OAA Division 3 Cross Country League Meet

back to results

Oct. 15, 2002

OAA Division 3 Cross Country League Meet
Royal Oak, MI


Team Scores

1
Royal Oak Kimball
4
8
10
11
14
17
18
47

2
Waterford Kettering
1
7
12
30
31
37
38
81

3
Farmington Harrison
5
15
19
21
22
26
36
82

4
Avondale
2
6
9
28
47
92

5
Rochester Stoney Creek
3
16
24
27
29
50
63
99

6
Madison Hts Lamphere
23
25
46
52
53
61
66
199

7
Clawson
13
20
32
73
75
213

8
Royal Oak Dondero
44
51
54
55
60
62
78
264


Adjusted Scores

1
Royal Oak Kimball
4
8
10
11
14
17
18
47

2
Waterford Kettering
1
7
12
30
31
34
35
81

3
Farmington Harrison
5
15
19
21
22
26
33
82

4
Avondale
2
6
9
28
38
83

5
Rochester Stoney Creek
3
16
24
27
29
39
48
99

6
Clawson
13
20
32
50
51
166

7
Madison Hts Lamphere
23
25
37
41
42
46
49
168

8
Royal Oak Dondero
36
40
43
44
45
47
52
208


Runners:

1
Justin Switzer
10
Waterford Kettering
16:44.2

2
Mike Frisch
12
Avondale
16:55.8

3
Geoff McGraine
10
Rochester Stoney Creek
17:02.1

4
Ryan Danescu
12
Royal Oak Kimball
17:14.3

5
Brian Coats
12
Farmington Harrison
17:18.8

6
Rob Thomas
11
Avondale
17:38.9

7
Marty Graham
12
Waterford Kettering
18:04.3

8
Joey Valente
12
Royal Oak Kimball
18:14.9

9
Nick Garofolo
10
Avondale
18:15.6

10
Andrew Steinman
12
Royal Oak Kimball
18:17.1

11
George Doman
12
Royal Oak Kimball
18:18.5

12
David Bovio
11
Waterford Kettering
18:20.8

13
Spencer Hayes
11
Clawson
18:24.6

14
Brett Stawinski
11
Royal Oak Kimball
18:31.8

15
Eric Lachowski
12
Farmington Harrison
18:32.3

16
Joe Corey
10
Rochester Stoney Creek
18:34.8

17
Frank See
11
Royal Oak Kimball
18:42.7

18
Eric Uchalik
12
Royal Oak Kimball
18:51.7

19
Wayne Wright
12
Farmington Harrison
18:56.5

20
Darren Schachinger
11
Clawson
18:58.9

21
Andrew Singer
12
Farmington Harrison
19:06.0

22
Nick Israel
12
Farmington Harrison
19:07.6

23
Billy Petterson
11
Madison Hts Lamphere
19:09.3

24
Ryan Madden
11
Rochester Stoney Creek
19:11.4

25
Mamdouh Elgmal
12
Madison Hts Lamphere
19:18.3

26
Matt Drew
12
Farmington Harrison
19:21.5

27
Matt Samann
11
Rochester Stoney Creek
19:27.2

28
Colin VanBibber
9
Avondale
19:28.0

29
Ryan Williams
11
Rochester Stoney Creek
19:30.8

30
Brian Ozga
11
Waterford Kettering
19:31.1

31
Brad Howell
11
Waterford Kettering
19:40.6

32
Kyle Goarcke
10
Clawson
19:43.7

33
Sean Murphy
12
Royal Oak Kimball
19:44.6

34
Mike Somers
12
Royal Oak Kimball
19:53.1

35
Brian Meisel
11
Royal Oak Kimball
19:53.7

36
Brian Masters
10
Farmington Harrison
19:54.0

37
Eric Jonsson
9
Waterford Kettering
19:57.5

38
Zach Flores
9
Waterford Kettering
20:03.6

39
Mark Drum
9
Farmington Harrison
20:07.4

40
Jason Carter
9
Farmington Harrison
20:09.7

41
Matt Bass
10
Waterford Kettering
20:13.6

42
Kurry Tran
9
Waterford Kettering
20:13.9

43
Evan Plumlely
10
Farmington Harrison
20:15.3

44
Ian Kangas
12
Royal Oak Dondero
20:16.7

45
Andy Rolph
11
Waterford Kettering
20:28.4

46
Andrew Barc
10
Madison Hts Lamphere
20:31.2

47
Sam Spurlin
10
Avondale
20:33.2

48
Steve Kantarian
11
Royal Oak Kimball
20:33.6

49
Dan Hulbert
10
Royal Oak Kimball
20:33.9

50
Bo Parker
11
Rochester Stoney Creek
20:35.0

51
Sean Meisel
10
Royal Oak Dondero
20:45.0

52
Brandon Tom
12
Madison Hts Lamphere
20:45.4

53
Andrew Taurianen
12
Madison Hts Lamphere
20:47.9

54
Pat Tassone
10
Royal Oak Dondero
20:50.5

55
Aaron Harris
12
Royal Oak Dondero
20:52.2

56
Mike Grabowski
9
Royal Oak Kimball
20:58.8

57
Kent Lawrence
11
Waterford Kettering
21:03.8

58
Chris Haas
11
Farmington Harrison
21:17.1

59
Dan Morton
12
Royal Oak Kimball
21:38.1

60
Troy Shipman
11
Royal Oak Dondero
21:39.9

61
Kyle Olsen
10
Madison Hts Lamphere
21:41.5

62
Scott Caddy
12
Royal Oak Dondero
21:59.1

63
Keith Lapid
11
Rochester Stoney Creek
22:02.7

64
Joe Gibson
9
Royal Oak Kimball
22:30.0

65
Bryan Haley
9
Waterford Kettering
22:38.0

66
Adam Gillespie
10
Madison Hts Lamphere
22:40.3

67
Don Goertz
9
Waterford Kettering
23:06.8

68
Adam Stange
9
Royal Oak Kimball
23:24.4

69
Owen McMahon
10
Waterford Kettering
23:25.8

70
Shawn Lawson
9
Farmington Harrison
23:38.7

71
Matt Hoye
9
Royal Oak Kimball
23:40.7

72
Jacob Bourke
10
Madison Hts Lamphere
23:56.2

73
Phil Higbee
10
Clawson
24:05.7

74
Mike VanDigglen
10
Rochester Stoney Creek
24:11.8

75
Tim Clarck
11
Clawson
24:19.1

76
Kevin Barberri
11
Farmington Harrison
24:41.3

77
Travis Connolly
11
Waterford Kettering
24:45.0

78
Mike Cyrus
10
Royal Oak Dondero
24:54.7

79
Mark Hoye
9
Royal Oak Kimball
25:01.0

80
Josh Garrett
11
Royal Oak Dondero
25:04.4

81
Phil Selander
9
Rochester Stoney Creek
25:17.9

82
Bernard Issa
12
Madison Hts Lamphere
25:44.3




The Top 3 Teams

1 Royal Oak Kimball 47 Coach David Barnett

4
Ryan Danescu
12
17:14.3

8
Joey Valente
12
18:14.9

10
Andrew Steinman
12
18:17.1

11
George Doman
12
18:18.5

14
Brett Stawinski
11
18:31.8

17
Frank See
11
18:42.7

18
Eric Uchalik
12
18:51.7


2 Waterford Kettering 81 Coach Anne Clifton

1
Justin Switzer
10
16:44.2

7
Marty Graham
12
18:04.3

12
David Bovio
11
18:20.8

30
Brian Ozga
11
19:31.1

31
Brad Howell
11
19:40.6

37
Eric Jonsson
9
19:57.5

38
Zach Flores
9
20:03.6


3 Farmington Harrison 82 Coach John Reed

5
Brian Coats
12
17:18.8

15
Eric Lachowski
12
18:32.3

19
Wayne Wright
12
18:56.5

21
Andrew Singer
12
19:06.0

22
Nick Israel
12
19:07.6

26
Matt Drew
12
19:21.5

36
Brian Masters
10
19:54.0


JV Runners

1
Sean Murphy
12
Royal Oak Kimball
19:44.6

2
Mike Somers
12
Royal Oak Kimball
19:53.1

3
Brian Meisel
11
Royal Oak Kimball
19:53.7

4
Mark Drum
9
Farmington Harrison
20:07.4

5
Jason Carter
9
Farmington Harrison
20:09.7

6
Matt Bass
10
Waterford Kettering
20:13.6

7
Kurry Tran
9
Waterford Kettering
20:13.9

8
Evan Plumlely
10
Farmington Harrison
20:15.3

9
Andy Rolph
11
Waterford Kettering
20:28.4

10
Steve Kantarian
11
Royal Oak Kimball
20:33.6

11
Dan Hulbert
10
Royal Oak Kimball
20:33.9

12
Mike Grabowski
9
Royal Oak Kimball
20:58.8

13
Kent Lawrence
11
Waterford Kettering
21:03.8

14
Chris Haas
11
Farmington Harrison
21:17.1

15
Dan Morton
12
Royal Oak Kimball
21:38.1

16
Joe Gibson
9
Royal Oak Kimball
22:30.0

17
Bryan Haley
9
Waterford Kettering
22:38.0

18
Don Goertz
9
Waterford Kettering
23:06.8

19
Adam Stange
9
Royal Oak Kimball
23:24.4

20
Owen McMahon
10
Waterford Kettering
23:25.8

21
Shawn Lawson
9
Farmington Harrison
23:38.7

22
Matt Hoye
9
Royal Oak Kimball
23:40.7

23
Jacob Bourke
10
Madison Hts Lamphere
23:56.2

24
Mike VanDigglen
10
Rochester Stoney Creek
24:11.8

25
Kevin Barberri
11
Farmington Harrison
24:41.3

26
Travis Connolly
11
Waterford Kettering
24:45.0

27
Mark Hoye
9
Royal Oak Kimball
25:01.0

28
Josh Garrett
11
Royal Oak Dondero
25:04.4

29
Phil Selander
9
Rochester Stoney Creek
25:17.9

30
Bernard Issa
12
Madison Hts Lamphere
25:44.3




Team Scores

1
Avondale
8
10
11
16
18
21
45
63

2
Royal Oak Dondero
4
9
23
26
33
34
40
95

3
Farmington Harrison
2
13
19
25
41
57
58
100

4
Royal Oak Kimball
1
14
24
27
36
50
52
102

5
Madison Hts Lamphere
3
5
28
30
37
43
55
103

6
Rochester Stoney Creek
7
12
32
38
39
42
53
128

7
Waterford Kettering
17
20
22
35
48
54
59
142

8
Clawson
6
15
29
31
61
142


Adjusted Scores

1
Avondale
8
10
11
16
18
21
44
63

2
Royal Oak Dondero
4
9
23
26
33
34
40
95

3
Farmington Harrison
2
13
19
25
41
51
52
100

4
Royal Oak Kimball
1
14
24
27
36
46
47
102

5
Madison Hts Lamphere
3
5
28
30
37
43
50
103

6
Rochester Stoney Creek
7
12
32
38
39
42
48
128

7
Clawson
6
15
29
31
54
135

8
Waterford Kettering
17
20
22
35
45
49
53
139


Runners:

1
Andrea Redmond
12
Royal Oak Kimball
20:29.2

2
Shannon Baily
11
Farmington Harrison
20:30.5

3
April Wenceslao
11
Madison Hts Lamphere
20:49.0

4
Alexis Decruydt
12
Royal Oak Dondero
21:05.7

5
Katie Murphy
11
Madison Hts Lamphere
21:11.2

6
Leslie Schachinger
10
Clawson
21:29.1

7
Racheal Oberle
11
Rochester Stoney Creek
21:33.7

8
Susan Saunders
10
Avondale
21:39.8

9
Stephanie Roy
10
Royal Oak Dondero
21:51.0

10
Kenia Ruiz
9
Avondale
21:55.9

11
Jessica Sauter
12
Avondale
21:59.7

12
Trisha Poling
11
Rochester Stoney Creek
22:06.7

13
Irina Maselennikova
12
Farmington Harrison
22:13.5

14
Megan Canty
11
Royal Oak Kimball
22:16.7

15
Rachel Vento
10
Clawson
22:26.0

16
Caylen Steppe
9
Avondale
22:32.9

17
Hillary Howell
9
Waterford Kettering
22:41.9

18
Stephanie Dunseith
12
Avondale
22:42.9

19
Emonne Green
11
Farmington Harrison
23:09.6

20
Amanda Berousek
11
Waterford Kettering
23:23.3

21
Ashley Delzer
12
Avondale
23:44.0

22
Kathleen Sawyer
9
Waterford Kettering
23:46.0

23
Kristen Mingo-Williams
10
Royal Oak Dondero
23:48.3

24
Mary Marasco
12
Royal Oak Kimball
23:49.7

25
Yana Homutetski
9
Farmington Harrison
23:53.8

26
AlexSaundra Hamm
9
Royal Oak Dondero
24:04.7

27
Jennifer Holcomb
12
Royal Oak Kimball
24:06.5

28
Nichole Dover
11
Madison Hts Lamphere
24:06.8

29
Kim Hoeltzel
11
Clawson
24:08.1

30
Laura Slowinski
12
Madison Hts Lamphere
24:09.3

31
Rosalie Vento
12
Clawson
24:22.1

32
Katie Callas
12
Rochester Stoney Creek
24:29.4

33
Meagan Mandley
10
Royal Oak Dondero
24:38.9

34
Allison Septer
10
Royal Oak Dondero
24:39.5

35
Ashley Wall
9
Waterford Kettering
24:41.8

36
Jamie Segel
12
Royal Oak Kimball
24:43.2

37
Amy George
11
Madison Hts Lamphere
24:48.6

38
Leah Rumon
11
Rochester Stoney Creek
25:08.8

39
Nadia Hanna
10
Rochester Stoney Creek
25:16.2

40
LaTerrica Silvers
10
Royal Oak Dondero
25:18.3

41
Amber Brown
10
Farmington Harrison
25:22.5

42
Nicole Sangregario
10
Rochester Stoney Creek
25:25.8

43
Keri Zolman
12
Madison Hts Lamphere
25:28.5

44
Chelsea Hosper
10
Royal Oak Dondero
25:37.3

45
Stephanie Donalko
9
Avondale
25:54.5

46
Berna Monterosso
11
Avondale
26:07.6

47
Ashley Bennis
9
Royal Oak Dondero
26:09.3

48
Erin Mallard
11
Waterford Kettering
26:18.9

49
Laura Nauman
11
Avondale
26:52.4

50
Emily Renkert
12
Royal Oak Kimball
27:10.6

51
Rachel Falta
9
Avondale
27:22.0

52
Sarah Marck
12
Royal Oak Kimball
27:50.8

53
Heather Martilla
10
Rochester Stoney Creek
27:54.7

54
Caitlin Johnston
11
Waterford Kettering
28:28.2

55
Arya Khatiwoda
11
Madison Hts Lamphere
28:59.1

56
Paula Barrett
10
Madison Hts Lamphere
29:11.2

57
LaToya Hardwell
11
Farmington Harrison
29:11.8

58
Jessica Nakkash
9
Farmington Harrison
29:24.7

59
Holly Nelson
11
Waterford Kettering
29:35.8

60
Aileen Shammas
9
Madison Hts Lamphere
29:52.9

61
Audrey Dawson
11
Clawson
30:11.0

62
McKenzie Currie
9
Farmington Harrison
30:18.8

63
Megan Gherardini
10
Waterford Kettering
30:37.4

64
Shweta Jayaprakash
11
Avondale
30:56.1

65
Doreen Nasari
9
Madison Hts Lamphere
31:57.5

66
Katelyn Mattis
9
Royal Oak Kimball
32:08.6

67
Erika Rochow
11
Waterford Kettering
32:58.3

68
Lily Zhang
9
Madison Hts Lamphere
33:07.5

69
Jennifer Delauter
9
Waterford Kettering
NT

70
Nichole Stoneburgh
9
Waterford Kettering
NT

71
Mirian Hanko
11
Farmington Harrison
NT

72
Arianne Wenceslao
9
Madison Hts Lamphere
NT




The Top 3 Teams

1 Avondale 63 Coach Chris Mathes

8
Susan Saunders
10
21:39.8

10
Kenia Ruiz
9
21:55.9

11
Jessica Sauter
12
21:59.7

16
Caylen Steppe
9
22:32.9

18
Stephanie Dunseith
12
22:42.9

21
Ashley Delzer
12
23:44.0

45
Stephanie Donalko
9
25:54.5


2 Royal Oak Dondero 95 Coach Kathleen Hoover

4
Alexis Decruydt
12
21:05.7

9
Stephanie Roy
10
21:51.0

23
Kristen Mingo-Williams
10
23:48.3

26
AlexSaundra Hamm
9
24:04.7

33
Meagan Mandley
10
24:38.9

34
Allison Septer
10
24:39.5

40
LaTerrica Silvers
10
25:18.3


3 Farmington Harrison 100 Coach John Reed

2
Shannon Baily
11
20:30.5

13
Irina Maselennikova
12
22:13.5

19
Emonne Green
11
23:09.6

25
Yana Homutetski
9
23:53.8

41
Amber Brown
10
25:22.5

57
LaToya Hardwell
11
29:11.8

58
Jessica Nakkash
9
29:24.7


JV Runners

1
Chelsea Hosper
10
Royal Oak Dondero
25:37.3

2
Berna Monterosso
11
Avondale
26:07.6

3
Ashley Bennis
9
Royal Oak Dondero
26:09.3

4
Laura Nauman
11
Avondale
26:52.4

5
Rachel Falta
9
Avondale
27:22.0

6
Paula Barrett
10
Madison Hts Lamphere
29:11.2

7
Aileen Shammas
9
Madison Hts Lamphere
29:52.9

8
McKenzie Currie
9
Farmington Harrison
30:18.8

9
Megan Gherardini
10
Waterford Kettering
30:37.4

10
Shweta Jayaprakash
11
Avondale
30:56.1

11
Doreen Nasari
9
Madison Hts Lamphere
31:57.5

12
Katelyn Mattis
9
Royal Oak Kimball
32:08.6

13
Erika Rochow
11
Waterford Kettering
32:58.3

14
Lily Zhang
9
Madison Hts Lamphere
33:07.5

15
Jennifer Delauter
9
Waterford Kettering
NT

16
Nichole Stoneburgh
9
Waterford Kettering
NT

17
Mirian Hanko
11
Farmington Harrison
NT

18
Arianne Wenceslao
9
Madison Hts Lamphere
NT