FALLING LEAVES JR HIGH INVITE

back to results

Oct. 13, 2002

FALLING LEAVES JR HIGH INVITE
DETROIT, MI


Girls 2,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Hayes, Teeka Blazers 7:38.57
2 Handler, Brook Rara Cross Country Team 7:44.64
3 Spratt, Diamond Blazers 7:53.57
4 Spratt, Pearlina Blazers 7:57.73
5 Borlace, Alexandra St. Matthews Westland 8:06.49 1
6 Spratt, Princess Blazers 8:07.38
7 Porter, Ariel Detroit Jets Jr. High 8:20.79
8 Brooks, Aurielle Motor City Track Club 8:51.62
9 Hill, Arielle Detroit Jets Jr. High 9:02.33
10 Schwartzenberge, Alex St. Matthews Westland 9:27.00 2
11 Pranschke, Miriam St. Matthews Westland 10:05.07 3
12 Geider, Alexa Ann Arbor Track Club 10:32.69
13 Shirkey, Alyssa St. Matthews Westland 10:44.50 4
14 Stringer, Christen St. Matthews Westland 11:10.86 5
15 Turner, Brooke Rara Cross Country Team 11:11.55
16 Hilton, Lindsey Rara Cross Country Team 11:43.09
17 Kuehn, Abbi St. Matthews Westland 11:56.09 6
18 MACUMBER, Cally Rara Cross Country Team 12:03.68
19 Kuehn, Brooke St. Matthews Westland 14:08.39 7
20 Chapman, Dajanay University Public School 15:49.58
21 Grays, Kristin St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 15:55.90
22 Brock, Monique University Public School 16:14.99
23 Deyo, Aja Motor City Track Club 17:24.99
24 Westbrook, Mecca St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 17:26.26
25 Edwards, Monae St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 17:46.07
26 Clark-Banks, Janece University Public School 19:44.30
27 Forlace, Addison St. Matthews Westland 21:36.93 8

Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Hilton, Lindsey Rara Cross Country Team 11:43.09 1
2 Fondren, Ramzee Motor City Track Club 11:53.93
3 MACUMBER, Cally Rara Cross Country Team 12:03.68 2
4 Thomas, Janell Detroit Jets Jr. High 13:35.44
5 Larose, Allison Rara Cross Country Team 13:44.00 3
6 Schomer, Rachel Rara Cross Country Team 14:07.18 4
7 Dering, Laura Rara Cross Country Team 14:10.49 5
8 Grays, Kristin St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 15:55.90
9 Stout, Sheena Unattached 16:04.59
10 Brock, Monique University Public School 16:14.99
11 Chapman, Dajanay University Public School 16:49.58
12 Myers, Marcia Unattached 17:17.76
13 Clark-Banks, Janece University Public School 19:44.30


Boys 2,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Hill, Troy Blazers 7:27.40 1
2 Tripp, Nicholas Blazers 7:32.19 2
3 Evans, Nick Rara Cross Country Team 7:51.92 3
4 Tripp, Jermaine Blazers 7:58.22 4
5 Johnson, Drake Ann Arbor Track Club 8:14.03 5
6 Spratt, Charles Blazers 8:19.43 6
7 Barikmo, Kirle St. Matthews Westland 8:58.79 7
8 Shirkey, Evan St. Matthews Westland 9:16.05 8
9 Carmona, Julian Rara Cross Country Team 9:16.90 9
10 Moore, Jayvon University Public School 9:32.58
11 Phillips, Victor Ann Arbor Track Club 10:18.20 10
12 Evan, Denez Detroit Jets Jr. High 10:18.31
13 George, Cedric Henry Ford A 10:31.18
14 Gunn, Robert Unattached 10:35.45
15 McGibbon, Dave University Public School 10:44.25
16 Peek, Delorean Detroit Jets Jr. High 10:52.83
17 Garber, Jordan St. Matthews Westland 10:56.93 11
18 Prashanth, Tarun Ann Arbor Track Club 10:56.94 12
19 Wilson, Joshua St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 11:07.05
20 Teach, Ross Rara Cross Country Team 11:27.83 13
21 Miles, Joshua St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 11:30.44
22 Rice, Deon Detroit Jets Jr. High 11:49.84
23 Schwartzenberge, Eric St. Matthews Westland 11:51.37 14
24 Sharps, Domique Blazers 12:26.38 15
25 Johnson, Carter Ann Arbor Track Club 12:45.45 16
26 Keicher, Neal Ann Arbor Track Club 12:55.40 17
27 Wilson, Tyrell Unattached 13:29.98
28 Chomer, Ben Rara Cross Country Team 13:36.79 18
29 Miles, Jordan St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 13:41.77
30 Rice, Danny St. Matthews Westland 13:45.13 19
31 Sawchuck, Daniel Rara Cross Country Team 13:57.34 20
32 Lambart, Jorah St. Matthews Westland 14:06.62 21
33 Selander, Will Rara Cross Country Team 14:37.64 22
34 Calhoun, Isaiah St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 14:52.73
35 Dickinson, Philip St. Matthews Westland 15:18.50 23
36 Jones, Canon University Public School 15:49.25
37 Womacke, Kurtis University Public School 16:39.49
38 Martin, Chris Rara Cross Country Team 16:41.16 24
39 Snyder, Eric St. Matthews Westland 19:13.34 25
40 Lambart, Seth St. Matthews Westland 21:42.66 26

Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
1 Gunn, Robert Unattached 10:35.45
2 Peek, Delorean Detroit Jets Jr. High 10:52.83
3 Garber, Jordan St. Matthews Westland 10:56.93
4 Wilson, Joshua St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 11:07.05
5 Teach, Ross Rara Cross Country Team 11:27.83 1
6 Rice, Deon Detroit Jets Jr. High 11:49.84
7 Sharps, Domique Blazers 12:26.38
8 Johnson, Carter Ann Arbor Track Club 12:45.45
9 Keicher, Neal Ann Arbor Track Club 12:55.40
10 Crutcher-Bey, Smokey Unattached 12:55.63
11 Binion, Deandre Unattached 13:05.08
12 Wilson, Tyrell Unattached 13:29.88
13 Chomer, Ben Rara Cross Country Team 13:36.79 2
14 Miles, Jordan St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 13:41.77
15 Rice, Danny St. Matthews Westland 13:45.13
16 Sawchuck, Daniel Rara Cross Country Team 13:57.34 3
17 Phillips, Victor Ann Arbor Track Club 14:09.60
18 Selander, Will Rara Cross Country Team 14:37.64 4
19 Calhoun, Isaiah St. Johns Lutheran Jr. 14:52.73
20 Dickinson, Philip St. Matthews Westland 15:18.50
21 Jones, Canon University Public School 15:49.25
22 Womacke, Kurtis University Public School 16:39.49
23 Martin, Chris Rara Cross Country Team 16:41.16 5



Event 1 Boys 3,000 Meter Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Rara Cross Country Te A 15 1 2 3 4 5


Event 2 Girls 3,000 Meter Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Rara Cross Country Te A 15 1 2 3 4 5


Event 3 Boys 2,000 Meter Run
BOYS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Blazers A 28 1 2 4 6 15
2 St. Matthews Westland A 59 7 8 11 14 19
3 Ann Arbor Track Club A 60 5 10 12 16 17
4 Rara Cross Country Te A 63 3 9 13 18 20

Event 4 Girls 2,000 Meter Run
GIRLS' TEAM SCORES

Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 St. Matthews Westland A 15 1 2 3 4 5