MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

Oct. 12, 2002

MICHIGAN INTERCOLLEGIATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
KENSINGTON METRO PARK, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


Place Name School Time Pace
===== ============================================================
1 Boaz Cheboiywo EASTERN MICHIGAN 11:48.1 4:46
2 Gavin Thompson EASTERN MICHIGAN 12:08.2 4:54
3 Nate Brannen MICHIGAN 12:17.1 4:57
4 Joel David EASTERN MICHIGAN 12:21.6 4:59
5 Jordan Desilets EASTERN MICHIGAN 12:26.0 5:01
6 Nick Willis MICHIGAN 12:31.2 5:03
7 Feder Estelus EASTERN MICHIGAN 12:33.1 5:04
8 Brian Turner MICHIGAN 12:35.7 5:05
9 Ryan Hesselink MICHIGAN 12:39.4 5:06
10 Sean Moore MICHIGAN 12:40.0 5:06
11 David Rotich SPING ARBOR 12:41.8 5:07
12 Tarn Leach MICHIGAN 12:42.9 5:08
13 Hendrik Kok CALVIN 12:44.1 5:08
14 Steve Larson HILLSDALE 12:49.5 5:10
15 Justin Perez HILLSDALE 12:57.0 5:13
16 Nick Stanko MICHIGAN 12:57.2 5:13
17 Aaron Rogers GRAND VALLEY 12:57.7 5:14
18 David Haagsma CALVIN 12:58.8 5:14
19 Dave Ross GRAND VALLEY 12:59.1 5:14
20 Kyle Fujimoto HILLSDALE 13:05.0 5:17
21 Rondell Ruff MICHIGAN 13:08.7 5:18
22 Andy Yazzie CALVIN 13:09.7 5:18
23 Lyle Mayers SIENA HEIGHTS 13:11.5 5:19
24 Randy Scherer HILLSDALE 13:12.9 5:20
25 Michael Nikkila HILLSDALE 13:13.8 5:20
26 Scott Kallgren HILLSDALE 13:15.2 5:21
27 Ben Watson GRAND VALLEY 13:15.6 5:21
28 Jack Martin GRAND VALLEY 13:19.2 5:22
29 Kyle Carrick CALVIN 13:19.4 5:22
30 Tim Dubuc SIENA HEIGHTS 13:21.2 5:23
31 Tom Clifford EASTERN MICHIGAN 13:28.6 5:26
32 Charles-Mich Berg HILLSDALE 13:29.2 5:26
33 Jason Bruscha OAKLAND U 13:30.6 5:27
34 Eric Edwards SIENA HEIGHTS 13:31.6 5:27
35 Seth Folkertsma HILLSDALE 13:33.8 5:28
36 Taurean Wilson ALBION 13:34.1 5:28
37 Adam Dohm ALBION 13:34.5 5:28
38 Josh Helsel NORTHWOOD 13:40.0 5:31
39 Joel Reasoner CALVIN 13:40.4 5:31
40 Jesse Kleinjan CALVIN 13:40.5 5:31
41 Aaron Fedewa GRAND VALLEY 13:41.1 5:31
42 Joe Whitman ALMA 13:44.5 5:32
43 Dan Lane SPING ARBOR 13:45.0 5:33
44 Jason Werner NORTHWOOD 13:45.7 5:33
45 Jay Puffpaff ALBION 13:46.0 5:33
46 Abe Huyser-Houig CALVIN 13:48.0 5:34
47 Jake Hunter SIENA HEIGHTS 13:49.0 5:34
48 Juan Villarreal GRAND VALLEY 13:49.7 5:34
49 Lance Bentley SIENA HEIGHTS 13:54.4 5:36
50 David Sayers UNATT-HILL 13:57.7 5:38
51 Chris Samborn EASTERN MICHIGAN 13:59.6 5:38
52 Pat Kleinsasser OAKLAND U 14:00.0 5:39
53 Tim Vanhaifsma CALVIN 14:03.0 5:40
54 Cole Monaglan SIENA HEIGHTS 14:04.6 5:40
55 Nate Belill ALMA 14:11.9 5:43
56 Adam Webb SIENA HEIGHTS 14:16.1 5:45
57 Josh Larson SIENA HEIGHTS 14:17.7 5:46
58 Mike McClure LANSING 14:18.2 5:46
59 Jake Dolson SIENA HEIGHTS 14:21.0 5:47
60 Gordie Secph ROCHESTER 14:21.9 5:47
61 Noah Kamper SPING ARBOR 14:22.9 5:48
62 Noah Filipiak CORNERSTONE 14:23.7 5:48
63 Dirk Callahan ALMA 14:25.0 5:49
64 E.J. Green SPING ARBOR 14:27.5 5:50
65 David Youngman SPING ARBOR 14:28.9 5:50
66 Joe Bush ALMA 14:30.0 5:51
67 Tom Sterling ALMA 14:33.5 5:52
68 Josh Burt WAYNE STATE 14:37.9 5:54
69 Cody Bormuth NORTHWOOD 14:39.5 5:55
70 Jack Szczepaniuk DETROIT 14:42.5 5:56
71 Joe Wojie GRAND VALLEY 14:44.5 5:57
72 Rory Wildner ALMA 14:50.2 5:59
73 David Cullen ALBION 14:51.2 5:59
74 Matt Lozen ALBION 14:57.9 6:02
75 Adam Sudia ALMA 14:59.3 6:03
76 Robert Sherman LANSING 15:01.1 6:03
77 Jason Khon SPING ARBOR 15:08.8 6:06
78 Eric Stewart ADRIAN 15:09.9 6:07
79 Matt Hawkins SPING ARBOR 15:10.0 6:07
80 Andrew Messing ALMA 15:10.5 6:07
81 Nate Rustkus CORNERSTONE 15:14.0 6:08
82 Paul Starr LANSING 15:23.0 6:12
83 Tony Cuttitta ALMA 15:24.0 6:12
84 J.B. Starkey ALBION 15:27.4 6:14
85 Ryan Watson LANSING 15:35.3 6:17
86 Brian Cook DETROIT 15:35.5 6:17
87 Justin Vroman ADRIAN 15:36.8 6:18
88 Bob Hanrahan ADRIAN 15:41.8 6:20
89 Tim Sukta SPING ARBOR 15:51.4 6:23
90 John Simmons ADRIAN 16:14.9 6:33
91 James Rademacher NORTHWOOD 16:33.8 6:41
92 Mark Strong NORTHWOOD 17:17.1 6:58



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
4K MEN'S TEAM RESULTS - ALL DIVISIONS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. EASTERN MICHIGAN
1 2 4 5 (7) (29) = 12
Boaz Cheboiywo, Gavin Thompson, Joel David, Jordan Desilets,
Feder Estelus, Tom Clifford
2. MICHIGAN
3 6 8 9 (10) (12) = 26
Nate Brannen, Nick Willis, Brian Turner, Ryan Hesselink, Sean
Moore, Tarn Leach
3. HILLSDALE
14 15 19 22 (23) (24) = 70
Steve Larson, Justin Perez, Kyle Fujimoto, Randy Scherer,
Michael Nikkila, Scott Kallgren
4. CALVIN
13 17 20 27 (34) (35) = 77
Hendrik Kok, David Haagsma, Andy Yazzie, Kyle Carrick, Joel
Reasoner, Jesse Kleinjan
5. GRAND VALLEY
16 18 25 26 (36) (42) = 85
Aaron Rogers, Dave Ross, Ben Watson, Jack Martin, Aaron
Fedewa, Juan Villarreal
6. SIENA HEIGHTS
21 28 30 41 (43) (44) = 120
Lyle Mayers, Tim Dubuc, Eric Edwards, Jake Hunter, Lance
Bentley, Cole Monaglan
7. SPING ARBOR
11 38 47 49 (50) (58) = 145
David Rotich, Dan Lane, Noah Kamper, E.J. Green, David
Youngman, Jason Khon
8. ALBION
31 32 40 55 (56) (61) = 158
Taurean Wilson, Adam Dohm, Jay Puffpaff, David Cullen, Matt
Lozen, J.B. Starkey
9. ALMA
37 45 48 51 (52) (54) = 181
Joe Whitman, Nate Belill, Dirk Callahan, Joe Bush, Tom
Sterling, Rory Wildner
10. NORTHWOOD
33 39 53 66 (67) = 191
Josh Helsel, Jason Werner, Cody Bormuth, James Rademacher,
Mark Strong
11. LANSING
46 57 60 62 = 225
Mike McClure, Robert Sherman, Paul Starr, Ryan Watson
12. ADRIAN
59 63 64 65 = 251
Eric Stewart, Justin Vroman, Bob Hanrahan, John Simmons





Place TmPl Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= =====
1 1 Shannon Antvelink GRAND VALLEY 15:01.3 6:03
2 2 Karen Leroy CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:14.4 6:09
3 3 Mandi Long GRAND VALLEY 15:14.8 6:09
4 4 Jeanette Seckinger GRAND VALLEY 15:22.4 6:12
5 5 Teresa Bongiovanni CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:22.7 6:12
6 6 Kara Egan GRAND VALLEY 15:22.8 6:12
7 7 Melissa Miller CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:25.7 6:13
8 8 Theresa Feldkamp MICHIGAN 15:35.2 6:17
9 9 Danielle Quisenberry CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:38.9 6:18
10 10 Kristen Podein CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:46.6 6:22
11 11 Sara J. Debruyn EASTERN MICHIGAN 15:51.0 6:23
12 12 Cami Moll CENTRAL MICHIGAN 15:59.8 6:27
13 13 Jessica Wagner MICHIGAN 16:00.6 6:27
14 14 Lauren Snell EASTERN MICHIGAN 16:02.8 6:28
15 15 Camille Medema CALVIN 16:06.8 6:30
16 16 Jessica Clayson DETROIT 16:07.1 6:30
17 17 Katie Easton MICHIGAN 16:08.3 6:30
18 Holly Klamer CENTRAL MICHIGAN 16:13.8 6:33
19 Shannon Webster CENTRAL MICHIGAN 16:14.1 6:33
20 18 Evie Scholl EASTERN MICHIGAN 16:15.2 6:33
21 19 Danielle Hobbs ADRIAN 16:20.3 6:35
22 Susan Duncan CENTRAL MICHIGAN 16:23.6 6:36
23 20 Jennifer Leichtman MICHIGAN 16:27.4 6:38
24 21 Jen Walter CALVIN 16:33.1 6:40
25 22 Rachelle Miller SPRING ARBOR 16:35.4 6:41
26 23 Amanda Shirk SPRING ARBOR 16:43.1 6:44
27 24 Andrea Karl DETROIT 16:43.3 6:44
28 25 Meg Peters SPRING ARBOR 16:47.7 6:46
29 26 Liz Lamb SPRING ARBOR 16:48.9 6:47
30 27 Jen Verkerke GRAND VALLEY 16:50.1 6:47
31 28 Allison Kleinsasser CALVIN 16:58.4 6:50
32 29 Rachel Reed CALVIN 17:00.8 6:51
33 30 Darby Cornelius SPRING ARBOR 17:08.1 6:54
34 31 Molly McGovern NORTHWOOD 17:09.0 6:55
35 32 Erika Flannery MICHIGAN 17:11.7 6:56
36 33 Kristin Smith DETROIT 17:15.6 6:57
37 34 Jennifer Wendling MICHIGAN 17:16.4 6:58
38 35 Kristin Kiger EASTERN MICHIGAN 17:20.8 6:59
39 36 Megan Annarino SCHOOLCRAFT 17:23.1 7:00
40 37 Jackie Dugall MACOMB 17:28.3 7:03
41 Petrina Hayes OAKLAND CC 17:33.4 7:05
42 38 Alyssa Webber CORNERSTONE 17:34.1 7:05
43 39 Amber Sebasta GRAND VALLEY 17:35.1 7:05
44 40 Laura Scholma CALVIN 17:38.4 7:07
45 41 Kim Cocco CORNERSTONE 17:40.3 7:07
46 42 Liz Smith ALMA 17:41.2 7:08
47 43 Alice Sova ALMA 17:45.0 7:09
48 Lisa Cianciolo OAKLAND U 17:48.6 7:11
49 44 Kim Sinclair ALMA 17:53.2 7:13
50 45 Amy Nelson SPRING ARBOR 17:55.3 7:13
51 46 Emily Faber EASTERN MICHIGAN 17:56.0 7:14
52 47 Tifarah Brumback ALMA 17:57.3 7:14
53 Amber Kolenbrander SPRING ARBOR 17:59.8 7:15
54 48 Amanda Ufer ALMA 18:11.2 7:20
55 49 Amanda Tarasevic LANSING 18:12.9 7:20
56 50 Stacy Cohenour EASTERN MICHIGAN 18:15.3 7:21
57 51 Tracy Dykstra CALVIN 18:19.1 7:23
58 52 Aja Blackwell ADRIAN 18:21.2 7:24
59 53 Diana Dealca MACOMB 18:26.9 7:26
60 54 Ashley Ouvky CORNERSTONE 18:29.6 7:27
61 55 Sarah Kearfott SCHOOLCRAFT 18:31.8 7:28
62 Becca Dennison SPRING ARBOR 18:32.6 7:28
63 56 Regina Markel ALBION 18:34.4 7:29
64 57 Jerrilyn McLeod LANSING 18:38.8 7:31
65 Nikki Zamaria GRAND VALLEY 18:41.0 7:32
66 58 Holly Breuker SCHOOLCRAFT 18:42.1 7:32
67 59 Hillary McCrumb ADRIAN 18:43.4 7:33
68 60 Megan O'Laughlin CORNERSTONE 18:51.2 7:36
69 61 Amy Zacharski MACOMB 18:55.5 7:38
70 62 Joanna Fleming MACOMB 19:06.5 7:42
71 63 Katie Hummel MACOMB 19:10.1 7:43
72 64 Julie Kamer ALBION 19:13.6 7:45
73 65 Lindsay Crutchfield ADRIAN 19:18.9 7:47
74 66 Jacqueline Upsitur LANSING 19:22.6 7:49
75 Eva Mugeribe OAKLAND CC 19:26.4 7:50
76 Nikki Buurma CALVIN 19:31.7 7:52
77 67 Hilary Allison NORTHWOOD 19:39.0 7:55
78 68 Jennifer Kamer Albion 19:40.4 7:56
79 69 Kimberly Pillon LANSING 19:44.3 7:57
80 70 Joanna Grandas DETROIT 19:45.9 7:58
81 71 Michelle Metz SCHOOLCRAFT 19:50.1 8:00
82 72 Tiffany Radaz ALBION 19:53.2 8:01
83 Yelena Kondratyeua OAKLAND CC 19:55.2 8:02
84 73 Margaret Pelz CORNERSTONE 20:09.3 8:07
85 Alexis Smith SPRING ARBOR 20:12.8 8:09
86 74 Shannon McKendry ALMA 20:21.5 8:12
87 75 Meghan Tandy ALBION 20:25.5 8:14
88 76 Justine Stauffer NORTHWOOD 20:25.9 8:14
89 Michelle Bolen ALMA 20:44.0 8:21
90 77 Julay Torchine NORTHWOOD 20:50.6 8:24
91 78 Becky Christy MACOMB 20:58.3 8:27
92 79 Jennifer Gass ALBION 21:00.5 8:28
93 Erin Matesich ALBION 21:27.5 8:39
94 Amanda Dobkowski ALBION 22:04.0 8:53
95 Chanelle Howlin MACOMB 22:26.5 9:03
96 80 Alecia Fink ADRIAN 22:28.8 9:03
97 81 Lynn Bodnar SCHOOLCRAFT 25:47.2 10:23



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
4K WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS - ALL DIVISIONS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. GRAND VALLEY
1 3 4 6 (27) (39) = 14
Shannon Antvelink, Mandi Long, Jeanette Seckinger, Kara Egan,
Jen Verkerke, Amber Sebasta
2. CENTRAL MICHIGAN
2 5 7 9 (10) (12) = 23
Karen Leroy, Teresa Bongiovanni, Melissa Miller, Danielle
Quisenberry, Kristen Podein, Cami Moll
3. MICHIGAN
8 13 17 20 (32) (34) = 58
Theresa Feldkamp, Jessica Wagner, Katie Easton, Jennifer
Leichtman, Erika Flannery, Jennifer Wendling
4. EASTERN MICHIGAN
11 14 18 35 (46) (50) = 78
Sara J. Debruyn, Lauren Snell, Evie Scholl, Kristin Kiger,
Emily Faber, Stacy Cohenour
5. CALVIN
15 21 28 29 (40) (51) = 93
Camille Medema, Jen Walter, Allison Kleinsasser, Rachel Reed,
Laura Scholma, Tracy Dykstra
6. SPRING ARBOR
22 23 25 26 (30) (45) = 96
Rachelle Miller, Amanda Shirk, Meg Peters, Liz Lamb, Darby
Cornelius, Amy Nelson
7. DETROIT
16 24 33 70 = 143
Jessica Clayson, Andrea Karl, Kristin Smith, Joanna Grandas
8. ALMA
42 43 44 47 (48) (74) = 176
Liz Smith, Alice Sova, Kim Sinclair, Tifarah Brumback, Amanda
Ufer, Shannon McKendry
9. CORNERSTONE
38 41 54 60 (73) = 193
Alyssa Webber, Kim Cocco, Ashley Ouvky, Megan O'Laughlin,
Margaret Pelz
10. ADRIAN
19 52 59 65 (80) = 195
Danielle Hobbs, Aja Blackwell, Hillary McCrumb, Lindsay
Crutchfield, Alecia Fink
11. MACOMB
37 53 61 62 (63) (78) = 213
Jackie Dugall, Diana Dealca, Amy Zacharski, Joanna Fleming,
Katie Hummel, Becky Christy
12. SCHOOLCRAFT
36 55 58 71 (81) = 220
Megan Annarino, Sarah Kearfott, Holly Breuker, Michelle Metz,
Lynn Bodnar
13. LANSING
49 57 66 69 = 241
Amanda Tarasevic, Jerrilyn McLeod, Jacqueline Upsitur,
Kimberly Pillon
14. NORTHWOOD
31 67 76 77 = 251
Molly McGovern, Hilary Allison, Justine Stauffer, Julay
Torchine
15. ALBION
56 64 68 72 (75) (79) = 260
Regina Markel, Julie Kamer, Jennifer Kamer, Tiffany Radaz,
Meghan Tandy, Jennifer Gass





Place Name School Time Pace
===== ============================================================
1 Steve Crane EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:05.8 5:03
2 Paul Pobursky EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:06.6 5:04
3 Ryan Desgrange EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:25.4 5:07
4 Steve Picurei FERRIS STATE 25:31.9 5:09
5 Nick Mockeridge ALBION 25:42.8 5:11
6 Brian Maat Calvin 25:43.8 5:11
7 Tim Nichols GRAND VALLEY 25:45.8 5:11
8 Mike Buslepp WAYNE STATE 25:54.5 5:13
9 Matt Wehrman EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:58.1 5:14
10 Brian Goodwin WAYNE STATE 26:02.4 5:15
11 Scott Setzke EASTERN MICHIGAN 26:03.4 5:15
12 Kevin Blacquiere GRAND VALLEY 26:05.6 5:15
13 Casey Abston GRAND VALLEY 26:06.6 5:16
14 Andy Duemling GRAND VALLEY 26:11.6 5:17
15 Jeff Vyain GRAND VALLEY 26:12.2 5:17
16 Ed Garza WAYNE STATE 26:14.5 5:17
17 Kris Koster CALVIN 26:18.4 5:18
18 Mark Tarrstza GRAND VALLEY 26:22.5 5:19
19 Dave Vandermeer GRAND VALLEY 26:22.7 5:19
20 Brian Paff CALVIN 26:23.1 5:19
21 Tim Avery CALVIN 26:23.5 5:19
22 Justin Kessler WAYNE STATE 26:24.6 5:19
23 Josh Vanderweile CALVIN 26:25.2 5:19
24 Michael Colt OAKLAND CC 26:27.0 5:20
25 Joe Every FERRIS STATE 26:27.4 5:20
26 Nick Zerweck DETROIT 26:36.9 5:22
27 Nick Bailey LANSING 26:39.4 5:22
28 Jeff Engbers CALVIN 26:48.5 5:24
29 Adam Roach SAGINAW VALLEY 26:52.6 5:25
30 Mead Goedert DETROIT 26:57.5 5:26
31 David Harvey GRAND VALLEY 27:00.2 5:26
32 Ryan Molloy WAYNE STATE 27:04.3 5:27
33 Charles Stamboulian WAYNE STATE 27:06.5 5:28
34 Jeff Thuss LAKE SUPERIOR 27:13.0 5:29
35 Ryan Wilman EASTERN MICHIGAN 27:16.6 5:30
36 Sean Pack KALAMAZOO 27:18.4 5:30
37 Pat Wehrman FERRIS STATE 27:19.3 5:30
38 Parker Roth WAYNE STATE 27:21.0 5:31
39 Andy Cojeen LAKE SUPERIOR 27:26.8 5:32
40 Joel Alberts CALVIN 27:28.7 5:32
41 Kyle Jekot DETROIT 27:34.5 5:33
42 Justin Keyes EASTERN MICHIGAN 27:37.5 5:34
43 Ciaran Carter DETROIT 27:42.6 5:35
44 Jerome Recker SAGINAW VALLEY 27:47.3 5:36
45 Steve Syokola OLIVET 27:49.1 5:36
46 Rob Samborn SAGINAW VALLEY 27:49.3 5:36
47 Steve Kurczy CALVIN 27:50.2 5:36
48 Jim Wahl SAGINAW VALLEY 27:50.5 5:37
49 Kevin Preifle LANSING 27:58.2 5:38
50 Rick Staughen ALBION 27:59.1 5:38
51 Matt Fech MACOMB 27:59.9 5:38
52 Ramon Brunson MOTT 28:01.8 5:39
53 James Szopo MACOMB 28:05.4 5:40
54 Jordon Harrison CORNERSTONE 28:07.0 5:40
55 Juran Zahatnansky CORNERSTONE 28:08.5 5:40
56 Shawn Walkington LANSING 28:10.3 5:41
57 Derek Dell LANSING 28:11.1 5:41
58 Mark Moher WAYNE STATE 28:12.2 5:41
59 Forrest Patterson OAKLAND CC 28:12.8 5:41
60 Kevin MacEr SIENA HEIGHTS 28:18.5 5:42
61 Andrew Lapham OLIVET 28:20.2 5:43
62 Mohomhed Waite SAGINAW VALLEY 28:23.0 5:43
63 Jon Keehn DETROIT 28:24.6 5:43
64 Nick Moroz ALBION 28:24.7 5:43
65 John Marshall KALAMAZOO 28:29.6 5:44
66 Chad Kaiser OLIVET 28:30.0 5:44
67 Brandon Johnson SAGINAW VALLEY 28:30.3 5:45
68 Bryan Seymour KALAMAZOO 28:32.2 5:45
69 Kevin Malcolm MOTT 28:36.1 5:46
70 Jake Denkins LAKE SUPERIOR 28:36.9 5:46
71 Ben Forceman LANSING 28:40.8 5:47
72 Dave Stuart LANSING 28:42.4 5:47
73 Jeff Crowe LANSING 28:43.8 5:47
74 Jayson Hammond ROCHESTER 28:44.9 5:47
75 Anthony Pavicic LAKE SUPERIOR 28:46.4 5:48
76 Jeremy Vanloon OLIVET 28:47.5 5:48
77 Justin Gretzinger LAKE SUPERIOR 28:50.1 5:49
78 Ryan Rys OAKLAND CC 28:50.9 5:49
79 Joshua Modert CORNERSTONE 28:52.4 5:49
80 T.J. Kulick ALBION 28:55.5 5:50
81 Doug McGaw SAGINAW VALLEY 28:58.2 5:50
82 Eric Walter SIENA HEIGHTS 29:10.0 5:53
83 Lucas Tyler ALBION 29:11.1 5:53
84 Derek Woodruff LANSING 29:18.3 5:54
85 Tyler Vanacker OAKLAND CC 29:19.1 5:54
86 Jerry Drennan LAKE SUPERIOR 29:22.7 5:55
87 Dave Pearce SIENA HEIGHTS 29:31.5 5:57
88 Scott Kelly KALAMAZOO 29:33.7 5:57
89 Jeremy Shephard OLIVET 29:34.9 5:58
90 Greg Aerns KALAMAZOO 29:46.2 6:00
91 Dave Partyka LAKE SUPERIOR 29:52.2 6:01
92 Ben Baldwin FERRIS STATE 29:53.1 6:01
93 Chris Webster ALBION 29:54.6 6:01
94 Scott Douglas DETROIT 29:55.3 6:02
95 Mark Ramsford UNATT-HILL 29:57.9 6:02
96 David Elliott MACOMB 29:59.1 6:02
97 Mauricio Palli OLIVET 31:12.7 6:17
98 Rich Oltesuig OAKLAND CC 31:33.8 6:21
99 Jeremy Thomsen MACOMB 31:50.0 6:25
100 Terry Monatte OAKLAND CC 33:08.8 6:41
101 Dustin Manns UNATT-HILL 33:31.6 6:45
102 Brent King MACOMB 34:17.7 6:54
103 Joseph Rodriguez-Tann KALAMAZOO 35:23.7 7:08
104 Mike Huff ALBION 36:09.1 7:17
105 Jack Brown MOTT 36:21.9 7:19
106 Nick Patrick MACOMB 38:22.7 7:44
107 Keith Pochubay MOTT 38:26.8 7:45
108 Chris Motyl KALAMAZOO 38:47.6 7:49



Place Name School Time Pace
===== ============================================================
1 Steve Crane EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:05.8 5:03
2 Paul Pobursky EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:06.6 5:04
3 Ryan Desgrange EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:25.4 5:07
4 Steve Picurei FERRIS STATE 25:31.9 5:09
5 Nick Mockeridge ALBION 25:42.8 5:11
6 Brian Maat Calvin 25:43.8 5:11
7 Tim Nichols GRAND VALLEY 25:45.8 5:11
8 Mike Buslepp WAYNE STATE 25:54.5 5:13
9 Matt Wehrman EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:58.1 5:14
10 Brian Goodwin WAYNE STATE 26:02.4 5:15
11 Scott Setzke EASTERN MICHIGAN 26:03.4 5:15
12 Kevin Blacquiere GRAND VALLEY 26:05.6 5:15
13 Casey Abston GRAND VALLEY 26:06.6 5:16
14 Andy Duemling GRAND VALLEY 26:11.6 5:17
15 Jeff Vyain GRAND VALLEY 26:12.2 5:17
16 Ed Garza WAYNE STATE 26:14.5 5:17
17 Kris Koster CALVIN 26:18.4 5:18
18 Mark Tarrstza GRAND VALLEY 26:22.5 5:19
19 Dave Vandermeer GRAND VALLEY 26:22.7 5:19
20 Brian Paff CALVIN 26:23.1 5:19
21 Tim Avery CALVIN 26:23.5 5:19
22 Justin Kessler WAYNE STATE 26:24.6 5:19
23 Josh Vanderweile CALVIN 26:25.2 5:19
24 Michael Colt OAKLAND CC 26:27.0 5:20
25 Joe Every FERRIS STATE 26:27.4 5:20
26 Nick Zerweck DETROIT 26:36.9 5:22
27 Nick Bailey LANSING 26:39.4 5:22
28 Jeff Engbers CALVIN 26:48.5 5:24
29 Adam Roach SAGINAW VALLEY 26:52.6 5:25
30 Mead Goedert DETROIT 26:57.5 5:26
31 David Harvey GRAND VALLEY 27:00.2 5:26
32 Ryan Molloy WAYNE STATE 27:04.3 5:27
33 Charles Stamboulian WAYNE STATE 27:06.5 5:28
34 Jeff Thuss LAKE SUPERIOR 27:13.0 5:29
35 Ryan Wilman EASTERN MICHIGAN 27:16.6 5:30
36 Sean Pack KALAMAZOO 27:18.4 5:30
37 Pat Wehrman FERRIS STATE 27:19.3 5:30
38 Parker Roth WAYNE STATE 27:21.0 5:31
39 Andy Cojeen LAKE SUPERIOR 27:26.8 5:32
40 Joel Alberts CALVIN 27:28.7 5:32
41 Kyle Jekot DETROIT 27:34.5 5:33
42 Justin Keyes EASTERN MICHIGAN 27:37.5 5:34
43 Ciaran Carter DETROIT 27:42.6 5:35
44 Jerome Recker SAGINAW VALLEY 27:47.3 5:36
45 Steve Syokola OLIVET 27:49.1 5:36
46 Rob Samborn SAGINAW VALLEY 27:49.3 5:36
47 Steve Kurczy CALVIN 27:50.2 5:36
48 Jim Wahl SAGINAW VALLEY 27:50.5 5:37
49 Kevin Preifle LANSING 27:58.2 5:38
50 Rick Staughen ALBION 27:59.1 5:38
51 Matt Fech MACOMB 27:59.9 5:38
52 Ramon Brunson MOTT 28:01.8 5:39
53 James Szopo MACOMB 28:05.4 5:40
54 Jordon Harrison CORNERSTONE 28:07.0 5:40
55 Juran Zahatnansky CORNERSTONE 28:08.5 5:40
56 Shawn Walkington LANSING 28:10.3 5:41
57 Derek Dell LANSING 28:11.1 5:41
58 Mark Moher WAYNE STATE 28:12.2 5:41
59 Forrest Patterson OAKLAND CC 28:12.8 5:41
60 Kevin MacEr SIENA HEIGHTS 28:18.5 5:42
61 Andrew Lapham OLIVET 28:20.2 5:43
62 Mohomhed Waite SAGINAW VALLEY 28:23.0 5:43
63 Jon Keehn DETROIT 28:24.6 5:43
64 Nick Moroz ALBION 28:24.7 5:43
65 John Marshall KALAMAZOO 28:29.6 5:44
66 Chad Kaiser OLIVET 28:30.0 5:44
67 Brandon Johnson SAGINAW VALLEY 28:30.3 5:45
68 Bryan Seymour KALAMAZOO 28:32.2 5:45
69 Kevin Malcolm MOTT 28:36.1 5:46
70 Jake Denkins LAKE SUPERIOR 28:36.9 5:46
71 Ben Forceman LANSING 28:40.8 5:47
72 Dave Stuart LANSING 28:42.4 5:47
73 Jeff Crowe LANSING 28:43.8 5:47
74 Jayson Hammond ROCHESTER 28:44.9 5:47
75 Anthony Pavicic LAKE SUPERIOR 28:46.4 5:48
76 Jeremy Vanloon OLIVET 28:47.5 5:48
77 Justin Gretzinger LAKE SUPERIOR 28:50.1 5:49
78 Ryan Rys OAKLAND CC 28:50.9 5:49
79 Joshua Modert CORNERSTONE 28:52.4 5:49
80 T.J. Kulick ALBION 28:55.5 5:50
81 Doug McGaw SAGINAW VALLEY 28:58.2 5:50
82 Eric Walter SIENA HEIGHTS 29:10.0 5:53
83 Lucas Tyler ALBION 29:11.1 5:53
84 Derek Woodruff LANSING 29:18.3 5:54
85 Tyler Vanacker OAKLAND CC 29:19.1 5:54
86 Jerry Drennan LAKE SUPERIOR 29:22.7 5:55
87 Dave Pearce SIENA HEIGHTS 29:31.5 5:57
88 Scott Kelly KALAMAZOO 29:33.7 5:57
89 Jeremy Shephard OLIVET 29:34.9 5:58
90 Greg Aerns KALAMAZOO 29:46.2 6:00
91 Dave Partyka LAKE SUPERIOR 29:52.2 6:01
92 Ben Baldwin FERRIS STATE 29:53.1 6:01
93 Chris Webster ALBION 29:54.6 6:01
94 Scott Douglas DETROIT 29:55.3 6:02
95 Mark Ramsford UNATT-HILL 29:57.9 6:02
96 David Elliott MACOMB 29:59.1 6:02
97 Mauricio Palli OLIVET 31:12.7 6:17
98 Rich Oltesuig OAKLAND CC 31:33.8 6:21
99 Jeremy Thomsen MACOMB 31:50.0 6:25
100 Terry Monatte OAKLAND CC 33:08.8 6:41
101 Dustin Manns UNATT-HILL 33:31.6 6:45
102 Brent King MACOMB 34:17.7 6:54
103 Joseph Rodriguez-Tann KALAMAZOO 35:23.7 7:08
104 Mike Huff ALBION 36:09.1 7:17
105 Jack Brown MOTT 36:21.9 7:19
106 Nick Patrick MACOMB 38:22.7 7:44
107 Keith Pochubay MOTT 38:26.8 7:45
108 Chris Motyl KALAMAZOO 38:47.6 7:49



Place TmPl Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ==================== ======= =====
1 Kim Hemstreet DETROIT 22:07.7 5:57
2 1 Shelly Vickery WAYNE STATE 22:19.5 6:00
3 2 Sarah Hastings CALVIN 22:35.6 6:04
4 3 Rebecca Winters GRAND VALLEY 22:36.7 6:04
5 4 Erin Stauffer EASTERN MICHIGAN 22:42.4 6:06
6 5 Jessie Lair CALVIN 22:43.5 6:06
7 6 Amy Averill WAYNE STATE 22:52.4 6:09
8 7 Milissa Nasers OAKLAND U 22:56.4 6:10
9 8 Kristy Canty EASTERN MICHIGAN 23:00.8 6:11
10 9 Steph Sliwinski GRAND VALLEY 23:07.1 6:13
11 10 Leanne Budde GRAND VALLEY 23:07.5 6:13
12 11 Jennifer Furlong WAYNE STATE 23:10.7 6:14
13 12 Krista O'Dell GRAND VALLEY 23:12.6 6:14
14 13 Michelle Ruggero EASTERN MICHIGAN 23:20.8 6:16
15 14 Rachel Campbell WAYNE STATE 23:31.7 6:19
16 15 Lynn Moore WAYNE STATE 23:39.0 6:21
17 16 Jodi Vermeulen CALVIN 23:40.0 6:21
18 17 Tanya Matthews EASTERN MICHIGAN 23:41.7 6:22
19 18 Trudy Chase HILLSDALE 23:42.0 6:22
20 19 Megan Doerr GRAND VALLEY 23:44.2 6:23
21 20 Heidi Johnson HILLSDALE 23:49.8 6:24
22 21 Allison Nichol EASTERN MICHIGAN 23:54.0 6:25
23 22 Julie Martin GRAND VALLEY 23:56.7 6:26
24 23 Melissa Moncion WAYNE STATE 23:59.4 6:27
25 24 Rachel Baber CALVIN 24:01.8 6:27
26 25 Alison Bedingfield EASTERN MICHIGAN 24:02.8 6:27
27 26 Tami Vermeulen CALVIN 24:04.1 6:28
28 27 Karen Johnson HILLSDALE 24:09.6 6:29
29 28 Meagan Strohrirch SAGINAW VALLEY 24:10.6 6:30
30 29 Danielle Chase HILLSDALE 24:14.1 6:31
31 30 Sarah Kane OAKLAND U 24:14.5 6:31
32 31 Jenny Irwin FERRIS STATE 24:15.1 6:31
33 32 Sarah Drouillard OAKLAND U 24:16.1 6:31
34 33 Tanya Eaton-Fraser HILLSDALE 24:18.4 6:32
35 34 Laura Devine HILLSDALE 24:26.3 6:34
36 35 Stephanie Sayler WAYNE STATE 24:29.9 6:35
37 36 Crystal Flutur FERRIS STATE 24:33.3 6:36
38 37 Jenn Pann SIENA HEIGHTS 24:34.3 6:36
39 38 Diane Johnston SAGINAW VALLEY 24:34.7 6:36
40 39 Mary Miller FERRIS STATE 24:37.1 6:37
41 40 Stef Carroll HILLSDALE 24:39.7 6:37
42 41 Kristen Balla FERRIS STATE 24:46.5 6:39
43 42 Amanda Freeman LAKE SUPERIOR 24:47.7 6:40
44 43 Jamie Clark LANSING 24:48.6 6:40
45 Shannon Stanglewicz HILLSDALE 24:49.4 6:40
46 44 Amy Busfield LAKE SUPERIOR 24:58.8 6:43
47 45 Katrina Meyers LANSING 25:04.4 6:44
48 46 Leonie Vanderhoff SIENA HEIGHTS 25:05.4 6:44
49 47 Jenny Bellsky SAGINAW VALLEY 25:15.9 6:47
50 48 Rose Willis SAGINAW VALLEY 25:18.4 6:48
51 Terah Malette HILLSDALE 25:18.6 6:48
52 49 Heather Kersjes SAGINAW VALLEY 25:19.9 6:48
53 50 Jen Hinkley SIENA HEIGHTS 25:20.2 6:48
54 51 Elizabeth Colechid ALMA 25:28.2 6:50
55 52 Jackie Thompson SIENA HEIGHTS 25:30.2 6:51
56 53 Katie Vanbeck CALVIN 25:31.9 6:51
57 54 Stefanie Delong FERRIS STATE 25:34.0 6:52
58 55 Andrea Twiss SIENA HEIGHTS 25:35.5 6:52
59 56 Diana Simison ALBION 25:35.8 6:52
60 57 Kara Coraci OAKLAND U 25:37.0 6:53
61 58 Sarah A. Debruyn EASTERN MICHIGAN 25:41.2 6:54
62 59 Kim Schultz OAKLAND U 25:44.9 6:55
63 60 Loan Portlance ALBION 25:45.0 6:55
64 61 Karmen Schmidt GRAND VALLEY 25:45.8 6:55
65 62 Sarah Johnston SAGINAW VALLEY 25:50.9 6:56
66 63 Stacey Kandas ALBION 25:55.7 6:58
67 64 Amber Nagel OAKLAND U 25:58.3 6:58
68 65 Sarah Tinbolt CALVIN 26:03.8 7:00
69 66 Julie Austin OAKLAND U 26:05.9 7:01
70 Andrea Sutter OAKLAND U 26:07.3 7:01
71 Rebecca Dawson OLIVET 26:14.0 7:03
72 67 Michelle Mucomber SIENA HEIGHTS 26:21.7 7:05
73 Rebecca Bobier WAYNE STATE 26:34.5 7:08
74 68 Corey Cunningham ALMA 26:41.4 7:10
75 Marissa Montgomery OAKLAND U 26:42.7 7:10
76 69 Vickie Ingle LANSING 26:44.7 7:11
77 70 Ashley Hettinger LANSING 26:45.1 7:11
78 71 Julia Miller LANSING 26:45.4 7:11
79 72 Kelly Meucci SAGINAW VALLEY 26:46.3 7:11
80 73 Andrea Miller ALMA 26:51.8 7:13
81 Valerie Vannetten GRAND VALLEY 26:57.8 7:14
82 74 Kayle Lang FERRIS STATE 27:02.3 7:16
83 75 Jenn Stoyk SIENA HEIGHTS 27:04.8 7:16
84 Kristin Trapp GRAND VALLEY 27:08.9 7:17
85 76 Sarah Smith ALBION 27:12.9 7:18
86 77 Stephanie Ogle ALMA 27:17.8 7:20
87 78 Lisa Miller ALMA 27:18.7 7:20
88 Karen McMillen SIENA HEIGHTS 27:25.6 7:22
89 Erin Porter WAYNE STATE 27:29.9 7:23
90 79 Rose-Anne Meissner ALBION 27:41.6 7:26
91 Hilary Ortner SAGINAW VALLEY 27:45.1 7:27
92 80 Krystle Mohawk ALMA 27:45.4 7:27
93 81 Sarah Elson ALBION 27:57.4 7:30
94 82 Amanda Dusendang ALMA 28:06.4 7:33
95 Katie Musolf SIENA HEIGHTS 28:18.6 7:36
96 83 Heather Hammond LAKE SUPERIOR 28:21.1 7:37
97 84 Annarae Cole LAKE SUPERIOR 28:22.3 7:37
98 85 Michelle Deneau LAKE SUPERIOR 28:29.9 7:39
99 Nina Pintoski ROCHESTER 28:53.9 7:46
100 86 Joni Bowker LANSING 28:56.0 7:46
101 87 Dana Skelton MOTT 28:56.3 7:46
102 88 Vanessa Perez MOTT 28:58.5 7:47
103 89 Elizabeth Murrenus ALBION 29:05.8 7:49
104 Kari Herron ROCHESTER 30:14.3 8:07
105 Rachel Strelecki OLIVET 30:29.8 8:11
106 90 Rachel Reeves MOTT 31:13.7 8:23
107 Christen Woodumrd ROCHESTER 31:27.7 8:27
108 Melissa Jennings ROCHESTER 31:46.9 8:32
109 91 Autumn Gillean MOTT 34:41.9 9:19
110 92 Mandi McCann MOTT 34:49.6 9:21



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S 6K CHAMPIONSHIP TEAM RESULTS - ALL DIVISIONS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. WAYNE STATE
1 6 11 14 15 (23) (35) = 47
Shelly Vickery, Amy Averill, Jennifer Furlong, Rachel
Campbell, Lynn Moore, Melissa Moncion, Stephanie Sayler
2. GRAND VALLEY
3 9 10 12 19 (22) (61) = 53
Rebecca Winters, Steph Sliwinski, Leanne Budde, Krista O'Dell,
Megan Doerr, Julie Martin, Karmen Schmidt
3. EASTERN MICHIGAN
4 8 13 17 21 (25) (58) = 63
Erin Stauffer, Kristy Canty, Michelle Ruggero, Tanya Matthews,
Allison Nichol, Alison Bedingfield, Sarah A. Debruyn
4. CALVIN
2 5 16 24 26 (53) (65) = 73
Sarah Hastings, Jessie Lair, Jodi Vermeulen, Rachel Baber,
Tami Vermeulen, Katie Vanbeck, Sarah Tinbolt
5. HILLSDALE
18 20 27 29 33 (34) (40) = 127
Trudy Chase, Heidi Johnson, Karen Johnson, Danielle Chase,
Tanya Eaton-Fraser, Laura Devine, Stef Carroll
6. OAKLAND U
7 30 32 57 59 (64) (66) = 185
Milissa Nasers, Sarah Kane, Sarah Drouillard, Kara Coraci,
Kim Schultz, Amber Nagel, Julie Austin
7. FERRIS STATE
31 36 39 41 54 (74) = 201
Jenny Irwin, Crystal Flutur, Mary Miller, Kristen Balla,
Stefanie Delong, Kayle Lang
8. SAGINAW VALLEY
28 38 47 48 49 (62) (72) = 210
Meagan Strohrirch, Diane Johnston, Jenny Bellsky, Rose Willis,
Heather Kersjes, Sarah Johnston, Kelly Meucci
9. SIENA HEIGHTS
37 46 50 52 55 (67) (75) = 240
Jenn Pann, Leonie Vanderhoff, Jen Hinkley, Jackie Thompson,
Andrea Twiss, Michelle Mucomber, Jenn Stoyk
10. LANSING
43 45 69 70 71 (86) = 298
Jamie Clark, Katrina Meyers, Vickie Ingle, Ashley Hettinger,
Julia Miller, Joni Bowker
11. ALBION
56 60 63 76 79 (81) (89) = 334
Diana Simison, Loan Portlance, Stacey Kandas, Sarah Smith,
Rose-Anne Meissner, Sarah Elson, Elizabeth Murrenus
12. LAKE SUPERIOR
42 44 83 84 85 = 338
Amanda Freeman, Amy Busfield, Heather Hammond, Annarae Cole,
Michelle Deneau
13. ALMA
51 68 73 77 78 (80) (82) = 347
Elizabeth Colechid, Corey Cunningham, Andrea Miller,
Stephanie Ogle, Lisa Miller, Krystle Mohawk, Amanda Dusendang
14. MOTT
87 88 90 91 92 = 448
Dana Skelton, Vanessa Perez, Rachel Reeves, Autumn Gillean,
Mandi McCann





Place Name School Open8k_ Pace
===== ======================= ==================== ======= =====
1 Tom Grenless MICHIGAN 25:14.8 5:05
2 Justin Pfruender unattached 25:21.7 5:07
3 Dave Sage MICHIGAN 25:28.4 5:08
4 Andy Bauer UNATT-AA 25:58.1 5:14
5 Corey Nowitzke unattached 26:06.5 5:16
6 Kevin Naughton unattached 26:40.8 5:23
7 Preston Grey UNATT-CU 27:05.1 5:27
8 Alan Walker unattached 27:12.4 5:29
9 Eric Green unattached 27:15.7 5:30
10 Christopher Pabst UNATT-GV 27:20.7 5:31
11 Steven Aspinau unattached 27:37.5 5:34
12 Matt Sicilia unattached 27:45.9 5:36
13 Kyle Brunet unattached 28:04.6 5:39
14 Brandon Jiles unattached 28:07.0 5:40
15 Steve Stewart GRAND VALLEY 28:08.4 5:40
16 James Furkis UNATT-UDM 28:09.9 5:40
17 Ryan Klingman unattached 28:13.8 5:41
18 Mark Starlin GRAND VALLEY 28:14.7 5:41
19 Grant Workman Albion 28:21.0 5:43
20 David Paul GRAND VALLEY 28:24.0 5:43
21 Dave Imber unattached 28:45.6 5:48
22 Nathan Fujioka UNATT-GV 28:47.5 5:48
23 Brad Remenak GRAND VALLEY 28:50.5 5:49
24 Andrew Baalerud UNATT-GV 29:05.0 5:52
25 Zach Brinkman unattached 29:20.7 5:55
26 Earl Blackburn unattached 29:28.4 5:56
27 Matt Anderson UNATT-GV 29:28.4 5:56
28 Jeffery Fujioka UNATT-GV 29:37.9 5:58
29 Nate Warren unattached 29:38.9 5:58
30 Adam Boncela UNATT-UDM 30:10.3 6:05
31 Patrick Monette UNATT-OCC 30:11.0 6:05
32 Nathan Chouihano unattached 30:56.8 6:14
33 Hayden Smith Albion 32:16.9 6:30
34 Rob Roy UNATT-UDM 32:41.8 6:35
35 Howard Warren unattached 35:18.9 7:07



Place Name School Open5k_ Pace
===== ======================= ==================== ======= =====
1 Krishawna Parker UNATT-SH 18:44.2 6:02
2 Katie Erdman UNATT-AA 19:11.4 6:11
3 Diana Martin UNATT-GVSU 19:18.2 6:13
4 Lesley Jurasek UNATT-AA 19:30.2 6:17
5 Amy Baker UNATT-AA 19:44.7 6:22
6 Lisa Fishel unattached 19:47.0 6:23
7 Laura Brosius unattached 20:07.7 6:29
8 Arianne Field UNATT-AA 20:08.9 6:30
9 Marne Smiley unattached 20:27.9 6:36
10 Christine Metry CENTRAL MICHIGAN 20:36.8 6:39
11 Emili Karry CENTRAL MICHIGAN 20:44.2 6:41
12 Amanda Lyon CENTRAL MICHIGAN 21:14.8 6:51
13 Molly Ison UNATT-HC 21:28.8 6:55
14 Jacquie Taylor GRAND VALLEY 21:34.6 6:57
15 Leigha Christian unattached 21:35.6 6:58
16 Callie Adamson HILLSDALE 21:41.5 7:00
17 Colleen Johnson CENTRAL MICHIGAN 21:43.2 7:00
18 Joanna Grille HILLSDALE 21:44.8 7:01
19 Kristen Hoffman HILLSDALE 22:02.3 7:06
20 Paige Biglin KALAMAZOO 22:04.6 7:07
21 Carrie Douglas HILLSDALE 22:07.8 7:08
22 Katy Wodika KALAMAZOO 22:21.4 7:12
23 Emilie Manz KALAMAZOO 22:30.8 7:15
24 Leslie Degroot GRAND VALLEY 22:36.9 7:17
25 Jenni Rome KALAMAZOO 22:47.1 7:21
26 Sarah Ball KALAMAZOO 22:47.3 7:21
27 Alyce Lett KALAMAZOO 22:56.9 7:24
28 Stephanie Clark Siena Heights 23:21.6 7:32
29 Erika Preus UNATT-HC 23:28.7 7:34
30 Lindsay Delorne unattached 23:33.4 7:36
31 Christina Kreger SIENA HEIGHTS 23:37.1 7:37
32 Maria Noetzel KALAMAZOO 23:44.0 7:39
33 Melissa Wiest CORNERSTONE 24:06.6 7:46
34 Morgan Hague KALAMAZOO 24:12.8 7:48
35 Amanda Porter SIENA HEIGHTS 26:39.8 8:36
36 Colleen Collins KALAMAZOO 26:59.6 8:42
37 Briana Jones KALAMAZOO 27:46.2 8:57