Western Lakes Division Jamboree's

back to results

Oct. 11, 2002

Western Lakes Division Jamboree's
Willow Metropark, MI


Place School Name Time Place School Name Time
1 S Hajduk, Justin 16:31 22 JG Barrett, Chad 19:14
2 LS Gillespie, Matt 16:41 23 JG Gray, Brad 19:19
3 WLC Setsuda, Roy 16:48 24 JG Miller, Justin 19:20
4 WLC Kruszewski, Tom 16:52 25 JG Jacobs, Steve 19:30
5 LS O'Halloran, Sean 16:55 26 WLN Thomas, Brad 19:43
6 S Bearden, Randy 16:59 27 JG Marsh-Banks, Josh 20:08
7 LS Novack, Doug 17:09 28 WLC Hildebrandt, Mike 20:12
8 S Vraniak, Chris 17:13 29 WLN Lewan, Bob 20:14
9 S Leddy, Jim 17:16 30 JG Sndyer, Korey 20:44
10 LS Hays, Matt 17:20 31 WM Robertson, John 21:23
11 S Warner, Adam 17:24 32 WLN Ancona, Dominic 21:28
12 LS Marcicki, Jim 17:37 33 WLN McCaul, Pat 21:37
13 S Ness, Eric 17:39 34 JG Weck, Mike 21:43
14 WLC Watkins, Phil 17:43 35 WLN Maier, Matt 23:10
15 S Horgan, Mike 17:51 36 WM Janowitz, Jordan 26.18
16 LS Hoelzel, Matt 18:08 37 WM Mills, Sean 28.16
17 LS Reschke, Steve 18:25 38 WM McNamara, Shawn 32.27
18 WLC Whitaker, Kevin 18:31 39 WM Zadigian, Andy 32.35
19 WLC Anderson, James 18:54 40 WM Craven, Jeremy 32.45
20 WM Mills, Steve 19:03 41
21 WLC Maxwell, Sean 19:12 42


Team Score Lakes
1st Salem 35
2nd Stevenson 36
3rd WLC 58
4th John Glenn 121
5th WLN 155
6th Wayne 162



Place School Name Time Place School Name TIME
1 LS Sirko, Heather 19:22 22 JG Jacobs, Sheryl 24.13
2 LS Montgomery, Lisa 19:50 23 JG Humphrey, Kristen 24.13.5
3 LS Green, Kristyn 20:18 24 WM Johnson, Angolina 24.21
4 LS Pilon, Sara 20:27 25 WLC Pallister, Gail 25.31
5 S Kane, Lauren 20:29 26 JG Murch, Jenny 25.56
6 S Kassem, Amanda 20:51 27 JG Bevel, Amanda 25.57
7 S Keski-Hynnila, Liisa 20:52 28 WLC Hosey, Chelsea 29.08
8 LS Montgomery, Linda 20:53 29 WM Wilcox, Theresa 27.09
9 LS Burke, Meghan 21:10 30 WM Tedders, Kristen 28.21
10 S Przebienba, Monica 21:12 31 WM Miller, Danielle 42.31
11 JG Stulock, Julia 21:19 32
12 WLN Adamson, Cassie 21:20 33
13 S Medley, Lauren 21:33 34
14 S Mason, Kim 22:14 35
15 WLN Lane, Max 22:39 36
16 JG Barrett, Becky 22:40 37
17 WM Daniel, Kim 22:49 38
18 WLC Garrison, Leigh 22:53 39
19 JG Stawkey, Melanie 23:04 40
20 S Sponseller, Allison 23;08 41
21 WLC Heinonen, Lauren 23:47 42


Team Score Lakes
1st Stevenson 18
2nd Salem 41
3rd John Glenn 91
4th WLC NTS
5th Wayne NTS
6th WLN NTS






Place School Name Time Place School Name Time
1 WLW Naughton, Neal 16:36 22 LC Maxe, Stephan 18:21
2 N Paciorek, Clark 16:43 23 C Summers, Tim 18:24
3 WLW Bordak, Jesse 16:45 24 LC Francisco, Tim 18:35
4 C Western, Jon 16:54 25 LC Black, Jason 18:38
5 LC Kane, Kevin 17:02 26 LF Mills, Rob 18:53
6 C Cheek, Steve 17:03 27 C Madonna, John 18:57
7 N Dalton, Tim 17:12 28 WLW Mahakian, Chad 19:03
8 N Steiner, Rob 17:14 29 LF Mielki, Joe 19:04
9 WLW Hutchens,, Dan 17:20 30 LF Lobdell, Jason 19:30
10 LC Schultz, Connor 17:21 31 P Mouvsesian, Jeff 19:33
11 N Lunn, Joe 17:21 32 LF Tyson, Tim 20:21
12 WLW Aspinall, Jeff 17:24 33 C Cipolla, Andy 20:44
13 LC Brevick, Justin 17:27 34 LF Lark, Adam 20:48
14 WLW Kounouusky, Peter 17:31 35 C Wolfe, Trey 20:51
15 N Gabrys, Mike 17:38 36 LF Kent, Andrew 21:00
16 N Smetana, Keller 17:48 37
17 N Keiffer, Colin 17:50 38
18 LC House, Timothy 18:02 39
19 C Kress, Steve 18:07 40
20 LF Hocking, Tom 18:09 41
21 WLW Wietecha, Scott 18:13 42


Team Score Western
1st WLW 39
2nd Northville 43
3rd Churchill 68
4th Canton 85
5th Franklin 137
6th Plymouth NTS



Place School Name Time Place School Name Time
1 N Hirvnak,Lis 19:16 22 WLW Jarrell, Krystin 21:53
2 LC Cieslak, Kylan 19:21 23 C Ward, Kristen 21:53.5
3 LC Westrick, Sarah 19:34 24 WLW Novakowski, Jessica 22:08
4 LC Schmidt, Nicole 19:38 25 P McLauaghlin, Nicole 22:09
5 N Moehle, Heather 19:50 26 LF Naperola, Jackie 22:16
6 N Miller, Katy 19:57 27 WLW Acrhinger, Kat 22:17
7 N Mochle, Andrea 19:58 28 WLW Fanne, Candice 22:50
8 N Rupley, Devon 20:05 29 WLW Heilman, D'Adnrea 22:52
9 LC Renaud, Nicole 20:15 30 LF Wint, Katie 23:27
10 N Gavin, Molly 20:24 31 C Reasor, Pam 23:45
11 C McCormack, Sarah 20:25 32 WLW Schwartz, Jody 23:54
12 LF Tyler, Kirstian 20:28 33 P Harrison, Kat 24.06
13 C Levely, Jessica 20:38 34 WLW Warren, Jody 24.13
14 N McClymont, Kate 20:39 35 LF Nagalski, Pam 24.48
15 LC Philllips, Michelle 20:40 36 LF Kirk, Jennfier 24.51
16 LC Wodyka, Rachel 20:59 37 LF Larsson, Nikki 25.11
17 LC Gutierrez, Gaby 21:02 38 LF Johson, Erica 26.06
18 C McCormack, Becky 21:03 39 P Benson, Morgan 26.38
19 C Stobbe, Sarah 21:23 40
20 P Burns, Tiffany 21:32 41
21 C Oleszkowickz, Carrie 21:35 42


Team Score Western
1st Northville 27
2nd Churchill 33
3rd Canton 82
4th WLW 130
5th Franklin 139
6th Plymouth NTS