MACKINAC EIGHT MILE

back to results

Sep. 8, 1996

MACKINAC EIGHT MILE
Mackinac, MI

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 1 Keith Stopen Farmington Hills 30 00:41:29.10 00:41:30.00
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 29 Kris Clark Skandia 33 00:48:51.00 00:48:57.30
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 11 Tim Anstaett Columbus 40 00:45:48.60 00:45:49.90
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 63 Karen McKeachie Ann Arbor 43 00:50:54.70 00:50:55.80


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 691 Christopher Wheeler Fenton 10 01:07:05.40 01:08:46.40
2 736 Matthew Sprinkle Springfield 12 01:07:55.00 01:09:00.40
3 916 Yuri Zwick Fenton 9 01:11:11.90 01:13:46.20
4 1197 Kevin Beatty Grand Rapids 12 01:18:30.60 01:24:41.20
5 1230 Gregory Rexroth Grand Blanc 9 01:19:15.40 01:23:30.20
6 1266 Brandon M Barth St Charles 8 01:20:18.00 01:25:24.20
7 1557 Mark Conrad Cadillac 11 01:34:46.90 01:39:42.70
8 1566 Sean Beckwith Owosso 10 01:35:39.20 01:41:07.50
9 1593 Beau Schmidt Indian River 11 01:37:17.20 01:42:01.10
10 1668 Paul Cox S Lyon 12 01:43:35.90 01:45:31.30
11 1812 Richard III N Perry Grand Rapids 12 01:53:26.30 01:57:01.30
12 1942 Nathaniel Lords Marinette 9 02:03:42.80 02:07:28.60


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 1148 Lauren D Barth St Charles 11 01:16:56.20 01:18:29.70
2 1450 Kayla Duke Linden 7 01:27:44.70 01:31:02.80
3 1550 Robyn Boeke Midland 12 01:34:26.60 01:38:05.50
4 1559 Shannon M Barth St Charles 10 01:34:53.60 01:40:05.40
5 1807 Melodie King Sault St Marie 9 01:53:08.30 01:56:21.90
6 1878 Chelsea Miller Linden 12 01:57:27.00 02:02:56.20
7 2000 Erin Murphy Petoskey 8 02:08:46.30 02:14:08.60
8 2120 Sarah Schuil Petoskey 8 02:30:30.50 02:35:52.90


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 59 Stephen Birtsas Flint 15 00:50:34.90 00:50:51.20
2 100 Mark A Schmidt Nunica 15 00:53:04.30 00:53:15.60
3 106 Tony Fasi Traverse City 15 00:53:16.10 00:53:26.70
4 194 Doug La Fave Grand Rapids 14 00:56:38.60 00:57:03.10
5 460 Andrew Dart Coldwater 15 01:02:35.40 01:03:56.10
6 730 Jim Lis Grand Rapids 15 01:07:51.00 01:10:29.30
7 905 Mike Annelin Traverse City 15 01:11:00.00 01:14:23.40
8 1029 Edward Delaire Oxford 15 01:13:44.00 01:17:06.10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 262 Lindsay M Ferris London Ont. 13 00:58:24.80 00:58:43.30
2 833 Casey Carr Ann Arbor 15 01:09:40.80 01:11:45.50
3 1598 Renee Tancygier New Boston 15 01:37:46.00 01:41:43.70
4 1734 Meghann Lords Marinette 15 01:47:28.30 01:51:15.60
5 1920 Amie Maves Alanson 13 02:01:48.40 02:03:15.00
6 1989 Erin Beatty Grand Rapids 14 02:07:57.00 02:14:08.50
7 1991 Erika Braunohler Ada 14 02:07:57.10 02:14:08.60


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 16 Matt Vennie Flint 17 00:46:25.90 00:46:41.80
2 70 Jason Shaltz Flint 16 00:51:28.20 00:51:46.10
3 92 Chad A Colby Whitehall 19 00:52:51.50 00:52:55.30
4 141 Matt Kipp Flint 16 00:54:42.60 00:54:58.60
5 157 Bob A La Fave Grand Rapids 16 00:55:28.90 00:55:52.40
6 161 Brandon D Muinix Saranac 17 00:55:35.10 00:55:41.40
7 214 Daniel Murphy Saginaw 17 00:57:12.60 00:57:34.10
8 544 Dustin M Deriemacker Shelby Twp 16 01:04:20.60 01:05:29.00
9 1111 Bryan Deloney Clio 16 01:15:54.00 01:20:41.00
10 1828 Russell Delair Oxford 19 01:54:23.20 01:57:45.40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 532 Naomi Toben Owosso 19 01:04:00.60 01:07:54.60
2 801 Chrissy McGregor Benzonia 17 01:09:07.80 01:09:10.80
3 970 Angela Meldrum Harrison Twp 17 01:12:24.60 01:16:27.90
4 984 Nova Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 17 01:12:36.20 01:13:55.80
5 1155 Lani Johnson Moran 16 01:17:07.80 01:21:19.70
6 1223 Megan Beatty Grand Rapids 18 01:19:02.90 01:22:19.00
7 1240 Melissa Buerkle Sault Ste Marie 18 01:19:35.50 01:21:21.10
8 1253 Brianna Beatty Grand Rapids 17 01:19:57.80 01:23:17.50
9 1343 Jennifer Yake St Ignace 19 01:23:05.30 01:27:57.40
10 1529 Chris Pesti St Charles 19 01:33:10.70 01:34:44.50
11 1562 Kimberly Schweickart Ft Wayne 18 01:35:08.70 01:40:12.40
12 1579 Jennie Buerkle Sault Ste Marie 16 01:36:11.70 01:37:57.20
13 1646 Colleen Carr Milford 16 01:41:36.90 01:44:37.90
14 1700 Amber L Boisclair Flint 17 01:45:39.00 01:49:16.00
15 1701 Misty L Jesse Flint 17 01:45:39.60 01:49:16.70
16 1984 Petrona Kautz East Lansing 19 02:06:41.20 02:11:14.20


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 58 Brian Heidt Detroit 20 00:50:34.20 00:50:41.90
2 116 Leslie Lee Dana Flint 24 00:53:50.10 00:54:10.70
3 151 John Franzel Mayville 20 00:55:06.70 00:55:08.30
4 574 Bryan Gould Westerville 20 01:05:00.20 01:05:32.40
5 587 Matt Whalen Holland 23 01:05:11.80 01:07:50.10
6 697 Ben Lumpkin Mattoon 23 01:07:17.10 01:13:29.00
7 756 William Clark MacKinac Island 20 01:08:16.50 01:14:22.60
8 770 James Shaffer Walled Lake 21 01:08:31.70 01:11:09.90
9 774 Geoffrey Carlson Livonia 20 01:08:35.40 01:11:05.00
10 929 Doug Dietrich MacKinac Island 23 01:11:29.50 01:14:32.80
11 958 Michael Athearn Wayland 20 01:12:03.20 01:16:38.20
12 1259 Jason Riker Rives Junction 22 01:20:04.80 01:24:30.20
13 1390 Patrick Figgins Flint 23 01:25:31.20 01:26:55.50
14 1464 Zach W Henderson Devon 22 01:28:28.80 01:32:35.40
15 1543 Jamey Tenney Okemos 22 01:33:59.30 01:37:02.00
16 1693 Regat Berhe Southfield 22 01:45:10.00 01:50:55.30
17 1767 Timothy Rolling Trenton 24 01:49:42.20 01:55:34.30
18 1983 Cory Kautz East Lansing 23 02:06:40.40 02:11:14.00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 330 Theresa Chwastek Novi 23 00:59:49.00 01:00:14.70
2 465 Betsy Reich Chelsea 24 01:02:43.50 01:03:07.40
3 517 Deborah A Nagi Petoskey 24 01:03:48.90 01:06:32.20
4 605 Karen Bleckley Mt Pleasant 21 01:05:29.70 01:06:44.80
5 641 Tara B Kendall Dexter 20 01:06:04.00 01:07:18.80
6 646 Jennifer Jackson Commerce 24 01:06:07.80 01:08:36.00
7 902 Kristi Wolters Casnovia 24 01:10:57.00 01:13:55.20
8 906 Michele Pfeiffer Cleveland 23 01:11:01.50 01:15:59.00
9 935 Debra S Levantrosser Dearborn 24 01:11:37.00 01:12:59.60
10 949 Rebecca Drake Sault St. Marie 21 01:11:53.90 01:16:46.50
11 1038 Nicole Griffin St Ignace 20 01:14:17.80 01:19:12.60
12 1089 Ashley Mosher Bloomfield 21 01:15:25.80 01:17:58.80
13 1201 Jennifer Ellwood Davison 24 01:18:35.40 01:21:37.80
14 1209 Julie Swaffield Parchment 24 01:18:47.50 01:23:01.10
15 1212 Inga Falkuss Jenison 21 01:18:49.20 01:19:57.60
16 1245 Michelle Beebe Brighton 24 01:19:42.60 01:22:45.20
17 1258 Kitty A Lemon Galesburg 20 01:20:04.40 01:24:54.40
18 1288 Michelle Athearn Kentwood 23 01:21:02.00 01:25:38.60
19 1363 Julie Williams Canton 24 01:24:06.90 01:26:42.80
20 1448 Carrie Graveel Scotts 22 01:27:37.00 01:30:42.10
21 1463 Kathy E Forsbloom Devon 24 01:28:25.70 01:32:35.40
22 1483 Holly Isenhoff Caledonia 21 01:30:03.80 01:34:40.60
23 1497 Jennifer Schweickart Ft Wayne 20 01:31:16.60 01:36:20.40
24 1634 Laura Luke Grand Blanc 21 01:40:57.20 01:43:54.30
25 1768 Julianne Pastula Detroit 21 01:49:42.50 01:55:34.40
26 1917 Angie Moster Atlanta 24 02:01:38.50 02:06:45.70


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 7 Tim Fraleigh Ann Arbor 28 00:44:56.00 00:44:58.60
2 13 Todd Graham Saginaw 27 00:46:01.20 00:46:03.80
3 17 Donald O'Conner Porter 27 00:46:37.20 00:46:38.30
4 34 Todd Dickinson Pinckney 29 00:49:00.30 00:49:00.50
5 46 Michael Houttekier Tecumseh 27 00:49:20.00 00:49:39.00
6 60 Marvin Johnson 29 00:50:41.00 00:50:44.00
7 67 Richard Sloan Birmingham 28 00:51:20.70 00:51:22.90
8 78 John Kleppinger Scottville 27 00:52:16.20 00:58:31.60
9 80 Bernard Corace Kalamazoo 25 00:52:18.90 00:52:35.10
10 137 Brian Baker Big Rapids 26 00:54:35.10 00:54:55.90
11 154 Bart Somerville Ironwood 25 00:55:23.20 00:55:29.90
12 163 Edward Dotsey Long Beach 28 00:55:36.40 00:55:38.00
13 164 Rick Kozole Belleville 27 00:55:36.80 00:56:43.30
14 221 Matt K Holappa Ann Arbor 28 00:57:17.80 00:58:56.70
15 222 Dave Durbin Wyandotte 28 00:57:21.30 00:58:36.90
16 238 Joey Pavlik Sault Ste Marie 26 00:57:53.70 00:59:11.50
17 245 Delbert Cornell Roseville 26 00:58:01.60 00:58:01.60
18 298 Raymond Bruder Milford 28 00:59:06.30 01:00:20.60
19 305 Todd Meador Hoffman Estates 25 00:59:14.70 01:00:40.70
20 346 John Guerra Flushing 25 01:00:08.90 01:00:21.20
21 370 Tom Colegrove St. Ignace 25 01:00:47.70 01:01:05.10
22 407 Brian K Mishler Lansing 28 01:01:35.80 01:01:52.80
23 426 Brian Stadler Saginaw 29 01:01:57.40 01:03:08.40
24 435 Brian W Loomis Lowell 25 01:02:06.60 01:06:13.10
25 436 John Mikonczyk Sault St Marie 28 01:02:07.10 01:02:21.10
26 533 Peter Bunarek Royal Oak 25 01:04:01.20 01:09:14.10
27 542 Victor L Birchmeier Grand Haven 29 01:04:16.90 01:08:10.30
28 627 Jeff R Duprey Kentwood 27 01:05:51.60 01:07:14.50
29 629 John Kizlor Indianapolis 26 01:05:52.90 01:07:27.90
30 678 Ernie Dabbieri Maple Heights 28 01:06:46.00 01:12:11.90
31 722 Chip Jenkins Bedford 29 01:07:45.00 01:10:03.40
32 766 Michael Thomas Crain Port Huron 28 01:08:29.20 01:11:19.40
33 798 Joel Messing Lansing 25 01:09:01.50 01:10:29.60
34 813 Barry Krecow St Joseph 27 01:09:18.80 01:10:41.70
35 826 Richard Chiffelle Saginaw 29 01:09:29.90 01:14:12.70
36 1042 Matt Perrigo Kentwood 27 01:14:22.20 01:15:54.70
37 1045 Samuel Ferrara Merrick 28 01:14:26.40 01:15:54.00
38 1080 Anthony Moses Clawson 26 01:15:13.40 01:19:18.60
39 1178 Joseph Wateridge Flint 27 01:17:47.20 01:24:07.10
40 1232 John Doyle Royal Oak 29 01:19:15.80 01:23:04.60
41 1246 Mike Koerber Grand Blanc 29 01:19:43.70 01:23:41.90
42 1325 Jeff Lemke Swartz Creek 25 01:22:25.40 01:26:35.00
43 1348 Timothy Campbell Auburn Hills 26 01:23:11.00 01:25:47.20
44 1384 Terrance Campbell Margate 27 01:25:09.30 01:28:27.90
45 1437 Joseph Lee Royal Oak 29 01:27:12.20 01:30:26.40
46 1469 Kenneth Bruder Milford 26 01:28:55.00 01:30:30.90
47 1631 Robert Garrow Davison 26 01:40:54.20 01:43:54.30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 77 Jennifer J Jenkins Bedford 26 00:52:13.40 00:52:37.80
2 99 Cindy King St Joseph 27 00:53:01.70 00:53:05.80
3 131 Anna Schork Ann Arbor 27 00:54:22.20 00:54:23.70
4 185 Cindy Wilson Kalamazoo 29 00:56:20.20 00:59:14.00
5 202 Amy Short Tawas 29 00:56:57.30 00:57:06.20
6 256 Carrie M Baker Goodrich 25 00:58:16.20 00:58:49.10
7 282 Maria Glavanovich Canton 28 00:58:52.30 00:59:18.90
8 312 Amy Powell Traverse City 27 00:59:25.20 00:59:54.70
9 378 Sheila Griinke Southgate 27 01:00:54.00 01:01:16.70
10 380 Aimee Schneiderhan Parchment 28 01:00:57.70 01:05:10.70
11 424 Marta Shand Tiffin 29 01:01:56.10 01:02:24.60
12 434 Tracey Sahouri Fenton 29 01:02:06.10 01:03:27.50
13 451 Renee Champagne Milford 27 01:02:24.20 01:03:38.00
14 585 Karrie Vandenberge Ada 29 01:05:09.90 01:05:34.10
15 616 Jennifer Fogg Ann Arbor 25 01:05:43.70 01:07:16.80
16 703 Lisa Slupka Flint 27 01:07:24.40 01:10:55.50
17 714 Mindy Fonger Grand Rapids 26 01:07:39.00 01:12:04.90
18 731 Denise Miele Flint 29 01:07:51.50 01:10:22.00
19 734 Julie Santamour Davison 29 01:07:53.50 01:11:01.80
20 735 Heidi Meador Hoffman Estates 25 01:07:54.00 01:09:57.20
21 751 Lynn Barrette Westland 29 01:08:11.60 01:10:53.30
22 814 Arlene E Richardson St Joseph 29 01:09:19.40 01:10:42.10
23 820 Margaret Hart Three Rivers 25 01:09:26.10 01:14:16.20
24 827 Melissa Scibior Chesaning 27 01:09:33.80 01:14:13.30
25 840 Alison Reilly Birmingham 29 01:09:50.70 01:09:55.70
26 1001 Pam M Younglove-Miller Wixom 29 01:13:00.10 01:14:44.70
27 1039 Diane Sterling Howell 25 01:14:20.30 01:15:25.90
28 1041 Laurel Perrigo Kentwood 28 01:14:21.60 01:15:54.60
29 1059 Michelle Novak Troy 29 01:14:44.50 01:18:45.20
30 1071 Cheryl Parkinson Royal Oak 29 01:14:57.80 01:18:59.70
31 1078 Jackie M Jablonski Clawson 26 01:15:12.70 01:19:18.10
32 1093 Patty Lyons Grand Rapids 29 01:15:29.00 01:16:57.10
33 1097 Kristin Twichel Petoskey 27 01:15:36.40 01:18:51.40
34 1109 Maria A Bolen East Tawas 29 01:15:48.80 01:20:01.90
35 1119 Amy Hoke Taylor 27 01:16:08.90 01:19:46.40
36 1123 Joneil Nietzke Mt Pleasant 28 01:16:17.30 01:21:09.30
37 1135 Becky Marshall Allendale 28 01:16:34.70 01:20:33.70
38 1136 Tamara Torno Belmont 29 01:16:35.70 01:20:34.60
39 1152 Carol Czajkowski Farmington Hills 29 01:17:05.90 01:20:45.70
40 1172 Chrysa Moster Chicago 26 01:17:34.80 01:22:43.60
41 1239 Jennifer Joch Ssm 27 01:19:34.50 01:22:32.30
42 1271 Susan Bugno Columbus 26 01:20:34.90 01:24:08.60
43 1375 Nancy J Wisniewski Bay City 29 01:24:53.70 01:28:37.40
44 1381 Mary Jo Chanski Jenison 26 01:24:56.80 01:30:32.00
45 1406 Lora Bunarek Royal Oak 25 01:26:12.50 01:29:50.00
46 1417 Rebecca Joitke Fenton 29 01:26:36.80 01:30:35.60
47 1420 Karyn L Patterson West Bloomfield 29 01:26:45.30 01:30:44.40
48 1438 Jennifer R Phipps Canton 27 01:27:15.40 01:29:55.20
49 1475 Carrie Lezotte Lansing 25 01:29:25.30 01:32:11.10
50 1498 Traci Bradford Grand Rapids 26 01:31:22.00 01:36:56.70
51 1503 Lisa Zdonek Berkley 28 01:31:38.70 01:35:29.20
52 1512 Kristin Lencioni Livonia 26 01:32:13.70 01:36:06.80
53 1544 Debra Kozole Waterford 27 01:34:01.10 01:37:39.10
54 1577 Angela G Lemke Swartz Creek 29 01:35:59.40 01:40:08.80
55 1603 Erica A Forsblom Mt Arlington 25 01:38:11.90 01:42:20.60
56 1637 Mary Jo Gunckel Conklin 25 01:41:05.70 01:44:12.00
57 1688 Paula Bremer Grand Rapids 28 01:44:46.30 01:50:22.80
58 1787 Suzanne Anthony Carmel 29 01:51:39.50 01:55:21.20
59 2028 Josephine M Martinez Gtand Blanc 25 02:10:55.50 02:15:25.50


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 2 Phillip O Bedford Hemlock 34 00:42:30.00 00:42:30.00
2 3 Patrick Benedict Ann Arbor 30 00:43:28.00 00:43:28.00
3 4 Jon Davidson Clio 30 00:44:01.80 00:44:02.00
4 6 Kevin Ashcraft Jenison 34 00:44:39.20 00:44:39.70
5 21 Jay Owens Fenton 34 00:47:30.50 00:47:35.40
6 23 David Byers Saginaw 30 00:48:05.20 00:49:10.30
7 26 Daniel A Schroeder Grand Rapids 30 00:48:36.80 00:48:55.30
8 28 Dave Richmond Portage 32 00:48:45.70 00:48:49.40
9 31 Robert Mills Livonia 32 00:48:55.90 00:49:04.10
10 35 Todd Chapin Grand Rapids 33 00:49:01.30 00:49:03.50
11 38 Rick Prince Empire 30 00:49:09.20 00:49:22.50
12 42 Alan Lybeck St Joseph 30 00:49:10.40 00:49:14.30
13 44 Kevin M Cunningham Williamsburg 34 00:49:13.80 00:50:22.70
14 45 Steve Rachman East Lansing 33 00:49:13.90 00:49:29.90
15 51 Tyrone R Patton Belleville 30 00:50:00.70 00:50:03.90
16 56 Jon Wier Hudsonville 32 00:50:17.20 00:50:20.40
17 57 John Merrifield Traverse City 33 00:50:18.20 00:50:18.90
18 65 William Marshall Erie 32 00:51:06.50 00:51:17.40
19 68 Paul Coghlan Evergreen Pk 32 00:51:25.40 00:51:30.80
20 82 Timothy T Hinze Chicago 33 00:52:23.20 00:52:33.10
21 91 Raymond Zolinski Saginaw 33 00:52:49.90 00:54:00.60
22 102 Andrew Bartlett Canton 33 00:53:07.80 00:55:39.40
23 117 Mark Dowden Grand Rapids 34 00:53:52.50 00:54:02.70
24 119 Gerald Schneider Westphalia 34 00:53:53.40 00:54:01.30
25 120 Jeff S Cummings Alto 34 00:53:57.50 00:54:11.30
26 129 Charles Taylor Rogers City 32 00:54:17.30 00:56:46.90
27 135 Stephen G Maksymiuk Midland 34 00:54:30.50 00:54:45.20
28 138 Joel Schneider Flint 32 00:54:35.30 00:54:52.40
29 170 Ken Eubank Portage 30 00:56:01.80 00:56:20.40
30 171 Tim Baranoski Grand Rapids 32 00:56:03.60 00:56:07.50
31 173 Mark E Smith Freeland 30 00:56:06.90 00:57:18.60
32 177 Jeff Moster Chicago 30 00:56:10.40 00:56:18.40
33 186 Roger Savage Davison 34 00:56:20.40 00:56:45.00
34 190 Jerry M Vankerke Livonia 33 00:56:25.70 00:56:49.50
35 204 Jerry Lentz Carsonville 30 00:57:03.60 00:57:07.90
36 228 Gany P Benas Roseville 34 00:57:37.60 00:57:47.50
37 248 Mark R Moore Frankenmuth 34 00:58:10.80 00:58:16.00
38 267 Thomas Drinan Saginaw 32 00:58:29.40 00:59:36.90
39 270 Jeff A Verkerke Fond Du Lac 30 00:58:32.10 00:59:51.70
40 271 Jeff Vandenberge Ada 31 00:58:32.70 00:58:56.70
41 277 Daniel Dupuis Bay City 33 00:58:48.90 00:59:01.20
42 279 Philip C Fisher Detroit 30 00:58:51.20 00:59:17.90
43 280 Jeffrey A Disher Holland 32 00:58:51.30 01:00:08.90
44 285 Sridhar Lakshmanan Canton 32 00:58:56.20 01:01:49.30
45 296 Brett Snoeyink Jenison 30 00:59:04.50 00:59:16.40
46 307 John Seagram Toronto 34 00:59:17.50 01:04:22.80
47 308 Robert Shankleton Jr. Vicksburg 33 00:59:19.40 00:59:50.80
48 314 Joel Schnackenberg Charlevoix 33 00:59:31.10 01:05:28.50
49 319 Todd Stephens Grand Rapids 32 00:59:39.00 01:00:08.10
50 325 Timothy F Metcalf Dearborn 34 00:59:45.40 01:00:16.00
51 326 John Krist II Flint 30 00:59:47.70 01:00:12.80
52 347 Jim Kostrzewa Traverse City 33 01:00:09.10 01:03:10.90
53 355 Tom Largo MacKinac Island 34 01:00:27.30 01:00:41.10
54 369 Glen F Harding Williamsburg 34 01:00:47.50 01:01:10.70
55 375 Jaye Joslin Madison 31 01:00:53.10 01:01:03.80
56 394 Alan Carion Orion Twp 33 01:01:15.30 01:02:53.40
57 399 Tom Beattie Clarkston 34 01:01:27.10 01:03:33.20
58 405 Rodney Fritz Clio 32 01:01:33.80 01:03:12.90
59 413 Mark Seaton Midland 30 01:01:42.60 01:05:37.90
60 429 Sonny Webster Flushing 32 01:02:00.30 01:07:11.00
61 438 Jim Mazuchowski Farmington Hills 34 01:02:11.10 01:03:51.80
62 448 Loren R Washburn Holland 34 01:02:20.90 01:03:38.60
63 450 Timothy Wingert Mayville 34 01:02:23.50 01:02:41.20
64 492 Jim Graham 33 01:03:20.70 01:04:32.20
65 508 Robert Bell East Pointe 31 01:03:35.30 01:06:19.50
66 523 Paul Alan Jean Midland 33 01:03:54.00 01:07:50.30
67 537 Mark Kostrzena San Francisco 33 01:04:03.30 01:07:09.10
68 543 Al Renico Flushing 33 01:04:18.60 01:08:01.30
69 549 Kyle Dorton Royal Oak 30 01:04:24.80 01:06:54.10
70 551 Randy Van Straten Green Bay 33 01:04:29.20 01:05:40.20
71 554 Paul M Beachnau Gaylord 33 01:04:32.40 01:07:18.60
72 557 Brad Conkey MacKinac 34 01:04:38.50 01:05:01.60
73 579 David Dekorte Dewitt 33 01:05:05.20 01:06:45.40
74 588 Michael C Niemerski Jenison 33 01:05:14.20 01:06:56.60
75 593 Mark Castillo Cudahy 30 01:05:21.00 01:07:50.40
76 600 Larry Larson Niles 32 01:05:26.30 01:07:28.30
77 637 Daniel Padilla Livonia 30 01:05:57.90 01:10:42.30
78 694 Patrick Voight Troy 33 01:07:08.40 01:07:29.10
79 695 Terry Burnett Westland 31 01:07:13.80 01:08:28.10
80 719 Ellen S Taylor Canton 31 01:07:43.80 01:08:59.70
81 755 Michael Bibler Flint 31 01:08:15.80 01:09:38.40
82 757 Reid Naidoo Kalamazoo 33 01:08:19.10 01:09:34.30
83 783 Scott Lauby Columbus 33 01:08:45.50 01:12:18.90
84 821 Fernando Flores Streetsboro 33 01:09:26.40 01:14:53.60
85 861 Bob Firenze Indianapolis 32 01:10:04.60 01:11:20.20
86 869 Russ Towne Lowell 32 01:10:16.80 01:12:16.70
87 870 Oliver Golden MacKinac Island 31 01:10:17.80 01:15:08.50
88 873 Edmund Eldredge Madison 34 01:10:21.80 01:14:33.90
89 885 Jody Matherly Flint 34 01:10:36.20 01:12:10.50
90 896 Phillip Hale Rockford 32 01:10:51.80 01:14:17.40
91 927 Michael Flory Hudsonville 32 01:11:26.70 01:12:57.70
92 939 Tim Hinde Cincinnati 30 01:11:43.00 01:15:45.70
93 953 Terry Harrell Indianapolis 32 01:11:58.10 01:13:13.00
94 980 Steven Broda Northville 34 01:12:32.80 01:12:37.80
95 994 Paul Schemanski Sault Ste Marie 32 01:12:46.40 01:13:53.10
96 1037 Glen Young MacKinac Island 34 01:14:17.20 01:14:40.10
97 1075 Sean Waymaster Royal Oak 30 01:15:09.50 01:18:24.30
98 1085 Thomas Galinski Grand Rapids 30 01:15:20.90 01:16:49.80
99 1090 Edward Zylstra Hudsonville 30 01:15:26.00 01:16:40.30
100 1096 Mark Wolfe Portage 30 01:15:36.10 01:22:09.60
101 1107 Wade McDermaid Flushing 34 01:15:45.80 01:16:07.90
102 1433 Randy Burnside Traverse City 34 01:26:59.50 01:31:41.70
103 1540 Troy K Thrun Grand Rapids 33 01:33:53.70 01:37:10.30
104 1586 Kelly R Harrington Beaverton 31 01:36:52.80 01:40:23.40
105 1748 Ronald Frank II Midland 31 01:48:23.40 01:52:23.30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 74 Melanie Heibel Lowell 32 00:52:02.40 00:52:08.70
2 88 Beth C Bedford Hemlock 34 00:52:44.40 00:52:48.30
3 89 Susan R Tomanek Canton 30 00:52:46.30 00:52:51.00
4 93 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 31 00:52:53.20 00:53:02.70
5 101 Kara Kays St Joseph 33 00:53:06.70 00:53:11.50
6 143 Linda Firenze Indianapolis 32 00:54:46.40 00:55:52.10
7 175 Janette Lyn Manley Flint 33 00:56:08.00 00:56:14.80
8 211 Sandy Stafford Saline 31 00:57:11.10 00:57:29.50
9 213 Mary Walton Ann Arbor 33 00:57:11.90 00:58:51.10
10 265 Cathy Schaffer St Joseph 30 00:58:27.00 00:58:41.70
11 303 Susan L Hansen Chocogo 33 00:59:12.40 00:59:22.60
12 396 Gail Mazuchowski Farmington Hills 32 01:01:16.90 01:02:42.70
13 400 Patricia Dellies Clinton Twp 31 01:01:29.30 01:02:02.00
14 408 Garnett Payne Rochester Hills 34 01:01:36.30 01:01:58.60
15 412 Charlene Kuczajda Beverly Hill 31 01:01:41.90 01:04:15.20
16 430 Maryjo Desprez Ann Arbor 32 01:02:03.20 01:02:16.50
17 437 Amy Schimmel Pontiac 31 01:02:07.80 01:03:13.90
18 445 Patsy M Phegley Fenton 31 01:02:16.30 01:02:40.30
19 455 Dana Kaplinski Royal Oak 32 01:02:28.30 01:03:36.50
20 461 Ginger Mistor Dearborn 31 01:02:38.30 01:03:54.40
21 488 Brender L Draper Lowell 32 01:03:17.70 01:03:27.40
22 541 Becky Cudlip Port Huron 32 01:04:08.10 01:05:46.30
23 555 Kathy Kooda Grand Rapids 32 01:04:32.60 01:09:23.00
24 559 Amy Lee Gosling Suttons Bay 31 01:04:41.20 01:05:51.60
25 560 Cheryl Glover Royal Oak 34 01:04:43.10 01:05:59.70
26 568 Ann Sheehan Shoreview 32 01:04:56.50 01:06:18.90
27 569 Michelle Wittler Indianapolis 30 01:04:57.00 01:07:28.00
28 596 Janet Polidori Northville 32 01:05:22.20 01:06:41.60
29 601 Mary L Platte Okemos 34 01:05:26.70 01:06:34.00
30 621 Gail Vanstraten Green Bay 31 01:05:48.70 01:06:59.90
31 627 Kimberlee Foster Okemos 32 01:05:51.60 01:07:00.40
32 632 Kristina Way Charlevoix 32 01:05:53.30 01:07:05.10
33 636 Rochelle Jones Waterford 34 01:05:57.10 01:09:35.00
34 645 Kelly Luce Bay City 33 01:06:07.60 01:07:28.30
35 650 Debbi Rohlinger Daddilac 31 01:06:11.80 01:11:08.50
36 657 Marites Barker Benton Harbor 34 01:06:20.20 01:07:30.50
37 687 Marion Krutty Plymouth 31 01:06:59.50 01:08:37.80
38 706 Amy Fons Rochester 33 01:07:29.80 01:08:03.60
39 752 Lori Van Riper Ann Arbor 34 01:08:13.00 01:13:16.90
40 776 Kay Poore O'Fallon 34 01:08:36.80 01:12:03.60
41 779 Shelly Larson Woodhaven 34 01:08:42.70 01:12:09.90
42 782 Kittie Lynch Lansing 33 01:08:44.00 01:10:00.20
43 791 Tracy A Goble Harbor Springs 33 01:08:54.20 01:12:21.40
44 795 Susan Bibler Flint 30 01:09:00.30 01:10:21.80
45 811 Cherie Ochampaugh Howell 30 01:09:17.90 01:10:37.70
46 857 Karla Phillpotts Linden 32 01:09:59.90 01:12:27.80
47 864 Rochelle Brown Cass City 31 01:10:09.80 01:11:31.40
48 876 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 31 01:10:25.70 01:12:04.30
49 894 Shelley Anzalone Ann Arbor 33 01:10:51.00 01:12:28.50
50 900 Susan Gooodman Dekorte Dewitt 33 01:10:54.70 01:12:35.20
51 918 Sue Sanborn Traverse City 32 01:11:16.90 01:15:28.70
52 919 Trudy Cowgill Sterling Hts 32 01:11:18.60 01:16:23.20
53 957 Robin Lewis Indianapolis 32 01:12:00.80 01:13:15.10
54 991 Kate Kostrzewa San Francisco 34 01:12:43.10 01:15:46.90
55 993 Mikkie Linn Schemanski Sault St Marie 34 01:12:46.00 01:13:52.90
56 999 Mary Benedict Ann Arbor 30 01:12:59.00 01:16:04.70
57 1000 Terri Mezel Westland 31 01:12:59.80 01:14:21.40
58 1023 Laura Boike Belleville 30 01:13:28.50 01:16:00.20
59 1027 Dawn M Carion Orion Twp 30 01:13:42.10 01:18:37.70
60 1043 Sue Casamento GRAND RAPIDS 31 01:14:22.60 01:15:52.90
61 1049 Kelli Hansent Grand Blanc 30 01:14:29.40 01:15:57.60
62 1066 Mitzie Ward Grand Ledge 33 01:14:53.60 01:17:53.50
63 1079 Kathleen Bradley Burton 31 01:15:13.30 01:20:11.00
64 1117 Sharon A Bouchard Saline 34 01:16:06.00 01:17:21.70
65 1118 Katherine K Gines Ann Arbor 31 01:16:06.10 01:17:21.80
66 1122 Michelle Little Sault Ste Marie 32 01:16:16.20 01:21:46.10
67 1125 Lori Banaszak Holland 32 01:16:18.50 01:19:11.50
68 1165 Amy Peterson Tawas 30 01:17:19.70 01:18:50.00
69 1228 Kathleen Banashak Bartlett 32 01:19:11.80 01:22:00.80
70 1242 Robin F Myers Sault Ste Marie 34 01:19:36.20 01:21:05.40
71 1289 Cathy Dykhouse Holland 30 01:21:05.00 01:24:05.60
72 1290 Susanna Spier West Olive 30 01:21:09.10 01:26:17.90
73 1295 Abbie Dowden Grand Rapids 33 01:21:13.20 01:23:56.40
74 1301 Diane Wurm Rancho Cordona 34 01:21:35.40 01:24:48.20
75 1327 Amy Beattie Clarkston 31 01:22:35.40 01:25:33.20
76 1338 Stacie Holcombe Toledo 30 01:22:52.10 01:27:45.80
77 1350 Tina Light Bay City 31 01:23:18.30 01:27:07.30
78 1354 Christi Jean Midland 31 01:23:28.40 01:27:28.70
79 1356 Linda Martin Harrison Twop 34 01:23:39.60 01:25:40.90
80 1405 Lynette Angood Galesburg 31 01:26:10.70 01:31:13.80
81 1411 Monicago I McGill Jackson 32 01:26:21.20 01:30:31.40
82 1465 Lisa H Newton Kent City 30 01:28:32.20 01:32:45.20
83 1474 Seema Sonnad Ann Arbor 33 01:29:25.20 01:34:27.60
84 1486 Sally Emmendorfer Mattawan 33 01:30:12.80 01:36:18.20
85 1519 Amy Herman Swartz Creek 33 01:32:28.90 01:37:57.50
86 1570 Sheila A Patton Belleville 31 01:35:48.60 01:39:26.50
87 1581 Paula Byrne Dearborn 33 01:36:18.40 01:39:23.50
88 1585 Kristen Harrington Beaverton 31 01:36:52.60 01:40:23.50
89 1648 Jeanine Larson Niles 31 01:41:49.20 01:46:15.00
90 1673 Karen J Thurn Grand Rapids 32 01:43:55.90 01:47:11.50
91 1711 Brenda McDermaid Flushing 34 01:46:08.20 01:48:38.00
92 1863 Ann Thompson Harper Woods 32 01:56:24.90 02:01:56.30
93 2132 Janet Rourke Laingsburg 32 02:39:48.50 02:46:27.00


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 5 Bob Horan Mt Pleasant 39 00:44:14.00 00:44:14.60
2 8 Kenneth E Stebbins Midland 38 00:45:07.40 00:45:08.30
3 9 Ron Zywicki Traverse City 35 00:45:23.00 00:45:24.00
4 10 Jim Ryan Flint 37 00:45:29.00 00:45:30.30
5 12 Jim Thompson Owosso 37 00:45:58.20 00:46:00.90
6 14 Mike Benedict Flint 36 00:46:04.50 00:46:04.70
7 15 Michael Cudlip Port Huron 39 00:46:05.10 00:46:05.70
8 18 Michael Webster Northville 36 00:46:55.40 00:46:56.70
9 19 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 38 00:47:11.70 00:47:14.00
10 20 Brian Buchanan West Olive 39 00:47:26.00 00:47:26.90
11 22 David O'Donnell Grand Rapids 37 00:47:38.80 00:47:40.60
12 24 Mark Poelman Rochester Hills 36 00:48:20.00 00:48:21.90
13 27 David E Dwornick Brownstown 38 00:48:43.50 00:48:44.50
14 37 Michael Doyle Houston 38 00:49:08.40 00:49:17.60
15 47 Neal Billetdeaux Manchester 38 00:49:35.80 00:49:59.50
16 52 Jeffrey Proulx Canton 35 00:50:05.00 00:50:09.90
17 53 Mark R Anstaett Columbus 38 00:50:07.10 00:50:25.50
18 54 Randall L Bremer Zeeland 37 00:50:13.00 00:50:22.90
19 71 Thomas Adams Byron 39 00:51:29.10 00:51:40.90
20 75 Dean A Pepper Hudsonville 38 00:52:03.60 00:52:19.70
21 79 Gary R. Duke Linden 38 00:52:17.50 00:54:46.40
22 87 Rick Hejl Traverse City 39 00:52:41.60 00:52:50.40
23 96 David Himebaugh Lowell 36 00:52:58.30 00:53:05.40
24 103 Ed Spier West Olive 36 00:53:09.80 00:53:25.40
25 105 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 35 00:53:14.80 00:53:30.00
26 107 George Sedlak Dearborn 39 00:53:17.20 00:53:26.10
27 110 David Harr Flint 38 00:53:21.20 00:53:25.30
28 113 Daniel Orr Montrose 38 00:53:39.10 00:53:43.90
29 119 Richard Bruderick Orion 35 00:53:53.40 00:54:05.60
30 122 Steven Balk Stevensville 38 00:54:01.60 00:54:18.90
31 132 Gerald A Role Washington 39 00:54:23.70 00:54:34.80
32 133 Marty Zwolan Grosse Point 38 00:54:25.90 00:54:34.60
33 145 Mark Whiting Williamsburg 35 00:54:49.50 00:56:08.30
34 149 Bruce Keene St. Joseph 37 00:55:01.40 00:55:19.10
35 153 Ria Zajak Manistee 38 00:55:17.30 00:57:55.10
36 160 Jerome Jelinek Traverse City 36 00:55:34.40 00:59:46.30
37 166 Dave Murphy Traverse City 39 00:55:51.70 00:56:00.50
38 174 Kevin Sprinkle Springfield 37 00:56:07.90 00:57:13.40
39 176 Gary A Nieman Clinton Twp 38 00:56:09.30 00:56:43.90
40 178 Robert Williamson Saginaw 35 00:56:10.50 01:01:07.00
41 226 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan 37 00:57:36.00 00:58:03.60
42 233 Scott Gemmell Williamsburg 37 00:57:43.30 00:57:55.50
43 244 Peter Buccos Marysville 39 00:57:58.20 00:59:03.10
44 246 William Colegrove St Ignace 37 00:58:04.40 00:58:16.70
45 250 Conrad G Vorwerck Bay City 36 00:58:11.20 00:58:38.80
46 254 James L Peters Brighton 37 00:58:12.70 00:58:42.10
47 258 Walter Tremonti Shelby Twp 39 00:58:18.60 00:58:34.30
48 264 Paul Moerland Holland 35 00:58:26.40 01:00:07.40
49 268 Michael Trahan Saginaw 39 00:58:29.60 00:59:36.70
50 278 John Stacey Escanaba 38 00:58:49.20 00:59:20.50
51 286 Timothy Dering Rochester Hills 38 00:58:56.60 01:00:34.40
52 304 John Byrne Dearborn 36 00:59:14.30 01:00:32.70
53 315 Steven M Hackett Columbiaville 35 00:59:31.20 00:59:47.90
54 316 Terry Myers Sault Ste Marie 35 00:59:31.70 00:59:33.60
55 328 Gerry Castle Ferndale 39 00:59:48.50 01:00:14.90
56 344 Charles Glitt Grove City 39 01:00:07.30 01:00:39.00
57 352 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 37 01:00:25.30 01:00:37.20
58 353 David Peterson Petoskey 37 01:00:25.40 01:03:55.20
59 358 Tommy Holmback Cincinnati 37 01:00:27.90 01:02:58.00
60 362 Mark Stender Alpena 38 01:00:32.40 01:01:24.40
61 366 David Dailey Wixom 37 01:00:39.80 01:00:58.70
62 371 Andrew Witt Grand Rapids 36 01:00:49.20 01:04:08.20
63 382 James Wood Grand Rapids 36 01:00:57.90 01:01:14.20
64 383 Paulie Blankenship MacKinac Island 35 01:00:58.10 01:00:58.10
65 389 Donald D Malcolm Grand Rapids 39 01:01:04.40 01:01:31.30
66 392 Gordon Stender Kalamazoo 39 01:01:11.40 01:04:57.90
67 395 William Dean Grayling 37 01:01:16.40 01:01:29.90
68 412 Michael Sullivan Bloomfield 38 01:01:41.90 01:02:15.20
69 427 Douglas D Huber Flint 39 01:01:59.10 01:02:14.20
70 470 Eric M Tarpinian Grand Rapids 37 01:02:57.30 01:04:28.30
71 472 Stevan Oakley Douglas 38 01:02:59.10 01:03:28.70
72 476 David Kooda Grand Rapids 35 01:03:03.70 01:07:51.90
73 486 Steven C Smith Ortonville 39 01:03:17.20 01:03:50.50
74 493 Mark Weaver Ann Arbor 36 01:03:21.00 01:08:24.30
75 494 William Hall MacKinac Island 35 01:03:24.10 01:04:02.10
76 495 Douglas Lee Martelle Tecumseh 35 01:03:24.30 01:03:57.40
77 496 Craig Kostus Birch Run 37 01:03:24.50 01:04:42.50
78 505 Andrew Spanding Rockford 38 01:03:34.50 01:04:02.30
79 506 John Opie Clarkston 36 01:03:34.80 01:04:43.30
80 509 Bradley Smith Troy 37 01:03:38.70 01:04:07.30
81 521 Thomas Krzystan Grand Rapids 39 01:03:53.60 01:04:28.10
82 522 Stephen Hahn Sanford 36 01:03:53.80 01:05:26.70
83 530 Jeff Jelke Grand Rapids 38 01:04:00.30 01:05:29.90
84 534 Mark L. Ignasiak Troy 37 01:04:01.90 01:04:11.10
85 550 David Hamula Indianapolis 39 01:04:26.30 01:06:57.50
86 561 Rick Nowicke Royal Oak 38 01:04:43.50 01:06:00.20
87 595 Mike Carpenter Farmington Hills 38 01:05:21.50 01:05:39.70
88 597 Jay Sargent Clio 39 01:05:23.00 01:06:30.00
89 604 Greg McPherson Flushing 37 01:05:29.20 01:09:21.80
90 615 Gregory L Cole Flint 39 01:05:42.80 01:07:26.90
91 625 David Ferris Grand Rapids 37 01:05:50.90 01:06:03.60
92 628 Mitchel A Olszak New Castle 39 01:05:52.80 01:07:55.90
93 630 Ron Dzierwa New Boston 39 01:05:53.10 01:06:58.80
94 638 Marc Commeville Noblesville 38 01:06:01.20 01:08:34.00
95 647 William Barr Jenison 38 01:06:10.60 01:06:22.50
96 648 Bill Kiple Mt. Pleasant 36 01:06:10.70 01:08:46.80
97 661 Steven D Golz Marinette 39 01:06:24.90 01:06:54.90
98 687 Douglas A Yonker Alto 38 01:06:59.50 01:08:21.50
99 688 George Cram Midland 35 01:06:59.70 01:09:58.80
100 718 Mark Kobetis Grosse Pte Woods 38 01:07:42.60 01:10:20.80
101 725 Chris Lockhart Plymouth 35 01:07:46.50 01:12:30.10
102 728 Michael A Pastorino Flushing 39 01:07:50.20 01:11:41.60
103 739 Rob Nicely III Toledo 36 01:07:56.60 01:13:28.60
104 741 Lynn Wildt Holland 36 01:07:57.50 01:09:20.00
105 761 Jonathon Doyle Flushing 37 01:08:23.90 01:13:22.40
106 769 Patrick Doyle Flushing 36 01:08:30.00 01:13:26.10
107 772 Kevin Feldpausch Lansing 38 01:08:32.70 01:13:07.80
108 775 Terry G Morse Flint 39 01:08:36.60 01:11:30.60
109 784 Rod Hunt Ann Arbor 38 01:08:46.90 01:09:04.60
110 800 Gary Snyderman Chicogo 39 01:09:05.80 01:14:14.40
111 810 Clarence Staley Rockford 35 01:09:14.00 01:10:27.10
112 812 Thomas R Jones Walled Lake 38 01:09:18.30 01:11:37.90
113 818 Steven Harrington Marquette 38 01:09:24.70 01:11:53.60
114 830 Daniel Bedrosian Plymouth 39 01:09:39.00 01:11:19.70
115 835 David Talor Petoskey 36 01:09:42.30 01:15:11.60
116 839 John Fleishauer Breslam 38 01:09:47.90 01:14:54.50
117 845 Randy J Beyersdorf Hemlock 39 01:09:54.00 01:11:16.60
118 863 Jim McGovern Suttons Bay 38 01:10:06.40 01:15:41.10
119 872 Jeff Wurm Rancho Cordona 36 01:10:19.50 01:13:32.30
120 887 Edward Aardema Holland 38 01:10:41.20 01:12:05.40
121 891 Brad Zucco Traverse City 37 01:10:49.00 01:11:59.40
122 910 Scott Roberts Mt Pleasant 38 01:11:06.60 01:16:37.50
123 915 Thomas M Wareck Alto 38 01:11:11.40 01:12:32.20
124 943 Jon Hale Westland 36 01:11:46.20 01:15:14.10
125 944 Greg Hegwood Ortonville 39 01:11:47.30 01:14:49.00
126 946 Ralph Roberts Swartz Creek 39 01:11:49.40 01:15:38.00
127 950 Steve Witte New London 39 01:11:55.40 01:16:53.40
128 956 Craig Johnson Clio 36 01:11:59.80 01:13:45.40
129 968 Steve Larson Woodhaven 35 01:12:20.70 01:15:53.20
130 972 Matt Sordyl Flint 35 01:12:27.10 01:15:21.10
131 977 Dan Lawrence Wyoming 38 01:12:30.20 01:16:55.50
132 985 Matthew Ferris Flushing 35 01:12:37.80 01:13:00.70
133 987 Randy Jackson Grand Blanc 37 01:12:38.70 01:14:19.00
134 995 Thomas Siebert Indianapolis 35 01:12:46.60 01:15:15.40
135 1008 John Storrer Burton 36 01:13:06.10 01:16:08.90
136 1010 Kenneth L Aistrop Burton 39 01:13:10.00 01:14:21.90
137 1015 Kirt Gillette St Joseph 39 01:13:14.50 01:15:09.50
138 1021 Greg Poore O'Fallon 36 01:13:25.00 01:17:00.10
139 1031 Keith Keeler Lennon 38 01:13:47.50 01:16:24.10
140 1051 Michael D Moore Mt Pleasant 37 01:14:30.80 01:17:46.40
141 1053 James Reznich Alma 35 01:14:31.70 01:17:39.80
142 1104 Garth D Deur Holland 39 01:15:44.30 01:20:39.60
143 1106 Thomas Pytel Clarkston 37 01:15:44.90 01:19:23.80
144 1126 John Little Sault Ste Marie 38 01:16:18.80 01:21:46.30
145 1133 David Bolam Fraser 38 01:16:30.70 01:17:52.20
146 1179 Neal Hoxsie Clarkston 38 01:17:49.80 01:21:28.00
147 1185 Carl G Nelson III Newaygo 36 01:17:58.10 01:19:55.90
148 1218 Paul Joitke Fenton 37 01:18:54.30 01:22:50.40
149 1227 Gary Banashak Bartlett 35 01:19:09.00 01:22:01.00
150 1229 Dennis Potter Middleville 38 01:19:14.90 01:22:22.90
151 1371 Jeffrey C Jackson Livonia 39 01:24:23.50 01:25:39.10
152 1372 Tom Switalski Novi 39 01:24:23.60 01:28:20.80
153 1412 Mark Howell Lansing 38 01:26:21.50 01:29:49.10
154 1419 James A Patterson West Bloomfield 37 01:26:45.00 01:30:44.20
155 1432 Timothy L Jones Clarkston 38 01:26:59.10 01:31:43.50
156 1568 Tony Wilhelm Carmel 37 01:35:44.40 01:38:59.50
157 1654 Kerry Morgan Fenton 39 01:42:27.90 01:44:11.90
158 1708 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 37 01:46:03.80 01:51:42.90
159 1807 Kenneth King Sault Ste Marie 35 01:53:08.30 01:56:21.80
160 1865 George Svinicki Clark Lake 39 01:56:42.10 02:00:13.90
161 1965 Brian Thompson Harper Woods 35 02:05:15.50 02:10:44.90


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 136 Caroline J Yarnell Lambertville 35 00:54:33.00 00:54:37.80
2 182 Jeanne Forbes St Joseph 35 00:56:16.20 00:56:31.80
3 327 Debbie Cronin Traverse City 39 00:59:48.20 01:00:08.50
4 359 Lori Barr Jenison 35 01:00:28.40 01:00:41.30
5 415 Denise Ryan Flint 36 01:01:47.90 01:04:18.90
6 425 Kim Opie Clarkstone 35 01:01:56.50 01:03:04.70
7 433 Denise Fritz Clio 36 01:02:04.80 01:03:41.30
8 442 Evelyn Rogers Ann Arbor 35 01:02:13.00 01:02:35.70
9 452 Anne N Clifton Clarkston 35 01:02:24.30 01:03:30.10
10 460 Linda Atkins Charlevoix 38 01:02:35.40 01:03:46.90
11 477 Laura Gay Fort Wayne 37 01:03:05.40 01:03:37.10
12 481 Laura Kromer Port Washington 35 01:03:09.10 01:03:32.40
13 482 Tina Abdoo Lowell 35 01:03:10.40 01:04:25.30
14 501 Maureen Berger Traverse City 35 01:03:30.70 01:03:48.30
15 536 Robin Barth St Charles 37 01:04:03.10 01:05:36.40
16 548 Carrie Reichley Novi 37 01:04:24.70 01:05:52.10
17 573 Kathy Laprairie Indian River 38 01:04:58.60 01:09:11.40
18 576 Debbie Crispin Saline 36 01:05:04.10 01:06:16.70
19 577 Janet Sawyer Northville 38 01:05:04.20 01:08:22.20
20 603 Susan Kempema Rockford 38 01:05:28.30 01:07:59.00
21 611 Robyn Carlson Grand Rapids 39 01:05:35.00 01:06:53.50
22 613 Julie Kwiatkowski Wyandotte 39 01:05:36.30 01:07:08.20
23 640 Carol Elcoate Petoskey 36 01:06:02.70 01:10:14.70
24 651 Jaqueline D Boik Grand Haven 38 01:06:12.40 01:08:55.10
25 654 Annette M Wilson Flat Rock 36 01:06:15.50 01:06:43.20
26 664 Judy Williams Jenison 37 01:06:29.10 01:07:39.00
27 675 Pamela Lea Honor 36 01:06:42.50 01:09:38.60
28 681 Linda Maat Spring Lake 37 01:06:49.90 01:10:03.20
29 692 Maryann Behm Traverse City 39 01:07:07.00 01:08:23.40
30 693 Lynn Mattern Traverse City 39 01:07:07.10 01:08:23.40
31 704 Marylynn Webster Holland 37 01:07:25.30 01:09:22.80
32 745 Debora Hamlin Oscoda 38 01:07:59.30 01:10:27.30
33 748 Laura Telman Ada 39 01:08:05.40 01:08:36.50
34 753 Kathryn L Peters Brighton 39 01:08:13.50 01:09:25.40
35 754 Virginia Okenga Lachine 36 01:08:14.70 01:09:31.30
36 781 Denise Malone Port Huron 36 01:08:43.60 01:10:22.20
37 799 Jean Thorn Aixson 39 01:09:03.50 01:11:00.50
38 804 Monica Holmback Cincinnati 37 01:09:09.50 01:10:49.70
39 810 Janice Staley Rockford 36 01:09:14.00 01:10:27.20
40 819 Brenda Morgan Mt Morris 36 01:09:25.20 01:10:49.60
41 822 Sharon Labelle New Boston 36 01:09:26.60 01:10:33.10
42 825 Cindy Cochran Jackson 39 01:09:28.40 01:12:57.40
43 836 Laura Billetdeaux Manchester 38 01:09:43.40 01:14:48.20
44 855 Sandra Smith Waterford 36 01:09:59.00 01:11:07.50
45 856 Donna Wardin Hemlock 38 01:09:59.20 01:11:20.50
46 862 Trudy Maves Alanson 35 01:10:05.40 01:14:18.60
47 882 Bonnie Kuskoff Kitchener 35 01:10:33.00 01:15:33.80
48 888 Laura Taylor Petoskey 35 01:10:45.90 01:16:14.80
49 898 Diane L Schafer Benton Harbor 39 01:10:53.90 01:12:18.80
50 901 Kathleen McCourt St Joseph 38 01:10:55.50 01:12:30.30
51 904 Erica Chamberlain Charlevoix 36 01:10:59.50 01:16:28.40
52 913 Karol Wareck Alto 35 01:11:10.40 01:12:31.70
53 914 Roxanne Potter Middleville 38 01:11:10.50 01:12:43.20
54 924 Donna Defilippo Howell 39 01:11:23.70 01:12:47.50
55 938 Theresa Seaton Midland 35 01:11:42.10 01:15:23.30
56 951 Barbara Bowlby Rochester Hills 37 01:11:57.50 01:15:56.00
57 970 Anne E Thibo Flushing 38 01:12:24.60 01:13:48.20
58 976 Kerri Lawrence Wyoming 38 01:12:30.10 01:16:55.20
59 978 Nancy Plekker Grand Rapids 36 01:12:31.60 01:15:02.10
60 981 Tara L Gillette St Joseph 37 01:12:33.10 01:14:26.30
61 986 Patricia Plier Waterford 36 01:12:38.60 01:13:53.80
62 988 Kimberly Jaunese Mt Pleasant 39 01:12:39.20 01:15:13.00
63 1014 Karen Billings Canton 36 01:13:14.10 01:16:55.10
64 1022 Skeeter McPherson Flushing 38 01:13:25.30 01:18:16.80
65 1024 Marjorie Taylor Westbranch 35 01:13:30.30 01:16:02.50
66 1028 Tamara Hamacher Gladstone 36 01:13:42.60 01:17:46.30
67 1054 Julie Evans Glen Ellyn 35 01:14:36.40 01:19:53.30
68 1055 Tammy Johnson Warsaw 37 01:14:37.00 01:19:26.80
69 1068 Constance Edwards Grand Ledge 37 01:14:55.70 01:17:55.60
70 1099 Liz Colegrove Jackson 39 01:15:40.10 01:18:30.00
71 1104 Mary L Deur Holland 39 01:15:44.30 01:20:39.70
72 1115 Roxanne Fons Orion 38 01:16:00.80 01:17:31.50
73 1143 Gail Kackley Clio 39 01:16:50.00 01:21:17.50
74 1146 Rhonda L Meyers Farmington Hills 37 01:16:52.50 01:22:07.00
75 1160 Mary Sullivan Bloomfield 38 01:17:13.20 01:18:45.40
76 1162 Jacquie Laporte Ss Marie 37 01:17:15.00 01:20:34.40
77 1217 Sue Goheen Springfield 39 01:18:54.20 01:21:31.70
78 1221 Julie Kennedy Grosse Pointe Pk 37 01:19:00.40 01:20:14.50
79 1224 Deb Krzystan Grand Rapids 38 01:19:05.00 01:22:00.00
80 1225 Tina Spaans Grand Rapids 39 01:19:05.30 01:21:59.60
81 1238 Julie A Davis Midland 37 01:19:30.90 01:24:25.10
82 1244 Tina McPherson Flushing 36 01:19:42.50 01:23:34.50
83 1255 Kathy Moerland Holland 39 01:19:58.80 01:21:29.60
84 1262 Jody Tobias Clarkston 37 01:20:09.40 01:23:07.70
85 1265 Carol J Lambert Belding 37 01:20:15.30 01:21:21.70
86 1272 Sharie Reznich Alma 36 01:20:35.70 01:23:40.60
87 1274 Shauna A Babcock Chicogo 37 01:20:40.00 01:25:47.90
88 1296 Heidi Lauffer Columbiaville 38 01:21:13.40 01:22:46.50
89 1303 Wendy Correll Ann Arbor 35 01:21:36.50 01:21:58.60
90 1311 Terri Zeigler Vancouver 37 01:21:58.70 01:25:21.60
91 1329 Barb Northway Big Lake 37 01:22:39.50 01:25:25.60
92 1346 Dawn E Carson Boyers 38 01:23:08.60 01:28:00.60
93 1376 Marla Zwolan Grosse Point 39 01:24:53.80 01:29:24.80
94 1386 Denise Antonishen Petoskey 39 01:25:09.90 01:30:21.00
95 1396 Lynette J Johnson Petoskey 39 01:25:40.70 01:30:51.40
96 1410 Christine Howell Lansing 35 01:26:17.20 01:29:47.40
97 1421 Teri Doyle Royal Oak 35 01:26:45.70 01:30:34.40
98 1422 Jeannie Jonassen Grand Blanc 39 01:26:47.50 01:32:26.50
99 1429 Renee Pipkins Goodrich 35 01:26:54.40 01:30:36.10
100 1435 Annette Cisek Blfd Twp 38 01:27:00.20 01:32:00.30
101 1436 Michel Blondin Bloomfield 36 01:27:03.60 01:32:00.20
102 1439 Joan Shablin Bloomfield 37 01:27:15.50 01:32:12.20
103 1447 Pamela Fiore Pasadena 38 01:27:30.20 01:31:01.10
104 1449 Dawn Wyatt Troy 35 01:27:41.30 01:32:38.30
105 1480 Dolores Keeley Rockford 36 01:29:56.30 01:32:39.50
106 1494 Carole A Carpenter Davison 35 01:31:03.70 01:33:21.80
107 1501 Kim N Pastorino Flushing 39 01:31:31.90 01:35:23.30
108 1504 Cathryn Schuil Petoskey 39 01:31:39.80 01:37:02.80
109 1548 Bambi Robinson St Ignace 39 01:34:15.20 01:36:48.30
110 1569 Renee Mutchnick West Bloomfield 37 01:35:45.50 01:38:46.50
111 1580 Kathleen Hintz Novi 37 01:36:15.90 01:41:28.20
112 1627 Michele Verhey Ada 39 01:40:29.60 01:43:24.70
113 1652 Denise L Bowles Grand Blanc 38 01:42:15.20 01:45:19.10
114 1663 Cathy Pickrell Goshen 36 01:43:14.10 01:43:45.00
115 1667 Linda Stender Alpena 35 01:43:23.40 01:44:49.60
116 1711 Cathy Myers Fenton 35 01:46:08.20 01:48:37.70
117 1845 Patricia Ziepiela Jackson 35 01:55:21.80 01:58:53.30
118 2041 Margo Murphy Petoskey 37 02:12:15.50 02:17:38.60


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 30 Bill Maat Spring Lake 41 00:48:54.10 00:49:02.40
2 36 Jay Campbell Kalamazoo 43 00:49:02.10 00:49:04.50
3 40 Clayton A Lowe N. Muskegon 41 00:49:09.50 00:49:14.30
4 50 Joe S Jozefiak Swartz Creek 41 00:49:49.20 00:49:52.00
5 66 Tim Zindler Holland 42 00:51:19.30 00:51:25.20
6 72 Kent Miller Indianapolis 40 00:51:42.60 00:51:46.70
7 81 Ronald A Bultje West Olive 42 00:52:22.90 00:52:26.70
8 84 William Utter Manistique 40 00:52:25.40 00:52:33.70
9 85 Jeffrey Phegley Fenton 41 00:52:27.20 00:52:34.00
10 86 David A Cole Clarkston 40 00:52:39.30 00:52:46.90
11 90 Gordon Gibson Flint 40 00:52:46.40 00:52:52.20
12 98 Charles Winke Toledo 42 00:53:00.80 00:53:16.80
13 108 Hugh Gass Traverse City 40 00:53:20.40 00:53:30.80
14 111 Joe Mekan West Branch 42 00:53:34.90 00:53:40.30
15 115 Dennis G Rennhack Stevensville 40 00:53:47.30 00:54:02.50
16 128 Scott Sullivan Wyoming 41 00:54:14.00 00:54:19.60
17 144 Rod Gay Fort Wayne 43 00:54:46.50 00:55:17.40
18 146 Timothy Griffin Grand Rapids 41 00:54:51.30 00:55:00.10
19 150 Rodney Moore Honor 42 00:55:06.10 00:55:12.30
20 167 Donald Rose MacOmb 41 00:55:58.70 00:56:19.20
21 180 Rick J Taylor Frankfort 43 00:56:12.40 00:56:18.70
22 183 Stephen M Moelter Bay City 40 00:56:16.40 00:56:43.70
23 189 Steve Bouwkamp Farmington Hills 44 00:56:23.40 00:56:46.90
24 196 Larry Troyer Clarksville 43 00:56:40.90 00:57:51.20
25 198 Jerry L Bauer Belleville 42 00:56:48.20 00:56:58.30
26 205 Patrick Foutch Flint 43 00:57:04.40 00:57:12.40
27 206 Donald Ondersma Grand Rapids 44 00:57:05.40 00:57:15.10
28 216 Daniel L Van Meurs Grand Rapids 40 00:57:14.10 00:57:38.30
29 218 David L Standridge Flushing 42 00:57:16.60 00:57:30.70
30 219 Jeff Sherman Bloomfield Hills 41 00:57:16.70 00:57:35.80
31 223 Dennis Stortini Sault St Mrie,Ont 41 00:57:22.50 00:59:07.40
32 232 Roger Luckhardt Westland 40 00:57:40.70 00:58:13.10
33 240 Mike Vonnahmen Springfield 43 00:57:54.80 00:58:24.40
34 241 Phillip L Wade Belleville 42 00:57:55.50 00:59:03.10
35 247 Gary Frincke Ortonville 42 00:58:06.90 00:58:38.20
36 249 Lee Ballard Cadillac 41 00:58:11.00 01:01:19.90
37 255 Nick Logan Fenton 44 00:58:15.00 00:58:24.50
38 259 Stu Turnbull Mancelona 41 00:58:18.90 00:58:38.10
39 260 Doug Grambeau Harbor Springs 41 00:58:23.50 00:58:30.20
40 266 Donald A Martines Muskegon 43 00:58:29.10 00:58:44.70
41 294 Rick Dulaney Burton 43 00:59:03.50 01:00:11.90
42 301 Edward Oreilly Maumee 42 00:59:10.40 00:59:14.40
43 309 Chris Waters Royal Oak 42 00:59:20.80 00:59:56.70
44 313 Robert E La Fave Grand Rapids 43 00:59:29.30 00:59:54.00
45 318 John Jerome Linden 40 00:59:37.60 00:59:45.60
46 323 Jay Smith Rochester 41 00:59:40.40 01:00:01.80
47 329 Michael W Marihugh Livonia 41 00:59:48.90 01:00:03.20
48 333 Michael Williams Greenville 40 00:59:54.40 01:01:55.60
49 335 Joseph Wright Flushing 41 00:59:58.60 01:00:26.40
50 340 Ted De Witt Spring Lake 42 01:00:04.60 01:02:07.20
51 342 Phil Becker Rudyard 43 01:00:06.20 01:00:20.50
52 343 Ken Herman Cheboygan 43 01:00:06.40 01:01:37.90
53 348 Joe Hunold Ypsilanti 40 01:00:11.20 01:00:45.20
54 350 John Greener Flint 43 01:00:22.50 01:03:00.80
55 364 Asefaw Teclegiorgis Southfield 44 01:00:37.00 01:00:58.20
56 365 Frederick Walters West Olive 44 01:00:38.10 01:01:21.80
57 373 Daniel Smith Portage 43 01:00:50.90 01:05:43.10
58 386 Chris Danielson Mt Pleasant 43 01:01:00.90 01:08:31.60
59 387 Glenn Gagnon Rochester Hills 41 01:01:01.50 01:01:28.30
60 391 Peter Bowen Howell 40 01:01:08.00 01:01:49.80
61 403 David Stayer St Clair 41 01:01:31.90 01:06:23.70
62 404 Randy Tomlinson Mayville 43 01:01:32.60 01:01:50.50
63 416 John Esch Ann Arbor 44 01:01:49.00 01:05:06.20
64 420 Larry Turner Sparta 43 01:01:52.10 01:03:18.70
65 422 William R Stevens Whitefish Bay 43 01:01:54.00 01:02:15.60
66 423 Dave Atkins Charlevoix 40 01:01:55.40 01:03:07.20
67 439 Kevin Murphy Saline 42 01:02:11.20 01:06:24.40
68 441 Terry Hop Zeeland 42 01:02:12.70 01:02:43.70
69 453 Tom D Steere St Louis 41 01:02:27.50 01:02:42.10
70 467 Bruce Clifton Clarkston 44 01:02:48.10 01:03:53.80
71 475 Lawrence Hintz Novi 44 01:03:02.80 01:08:14.70
72 485 Gary Spink Columbus 44 01:03:14.40 01:03:40.00
73 489 Jack Schulist Muskegon 41 01:03:18.00 01:03:50.80
74 490 Kees Guitt Ada 44 01:03:18.20 01:04:57.60
75 499 Michael Vanden Boom MacOmb 43 01:03:29.90 01:05:51.90
76 502 Charles Payne Rochester Hills 41 01:03:32.20 01:03:54.30
77 505 Charlie Saur Grand Rapids 41 01:03:34.50 01:05:25.00
78 507 Darryl M Deriemacker Shelby Twp 44 01:03:35.20 01:04:42.90
79 515 Michael Wolohan Bay City 42 01:03:48.70 01:04:58.30
80 527 Patrick M O'Connor Greenville 40 01:03:58.50 01:05:59.10
81 535 James Szymanski Mt Pleasant 44 01:04:02.20 01:05:24.10
82 538 Thomas J Knape Grand Rapids 42 01:04:05.80 01:06:41.40
83 547 Ben Poquette Spring Lake 41 01:04:23.00 01:04:55.00
84 552 Joe Longo Spring Lake 42 01:04:29.70 01:04:49.90
85 563 Jack Gwisdala Standish 44 01:04:45.10 01:06:50.00
86 564 Carl Gutekunst Burton 44 01:04:45.50 01:05:20.20
87 570 Michael Reed Ionia 41 01:04:57.60 01:05:22.00
88 573 John Heimbecker Greenville 42 01:04:58.60 01:05:24.30
89 578 Jim W Wood Halettt 40 01:05:04.30 01:06:45.20
90 589 Alfred P Brandt Mason 41 01:05:16.20 01:05:35.80
91 591 John S Sullivan Livoni 40 01:05:17.20 01:09:06.60
92 592 Rick Gilbert Swartz Creek 44 01:05:20.30 01:06:48.90
93 594 Mark Beaton Grand Rapids 42 01:05:21.40 01:05:44.70
94 598 Charles Johnson Petoskey 43 01:05:24.30 01:05:38.80
95 607 Carlo H Rodriguez Rockford 43 01:05:30.20 01:06:04.60
96 612 Keith Olivares Canton 40 01:05:35.60 01:09:28.00
97 617 Michael Elcoate Petoskey 42 01:05:44.50 01:09:53.40
98 618 Jeff Katz Flint 41 01:05:45.30 01:10:29.00
99 635 Rich Belmonte Grand Blanc 41 01:05:55.50 01:10:54.40
100 649 William Chapman Bridgeport 41 01:06:10.80 01:10:03.00
101 652 William T Freeman Flint 41 01:06:13.00 01:10:24.10
102 659 Russell L Clark Rockford 43 01:06:23.10 01:07:53.40
103 663 Kirk Sperry Lapeer 44 01:06:28.40 01:07:56.70
104 666 George B Rasch Fenton 43 01:06:29.50 01:08:12.70
105 669 Thomas Kwiatkowski Wyandotte 42 01:06:35.60 01:08:07.80
106 673 Raymond Ritter Beverly Hills 42 01:06:42.20 01:07:16.70
107 676 William Yarnell Lambertville 43 01:06:43.90 01:11:03.60
108 680 Daniel Sturt Petoskey 43 01:06:48.90 01:07:04.10
109 701 David S Mertz Prudenville 44 01:07:23.80 01:08:28.70
110 709 Lenual Smithwick Swartz Creek 43 01:07:33.00 01:09:49.00
111 720 Daniel Schultz Roscommon 44 01:07:44.20 01:10:15.70
112 721 Richard E Fouts Sr Grand Blanc 44 01:07:44.50 01:08:52.60
113 723 Owen Schroeder Ravenna 43 01:07:45.90 01:11:36.10
114 726 Alex Cooper Huntington Woods 41 01:07:47.50 01:11:44.90
115 740 John Young Rockford 44 01:07:57.40 01:09:57.80
116 760 Mike Laponsie Grand Rapids 42 01:08:21.10 01:10:56.80
117 765 Kevin A Van Dyke Bellevue 43 01:08:28.70 01:09:53.00
118 778 Mike Gwisdala Standish 43 01:08:41.20 01:10:02.70
119 785 Dave Lamb Metamora 43 01:08:48.10 01:09:55.40
120 796 Jesse P Young Grand Rapids 43 01:09:00.40 01:10:59.50
121 797 Daniel Skrzypek Ann Arbor 43 01:09:01.30 01:12:58.10
122 823 Matthew Petter Douglas 41 01:09:28.00 01:12:13.40
123 824 Mark Hallman Goodrich 41 01:09:28.10 01:14:39.10
124 828 Joe Day White Lake 43 01:09:36.30 01:13:21.00
125 829 Warren Ellison Madison Hts 43 01:09:38.70 01:10:44.80
126 844 John Pavanel Conestogo 40 01:09:53.10 01:14:54.70
127 849 Kevin T Kulesa Chesterfield 43 01:09:54.50 01:12:26.00
128 858 Robert Anderson Lowell 43 01:10:01.20 01:10:50.40
129 860 Greg C Smith Kentwood 42 01:10:02.60 01:12:00.10
130 880 Jack Bowhan Madison 44 01:10:29.50 01:14:38.00
131 884 Gary Kolesar Midland 43 01:10:33.60 01:14:28.80
132 917 Floyd Johnson Jr Hudsonville 40 01:11:13.10 01:11:31.30
133 931 Ronald Taylor West Branch 40 01:11:32.30 01:14:04.80
134 942 Keith Holzwarth Flushing 40 01:11:45.40 01:16:56.50
135 954 Clay Cronin Traverse City 44 01:11:58.70 01:12:05.70
136 967 Douglas G Wahl Lansing 41 01:12:19.70 01:15:15.50
137 1007 Steve Witz Fitchburg 43 01:13:04.70 01:17:18.40
138 1012 Scott Carlson Grand Rapids 41 01:13:11.70 01:14:31.30
139 1017 Sam Henry Rochester Hills 40 01:13:17.90 01:13:38.70
140 1020 Marc Dobberstein Muskegon 44 01:13:23.00 01:17:01.20
141 1034 Richard Wood Sault Ste Marie 42 01:13:58.20 01:17:18.30
142 1040 Andrew Brown Grosse Pointe 42 01:14:20.50 01:15:57.40
143 1058 Dennis R Witbrodt Midland 43 01:14:42.90 01:15:56.40
144 1067 Terry S Major Swartz Creek 44 01:14:55.50 01:17:32.20
145 1069 Gerald Hutto Flushing 43 01:14:57.10 01:17:45.70
146 1070 Craig A Holman Westerville 42 01:14:57.20 01:18:58.60
147 1077 Keith Sparks East Detroit 42 01:15:11.70 01:19:38.40
148 1108 Steve Martinie Whitefish Bay 41 01:15:47.30 01:16:58.70
149 1129 Jeffrey Boggs Ada 42 01:16:22.10 01:17:44.20
150 1140 Alan Conrad Cadillac 40 01:16:40.60 01:21:36.20
151 1145 John Meyers Farmington Hills 43 01:16:51.90 01:22:06.80
152 1171 Bruce Wheeler Fenton 41 01:17:34.30 01:19:15.80
153 1184 Frank N Kissel Escanaba 43 01:17:55.70 01:19:29.80
154 1189 Tim Carr Ann Arbor 44 01:18:18.80 01:20:24.70
155 1204 Jim Cretcher MacKinac Island 41 01:18:39.10 01:22:12.10
156 1215 Mark Sparrow Clinton Twp 42 01:18:53.80 01:18:53.80
157 1226 Jim Moore Birmingham 43 01:19:08.30 01:22:25.60
158 1231 David K Rexroth Grand Blanc 44 01:19:15.70 01:23:30.20
159 1287 Robert Bailey Sturgis 44 01:21:00.70 01:25:41.60
160 1293 Raymond Pilon Belleville 43 01:21:10.30 01:25:07.00
161 1313 David Stierley Lansing 44 01:22:02.20 01:25:58.40
162 1335 Vincent Green East Lansing 42 01:22:49.60 01:27:49.40
163 1340 Mike Rybicki Alto 41 01:22:57.60 01:26:43.60
164 1351 Michael Chrystof Chicago 43 01:23:20.90 01:28:15.80
165 1352 Timothy Lords Marinette 41 01:23:26.70 01:26:00.50
166 1377 Rocky Falcone Jr. Madison 44 01:24:54.20 01:28:05.90
167 1383 Bob Farrar Bloomfield 43 01:25:08.00 01:28:26.90
168 1413 Ruben Soto Jackson 43 01:26:28.40 01:30:38.40
169 1526 Randy McFarland Bellaire 43 01:32:54.40 01:34:24.10
170 1536 Randy Roberts Peru 41 01:33:40.30 01:40:18.80
171 1538 Stuart Lishan Marion 41 01:33:43.10 01:36:20.20
172 1573 Edward J Kromer Orlando 44 01:35:52.70 01:40:52.70
173 1595 Michael Schmidt Indian River 44 01:37:21.60 01:42:03.20
174 1597 John Verhey Ada 43 01:37:30.80 01:40:25.50
175 1657 Gary R Schmidt Indian River 41 01:42:48.90 01:47:31.60
176 1686 William Mirch Bloomfield 42 01:44:45.40 01:44:56.40
177 1769 Tim Millsap Ionia 43 01:49:55.40 01:55:51.90
178 1826 William Garrard Oxford 43 01:54:15.90 01:57:37.30
179 1962 Jim Slade Flint 43 02:05:07.10 02:10:29.80
180 1971 Donn Custard Cheboygan 42 02:05:42.50 02:10:32.40
181 2027 Richard Truesdail Grand Blanc 42 02:10:53.60 02:15:25.10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 76 Laurel Cihak N Muskegon 40 00:52:11.80 00:52:17.60
2 123 Bonnie Alanson Traverse 43 00:54:02.50 00:54:25.50
3 155 Robin Sarris Ann Arbor 40 00:55:24.40 00:55:26.30
4 169 Elizabeth A Gale Flushing 41 00:56:01.70 00:56:08.30
5 181 Nancy Fazio Holland 41 00:56:15.60 00:56:21.30
6 210 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 42 00:57:09.20 00:58:16.10
7 235 Jane Ann Kowieski Traverse City 42 00:57:45.80 00:58:06.30
8 236 Susan Rook Holt 44 00:57:49.70 00:58:25.50
9 261 Karen Benardino Grand Rapids 43 00:58:23.80 00:59:33.00
10 272 Darcy Noss Brighton 42 00:58:39.30 00:59:01.70
11 274 Patricia Bauer Ann Arbor 41 00:58:40.40 00:58:53.20
12 281 Deb Webster West Olive 40 00:58:51.60 01:00:19.60
13 283 Vicki L Babiak Rochester Hills 43 00:58:53.80 00:59:04.30
14 287 Mary Schmeling Marquette 41 00:58:59.00 00:59:18.90
15 300 Rebecca A. Pettengill Flint 41 00:59:07.10 01:01:38.80
16 320 Barbara Sherman Bloomfield Hills 41 00:59:39.10 00:59:59.70
17 321 Kathy Fulk Shelbyville 44 00:59:39.40 00:59:53.20
18 336 Barbara Buchanan West Olive 44 01:00:00.90 01:01:26.90
19 351 Tanya S Cady Concord 43 01:00:23.90 01:00:52.40
20 406 Becky Fries Traverse City 42 01:01:34.10 01:01:52.00
21 409 Caitlin Rueckert Appleton 42 01:01:36.60 01:04:48.40
22 414 Nancy A Patton Flint 41 01:01:46.30 01:04:17.90
23 432 Valerie Lalonde Davison 41 01:02:04.40 01:02:27.90
24 449 Michele Sturt Petoskey 43 01:02:22.90 01:02:38.20
25 458 Kathy Cyrulik Eaton Rapids 44 01:02:29.70 01:06:48.50
26 484 Pamela Hardisky New Castle 44 01:03:11.00 01:03:46.20
27 516 Jennifer Bouwkamp Farmington Hills 43 01:03:48.80 01:04:11.70
28 556 Sandi S Braunohler Ada 42 01:04:35.60 01:05:57.40
29 558 Lynne A. Vanhimbergen Farmington Hills 44 01:04:39.30 01:06:35.70
30 608 Carlos Rodriguez Rockford 40 01:05:31.30 01:06:04.50
31 633 Sandy S Weed Bay City 44 01:05:53.60 01:07:58.60
32 674 Cameron Brunet-Koch Ludington 40 01:06:42.30 01:11:01.10
33 677 Carol Carr Ann Arbor 44 01:06:44.60 01:08:49.30
34 682 Nancy Miner Grandville 41 01:06:51.90 01:08:06.00
35 683 Deborah Beason Flushing 41 01:06:55.40 01:08:15.50
36 684 Kathleen Donohue St Clair Shores 40 01:06:57.30 01:08:04.50
37 712 Sue Peters Traverse 41 01:07:38.00 01:09:15.30
38 728 Deborah Dery Livonia 42 01:07:50.20 01:09:17.00
39 747 Penny Delabbio Ss Marie 40 01:08:04.30 01:09:44.10
40 767 Susan M Wade Belleville 42 01:08:29.40 01:09:36.80
41 788 Carla A Johnson Flint 40 01:08:52.00 01:10:23.80
42 792 Diane Patton Belleville 43 01:08:55.00 01:11:26.50
43 803 Debra Hinze Chicago 41 01:09:08.20 01:12:05.80
44 831 Becky Thurn Garnerville 42 01:09:39.60 01:11:28.70
45 834 Judie A Gatza Bay City 40 01:09:41.80 01:10:46.60
46 852 Sylvia Etter St Joseph 44 01:09:58.00 01:11:25.80
47 867 Christine M Wagoner South Haven 41 01:10:14.00 01:11:51.50
48 878 Debra J. Petersen Racine 41 01:10:29.10 01:13:43.50
49 880 Iole MacDonald Sault Ste Marie 40 01:10:29.50 01:14:19.90
50 881 Katie Kramer Racine 40 01:10:31.90 01:13:42.10
51 899 Maryann Chupa Wixom 41 01:10:54.20 01:12:38.60
52 907 Lynn Polulak Wixom 41 01:11:03.60 01:13:00.60
53 912 Marcia D Major Swartz Creek 41 01:11:08.80 01:13:43.50
54 940 Cathy Koop Holland 44 01:11:44.50 01:16:36.10
55 941 Vickie Boeke Midland 44 01:11:45.20 01:15:20.90
56 952 Barbara J Keane Traverse City 43 01:11:57.70 01:16:03.50
57 955 Dawn Meyer St Charles 42 01:11:59.70 01:13:33.50
58 974 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 42 01:12:28.30 01:16:31.20
59 992 Vicki Simons Bristolville 40 01:12:45.80 01:16:50.40
60 996 Gloria Colby Muskegon 43 01:12:56.90 01:16:43.00
61 1003 Susan D Scharrer Clio 41 01:13:02.90 01:15:35.30
62 1005 Maureen Tait Chelsea 41 01:13:04.10 01:17:02.60
63 1007 Marilyn M Karczewski Traverse City 43 01:13:04.70 01:14:43.80
64 1009 Sue Grambeau Harbor Springs 43 01:13:09.50 01:17:13.00
65 1026 Cynthia Coates Saginaw 44 01:13:42.00 01:18:50.30
66 1046 Marijane Werner Grand Rapids 41 01:14:26.90 01:16:57.20
67 1052 Lois Fons Orion 41 01:14:31.60 01:17:29.40
68 1056 Renee Zylstra Grand Rapids 44 01:14:38.10 01:16:04.70
69 1105 Carol Ray Fenton 43 01:15:44.80 01:16:58.10
70 1116 Pamela Gallina Spring Lake 41 01:16:01.30 01:18:06.80
71 1120 Debra Kay Dulaney Burton 42 01:16:12.90 01:19:08.90
72 1128 Rhonda Schiller Hart 42 01:16:20.00 01:18:58.80
73 1131 Debra White Racine 40 01:16:26.40 01:19:37.70
74 1142 Val Schnable Lansing 44 01:16:45.40 01:20:19.10
75 1147 Susan M Pinsoneault Roscommon 42 01:16:53.00 01:19:24.20
76 1153 Laura Blaga Racine 43 01:17:06.50 01:20:23.90
77 1158 Cheryl Hejl Traverse City 41 01:17:12.20 01:18:56.10
78 1163 Judy Cretcher MacKinac Island 40 01:17:18.50 01:20:51.60
79 1169 Linda Gay Kentwood 41 01:17:33.60 01:18:43.70
80 1182 Patricia Schneider Cadillac 44 01:17:54.10 01:20:50.90
81 1188 Eileen Kreiner Ann Arbor 40 01:18:08.70 01:21:28.70
82 1190 Carol Nelson Burton 42 01:18:19.80 01:19:58.20
83 1191 Marlene Lamb Metamora 44 01:18:19.90 01:20:59.70
84 1194 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 42 01:18:23.80 01:21:12.70
85 1199 Doreen Schulist Muskegon 40 01:18:34.30 01:22:17.20
86 1200 Lori Rose MacOmb 40 01:18:34.80 01:23:31.90
87 1211 Harriet McGraw Petoskey 43 01:18:48.80 01:22:52.70
88 1213 Barbara Smith Plymouth 41 01:18:50.10 01:20:14.10
89 1237 Debbie Keith Waterford 40 01:19:28.00 01:24:22.20
90 1241 Melissa J Seitz Midland 41 01:19:35.90 01:24:29.70
91 1252 Jeanine Courtney-Clark Mashpee 40 01:19:56.80 01:24:07.40
92 1257 Kathee Snider Wyoming 41 01:20:01.60 01:21:29.30
93 1261 Kathy Talsma Grandville 41 01:20:08.60 01:21:29.40
94 1268 Mary Martin Clarkston 41 01:20:22.10 01:22:48.30
95 1270 Nancy Starrett Chicago 42 01:20:32.90 01:25:11.60
96 1281 Patrice Stiehl Burton 43 01:20:49.20 01:25:33.10
97 1294 Lisa Burlingame Grand Rapids 43 01:21:11.70 01:22:24.60
98 1297 Dianne Conrad Cadillac 40 01:21:15.20 01:26:09.00
99 1305 Abby B Dart Harbor Springs 40 01:21:43.40 01:26:38.10
100 1310 Diane Murphy Elliot Lake 42 01:21:56.30 01:25:57.60
101 1317 Deborah Lords Marinette 43 01:22:14.20 01:26:00.80
102 1321 Jean D Powell North Lawrence 41 01:22:20.60 01:26:13.10
103 1323 Nancy Abeare Davison 41 01:22:22.30 01:24:40.50
104 1332 Dana G Kneram New Castle 43 01:22:43.10 01:23:48.40
105 1333 Judy Jerome Boyne City 44 01:22:44.40 01:26:59.40
106 1337 Jennifer S Nevill Gurnee 41 01:22:51.90 01:27:30.80
107 1342 Dawn Snear Swartz Creek 41 01:23:03.90 01:26:04.00
108 1360 Sherrie Wright Flushing 41 01:23:49.00 01:27:08.20
109 1366 Nancy Gagnon Rochester 41 01:24:13.30 01:26:14.70
110 1367 Bambi L Ketzbeau Grand Blanc 40 01:24:16.60 01:29:57.40
111 1369 Laurie Hinds Flint 40 01:24:17.80 01:27:15.90
112 1370 Debera K Standridge Flushing 42 01:24:20.90 01:29:59.30
113 1378 Dale Chrystof Chicago 42 01:24:54.50 01:29:52.60
114 1391 Joann Jalving West Olive 40 01:25:31.50 01:31:03.60
115 1400 Yvonne M Smith Kentwood 41 01:25:49.20 01:30:02.00
116 1441 Faye Annette Pierce Ann Arbor 42 01:27:18.50 01:30:03.70
117 1444 Sally Flaten Woodhaven 42 01:27:25.60 01:31:31.30
118 1455 Pat Topping Flint 40 01:27:49.80 01:31:48.90
119 1510 Deborah Waider Flint 42 01:31:57.40 01:35:27.20
120 1511 Laura Jannetta Berkley 44 01:32:02.80 01:34:31.50
121 1514 Paula Vanden Boom MacOmb 41 01:32:18.70 01:36:46.20
122 1516 Joanne Bols Novi 42 01:32:21.00 01:33:58.50
123 1531 Nancy J Rice Farmington Hills 41 01:33:21.90 01:37:13.20
124 1545 Terrilynn Hiben Montrose 43 01:34:12.10 01:39:52.00
125 1547 Mary Huskey St Ignace 41 01:34:15.00 01:36:48.40
126 1565 Kay Babcock Ada 44 01:35:36.70 01:38:31.30
127 1571 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti 44 01:35:50.40 01:39:26.50
128 1578 Denise A Sordyl Grand Rapids 42 01:36:05.20 01:39:00.10
129 1589 Tina Day White Lake 40 01:37:02.50 01:40:59.10
130 1629 Jane Wery Wausau 43 01:40:48.30 01:47:07.10
131 1640 Marilyln Gross Weidman 41 01:41:07.70 01:44:58.60
132 1671 Marie Fussman Mt. Pleasant 43 01:43:49.80 01:47:41.80
133 1674 Debbie Van Huis Palatine 40 01:43:56.10 01:46:34.10
134 1699 Rosemary Pickrell Mishawaka 43 01:45:26.20 01:45:57.80
135 1712 Nancy P Cadieux Mullett Lake 43 01:46:12.40 01:49:10.00
136 1713 Karen Clark Gaylord 42 01:46:15.20 01:47:58.20
137 1736 Julie Pierce Milwaukee 41 01:47:36.80 01:51:18.90
138 1833 Cindy Cox South Lyon 44 01:54:52.40 01:58:46.60
139 1963 Diane Sheahan Flint 43 02:05:10.00 02:10:33.00
140 2054 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 43 02:13:54.20 02:19:16.60
141 2133 Patricia Nelson Lansing 44 02:39:48.80 02:39:48.80


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 32 David R Cuevas Flint 47 00:48:57.90 00:49:03.60
2 33 Victor Barkoski Northville 47 00:48:59.00 00:49:05.30
3 41 Robert F Perry Grand Blanc 46 00:49:10.20 00:49:12.10
4 43 Jim Carter Okemos 48 00:49:11.50 00:49:14.90
5 56 Thomas Harbaugh Boyne City 47 00:50:17.20 00:50:21.30
6 61 Dave R Minier Wyoming 47 00:50:41.90 00:50:49.30
7 62 Dan Pierce Milwaukee 46 00:50:53.00 00:50:58.60
8 69 Brian Lea Honor 45 00:51:26.50 00:51:28.40
9 83 Bud Ward Williamsburg 49 00:52:23.90 00:52:29.80
10 94 Tom Henderson St Clair Shores 48 00:52:55.00 00:52:57.10
11 95 Larry Buckley Flint 48 00:52:57.80 00:53:06.90
12 104 Stephen P Smith Fairmount 48 00:53:10.40 00:53:13.10
13 109 Ed Coates Saginaw 45 00:53:20.70 00:53:28.10
14 112 Don Yeager Grand Rapids 47 00:53:36.40 00:53:42.30
15 121 Steve H Johnson Leslie 47 00:53:58.10 00:54:07.50
16 125 Ed Schmidt Nunica 46 00:54:09.10 00:54:20.20
17 126 Bill Schulz Traverse City 48 00:54:09.20 00:54:18.80
18 127 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg 46 00:54:11.10 00:54:14.40
19 130 Steve Lerlie Marquette 48 00:54:18.60 00:54:21.10
20 134 Syd Baxter Grand Rapids 47 00:54:29.00 00:54:36.60
21 140 Walter Lemonvich Mentor 47 00:54:36.90 00:54:53.40
22 142 Dan Mixer Traverse City 48 00:54:44.80 00:55:06.90
23 152 Tom Rademacher Rockford 49 00:55:11.90 00:55:20.30
24 156 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 49 00:55:25.30 00:55:26.90
25 162 Larry George New Castle 46 00:55:35.50 00:56:04.30
26 180 Jack L Brooks Flint 48 00:56:12.40 00:56:20.20
27 187 Michael Lofdahl Cedarville 45 00:56:23.30 00:57:35.60
28 191 Richard E Provost Dowling 49 00:56:28.80 00:56:42.90
29 192 Charlie M Pierson Canton 47 00:56:28.90 00:56:58.00
30 193 Herbert Scheer Cedar Springs 45 00:56:31.40 00:58:07.40
31 195 Jim Patton Belleville 49 00:56:40.50 00:56:53.90
32 197 Robert Sanford Davison 48 00:56:43.30 00:56:57.80
33 200 Charlie Fowler St Ignace 47 00:56:53.50 00:57:08.80
34 201 John Miles Grand Blanc 49 00:56:56.50 00:57:27.60
35 203 Rick Korloch St Johns 48 00:56:57.90 00:57:02.30
36 208 Tim Branigan Flushing 46 00:57:08.00 00:58:33.90
37 209 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 47 00:57:08.10 00:57:40.80
38 212 Steven Kanoza Lowell 45 00:57:11.70 00:57:20.40
39 215 Patrick Dwyer Jackson 48 00:57:13.80 00:57:16.60
40 217 Keith Wright Farmington Hills 46 00:57:15.00 00:57:31.30
41 225 Edward Peabody Muskegon 49 00:57:33.30 00:57:59.70
42 229 Don Forsblom East Lansing 49 00:57:38.10 00:58:04.10
43 230 James R Jaunese Mt Pleasant 45 00:57:38.60 00:57:59.60
44 231 William Garrity Ann Arbor 48 00:57:40.60 00:57:56.60
45 234 Phil Shaltz Flint 48 00:57:45.30 00:57:58.50
46 239 Rick Miller Lake City 46 00:57:54.10 00:59:12.30
47 242 Tim Krips South Lyon 49 00:57:57.80 00:58:05.50
48 251 Roger D Ferris London Ont. 47 00:58:11.50 00:58:29.40
49 253 Dennis Cichon East Lansing 45 00:58:12.20 00:59:22.00
50 273 Robert C. Ludwig Pittsburgh 49 00:58:39.50 00:59:07.30
51 290 John W Herbert Bloomfield 49 00:58:59.20 00:59:18.90
52 291 Don L Pavlik St Louis 46 00:59:00.40 00:59:15.60
53 292 Jim Cummins Burton 46 00:59:01.10 00:59:32.80
54 293 Russell W Kouba Jr St Clair Shores 49 00:59:01.30 00:59:22.70
55 295 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 49 00:59:04.20 01:00:15.10
56 302 Frank Torok Jr Flint 45 00:59:11.70 00:59:41.00
57 306 Jim Rosin Wyoming 48 00:59:14.80 00:59:23.20
58 317 Lawrence Holen Lapeer 47 00:59:37.10 01:00:10.90
59 322 Jerry Holmes Kentwoodpids 48 00:59:39.80 00:59:58.30
60 334 Gary L Olson Traverse City 49 00:59:54.70 01:00:11.80
61 337 Dale A Winters Grand Rapids 48 01:00:03.30 01:00:23.20
62 338 Don McMahon Okemos 48 01:00:03.60 01:02:31.60
63 345 Rick D Leischner Belleville 47 01:00:07.60 01:00:20.60
64 367 John Drebus Rochester 45 01:00:41.00 01:01:48.00
65 372 Bob Bosgraaf Holland 45 01:00:49.80 01:03:52.10
66 388 Mark F Birney Traverse City 45 01:01:02.90 01:01:15.30
67 390 Bill Schaecher Westland 48 01:01:07.70 01:01:17.60
68 393 Randy Dekuiper Fremont 49 01:01:13.70 01:02:21.70
69 397 Joseph E. Baessler Flint 48 01:01:23.70 01:02:33.40
70 403 Bob Cooper Cedar Springs 48 01:01:31.90 01:04:29.00
71 421 Michael Kostrzewa Mt Pleasant 46 01:01:53.90 01:03:29.90
72 440 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 49 01:02:11.80 01:02:19.10
73 454 Geoff Lee Sault Ste Marie 47 01:02:28.00 01:02:35.10
74 456 Jeffrey Debandt Troy 49 01:02:28.70 01:02:44.90
75 457 Walt H Kerr Northville 48 01:02:28.80 01:02:41.90
76 464 Jack Campbell Lake Orion 49 01:02:42.20 01:03:07.50
77 466 Ray Deland Flint 48 01:02:46.20 01:06:46.30
78 468 Michael Bowen Flushing 48 01:02:48.80 01:05:50.20
79 479 Stephen Koester Wixom 47 01:03:07.80 01:03:20.80
80 487 J Wolfgang Wallschlaeg Combined Locks 47 01:03:17.60 01:03:46.50
81 491 Jim Dudley Livonia 47 01:03:18.50 01:04:44.10
82 497 Donald Smith Kalamazoo 47 01:03:26.70 01:04:44.30
83 500 Rich Rardin Indianapolis 49 01:03:30.30 01:04:45.10
84 510 Michael L Owens Flint 49 01:03:42.40 01:04:12.10
85 511 Gershwin Drain Detroit 47 01:03:42.90 01:04:04.60
86 512 Frank Buerkle Wawa. Ont 47 01:03:43.70 01:04:09.00
87 524 Bill Hebert Portland 46 01:03:56.60 01:04:16.70
88 525 Bob Gudas Spring Lade 48 01:03:56.90 01:05:07.20
89 528 Jerry Jean Waterloo 45 01:03:58.70 01:08:59.70
90 529 Craig Schmidt Caledonia 48 01:03:59.20 01:05:41.90
91 540 Ronald Wood Greenville 45 01:04:07.60 01:04:32.90
92 545 Hugh Thomas Hudsonville 49 01:04:21.80 01:06:49.00
93 547 Craig Simons Bristolville 46 01:04:23.00 01:08:27.40
94 553 Scott Douglas Richland 47 01:04:31.70 01:05:50.40
95 562 Jeffrey C Hunt Ferndale 46 01:04:44.80 01:07:18.10
96 566 Andy Karaba Mikado 49 01:04:54.20 01:05:59.00
97 567 Jim Murphy Saginaw 47 01:04:55.00 01:08:15.30
98 581 Rich C Bossert Indianapolis 48 01:05:06.50 01:06:11.00
99 583 Ronald Butler Grand Blanc 48 01:05:07.60 01:06:32.20
100 584 Daniel J Richardson Grand Blanc 45 01:05:08.30 01:06:44.40
101 586 Chuck Beatty Grand Rapids 47 01:05:10.90 01:10:37.40
102 609 Gordon Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 48 01:05:32.90 01:06:52.90
103 619 Tony Nagi Plymouth 45 01:05:47.40 01:07:10.40
104 642 Dave May Harbor Beach 45 01:06:06.80 01:07:15.60
105 643 Bob Babcock Ada 49 01:06:07.10 01:06:39.90
106 655 Frank Gaughen Beverly Hills 46 01:06:16.60 01:06:49.30
107 656 Carl Goodney Plymouth 46 01:06:17.70 01:06:30.00
108 662 David Sims Kalamazoo 46 01:06:25.30 01:08:59.00
109 665 Pete Harris Spring Lake 49 01:06:29.40 01:11:50.10
110 696 Micheil Hanczaryk Grand Blanc 47 01:07:16.20 01:07:26.60
111 705 Joseph Brown Ionia 46 01:07:27.60 01:07:57.30
112 710 Vaughn McGraw Petoskey 49 01:07:36.00 01:09:15.40
113 724 Frank Waider Flint 45 01:07:46.40 01:11:36.50
114 732 Scott Occhino Duluth 48 01:07:51.60 01:09:21.10
115 733 Jerry Gibbons Chicago 47 01:07:52.70 01:12:52.70
116 744 Jim Sanborn Traverse City 49 01:07:59.00 01:12:13.90
117 746 Ron Hynds Midland 46 01:08:00.90 01:09:19.30
118 773 Houston Tucker Jr Sault St Marie 47 01:08:33.70 01:08:55.50
119 789 Kim Carlson Livonia 46 01:08:53.20 01:11:21.70
120 802 Robert Gerds Detroit 48 01:09:08.00 01:11:06.20
121 806 Patrick J Aldworth Scotts 47 01:09:12.40 01:11:47.30
122 838 Dale Fish Allendale 49 01:09:46.80 01:12:24.40
123 841 Paul J. Petersen Racine 46 01:09:50.90 01:13:06.50
124 851 Ken Lusk Grand Rapids 46 01:09:57.30 01:11:23.20
125 853 James E Hess Lake Orion 48 01:09:58.50 01:10:10.40
126 871 James Snear Swartz Creek 48 01:10:18.90 01:13:19.40
127 890 Rick Pendred Clarkston 47 01:10:47.20 01:13:11.40
128 895 David Borck Grand Rapids 46 01:10:51.50 01:12:09.40
129 903 Michael R Bradley Rochester Hills 49 01:10:57.20 01:14:03.20
130 909 James Sporer Fenton 47 01:11:06.20 01:16:04.10
131 920 John Cowan Clarkston 48 01:11:20.50 01:15:33.30
132 922 James M Weed Bay City 48 01:11:21.40 01:13:26.30
133 934 Ron Rutherford Canton 48 01:11:36.40 01:15:34.10
134 936 Scooter McPherson Flushing 47 01:11:41.70 01:15:34.70
135 948 Roger Hoffman Muskegon 49 01:11:52.30 01:17:11.90
136 971 Timothy Haring Lake Leelanau 46 01:12:26.80 01:16:41.40
137 973 Tim Rocker Traverse City 45 01:12:27.30 01:16:30.60
138 989 Lazaro Salinas Saginaw 46 01:12:42.20 01:17:22.30
139 1013 Larry Stelma Cedar Springs 47 01:13:12.90 01:13:24.40
140 1016 Joe Goetz Troy 49 01:13:15.90 01:15:47.70
141 1020 Mark W Bultema Grand Rapids 47 01:13:23.00 01:13:50.70
142 1025 Ruddy F Rozanek Interlochen 48 01:13:40.50 01:14:11.20
143 1035 Franklin Maston Portage 45 01:13:59.50 01:17:11.00
144 1044 Reg Johnson Warsaw 47 01:14:25.30 01:19:16.50
145 1057 Ron Redman Grand Rapids 48 01:14:41.70 01:17:28.60
146 1063 Charles Swanberg Cadillac 49 01:14:50.40 01:16:09.30
147 1073 Dennis McCafferty Waterford 49 01:15:04.40 01:20:16.80
148 1083 Robert J Basbagill Columbus 49 01:15:17.30 01:19:22.40
149 1084 Robb D Odam Ann Arbor 47 01:15:20.00 01:16:55.60
150 1088 Tom E Anderson Bloomfield 48 01:15:24.30 01:17:57.80
151 1100 Thomas W. Vanhimbergen Farmington Hills 48 01:15:42.00 01:18:10.90
152 1110 Jurgen Juziuk Livonia 48 01:15:50.60 01:19:12.90
153 1134 Tim J Van Nest Kent City 49 01:16:31.80 01:20:28.30
154 1138 Ralph Kelsey Racine 49 01:16:38.30 01:19:51.80
155 1139 John Stewart Plymouth 47 01:16:40.30 01:17:56.20
156 1141 Michael Anderson Fenton 46 01:16:41.90 01:22:11.60
157 1154 Theo Igielski Alpena 47 01:17:06.90 01:20:14.70
158 1156 Larry Piano Fort Wayne 48 01:17:08.50 01:20:58.10
159 1165 Dan Griggs Atlanta 47 01:17:19.70 01:18:43.20
160 1181 Douglas Schneider Cadillac 45 01:17:53.70 01:20:50.50
161 1187 Rolland Scheels Boyne City 47 01:18:08.40 01:20:25.90
162 1192 David Howard Traverse City 49 01:18:23.10 01:23:21.70
163 1196 Roy Winegar Muskegon 47 01:18:30.10 01:23:50.10
164 1206 Scott Nofsinger Harbor Springs 46 01:18:44.70 01:23:45.20
165 1208 Jerry Neibert Farmington Hills 49 01:18:47.20 01:20:42.40
166 1220 Michael Goergen Owosso 49 01:18:59.40 01:21:57.90
167 1233 James Feldkamp Troy 49 01:19:24.80 01:20:41.80
168 1235 Marlin Short Wauscoh 48 01:19:25.20 01:24:32.00
169 1250 Chuck Eckenstahler Michigan City 48 01:19:55.10 01:24:55.60
170 1260 Ronald Riker Rives Junction 45 01:20:05.10 01:24:30.60
171 1278 Steve Shaffer Walled Lake 46 01:20:47.00 01:23:35.50
172 1283 Riley McLincha Clio 45 01:20:53.50 01:26:33.40
173 1284 Robert Taylor Petoskey 46 01:20:54.70 01:25:21.70
174 1285 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 46 01:20:56.70 01:24:34.90
175 1286 Harold S Lonskey Howell 48 01:20:58.10 01:22:18.30
176 1291 William J Wilkinson Garden City 47 01:21:09.50 01:21:28.80
177 1314 David Rowe Flushing 49 01:22:05.60 01:23:15.10
178 1318 Delbert Doherty Saginaw 48 01:22:14.30 01:25:34.90
179 1328 Michael Burye Haslett 45 01:22:39.30 01:27:37.10
180 1345 Ronald Jenovai Farmington Hills 48 01:23:06.90 01:26:32.70
181 1354 Robert Niedbala Baroda 45 01:23:28.40 01:28:59.40
182 1355 William P Crain Grawn 49 01:23:34.30 01:26:25.00
183 1364 Hugh A Rose Grand Blanc 47 01:24:08.70 01:29:49.50
184 1401 Ervin Howard Sterling Hts 45 01:25:59.50 01:28:55.90
185 1402 Jack Howard Clinton Twp 47 01:26:00.50 01:28:56.50
186 1416 Richard Taylor Laingsburg 49 01:26:34.90 01:31:32.80
187 1425 Howard Bouwens Holland 45 01:26:53.20 01:28:52.00
188 1428 Everitt Pipkins Goodrich 49 01:26:54.10 01:30:36.10
189 1435 John Schnable Lansing 45 01:27:00.20 01:30:34.10
190 1470 William A Short Brighton 47 01:29:01.20 01:32:27.40
191 1523 Paul Sage Flint 48 01:32:47.10 01:38:16.80
192 1537 Thomas P Ryan Ft Wayne 48 01:33:41.70 01:37:39.30
193 1575 Bob Miklesh Ironwood 49 01:35:55.90 01:38:59.90
194 1618 Joseph Coryea New Wilmington 49 01:39:50.60 01:43:18.30
195 1630 Robert J Amesse Long Beach 47 01:40:48.90 01:47:07.10
196 1643 Keith Dark Coldwater 48 01:41:22.70 01:44:56.40
197 1658 Dennis Higgins New Castle 45 01:42:50.60 01:46:15.90
198 1825 Frank Franzel Mayville 45 01:54:15.50 01:57:36.30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 207 Monica Bushey Alpena 45 00:57:06.90 00:57:18.70
2 252 Bonnie Arlt Hawks 45 00:58:11.60 00:58:22.80
3 284 Linda Fleeger Grand Rapids 47 00:58:56.00 00:59:27.10
4 462 Sandy Hoppe Saginaw 48 01:02:38.50 01:03:06.60
5 478 Syndee Borst Elk Rapids 45 01:03:05.80 01:04:32.30
6 520 Laurie Keller Charlevoix 49 01:03:52.60 01:05:05.10
7 590 Patricia Paine Saginaw 45 01:05:17.10 01:06:26.90
8 622 Deborah Buckner Charlevoix 45 01:05:48.80 01:07:12.40
9 623 Nancy Brissette Essexville 45 01:05:49.10 01:07:01.40
10 624 Donna Erskine Saginaw 47 01:05:49.40 01:08:31.70
11 639 Christine Schultze Fremont 45 01:06:02.50 01:07:10.90
12 689 Donna Kanoza Lowell 45 01:07:00.40 01:07:09.20
13 715 Patricia Pape Commerce Twp 45 01:07:41.50 01:09:54.50
14 743 Bonnie Bosgraaf Holland 48 01:07:58.30 01:09:29.10
15 759 Sandra Koch St Joseph 49 01:08:20.30 01:08:52.20
16 771 Janet Schultz Stanton 49 01:08:32.30 01:10:12.30
17 790 Sandra L Jackson Stevensville 49 01:08:54.10 01:10:17.80
18 807 Lynne Mixer Traverse City 47 01:09:13.00 01:10:33.80
19 815 Joanna Peltz Livonia 47 01:09:20.80 01:10:29.70
20 866 Vicki A Leischner Belleville 47 01:10:13.90 01:11:50.90
21 875 Diane Boehlke Grand Rapids 49 01:10:23.60 01:11:32.90
22 877 Lynn C. Collins Davison 48 01:10:28.00 01:10:50.30
23 883 Sally Kliphuis Comstock Park 46 01:10:33.30 01:11:42.90
24 897 Jody Hutton Racine 48 01:10:53.20 01:14:07.60
25 926 Patty Lacross Belleville 48 01:11:26.10 01:13:02.80
26 930 Marie Thompson Clio 46 01:11:30.00 01:14:39.10
27 945 Mary Ann Edwards Highland 47 01:11:47.70 01:13:00.30
28 959 Debbie Hagedorn Rockford 45 01:12:03.50 01:14:33.40
29 964 Merrie Palmer Comstock Pk 48 01:12:07.40 01:14:10.80
30 979 Beverly Smith Baroda 49 01:12:31.90 01:14:57.30
31 982 Carol Magill Chesterton 46 01:12:33.80 01:15:27.30
32 1004 Milly Fish Allendale 47 01:13:03.10 01:15:39.00
33 1060 Lois Sporer Fenton 46 01:14:48.50 01:19:47.40
34 1065 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 49 01:14:51.40 01:16:06.50
35 1072 Christine Hutton East Lansing 45 01:14:59.20 01:18:33.30
36 1101 Kathleen Haase Wyoming 49 01:15:42.70 01:16:53.80
37 1132 Gretchen Mosher Bloomfield 48 01:16:26.50 01:18:59.70
38 1159 Laurie Occhino Duluth 46 01:17:12.80 01:18:42.20
39 1166 Becky Titmus Fenton 45 01:17:20.70 01:19:51.10
40 1173 Joan M MacKay Novi 47 01:17:39.40 01:22:33.50
41 1177 Nancy J Wilkerson Garden City 47 01:17:46.90 01:21:50.10
42 1180 Joyce Ward Williamsburg 48 01:17:51.50 01:22:05.00
43 1193 Marcia Langa Concord 46 01:18:23.60 01:21:06.80
44 1198 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 48 01:18:32.10 01:23:50.10
45 1202 Rebecca Ballance Goodrich 46 01:18:36.10 01:20:13.70
46 1251 Lorinda Tait Lansing 49 01:19:56.00 01:23:56.50
47 1276 Fran Hotchkiss Troy 46 01:20:43.80 01:22:39.90
48 1277 Mickie L Beebe Saginaw 47 01:20:44.40 01:25:37.60
49 1298 Judy V Sarvis St Clair Shores 45 01:21:16.90 01:24:41.60
50 1299 Cindy Streekstra Ada 48 01:21:20.10 01:22:33.40
51 1304 Linda Duehring Swartz Creek 46 01:21:41.50 01:26:24.70
52 1319 Anne Kissel Escanaba 47 01:22:17.20 01:23:51.30
53 1362 Sara C Smith Fairmont 48 01:23:56.30 01:27:29.20
54 1365 Suzanne Padilla Gross Pointe Park 45 01:24:09.10 01:25:23.40
55 1374 Chesterlyn Kelsey Racine 48 01:24:51.70 01:28:05.80
56 1385 Carol Beebe Brighton 48 01:25:09.50 01:28:12.00
57 1393 Kathy Whalen Traverse City 49 01:25:36.60 01:26:53.80
58 1399 Renee Ureel Royal Oak 47 01:25:46.70 01:26:55.30
59 1407 Pam Gudas Spring Lake 47 01:26:13.90 01:30:32.50
60 1451 Pam Robinson Ionia 47 01:27:45.80 01:30:31.00
61 1456 Meredith Drain Detroit 47 01:27:53.00 01:32:23.90
62 1472 Barbara Menear Flint 45 01:29:07.30 01:35:27.40
63 1479 Sallie A Shears Marshall 46 01:29:51.70 01:32:49.70
64 1481 Jeanette Gawkowski New Boston 46 01:29:58.40 01:33:58.20
65 1489 Katharine S Johnson Lansing 49 01:30:28.80 01:31:46.20
66 1493 Sandra J Fick Rochester 46 01:30:57.10 01:37:15.90
67 1500 Frances M Whitman L'anse 49 01:31:27.80 01:36:34.60
68 1509 Kathy Thompson Saginaw 45 01:31:56.00 01:36:49.80
69 1513 Cindy Gurr Rockford 46 01:32:16.40 01:33:29.60
70 1517 Cathy George New Castle 46 01:32:28.80 01:37:21.30
71 1525 Niea G Angus Fenton 48 01:32:52.20 01:38:22.00
72 1533 Nancy Odam Ann Arbor 46 01:33:33.70 01:36:57.00
73 1533 Kathy Rutherford Canton 45 01:33:33.70 01:37:10.10
74 1552 Christine Roberts Mt Pleasant 48 01:34:27.90 01:39:59.50
75 1555 Waltraud Arts Madison 45 01:34:45.00 01:39:40.90
76 1622 Diane L Leyda Northville 45 01:40:18.50 01:45:32.20
77 1638 Jacqueline J Short Brighton 47 01:41:06.20 01:44:37.90
78 1639 Diane Hauck Mt Pleasant 46 01:41:07.10 01:44:58.90
79 1659 Charlene A Retone New Castle 45 01:42:51.40 01:46:16.40
80 1675 Cyndi Paepke Bellevue 49 01:44:01.40 01:48:13.90
81 1714 Jan M Hanczaryk Grand Blanc 47 01:46:16.50 01:49:47.50
82 1731 Terry Keyes Three Rivers 49 01:47:17.00 01:53:33.50
83 1754 Jean Larocque Sun Prairie 47 01:49:04.90 01:54:01.10
84 1802 Marcia Sanders Grand Blanc 45 01:52:45.40 01:57:55.90
85 1819 Janis Schneider Cheboygan 49 01:53:57.20 01:59:09.70
86 1820 Mollie Debant Troy 49 01:53:58.30 01:56:59.70
87 1858 Jane Lang Swartz Creek 45 01:56:08.50 02:01:30.50
88 1892 Margo Hebert Bloomfield 48 01:59:22.30 02:05:55.50
89 1974 Alice Custard Cheboygan 48 02:05:48.00 02:10:36.40


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 26 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 51 00:48:36.80 00:48:39.80
2 48 James Carlton White Lake 53 00:49:37.60 00:49:40.10
3 64 Richard Lampman Ann Arbor 53 00:51:06.30 00:51:07.70
4 73 Don Harp Greenville 50 00:51:55.20 00:51:55.80
5 97 Fred Hemsath St Joseph 53 00:53:00.00 00:53:04.70
6 139 William Snyder Grosse Pt Park 52 00:54:35.60 00:54:42.90
7 147 Michael A Knapp Midland 54 00:54:54.30 00:55:00.80
8 158 Larry Grow MacKinac Island 51 00:55:31.40 00:56:05.40
9 165 John R Radcliffe Durand 50 00:55:45.30 00:55:57.10
10 184 Tom Wascha Burton 53 00:56:17.20 00:56:47.60
11 199 Conrad M Scharrer Clio 52 00:56:50.10 00:56:54.60
12 237 Ken Valente Troy 51 00:57:52.30 00:58:17.90
13 257 Edward Millard Haslett 52 00:58:18.30 00:58:23.40
14 269 Bob Sehn Lachine 52 00:58:29.90 00:59:46.70
15 275 Robert Bradford Lapeer 53 00:58:41.60 01:00:56.50
16 276 Louie Herring Belleville 51 00:58:48.10 00:59:13.40
17 311 Allen Neville Monroeville 53 00:59:21.90 00:59:50.80
18 324 Wayne B Zimmerman Lake Orion 53 00:59:43.30 00:59:55.10
19 332 George Rennix Grand Rapids 54 00:59:50.70 00:59:58.50
20 339 Steve Rooks Grand Rapids 50 01:00:03.90 01:00:13.40
21 341 Vernon J Dipzinski Lapeer 54 01:00:04.80 01:00:32.10
22 354 Dennis Peterson Commerce Twp 54 01:00:26.50 01:00:31.10
23 356 Harry Garrison Flushing 51 01:00:27.40 01:02:47.80
24 358 James Allen Beaverton 51 01:00:27.90 01:00:57.80
25 360 James R Wilson Flatrock 51 01:00:29.30 01:00:53.50
26 361 Bill Newman Delton 52 01:00:29.90 01:00:59.40
27 363 Dennis Fountaine Lakeview 50 01:00:33.10 01:00:35.40
28 368 Dave Brandon Auburn 54 01:00:41.50 01:00:58.40
29 374 Don S Steeper Ailsa Craig Ont 52 01:00:52.10 01:02:26.80
30 376 Rick Litzner St Ignace 52 01:00:53.60 01:04:24.60
31 377 Douglas J Moyle Laurium 54 01:00:53.80 01:02:18.50
32 384 Dale L Moore Flint 50 01:00:58.40 01:01:18.70
33 398 Norbert Van Ochten Jr Haslett 51 01:01:24.20 01:01:41.70
34 446 Daniel W Earle Ann Arbor 54 01:02:18.60 01:02:29.00
35 447 William Murschel Goshen 51 01:02:20.20 01:02:48.50
36 469 Raymond L Peck Flushing 51 01:02:49.40 01:05:32.10
37 473 John Staudt Grand Rapids 53 01:03:00.80 01:04:23.80
38 498 Jim Knight Bay City 52 01:03:29.50 01:07:16.90
39 513 Gary Lee Hawes Laingsburg 54 01:03:45.50 01:05:21.70
40 518 Dale Shears Okemos 53 01:03:50.10 01:05:19.30
41 519 Lynn Carlington Mentor 50 01:03:50.30 01:05:47.20
42 527 Gerald Lee Vander Veen Allendale 53 01:03:58.50 01:05:09.10
43 531 Ken McLean Gaines 50 01:04:00.40 01:04:22.10
44 539 Tom Arras Hudsonville 54 01:04:06.80 01:07:29.70
45 565 Robert K Moore Huntington Woods 52 01:04:45.60 01:05:11.20
46 571 David G Mrowca Taylor 50 01:04:58.00 01:05:12.40
47 575 Ralph Dewey Grand Rapids 53 01:05:02.50 01:05:05.70
48 580 John L Boyle Ann Arbor 51 01:05:06.10 01:05:38.10
49 602 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 50 01:05:27.40 01:06:52.80
50 606 Jay Zrimec Traverse City 52 01:05:29.90 01:07:11.70
51 610 Jerry Field Rockford 50 01:05:34.50 01:07:52.30
52 614 Keith Spicer Fenton 51 01:05:36.90 01:06:44.50
53 620 Williams Pape Commerce Twp 53 01:05:47.50 01:06:00.60
54 631 George J Skaff Flint 53 01:05:53.20 01:08:46.20
55 645 Richard Naperala Traverse City 51 01:06:07.60 01:08:52.40
56 653 Chuck O Carpnter Davison 50 01:06:14.80 01:08:37.10
57 670 Ronald Goodyke Grand Rapids 54 01:06:36.00 01:07:02.60
58 679 Robert Boeke Midland 52 01:06:47.00 01:10:25.70
59 700 David Locey Sturgis 53 01:07:19.50 01:10:43.40
60 714 Mike McCausland Benton Harbor 50 01:07:39.00 01:07:55.70
61 716 Robert Spaly Ann Arbor 53 01:07:41.90 01:10:48.70
62 750 Gary Crews St Charles 50 01:08:08.70 01:11:01.70
63 763 George Mazuro Washington 54 01:08:26.60 01:12:46.40
64 768 Michael Lysing Lapeer 50 01:08:29.60 01:10:13.10
65 786 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 52 01:08:50.00 01:10:14.00
66 793 Raymond J Vandenberg Stevensville 52 01:08:57.50 01:11:38.40
67 816 Robert Kennedy Harrison Twp. 51 01:09:21.40 01:10:30.60
68 832 Kerry Reinoos West Allis 50 01:09:40.00 01:11:07.00
69 847 Gary Nickel Flushing 52 01:09:54.40 01:11:20.80
70 849 Steve Grove Brighton 53 01:09:54.50 01:13:52.80
71 854 Jack Spitler Montague 53 01:09:58.70 01:10:42.90
72 865 William R Martin Rockford 54 01:10:10.70 01:11:20.30
73 886 Doug Booth Ssmarie 50 01:10:40.50 01:13:31.40
74 922 David Horton Grand Haven 52 01:11:21.40 01:12:55.70
75 925 Gary Upleger Imlay City 52 01:11:24.50 01:13:26.20
76 933 John Auger Ortonville 50 01:11:35.40 01:12:49.10
77 937 Larry Goodwin Cadillac 51 01:11:41.90 01:14:47.80
78 947 Terry Whalen Traverse City 50 01:11:51.20 01:13:09.20
79 960 Gary Starrett Chicago 51 01:12:03.70 01:14:47.40
80 962 Larry Scott Ada 54 01:12:06.80 01:14:10.40
81 966 Richard Jones Ada 50 01:12:12.80 01:12:35.00
82 998 Allan M Ebert Flushing 51 01:12:57.60 01:15:59.30
83 1002 Donald A Steketee Jenison 50 01:13:00.40 01:15:39.80
84 1011 Joseph Durm Newport 53 01:13:11.10 01:17:10.90
85 1032 Jack Poniatowski Highland 53 01:13:53.50 01:15:31.00
86 1074 Robert Berner Saginaw 54 01:15:09.00 01:17:45.60
87 1076 Rich Suski Livonia 54 01:15:11.50 01:18:18.50
88 1092 Dennis Rogers Midland 51 01:15:28.00 01:19:41.70
89 1102 Roger B Kilbury Flint 54 01:15:42.90 01:17:10.90
90 1112 Doug Elser Saline 54 01:15:59.90 01:18:40.80
91 1121 Robert Youlemenous Wyandotte 50 01:16:15.50 01:20:29.20
92 1124 Robert Chessman Muskegon 50 01:16:17.40 01:21:41.80
93 1149 Doug Bickle Cedar Springs 53 01:16:57.50 01:18:41.10
94 1161 Francis Chuba Farmington Hills 51 01:17:14.30 01:18:56.20
95 1175 Robert Shankleton Jones 54 01:17:42.20 01:20:30.80
96 1203 Tom Agness Fort Wayne 50 01:18:37.60 01:22:30.20
97 1205 Robert Termolen Byron Center 53 01:18:39.90 01:20:20.80
98 1207 Ronald Herman Grand Rapids 53 01:18:46.30 01:20:48.80
99 1214 Ronald L Zuiderveen Kalamazoo 53 01:18:51.30 01:20:19.80
100 1216 Bill McKay Charlevoix 52 01:18:53.90 01:22:59.60
101 1222 Joseph Fiore Pasadena 51 01:19:02.60 01:19:14.20
102 1236 Wade Schaefer Charlotte 53 01:19:25.50 01:22:21.50
103 1267 Bill Robinson Ionia 51 01:20:19.10 01:23:05.30
104 1269 Donald Taylor Franklin 51 01:20:24.80 01:24:02.80
105 1279 Cliff De Schaaf Stevensville 51 01:20:48.40 01:22:42.80
106 1302 Richard Correll Ann Arbor 50 01:21:35.80 01:21:58.30
107 1309 Gerald L White Farwell 53 01:21:55.20 01:24:31.40
108 1315 Melvin P Shaffer New Castle 51 01:22:11.40 01:27:03.50
109 1414 T Mark Healy Northville 54 01:26:33.60 01:29:23.40
110 1419 Louis Ballance Goodrich 54 01:26:45.00 01:28:23.20
111 1440 Edgar Lutz III Ferndale 51 01:27:16.40 01:32:23.70
112 1457 Franklin D Munkres Marquette 53 01:27:53.10 01:32:34.50
113 1458 Michael Ross Rochester Hills 54 01:27:57.30 01:30:48.90
114 1459 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 51 01:28:00.80 01:32:44.00
115 1484 William A Burgess Flint 52 01:30:11.30 01:33:52.70
116 1488 Paul Simmons Granville 54 01:30:20.20 01:35:19.00
117 1519 Lawrence Walsh Boyne City 54 01:32:28.90 01:37:27.40
118 1592 John Baxter Glen Ellyn 51 01:37:15.20 01:40:28.60
119 1624 Earl R Spuhler Fenton 52 01:40:23.50 01:46:43.40
120 1732 Dale Keyes Three Rivers 52 01:47:17.90 01:53:34.10
121 1945 Mark Leyda Northville 51 02:03:55.10 02:09:26.20
122 2069 Jim Stimach Belleville 54 02:15:04.70 02:21:31.10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 382 Jan Spitler Montague 52 01:00:57.90 01:01:06.20
2 401 Paula Emmons Sparta 50 01:01:29.40 01:02:56.60
3 432 Georgiann Tunningley Gaines 54 01:02:04.40 01:03:26.00
4 463 Kathleen Morse Linden 50 01:02:41.40 01:02:45.20
5 474 Jan Valade Northville 50 01:03:01.40 01:04:16.50
6 514 Ana Copsey East Lansing 53 01:03:47.60 01:04:14.70
7 668 Marilyn Brown Davison 53 01:06:31.60 01:07:38.00
8 762 Barbara Stimach Belleville 54 01:08:25.20 01:12:29.60
9 817 Betty Debose Flint 52 01:09:23.70 01:13:23.20
10 842 Marilyn Fountaine Lakeview 50 01:09:52.10 01:11:32.30
11 843 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 53 01:09:52.90 01:11:00.20
12 868 Gayle Moran Troy 50 01:10:16.10 01:11:33.70
13 889 Mary Baxter Grand Rapids 50 01:10:46.10 01:11:56.00
14 911 Mary Lemons Howell 52 01:11:07.00 01:12:12.30
15 964 Claudia Upleger Imlay City 50 01:12:07.40 01:14:14.30
16 965 Vivian Zwyghuizen Zeeland 54 01:12:07.70 01:13:13.70
17 1047 Nancy Albrecht Williamsburg 53 01:14:28.50 01:18:29.70
18 1062 Janice A Newman Delton 51 01:14:49.10 01:17:33.90
19 1081 Terry A McLeodd Lennon 50 01:15:14.00 01:17:37.10
20 1087 Patricia M Goff Portage 51 01:15:23.00 01:18:32.00
21 1113 Johanne Tindall Corunna 53 01:16:00.10 01:19:35.70
22 1137 Sally Rademacher Rockford 50 01:16:36.60 01:20:14.50
23 1150 Pat Luce Swartz Creek 52 01:17:00.90 01:18:25.40
24 1151 Jane Sloat Highland 53 01:17:03.40 01:18:28.20
25 1168 Mary A Buginsky Lennon 50 01:17:25.60 01:19:44.50
26 1170 Sally Szilyagi Fenton 52 01:17:34.10 01:22:13.30
27 1176 Barb Piechowski Flint 53 01:17:46.00 01:19:17.80
28 1263 Nancy Willemstein Grand Rapids 50 01:20:09.50 01:21:33.20
29 1275 Dorothy L French Clio 51 01:20:43.30 01:22:07.00
30 1280 Patricia De Schaaf Stevensville 50 01:20:48.60 01:22:42.70
31 1300 Charlene R Ebert Flushing 50 01:21:29.50 01:24:27.90
32 1307 Diane Spaniolo East Lansing 54 01:21:47.40 01:24:43.40
33 1330 Barbara K Coryea New Wilmington 50 01:22:40.30 01:26:04.00
34 1359 Patricia Herman Grand Rapids 51 01:23:48.20 01:25:53.20
35 1373 Mary Ladue Manistee 51 01:24:37.40 01:28:16.50
36 1392 Beth Hepner-Coyle Detroit 50 01:25:35.80 01:30:21.90
37 1394 Mary J Shelley Fenton 53 01:25:38.90 01:30:23.90
38 1403 Anne Cummins Burton 52 01:26:03.80 01:32:22.60
39 1442 Lavaun Tumminello Lansing 51 01:27:20.50 01:30:22.90
40 1460 Janet Marr Grand Rapids 52 01:28:06.80 01:32:56.60
41 1473 Jackie Hopeck Walled Lake 50 01:29:18.80 01:33:27.60
42 1483 Ruth Goergen Owosso 50 01:30:03.80 01:32:35.90
43 1496 Diana L Arnold Sun Valley 53 01:31:13.50 01:34:45.90
44 1499 Kathy Grove Brighton 52 01:31:22.70 01:36:21.60
45 1508 Wanda Merrell Flushing 52 01:31:53.60 01:35:26.20
46 1522 Joan Maloney Commerce 54 01:32:42.50 01:36:41.80
47 1764 Laura Kooima Jenison 54 01:49:31.80 01:54:34.40
48 1964 Louise K Thompson Charlevoix 52 02:05:12.80 02:10:45.00


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 49 Joe Wolters Muskegon 57 00:49:38.20 00:49:45.40
2 114 Richard Wallen Flint 56 00:53:45.60 00:53:46.30
3 159 Bob Fouts Jenison 58 00:55:32.70 00:55:40.30
4 172 Bill Keller Lansing 55 00:56:05.70 00:56:10.50
5 263 Art Joitke Bay City 59 00:58:25.60 00:58:33.10
6 299 Neil Schmachtenberger Gowen 55 00:59:07.00 00:59:32.10
7 331 Chuck Tindall Corunna 56 00:59:50.20 01:00:23.50
8 385 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 58 01:01:00.70 01:04:27.20
9 410 Robert Chura Shelby Twp 55 01:01:40.70 01:03:03.90
10 417 Andrew Clark Alto 56 01:01:49.30 01:02:10.10
11 419 Don Vander Zwaag Holland 56 01:01:51.20 01:03:09.40
12 444 Paul Shepard Eastport 59 01:02:13.80 01:02:44.10
13 634 Ed Hartley Essexville 59 01:05:55.30 01:09:43.30
14 660 Larry Lynn Ada 57 01:06:23.70 01:07:59.60
15 690 Dick Joslin Fort Wayne 55 01:07:04.60 01:07:15.80
16 699 Jim Somerville Ironwood 56 01:07:18.70 01:08:29.10
17 711 Edwin Funk Troy 59 01:07:37.20 01:07:51.70
18 717 Tom Valade Northville 57 01:07:42.20 01:08:58.60
19 729 Paul Cartman Ann Arbor 55 01:07:50.90 01:10:58.40
20 737 Byron Rogers Mason 56 01:07:55.10 01:12:37.50
21 738 Ron Fizell Flint 59 01:07:56.50 01:09:08.20
22 764 Larry Podawiltz Elkhart 55 01:08:27.10 01:14:48.20
23 777 John Ostman Escanaba 57 01:08:38.90 01:09:59.40
24 780 Don Waldvogel Menomee Falls 57 01:08:42.80 01:10:14.10
25 787 Kenneth L. Vandervest Kalamazoo 57 01:08:51.50 01:10:10.00
26 810 William Shedd Flint 57 01:09:14.00 01:14:09.00
27 850 Russell Cuchetti Howell 57 01:09:56.70 01:14:05.30
28 859 Dennis Bila Plymouth 55 01:10:01.70 01:11:34.40
29 874 Grady Jones Burton 55 01:10:22.40 01:14:37.80
30 892 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 59 01:10:49.10 01:12:07.10
31 893 Jack Hagedorn Rockford 55 01:10:49.30 01:13:18.70
32 908 Larry A Brown St Johns 55 01:11:05.20 01:12:22.50
33 928 Edward J Jamieson Bettendorf 57 01:11:28.00 01:12:58.90
34 983 Carl Carlson St. Joseph 55 01:12:33.90 01:14:57.10
35 1018 Richard Noteboom Flushing 59 01:13:18.50 01:16:42.50
36 1033 Patrick Healey Okemos 56 01:13:58.00 01:15:10.60
37 1036 Neil W Wolf Cadillac 55 01:14:04.20 01:16:34.50
38 1094 Don Seale Grand Rapids 55 01:15:29.50 01:17:04.80
39 1098 Donald Fox Romeo 59 01:15:39.20 01:16:53.20
40 1114 Herb Boyle Marquette 59 01:16:00.50 01:20:07.70
41 1127 Willis E Worick Stevensville 56 01:16:19.80 01:19:36.70
42 1130 Thomas White Racine 55 01:16:25.90 01:19:37.80
43 1144 Robert Woolley Lapeer 58 01:16:50.80 01:18:26.00
44 1157 Jerry Gray Stanwood 55 01:17:11.30 01:22:08.70
45 1167 Kendal Taylor Alanson 56 01:17:22.80 01:20:55.30
46 1174 Jim Vander Meulen Coopersville 57 01:17:40.40 01:19:16.70
47 1186 Hank Sanders Kent City 59 01:18:07.10 01:21:11.50
48 1195 Walter Brock Nunica 57 01:18:27.00 01:23:51.00
49 1282 Larry Maas Ypsilanti 56 01:20:51.50 01:24:48.70
50 1292 John Ladue Manistee 57 01:21:09.60 01:24:45.90
51 1321 Gregory Bishop Chicago 55 01:22:20.60 01:25:07.80
52 1331 Willie S Kneram New Casstle 58 01:22:42.90 01:23:48.70
53 1334 Douglas W Andridge Livonia 57 01:22:45.60 01:25:57.30
54 1336 Patrick McGee Flint 58 01:22:51.80 01:28:02.30
55 1382 William Strickler Mt Pleasant 56 01:25:04.60 01:29:57.70
56 1388 James P Musson Clio 55 01:25:29.20 01:28:37.20
57 1395 Lanny L Dunahoo Davison 55 01:25:39.40 01:30:22.30
58 1398 James Henderson Gladstone 59 01:25:42.50 01:26:55.70
59 1408 George Yshinski St. Ignace 59 01:26:14.90 01:31:08.70
60 1426 Ray Hoppe Saginaw 56 01:26:53.40 01:27:22.20
61 1490 Donald Hough Lansing 59 01:30:29.00 01:31:46.10
62 1502 William F Hohlt Indianapolis 58 01:31:33.50 01:33:08.40
63 1515 Charles W Hinde Toledo 58 01:32:19.00 01:36:17.30
64 1610 Bob Hoffman Flint 55 01:39:10.60 01:43:59.40
65 1877 Curtis Thompson Charlevoix 55 01:57:23.10 02:02:54.30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 418 Ellen S Nitz Milford 56 01:01:49.80 01:01:53.20
2 702 Madelyn Fox Romeo 57 01:07:24.30 01:08:38.70
3 707 Jan Wallen Flint 55 01:07:32.40 01:08:56.60
4 837 Marcia Reinoos West Allis 55 01:09:43.80 01:11:10.20
5 846 Janice Ries Ada 59 01:09:54.20 01:10:58.50
6 1082 Patricia L Fizell Flint 58 01:15:14.10 01:16:25.90
7 1339 Sophie McGee Flint 58 01:22:52.30 01:28:02.10
8 1344 Sandra Urban Walled Lake 56 01:23:05.90 01:27:12.30
9 1359 Doris Wolters Muskegon 58 01:23:48.20 01:28:14.80
10 1387 Diana R. Jamieson Bettendorf 58 01:25:10.80 01:30:06.60
11 1397 Nancy Jones Fenton 58 01:25:42.00 01:31:10.30
12 1423 Judith A Cayo Benton Harbor 56 01:26:47.70 01:29:58.10
13 1462 Joanne Evans Fenton 55 01:28:24.70 01:29:54.40
14 1466 Peggy Ronk Alma 55 01:28:40.00 01:32:59.30
15 1478 Sue Myers Fort Wayne 56 01:29:47.70 01:32:45.20
16 1530 Lana Brock Nunica 56 01:33:10.90 01:38:34.40
17 1549 Margaret A. Marshall New Wilimington 56 01:34:19.20 01:37:40.40
18 1727 Sue Townsend Lansing 58 01:47:08.50 01:51:48.50
19 1967 Donna M Neiman Freeland 55 02:05:25.70 02:10:51.50


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 124 Fred Kean Clio 61 00:54:06.90 00:56:37.20
2 227 Dick Wagen Rockford 63 00:57:36.30 00:57:43.00
3 349 James Vander Klok Grand Rapids 64 01:00:21.10 01:00:24.30
4 379 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 62 01:00:57.60 01:04:50.60
5 443 Fredrick Immer Lundington 63 01:02:13.50 01:06:00.20
6 472 Alan Sloan Sault St Mar Ont 63 01:02:59.10 01:04:34.50
7 480 Roland Gingras Sault St Mar, Ont 64 01:03:08.30 01:03:14.90
8 483 Clem Weierstahl Goodrich 62 01:03:10.80 01:04:47.30
9 503 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 61 01:03:32.30 01:04:41.40
10 671 Richard Corado Oregon 63 01:06:37.60 01:07:49.70
11 685 Robert Reneaud Ortonville 64 01:06:58.40 01:08:24.00
12 708 Robert Loomis Monroeville 63 01:07:32.60 01:09:59.50
13 743 Wayne Lammers Oostburg 62 01:07:58.30 01:09:17.90
14 758 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 64 01:08:19.70 01:09:41.20
15 805 Jerry Loviska Fenton 60 01:09:10.80 01:13:52.20
16 961 Kenneth C Isherwood Harper Woods 61 01:12:06.40 01:13:39.90
17 976 Earl Peychal Wauwatosa 64 01:12:30.10 01:13:37.10
18 997 Anthony Earl Madison 60 01:12:57.30 01:17:54.20
19 1030 Jim Grant Birch Run 60 01:13:44.20 01:14:53.40
20 1048 Jack Pate Traverse City 63 01:14:28.80 01:18:30.30
21 1050 Leo Yesaylan Farmington Hills 63 01:14:30.00 01:17:29.60
22 1183 Norbert F Rall Mansfield 61 01:17:55.00 01:22:22.40
23 1247 Wally McLaughlin Flint 63 01:19:44.60 01:21:08.70
24 1322 Thomas L Cooke Jackson 61 01:22:21.00 01:26:13.10
25 1424 Wayne Arent St Joseph 60 01:26:47.80 01:29:58.30
26 1535 William Townsend Lansing 60 01:33:38.10 01:33:38.10
27 1560 David Myers Fort Wayne 63 01:35:01.60 01:37:56.20
28 1609 John H. Ipson III E. Lansing 60 01:38:52.80 01:43:49.80
29 1612 Dan Larocque Wausau 60 01:39:17.60 01:44:14.10
30 1625 Jack Andrews Bloomingdale 63 01:40:25.30 01:45:47.40
31 1943 Robert Elcoate Gulliver 63 02:03:44.10 02:07:30.50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 1248 Carolyn S Wilson Southgate 64 01:19:48.90 01:21:26.90
2 1273 Stephanie Irwin Swartz Creek 62 01:20:35.80 01:23:39.40
3 1308 Dee R Crowe Belleville 60 01:21:54.90 01:26:57.70
4 1312 Yvonne Haman Monroe 60 01:21:59.30 01:25:06.60
5 1349 Rita Nowak Chicago 62 01:23:16.40 01:28:38.60
6 1443 Joyce Nelson Hemlock 60 01:27:23.20 01:31:38.50
7 1446 Jan Dennis Benzonia 61 01:27:29.90 01:32:08.90
8 1492 Alice Gingras Sault St Mar, Ont 63 01:30:51.20 01:34:04.60
9 1572 Donna Quillan Kentwood 60 01:35:51.60 01:39:45.40


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 224 Rein Fischer Hartford 65 00:57:25.30 00:57:30.60
2 582 Paul Jackson Charlevoix 68 01:05:06.70 01:05:25.50
3 599 Bob Rogers Tawas City 67 01:05:25.00 01:06:30.90
4 658 Bruce Kennedy Columbus 68 01:06:22.20 01:08:22.10
5 698 Sidney Bedrosian Plymouth 65 01:07:17.90 01:08:58.70
6 749 Tom Mechtenberg Port Huron 68 01:08:06.40 01:12:06.30
7 1061 Harry Erkkila Calumet 65 01:14:48.80 01:19:17.80
8 1064 Edward Lozicki Springlake 66 01:14:50.50 01:16:33.60
9 1095 George Lacharite St Germain 67 01:15:32.90 01:18:42.50
10 1234 Robert Taylor Flushing 66 01:19:24.90 01:22:56.80
11 1243 Dale Haman Monroe 67 01:19:37.70 01:22:45.60
12 1357 Tom McCourt Benton Harbor 69 01:23:40.10 01:27:05.40
13 1368 Tom Magill Chesterton 68 01:24:17.00 01:29:14.70
14 1454 Milton French Gregory 67 01:27:49.10 01:30:46.30
15 1495 Russ B Graham Beresford 66 01:31:12.50 01:34:44.80
16 1534 Donald J Lafond Lansing 68 01:33:35.40 01:37:36.30
17 1613 John H Sarvis St Clair Shores 67 01:39:31.40 01:42:54.00
18 1724 Jim Sennett Michigan City 67 01:46:54.60 01:52:24.10
19 1866 Reg Sprik Bellaire 68 01:56:45.60 02:02:19.20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 1091 Marilyn W Walters St German 65 01:15:27.30 01:16:36.40
2 1210 Shelley Carroll Burton 65 01:18:47.90 01:21:56.20
3 1818 Dorothy Schneider Suttons Bay 66 01:53:55.30 01:59:10.10


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 148 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor 70 00:54:58.90 00:55:02.40
2 667 Chuck Davey Oscoda 71 01:06:31.20 01:06:37.70
3 795 Perry Cosme Wyandotte 90 01:09:00.30 01:10:54.80
4 923 John Roberts St Clair Shores 74 01:11:22.40 01:11:30.90
5 1254 Donald Courtney Wyandotte 71 01:19:58.60 01:24:11.80
6 1256 John Wernert Toledo 75 01:20:01.00 01:24:11.90
7 1851 Frank Switalski Taylor 70 01:55:35.00 02:01:01.60


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95

RANK PLAC NAME TOWN AGE NETTIME RAWTIME
==== ==== ====================== ================= === =========== ===========
1 1341 June Ely Frankfort 70 01:22:58.30 01:27:13.90
2 1576 Rose Ellen McCourt Benton Harbor 70 01:35:59.10 01:39:29.80
3 1587 Patricia Milligan Sault Ste Marie 70 01:36:53.20 01:39:37.30
4 1730 Penny Beckham Flint 71 01:47:14.60 01:52:13.50