Lenawee County Championship

back to results

Oct. 12, 2002

Lenawee County Championship
Gerber Park, MI


MEET RESULTS
1. Blissfield 42
2. Onsted 67
3. Adrian 78
4. Hudson 79
5. Tecumseh 141
6. Morenci 151
7. Sand Creek 153
8. Lenawee Christian DNF
9. Addison DNF
10. Adrian Madison DNF
11. Britton-Deerfield DNF
12. Clinton DNF

RUNNER SCHOOL RESULTS
1. Natoshia Bauer Onsted 18:58
2. Kailah Gerig Sand Creek 19:58
3. Lindsey Forche Blissfield 20:14
4. Rachel Ham Hudson 20:30
5. Emily Prettyman Tecumseh 20:44
6. Casey Smith Blissfield 20:56
7. Amy Sarles Onsted 21:01
8. Jenny Flores Adrian 21:06
9. Tonya Edmunds Blissfield 21:07
10. Tracy Marine Blissfield 21:23
11. Chelsey Berlin Hudson 21:32
12. Amanda Fisher Onsted 21:36
13. Emily Johnson Adrian 21:37
14. Britaney Beckey Blissfield 21:39
15. Emma Koppelman Blissfield 22:00
16. Chelsey Cebulski Adrian 22:10
17. Jacqueline Pruitt Blissfield 22:19
18. Alyse Smith Hudson 22:30
19. Jessica Hontz Adrian 22:35
20. Kailey Seggie Morenci 22:40
21. Nicole Roney Hudson 22:45
22. Sarah Meszaros Adrian 22:47
23. Kelsey Mutter Onsted 22:50
24. Ashley Barnes Onsted 23:00
25. Elizabeth Pooley Blissfield 23:07
26. Tara Pennington Lenawee Christian 23:08
27. Krystal Arrendondo Hudson 23:13
28. Alissa Hall Tecumseh 23:19
29. Mattie-Rose Penington Sand Creek 23:22
30. Marie VanStaveren Adrian 22:23
31. Carly Waterstraught Hudson 23:28
32. Kayse Onweller Morenci 23:32
33. Kristen Roan Hudson 23:33
34. Rozee Green Morenci 23:43
35. Kara Boden Tecumseh 23:47
36. Sydney Koch Britton-Deerfield 23:46
37. Heather Troutt Hudson 23:57
38. Sarah Bach Morenci 24:00
39. Amber Finkbeiner Clinton 24:04
40. Kimberly Sheldon Blissfield 24:05
41. Sarah Hoadley Morenci 24:06
42. Amanda Wheeler Morenci 24:07
43. Olivia Sarr Tecumseh 24:08
44. Sara Lewin Lenawee Christian 24:09
45. Ashley Story Morenci 24:17
46. Jill Palms Sand Creek 24:25
47. Jessica Putnam Addison 24:25
48. Krista Williams Adrian Madison 24:26
49. Allison O'Leary Tecumseh 24:27
50. Nikki Murphy Hudson 24:41
51. Ruth Bradstreet Addison 24:45
52. Dana Zibbell Blissfield 24:48
53. Kiera Seggie Morenci 25:00
54. Ali Ries Morenci 25:02
55. Nicole Wilson Blissfield 25:18
56. Paula Leal Hudson 25:22
57. Danielle Camp Hudson 25:24
58. Denise Kamarynski Hudson 25:30
59. Adrienne Ayers Sand Creek 25:35
60. Ashley Hoffman Onsted 25:43
61. Sarah Sala Lenawee Christian 25:52
62. Bethany Wolf Onsted 25:56
63. Mackenzie Patton Hudson 26:06
64. Sara Tarver Adrian Madison 26:06
65. Jenny Parsons Hudson 26:28
66. Lisa Borton Hudson 26:38
67. Miranda Roberts Morenci 26:56
68. Jessica Foreman Hudson 28:36
69. Sarah Horner Onsted 28:38
70. Amanda Hayton Sand Creek 29:16
71. Lindsay Borton Hudson 30:31
72. Afton Tenniswood Lenawee Christian 30:45
73. Mallory Torluenke Adrian Madison 35:33

MEET RESULTS
1. Onsted 40
2. Hudson 46
3. Adrian 74
4. Addison 114
5. Morenci 161
6. Sand Creek 166
7. Tecumseh 169
8. Blissfield 185
9. Lenawee Christian DNF
10. Clinton DNF
11. Adrian Madison DNF
12. Britton-Deerfield DNF

RUNNER SCHOOL RESULTS
1. Travis Nash Onsted 16:50
2. Robert Deo Hudson 16:56
3. Matt Ferris-Smith Addison 17:07
4. Brandon Worlock Adrian 17:13
5. Robert Kuhn Hudson 17:25
6. Rob Morse Adrian 17:28
7. Scott Waters Onsted 17:47
8. Brian Johnson Onsted 17:49
9. Joel Barricklow Onsted 17:50
10. Eli Zilke Sand Creek 17:50
11. Caleb Erway Morenci 17:54
12. Brian Jones Hudson 17:59
13. Ben Bloom Hudson 18:01
14. Tom Lothamer Adrian Madison 18:03
15. Paul McClethan Hudson 18:04
16. Nick Long Onsted 18:06
17. Mike Morr Addison 18:10
18. Jeremie Hoag Adrian 18:10
19. Mike Kirchner Onsted 18:11
20. Keith Muirhead Morenci 18:11
21. Stephen Guerra Hudson 18:25
22. Nick Ambs Onsted 18:28
23. Andy Johnson Adrian 18:29
24. Jason Davis Sand Creek 18:31
25. Andrew Apling Hudson 18:35
26. Josh Seegert Lenawee Christian 18:41
27. Dave Snydam Adrian 18:42
28. Adam Ries Blissfield 18:43
29. Don Chandler Tecumseh 18:45
30. Caleb Douge Blissfield 18:47
31. Cody Shaw Hudson 18:52
32. Andrew Kisela Tecumseh 18:54
33. Patrick Durfey Addison 18:57
34. Nate Kane Adrian 19:04
35. Jocob Bowman Addison 19:16
36. Brian Roys Addison 19:22
37. Dave Brennan Adrian 19:24
38. Walter Prettyman Tecumseh 19:27
39. Wayne Scharp Adrian 19:28
40. Brad Wilson Hudson 19:32
41. Kevin Smith Addison 19:38
42. Seth Fankhauser Hudson 19:41
43. Derek Barnhart Morenci 19:45
44. Kyle Burgus Onsted 19:45
45. David Covell Tecumseh 19:45
46. Mike Morris Sand Creek 19:46
47. Doug Gould Britton-Deerfield 19:48
48. Craig McMichael Onsted 19:59
49. Dan Roebach Tecumseh 20:03
50. Jay Yockey Blissfield 20:06
51. Chris Betz Blissfield 20:06
52. Rich Struder Tecumseh 20:15
53. Brett Wisneiwski Adrian Madison 20:18
54. Soril Abraham Adrian 20:32
55. Derek Whitehead Sand Creek 20:43
56. Daniel Mock Morenci 20:51
57. Alan Slagle Lenawee Christian 20:53
58. Andrew Peltes Tecumseh 21:20
59. Shane Walden Lenawee Christian 21:22
60. Sam Fanning Addison 21:36
61. Travis Maschino Britton-Deerfield 21:43
62. Chris Decker Onsted 21:45
63. Joe Matthews Clinton 21:55
64. Eric Nash Onsted 22:01
65. Paul Douge Blissfield 22:07
66. Jeff Tervo Clinton 22:08
67. Zach Lancaster Hudson 22:11
68. Tim Cattell Addison 22:13
69. Matt VanStaveren Adrian 22:19
70. Adam Wilson Tecumseh 22:35
71. Wes Pillon Morenci 22:43
72. Jay Kealy Clinton 22:52
73. Brandon Hughes Adrian 22:53
74. Kirk Bradley Sand Creek 23:53
75. Dennis Quist Sand Creek 25:22
76. Radford Meeks Sand Creek 25:46
77. Nick Goodrow Addison 27:14