Gabriel Richard Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Oct. 12, 2002

Gabriel Richard Cross Country Invitational
Hudson Mills Metropark, MI


Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Dexter 'A' 3 7 10 14 18 19 52
2. Saline 'A' 2 5 12 27 33 44 59 79
3. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6 8 23 28 30 68 95
4. Milford 11 13 21 25 32 34 46 102
5. Grand Blanc 1 15 37 47 55 69 155
6. Pinckney 16 31 35 36 45 49 62 163
7. Ann Arbor Pioneer 17 20 22 53 56 70 124 168
8. Saline 'B' 29 39 42 43 51 52 57 204
9. Walled Lake Western 4 40 54 58 61 82 105 217
10. Hartland 9 60 65 66 71 90 95 271
11. South Lyon 24 41 64 74 81 106 117 284
12. Livonia Churchill 48 50 67 72 78 89 119 315
13. Plymouth Canton 26 38 91 98 109 116 123 362
14. Novi 63 76 79 85 92 101 114 395
15. Redford Detroit Catholic Central 77 80 83 87 96 102 118 423
16. Davison 73 75 94 103 104 110 111 449
17. Livonia Stevenson 84 86 93 99 112 120 121 474
18. Ann Arbor Huron 88 97 100 108 113 115 122 506
19. Wayne Memorial 107 125 126 127 128 129 130 613
--. Swartz Creek (18) (54) (75) (129) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Chris Catton (12) Grand Blanc 15:31 1
2. Dustin Voss (11) Saline 'A' 15:32 2
3. Chris Burke (12) Dexter 'A' 15:51 3
4. Neal Naughton (11) Walled Lake Western 15:54 4
5. Neil Atzinger (11) Saline 'A' 16:09 5
6. John Black (10) Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16:10 6
7. Dan Meyer (11) Dexter 'A' 16:12 7
8. Shane Giblin (12) Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16:13 8
9. Scott Assenmacher (12) Hartland 16:17 9
10. Tony Nalli (10) Dexter 'A' 16:20 10
11. Dana Pitcock (10) Milford 16:25 11
12. Zach Ryan (12) Saline 'A' 16:25 12
13. Craig Morrison (11) Milford 16:27 13
14. Lex Williams (10) Dexter 'A' 16:28 14
15. Adam Hostetler (12) Grand Blanc 16:30 15
16. Matt Tidman (12) Pinckney 16:33 16
17. Morty Stensones-Fornaess (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:37 17
18. Eric Huffman (12) Swartz Creek 16:44 --
19. Andrew Porinsky (12) Dexter 'A' 16:45 18
20. Ryan Boluyt (11) Dexter 'A' 16:47 19
21. Kevin Goehring (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:48 20
22. Tim Wilkins (10) Milford 16:49 21
23. Soren Berg (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 16:50 22
24. Jason Hannawa (11) Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16:51 23
25. Jeff Tschirhart (11) South Lyon 16:54 24
26. Joel Vanderworp (10) Milford 16:55 25
27. Steve Cheek (10) Plymouth Canton 16:55 26
28. Carter Bishop (11) Saline 'A' 16:58 27
29. Ryan Gregory (11) Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:01 28
30. Dan Pinter (11) Saline 'B' 17:01 29
31. Sam Klemet (12) Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:01 30
32. Jeff Gerlach (12) Pinckney 17:02 31
33. Derek Moran (10) Milford 17:03 32
34. David Walline (12) Saline 'A' 17:04 33
35. Matt Thome (12) Milford 17:06 34
36. Reichenbach Erik (12) Pinckney 17:06 35
37. Jay Rau (12) Pinckney 17:07 36
38. Jon Steinhoff (12) Grand Blanc 17:07 37
39. Jon Western (12) Plymouth Canton 17:08 38
40. Brian Fisher (11) Saline 'B' 17:08 39
41. Peter Kounovsky (12) Walled Lake Western 17:09 40
42. Brandon Miles Tharp (11) South Lyon 17:14 41
43. Curtis Begley (10) Saline 'B' 17:14 42
44. Jason Harley (12) Saline 'B' 17:15 43
45. Andy Strasburg (12) Saline 'A' 17:16 44
46. Levi Hohl (10) Pinckney 17:16 45
47. Kyle Morrison (11) Milford 17:17 46
48. Curtis Vollmar (10) Grand Blanc 17:18 47
49. Justin Brevick (12) Livonia Churchill 17:19 48
50. Ian Boyle (10) Pinckney 17:21 49
51. Kevin Kane (12) Livonia Churchill 17:23 50
52. Dane Stewart (11) Saline 'B' 17:25 51
53. Simon Roberts (12) Saline 'B' 17:27 52
54. Ryan Green (12) Swartz Creek 17:30 --
55. Kyle Kulseth (10) Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:30 53
56. Jesse Brodak (11) Walled Lake Western 17:33 54
57. Ben Schoener (11) Grand Blanc 17:33 55
58. Jeff Hubbard (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 17:34 56
59. Andy Dunn (11) Saline 'B' 17:35 57
60. Jeff Aspinall (10) Walled Lake Western 17:37 58
61. Ryan Clark (12) Saline 'A' 17:40 59
62. Dennis Malecki (11) Hartland 17:44 60
63. Dan Hutchens (12) Walled Lake Western 17:44 61
64. Nick Katsefaras (10) Pinckney 17:46 62
65. Mike Pitcher (12) Novi 17:48 63
66. Eric Dahlgren (12) South Lyon 17:48 64
67. Paul Merry (9) Hartland 17:50 65
68. Kevin Light (12) Hartland 17:53 66
69. Connor Schultz (10) Livonia Churchill 17:54 67
70. James Dowd (12) Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 18:04 68
71. John Rolecki (11) Grand Blanc 18:04 69
72. Dan Moyer (11) Ann Arbor Pioneer 18:04 70
73. Jon Lenik (11) Hartland 18:05 71
74. Timothy Howse (9) Livonia Churchill 18:06 72
75. Ryan Jory (12) Swartz Creek 18:06 --
76. Ryan Garcia (9) Davison 18:07 73
77. Matt Massuch (11) South Lyon 18:07 74
78. Tony Gay (11) Davison 18:10 75
79. Nick Preketes (11) Novi 18:12 76
80. Mike Rossiter (11) Redford Detroit Catholic Central 18:13 77
81. Stephan Maxe (10) Livonia Churchill 18:16 78
82. Nate Quay (10) Novi 18:19 79
83. Mike Kurtz (10) Redford Detroit Catholic Central 18:20 80
84. Patrick Meaghen (11) South Lyon 18:20 81
85. Scott Wietecha (10) Walled Lake Western 18:21 82
86. Spencer Saunders (9) Redford Detroit Catholic Central 18:22 83
87. Andy Rowe (12) Livonia Stevenson 18:23 84
88. Eric Tingwall (11) Novi 18:24 85
89. Steve Reschke (12) Livonia Stevenson 18:25 86
90. Dominic Piru (10) Redford Detroit Catholic Central 18:25 87
91. Mark Kennedy (10) Ann Arbor Huron 18:26 88
92. Jason Black (12) Livonia Churchill 18:28 89
93. Tom Correll (10) Hartland 18:30 90
94. Raj Shah (11) Plymouth Canton 18:31 91
95. Scott Bergeson (11) Novi 18:32 92
96. Joe Kennedy (11) Livonia Stevenson 18:34 93
97. Russel Kaffenberger (10) Davison 18:34 94
98. Nick Alimpich (11) Hartland 18:35 95
99. Derek Zawislak (11) Redford Detroit Catholic Central 18:38 96
100. Ryan Rudy (10) Ann Arbor Huron 18:39 97
101. Tim Summers (11) Plymouth Canton 18:40 98
102. Justin Black (9) Livonia Stevenson 18:40 99
103. James Hamilton (10) Ann Arbor Huron 18:40 100
104. Mark Andrews (12) Novi 18:45 101
105. Jason Morad (9) Redford Detroit Catholic Central 18:45 102
106. David Ketchmark (10) Davison 18:46 103
107. Kyle Simon (10) Davison 18:46 104
108. Chad Mahakian (11) Walled Lake Western 18:47 105
109. Mike Sillence (11) South Lyon 18:51 106
110. Steve Mills (11) Wayne Memorial 18:56 107
111. Brendan Schramm (9) Ann Arbor Huron 18:56 108
112. John Madonna (12) Plymouth Canton 18:57 109
113. Adam Siple (10) Davison 18:57 110
114. Kelly Leaveck (12) Davison 19:02 111
115. Jack Muldowney (11) Livonia Stevenson 19:03 112
116. Michael Daniel (12) Ann Arbor Huron 19:05 113
117. Greg Morisette (9) Novi 19:05 114
118. Bob Huebner (12) Ann Arbor Huron 19:06 115
119. Trey Wolfe (9) Plymouth Canton 19:10 116
120. Ben Luther (11) South Lyon 19:13 117
121. Greg Rost (10) Redford Detroit Catholic Central 19:13 118
122. Timothy Francisco (10) Livonia Churchill 19:13 119
123. Roger Sacks (12) Livonia Stevenson 19:23 120
124. Joe Sullivan (10) Livonia Stevenson 19:34 121
125. Stephen Gao (11) Ann Arbor Huron 19:36 122
126. Steve Kress (12) Plymouth Canton 19:41 123
127. Gabe Velasquez (12) Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:07 124
128. Dilpreet Singh (9) Wayne Memorial 20:52 125
129. Chris Eskew (12) Swartz Creek 21:04 --
130. John Robertson (9) Wayne Memorial 21:41 126
131. Jordan Janowitz (9) Wayne Memorial 22:15 127
132. Jeremy Craven (9) Wayne Memorial : 128
133. Sean Mills (9) Wayne Memorial : 129
134. Shawn McNamara (9) Wayne Memorial : 130

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Dexter 'A' Chris Burke (12) 3 3 15:51
Dan Meyer (11) 7 7 16:12
Tony Nalli (10) 10 10 16:20
Lex Williams (10) 14 14 16:28
Andrew Porinsky (12) 19 18 16:45
Ryan Boluyt (11) 20 19 16:47

2. Saline 'A' Dustin Voss (11) 2 2 15:32
Neil Atzinger (11) 5 5 16:09
Zach Ryan (12) 12 12 16:25
Carter Bishop (11) 28 27 16:58
David Walline (12) 34 33 17:04
Andy Strasburg (12) 45 44 17:16
Ryan Clark (12) 61 59 17:40
3. Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice John Black (10) 6 6 16:10
Shane Giblin (12) 8 8 16:13
Jason Hannawa (11) 24 23 16:51
Ryan Gregory (11) 29 28 17:01
Sam Klemet (12) 31 30 17:01
James Dowd (12) 70 68 18:04

4. Milford Dana Pitcock (10) 11 11 16:25
Craig Morrison (11) 13 13 16:27
Tim Wilkins (10) 22 21 16:49
Joel Vanderworp (10) 26 25 16:55
Derek Moran (10) 33 32 17:03
Matt Thome (12) 35 34 17:06
Kyle Morrison (11) 47 46 17:17
5. Grand Blanc Chris Catton (12) 1 1 15:31
Adam Hostetler (12) 15 15 16:30
Jon Steinhoff (12) 38 37 17:07
Curtis Vollmar (10) 48 47 17:18
Ben Schoener (11) 57 55 17:33
John Rolecki (11) 71 69 18:04

6. Pinckney Matt Tidman (12) 16 16 16:33
Jeff Gerlach (12) 32 31 17:02
Reichenbach Erik (12) 36 35 17:06
Jay Rau (12) 37 36 17:07
Levi Hohl (10) 46 45 17:16
Ian Boyle (10) 50 49 17:21
Nick Katsefaras (10) 64 62 17:46
7. Ann Arbor Pioneer Morty Stensones-Fornaess (10) 17 17 16:37
Kevin Goehring (12) 21 20 16:48
Soren Berg (12) 23 22 16:50
Kyle Kulseth (10) 55 53 17:30
Jeff Hubbard (11) 58 56 17:34
Dan Moyer (11) 72 70 18:04
Gabe Velasquez (12) 127 124 20:07
8. Saline 'B' Dan Pinter (11) 30 29 17:01
Brian Fisher (11) 40 39 17:08
Curtis Begley (10) 43 42 17:14
Jason Harley (12) 44 43 17:15
Dane Stewart (11) 52 51 17:25
Simon Roberts (12) 53 52 17:27
Andy Dunn (11) 59 57 17:35
9. Walled Lake Western Neal Naughton (11) 4 4 15:54
Peter Kounovsky (12) 41 40 17:09
Jesse Brodak (11) 56 54 17:33
Jeff Aspinall (10) 60 58 17:37
Dan Hutchens (12) 63 61 17:44
Scott Wietecha (10) 85 82 18:21
Chad Mahakian (11) 108 105 18:47
10. Hartland Scott Assenmacher (12) 9 9 16:17
Dennis Malecki (11) 62 60 17:44
Paul Merry (9) 67 65 17:50
Kevin Light (12) 68 66 17:53
Jon Lenik (11) 73 71 18:05
Tom Correll (10) 93 90 18:30
Nick Alimpich (11) 98 95 18:35
11. South Lyon Jeff Tschirhart (11) 25 24 16:54
Brandon Miles Tharp (11) 42 41 17:14
Eric Dahlgren (12) 66 64 17:48
Matt Massuch (11) 77 74 18:07
Patrick Meaghen (11) 84 81 18:20
Mike Sillence (11) 109 106 18:51
Ben Luther (11) 120 117 19:13
12. Livonia Churchill Justin Brevick (12) 49 48 17:19
Kevin Kane (12) 51 50 17:23
Connor Schultz (10) 69 67 17:54
Timothy Howse (9) 74 72 18:06
Stephan Maxe (10) 81 78 18:16
Jason Black (12) 92 89 18:28
Timothy Francisco (10) 122 119 19:13
13. Plymouth Canton Steve Cheek (10) 27 26 16:55
Jon Western (12) 39 38 17:08
Raj Shah (11) 94 91 18:31
Tim Summers (11) 101 98 18:40
John Madonna (12) 112 109 18:57
Trey Wolfe (9) 119 116 19:10
Steve Kress (12) 126 123 19:41
14. Novi Mike Pitcher (12) 65 63 17:48
Nick Preketes (11) 79 76 18:12
Nate Quay (10) 82 79 18:19
Eric Tingwall (11) 88 85 18:24
Scott Bergeson (11) 95 92 18:32
Mark Andrews (12) 104 101 18:45
Greg Morisette (9) 117 114 19:05
15. Redford Detroit Catholic Central Mike Rossiter (11) 80 77 18:13
Mike Kurtz (10) 83 80 18:20
Spencer Saunders (9) 86 83 18:22
Dominic Piru (10) 90 87 18:25
Derek Zawislak (11) 99 96 18:38
Jason Morad (9) 105 102 18:45
Greg Rost (10) 121 118 19:13
16. Davison Ryan Garcia (9) 76 73 18:07
Tony Gay (11) 78 75 18:10
Russel Kaffenberger (10) 97 94 18:34
David Ketchmark (10) 106 103 18:46
Kyle Simon (10) 107 104 18:46
Adam Siple (10) 113 110 18:57
Kelly Leaveck (12) 114 111 19:02
17. Livonia Stevenson Andy Rowe (12) 87 84 18:23
Steve Reschke (12) 89 86 18:25
Joe Kennedy (11) 96 93 18:34
Justin Black (9) 102 99 18:40
Jack Muldowney (11) 115 112 19:03
Roger Sacks (12) 123 120 19:23
Joe Sullivan (10) 124 121 19:34
18. Ann Arbor Huron Mark Kennedy (10) 91 88 18:26
Ryan Rudy (10) 100 97 18:39
James Hamilton (10) 103 100 18:40
Brendan Schramm (9) 111 108 18:56
Michael Daniel (12) 116 113 19:05
Bob Huebner (12) 118 115 19:06
Stephen Gao (11) 125 122 19:36
19. Wayne Memorial Steve Mills (11) 110 107 18:56
Dilpreet Singh (9) 128 125 20:52
John Robertson (9) 130 126 21:41
Jordan Janowitz (9) 131 127 22:15
Jeremy Craven (9) 132 128 :
Sean Mills (9) 133 129 :
Shawn McNamara (9) 134 130 :
-- Swartz Creek Eric Huffman (12) 18 -- 16:44
Ryan Green (12) 54 -- 17:30
Ryan Jory (12) 75 -- 18:06
Chris Eskew (12) 129 -- 21:04





Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Livonia Churchill 3 6 7 13 30 37 43 59
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer 2 9 12 18 24 52 56 65
3. Northville 5 17 19 20 61 64 77 122
4. Rockford 4 14 33 38 49 53 55 138
5. Livonia Stevenson 21 22 36 42 47 62 88 168
6. Hartland 8 15 44 54 60 67 69 181
7. Saline 26 32 39 41 46 48 78 184
8. Grand Blanc 10 29 31 50 66 68 94 186
9. Milford 27 34 35 45 71 81 87 212
10. Plymouth Canton 23 25 57 63 65 79 82 233
11. Pinckney 11 40 58 70 83 90 93 262
12. Walled Lake Western 16 75 76 84 89 92 95 340
13. Plymouth Salem 51 59 74 80 85 86 91 349
14. Davison 1 72 96 97 98 100 101 364
15. South Lyon 28 73 99 102 103 104 105 405
--. Wayne Memorial (95) (103) (108) (109) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Lisa Senakiewich (11) Davison 19:05 1
2. Andrea Pollack () Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:07 2
3. Nicole Schmidt (10) Livonia Churchill 19:23 3
4. Kristi Powers (11) Rockford 19:29 4
5. Liz Hrvinak (10) Northville 19:29 5
6. Sarah Westrick (12) Livonia Churchill 19:33 6
7. Kylen Cieslak (9) Livonia Churchill 19:36 7
8. Dayna Cline (12) Hartland 19:47 8
9. Alexandra Cassar () Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:49 9
10. Michelle Wittbrodt (11) Grand Blanc 19:51 10
11. Kim Bylsma (12) Pinckney 19:52 11
12. Andrea Gruber () Ann Arbor Pioneer 19:55 12
13. Nicole Renaud (11) Livonia Churchill 19:57 13
14. Kaitlin Baker (9) Rockford 19:59 14
15. Sam Gordon (11) Hartland 19:59 15
16. Becca Rudey (11) Walled Lake Western 20:00 16
17. Andrea Moehle (10) Northville 20:01 17
18. Danielle Antonuk () Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:01 18
19. Devon Rupley (11) Northville 20:04 19
20. Katy Miller (12) Northville 20:07 20
21. Linda Montgomery (11) Livonia Stevenson 20:09 21
22. Anna Plagany (12) Livonia Stevenson 20:10 22
23. Jessica Levely (12) Plymouth Canton 20:10 23
24. Hannah Smith () Ann Arbor Pioneer 20:15 24
25. Sarah McCormack (12) Plymouth Canton 20:21 25
26. Jamie Colunga (11) Saline 20:27 26
27. Megan Jambeck (10) Milford 20:28 27
28. Alysia Mauney (11) South Lyon 20:34 28
29. Kelly Edwards (10) Grand Blanc 20:35 29
30. Gabriela Gutierrez (11) Livonia Churchill 20:40 30
31. Erin Schroeder (9) Grand Blanc 20:40 31
32. Kristina Hartman (11) Saline 20:41 32
33. Kayleen Buschert (12) Rockford 20:41 33
34. Shannon Derusha (10) Milford 20:42 34
35. Megan Kaid (9) Milford 20:45 35
36. Meaghan Burke (9) Livonia Stevenson 20:46 36
37. Michelle Phillips (12) Livonia Churchill 20:47 37
38. Heather Wittum (10) Rockford 20:50 38
39. Jessica Petrancosta (11) Saline 20:51 39
40. Jennifer Pope (11) Pinckney 20:51 40
41. Amy Luke (9) Saline 20:52 41
42. Steffanie Rousseau (12) Livonia Stevenson 20:52 42
43. Rachel Wodyka (12) Livonia Churchill 20:55 43
44. Andree Nixon (11) Hartland 20:57 44
45. Elizabeth Darga (11) Milford 21:02 45
46. Kelsey Griebel (10) Saline 21:04 46
47. Kelly Furlong (11) Livonia Stevenson 21:05 47
48. Katre Gotelaere (12) Saline 21:05 48
49. Amy Krueger (9) Rockford 21:05 49
50. Ashley James (9) Grand Blanc 21:05 50
51. Meghan Galvin (12) Plymouth Salem 21:05 51
52. Kelly Mcguckin () Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:06 52
53. Cara Stoddard (11) Rockford 21:07 53
54. Sarah Heddon (12) Hartland 21:10 54
55. Emily Graft (9) Rockford 21:12 55
56. Sarah Knoedler () Ann Arbor Pioneer 21:13 56
57. Sarah Stobbe (11) Plymouth Canton 21:15 57
58. Erin Blackburn (11) Pinckney 21:15 58
59. Stephanie Hajduk (12) Plymouth Salem 21:20 59
60. Lauran Turk (10) Hartland 21:26 60
61. Meaghan Keiffer (9) Northville 21:27 61
62. Melanie Anderle (10) Livonia Stevenson 21:28 62
63. Carrie Oleszkowicz (11) Plymouth Canton 21:30 63
64. Ramona Maza (12) Northville 21:31 64
65. Kristen Ward (9) Plymouth Canton 21:35 65
66. Krissi Vedder (11) Grand Blanc 21:35 66
67. Sarah Sitterlet (9) Hartland 21:36 67
68. Jacqueline Valdiviez (12) Grand Blanc 21:37 68
69. Nicole Corriveall (10) Hartland 21:37 69
70. Brittany Jensen (10) Pinckney 21:37 70
71. Amanda Green (11) Milford 21:40 71
72. Helena Kramer (9) Davison 21:41 72
73. Julie Layson (11) South Lyon 21:42 73
74. Sheena Haddad (12) Plymouth Salem 21:42 74
75. Krystin Jarrell (12) Walled Lake Western 21:45 75
76. Kat Ashinger (12) Walled Lake Western 21:46 76
77. Lisa Bowen (12) Northville 21:46 77
78. Christy Carlson (11) Saline 21:47 78
79. Tonda Shimbo (12) Plymouth Canton 21:53 79
80. Alyssa Mastic (9) Plymouth Salem 22:00 80
81. Chelsea Murray (9) Milford 22:01 81
82. Amanda Watkins (11) Plymouth Canton 22:01 82
83. Sarah Agostini (12) Pinckney 22:07 83
84. Brittney Forbes (11) Walled Lake Western 22:11 84
85. Lianne Griffiths (11) Plymouth Salem 22:12 85
86. Katie Dondzila (11) Plymouth Salem 22:17 86
87. Megan Pierson (9) Milford 22:20 87
88. Sarah Kulczycki (11) Livonia Stevenson 22:23 88
89. Jessica Novakowski (9) Walled Lake Western 22:24 89
90. Katie Mackool (12) Pinckney 22:24 90
91. Erin Jensen (12) Plymouth Salem 22:28 91
92. Candice Funni (12) Walled Lake Western 22:37 92
93. Brittany Boots (11) Pinckney 22:48 93
94. Emily Tritten (11) Grand Blanc 22:55 94
95. Kim Daniels (12) Wayne Memorial 23:01 --
96. D'Andra Heilman (12) Walled Lake Western 23:07 95
97. Aleshia Campbell (11) Davison 23:29 96
98. Chelsea Charron (11) Davison 23:35 97
99. Tarra Balcom (10) Davison 23:37 98
100. Ariel Dixon (10) South Lyon 23:54 99
101. Megan Mort (11) Davison 24:11 100
102. Autumn Perry (12) Davison 24:29 101
103. Kristen Tedders (12) Wayne Memorial 25:02 --
104. Angela Darket (12) South Lyon 25:05 102
105. Virginia Keehl (10) South Lyon 25:18 103
106. Samantha Smith (11) South Lyon 25:52 104
107. Katie Berry (9) South Lyon 26:05 105
108. Teresa Wilcox (12) Wayne Memorial 28:01 --
109. Danielle Miller (12) Wayne Memorial : --

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Livonia Churchill Nicole Schmidt (10) 3 3 19:23
Sarah Westrick (12) 6 6 19:33
Kylen Cieslak (9) 7 7 19:36
Nicole Renaud (11) 13 13 19:57
Gabriela Gutierrez (11) 30 30 20:40
Michelle Phillips (12) 37 37 20:47
Rachel Wodyka (12) 43 43 20:55
2. Ann Arbor Pioneer Andrea Pollack () 2 2 19:07
Alexandra Cassar () 9 9 19:49
Andrea Gruber () 12 12 19:55
Danielle Antonuk () 18 18 20:01
Hannah Smith () 24 24 20:15
Kelly Mcguckin () 52 52 21:06
Sarah Knoedler () 56 56 21:13
3. Northville Liz Hrvinak (10) 5 5 19:29
Andrea Moehle (10) 17 17 20:01
Devon Rupley (11) 19 19 20:04
Katy Miller (12) 20 20 20:07
Meaghan Keiffer (9) 61 61 21:27
Ramona Maza (12) 64 64 21:31
Lisa Bowen (12) 77 77 21:46
4. Rockford Kristi Powers (11) 4 4 19:29
Kaitlin Baker (9) 14 14 19:59
Kayleen Buschert (12) 33 33 20:41
Heather Wittum (10) 38 38 20:50
Amy Krueger (9) 49 49 21:05
Cara Stoddard (11) 53 53 21:07
Emily Graft (9) 55 55 21:12
5. Livonia Stevenson Linda Montgomery (11) 21 21 20:09
Anna Plagany (12) 22 22 20:10
Meaghan Burke (9) 36 36 20:46
Steffanie Rousseau (12) 42 42 20:52
Kelly Furlong (11) 47 47 21:05
Melanie Anderle (10) 62 62 21:28
Sarah Kulczycki (11) 88 88 22:23
6. Hartland Dayna Cline (12) 8 8 19:47
Sam Gordon (11) 15 15 19:59
Andree Nixon (11) 44 44 20:57
Sarah Heddon (12) 54 54 21:10
Lauran Turk (10) 60 60 21:26
Sarah Sitterlet (9) 67 67 21:36
Nicole Corriveall (10) 69 69 21:37
7. Saline Jamie Colunga (11) 26 26 20:27
Kristina Hartman (11) 32 32 20:41
Jessica Petrancosta (11) 39 39 20:51
Amy Luke (9) 41 41 20:52
Kelsey Griebel (10) 46 46 21:04
Katre Gotelaere (12) 48 48 21:05
Christy Carlson (11) 78 78 21:47
8. Grand Blanc Michelle Wittbrodt (11) 10 10 19:51
Kelly Edwards (10) 29 29 20:35
Erin Schroeder (9) 31 31 20:40
Ashley James (9) 50 50 21:05
Krissi Vedder (11) 66 66 21:35
Jacqueline Valdiviez (12) 68 68 21:37
Emily Tritten (11) 94 94 22:55
9. Milford Megan Jambeck (10) 27 27 20:28
Shannon Derusha (10) 34 34 20:42
Megan Kaid (9) 35 35 20:45
Elizabeth Darga (11) 45 45 21:02
Amanda Green (11) 71 71 21:40
Chelsea Murray (9) 81 81 22:01
Megan Pierson (9) 87 87 22:20
10. Plymouth Canton Jessica Levely (12) 23 23 20:10
Sarah McCormack (12) 25 25 20:21
Sarah Stobbe (11) 57 57 21:15
Carrie Oleszkowicz (11) 63 63 21:30
Kristen Ward (9) 65 65 21:35
Tonda Shimbo (12) 79 79 21:53
Amanda Watkins (11) 82 82 22:01
11. Pinckney Kim Bylsma (12) 11 11 19:52
Jennifer Pope (11) 40 40 20:51
Erin Blackburn (11) 58 58 21:15
Brittany Jensen (10) 70 70 21:37
Sarah Agostini (12) 83 83 22:07
Katie Mackool (12) 90 90 22:24
Brittany Boots (11) 93 93 22:48
12. Walled Lake Western Becca Rudey (11) 16 16 20:00
Krystin Jarrell (12) 75 75 21:45
Kat Ashinger (12) 76 76 21:46
Brittney Forbes (11) 84 84 22:11
Jessica Novakowski (9) 89 89 22:24
Candice Funni (12) 92 92 22:37
D'Andra Heilman (12) 96 95 23:07
13. Plymouth Salem Meghan Galvin (12) 51 51 21:05
Stephanie Hajduk (12) 59 59 21:20
Sheena Haddad (12) 74 74 21:42
Alyssa Mastic (9) 80 80 22:00
Lianne Griffiths (11) 85 85 22:12
Katie Dondzila (11) 86 86 22:17
Erin Jensen (12) 91 91 22:28
14. Davison Lisa Senakiewich (11) 1 1 19:05
Helena Kramer (9) 72 72 21:41
Aleshia Campbell (11) 97 96 23:29
Chelsea Charron (11) 98 97 23:35
Tarra Balcom (10) 99 98 23:37
Megan Mort (11) 101 100 24:11
Autumn Perry (12) 102 101 24:29
15. South Lyon Alysia Mauney (11) 28 28 20:34
Julie Layson (11) 73 73 21:42
Ariel Dixon (10) 100 99 23:54
Angela Darket (12) 104 102 25:05
Virginia Keehl (10) 105 103 25:18
Samantha Smith (11) 106 104 25:52
Katie Berry (9) 107 105 26:05
-- Wayne Memorial Kim Daniels (12) 95 -- 23:01
Kristen Tedders (12) 103 -- 25:02
Teresa Wilcox (12) 108 -- 28:01
Danielle Miller (12) 109 -- :





Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Chelsea 7 9 12 14 16 22 31 58
2. Marshall 8 17 20 23 29 30 53 97
3. Farmington Hills North Farmington 5 6 11 41 61 62 70 124
4. Orchard Lake St. Mary's 1 18 33 45 46 50 69 143
5. Berkley 4 24 34 40 42 75 78 144
6. Beverly Hills Groves 13 15 25 38 64 65 79 155
7. Redford Union 3 27 28 49 55 58 68 162
8. Farmington Hills Harrison 2 36 39 47 56 60 63 180
9. Dexter 'B' 10 37 43 57 66 73 83 213
10. Parma Western 26 35 51 52 77 84 99 241
11. Ypsilanti 21 44 48 80 88 89 94 281
12. Romulus 19 32 67 81 87 101 103 286
13. Redford Thurston 54 59 72 82 86 91 93 353
14. Hamtramck 71 74 90 92 100 102 427
15. Walled Lake Northern 76 85 95 96 97 98 449
--. Garden City (45) (80) (88) (106) NTS
--. Ypsilanti Lincoln (9) (37) (61) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Brendan Godvin (11) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 16:41 1
2. Brian Coats (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 16:50 2
3. Kevin Patra (12) Redford Union 17:09 3
4. Andrew Dillon (12) Berkley 17:14 4
5. Jeff Mataya (12) Farmington Hills North Farmington 17:16 5
6. Ben Gannon (12) Farmington Hills North Farmington 17:17 6
7. David Fedele (12) Chelsea 17:20 7
8. Eban Mackey (11) Marshall 17:23 8
9. Elijah Kyler (10) Ypsilanti Lincoln 17:26 --
10. Trevor Bach (11) Chelsea 17:29 9
11. T. J. Larosa (10) Dexter 'B' 17:29 10
12. Eugene Furman (12) Farmington Hills North Farmington 17:30 11
13. James McKenzie (12) Chelsea 17:30 12
14. Matthew Osher (12) Beverly Hills Groves 17:33 13
15. Kyle Brown (12) Chelsea 17:34 14
16. Scott Kondak (12) Beverly Hills Groves 17:35 15
17. Andre Bravo (12) Chelsea 17:37 16
18. Devin Hurst (12) Marshall 17:38 17
19. Nick Battista (10) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17:43 18
20. Andrew Leahy (9) Marshall 17:43 19
21. Jeremiah Hudson (11) Romulus 17:49 20
22. Andrew Sneed (11) Ypsilanti 17:51 21
23. Dan Lewis (10) Chelsea 17:51 22
24. Nick Dillman (9) Marshall 17:52 23
25. Anthony Rosenblum (11) Berkley 17:57 24
26. Kevin MacDonald (10) Beverly Hills Groves 17:57 25
27. Tom Clevenger (12) Parma Western 18:04 26
28. Justin Kramer (12) Redford Union 18:07 27
29. Matthew Patra (11) Redford Union 18:08 28
30. Josh Deno (12) Marshall 18:09 29
31. Noah Kerr (11) Marshall 18:09 30
32. Max Wineland (10) Chelsea 18:14 31
33. Adrian Simmons (11) Romulus 18:21 32
34. Spencer Jacobs (11) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:22 33
35. Scott Skokos (12) Berkley 18:23 34
36. Andy Ragain (12) Parma Western 18:26 35
37. Jake Watson (11) Ypsilanti Lincoln 18:27 --
38. Wayne Wright (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 18:29 36
39. Nate Leonard (12) Dexter 'B' 18:31 37
40. Michael Salciccioli (12) Beverly Hills Groves 18:33 38
41. Eric Lachowski (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 18:34 39
42. Eric Richardson (10) Berkley 18:35 40
43. Dan Carlson (12) Farmington Hills North Farmington 18:36 41
44. Justin Wedes (11) Berkley 18:37 42
45. Rich Russell (12) Garden City 18:41 --
46. Ryan Warr (12) Dexter 'B' 18:42 43
47. Antono Roberson (9) Ypsilanti 18:44 44
48. Pat Hamill (11) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:45 45
49. Matt Johnson (12) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:47 46
50. Nick Israel (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 18:48 47
51. Justin Miller (12) Ypsilanti 18:49 48
52. K'Len Morris (9) Redford Union 18:52 49
53. Gabe Grodzicki (10) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18:53 50
54. Charlie Bullinger (10) Parma Western 18:54 51
55. John Globig (11) Parma Western 18:55 52
56. Alan Hammond (11) Marshall 18:58 53
57. Derek Parsons (10) Redford Thurston 19:00 54
58. Jeremy Jackson (10) Redford Union 19:00 55
59. Matt Drew (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 19:01 56
60. Seth Porinsky (10) Dexter 'B' 19:03 57
61. Steve Harwood (11) Ypsilanti Lincoln 19:04 --
62. Thomas Sweeney (11) Redford Union 19:05 58
63. Josh Plucinski (11) Redford Thurston 19:07 59
64. Evan Plumley (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 19:08 60
65. David Mayseless (12) Farmington Hills North Farmington 19:11 61
66. Brad Smith (9) Farmington Hills North Farmington 19:12 62
67. Andrew Singer (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 19:13 63
68. Daniel Albanese (12) Beverly Hills Groves 19:17 64
69. Daniel Osher (9) Beverly Hills Groves 19:19 65
70. Brian Ruhlig (12) Dexter 'B' 19:22 66
71. Darnell Anderson (11) Romulus 19:24 67
72. Ryan Valeri (11) Redford Union 19:27 68
73. Dan Culbertson (9) Orchard Lake St. Mary's 19:28 69
74. Robert Moony (11) Farmington Hills North Farmington 19:32 70
75. Matthew Nizolek (9) Hamtramck 19:33 71
76. Patrick Brown (10) Redford Thurston 19:34 72
77. Jay Leadley (10) Dexter 'B' 19:34 73
78. Jubear Aupu (11) Hamtramck 19:36 74
79. Cary Matthews-Pennanen (12) Berkley 19:38 75
80. Jacob Davis (12) Garden City 19:40 --
81. Brad Thomas (9) Walled Lake Northern 19:40 76
82. Phil Paris (10) Parma Western 19:42 77
83. Adam Bonnington (10) Berkley 19:46 78
84. Michael Posner (9) Beverly Hills Groves 19:50 79
85. Ian Gable (12) Ypsilanti 20:01 80
86. Richard Davis (11) Romulus 20:05 81
87. Aaron Bigger (10) Redford Thurston 20:06 82
88. Greg Legowski (10) Garden City 20:08 --
89. Will Thiele (10) Dexter 'B' 20:14 83
90. Tim Collins (10) Parma Western 20:17 84
91. Bob Lewan (10) Walled Lake Northern 20:18 85
92. Craig Yuhas (10) Redford Thurston 20:21 86
93. Josh Zirkle (9) Romulus 20:33 87
94. Pete Redente (11) Ypsilanti 20:35 88
95. Andrew Dozier (9) Ypsilanti 20:47 89
96. Tazul Choudhury (11) Hamtramck 20:51 90
97. Tim Muliett (12) Redford Thurston 21:00 91
98. Rajon Chakraboty (11) Hamtramck 21:02 92
99. Chris Piosson (11) Redford Thurston 21:04 93
100. John Holeva (9) Ypsilanti 21:13 94
101. Pat McCaul (9) Walled Lake Northern 21:18 95
102. Dominic Ancona (10) Walled Lake Northern 21:36 96
103. Matt Maier (9) Walled Lake Northern 21:38 97
104. Dave Kalinski (9) Walled Lake Northern 22:11 98
105. Gavin McCarrell (11) Parma Western 23:17 99
106. Josh Pike (12) Garden City 23:31 --
107. Jamil Ahmed (9) Hamtramck 23:53 100
108. David Rogala (11) Romulus 24:20 101
109. Nobel Choudhury (12) Hamtramck 27:20 102
110. Jacob Schaffer (9) Romulus 28:35 103

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Chelsea David Fedele (12) 7 7 17:20
Trevor Bach (11) 10 9 17:29
James McKenzie (12) 13 12 17:30
Kyle Brown (12) 15 14 17:34
Andre Bravo (12) 17 16 17:37
Dan Lewis (10) 23 22 17:51
Max Wineland (10) 32 31 18:14
2. Marshall Eban Mackey (11) 8 8 17:23
Devin Hurst (12) 18 17 17:38
Andrew Leahy (9) 20 19 17:43
Nick Dillman (9) 24 23 17:52
Josh Deno (12) 30 29 18:09
Noah Kerr (11) 31 30 18:09
Alan Hammond (11) 56 53 18:58
3. Farmington Hills North Farmington Jeff Mataya (12) 5 5 17:16
Ben Gannon (12) 6 6 17:17
Eugene Furman (12) 12 11 17:30
Dan Carlson (12) 43 41 18:36
David Mayseless (12) 65 61 19:11
Brad Smith (9) 66 62 19:12
Robert Moony (11) 74 70 19:32
4. Orchard Lake St. Mary's Brendan Godvin (11) 1 1 16:41
Nick Battista (10) 19 18 17:43
Spencer Jacobs (11) 34 33 18:22
Pat Hamill (11) 48 45 18:45
Matt Johnson (12) 49 46 18:47
Gabe Grodzicki (10) 53 50 18:53
Dan Culbertson (9) 73 69 19:28
5. Berkley Andrew Dillon (12) 4 4 17:14
Anthony Rosenblum (11) 25 24 17:57
Scott Skokos (12) 35 34 18:23
Eric Richardson (10) 42 40 18:35
Justin Wedes (11) 44 42 18:37
Cary Matthews-Pennanen (12) 79 75 19:38
Adam Bonnington (10) 83 78 19:46
6. Beverly Hills Groves Matthew Osher (12) 14 13 17:33
Scott Kondak (12) 16 15 17:35
Kevin MacDonald (10) 26 25 17:57
Michael Salciccioli (12) 40 38 18:33
Daniel Albanese (12) 68 64 19:17
Daniel Osher (9) 69 65 19:19
Michael Posner (9) 84 79 19:50
7. Redford Union Kevin Patra (12) 3 3 17:09
Justin Kramer (12) 28 27 18:07
Matthew Patra (11) 29 28 18:08
K'Len Morris (9) 52 49 18:52
Jeremy Jackson (10) 58 55 19:00
Thomas Sweeney (11) 62 58 19:05
Ryan Valeri (11) 72 68 19:27
8. Farmington Hills Harrison Brian Coats (12) 2 2 16:50
Wayne Wright (12) 38 36 18:29
Eric Lachowski (12) 41 39 18:34
Nick Israel (12) 50 47 18:48
Matt Drew (12) 59 56 19:01
Evan Plumley (10) 64 60 19:08
Andrew Singer (12) 67 63 19:13
9. Dexter 'B' T. J. Larosa (10) 11 10 17:29
Nate Leonard (12) 39 37 18:31
Ryan Warr (12) 46 43 18:42
Seth Porinsky (10) 60 57 19:03
Brian Ruhlig (12) 70 66 19:22
Jay Leadley (10) 77 73 19:34
Will Thiele (10) 89 83 20:14
10. Parma Western Tom Clevenger (12) 27 26 18:04
Andy Ragain (12) 36 35 18:26
Charlie Bullinger (10) 54 51 18:54
John Globig (11) 55 52 18:55
Phil Paris (10) 82 77 19:42
Tim Collins (10) 90 84 20:17
Gavin McCarrell (11) 105 99 23:17
11. Ypsilanti Andrew Sneed (11) 22 21 17:51
Antono Roberson (9) 47 44 18:44
Justin Miller (12) 51 48 18:49
Ian Gable (12) 85 80 20:01
Pete Redente (11) 94 88 20:35
Andrew Dozier (9) 95 89 20:47
John Holeva (9) 100 94 21:13
12. Romulus Jeremiah Hudson (11) 21 20 17:49
Adrian Simmons (11) 33 32 18:21
Darnell Anderson (11) 71 67 19:24
Richard Davis (11) 86 81 20:05
Josh Zirkle (9) 93 87 20:33
David Rogala (11) 108 101 24:20
Jacob Schaffer (9) 110 103 28:35
13. Redford Thurston Derek Parsons (10) 57 54 19:00
Josh Plucinski (11) 63 59 19:07
Patrick Brown (10) 76 72 19:34
Aaron Bigger (10) 87 82 20:06
Craig Yuhas (10) 92 86 20:21
Tim Muliett (12) 97 91 21:00
Chris Piosson (11) 99 93 21:04
14. Hamtramck Matthew Nizolek (9) 75 71 19:33
Jubear Aupu (11) 78 74 19:36
Tazul Choudhury (11) 96 90 20:51
Rajon Chakraboty (11) 98 92 21:02
Jamil Ahmed (9) 107 100 23:53
Nobel Choudhury (12) 109 102 27:20

15. Walled Lake Northern Brad Thomas (9) 81 76 19:40
Bob Lewan (10) 91 85 20:18
Pat McCaul (9) 101 95 21:18
Dominic Ancona (10) 102 96 21:36
Matt Maier (9) 103 97 21:38
Dave Kalinski (9) 104 98 22:11

-- Garden City Rich Russell (12) 45 -- 18:41
Jacob Davis (12) 80 -- 19:40
Greg Legowski (10) 88 -- 20:08
Josh Pike (12) 106 -- 23:31



-- Ypsilanti Lincoln Elijah Kyler (10) 9 -- 17:26
Jake Watson (11) 37 -- 18:27
Steve Harwood (11) 61 -- 19:04





Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Chelsea 1 10 11 15 22 29 33 59
2. Dexter 2 4 12 17 42 52 73 77
3. Bloomfield Hills Marian 7 13 16 47 58 60 141
4. Marshall 9 14 25 28 69 77 78 145
5. Beverly Hills Groves 3 8 32 51 62 84 87 156
6. Ypsilanti 6 31 34 35 59 61 66 165
7. Livonia Ladywood 23 38 39 43 44 49 50 187
8. Farmington Hills North Farmington 18 27 30 65 67 72 79 207
9. Farmington Hills Harrison 5 20 54 55 76 86 210
10. Berkley 19 21 46 63 64 213
11. Harper Woods Regina 24 36 40 45 68 70 71 213
12. Parma Western 37 41 48 56 57 74 80 239
13. Redford Union 26 53 75 81 82 83 85 317
--. Garden City (45) (62) (96) (97) NTS
--. Redford Thurston (41) (66) (68) NTS
--. Romulus (92) (93) (99) (100) NTS
--. Walled Lake Northern (20) (52) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Rachel Severin (9) Chelsea 19:26 1
2. Kalli Williams (12) Dexter 19:52 2
3. Allison Smith (12) Beverly Hills Groves 19:58 3
4. Natli Nalli (11) Dexter 20:07 4
5. Shannon Bailey (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 20:09 5
6. Amy Kolin (9) Ypsilanti 20:14 6
7. Jennifer Waters (12) Bloomfield Hills Marian 20:21 7
8. Mallory O'Neil (12) Beverly Hills Groves 20:24 8
9. Megan Fitzpatrick (11) Marshall 20:31 9
10. Kari Moyle (12) Chelsea 20:34 10
11. Alison Sacks (12) Chelsea 20:35 11
12. Jen Gunderson (11) Dexter 20:38 12
13. Kathryn McDonnell (10) Bloomfield Hills Marian 20:39 13
14. Beverly Twiss (11) Marshall 20:57 14
15. Kim Gasieski (11) Chelsea 20:58 15
16. Kaitlyn Meernik (9) Bloomfield Hills Marian 21:00 16
17. Rachel Udaw (11) Dexter 21:03 17
18. Amy Miller (12) Farmington Hills North Farmington 21:07 18
19. Chelsea Smith (10) Berkley 21:07 19
20. Cassie Adamson (9) Walled Lake Northern 21:18 --
21. Irina Maslennikova (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 21:21 20
22. Michelle Smith (10) Berkley 21:27 21
23. Laura Oberholtzer (9) Chelsea 21:35 22
24. Maegan McGrath (10) Livonia Ladywood 21:36 23
25. Katie Eisen (10) Harper Woods Regina 21:42 24
26. Abby Woodard (10) Marshall 21:48 25
27. Maria Dadourian (10) Redford Union 21:49 26
28. Katie Milan (11) Farmington Hills North Farmington 21:53 27
29. Amber Murphy (10) Marshall 21:54 28
30. Brenda Satterthwaite (10) Chelsea 22:00 29
31. Jackie Murrenus (10) Farmington Hills North Farmington 22:04 30
32. Anna Belcamp (10) Ypsilanti 22:06 31
33. Nadine Ibrahim (10) Beverly Hills Groves 22:06 32
34. Ashley Brainerd (11) Chelsea 22:07 33
35. Gabby Wares (9) Ypsilanti 22:14 34
36. Kate Green (12) Ypsilanti 22:19 35
37. Sara Cholyway (9) Harper Woods Regina 22:26 36
38. Jeannie Livesay (11) Parma Western 22:32 37
39. Alicia Taylor (11) Livonia Ladywood 22:43 38
40. Beth Conklin (10) Livonia Ladywood 22:54 39
41. Laurie Stenzel (11) Redford Thurston 22:55 --
42. Catherine Vaughn (12) Harper Woods Regina 22:59 40
43. Kaitlyn McCarrell (9) Parma Western 23:01 41
44. Sondra Brines (12) Dexter 23:07 42
45. Jessie Frendo (12) Garden City 23:10 --
46. Ashley Rowinski (11) Livonia Ladywood 23:11 43
47. Emily Salenik (11) Livonia Ladywood 23:16 44
48. Shayna Czech (11) Harper Woods Regina 23:17 45
49. Elizabeth Kruman (12) Berkley 23:17 46
50. Jill Polk (11) Bloomfield Hills Marian 23:18 47
51. Karina Donihue (12) Parma Western 23:19 48
52. Maxine Lane (10) Walled Lake Northern 23:23 --
53. Leah Andersen (12) Livonia Ladywood 23:26 49
54. Brittany O'Keefe (12) Livonia Ladywood 23:27 50
55. Emily Baughman (11) Beverly Hills Groves 23:27 51
56. Emi Wisnieski (12) Dexter 23:32 52
57. Alene Davis (12) Redford Union 23:33 53
58. Emonne Green (11) Farmington Hills Harrison 23:36 54
59. Yana Homutetski (9) Farmington Hills Harrison 23:36 55
60. Hannah Kesterson (9) Parma Western 23:37 56
61. Traci Rosecrants (12) Parma Western 23:40 57
62. Jamie Davis (10) Garden City 23:44 --
63. Katherine Hagemann (12) Bloomfield Hills Marian 23:47 58
64. Ife Bancole (11) Ypsilanti 23:54 59
65. Leah Haapala (9) Bloomfield Hills Marian 23:55 60
66. Natalie Wasio (10) Redford Thurston 23:55 --
67. Justine Latini (10) Ypsilanti 23:58 61
68. Emily Szymanski (11) Redford Thurston 23:59 --
69. Sidney Liepshutz (9) Beverly Hills Groves 24:04 62
70. Kari Rubin (9) Berkley 24:12 63
71. Natalee Eisenberg (10) Berkley 24:14 64
72. Julie Kaplan (11) Farmington Hills North Farmington 24:18 65
73. Emily Darragh (12) Ypsilanti 24:25 66
74. Jenna Kaufman (9) Farmington Hills North Farmington 24:26 67
75. Lauren Manuszak (11) Harper Woods Regina 24:27 68
76. Cassandra Wissink (9) Marshall 24:28 69
77. Andrea Paradise (12) Harper Woods Regina 24:30 70
78. Emily Delmotte (11) Harper Woods Regina 24:32 71
79. Shara Cherniak (12) Farmington Hills North Farmington 24:38 72
80. Ellen Macnee (11) Dexter 24:43 73
81. Lisa Clemet (10) Parma Western 24:55 74
82. Stephanie Cetnar (11) Redford Union 25:00 75
83. Amber Brown (10) Farmington Hills Harrison 25:06 76
84. Janna Hibler (11) Marshall 25:12 77
85. Sam Howard (9) Marshall 25:13 78
86. Danielle Joseph (11) Farmington Hills North Farmington 25:17 79
87. Katie Stafford (9) Parma Western 25:19 80
88. Nicole Gourlay (9) Redford Union 25:33 81
89. Christy Frederick (11) Redford Union 25:34 82
90. Dominique Powells (12) Redford Union 26:34 83
91. Alex Becker (10) Beverly Hills Groves 26:46 84
92. Sara Schulz (11) Romulus 26:53 --
93. Mieshelle Gray (11) Romulus 26:57 --
94. Sarah Mccullough (9) Redford Union 27:36 85
95. Jamila Fair (12) Farmington Hills Harrison 27:50 86
96. Emily Fairchild (12) Garden City 28:02 --
97. Karin Grant (12) Garden City 29:32 --
98. Amanda Sorishu (10) Beverly Hills Groves : 87
99. Denisa Rakic (11) Romulus : --
100. Michelle Roberts (12) Romulus : --

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Chelsea Rachel Severin (9) 1 1 19:26
Kari Moyle (12) 10 10 20:34
Alison Sacks (12) 11 11 20:35
Kim Gasieski (11) 15 15 20:58
Laura Oberholtzer (9) 23 22 21:35
Brenda Satterthwaite (10) 30 29 22:00
Ashley Brainerd (11) 34 33 22:07
2. Dexter Kalli Williams (12) 2 2 19:52
Natli Nalli (11) 4 4 20:07
Jen Gunderson (11) 12 12 20:38
Rachel Udaw (11) 17 17 21:03
Sondra Brines (12) 44 42 23:07
Emi Wisnieski (12) 56 52 23:32
Ellen Macnee (11) 80 73 24:43
3. Bloomfield Hills Marian Jennifer Waters (12) 7 7 20:21
Kathryn McDonnell (10) 13 13 20:39
Kaitlyn Meernik (9) 16 16 21:00
Jill Polk (11) 50 47 23:18
Katherine Hagemann (12) 63 58 23:47
Leah Haapala (9) 65 60 23:55

4. Marshall Megan Fitzpatrick (11) 9 9 20:31
Beverly Twiss (11) 14 14 20:57
Abby Woodard (10) 26 25 21:48
Amber Murphy (10) 29 28 21:54
Cassandra Wissink (9) 76 69 24:28
Janna Hibler (11) 84 77 25:12
Sam Howard (9) 85 78 25:13
5. Beverly Hills Groves Allison Smith (12) 3 3 19:58
Mallory O'Neil (12) 8 8 20:24
Nadine Ibrahim (10) 33 32 22:06
Emily Baughman (11) 55 51 23:27
Sidney Liepshutz (9) 69 62 24:04
Alex Becker (10) 91 84 26:46
Amanda Sorishu (10) 98 87 :
6. Ypsilanti Amy Kolin (9) 6 6 20:14
Anna Belcamp (10) 32 31 22:06
Gabby Wares (9) 35 34 22:14
Kate Green (12) 36 35 22:19
Ife Bancole (11) 64 59 23:54
Justine Latini (10) 67 61 23:58
Emily Darragh (12) 73 66 24:25
7. Livonia Ladywood Maegan McGrath (10) 24 23 21:36
Alicia Taylor (11) 39 38 22:43
Beth Conklin (10) 40 39 22:54
Ashley Rowinski (11) 46 43 23:11
Emily Salenik (11) 47 44 23:16
Leah Andersen (12) 53 49 23:26
Brittany O'Keefe (12) 54 50 23:27
8. Farmington Hills North Farmington Amy Miller (12) 18 18 21:07
Katie Milan (11) 28 27 21:53
Jackie Murrenus (10) 31 30 22:04
Julie Kaplan (11) 72 65 24:18
Jenna Kaufman (9) 74 67 24:26
Shara Cherniak (12) 79 72 24:38
Danielle Joseph (11) 86 79 25:17
9. Farmington Hills Harrison Shannon Bailey (10) 5 5 20:09
Irina Maslennikova (12) 21 20 21:21
Emonne Green (11) 58 54 23:36
Yana Homutetski (9) 59 55 23:36
Amber Brown (10) 83 76 25:06
Jamila Fair (12) 95 86 27:50

10. Berkley Chelsea Smith (10) 19 19 21:07
Michelle Smith (10) 22 21 21:27
Elizabeth Kruman (12) 49 46 23:17
Kari Rubin (9) 70 63 24:12
Natalee Eisenberg (10) 71 64 24:14


11. Harper Woods Regina Katie Eisen (10) 25 24 21:42
Sara Cholyway (9) 37 36 22:26
Catherine Vaughn (12) 42 40 22:59
Shayna Czech (11) 48 45 23:17
Lauren Manuszak (11) 75 68 24:27
Andrea Paradise (12) 77 70 24:30
Emily Delmotte (11) 78 71 24:32
12. Parma Western Jeannie Livesay (11) 38 37 22:32
Kaitlyn McCarrell (9) 43 41 23:01
Karina Donihue (12) 51 48 23:19
Hannah Kesterson (9) 60 56 23:37
Traci Rosecrants (12) 61 57 23:40
Lisa Clemet (10) 81 74 24:55
Katie Stafford (9) 87 80 25:19
13. Redford Union Maria Dadourian (10) 27 26 21:49
Alene Davis (12) 57 53 23:33
Stephanie Cetnar (11) 82 75 25:00
Nicole Gourlay (9) 88 81 25:33
Christy Frederick (11) 89 82 25:34
Dominique Powells (12) 90 83 26:34
Sarah Mccullough (9) 94 85 27:36
-- Garden City Jessie Frendo (12) 45 -- 23:10
Jamie Davis (10) 62 -- 23:44
Emily Fairchild (12) 96 -- 28:02
Karin Grant (12) 97 -- 29:32



-- Redford Thurston Laurie Stenzel (11) 41 -- 22:55
Natalie Wasio (10) 66 -- 23:55
Emily Szymanski (11) 68 -- 23:59




-- Romulus Sara Schulz (11) 92 -- 26:53
Mieshelle Gray (11) 93 -- 26:57
Denisa Rakic (11) 99 -- :
Michelle Roberts (12) 100 -- :



-- Walled Lake Northern Cassie Adamson (9) 20 -- 21:18
Maxine Lane (10) 52 -- 23:23





Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Napoleon 6 7 9 10 12 20 44
2. Hillsdale 1 4 19 21 27 60 72
3. Lake Fenton 5 11 13 28 34 91
4. Bellevue 14 23 25 26 29 39 42 117
5. Durand 3 17 30 33 37 41 45 120
6. East Jackson 2 15 16 43 59 61 135
7. Milan 8 31 32 36 40 46 53 147
8. Clawson 18 22 35 54 55 184
9. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 24 47 48 49 50 51 56 218
10. Manchester 38 44 52 57 58 249
--. Burton Atherton (51) NTS
--. Goodrich (16) (28) (38) NTS
--. Plymouth (36) (40) (58) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Josh Perrin (11) Hillsdale 16:23 1
2. Jacob Dubois (11) East Jackson 16:39 2
3. Joe Zick (12) Durand 17:12 3
4. R.P. White (10) Hillsdale 17:19 4
5. Alex Beulieu (10) Lake Fenton 17:23 5
6. Scott Maruschak (10) Napoleon 17:25 6
7. Josh Moulton (11) Napoleon 17:43 7
8. Robby Isley (11) Milan 17:54 8
9. Carl Hammond (12) Napoleon 17:58 9
10. Patrick Smith (11) Napoleon 18:04 10
11. Jarrod Bailey (11) Lake Fenton 18:05 11
12. Brandon Maher (11) Napoleon 18:17 12
13. Kyle Chillik (11) Lake Fenton 18:21 13
14. Dustin Dodge (9) Bellevue 18:25 14
15. Webb Darren (11) East Jackson 18:28 15
16. Chris Adamec (12) Goodrich 18:34 --
17. Elsass Dane (10) East Jackson 18:39 16
18. Jesse Mikan (10) Durand 18:41 17
19. Spencer Hayes (11) Clawson 18:42 18
20. Mike Sloan (10) Hillsdale 18:42 19
21. Casey Myers (11) Napoleon 18:50 20
22. Mike Raker (11) Hillsdale 18:53 21
23. Darren Schachinger (11) Clawson 18:55 22
24. Roger Mathewson (12) Bellevue 18:59 23
25. James Cavazos (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 19:02 24
26. Cody Hoffman (9) Bellevue 19:05 25
27. Wyatt Schroeder (9) Bellevue 19:07 26
28. Jake Custer (11) Goodrich 19:09 --
29. Nick Cozart (11) Hillsdale 19:10 27
30. Jesse Chillik (11) Lake Fenton 19:19 28
31. Josh Addis (9) Bellevue 19:22 29
32. Joe Mikan (10) Durand 19:34 30
33. Eric Cole (11) Milan 19:40 31
34. Glenn Washington (9) Milan 19:41 32
35. Tom Kinney (12) Durand 19:52 33
36. Jeff Movsesian (9) Plymouth 19:59 --
37. Chris Bailey (11) Lake Fenton 20:12 34
38. Jeremy Phan (10) Goodrich 20:15 --
39. Kyle Goracke (10) Clawson 20:16 35
40. Nate Kostegian (9) Plymouth 20:17 --
41. Jeremy Kurowicki (11) Milan 20:22 36
42. Joe Orr (12) Durand 20:25 37
43. Justin Hanewald (9) Manchester 20:26 38
44. Alex Nault (10) Bellevue 20:27 39
45. Chris Kurowicki (10) Milan 20:28 40
46. Mike Svarc (11) Durand 20:45 41
47. Jacob Green (9) Bellevue 20:48 42
48. Bilby Ryan (11) East Jackson 20:59 43
49. Josh Ritter (9) Manchester 21:02 44
50. Josh White (9) Durand 21:04 45
51. Brandon Carswell (12) Burton Atherton 21:31 --
52. Carl Jenkins (12) Milan 21:47 46
53. Patrick Cooper-McCann (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 21:54 47
54. Dan Macaccio (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 22:06 48
55. Anthony Ivone (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 22:08 49
56. Matt Haggerty (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 22:24 50
57. Justin Kulwicki (9) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 22:34 51
58. John Zaccone (9) Plymouth 22:51 --
59. Brennan Crispin (10) Manchester 22:58 52
60. Zack Green (10) Milan 23:37 53
61. Tim Clark (11) Clawson 23:47 54
62. Phil Higbee (10) Clawson 23:59 55
63. Kevin Klueck (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 24:24 56
64. Mike Ahrens (9) Manchester 25:06 57
65. Craig Lane (12) Manchester 25:06 58
66. Lindsay Cory (10) East Jackson 25:08 59
67. Glen Patterson (12) Hillsdale 25:37 60
68. Matt Hastings (10) East Jackson : 61

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Napoleon Scott Maruschak (10) 6 6 17:25
Josh Moulton (11) 7 7 17:43
Carl Hammond (12) 9 9 17:58
Patrick Smith (11) 10 10 18:04
Brandon Maher (11) 12 12 18:17
Casey Myers (11) 21 20 18:50

2. Hillsdale Josh Perrin (11) 1 1 16:23
R.P. White (10) 4 4 17:19
Mike Sloan (10) 20 19 18:42
Mike Raker (11) 22 21 18:53
Nick Cozart (11) 29 27 19:10
Glen Patterson (12) 67 60 25:37

3. Lake Fenton Alex Beulieu (10) 5 5 17:23
Jarrod Bailey (11) 11 11 18:05
Kyle Chillik (11) 13 13 18:21
Jesse Chillik (11) 30 28 19:19
Chris Bailey (11) 37 34 20:12


4. Bellevue Dustin Dodge (9) 14 14 18:25
Roger Mathewson (12) 24 23 18:59
Cody Hoffman (9) 26 25 19:05
Wyatt Schroeder (9) 27 26 19:07
Josh Addis (9) 31 29 19:22
Alex Nault (10) 44 39 20:27
Jacob Green (9) 47 42 20:48
5. Durand Joe Zick (12) 3 3 17:12
Jesse Mikan (10) 18 17 18:41
Joe Mikan (10) 32 30 19:34
Tom Kinney (12) 35 33 19:52
Joe Orr (12) 42 37 20:25
Mike Svarc (11) 46 41 20:45
Josh White (9) 50 45 21:04
6. East Jackson Jacob Dubois (11) 2 2 16:39
Webb Darren (11) 15 15 18:28
Elsass Dane (10) 17 16 18:39
Bilby Ryan (11) 48 43 20:59
Lindsay Cory (10) 66 59 25:08
Matt Hastings (10) 68 61 :

7. Milan Robby Isley (11) 8 8 17:54
Eric Cole (11) 33 31 19:40
Glenn Washington (9) 34 32 19:41
Jeremy Kurowicki (11) 41 36 20:22
Chris Kurowicki (10) 45 40 20:28
Carl Jenkins (12) 52 46 21:47
Zack Green (10) 60 53 23:37
8. Clawson Spencer Hayes (11) 19 18 18:42
Darren Schachinger (11) 23 22 18:55
Kyle Goracke (10) 39 35 20:16
Tim Clark (11) 61 54 23:47
Phil Higbee (10) 62 55 23:59


9. Madison Heights Bishop Foley James Cavazos (11) 25 24 19:02
Patrick Cooper-McCann (9) 53 47 21:54
Dan Macaccio (12) 54 48 22:06
Anthony Ivone (10) 55 49 22:08
Matt Haggerty (10) 56 50 22:24
Justin Kulwicki (9) 57 51 22:34
Kevin Klueck (10) 63 56 24:24
10. Manchester Justin Hanewald (9) 43 38 20:26
Josh Ritter (9) 49 44 21:02
Brennan Crispin (10) 59 52 22:58
Mike Ahrens (9) 64 57 25:06
Craig Lane (12) 65 58 25:06


-- Burton Atherton Brandon Carswell (12) 51 -- 21:31






-- Goodrich Chris Adamec (12) 16 -- 18:34
Jake Custer (11) 28 -- 19:09
Jeremy Phan (10) 38 -- 20:15




-- Plymouth Jeff Movsesian (9) 36 -- 19:59
Nate Kostegian (9) 40 -- 20:17
John Zaccone (9) 58 -- 22:51





Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Hillsdale 2 3 8 13 17 20 32 43
2. Milan 4 10 11 14 16 33 34 55
3. Ann Arbor Greenhills 5 7 15 25 27 31 58 79
4. Goodrich 1 12 19 22 29 43 83
5. Lake Fenton 9 18 28 37 46 49 52 138
6. Plymouth 21 24 41 53 54 193
7. East Jackson 6 30 48 55 63 67 202
8. Napoleon 36 39 42 45 47 50 65 209
9. Durand 23 40 51 59 61 64 234
10. Manchester 26 35 60 62 68 69 70 251
11. Madison Heights Bishop Foley 38 44 56 57 66 71 261
--. Bellevue (43) (48) (54) (56) NTS
--. Burton Atherton (36) (44) (52) NTS
--. Clawson (14) (30) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Kristen Poulos (12) Goodrich 18:56 1
2. Erin Batt (10) Hillsdale 19:40 2
3. Rachel White (12) Hillsdale 19:41 3
4. Angela Martinez (9) Milan 19:57 4
5. Alexa Glencer (9) Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:06 5
6. Cassie Wilkins (12) East Jackson 20:06 6
7. Katie Olson (11) Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:24 7
8. Sarah Jackson (11) Hillsdale 20:26 8
9. Barbie Balasko (11) Lake Fenton 20:39 9
10. Kiel Porter (11) Milan 20:49 10
11. Megan Paselk (11) Milan 21:01 11
12. Janee Jones (10) Goodrich 21:01 12
13. Andrea Lytle (11) Hillsdale 21:14 13
14. Leslie Schachinger (10) Clawson 21:17 --
15. Kelly Loy (12) Milan 21:19 14
16. Sarah Couyoumjian (12) Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:22 15
17. Nicole Sperry (9) Milan 21:26 16
18. Deeann Hassenzahl (11) Hillsdale 21:29 17
19. Sia Karabina (10) Lake Fenton 21:30 18
20. Samantha Minkler (9) Goodrich 21:31 19
21. Kathy Kehn (9) Hillsdale 21:32 20
22. Nichole Mclaughlin (9) Plymouth 21:38 21
23. Kate Maciag (10) Goodrich 21:38 22
24. Kailey Jordan (9) Durand 21:46 23
25. Tiffany Burns (9) Plymouth 21:49 24
26. Xan Ford (9) Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:49 25
27. Venessa Vonbroda (11) Manchester 22:16 26
28. Niki Calderone (11) Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:21 27
29. Nicole Napalitano (10) Lake Fenton 22:24 28
30. Rachel Vento (10) Clawson 22:28 --
31. Emily Doerr (12) Goodrich 22:30 29
32. Melanie Webb (9) East Jackson 22:37 30
33. Brie Riker (9) Ann Arbor Greenhills 22:39 31
34. Jessica Russell (9) Hillsdale 22:40 32
35. Meg Law (12) Milan 22:43 33
36. Liz Christian (11) Burton Atherton 22:43 --
37. Jennifer Coleman (11) Milan 22:48 34
38. Sarah Henderson (11) Manchester 23:01 35
39. Ashley Hyatt (10) Napoleon 23:11 36
40. Elicia Peters (10) Lake Fenton 23:12 37
41. Katie Wilson (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 23:17 38
42. Megan Mickels (11) Napoleon 23:21 39
43. Sandra Hager (11) Bellevue 23:23 --
44. Courtney Klagstad (10) Burton Atherton 23:27 --
45. Monica Jordan (12) Durand 23:32 40
46. Kat Harrison (9) Plymouth 23:35 41
47. Megan Green (12) Napoleon 23:41 42
48. Shelly Mathewson (9) Bellevue 23:49 --
49. Kristie Cole (12) Goodrich 23:50 43
50. Laura Sorbo (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 24:01 44
51. Nichole VanGorder (12) Napoleon 24:14 45
52. Hayley Ely (11) Burton Atherton 24:20 --
53. Kristina Phillips (10) Lake Fenton 24:23 46
54. Jennifer Richards (9) Bellevue 24:36 --
55. Siobhan Flinn (11) Napoleon 24:38 47
56. Jessica Richards (9) Bellevue 24:44 --
57. Mollie Behm (11) East Jackson 25:02 48
58. Melissa Lamb (10) Lake Fenton 25:08 49
59. Darcy Bereznoff (12) Napoleon 25:09 50
60. Michelle Yankee (9) Durand 25:12 51
61. Charlotte Eichman (9) Lake Fenton 25:21 52
62. Morgan Benson (9) Plymouth 25:21 53
63. Amy Ostrowski (9) Plymouth 25:29 54
64. Jennie Hill (11) East Jackson 25:39 55
65. Megan Aman (12) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 25:43 56
66. Lauren Taraski (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 26:23 57
67. Meg Martinez () Ann Arbor Greenhills 26:30 58
68. Neysa May (12) Durand 26:39 59
69. Chelsea Render (11) Manchester 26:55 60
70. Ana Ziembo (11) Durand 27:07 61
71. Jessie Revill (12) Manchester 27:16 62
72. Carrie Wright (11) East Jackson 27:28 63
73. Kristi Fink (12) Durand 27:37 64
74. Vanessa Paz (9) Napoleon 27:51 65
75. Sara Ciaramitaro (11) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 27:53 66
76. Anna Scott (11) East Jackson 28:05 67
77. Briana Clark (12) Manchester 28:31 68
78. Natalie Palms (10) Manchester 29:22 69
79. Cathryn Fageros (10) Manchester 29:42 70
80. Erica Sun (10) Madison Heights Bishop Foley 31:18 71

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Hillsdale Erin Batt (10) 2 2 19:40
Rachel White (12) 3 3 19:41
Sarah Jackson (11) 8 8 20:26
Andrea Lytle (11) 13 13 21:14
Deeann Hassenzahl (11) 18 17 21:29
Kathy Kehn (9) 21 20 21:32
Jessica Russell (9) 34 32 22:40
2. Milan Angela Martinez (9) 4 4 19:57
Kiel Porter (11) 10 10 20:49
Megan Paselk (11) 11 11 21:01
Kelly Loy (12) 15 14 21:19
Nicole Sperry (9) 17 16 21:26
Meg Law (12) 35 33 22:43
Jennifer Coleman (11) 37 34 22:48
3. Ann Arbor Greenhills Alexa Glencer (9) 5 5 20:06
Katie Olson (11) 7 7 20:24
Sarah Couyoumjian (12) 16 15 21:22
Xan Ford (9) 26 25 21:49
Niki Calderone (11) 28 27 22:21
Brie Riker (9) 33 31 22:39
Meg Martinez () 67 58 26:30
4. Goodrich Kristen Poulos (12) 1 1 18:56
Janee Jones (10) 12 12 21:01
Samantha Minkler (9) 20 19 21:31
Kate Maciag (10) 23 22 21:38
Emily Doerr (12) 31 29 22:30
Kristie Cole (12) 49 43 23:50

5. Lake Fenton Barbie Balasko (11) 9 9 20:39
Sia Karabina (10) 19 18 21:30
Nicole Napalitano (10) 29 28 22:24
Elicia Peters (10) 40 37 23:12
Kristina Phillips (10) 53 46 24:23
Melissa Lamb (10) 58 49 25:08
Charlotte Eichman (9) 61 52 25:21
6. Plymouth Nichole Mclaughlin (9) 22 21 21:38
Tiffany Burns (9) 25 24 21:49
Kat Harrison (9) 46 41 23:35
Morgan Benson (9) 62 53 25:21
Amy Ostrowski (9) 63 54 25:29


7. East Jackson Cassie Wilkins (12) 6 6 20:06
Melanie Webb (9) 32 30 22:37
Mollie Behm (11) 57 48 25:02
Jennie Hill (11) 64 55 25:39
Carrie Wright (11) 72 63 27:28
Anna Scott (11) 76 67 28:05

8. Napoleon Ashley Hyatt (10) 39 36 23:11
Megan Mickels (11) 42 39 23:21
Megan Green (12) 47 42 23:41
Nichole VanGorder (12) 51 45 24:14
Siobhan Flinn (11) 55 47 24:38
Darcy Bereznoff (12) 59 50 25:09
Vanessa Paz (9) 74 65 27:51
9. Durand Kailey Jordan (9) 24 23 21:46
Monica Jordan (12) 45 40 23:32
Michelle Yankee (9) 60 51 25:12
Neysa May (12) 68 59 26:39
Ana Ziembo (11) 70 61 27:07
Kristi Fink (12) 73 64 27:37

10. Manchester Venessa Vonbroda (11) 27 26 22:16
Sarah Henderson (11) 38 35 23:01
Chelsea Render (11) 69 60 26:55
Jessie Revill (12) 71 62 27:16
Briana Clark (12) 77 68 28:31
Natalie Palms (10) 78 69 29:22
Cathryn Fageros (10) 79 70 29:42
11. Madison Heights Bishop Foley Katie Wilson (10) 41 38 23:17
Laura Sorbo (12) 50 44 24:01
Megan Aman (12) 65 56 25:43
Lauren Taraski (10) 66 57 26:23
Sara Ciaramitaro (11) 75 66 27:53
Erica Sun (10) 80 71 31:18

-- Bellevue Sandra Hager (11) 43 -- 23:23
Shelly Mathewson (9) 48 -- 23:49
Jennifer Richards (9) 54 -- 24:36
Jessica Richards (9) 56 -- 24:44



-- Burton Atherton Liz Christian (11) 36 -- 22:43
Courtney Klagstad (10) 44 -- 23:27
Hayley Ely (11) 52 -- 24:20




-- Clawson Leslie Schachinger (10) 14 -- 21:17
Rachel Vento (10) 30 -- 22:28





Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Jackson Vandercook Lake 1 3 4 14 16 21 27 38
2. Ann Arbor Greenhills 5 8 18 22 36 43 44 89
3. Southfield Christian 2 12 19 31 34 45 98
4. Westland Lutheran 10 17 24 25 26 48 52 102
5. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 7 11 37 40 41 42 47 136
6. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 15 29 30 33 35 38 49 142
7. Pittsford 13 20 28 39 53 153
8. Litchfield 6 23 32 46 50 56 157
9. Harper Woods Lutheran East 9 51 54 55 57 226
--. Grass Lake (12) (56) (61) (66) NTS
--. Plymouth Christian (8) (52) (64) NTS
--. Rochester Hills Lutheran NW (40) (50) (63) NTS
--. Royal Oak Shrine (34) (37) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Adam Sprangel (11) Jackson Vandercook Lake 16:39 1
2. Luke Hutchins (11) Southfield Christian 16:50 2
3. Korey Kuhl (12) Jackson Vandercook Lake 16:54 3
4. Randall Wilcox (11) Jackson Vandercook Lake 17:13 4
5. Andrew Kuper (11) Ann Arbor Greenhills 17:25 5
6. Marty Cline (11) Litchfield 18:09 6
7. Mike Peterson (12) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 18:10 7
8. Mark Varney (12) Plymouth Christian 18:18 --
9. Peter Hamp (9) Ann Arbor Greenhills 18:29 8
10. Matthew Machemer (12) Harper Woods Lutheran East 18:31 9
11. Mark Eisenman (12) Westland Lutheran 18:39 10
12. Todd Crouch (12) Grass Lake 18:40 --
13. Justin Vore (10) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 18:43 11
14. Jordan Dwelley (10) Southfield Christian 18:48 12
15. Brad Inks (12) Pittsford 18:52 13
16. Tony Cook (9) Jackson Vandercook Lake 18:53 14
17. Matt Hughes (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18:59 15
18. David Richardson (12) Jackson Vandercook Lake 19:13 16
19. Nick Zink (12) Westland Lutheran 19:14 17
20. Corey Dorris (10) Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:15 18
21. Doug Goodman (10) Southfield Christian 19:17 19
22. Jonas DeBacker (10) Pittsford 19:25 20
23. PJ Hills (9) Jackson Vandercook Lake 19:29 21
24. Spencer Amdur (11) Ann Arbor Greenhills 19:34 22
25. Jacob Converse (10) Litchfield 19:36 23
26. Steve Schmit (9) Westland Lutheran 19:39 24
27. Josh Matthews (10) Westland Lutheran 19:39 25
28. Kevin Brown (10) Westland Lutheran 19:40 26
29. Ian Buckley (9) Jackson Vandercook Lake 19:42 27
30. Phil Irwin (9) Pittsford 19:45 28
31. Eric Weitzel (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:47 29
32. Ed Icaza (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 19:48 30
33. Jack Berdan (10) Southfield Christian 19:59 31
34. Charlie Reddie (9) Royal Oak Shrine 20:00 --
35. Greg Burns (9) Litchfield 20:05 32
36. Nathaniel Dreyer (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:05 33
37. John Osmialowski (12) Royal Oak Shrine 20:08 --
38. Dan Bayleran (9) Southfield Christian 20:14 34
39. Nick Willette (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:15 35
40. John Truemuth (10) Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 20:19 --
41. Will Rhoden (10) Ann Arbor Greenhills 20:22 36
42. Ryan Van Dorp (10) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 20:23 37
43. Ricardo Alfonso (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 20:35 38
44. Dan Kerr (9) Pittsford 20:45 39
45. Mike Willison (11) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 20:51 40
46. Andrew Volz (10) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 20:53 41
47. John Baker (10) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 20:56 42
48. Charlie Upton (11) Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:04 43
49. Will Paulus (11) Ann Arbor Greenhills 21:12 44
50. Tim Stetter (12) Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 21:16 --
51. John Patchett (10) Southfield Christian 21:20 45
52. Matt Stephens (10) Plymouth Christian 21:35 --
53. C. J. Sykes (11) Litchfield 21:38 46
54. Nathan Mills (11) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 21:45 47
55. Zack Fabris (9) Westland Lutheran 21:45 48
56. Alex Ostrovich (9) Grass Lake 22:11 --
57. Doug Marko (11) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:16 49
58. Josh Crandall (9) Litchfield 22:18 50
59. Chris Jurczak (11) Harper Woods Lutheran East 22:19 51
60. Tim Ebendick (11) Westland Lutheran 22:22 52
61. Austin Hammond-Bennett (12) Grass Lake 23:02 --
62. Nick Maylone (12) Pittsford 23:47 53
63. Adam Mader (9) Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 24:52 --
64. Scott Brandt (9) Plymouth Christian 25:03 --
65. Steve Vaught (12) Harper Woods Lutheran East 26:02 54
66. James Warbitton (10) Grass Lake 26:45 --
67. Matthew McCuen (11) Harper Woods Lutheran East 27:08 55
68. Skye Leonard (10) Litchfield 27:22 56
69. Matthew Kurtz (10) Harper Woods Lutheran East 37:29 57

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Jackson Vandercook Lake Adam Sprangel (11) 1 1 16:39
Korey Kuhl (12) 3 3 16:54
Randall Wilcox (11) 4 4 17:13
Tony Cook (9) 16 14 18:53
David Richardson (12) 18 16 19:13
PJ Hills (9) 23 21 19:29
Ian Buckley (9) 29 27 19:42
2. Ann Arbor Greenhills Andrew Kuper (11) 5 5 17:25
Peter Hamp (9) 9 8 18:29
Corey Dorris (10) 20 18 19:15
Spencer Amdur (11) 24 22 19:34
Will Rhoden (10) 41 36 20:22
Charlie Upton (11) 48 43 21:04
Will Paulus (11) 49 44 21:12
3. Southfield Christian Luke Hutchins (11) 2 2 16:50
Jordan Dwelley (10) 14 12 18:48
Doug Goodman (10) 21 19 19:17
Jack Berdan (10) 33 31 19:59
Dan Bayleran (9) 38 34 20:14
John Patchett (10) 51 45 21:20

4. Westland Lutheran Mark Eisenman (12) 11 10 18:39
Nick Zink (12) 19 17 19:14
Steve Schmit (9) 26 24 19:39
Josh Matthews (10) 27 25 19:39
Kevin Brown (10) 28 26 19:40
Zack Fabris (9) 55 48 21:45
Tim Ebendick (11) 60 52 22:22
5. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Mike Peterson (12) 7 7 18:10
Justin Vore (10) 13 11 18:43
Ryan Van Dorp (10) 42 37 20:23
Mike Willison (11) 45 40 20:51
Andrew Volz (10) 46 41 20:53
John Baker (10) 47 42 20:56
Nathan Mills (11) 54 47 21:45
6. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Matt Hughes (11) 17 15 18:59
Eric Weitzel (10) 31 29 19:47
Ed Icaza (11) 32 30 19:48
Nathaniel Dreyer (12) 36 33 20:05
Nick Willette (12) 39 35 20:15
Ricardo Alfonso (10) 43 38 20:35
Doug Marko (11) 57 49 22:16
7. Pittsford Brad Inks (12) 15 13 18:52
Jonas DeBacker (10) 22 20 19:25
Phil Irwin (9) 30 28 19:45
Dan Kerr (9) 44 39 20:45
Nick Maylone (12) 62 53 23:47


8. Litchfield Marty Cline (11) 6 6 18:09
Jacob Converse (10) 25 23 19:36
Greg Burns (9) 35 32 20:05
C. J. Sykes (11) 53 46 21:38
Josh Crandall (9) 58 50 22:18
Skye Leonard (10) 68 56 27:22

9. Harper Woods Lutheran East Matthew Machemer (12) 10 9 18:31
Chris Jurczak (11) 59 51 22:19
Steve Vaught (12) 65 54 26:02
Matthew McCuen (11) 67 55 27:08
Matthew Kurtz (10) 69 57 37:29


-- Grass Lake Todd Crouch (12) 12 -- 18:40
Alex Ostrovich (9) 56 -- 22:11
Austin Hammond-Bennett (12) 61 -- 23:02
James Warbitton (10) 66 -- 26:45



-- Plymouth Christian Mark Varney (12) 8 -- 18:18
Matt Stephens (10) 52 -- 21:35
Scott Brandt (9) 64 -- 25:03




-- Rochester Hills Lutheran NW John Truemuth (10) 40 -- 20:19
Tim Stetter (12) 50 -- 21:16
Adam Mader (9) 63 -- 24:52




-- Royal Oak Shrine Charlie Reddie (9) 34 -- 20:00
John Osmialowski (12) 37 -- 20:08





Place Team Individual Scores Team Score

1. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5 7 9 10 13 14 21 44
2. Southfield Christian 2 3 8 12 19 23 24 44
3. Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 1 6 15 26 29 31 77
4. Grass Lake 11 16 18 22 25 32 92
5. Litchfield 4 17 20 27 28 30 96
--. Harper Woods Lutheran East (3) (9) (40) (46) NTS
--. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (31) (51) (52) NTS
--. Battle Creek St. Philip (4) (15) (26) NTS
--. Jackson Vandercook Lake (11) (18) (44) (55) NTS
--. Pittsford (10) (19) (37) (50) NTS
--. Royal Oak Shrine (22) (33) (39) (41) NTS
--. Westland Lutheran (35) (43) (48) NTS

Individual Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Name Team Time Pts
1. Laura Rolf (10) Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 18:54 1
2. Valerie Allen (9) Southfield Christian 20:05 2
3. Kelli Zoellner (12) Harper Woods Lutheran East 20:30 --
4. Alexis Rainier (11) Battle Creek St. Philip 21:09 --
5. Kate Rensi (12) Southfield Christian 21:11 3
6. Nicole Chamberlain (10) Litchfield 21:16 4
7. Ann Pressprich (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 21:35 5
8. Lindsay Looker (10) Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 21:52 6
9. Anjani Mahabir (12) Harper Woods Lutheran East 21:57 --
10. Lindsay Gordon (9) Pittsford 21:58 --
11. Jordan Clark (12) Jackson Vandercook Lake 22:00 --
12. Meg Benedetto (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:01 7
13. Carleigh Verner (12) Southfield Christian 22:01 8
14. Mary Wagner (9) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:01 9
15. Ashleigh Calderone (12) Battle Creek St. Philip 22:10 --
16. Marie VanZandt (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22:20 10
17. Sarah Morris (11) Grass Lake 22:33 11
18. Cori King (9) Jackson Vandercook Lake 22:46 --
19. Julie Clawson (11) Pittsford 22:51 --
20. Stephanie Kraftson (9) Southfield Christian 23:11 12
21. Catherine Scholand (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:16 13
22. Catie McCulloch (11) Royal Oak Shrine 23:29 --
23. Jen Smith (10) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 23:38 14
24. Katrina Weirauch (10) Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 23:40 15
25. Sarah Knipfer (12) Grass Lake 23:40 16
26. Caitie Rossman (12) Battle Creek St. Philip 23:41 --
27. Jessica Gilbert (10) Litchfield 24:09 17
28. Nicole Brown (12) Grass Lake 24:12 18
29. Sara Brownlee (12) Southfield Christian 24:17 19
30. Beth Cline (10) Litchfield 24:23 20
31. Kim Priestap (10) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 24:24 --
32. Mary Benedetto (12) Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 24:57 21
33. Morgan O'Malley (10) Royal Oak Shrine 25:20 --
34. Liz Schuliling (12) Grass Lake 25:21 22
35. Julie Macomber (10) Westland Lutheran 25:32 --
36. Elyse Hyde (11) Southfield Christian 25:44 23
37. Julia Idler (12) Pittsford 25:53 --
38. Katie Cavaliere (10) Southfield Christian 25:57 24
39. JoAnna McCulloch (10) Royal Oak Shrine 26:02 --
40. Shanel Bryant (12) Harper Woods Lutheran East 26:08 --
41. Beth Niffeler (10) Royal Oak Shrine 26:15 --
42. Lisa Lau (12) Grass Lake 26:26 25
43. Joy Schultz (10) Westland Lutheran 26:28 --
44. Kim Yother (11) Jackson Vandercook Lake 26:34 --
45. Amanda Peitsch (10) Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 26:35 26
46. Karen White (12) Harper Woods Lutheran East 26:41 --
47. Lyndsey Teller (11) Litchfield 26:41 27
48. Erika Dunigan (11) Westland Lutheran 27:16 --
49. Shaeli Bowers (10) Litchfield 27:41 28
50. Leslie Newell (9) Pittsford 27:57 --
51. Jennifer Willison (12) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 28:24 --
52. Janie Vanslembrouck (10) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 29:02 --
53. Brittany Davis (11) Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 29:21 29
54. Ferron O'Dell (12) Litchfield 29:40 30
55. Danielle Mannor (12) Jackson Vandercook Lake 29:52 --
56. Kristen Rindeau (9) Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 30:39 31
57. Jena Talerico (12) Grass Lake 32:00 32

Team Results
[Team Scores Individual Results Team Results] Place Team Name Place Pts Time
1. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard Ann Pressprich (12) 7 5 21:35
Meg Benedetto (10) 12 7 22:01
Mary Wagner (9) 14 9 22:01
Marie VanZandt (12) 16 10 22:20
Catherine Scholand (12) 21 13 23:16
Jen Smith (10) 23 14 23:38
Mary Benedetto (12) 32 21 24:57
2. Southfield Christian Valerie Allen (9) 2 2 20:05
Kate Rensi (12) 5 3 21:11
Carleigh Verner (12) 13 8 22:01
Stephanie Kraftson (9) 20 12 23:11
Sara Brownlee (12) 29 19 24:17
Elyse Hyde (11) 36 23 25:44
Katie Cavaliere (10) 38 24 25:57
3. Rochester Hills Lutheran NW Laura Rolf (10) 1 1 18:54
Lindsay Looker (10) 8 6 21:52
Katrina Weirauch (10) 24 15 23:40
Amanda Peitsch (10) 45 26 26:35
Brittany Davis (11) 53 29 29:21
Kristen Rindeau (9) 56 31 30:39

4. Grass Lake Sarah Morris (11) 17 11 22:33
Sarah Knipfer (12) 25 16 23:40
Nicole Brown (12) 28 18 24:12
Liz Schuliling (12) 34 22 25:21
Lisa Lau (12) 42 25 26:26
Jena Talerico (12) 57 32 32:00

5. Litchfield Nicole Chamberlain (10) 6 4 21:16
Jessica Gilbert (10) 27 17 24:09
Beth Cline (10) 30 20 24:23
Lyndsey Teller (11) 47 27 26:41
Shaeli Bowers (10) 49 28 27:41
Ferron O'Dell (12) 54 30 29:40

-- Harper Woods Lutheran East Kelli Zoellner (12) 3 -- 20:30
Anjani Mahabir (12) 9 -- 21:57
Shanel Bryant (12) 40 -- 26:08
Karen White (12) 46 -- 26:41



-- Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Kim Priestap (10) 31 -- 24:24
Jennifer Willison (12) 51 -- 28:24
Janie Vanslembrouck (10) 52 -- 29:02




-- Battle Creek St. Philip Alexis Rainier (11) 4 -- 21:09
Ashleigh Calderone (12) 15 -- 22:10
Caitie Rossman (12) 26 -- 23:41




-- Jackson Vandercook Lake Jordan Clark (12) 11 -- 22:00
Cori King (9) 18 -- 22:46
Kim Yother (11) 44 -- 26:34
Danielle Mannor (12) 55 -- 29:52



-- Pittsford Lindsay Gordon (9) 10 -- 21:58
Julie Clawson (11) 19 -- 22:51
Julia Idler (12) 37 -- 25:53
Leslie Newell (9) 50 -- 27:57



-- Royal Oak Shrine Catie McCulloch (11) 22 -- 23:29
Morgan O'Malley (10) 33 -- 25:20
JoAnna McCulloch (10) 39 -- 26:02
Beth Niffeler (10) 41 -- 26:15



-- Westland Lutheran Julie Macomber (10) 35 -- 25:32
Joy Schultz (10) 43 -- 26:28
Erika Dunigan (11) 48 -- 27:16