9
39 Kellen Duke So. 21:04.7 06:46.8


#7 Byron : 179

PL Name Class Time Pace
8 Dave Smith Jr. 17:49.7 05:44.1
40 Jake Paivarintio Sr. 21:15.9 06:50.4
42 Nate Gillett Sr. 21:27.6 06:54.2
43 Nick Dion So. 21:32.1 06:55.8
46 Mason Barker Jr. 26:22.2 08:29.2


#8 Lakeville : 197

PL Name Class Time Pace
27 Greg McDowell NA 19:44.0 06:21.1
34 Ric Secord NA 20:33.9 06:36.8
44 Ben Wagner NA 22:44.9 07:19.0
45 Joe McDowell NA 24:47.1 07:58.6
47 Anthony Olson NA 26:57.9 08:40.4


INC Beecher

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Derrick Swilley Jr. 20:26.0 06:34.6


INC Atherton

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Mike Hawk So. 20:40.4 06:39.1


INC Montrose

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Jeremy Handa Jr. 23:25.2 07:32.2
0 Jeremy Staley Sr. 24:20.5 07:49.9

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TP - Team Points

OV TP Name Class School Time Pace
1 1 Chris Catton Sr. Grand Blanc 15:51.4 05:06.1
2 1 Luke Walker Jr. Powers 16:05.3 05:10.6
3 2 Jesse Gould Sr. Powers 16:37.1 05:20.9
4 3 Michael Barrows Jr. Powers 16:37.5 05:20.9
5 2 Jeff Brooks Jr. Flushing 16:42.4 05:22.5
6 0 Mike Walker Jr. Fenton 16:42.9 05:22.5
7 3 Eric Huffman Sr. Swartz Creek 16:50.2 05:25.1
8 4 Curtis Christensen Jr. Kearsley 16:53.3 05:26.0
9 5 Adam Hostetler Sr. Grand Blanc 16:58.3 05:27.6
10 6 Grant Griffin Sr. Grand Blanc 17:05.8 05:29.9
11 4 Matt Willing So. Powers 17:16.6 05:33.4
12 5 Joe Zick Sr. Durand 17:23.1 05:35.7
13 6 Alex Beaulieu So. Lake Fenton 17:23.8 05:35.7
14 7 Maher Farah Sr. Powers 17:28.5 05:37.3
15 7 Mike Callahan Jr. Carman-Ainsworth 17:33.9 05:38.9
16 8 Jon Steinhoff Sr. Grand Blanc 17:34.6 05:39.2
17 9 Nick Zendler Jr. Carman-Ainsworth 17:38.6 05:40.5
18 10 Robert Tesler Sr. Flint Central 17:40.3 05:41.2
19 11 Matt Crimm Sr. Carman-Ainsworth 17:40.7 05:41.2
20 12 Phil Edwards So. Flushing 17:41.1 05:41.5
21 13 Ryan Keimer Jr. Clio 17:43.7 05:42.1
22 14 Anthony Wolbert Jr. Flushing 17:46.3 05:43.1
23 15 Curtis Vollmar So. Grand Blanc 17:46.6 05:43.1
24 8 Dave Smith Jr. Byron 17:49.7 05:44.1
25 9 Jarrod Baily Jr. Lake Fenton 17:50.9 05:44.4
26 16 Justin Gutierrez Jr. Kearsley 17:54.6 05:45.7
27 10 Geoff Misek Sr. Goodrich 17:56.4 05:46.3
28 11 Josh Daniel Fr. Mt. Morris 17:58.6 05:47.0
29 17 Chris Schunter So. Flushing 17:58.8 05:47.0
30 18 Ben Schoener Jr. Grand Blanc 18:03.4 05:48.6
31 19 Mark Aikman Jr. Kearsley 18:18.1 05:53.4
32 0 Bobby Shumaker Sr. Fenton 18:19.5 05:53.7
33 12 Michael Yassick So. Powers 18:23.3 05:55.0
34 13 Chris Daniel Jr. Mt. Morris 18:24.4 05:55.3
35 20 Grant Griffen So. Carman-Ainsworth 18:24.8 05:55.3
36 21 Brian Bills Jr. Flushing 18:27.9 05:56.3
37 14 Andrew Ropp Fr. Powers 18:30.3 05:57.3
38 15 Kyle Chillik Jr. Lake Fenton 18:35.5 05:58.9
39 16 Eric Gutierrez Sr. Linden 18:40.3 06:00.5
40 17 Chris Adamac Sr. Goodrich 18:40.7 06:00.5
41 18 Adam Gross Sr. Mt. Morris 18:42.3 06:01.1
42 22 Phil Jordan Sr. Grand Blanc 18:44.3 06:01.8
43 23 Joel Zuehlke So. Kearsley 18:45.6 06:02.1
44 24 James Shobert So. Carman-Ainsworth 18:47.7 06:02.7
45 25 Brent Keeler Sr. Clio 18:48.6 06:03.1
46 19 Jesse Mikan So. Durand 18:50.7 06:03.7
47 26 Adam Moreau Sr. Flint Central 18:51.6 06:04.0
48 27 Zak Silas Sr. Flushing 18:52.9 06:04.3
49 28 James Sly So. Kearsley 18:53.2 06:04.7
50 29 Matt Howard So. Clio 18:53.4 06:04.7
51 30 Josh Lawrence Jr. Clio 19:05.3 06:08.5
52 31 Ryan Jory Sr. Swartz Creek 19:05.9 06:08.5
53 32 Brett Williams Sr. Swartz Creek 19:07.4 06:09.2
54 33 Steve Kandon Jr. Clio 19:15.4 06:11.7
55 20 Justin Bitner Jr. Goodrich 19:17.3 06:12.4
56 21 Jake Custer Jr. Goodrich 19:18.0 06:12.7
57 22 Jesse Chillik Jr. Lake Fenton 19:18.5 06:12.7
58 34 Jon Hurst Sr. Carman-Ainsworth 19:25.6 06:15.0
59 35 Ryan Green Sr. Swartz Creek 19:26.2 06:15.3
60 23 Aaron Jukubic Fr. Linden 19:26.9 06:15.3
61 24 Fred Evans Fr. Linden 19:27.7 06:15.6
62 25 Joe Mikan So. Durand 19:40.4 06:19.8
63 26 Nick VanRysseghem So. Lake Fenton 19:42.2 06:20.4
64 27 Greg McDowell NA Lakeville 19:44.0 06:21.1
65 0 David Ketchmark So. Davison 19:46.6 06:21.7
66 28 Tom Kinney Sr. Durand 19:48.8 06:22.4
67 36 Nick Tanner Sr. Swartz Creek 19:50.5 06:23.0
68 37 Steve Bills Sr. Flushing 19:52.1 06:23.6
69 29 Eric Couser Fr. Linden 19:53.0 06:24.0
70 38 Ronnie Couch Jr. Clio 19:57.0 06:25.3
71 39 Jordan Lawrence Fr. Clio 20:02.0 06:26.9
72 30 Josh Elliot Jr. Mt. Morris 20:02.3 06:26.9
73 40 Josh Missitti Sr. Kearsley 20:04.5 06:27.5
74 41 Mike Mansfield So. Carman-Ainsworth 20:05.3 06:27.8
75 42 Andy Zyber So. Swartz Creek 20:15.5 06:31.1
76 31 Chris Bailey Jr. Lake Fenton 20:17.6 06:31.7
77 43 Edmund Graham Sr. Flint Central 20:21.6 06:33.0
78 32 Pat Sage Fr. Linden 20:23.2 06:33.6
79 0 Derrick Swilley Jr. Beecher 20:26.0 06:34.6
80 33 Jeremy Phan So. Goodrich 20:27.6 06:34.9
81 34 Ric Secord NA Lakeville 20:33.9 06:36.8
82 0 Mike Hawk So. Atherton 20:40.4 06:39.1
83 35 Mike Svarc Jr. Durand 20:50.5 06:42.3
84 36 Joe Orr Sr. Durand 20:53.9 06:43.3
85 37 Nick Gray Fr. Linden 20:55.3 06:43.9
86 38 Eddie Sidam Jr. Mt. Morris 20:59.7 06:45.2
87 39 Kellen Duke So. Linden 21:04.7 06:46.8
88 40 Jake Paivarintio Sr. Byron 21:15.9 06:50.4
89 41 Josh White Fr. Durand 21:19.4 06:51.7
90 42 Nate Gillett Sr. Byron 21:27.6 06:54.2
91 43 Nick Dion So. Byron 21:32.1 06:55.8
92 44 Chris Eskew Sr. Swartz Creek 00:00.0 00:00.0
93 45 Calvin Collins Fr. Flint Central 21:58.5 07:04.2
94 46 Dane Crystal So. Kearsley 22:05.9 07:06.5
95 47 Hershal Pritchard So. Flint Central 22:06.5 07:06.8
96 44 Ben Wagner NA Lakeville 22:44.9 07:19.0
97 0 Jeremy Handa Jr. Montrose 23:25.2 07:32.2
98 0 Jeremy Staley Sr. Montrose 24:20.5 07:49.9
99 45 Joe McDowell NA Lakeville 24:47.1 07:58.6
100 46 Mason Barker Jr. Byron 26:22.2 08:29.2
101 47 Anthony Olson NA Lakeville 26:57.9 08:40.4



Team Standings for All Schools - Girls (79 finishers)

1 Grand Blanc 53
2 Powers 68
3 Swartz Creek 68
4 Goodrich 79
5 Lake Fenton 127
6 Linden 139
7 Carman-Ainsworth 183
8 Flint Central 247
9 Durand 247
10 Montrose 270
11 Byron 271

Team Standings for Large Schools - Girls (32 finishers)

1 Grand Blanc 23
2 Swartz Creek 32
3 Carman-Ainsworth 81
4 Flint Central 105
INC Davison
INC Fenton
INC Clio
DQ Flushing

Team Standings for Small Schools - Girls (47 finishers)

1 Powers 40
2 Goodrich 43
3 Lake Fenton 73
4 Linden 81
5 Durand 148
6 Byron 160
7 Montrose 162
INC Atherton
INC Lakeville
INC Mt. Morris

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Results by Team (Team Scoring Shown)

Team Results for Large Schools - Girls
#1 Grand Blanc : 23

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Michala Wittbrodt Jr. 20:21.8 06:33.0
2 Kelly Edwards So. 20:44.0 06:40.4
5 Erin Schroeder Fr. 21:19.9 06:51.7
6 Hannah Knudson Fr. 21:24.4 06:53.3
9 Sara Schroeder Jr. 21:41.4 06:58.7
11 Krissi Vedder Jr. 22:04.4 07:06.1


#2 Swartz Creek : 32

PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Faith Hyrman Sr. 20:56.1 06:44.2
4 Tara Hansen Sr. 21:11.3 06:49.1
7 Kelly Schmiedeknecht Sr. 21:29.7 06:54.9
8 Bridgette Beeny Sr. 21:32.9 06:55.8
10 Dannette Disbrow So. 21:46.5 07:00.3
13 Lindsay Wickham Sr. 23:06.2 07:26.1
14 Samantha Wiens Sr. 23:17.5 07:29.6


#3 Carman-Ainsworth : 81

PL Name Class Time Pace
12 Bridget Maclin Sr. 22:21.7 07:11.6
15 Alexa Stover So. 23:28.7 07:33.2
17 Amber White So. 24:28.6 07:52.5
18 Stephanie Turnbull Jr. 24:30.5 07:53.1
19 Briana Maclin Sr. 24:39.4 07:56.0
21 Shamidah Wyden Sr. 25:31.8 08:12.8
25 Sonia Williams Jr. 26:47.9 08:37.2


#4 Flint Central : 105

PL Name Class Time Pace
16 Shelanna Scott Sr. 23:37.4 07:36.1
20 Charda Chaney Sr. 24:52.7 08:00.2
22 Sheena Saldana So. 25:56.3 08:20.8
23 Alisha Durrett Jr. 26:01.6 08:22.4
24 Ashley Euper Jr. 26:22.6 08:29.2


INC Davison

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Lisa Senakiewich Jr. 20:14.9 06:30.7
0 Andrea Segur Sr. 22:54.7 07:22.2


INC Fenton

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Catlin Couture Sr. 23:15.4 07:29.0


INC Clio

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Meghan Zimmerman NA 24:02.8 07:44.1
0 Bonnie Goddard NA 24:19.4 07:49.6
0 Sarah Hunt NA 26:02.9 08:22.7
0 Brianna Furze NA 27:01.8 08:41.7


Team Results for Small Schools - Girls
#1 Powers : 40

PL Name Class Time Pace
4 Katie Smith Sr. 20:39.9 06:38.8
5 Gina Ortega So. 20:47.6 06:41.4
6 Nicole Maki Fr. 21:04.9 06:46.8
12 Jenny Thoma Jr. 21:57.2 07:03.9
13 Jenny Hansen Jr. 22:27.5 07:13.5
15 Meaghan Williams Jr. 22:35.2 07:16.1
16 Hayley Coxson Jr. 22:50.4 07:20.9


#2 Goodrich : 43

PL Name Class Time Pace
1 Kristen Poulos Sr. 18:46.1 06:02.4
2 Janee Jones So. 19:48.9 06:22.4
9 Katie Maciag So. 21:52.9 07:02.3
10 Samantha Minkler Fr. 21:53.1 07:02.6
21 Kristie Cole Sr. 23:47.9 07:39.3


#3 Lake Fenton : 73

PL Name Class Time Pace
7 Barbie Balasko Jr. 21:09.4 06:48.4
11 Sia Karabina So. 21:56.2 07:03.6
14 Lynn Williams Sr. 22:28.2 07:13.9
18 Nicole Napalitano So. 23:16.5 07:29.3
23 Elicia Peters So. 24:03.3 07:44.4
24 Kristina Phillips So. 24:29.8 07:52.8
34 Melissa Lamb So. 26:46.7 08:36.9


#4 Linden : 81

PL Name Class Time Pace
3 Rachel Gutierrez Jr. 20:01.5 06:26.5
8 Carley Burger Fr. 21:22.4 06:52.6
19 Melissa Lengyel Fr. 23:31.9 07:34.1
25 Jasmine Manche Sr. 24:33.1 07:54.1
26 Jessica Battles So. 24:54.5 08:00.8
30 Pam Brushaber Jr. 25:22.4 08:09.9
37 Beth Kuderko Sr. 27:25.5 08:49.4


#5 Durand : 148

PL Name Class Time Pace
17 Kailey Jordan Fr. 22:57.9 07:23.2
22 Monica Jordan Sr. 23:59.3 07:43.1
32 Michelle yankee Fr. 25:50.9 08:18.9
35 Neysa May Sr. 27:02.5 08:42.0
42 Kristi Fink Sr. 29:48.2 09:35.5


#6 Byron : 160

PL Name Class Time Pace
27 Darci Harris Sr. 24:59.4 08:02.5
28 Michelle Nelson Fr. 24:59.7 08:02.5
31 Adrian Hawtin Sr. 25:50.4 08:18.9
36 Gina McCormick Fr. 27:07.3 08:43.7
38 Anna Gruile Fr. 27:33.6 08:52.0
40 ashley Sneed Sr. 27:55.5 08:59.1


#7 Montrose : 162

PL Name Class Time Pace
20 Jessica Skrzeca So. 23:36.6 07:35.7
29 Alexandra Betcher Sr. 25:14.5 08:07.3
33 Jacqie Diem Sr. 26:05.8 08:23.7
39 Kelly Yancho Jr. 27:46.6 08:56.2
41 Katie Johnson Sr. 28:22.9 09:07.8


INC Atherton

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Liz Christie Jr. 24:24.9 07:51.2
0 Hayley Ely Jr. 25:32.4 08:13.1


INC Lakeville

PL Name Class Time Pace


INC Mt. Morris

PL Name Class Time Pace
0 Amanda Roache So. 22:32.4 07:15.1
0 Tiffany Tyler Jr. 27:10.5 08:44.6
0 Stephi Slattery Sr. 28:59.2 09:19.7

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Individual Finish Results
OV - Overall Place / TP - Team Points

OV TP Name Class School Time Pace
1 1 Kristen Poulos Sr. Goodrich 18:46.1 06:02.4
2 2 Janee Jones So. Goodrich 19:48.9 06:22.4
3 3 Rachel Gutierrez Jr. Linden 20:01.5 06:26.5
4 0 Lisa Senakiewich Jr. Davison 20:14.9 06:30.7
5 1 Michala Wittbrodt Jr. Grand Blanc 20:21.8 06:33.0
6 4 Katie Smith Sr. Powers 20:39.9 06:38.8
7 2 Kelly Edwards So. Grand Blanc 20:44.0 06:40.4
8 5 Gina Ortega So. Powers 20:47.6 06:41.4
9 3 Faith Hyrman Sr. Swartz Creek 20:56.1 06:44.2
10 6 Nicole Maki Fr. Powers 21:04.9 06:46.8
11 7 Barbie Balasko Jr. Lake Fenton 21:09.4 06:48.4
12 4 Tara Hansen Sr. Swartz Creek 21:11.3 06:49.1
13 5 Erin Schroeder Fr. Grand Blanc 21:19.9 06:51.7
14 8 Carley Burger Fr. Linden 21:22.4 06:52.6
15 6 Hannah Knudson Fr. Grand Blanc 21:24.4 06:53.3
16 7 Kelly Schmiedeknecht Sr. Swartz Creek 21:29.7 06:54.9
17 8 Bridgette Beeny Sr. Swartz Creek 21:32.9 06:55.8
18 9 Sara Schroeder Jr. Grand Blanc 21:41.4 06:58.7
19 10 Dannette Disbrow So. Swartz Creek 21:46.5 07:00.3
20 9 Katie Maciag So. Goodrich 21:52.9 07:02.3
21 10 Samantha Minkler Fr. Goodrich 21:53.1 07:02.6
22 11 Sia Karabina So. Lake Fenton 21:56.2 07:03.6
23 12 Jenny Thoma Jr. Powers 21:57.2 07:03.9
24 11 Krissi Vedder Jr. Grand Blanc 22:04.4 07:06.1
25 12 Bridget Maclin Sr. Carman-Ainsworth 22:21.7 07:11.6
26 13 Jenny Hansen Jr. Powers 22:27.5 07:13.5
27 14 Lynn Williams Sr. Lake Fenton 22:28.2 07:13.9
28 0 Amanda Roache So. Mt. Morris 22:32.4 07:15.1
29 15 Meaghan Williams Jr. Powers 22:35.2 07:16.1
30 16 Hayley Coxson Jr. Powers 22:50.4 07:20.9
31 0 Andrea Segur Sr. Davison 22:54.7 07:22.2
32 17 Kailey Jordan Fr. Durand 22:57.9 07:23.2
33 13 Lindsay Wickham Sr. Swartz Creek 23:06.2 07:26.1
34 0 Catlin Couture Sr. Fenton 23:15.4 07:29.0
35 18 Nicole Napalitano So. Lake Fenton 23:16.5 07:29.3
36 14 Samantha Wiens Sr. Swartz Creek 23:17.5 07:29.6
37 15 Alexa Stover So. Carman-Ainsworth 23:28.7 07:33.2
38 19 Melissa Lengyel Fr. Linden 23:31.9 07:34.1
39 20 Jessica Skrzeca So. Montrose 23:36.6 07:35.7
40 16 Shelanna Scott Sr. Flint Central 23:37.4 07:36.1
41 21 Kristie Cole Sr. Goodrich 23:47.9 07:39.3
42 22 Monica Jordan Sr. Durand 23:59.3 07:43.1
43 0 Meghan Zimmerman NA Clio 24:02.8 07:44.1
44 23 Elicia Peters So. Lake Fenton 24:03.3 07:44.4
45 0 Bonnie Goddard NA Clio 24:19.4 07:49.6
46 0 Liz Christie Jr. Atherton 24:24.9 07:51.2
47 17 Amber White So. Carman-Ainsworth 24:28.6 07:52.5
48 24 Kristina Phillips So. Lake Fenton 24:29.8 07:52.8
49 18 Stephanie Turnbull Jr. Carman-Ainsworth 24:30.5 07:53.1
50 25 Jasmine Manche Sr. Linden 24:33.1 07:54.1
51 19 Briana Maclin Sr. Carman-Ainsworth 24:39.4 07:56.0
52 20 Charda Chaney Sr. Flint Central 24:52.7 08:00.2
53 26 Jessica Battles So. Linden 24:54.5 08:00.8
54 27 Darci Harris Sr. Byron 24:59.4 08:02.5
55 28 Michelle Nelson Fr. Byron 24:59.7 08:02.5
56 29 Alexandra Betcher Sr. Montrose 25:14.5 08:07.3
57 30 Pam Brushaber Jr. Linden 25:22.4 08:09.9
58 21 Shamidah Wyden Sr. Carman-Ainsworth 25:31.8 08:12.8
59 0 Hayley Ely Jr. Atherton 25:32.4 08:13.1
60 31 Adrian Hawtin Sr. Byron 25:50.4 08:18.9
61 32 Michelle yankee Fr. Durand 25:50.9 08:18.9
62 22 Sheena Saldana So. Flint Central 25:56.3 08:20.8
63 23 Alisha Durrett Jr. Flint Central 26:01.6 08:22.4
64 0 Sarah Hunt NA Clio 26:02.9 08:22.7
65 33 Jacqie Diem Sr. Montrose 26:05.8 08:23.7
66 24 Ashley Euper Jr. Flint Central 26:22.6 08:29.2
67 34 Melissa Lamb So. Lake Fenton 26:46.7 08:36.9
68 25 Sonia Williams Jr. Carman-Ainsworth 26:47.9 08:37.2
69 0 Brianna Furze NA Clio 27:01.8 08:41.7
70 35 Neysa May Sr. Durand 27:02.5 08:42.0
71 36 Gina McCormick Fr. Byron 27:07.3 08:43.7
72 0 Tiffany Tyler Jr. Mt. Morris 27:10.5 08:44.6
73 37 Beth Kuderko Sr. Linden 27:25.5 08:49.4
74 38 Anna Gruile Fr. Byron 27:33.6 08:52.0
75 39 Kelly Yancho Jr. Montrose 27:46.6 08:56.2
76 40 ashley Sneed Sr. Byron 27:55.5 08:59.1
77 41 Katie Johnson Sr. Montrose 28:22.9 09:07.8
78 0 Stephi Slattery Sr. Mt. Morris 28:59.2 09:19.7
79 42 Kristi Fink Sr. Durand 29:48.2 09:35.5